History for 2014 Jun 13th to Jun 14th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2014Portland Track Festival 2014 Results - Portland Track Festival
Published by
Website:Click here Licensed to Portland Athletics Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/16/2014 12:15 PM
Portland Track Festival - Open - 2014 - 6/14/2014 to 6/15/2014
6/14/2014 to 6/15/2014
Results
Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Meet Record: R 9:42.60 6/12/2010 Kim Passo, New Balance
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Tostenson, Gracie Team Mullet Bull 9:58.38
2 Maurmann, Nichole Lane Community C 10:09.96
3 Fischer, Tania Janes Elite 10:13.07
4 Burke, Kyra Loyola Marym 10:14.28
5 Conner, Lacey St Mary's Academ 10:24.79
6 Coleman, Maggie Unattached 10:26.83
7 Hartmann, Delaney Franklin Hig 10:46.87
8 Allen, Kennedy David Dougla 10:50.63
Event 3 Men 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:14.47 6/13/2009 Jim Sorenson, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alexander, Sam Klicks 4:24.41
2 Gutierrez, Orestes BAC 4:25.17
3 Hanson, George Slug Hunters 4:26.40
4 Bauman, Oscar Bowerman Tra 4:35.74
5 Bauman, Ahrlin Bowerman TC 4:36.89
6 Kochanowicz, Ron BridgeCom Sy 4:45.45
-- Kebbe, Mike Unattached DNF
Event 4 Men 5000 Meter Run Open Saturday
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 13:19.78 6/8/2012 Dathan Ritzenhein, Nike Oregon Project
USATF-A: A 13:32.00
13:32.00 A USATF A
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Campbell, Jacob Unattached 14:59.92
2 Palmer, Jess HTS 15:05.35
3 Berkner, Jacob Unattached 15:11.78
4 Baker, Jackson Unattached 15:14.59
5 Gordon, Joshua Bowerman Tra 15:19.88
6 Padilla, Phil Unattached 15:22.30
7 Otto, Jesse UO Running C 15:25.39
8 Landstrom, Andrew Unattached 15:27.18
9 Trevino, Joshua Unattached 15:31.97
10 VanDooren, Tyler Club Northwe 15:36.22
11 Cornish, Jonathan Lane Community C 15:39.40
12 Barker, John Unattached 15:42.77
13 Talik, John Unattached 15:43.00
14 Blaich, Kristian Atlanta Trac 15:46.54
15 Schwartz, Jake Unattached 15:48.25
16 leandro, efren Mn-21 15:54.83
17 Trevino, Jason Dallas Runni 16:00.07
18 Sheehy, Kevin Unattached 16:06.37
19 Taylor, Nik Unattached 16:17.47
20 Sigmund, Jeff Team Ohio 16:31.07
-- Stalun, Jeffrey Club Northwe DNF
-- Trammell, Chad Unattached DNF
Event 5 Women 5000 Meter Run Open Saturday
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 15:19.61 6/11/2011 Amy Hastings, Brooks
USATF-A: A 15:26.00
15:26.00 A USATF A
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Luna, Ashley Brc/Adidas 16:56.81
2 O'Regan, Brittany Unattached 16:58.64
3 Foster, Christie Brc/Adidas 17:04.58
4 Overbeck Crawford, Chris Portland Run 17:22.17
5 Falk, Marianne Unattached 17:32.92
6 Scholl, Tabor Unattached 17:32.96
7 Vail, Eva Team Red Liz 17:35.84
8 Trapp, Cheryn Unattached 17:39.22
9 Manville, Laurel Portland Run 17:40.83
10 Mills, Lindsey Unattached 17:41.18
