History for 2019 May 16th to May 17th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2019Iowa IHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2019 Results - Iowa IHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/16/2019 - 8:42 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2019 - 5/16/2019 to 5/18/2019
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 142 Girls Shot Put 2A
====================================================================================
State Record: * 48-08.75 5/19/2016 Kiana Phelps, KP-WC
All-Time: ! 53-03.50 1992 Paulette Mitchell, Council Bluffs AL
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brylie Zeisneiss 12 South Hardin 46-05.00 14.14m 2 10
FOUL 45-09 45-05.50 46-02.50 45-02.25 46-05
2 Jamie Kofron 12 Tipton 42-11.00 13.08m 2 8
40-11.25 42-04.25 42-06.50 42-11 41-07.75 42-06.75
3 Hailey Gadbaw 12 Madrid 40-04.50 12.30m 2 6
37-09.75 38-06.75 36-01 40-04.50 38-05.25 37-10.75
4 Logan Hughes 12 Shenandoah 40-02.75 12.26m 2 5
40-02.75 39-00 39-08 37-11.50 FOUL 37-08.25
5 Annika Headington 10 Waukon 40-02.00 12.24m 2 4
37-11.75 40-02 39-04.25 38-11 39-08.75 39-06.25
6 Zoe Rus 10 Underwood 39-08.25 12.09m 2 3
37-03.75 FOUL 39-08.25 37-07.25 FOUL 38-10.25
7 Renae Schaper 11 W Marshall 39-06.00 12.03m 2 2
38-09.25 38-03.50 38-10.50 39-06 37-02 39-01.50
8 Emily Kraft 11 KP-WC 39-04.50 12.00m 2 1
FOUL 39-02.25 39-04.50 FOUL FOUL 38-10
9 Madison McDermott 12 ACGC 38-00.00 11.58m 1
36-10.50 38-00 36-10
10 Abby Boehm 10 N Fayette Val 37-09.75 11.52m 2
37-09.75 37-06.50 36-03.50
11 Payton Jaeger 11 Monticello 37-05.75 11.42m 2
35-09.75 35-04.50 37-05.75
12 Allison Van Gorp 10 Pella Christian 37-05.00 11.40m 2
FOUL 37-02.50 37-05
13 Kristen Reicks 12 Crestwood 37-04.00 11.37m 1
31-08.50 36-08 37-04
14 Breanna Nail 11 Williamsburg 37-00.50 11.29m 2
37-00.50 FOUL 36-02.50
15 Braedynn Rawlins 12 Colfax-Mingo 36-06.00 11.12m 1
35-09.25 36-06 36-01.50
16 Claire Abbott 11 Northeast, GL J36-06.00 11.12m 1
34-11.75 36-06 36-01
17 Riley Knobloch 12 W Lyon, Inwood 36-00.00 10.97m 1
34-01 36-00 33-02.25
18 Annie Brennan 11 Emmetsburg 35-11.75 10.96m 1
35-09.50 35-04.25 35-11.75
19 Shayla Oster 10 Bellevue 35-06.25 10.82m 1
FOUL 33-01.50 35-06.25
20 Sara Morales 09 Shenandoah 34-06.00 10.51m 1
34-06 32-10.25 34-04
21 Lily Skartvedt 12 S Hamilton 33-07.75 10.25m 1
32-05.75 33-07.75 33-07.50
22 Samantha McConahay 12 Wapello 33-06.25 10.21m 1
FOUL 30-08.50 33-06.25
23 Ashley Vanfossan 12 Underwood 33-06.00 10.21m 1
33-04 33-05 33-06
Event 136 Girls Discus Throw 3A
====================================================================================
State Record: * 154-07 5/17/2012 Katelyn Weimerskirch, Wahlert, Dub
All-Time: ! 179-07 2014 Kiana Phelps, KP-WC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lily Meester 11 Mt Vernon 130-01 39.64m 2 10
128-07 118-06 126-02 120-04 130-01 128-00
2 Talbot Kinney 10 Central DeWitt 126-10 38.65m 2 8
114-11 112-06 102-09 118-05 126-10 116-04
3 Lauren Upmeyer 11 Vinton-Shellbrg 121-11 37.16m 2 6
FOUL 118-10 117-02 FOUL 118-04 121-11
4 Lauren Andersen 10 Harlan 121-02 36.93m 1 5
116-07 117-11 FOUL FOUL 121-02 116-02
5 Faith DeRonde 09 Oskaloosa 119-09 36.49m 2 4
114-06 108-02 116-04 114-01 119-09 117-09
6 Ashley Onken 11 Carroll 117-06 35.81m 2 3
115-11 104-10 FOUL 99-03 117-06 107-03
7 Elly Cairney 12 Pella 116-08 35.56m 1 2
116-08 FOUL 115-00 115-08 FOUL FOUL
8 Elli Becicka 12 Solon 116-00 35.35m 2 1
113-00 114-11 104-07 FOUL 116-00 104-06
9 Katelyn Lappe 09 Bond-Farrar 115-11 35.33m 1
115-11 112-11 110-06 92-10 FOUL 109-09
10 Ava Conrad 10 Solon 113-11 34.72m 1
104-04 104-09 113-11
11 Sophia Dykstra 10 Oskaloosa 113-07 34.62m 2
FOUL FOUL 113-07
12 Sydney Biermann 12 Glenwood 112-10 34.39m 2
111-01 106-03 112-10
13 Carly Stevenson 10 Charles City 111-06 33.98m 2
111-00 111-06 106-02
14 Tessa Smith 10 SB-Luton 111-03 33.90m 1
111-03 FOUL 100-00
15 Kendal Clark 10 Humboldt 109-06 33.37m 2
105-09 104-11 109-06
16 Julia Fritz 12 Fairfield J109-06 33.37m 1
105-02 109-06 102-00
17 Kelsey Fields 10 Creston J109-06 33.37m 2
109-06 FOUL 98-06
18 Alyssa Striegel 11 Mt Pleasant 109-05 33.35m 1
102-08 109-05 108-04
19 Ainsley Schrock 11 Clear Crk-Amana 108-08 33.12m 1
106-06 108-08 108-07
20 Josie Heisinger 12 Spencer 108-01 32.94m 1
98-09 98-11 108-01
21 Jaydyn Palmer 12 CPU 107-10 32.86m 2
107-10 105-01 104-10
22 Morgan Montgomery 12 Wahlert, Dub 103-10 31.64m 1
FOUL 103-10 97-11
23 Kameryn Etherington 11 Algona 103-05 31.52m 1
99-08 103-05 FOUL
24 Paige Springer 12 Hampton-Dumont-CAL 101-10 31.03m 1
101-10 FOUL 100-01
Event 127 Boys Long Jump 2A
=========================================================================================
State Record: * 24-03 1985 Matt Zuber, Iowa Valley
All-Time: ! 24-09.50 1984 Chris Walker, Davenport Central
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 Parker Kiewiet 11 Dike-NH 22-10.75 NWI 6.97m 2 10
22-00.75(-0.0) 21-08.50(-0.0) 22-01.50(-0.0) 21-03.50(-0.0) 21-11(-0.0) 22-10.75(-0.0)
2 Colby Kafer 11 Greene County 22-06.50 NWI 6.87m 2 8
FOUL 20-09.50(-0.0) FOUL 21-05(-0.0) 21-05.50(-0.0) 22-06.50(-0.0)
3 Morgan Knock 12 Aplntn-Parksbg 21-06.50 NWI 6.56m 1 6
FOUL 19-07.25(-0.0) 21-02.75(-0.0) 21-02.50(-0.0) 21-06.50(-0.0) FOUL
4 Payton Strovers 12 PCM, Monroe 21-06.25 NWI 6.55m 2 5
21-04.25(-0.0) 21-03(-0.0) 20-03(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 21-06.25(-0.0)
5 Cooper Dejean 10 OABCIG J21-06.25 NWI 6.55m 2 4
21-04.25(-0.0) 20-06.75(-0.0) FOUL 20-10(-0.0) 20-06.25(-0.0) 21-06.25(-0.0)
6 Kyle Berg 11 Kuemper Cath 21-05.25 NWI 6.53m 1 3