11 Pudlitzke, Alissa Clark County 17:57.39
12 Young, Sarah Boulder Runn 18:05.23
13 Throgmorton, Kaitlyn Unattached 18:19.50
14 Cadiz, Laura Team Red Liz 18:23.42
15 Krempley, Tara Unattached 19:15.84
Event 6 Men 10000 Meter Run High Performance
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 28:33.38 6/8/2012 Tyler Pennel, Zap Fitness
USATF-A: A 28:30.00
28:30.00 A USATF A
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Smail, Nouredine American Dis 28:56.57
2 Monson, Devin Rogue ac 29:00.23
3 Solinsky, Chris Nike Bowerman Tr 29:05.41
4 Montgomery, Greg Unattached 29:58.07
5 Cortez, Edher Corre A.C. 30:15.86
6 Hunt, Theo Point Grey T 30:15.94
7 Cummins, Skyler Unattached 30:52.35
8 Kormanik II, Leo Team Ohio 31:09.65
9 Reynolds, Francis Tacoma City 31:14.79
10 Soh, Rui Yong Team Run Eug 31:15.95
11 Sawyer, Dane Unattached 31:42.07
12 Lee, Johnson Unattached 32:10.89
-- Griffiths, Jason Run Portland DNF
-- Trevino, Joshua Unattached DNF
Event 7 Women 10000 Meter Run High Performance
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 32:36.05 6/8/2012 Rebecca Donahue, New Balance
USATF-A: A 32:58.00
32:58.00 A USATF A
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Flores, Brenda Corre A.C. 32:49.09AA
2 Hernandez, Margarita Corre A.C. 33:36.78
Event 8 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Malaspina, Mikayla Unattached 7:17.34
2 Townsend, Dana Unattached 7:51.59
3 Pardue, Maya North Centra 7:59.16
Event 9 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Magnusson, Collin Whatcom Tess 6:24.23
2 Young, Matthew Unattached 6:24.81
3 Cole, Connor Milton 6:47.00
Event 10 Boys 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:02.90 6/13/2009 Mac Fleet, University City HS, CA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Shelby, Eli Unattached 4:32.09
2 Sultessa, Jalato Cleveland HS 4:33.63
3 Quincey, Jake Gig Harbor H 4:35.25
4 Wilson, Devon McMinnville 4:36.88
5 Landron, Caleb North Centra 4:38.64
6 Christner, Jacob North Centra 4:38.95
7 Jones, Mica North Centra 4:39.22
8 Meade, Preston Milton 4:41.93
9 Rodman, Devin Team Mullet Bull 4:43.64
10 Godshalk, Jacob Valley Catho 4:44.74
11 Skalstad, Zach North Centra 4:45.85
12 Vail, Walter Team Mullet Bull 4:50.24
13 Lacey, Kaleb Team Mullet Bull 5:11.42
Section 2
1 De La Melena, Miguel Union High Schoo 4:47.91
2 Taylor, Liam North Centra 4:49.13
3 Knight, Hank North Centra 4:49.61
4 Hill, Noah Unattached 4:53.94
5 Meek, Gabriel North Centra 4:56.23
6 Ruff, Ash North Centra 4:57.84
7 Scott, Jonah North Centra 4:59.28
8 Flieger, Ross North Centra 5:00.90
9 Connelly, Cameron North Centra 5:01.37
10 Miller, Ben North Centra 5:01.45
11 Thompson, Zed Team Mullet Bull 5:05.64
12 Weeden, Nick North Centra 5:06.55
13 Miller, Oliver North Centra 5:13.49
14 Lyden, Kieran Unattached 5:18.26
Event 11 Girls 1500 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:34.46 6/8/2013 Sophie Cantine, Speed Unlimited