20-09(-0.0) 20-04.25(-0.0) 20-03.50(-0.0) 21-05(-0.0) 21-05.25(-0.0) 21-03.25(-0.0)
7 Logan Meyer 11 W Lyon, Inwood 20-07.00 NWI 6.27m 1 2
20-06.50(-0.0) FOUL 20-07(-0.0) 19-08.25(-0.0) 20-04.25(-0.0) 20-03.50(-0.0)
8 Kade Lynott 11 W Sioux Hwardn J20-07.00 NWI 6.27m 2 1
FOUL 19-03.50(-0.0) 20-07(-0.0) 19-08.25(-0.0) 19-10.50(-0.0) 20-05.25(-0.0)
9 Jaxson Sharp 12 Davis County, B 20-05.25 NWI 6.22m 1
20-05.25(-0.0) 19-10.50(-0.0) 20-00(-0.0)
10 Brandyn Feighner 11 S Hamilton 20-03.50 NWI 6.18m 1
FOUL 20-03.50(-0.0) 20-03.50(-0.0)
11 Jake Willkomm 11 Durant 20-02.75 NWI 6.16m 2
FOUL 20-02.75(-0.0) 20-01.25(-0.0)
12 Jack Haren 11 Aplntn-Parksbg 20-02.25 NWI 6.15m 1
20-02.25(-0.0) 19-00(-0.0) FOUL
13 Dawson Stoll 12 Northeast, GL 20-01.75 NWI 6.14m 2
18-04.25(-0.0) 20-01.75(-0.0) 19-05.50(-0.0)
14 Mason Compton 12 Durant 19-10.50 NWI 6.05m 2
18-08.50(-0.0) 19-10.50(-0.0) 19-08.50(-0.0)
15 Aiden Brock 12 Hinton 19-09.50 NWI 6.03m 2
FOUL FOUL 19-09.50(-0.0)
16 Gage Hulin 12 E Marshall 19-09.25 NWI 6.02m 2
19-03.50(-0.0) 19-02(-0.0) 19-09.25(-0.0)
17 Seth Brock 12 Forest City J19-09.25 NWI 6.02m 1
19-09.25(-0.0) FOUL 18-09(-0.0)
18 Michael Keegan 11 Beckman 19-07.00 NWI 5.96m 1
FOUL 19-07(-0.0) FOUL
19 Kael Unruh 10 North Cedar 19-06.75 NWI 5.96m 2
FOUL 19-06.75(-0.0) FOUL
20 Jack Smith 11 I-35, Truro 19-06.25 NWI 5.94m 1
19-01(-0.0) 17-11.75(-0.0) 19-06.25(-0.0)
21 Grant Brouwer 12 Sibley-Ocheyedan 19-03.50 NWI 5.88m 1
18-06.75(-0.0) FOUL 19-03.50(-0.0)
22 Jake Hilmer 12 North Linn 18-11.50 NWI 5.77m 1
18-11.50(-0.0) FOUL 18-02.50(-0.0)
23 Davion Wilson 09 Woodward Acad 18-03.50 NWI 5.57m 1
18-00(-0.0) 18-03.50(-0.0) 17-11(-0.0)
24 Korbin Seth 11 E Marshall 15-10.50 NWI 4.83m 2
FOUL 15-10.50(-0.0) FOUL
Event 121 Boys High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 6-11 2008 Colten Kelly, Anamosa
All-Time: ! 7-03.50 1981 Brian Tietjens, North Central, Manly
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Landon Kooiker 11 Fairfield 6-07.00 2.00m 10
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Ian Collins 09 Charles City J6-07.00 2.00m 7
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09
PPP O XO XO O XO XXX
2 Sam Beatty 12 Mt Pleasant J6-07.00 2.00m 7
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09
PPP PPP O XXO O XO XXX
4 Waw Gach 11 Denison-Schlswg J6-07.00 2.00m 5
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09
PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
5 Keith Keahna 12 S Tama Cty 6-05.00 1.95m 4
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
6 CJ Rickels 10 Vinton-Shellbrg J6-05.00 1.95m 3
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07
O O O O XXO XXX
7 Bret Price 12 Boone 6-03.00 1.90m 2
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O O O XO XXX
8 Turner Schroeder 11 Benton Comm J6-03.00 1.90m 0.50
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O XO O XXO XXX
8 Tate Stine-Smith 10 ADM, Adel J6-03.00 1.90m 0.50
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O O XO XXO XXX
10 Bradley Andrews 11 Charles City J6-03.00 1.90m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
XO O XO XXO XXX
11 Eric Salazar 11 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
XO XXO XO XXX
12 Timothy Long 12 Ia Falls-Alden 5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O O XXX
12 Logan Paulsen 11 Central DeWitt 5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O O XXX
14 Jesus Soto 10 Storm Lake J5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XO XXX
15 Keaton Solberg 11 Decorah J5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
XXO XO XXX
16 Thade Hicks 10 Spencer J5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XXO XXX
16 Austin Freiberg 11 SB-Luton J5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XXO XXX
18 Tory Feldman 10 Carroll 5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
O XXX
18 Tyjai Mueller 11 Keokuk 5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
O XXX
18 Sal Capaldo 09 North Polk 5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
O XXX
21 Jacob Imming 09 SB-Luton J5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
XXO XXX
21 Jordan Sedivec 10 DC-Grimes J5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
XXO XXX
21 Jack Noble 09 North Polk J5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
XXO XXX
-- DaShaun Werling 11 Mt Vernon NH
5-09
XXX
Event 143 Boys Shot Put 2A
====================================================================================
State Record: * 67-02 5/17/2018 Nick Phelps, KP-WC
All-Time: ! 70-11 1968 Doug Lane, Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Noah Fenske 12 New Hampton 60-00.25 18.29m 2 10
59-00 58-05 58-04 60-00.25 58-11.75 59-07
2 Brady Sullivan 12 Waukon 56-05.50 17.20m 2 8
FOUL 49-04 54-06.25 55-08.50 56-05.50 55-04.50
3 Luke Stein 12 Regina, IC 52-08.75 16.07m 2 6
52-08.75 FOUL 51-05.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Spencer Daufeldt 12 West Liberty 52-04.00 15.95m 2 5
51-02.25 50-04 52-04 FOUL 50-09.25 51-01.50
5 Blake Veenstra 11 Pella Christian 52-02.25 15.90m 2 4
44-04 52-02.25 49-07 FOUL 51-10 FOUL
6 Caden Wendt 11 North Cedar 50-03.00 15.31m 2 3
48-02.75 46-10.50 50-03 49-08 49-09.75 FOUL
7 Brock Farley 12 Denver 49-08.50 15.15m 1 2
49-03.50 49-03.75 49-08.50 48-01 FOUL 48-07
8 Riley Konrady 12 Bellevue 49-05.50 15.07m 1 1
49-05.50 48-03 46-11.25 FOUL 45-11.75 44-09
9 Brock Fox 11 Treynor 49-00.25 14.94m 2
FOUL 45-03.50 49-00.25
10 Mason Lobeck 10 Madrid 48-09.75 14.87m 1
45-09.75 48-09.75 47-10.25
11 Landon Nelson 11 Underwood 48-09.00 14.85m 1
47-01.75 48-09 FOUL
12 Brian Egeland 12 Estherville-LC 48-04.50 14.74m 2
47-06 48-00.50 48-04.50
13 Ryan Watne 12 Clarion-Goldfd-Dows 48-03.25 14.71m 1
FOUL 48-03.25 46-07
14 Brennan Breuer 12 Mediapolis 47-11.00 14.60m 2
FOUL 46-00 47-11
15 Ely Fundermann 12 MVAOCOU 47-10.50 14.59m 2
45-08.75 47-08.50 47-10.50
16 Cale Anthony 11 Pleasantville 47-09.00 14.55m 1
47-00 46-08.75 47-09
17 Nick Gaes 12 Alta/Aurelia 47-04.75 14.44m 2
46-09 46-10.75 47-04.75
18 Tyler Miller 11 Greene County 47-00.50 14.33m 1
47-00.50 FOUL FOUL
19 Quynton Younker 11 ACGC 46-09.25 14.25m 1
46-02.75 46-03 46-09.25
20 Clayton Thurm 12 Williamsburg 46-05.25 14.15m 1
46-05.25 44-03.50 41-08.25
21 Nick Shany 12 Emmetsburg 45-10.00 13.97m 1
44-08.50 45-03.50 45-10
22 Kristian Martens 11 Treynor 45-08.00 13.91m 2
FOUL 45-08 FOUL
23 Bryce Huitink 12 Unity Chrst, OC 44-05.00 13.53m 1
43-03.50 44-05 42-07.25
24 Chris Gardner 10 Underwood 43-06.50 13.27m 1
FOUL 43-06.50 FOUL
Event 137 Boys Discus Throw 3A
====================================================================================
State Record: * 187-09 5/17/2012 Tyler Hovey, Atlantic
All-Time: ! 207-08 1978 Scott Crowell, Mason City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Vislisel 12 Mt Vernon 174-01 53.06m 2 10
164-07 163-11 174-01 FOUL 169-06 FOUL
2 Nick DeJong 12 Pella 163-05 49.80m 2 8
154-10 FOUL 152-07 148-04 163-05 162-09
3 Derec Weyer 12 Harlan 163-04 49.78m 2 6
145-08 163-04 FOUL 143-11 160-09 FOUL
4 Mitchell Miller 12 Wahlert, Dub 161-01 49.09m 2 5
161-01 154-05 153-08 FOUL 158-08 FOUL
5 Zach Beason 12 Mt Pleasant 158-06 48.31m 2 4
151-00 149-05 FOUL 154-00 158-06 143-00
6 Caleb Bieker 12 Harlan 156-06 47.70m 2 3
156-06 152-09 FOUL 154-01 132-08 144-08
7 Coal Flansburg 12 Solon 155-03 47.32m 2 2
154-06 155-03 FOUL 140-10 143-00 148-03
8 Cooper Becthold 11 Mt Vernon 148-06 45.26m 2 1
FOUL 141-10 148-06 141-00 134-02 FOUL
9 Hayes Dierson 11 Solon 148-02 45.16m 2
FOUL 141-00 148-02
10 Mosai Newsom 12 Waverly-SR 146-10 44.75m 2
FOUL 146-10 145-03
11 Kody Huisman 10 Pella 146-06 44.65m 2
133-08 146-06 FOUL
12 Tristin Waugh 12 Fairfield 145-10 44.45m 1
112-11 140-05 145-10
13 Chase Gladden 11 Carroll 145-02 44.24m 1
138-01 143-02 145-02
14 Casey Hill 12 Oskaloosa 144-11 44.17m 1
136-10 144-11 140-11
15 Cody Westcott 12 CPU 139-06 42.51m 1
135-10 139-06 124-09
16 Ethan Eilers 10 W Burlington/ND 138-05 42.18m 1
FOUL FOUL 138-05
17 Cade Moore 11 Centerville 136-10 41.70m 1
FOUL FOUL 136-10
18 Lucas Topping 11 Wahlert, Dub 135-06 41.30m 1
131-06 135-06 FOUL
19 Kaden Sutton 11 ADM, Adel 135-02 41.19m 2
FOUL 135-02 FOUL
20 Caleb Siech 11 Waverly-SR 134-05 40.97m 1
FOUL 124-07 134-05
21 Brandon VanderSluis 09 LeMars 133-02 40.58m 1
133-02 FOUL 129-04
22 Derek Besick 12 CPU 128-06 39.16m 1
119-00 FOUL 128-06
23 Tom Boorn 11 ADM, Adel 128-03 39.09m 1
125-03 FOUL 128-03
-- Brandon Roemeling 11 Boy-Hul/Rock Val FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 126 Girls Long Jump 2A
=========================================================================================
State Record: * 18-11.50 5/18/2006 Dani Stipe, Kuem Cath Carrol
All-Time: ! 19-10.25 2014 Lexus Lovan, Urbandale
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 Macy Daufeldt 09 West Liberty 17-07.75 NWI 5.37m 2 10
17-01(-0.0) 15-09(-0.0) 17-07.75(-0.0) 16-04(-0.0) FOUL 17-01(-0.0)
2 Ashlyn Albrecht 12 Sheldon 17-01.50 NWI 5.21m 2 8
16-08.25(-0.0) 17-01.50(-0.0) 16-03.25(-0.0) 14-11.75(-0.0) 16-10.50(-0.0) 17-00(-0.0)
3 Bailey Beckman 12 Panorama 16-11.25 NWI 5.16m 2 6
FOUL 16-08.25(-0.0) FOUL 16-03.75(-0.0) 16-11.25(-0.0) FOUL
4 Kylee Sanders 10 Louisa-Musc 16-08.75 NWI 5.09m 1 5
16-05.75(-0.0) 16-04(-0.0) 16-07(-0.0) FOUL 16-08.75(-0.0) 16-02.50(-0.0)
5 Mallory Badding 11 Kuemper Cath 16-08.50 NWI 5.09m 2 4
15-06(-0.0) 16-05.50(-0.0) 16-08.50(-0.0) 16-07(-0.0) FOUL 15-11(-0.0)
6 Kasey Pelzer 11 Pleasantville 16-07.75 NWI 5.07m 2 3
16-07.75(-0.0) FOUL 16-04.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Kaylynn Ridgely 11 South Cent Cal 16-06.50 NWI 5.04m 1 2
FOUL 15-04(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 15-05.25(-0.0)
8 Rachel Rinken 11 New Hampton 16-06.25 NWI 5.03m 2 1
16-06.25(-0.0) 15-10.50(-0.0) 16-04.25(-0.0) 15-03.75(-0.0) 15-07.50(-0.0) 15-08.25(-0.0)
9 Kassidy Bremer 12 Panorama 16-06.00 NWI 5.02m 2
FOUL 15-01.50(-0.0) 16-06(-0.0)
10 Emy Seeser 10 Camanche 16-05.00 NWI 5.00m 1
16-05(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
11 Mikayla Turek 12 Unity Chrst, OC 16-04.25 NWI 4.98m 2
16-04.25(-0.0) FOUL 16-04(-0.0)
12 Zoe Miller 11 Jesup J16-04.25 NWI 4.98m 1
16-04.25(-0.0) FOUL 16-03(-0.0)
13 Melinda Puumala 12 E Marshall 16-01.75 NWI 4.92m 2
FOUL FOUL 16-01.75(-0.0)
14 Kelsey Koch 12 Forest City 16-01.50 NWI 4.91m 1
FOUL 16-01.50(-0.0) 16-00(-0.0)
15 Heather Boeckenstedt 12 Beckman 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m 2
15-04.25(-0.0) FOUL 16-01(-0.0)
16 Katie Saner 12 Crestwood 16-00.50 NWI 4.88m 2
15-10(-0.0) 16-00.50(-0.0) 15-10.25(-0.0)
17 Kelsey Drake 09 Wilton J16-00.50 NWI 4.88m 1
16-00.50(-0.0) 15-02.50(-0.0) 15-08.50(-0.0)
18 Jessica Sump 11 Pocahon Area 16-00.25 NWI 4.88m 1
14-11(-0.0) 15-01(-0.0) 16-00.25(-0.0)
19 Ivy Hirsch 12 Sumner-Fredrksbg 16-00.00 NWI 4.87m 2
15-00.75(-0.0) 15-10(-0.0) 16-00(-0.0)
20 Alexis Kuecker 11 PCM, Monroe 15-11.00 NWI 4.85m 1
15-11(-0.0) 15-02.50(-0.0) 15-07.25(-0.0)
21 Emma Meyer 10 W Lyon, Inwood 15-06.75 NWI 4.74m 1
15-06.75(-0.0) 14-02.75(-0.0) 15-05.75(-0.0)
22 Brianna Osterson 10 Greene County 15-05.25 NWI 4.70m 1