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Henke, McKenna Unattached 4:52.81
2 Ramos, Sofia Ventura Tigr 4:52.88
3 Sullivan, Emmie Whatcom Tess 4:55.64
4 Jendrezak, Kate Speed Unlimited 4:58.92
5 Anderson, Greta Bowerman Track C 5:02.90
6 Kearney, Lauren Ventura Tigr 5:04.03
7 Erickson, Peyton Ventura Tigr 5:08.76
8 Espita, Caitlin Ventura Tigr 5:11.34
9 Corrigan, Kaelah North Centra 5:16.62
10 Maruca, Grace Grizzly Trac 5:18.78
11 Anders, Maizie Ventura Tigr 5:24.17
12 Vu, Mary Rose Speed Unlimited 5:32.35
Event 12 Boys 1 Mile Run Middle School
================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:34.03 5/31/2008 Cody Curtis, Coeur d'Alene, ID
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fendel, Gabriel Cascade Stri 4:41.83
2 Monroe, Andy Team Mullet Bull 4:42.67
3 Peloquin, Bradley Unattached 4:44.14
4 Tripp, Derek Team Mullet Bull 4:50.17
5 Ronk, Ethan Ventura Tigr 4:52.65
6 Fodge, Zane Mac Track Cl 4:54.78
7 Tostenson, Jantz Team Mullet Bull 4:56.93
8 Eidson, Derek Ventura Tigr 4:57.88
9 Blancas, Ruben Grizzly Trac 4:58.76
10 Taylor, Markus North Centra 4:59.86
11 Hammel, Charlie Ventura Tigr 5:03.99
12 Dinnel, Gabriel Evergreen St 5:05.78
13 Burr, Mitchell Ventura Tigr 5:06.50
14 Martinez, Brian Speed Unlimited 5:06.95
15 Johnson, William Shelton Harr 5:07.89
16 Graves, Cooper North Centra 5:13.46
17 Aguilar, Daniel Ventura Tigr 5:14.97
18 Gifford, Mason North Centra 5:15.99
19 Anthony, Korey North Centra 5:18.56
20 Stone, Rafa North Centra 5:18.60
21 Southmayd, Gabe Team Mullet Bull 5:23.66
22 Leaming, Ryan North Centra 5:32.77
23 Powell, Shaw Bowerman Track C 5:36.46
24 Donaldson, Brock Ventura Tigr 5:41.10
25 Eichenlaub, Isaac Team Mullet Bull 5:42.07
26 Tucker, Jonathan North Centra 5:45.68
27 Kness, Alec North Centra 5:45.83
28 Schunter, Koshi North Centra 5:47.06
Event 13 Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:09.71 6/8/2013 Violah Lagat, Adidas
USATF-A: A 4:13.00
4:13.00 A USATF A
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Hill, Annie Unattached 4:29.15
2 Evans, Rhiannon Point Grey T 4:29.79
3 Scholl, Tabor Unattached 4:29.96
4 Thompson, Grace Hershey Harr 4:32.52
5 Bradley, Lindsey Unattached 4:32.93
6 Hutchinson, Nicole Hershey Harr 4:34.29
7 Teliha, Ali St. Mary's ( 4:34.81
8 Ginther, Ally Coastal Trac 4:35.58
9 Rice, Paige St Mary's Academ 4:36.91
10 Matora, Katia Unattached 4:39.27
11 Noel, Peggy Unattached 4:46.09
12 Oda, Chelsea Spirit of Or 5:04.85
-- Baylor, Blake Unattached DNF
Event 14 Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:40.60 6/8/2012 John Mickowski, US Army
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chinchar, Michael Club Northwe 3:52.02
2 Doherty, Ethan Adidas/Rogue 3:54.83
3 Peterson, Rocky Track and Fi 3:55.22
4 Getty, Thomas U. of Victor 3:55.69
5 McLauchlan, Robert Team Run Eug 3:56.13
6 Espinoza, Jack Everett CC 3:57.13
7 Palmer, Matthew Unattached 3:57.42
8 Chaffee, Cary Unattached 4:01.36