FOUL FOUL 15-05.25(-0.0)
23 Aubree Bell 09 KP-WC 15-04.00 NWI 4.67m 1
15-04(-0.0) FOUL 15-01.75(-0.0)
24 Olivia Murry 10 Davis County, B 14-06.75 NWI 4.43m 1
14-00.75(-0.0) 14-00.75(-0.0) 14-06.75(-0.0)
Event 120 Girls High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 5-09 5/22/2014 Alexis Conaway, MOC-FV
All-Time: ! 6-01 2010 Hannah Wilms, Dike-NH
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Miracle Ailes 10 Keokuk 5-07.00 1.70m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
PPP PPP O O XO O XXO
2 Reagan Dahlquist 10 Waverly-SR 5-06.00 1.67m 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
PPP O O O XO XO XXX
3 Rylie Todd 11 W Burlington/ND 5-04.00 1.62m 5.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O O XXX
3 Aliyah Carter 11 Wahlert, Dub 5-04.00 1.62m 5.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
PPP O O O O XXX
5 Stacey Slaven 12 S Tama Cty J5-04.00 1.62m 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
PPP O O XXO XO XXX
6 Katy Stephens 09 W Burlington/ND J5-04.00 1.62m 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XXO XXX
7 Coryl Matheny 09 Glenwood 5-02.00 1.57m 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
7 Madison Harms 12 SB-Luton 5-02.00 1.57m 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP O O O XXX
7 Olivia Nebergall 11 Anamosa 5-02.00 1.57m 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
10 Emma Kelderman 12 Oskaloosa J5-02.00 1.57m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO O XXX
11 Taylor Mohr 12 Carroll J5-02.00 1.57m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO XXX
11 Haleigh Hadley 11 Gilbert J5-02.00 1.57m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO XXX
13 Abby Smith 12 Solon J5-02.00 1.57m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XO XXX
14 Taylor Jochum 09 Bishop Heelan J5-02.00 1.57m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXO XXX
15 Ambria Pipho 11 Decorah 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
16 Adelynn Ahartz 12 Carlisle J5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
17 Thea Banning 09 Winterset J5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
17 Kylee Neighbors 11 Grinnell J5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
PPP O XXO XXX
19 Emma Bulman 10 Gilbert J5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXO XXX
20 Sadie Ribbens 11 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
21 Peyton Seberg 10 Assumption J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
22 Sadie Long 10 North Polk J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
23 Kyleigh Guthridge 12 Bond-Farrar J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
24 Mallory Nilles 11 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
Event 140 Girls Shot Put 1A
====================================================================================
State Record: * 42-01.25 5/19/2011 NiCole Dobernecker, Chtr Oak-Ute
All-Time: ! 53-03.50 1992 Paulette Mitchell, Council Bluffs AL
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlyn Wilder 12 Dunkerton 40-08.00 12.39m 2 10
38-09.50 38-06 40-03.50 36-10.50 40-08 FOUL
2 Vanessa Hamlett 12 Starmont 40-00.00 12.19m 2 8
38-08.25 40-00 39-05 39-05.50 39-01 38-05.50
3 Amanda Chizek 11 West Hancock 39-05.25 12.02m 2 6
37-03 39-04.75 39-05.25 37-03.50 FOUL 38-01
4 Abby Marr 12 Riceville 39-02.50 11.95m 2 5
36-04.50 39-02.50 35-09.50 35-07 36-04 38-03
5 Melissa Deist 11 Audubon 39-01.00 11.91m 2 4
36-11.50 39-01 36-01.50 FOUL 35-04 37-01
6 Lexi Wood 10 Manson NW Web 38-06.50 11.74m 2 3
38-06.50 37-02 37-01.50 37-07 FOUL 35-08
7 Haley Beminio 11 Belmond-Klemme 37-09.50 11.51m 1 2
33-07.25 37-09.50 36-04.25 37-01 FOUL 36-03.25
8 Lydia Helle 11 Maquoketa Valley 37-02.50 11.34m 1 1
37-02.50 37-01.50 37-00 36-01 36-09.75 36-10.50
9 Breanna Hackman 09 Nashua-Plainfld 37-01.75 11.32m 2
33-11 37-01.75 34-06.50
10 Jadeyn Smith 10 Ar-We-Va 37-01.00 11.30m 2
37-01 34-05 34-11
11 Leah Kramersmeier 09 North Iowa 37-00.50 11.29m 1
37-00.50 36-08.50 36-00.50
12 Molly Venteicher 10 CAM, Anita 36-07.00 11.15m 1
34-10.50 36-07 34-04.50
13 Kendra Fichter 12 Fremont-Mills 36-05.25 11.10m 2
36-05.25 FOUL 36-01.50
14 Anna Hudson 11 Winfield-Mt. U 36-04.50 11.08m 1
36-04.50 36-03.50 FOUL
15 Farrah Lewis 11 Cent Lyon 35-11.50 10.96m 2
FOUL 35-11.50 35-00
16 Kylie Willis 12 Grundy Center 35-06.50 10.83m 1
35-06.50 33-04.50 33-00.50
17 Emily Hinners 12 Ar-We-Va 35-04.00 10.76m 2
35-04 34-06.50 33-00
18 Samantha Thompson 11 Westwood, Sloan 35-01.00 10.69m 2
35-01 35-00.50 FOUL
19 Lexi Lander 11 W Monona 34-10.75 10.63m 1
34-04.50 34-10.75 34-02
20 Sydney Sherer 12 W Harrison 34-08.00 10.56m 1
34-08 34-02 33-11
21 Sammi Kane 11 Wapsie Val, F 33-11.00 10.33m 1
33-00 32-09 33-11
22 Mallory Behnken 09 CAM, Anita 32-09.00 9.98m 1
31-11.75 32-09 31-03
23 Emma Cook 10 E Buchanan 31-08.00 9.65m 1
31-08 30-05.75 FOUL
24 Grace Overgaard 10 Melcher-Dallas 31-06.00 9.60m 1
30-01 31-06 FOUL
Event 138 Girls Discus Throw 4A
====================================================================================
State Record: * 156-04 5/17/2008 Taylor Freeman, Iowa City We
All-Time: ! 179-07 2014 Kiana Phelps, KP-WC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 April Czarnecki 12 Urbandale 133-03 40.61m 2 10
111-05 110-03 123-10 121-05 133-03 FOUL
2 Lauren Payne 11 Lewis Central 132-06 40.38m 2 8
FOUL 126-11 132-06 FOUL 112-04 132-02
3 Sarah Breitsprecker 10 SE Polk 128-07 39.19m 1 6
91-02 113-03 117-10 128-07 110-03 117-01
4 Kat Moody 12 Waukee 125-02 38.15m 2 5
115-09 118-04 125-02 118-02 FOUL 122-03
5 Alivia Bauer 11 Indianola 124-03 37.87m 2 4
FOUL FOUL 121-00 117-07 82-11 124-03
6 Avelyn Burger 10 Waukee 119-09 36.49m 2 3
110-05 FOUL 119-09 FOUL 115-04 112-02
7 Myah Brinker 09 Cedar Falls 119-04 36.37m 2 2
103-01 FOUL 114-11 107-08 119-04 FOUL
8 Zanila Terrell 12 DVPT, North 115-03 35.12m 2 1
FOUL 115-03 111-01 FOUL 109-08 FOUL
9 Hannah Stuelke 09 CR Washington 110-09 33.75m 1
110-09 96-04 FOUL
10 Madison Green 11 Valley, WDM 109-06 33.37m 1
FOUL 109-03 109-06
11 Ali Palmersheim 11 SC, East 109-05 33.35m 1
FOUL 104-11 109-05
12 Lucy Turner 11 CB, A Lincoln 108-11 33.19m 2
92-06 108-11 FOUL
13 Hailey Hoogers 12 SC, North 108-05 33.04m 1
108-05 100-04 92-08
14 Portia Jones 10 DSM, East 108-01 32.94m 1
104-05 FOUL 108-01
15 Kaylee Sartell 11 SE Polk 106-09 32.53m 1
98-05 FOUL 106-09
15 Kassie Baker 11 Indianola 106-09 32.53m 2
FOUL FOUL 106-09
17 Hanna Gray 12 Johnston 103-04 31.49m 1
FOUL 103-04 100-01
18 Miranda Jones 10 IC, Liberty 102-07 31.26m 2
102-07 100-00 97-05
19 Allie Hittner 12 Dowling Cath 101-10 31.03m 2
101-10 96-05 FOUL
20 Caitlyn Miller 10 SC, North 98-09 30.09m 1
89-09 98-09 98-09
21 Kit Stoelk 12 Urbandale 97-10 29.81m 1
FOUL 96-08 97-10
22 Madison Fleckenstein 12 DUB Hempstead 97-07 29.74m 1
FOUL 97-07 97-05
23 Cindy Gabriel-Flores 12 DVPT, Central 94-02 28.70m 1
94-02 FOUL FOUL
-- Kelly Klinge 11 DSM Lincoln FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 125 Boys Long Jump 1A
=========================================================================================
State Record: * 23-02.50 5/19/2011 Nick Efkamp, Madrid
All-Time: ! 24-09.50 1984 Chris Walker, Davenport Central
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 Josef Smith 11 West Hancock 21-10.00 NWI 6.65m 1 10
21-00.50(-0.0) FOUL 20-11.75(-0.0) 21-09(-0.0) 20-09.25(-0.0) 21-10(-0.0)
2 Hunter Rickels 12 C-Wheatland 21-07.75 NWI 6.59m 2 8
20-05.25(-0.0) 20-10.50(-0.0) 20-09(-0.0) FOUL 21-00.25(-0.0) 21-07.75(-0.0)
3 Trey Albert 12 Cardinal, Eldon 21-06.75 NWI 6.57m 2 6
21-06.75(-0.0) 21-06(-0.0) 20-10.50(-0.0) 20-07.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
4 Brady Stone 12 Dunkerton 21-04.50 NWI 6.51m 2 5
21-03.75(-0.0) 21-02.25(-0.0) 20-04.50(-0.0) 21-04.50(-0.0) 20-10(-0.0) 21-03.50(-0.0)
5 Drew Schurke 12 Ar-We-Va 21-03.50 NWI 6.48m 2 4
20-06.75(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0) FOUL 20-09.50(-0.0) 20-05.75(-0.0) 21-03.50(-0.0)
6 Cole Pedersen 11 Cent Decatur 21-01.50 NWI 6.43m 2 3
FOUL 21-01.50(-0.0) FOUL 20-05.50(-0.0) 19-07.75(-0.0) 20-01.50(-0.0)
7 Dayton Jacobsen 09 Wayne, Corydon 20-11.75 NWI 6.39m 2 2
20-08.25(-0.0) 20-11.75(-0.0) 20-11.50(-0.0) 19-09.50(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0) 20-05.75(-0.0)
8 Justin Moeller 12 Keota 20-05.25 NWI 6.22m 2 1
19-10.25(-0.0) 20-05.25(-0.0) FOUL 19-06.25(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0) 19-07(-0.0)
9 Josh Heather 11 W Monona 20-05.00 NWI 6.22m 2
FOUL 20-05(-0.0) 20-01.50(-0.0)
10 Noah Tieskoetter 11 S Winn, Calmar 20-04.50 NWI 6.21m 2
19-11(-0.0) 20-02.75(-0.0) 20-04.50(-0.0)
11 Colton Thornburg 11 Essex 20-03.25 NWI 6.17m 2
19-06.25(-0.0) 19-02(-0.0) 20-03.25(-0.0)
12 Calvin Coffman 12 W Monona 19-11.25 NWI 6.07m 1
19-10.75(-0.0) 19-11.25(-0.0) 19-07.25(-0.0)
13 Josh Hahn 12 Janesville 19-10.25 NWI 6.05m 1
18-09(-0.0) 19-08.25(-0.0) 19-10.25(-0.0)
14 Joe Zuber 12 Iowa Valley, M 19-07.75 NWI 5.98m 2
19-07.75(-0.0) FOUL 19-01(-0.0)
15 Skyler Schultes 11 Audubon 19-04.00 NWI 5.89m 1
18-11.75(-0.0) 19-00.75(-0.0) 19-04(-0.0)
16 Deric Trees 11 Clarksville J19-04.00 NWI 5.89m 1
FOUL 19-04(-0.0) 16-05.75(-0.0)
17 Devin Fraise 11 Pekin 19-03.25 NWI 5.87m 1
FOUL 18-11.25(-0.0) 19-03.25(-0.0)
18 DeShawn Carr 12 CAM, Anita 19-03.00 NWI 5.86m 2
19-03(-0.0) 18-10.75(-0.0) 16-10.50(-0.0)
19 Kyle Armour 12 Newman Catholic 19-01.25 NWI 5.82m 1
19-00.25(-0.0) 19-01.25(-0.0) FOUL
20 Aydan Bos 12 Tri-County 18-07.25 NWI 5.67m 1
18-07.25(-0.0) 17-07.25(-0.0) 17-07.50(-0.0)
21 Tyler Brummer 12 Boyer Valley 18-06.00 NWI 5.63m 1
18-06(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
22 Jaeger Powers 12 Fremont-Mills 18-02.50 NWI 5.54m 1
FOUL 17-11(-0.0) 18-02.50(-0.0)
23 Rejun James 10 Clarinda Acadmy 18-02.25 NWI 5.54m 1
18-02.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
-- Harrison Sellars 10 Lamoni FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 123 Boys High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 7-00 1999 Andy Kohler, Ames
All-Time: ! 7-03.50 1981 Brian Tietjens, North Central, Manly
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Grant Kelchen 12 Epworth, WD 6-08.00 2.03m 10
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-08 6-09
PPP O O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
2 Bryce Albaugh 11 Cedar Falls 6-07.00 2.00m 8
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-08
PPP O O O O O XXX
3 Japannah Kellogg 12 Ames J6-07.00 2.00m 6
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-08
PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
4 Aguek Deng 12 Valley, WDM 6-05.00 1.95m 5
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-07
PPP O O O XO XXX
5 Trent Allard 11 North Scott 6-03.00 1.90m 4
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O O O O XXX
6 Matt McKnight 11 Indianola J6-03.00 1.90m 3
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
PPP O XO O XXX
7 Marcus Morgan 10 IC, West J6-03.00 1.90m 1.50
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
O O XXO O XXX