9 Gore, Tim Jamul Toads 4:01.66
10 England, Jake Tacoma City 4:04.18
11 Trapp, Austin Unattached 4:05.66
12 Palmer, Jess HTS 4:09.24
Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run High Performance
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:02.63 6/11/2011 Katie Mackey, Brooks Beasts
USATF-A: A 2:04.00
2:04.00 A USATF A
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Grace, Kate Oiselle 2:02.00RA
2 Leinert, Shannon Oregon Track 2:02.01RA
3 Johnson, Lauren Nike Otc Eli 2:02.19RA
4 Moore, Erica Brooks 2:02.22RA
5 Wright, Phoebe Nike 2:02.47RA
6 Mackey, Katie Brooks 2:02.49RA
7 Brown, Sarah New Balance 2:04.20
8 Keklak, Andrea Georgetown 2:04.44
9 Southerland, Sabrina Georgetown 2:06.23
Section 2
1 Green, Hanna Virginia Tec 2:04.46
2 Butterworth, Lindsey Unattached 2:04.84
3 Smith, Amanda Virginia Tec 2:05.22
4 Wiebe, Devan Point Grey T 2:05.23
5 Iyevbele, Kenyetta North Caroli 2:05.62
6 Soderberg, Nicole U. of Victor 2:06.04
7 Fricker, McKayla Seattle Paci 2:06.29
8 Harper, Lyndsay Bay Area Tra 2:07.49
Section 3
1 Velvere, Liga Vandal Track 2:03.64AA
2 Jackson, Dominique Sra Elite 2:06.71
3 Ibarzabal, Lorea Unattached 2:08.32
4 Donaghu, Piper Unattached 2:09.12
5 Fonk, Julia Unattached 2:11.54
6 Rand, Emily Spirit of Or 2:12.71
Section 4
1 Harris, Tamara New Westmins 2:08.78
2 Kormanik, Jennie Team Ohio- O 2:09.38
3 Palmer, Marquita Unattached 2:10.81
4 Townsend, Addy Unattached 2:11.16
5 Lower, Emma Unattached 2:12.10
6 Miller, Ashley Oiselle Raci 2:12.60
7 Keane, Brianna Unattached 2:13.46
8 Chuhlantseff, Brooke Unattached 2:17.06
Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run High Performance
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:44.79 6/8/2013 Tyler Mulder, OTC
USATF-A: A 1:47.50
1:47.50 A USATF A
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Loxsom, Casimir Brooks Beast 1:46.74AA
2 McNamara, Jordan Nike Otc Eli 1:47.16AA
3 Kemboi, Edward Unattached 1:47.33AA
4 Martin, Ryan Asics 1:47.46AA
5 Abda, Harun Oregon Track 1:47.77
6 Wieczorek, Mark Brooks 1:47.77
7 Solares, Pablo Imagining Mo 1:47.98
8 Eichberger, James Unattached 1:48.19
9 Heath, Garrett Brooks Beast 1:49.10
Section 2
1 Hilbert, Gabriel Unattached 1:48.14
2 Riva, Thomas U. of Victor 1:48.47
3 Peterson, Patrick Unattached 1:49.19
4 Burkstrand, Travis Team Usa Min 1:49.39
5 Emmen, Tetlo Brooks I.D. 1:49.47
6 Husted, Mark Brooks I.D. 1:49.48
-- Smith, Tyler U. of Victor DNF
Section 3
1 Rowberry, Tim Unattached 1:48.66
2 Thompson, Travis Speed Lab 1:48.70
3 Weaver, Patrick Colorado Sch 1:49.57
4 DeLago, Christian Unattached 1:49.62
5 Paul-Morris, Adam Coastal Trac 1:50.92
6 Butler, Robin Western Stat 1:53.03
Section 4
1 Restall, Brendon U. of Victor 1:51.16
2 Sultessa, Badane Unattached 1:51.58
3 Hole, Nigel Point Grey T 1:51.88
4 Schreiber, Drew Eisenhower 1:52.06
5 Buttinger, Scott Unattached 1:52.52
6 Brown, Jasen Unattached 1:53.84
7 Rigby, Thomas Unattached 1:55.37