7 Thomas Fidone 10 Lewis Central J6-03.00 1.90m 1.50
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
PPP O XXO O XXX
9 Trayvon Williams 12 Valley, WDM J6-03.00 1.90m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
PPP O O XXO XXX
10 Tevon Williamson 11 IC, City High 6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
PPP O XO XXX
11 Brody Lovell 10 CR Kennedy J6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O XO XO XXX
12 Tate Zalasky 10 Ames J6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
PPP O XXO XXX
13 Jaxon Thompson 11 Linn-Mar 5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O O XXX
13 Owen Conn 10 Dowling Cath 5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O O XXX
13 Tynan Numkena 09 Bettendorf 5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O O XXX
13 Dwight Joar 10 Marshalltown 5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O O XXX
13 Brody Erlandson 12 DVPT, Central 5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O O XXX
18 James Jacavino 12 Ankeny Cent J5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
PPP XO XXX
19 Alec Seifert 12 DVPT, North J5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XXO XXX
19 Max Cleveland 12 Indianola J5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XXO XXX
21 Lucas Paskach 11 Dowling Cath J5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
XXO XXO XXX
22 Paul Cory 11 CR Kennedy 5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
O XXX
23 Gabe Rummel 12 Prairie, CR J5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
XO XXX
-- Kayden Daniels 09 Ankeny NH
5-09 5-11
PPP XXX
Event 141 Boys Shot Put 1A
====================================================================================
State Record: * 60-10.25 1975 Bob Feurerbach, Preston
All-Time: ! 70-11 1968 Doug Lane, Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Zach Verzani 10 Lawton-Bronson 54-03.25 16.54m 2 10
FOUL 53-01 FOUL 53-02.25 52-06.75 54-03.25
2 T.J. Schnurr 12 Bishop Garrigan 53-00.50 16.16m 2 8
52-08.50 FOUL 53-00.50 FOUL 51-11.25 52-09.75
3 luke Lasack 12 Midland, Wyoming 51-02.50 15.60m 2 6
FOUL FOUL 50-01.50 46-01 48-11.50 51-02.50
4 Will Clapper 12 Baxter 50-06.00 15.39m 2 5
50-06 FOUL FOUL 48-07.75 FOUL 49-00
5 Connor Alley 12 Fremont-Mills 49-08.25 15.14m 2 4
FOUL 49-08.25 49-07.50 FOUL 47-02 46-02
6 Alex Mammen 11 Bishop Garrigan 49-04.25 15.04m 1 3
48-08.75 49-04.25 47-04.25 FOUL 48-01.75 FOUL
7 Rylan James 12 Lynnville-Sully 48-11.50 14.92m 2 2
46-03.50 45-00 48-11.50 46-11.25 46-08.25 45-04.50
8 Chandler Redenius 11 West Hancock 48-02.50 14.69m 1 1
48-02.50 47-08 45-09.50 47-07 43-11.50 46-03
9 Norm Wilson 12 Maquoketa Valley 47-05.50 14.46m 2
47-05.50 46-03.50 45-03.25
10 Payton Schauf 11 Sigourney 46-10.75 14.29m 2
43-06 44-07.75 46-10.75
11 Jacob Webb 12 Southwest Valley 46-07.50 14.21m 1
46-07.50 46-00.75 34-06
12 Hunter Poston 12 Southwest Valley 46-03.50 14.10m 1
44-06.25 46-03.50 FOUL
13 Mitchell Williamson 12 CAM, Anita 45-10.25 13.97m 2
45-10.25 43-08 FOUL
14 Teddy Behrends 11 Central Sprngs 45-09.50 13.95m 1
40-05.50 45-09.50 44-07.50
15 Kase Hitt 12 Mormon Trail 45-06.25 13.87m 2
45-06.25 44-03.25 45-03.50
16 Sloan Sulser 12 Seymour 44-05.25 13.54m 1
44-05.25 43-03.50 40-07
17 Ryan McLean 11 N Tama, Traer 44-04.50 13.52m 2
44-04.50 43-00.50 44-04.50
18 Dylan Hoefer 09 Woodbine 43-08.75 13.32m 1
42-04 42-04.75 43-08.75
19 R.J. Rojas 12 Newell-Fonda J43-08.75 13.32m 1
41-07 43-08.75 40-09.75
20 Brian Heims 12 Maquoketa Valley 43-08.50 13.32m 2
43-08.50 43-00.75 43-04.50
21 Levi Janssen 10 West Fork 43-06.50 13.27m 1
FOUL FOUL 43-06.50
22 Cale Yoder 11 Lone Tree 43-03.25 13.18m 1
41-11 43-03.25 42-09.25
23 Tanner Blaylock 11 Wapsie Val, F 42-02.50 12.86m 1
42-02.50 FOUL 40-07.50
24 Aizik Hodak 12 Central Sprngs 42-00.50 12.81m 1
39-06.50 39-06.75 42-00.50
Event 139 Boys Discus Throw 4A
====================================================================================
State Record: * 192-06 5/17/2007 Nick Brayton, Iowa City We
All-Time: ! 207-08 1978 Scott Crowell, Mason City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Logan Jones 11 Lewis Central 185-10 56.64m 2 10
157-00 185-10 165-01 180-09 175-06 185-06
2 Cam Jones 12 CR Kennedy 178-06 54.40m 2 8
FOUL 169-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL 178-06
3 Kaden Schilling 12 Prairie, CR 160-10 49.02m 2 6
160-10 152-02 FOUL 159-04 152-01 157-00
4 Mason Hale 09 Waukee 157-07 48.03m 2 5
135-07 149-03 147-05 FOUL 157-07 FOUL
5 Gabe Greenlee 10 Ames 156-04 47.65m 2 4
150-01 150-02 156-04 138-08 FOUL 133-02
6 Jacob Baier 11 Ankeny 153-09 46.86m 2 3
142-09 153-09 141-06 140-03 146-07 151-04
7 Dru Dobbins 12 Marshalltown 150-04 45.82m 1 2
150-04 139-03 FOUL FOUL 141-04 136-09
8 Brant Carter 12 DVPT, North 149-07 45.59m 2 1
142-08 149-07 FOUL 145-04 144-04 140-05
9 Jack Wilty 11 SE Polk 148-06 45.26m 1
143-11 148-06 135-06
10 Aiden DeWitt 12 DUB Hempstead 147-08 45.00m 2
147-08 144-09 FOUL
11 Nile Ridenour 12 Bettendorf 146-08 44.70m 1
115-02 146-08 FOUL
12 Jake Dieleman 12 Johnston 145-11 44.47m 2
123-05 134-00 145-11
13 Cade Collier 12 Pleasant Valley 144-07 44.06m 2
144-07 FOUL 138-03
14 Zach Shaner 11 Valley, WDM 141-09 43.20m 1
FOUL 137-10 141-09
15 Dayton Mays 12 Indianola 140-09 42.90m 2
125-06 140-09 FOUL
16 Jermaine Green 11 CB, T Jefferson J140-09 42.90m 2
140-09 FOUL FOUL
17 Justin Kluesner 12 Epworth, WD 140-07 42.84m 1
140-07 132-07 129-06
18 Landon Green 12 IC, West 140-02 42.72m 1
140-02 122-07 120-00
19 Ben Belken 11 North Scott 139-09 42.59m 1
139-09 139-04 FOUL
20 Trevor Formanek 12 Ankeny Cent 136-01 41.47m 1
136-01 FOUL 128-00
21 Levi Sherod 11 IC, City High 134-03 40.91m 1
FOUL 134-03 FOUL
22 Tanner VanElsen 12 SE Polk 132-11 40.51m 1
120-00 132-11 FOUL
23 Alec Seifert 12 DVPT, North 132-04 40.33m 1
132-04 FOUL 132-00
-- Jake Remsburg 12 Valley, WDM FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 124 Girls Long Jump 1A
=========================================================================================
State Record: * 18-08.50 5/15/2008 Jennifer Jorgensen, Southeast We
All-Time: ! 19-10.25 2014 Lexus Lovan, Urbandale
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 Kylee Sallee 10 Hudson 17-11.50 NWI 5.47m 2 10
FOUL 17-05.50(-0.0) FOUL 17-01.50(-0.0) 17-11.50(-0.0) 17-09.75(-0.0)
2 Emily Yahnke 11 Highland 17-04.00 NWI 5.28m 2 8
FOUL 17-04(-0.0) FOUL 16-03.75(-0.0) FOUL 17-02(-0.0)
3 Kyah Luhring 11 Grundy Center 17-01.00 NWI 5.20m 2 6
16-04(-0.0) 16-03(-0.0) 16-10.25(-0.0) 16-04.25(-0.0) 17-01(-0.0) 17-00.75(-0.0)
4 Maddy Duncan 11 Sidney 16-10.25 NWI 5.13m 2 5
FOUL 16-00.75(-0.0) 16-06.75(-0.0) 16-01.25(-0.0) 15-11.25(-0.0) 16-10.25(-0.0)
5 Summer Barthelman 12 Sigourney 16-08.00 NWI 5.08m 2 4
15-05.25(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0) 16-08(-0.0) 13-07.75(-0.0) 14-11.50(-0.0) 14-01(-0.0)
6 Bella Johnson 10 Lawton-Bronson 16-03.25 NWI 4.95m 1 3
14-09.50(-0.0) 15-08.25(-0.0) 16-03.25(-0.0) 15-07.50(-0.0) 15-03.25(-0.0) FOUL
7 Leslie Luft 11 Ar-We-Va 16-02.25 NWI 4.93m 2 2
16-02.25(-0.0) 15-02.50(-0.0) 15-04.25(-0.0) 15-02.25(-0.0) 14-10.50(-0.0) 14-05(-0.0)
8 Ella Aulwes 09 Edgewd-Colesburg 15-10.50 NWI 4.83m 2 1
FOUL 15-07.25(-0.0) 15-10.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 15-03(-0.0)
9 Jocelyn Amos 11 Griswold 15-10.25 NWI 4.83m 1
15-01.50(-0.0) 15-10.25(-0.0) 14-11.50(-0.0)
10 Olivia Diggins 11 Logan-Magnolia 15-09.75 NWI 4.81m 2
15-07.25(-0.0) 15-04.25(-0.0) 15-09.75(-0.0)
11 Alisa Bengen 12 Janesville 15-09.25 NWI 4.80m 1
14-06(-0.0) FOUL 15-09.25(-0.0)
12 Riley Bell 11 Cent Decatur 15-09.00 NWI 4.80m 2
15-09(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
13 Aly Stokes 12 Highland 15-07.25 NWI 4.75m 2
15-05.25(-0.0) 15-07.25(-0.0) 15-03.75(-0.0)
14 Grace Elvert 12 C-Wheatland 15-05.25 NWI 4.70m 2
15-04.25(-0.0) 15-05.25(-0.0) FOUL
15 Macy Hiemes 09 Starmont 15-05.00 NWI 4.69m 1
15-01(-0.0) 15-05(-0.0) FOUL
16 Madison Graubard 10 Alburnett 15-03.50 NWI 4.66m 1
14-07.25(-0.0) 14-07.75(-0.0) 15-03.50(-0.0)
17 Brianna Massengale 11 Montezuma 15-03.00 NWI 4.64m 1
15-03(-0.0) 14-05(-0.0) FOUL
18 Emma Houdek 10 S Winn, Calmar 15-00.50 NWI 4.58m 1
14-01.50(-0.0) 13-09.75(-0.0) 15-00.50(-0.0)
19 Reagan Mudderman 09 Kee, Lansing 15-00.00 NWI 4.57m 1
14-05.75(-0.0) 14-08.50(-0.0) 15-00(-0.0)
20 Dahlia Gardiner 09 BCLUW 14-11.75 NWI 4.56m 1
14-01(-0.0) 14-11.75(-0.0) 14-02.25(-0.0)
21 Joie Schmidt 12 Clay Central-Everly 14-11.00 NWI 4.54m 1
FOUL FOUL 14-11(-0.0)
22 Olivia Bohlen 09 Belle Plaine 14-10.75 NWI 4.54m 1
14-01(-0.0) 14-10.25(-0.0) 14-10.75(-0.0)
23 Reese Brown 09 Wayne, Corydon 14-09.00 NWI 4.49m 2
FOUL 14-00.25(-0.0) 14-09(-0.0)
24 Lydia Alley 11 Fremont-Mills 14-08.50 NWI 4.48m 1
14-08.50(-0.0) 14-03(-0.0) FOUL
Event 122 Girls High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 5-08.25 5/19/2009 Khanishah Williams, Burlington
All-Time: ! 6-01 2010 Hannah Wilms, Dike-NH
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Layanna Green 10 Waukee 5-06.00 1.67m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
PPP O O O O XO O XXX
2 Sara Hoskins 11 Pleasant Valley J5-06.00 1.67m 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
3 Mira Baccile 11 Dowling Cath 5-02.00 1.57m 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
3 Anne Guest 10 Ottumwa 5-02.00 1.57m 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
3 Meredith Bahl 09 Epworth, WD 5-02.00 1.57m 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
6 Claudia Johnson 11 Bettendorf J5-02.00 1.57m 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O XXO O XXX
7 Auriona Kimbrough 12 Cedar Falls J5-02.00 1.57m 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP O O XXO XXX
8 Carly Boss 12 Waukee 5-00.00 1.52m 0.33
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
8 Taylor Peterson 12 Prairie, CR 5-00.00 1.52m 0.33
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
PPP O O XXX
8 Kirstin Sykes 12 SC, East 5-00.00 1.52m 0.33
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
11 Kyley Vondrak 09 SC, East J5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXX
12 Emily Wood 10 Pleasant Valley J5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
13 Jalyiah Miller 11 DSM Lincoln J5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XO XXX
14 Annika Braaten 11 Bettendorf J5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
14 Lauren Blake 09 Indianola J5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
16 Calea Jones 11 Ankeny Cent J5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XXO XXX
17 Jada Morris 12 DSM, Roosevelt 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
18 Sophie Lampe 10 Ankeny Cent J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
19 Grace Tubbs 12 Clinton J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
20 Sabrina Leistikow 11 Cedar Falls J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
20 Alia Vanderhoef 10 IC, City High J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
20 Gabby Himes 11 Marshalltown J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
23 Kara Krahn 12 Johnston 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