Section 5
1 Hampton, Nick College of I 1:52.06
2 Proceviat, Cameron Mountain Tra 1:52.37
3 Sultessa, Roba Cleveland HS 1:52.56
4 Garcia, Ricky Unattached 1:52.81
5 Wallin, Jordon Unat-Everett 1:52.91
6 Lomong, Alex Team Lomong 1:53.35
7 Washington, Andre Unattached 1:54.38
8 Lomong, Peter Team Lomong 1:56.43
9 Armstrong, Beau UO Running C 2:00.57
Event 17 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase High Performance
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 8:33.14 6/8/2013 William Nelson, Unattached
USATF-A: A 8:40.00
8:40.00 A USATF A
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Bayer, Andrew Nike Bowerman Tr 8:39.96AA
2 Bor, Hillary Unattached 8:47.31
3 Kent, Justin Coastal Trac 8:48.08
4 Romo, Jesus NBSV 8:48.34
5 Sorensen, Dylan Georgetown 8:51.85
6 McGuirk, Alex Chico State 8:55.71
7 Darrah, Max Georgetown 8:57.46
8 Endoqui, Christopher Mexico 8:58.45
9 Curtis, Tyler Colorado Min 8:59.91
10 Fahy, Darren Georgetown 9:04.45
11 Mulverhill, Chris Unattached 9:10.07
12 Clifford, Deon Florida A&M 9:14.77
13 Therrien, Cody U. of Victor 9:15.77
14 Mugrage, Kris Unat-Everett 9:38.14
Event 18 Boys 1 Mile Run High School - Invite
================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:02.90 6/13/2009 Mac Fleet, University City, CA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lizier-Zmudzinski, Gerem Forest Grove 4:13.77
2 Ryan, Paul Unattached 4:14.69
3 Dressel, John Mt. Spokane HS 4:15.31
4 Yoho, Alan Flintridge P 4:15.53
5 Janke, Justin North Centra 4:18.81
6 Khaira, Maneet Sunset High 4:19.15
7 Little, Kyler Lake City 4:20.06
8 Kopczynski, Scott East Valley 4:21.07
9 Rodeheffer, John Running Unli 4:24.80
10 Guermali, Said Northwest AT 4:24.96
11 Lesko, Dylan Mercer Islan 4:25.23
12 Wadhwani, Isaac Terry Fox HS 4:27.84
13 Langstaff, Josiah Lincoln 4:30.35
14 Beck, Wolfgang Gig 4:36.24
Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase High Performance
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 9:50.06 6/8/2013 Aisha Praught, OTC
USATF-A: A 9:55.00
9:55.00 A USATF A
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Franek, Bridget Nike Otc Eli 9:41.21RA
2 Praught, Aisha Nike Otc Eli 9:42.76RA
3 Vaughn, Sara Brooks ID 9:48.94RA
4 Goldkamp, Mary Rogue ac 9:54.94AA
5 Rolland, Megan Oiselle 9:56.98
6 Finn, Michelle Rogue Ac/Adi 9:57.89
7 Mattox, Kimber Team Run Eug 9:58.26
8 Webb, Julia Bowerman Tra 10:02.64
9 Hamric, Jordan Oiselle 10:02.87
10 Potratz-Lee, Allix Vandal Track 10:09.38
11 DeWalt, Kara Bay Area Tra 10:09.41
12 Callahan, Maggie Hts Elite 10:16.07
13 Neale, Amy-Eloise Unattached 10:16.18
14 Textoris, jessica Milestone Tr 10:37.64
Event 20 Men 1500 Meter Run High Performance
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:40.60 6/8/2012 John Mickowski, US Army
USATF-A: A 3:56.50
3:56.00 A USATF A
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Wheating, Andrew Nike Otc Eli 3:38.53RA
2 Hillenbrand, Matt University of Ke 3:39.84RA
3 Miner, Matt Unattached 3:40.62AA
4 Masters, Riley Brooks 3:40.73AA
5 Crawford, Graham North Caroli 3:40.80AA
6 Schmitz, Tommy Speed Unlimited 3:40.96AA
7 Herrera, Daniel Unattached 3:41.07AA
8 Alexander, Colby Unattached 3:41.45AA
9 Joseph, Patrick Virginia Tec 3:43.70AA
10 Vail, Ryan Brooks 3:43.94AA
11 Ferris, Dylan NBSV 3:44.27AA
12 Saunders, Philo Unattached 3:46.27AA
13 Maldonado, Matt Oregon Track 3:52.86AA
Section 2
1 White, Declan Coastal Trac 3:45.31AA
2 Gilbert, Colby Unattached 3:45.41AA
3 Bartelsmeyer, Amos Georgetown 3:45.95AA
4 Williams, Cole Georgetown 3:46.17AA
5 Robertson, Karl U. of Victor 3:46.78AA
6 Davila, Mikey Unattached 3:47.15AA
7 Schilit, Jordan Oregon Track 3:47.15AA
8 Winter, Chris Speed River 3:47.42AA
9 Krebs, Robert Unattached 3:48.13AA
10 Colle, Stephane Vandal Track 3:51.67AA
11 Ciattei, Vincent Virginia Tec 4:00.31
Section 3
1 Keelan, Jack Unattached 3:47.70AA
2 Coyle, Tom Unattached 3:48.89AA
3 Withers, JK Unattached 3:49.70AA
4 Felnagle, Brent Gonzaga 3:49.70AA
5 Gourley, Neil Virginia Tec 3:50.28AA
6 Carley, John Team Run Eug 3:50.53AA
7 Arcos, Raul Nike Run LA 3:51.16AA
8 Sallberg, Jacques Unattached 3:51.45AA
9 roeger, michael Australia 3:51.59AA
10 Coe, Michael Asics Aggie 3:52.68AA
11 Benson, Doug Team Run Eug 3:54.81AA
12 Wharton, Sam Unattached 3:55.41AA
13 Champagne, Aric Asics Aggie 4:01.60
Event 21 Women 1500 Meter Run High Performance
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:09.71 6/8/2013 Violah Lagat, adidas a
USATF-A: A 4:34.00
4:34.00 A USATF A
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Hasay, Jordan Nike Oregon Proj 4:11.23AA
2 Bizzarri, Angela Brooks Beast 4:11.63AA
3 Kesselring, Anne Oregon Track 4:12.02AA
4 Mergaert, Amanda Oiselle 4:12.83AA
5 Morton, Shannon Virginia Tec 4:13.29AA
6 Coogan, Katrina Georgetown 4:14.35AA
7 Legg, Kristy Butler Universit 4:14.95AA
8 Holt, Hillary College of I 4:14.98AA
9 Rodgers, Christina Spirit of Or 4:15.82AA
10 Schneider, Rachel Georgetown 4:16.85AA
11 Friday, Becca Rogue Ac/ Ad 4:17.12AA
12 Findley, Kristen Rogue Ac/Adi 4:17.17AA
13 Carlyle, Laura Oiselle 4:17.73AA
14 Kanuho, Rochelle Brc/Adidas 4:21.30AA
15 Feldman, Greta Nike Otc Eli 4:25.09AA
Section 2
1 Donaghu, Ella Unattached 4:21.35AA
2 Masterson, Casey Speed Lab 4:22.44AA
3 Francois, Rachel U. of Victor 4:22.55AA
4 Granados, Ayla Chico State 4:23.83AA
5 McInnis, Shauna U. of Victor 4:24.04AA
6 Digby, Erica Vancouver Th 4:24.25AA
7 Eleno, Gabriela Corre A.C. 4:25.88AA
8 Connor, Anna Bowerman Tra 4:27.09AA
9 Espinoza, Angelica Corre A.C. 4:28.67AA
10 Thomas, Callie Unattached 4:32.84AA
11 Pomfret, Kendra U. of Victor 4:33.44AA
12 Maton, Ashley Unattached 4:37.46
Event 22 Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 13:19.78 6/8/2010 Dathan Ritzenhein, Nike Oregon Project
USATF-A: A 13:32.00
13:32.00 A USATF A
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Carrera, Mizael Unattached 14:20.97
2 Dargitz, Carl Milestone Tr 14:25.62
3 Galindo, Oscar Unattached 14:27.72
4 Roeser, Kurt Boulder Harr 14:28.51
5 Epperson, Andrew Colorado Sch 14:30.54
6 Cortez, Edher Corre A.C. 14:32.06
7 Mendoza, Mario Nike Trail 14:35.04
8 Byles, Adam Point Grey 14:44.25
9 Weir, Ben U. of Victor 14:47.69
10 Wadhwani, Nathan Terry Fox HS 14:52.95
11 Cannon, Tyler Unattached 14:53.45
12 Quintana, Dillon Unattached 14:56.34
13 Oser, Austin Unattached 15:44.94
-- Baltazar, Apolinar Unattached DNF
-- Alton, Guy Brc Adidas DNF
Event 23 Women 5000 Meter Run High Performance
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 15:19.61 6/11/2011 Amy Hastings, Brooks
USATF-A: A 15:26.00
15:26.00 A USATF A
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Hasay, Jordan Nike Oregon Proj 15:28.56
2 Pappas, Alexi Oregon Track 15:34.23
3 Drake, Lindsey Bowerman TC 15:44.93
4 Cliff, Rachel Vancouver Th 15:48.14
5 Peyton, Meghan Saucony/Team 15:52.72
6 Mollenkopf, Ingrid Unattached 15:52.91
7 Seccafien, Andrea Speed River 15:53.44
8 Crouch, Sarah Zap Fitness 15:53.73
9 Maier, Deborah Brooks 15:55.09
10 Behm, Mia Rogue Ac/Adi 15:56.13
11 Baillie, Renee Metivier Mizuno 16:00.58
12 goldring, katja Skechers/Ang 16:03.23
13 Kiser, Hannah Unattached 16:06.88
14 Dinius, Stephanie NBSV 16:07.85
15 Navarro, Anayelli Corre A.C. 16:09.95
16 Hutchison, Bradi Unattached 16:15.85
17 Rohde, Kristen Bowerman TC 16:21.62
18 Accurso, Juliane Unattached 16:24.43
19 Silis, Alejandra Corre A.C. 16:43.08
20 Sexton, Leslie London Runne 16:48.82
21 Del Toro, Rosa SoCal Elite 16:51.52
22 McLaughlin, Erin Unattached 16:56.10
Event 24 Men 5000 Meter Run High Performance
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 13:19.78 6/9/2012 Dathan Ritzenhein, Nike Oregon Project
USATF-A: A 13:32.00
13:32.00 A USATF A
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================================
1 Farah, Mo Nike Oregon Proj 13:23.42AA
2 McNeill, David New Balance 13:28.13AA
3 Rono, Aron WCAP 13:35.80
4 Stilin, Joseph Zap Fitness 13:36.21
5 Keveren, Sean Ragged Mount 13:39.26
6 Quigley, Daniel Oregon Track 13:41.37
7 Pennel, Tyler Zap Fitness 13:41.56
8 Peterson, Jonathan Team Usa Mn/ 13:42.65
9 Bruchet, Luc Point Grey T 13:45.66
10 Fernandez, German NBSV 13:47.08
11 Finan, Eric Team Usa Minneso 13:47.83
12 Dahlberg, Scott BoulderRunCo 13:56.94
13 Kwiatkowski, Chris Pacers New B 13:58.67
14 Reid, Phillip Asics Aggie 13:59.02
15 Britt, Barry Vandal Track 14:01.38
16 Puskedra, Luke Nike Oregon Proj 14:01.48
17 Zarda, Zach Unattached 14:13.05
18 Halsted, Trevor Unattached 14:21.59
19 Gildea, Sean Colorado Sch 14:34.39
-- Smail, Nouredine American Dis DNF
Event 25 Mixed 4x402.5 Meter Relay 32 x 55 yard Open
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 American Distance Project 'A' 3:52.69
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·38509 views
History for Portland Track Festival
Show 12 more
|