23 Kennady Mills 10 SE Polk 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
Event 67 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 2A
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:05.29 5/21/2011 West Fork, S, West Fork, S
S Weiland, B Fleshner, L Peterson, T Twedt
All-Time: ! 1:00.61 2017 Waukee, Waukee
S Winger, M Gray, L Nelson, H Schau
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beckman 1:05.88q 1
1) Kiersten Schmitt 09 2) Addie McDermott 12
3) Addie Koelker 09 4) Heather Boeckenstedt 12
2 Emmetsburg 1:07.82q 2
1) Ali Laubenthal 12 2) Lindsay Carter 11
3) Brielle Madden 10 4) Hailey Foxhoven 11
3 PCM, Monroe 1:07.86q 6
1) Morgan Uhlenhopp 12 2) Megan Cowman 12
3) Chelsea Bird 09 4) Margo Chipps 10
4 Van Meter 1:08.21q 6
1) Cari Walton 11 2) Jenna Schlueter 12
3) Abby Archer 12 4) Natalie Barth 11
5 West Branch 1:08.58q 4
1) Kaiya Luneckas 11 2) Aubrey Baylor 11
3) Sasha Koenig 10 4) Jaylen Votroubek 11
6 Cascade 1:08.64q 3
1) Mae Felton 12 2) Rachel Rhomberg 10
3) Elizabeth Gibbs 09 4) Jordan Simon 11
7 Underwood 1:08.84q 5
1) Erin McMains 11 2) Logan Joens 11
3) Erica Rowe 11 4) Avery True 11
8 Sioux Center 1:09.21q 4
1) Dana DenHerder 11 2) Sydney Mouw 12
3) Megan Juffer 09 4) Ellie Schley 12
9 Osage 1:09.72 3
1) Libby Schwamman 11 2) Sydney Midlang 12
3) Ainsley Dodd 10 4) Paige Kisley 10
10 S Hamilton 1:10.38 2
1) Emily Greenfield 11 2) Bridgit Schlafke 12
3) Rylee Woodall 12 4) Hailey Cavan 11
11 Garner-Hay/Vent 1:10.59 5
1) Mara Anderson 12 2) Lorelei Cash 10
3) Kylie Anderson 09 4) Madeline Hinz 11
12 North Linn 1:10.68 2
1) Olivia Rauch 10 2) Desarae Letts 12
3) Natalie Gallery 11 4) Rachael Caryl 11
13 Panorama 1:10.73 4
1) Shey Storesund 10 2) Abbi Brown 11
3) Lydia Lindstrom 11 4) Morgan Johnk 12
14 Sheldon 1:10.77 1
1) Maliah Kleinhesselink 09 2) Emma Barwick 09
3) Sydney Olson 11 4) Makenna Kleinhesselink 09
15 Oelwein 1:10.87 1
1) Drew Becker 12 2) Emma Hefel 12
3) Lauren Harrison 11 4) Malayna Kiel 09
16 Greene County 1:11.45 5
1) Melanie Doran 12 2) Izzy Bravard 11
3) Makala Kafer 10 4) Lillian Muir 10
17 Union, LaPorte C 1:11.82 3
1) Aubrey Schmidt 11 2) Grace Keegan 11
3) Carlie Hoppe 11 4) Grace Asmussen 11
18 Cherokee, Wash 1:12.44 3
1) Alexa Timmerman 12 2) Anna Paulsrud 09
3) Jena Jenness 09 4) Alexis Pingel 09
19 Tipton 1:12.84 5
1) Ashlyn Curry 11 2) Courtney Petersen 10
3) Liz Bierman 10 4) Sydney Barton 09
20 Waukon 1:13.31 6
1) Hailey Regan 11 2) Alison Sherman 11
3) Regan Griffith 10 4) Lauren Griffith 12
21 Central Lee 1:14.47 2
1) Hailey Tweedy 10 2) Abby Wellman 10
3) Sydney Jones 09 4) Zoe Eschman 10
22 Sumner-Fredrksbg 1:14.64 6
1) Abby Meyer 10 2) Kiley Kime 12
3) Kesly Allen 11 4) Kelsey Pagel 12
23 Pleasantville 1:15.69 1
1) Sayde Mull 11 2) Jordan Dursky 12
3) Sam Entinger 11 4) Kennedy Pelzer 09
24 Shenandoah 1:16.08 4
1) Claire Adkins 11 2) Roxy Denton 11
3) Hadlee Kinghorn 09 4) Riley Hunter 09
Event 68 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3A
===================================================================
State Record: * 1:03.13 5/21/2016 Pella, Pella
K Pingel, E Holterhaus, E Thoreson, C McKinstrey
All-Time: ! 1:00.61 2017 Waukee, Waukee
S Winger, M Gray, L Nelson, H Schau
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Glenwood 1:06.10q 1
1) Audrey Arnold 11 2) Marissa Ausdemore 10
3) Sami Parr 11 4) Elle Scarborough 10
2 Mt Vernon 1:06.59q 2
1) Annie Leopold 11 2) Lauren Ryan 10
3) Aliyah Keaton 10 4) Natalie Welch 10
3 Benton Comm 1:06.72q 2
1) Ashtynn Lohrer 11 2) Lauren Slouha 12
3) Mallory Thys 11 4) Grace Martensen 12
4 S Tama Cty 1:06.78q 4
1) JoJo Tyynismaa 09 2) Stacey Slaven 12
3) Gracie Vest 09 4) Caitlyn Stochl 11
5 ADM, Adel 1:07.06q 3
1) Kristen Baier 12 2) Abigail Calligan 12
3) Holland Zwank 11 4) Anna Kenny 12
6 Solon 1:07.56q 6
1) Peyton Sands 11 2) Jada Buffington 09
3) Rachael Nelson 12 4) Gabbi Bullard 11
7 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 1:07.65q 1
1) Kylie Vermeer 11 2) Emma Zoet 10
3) Jewel Bergstrom 09 4) Ellie Woelber 09
8 Waverly-SR 1:07.84q 5
1) Reagan Dahlquist 10 2) Abby Bechtel 12
3) Haley Eckerman 11 4) Britney Young 11
9 Denison-Schlswg 1:07.96 6
1) Alex Mohr 12 2) Hannah Neemann 10
3) Jaime Ibarra 10 4) Vanessa Gunderson 12
10 Xavier, CR 1:08.09 3
1) Julia Shoger 11 2) Aubrey Jones 11
3) Samantha Triplett 11 4) Brianna Yanga 11
11 Carlisle 1:08.11 1
1) Delaney Schnathorst 11 2) Morgan Lose 11
3) Cameron Mesecher 12 4) Jocelyn Haack 12
12 DC-Grimes 1:08.37 4
1) Sarah Frett 11 2) Katherine Luebke 09
3) Katelyn Knudsen 11 4) Dakota Miles 12
13 Clear Crk-Amana 1:09.01 3
1) Emma Mathis 09 2) Kayla Jiras 10
3) Meghan Cullen 09 4) Cileigh Smiddy 10
14 Spencer 1:09.15 2
1) Maddie Morony 09 2) Madi Stave 11
3) Leah Schon 11 4) Abby Borth 11
15 Decorah 1:09.20 5
1) Grace Syverson 12 2) Anya Lovstuen 09
3) Kallie Mincks 09 4) Ambria Pipho 11
16 LeMars 1:09.79 6
1) Kady Leusink 11 2) Brooke Alesch 12
3) Lilly McNaughton 09 4) Karlee Schiff 10
17 North Polk 1:10.16 4
1) Marlee Springer 09 2) Mia Schumann 10
3) Reagan Demmon 10 4) Bailey Drent 12
18 Mt Pleasant 1:10.33 4
1) Karsyn Lamm 10 2) Kenna Lamm 09
3) Serenity Keomanivong 11 4) Maddie Williamson 12
19 Gilbert 1:10.81 6
1) Lydia Berns-Schweingruber 11 2) Eleanor Lopez 11
3) Bailey Barrientos 11 4) Tyzha Clark 12
20 Charles City 1:10.94 3
1) Lynn Hoeft 12 2) Alex Litterer 11
3) Liz Fiser 11 4) Hannah Lahner 09
21 Humboldt 1:11.98 5
1) Jori Hajek 10 2) Claire Varangkounh 11
3) Kailee Dettmann 10 4) Lily Groat 10
22 Fort Madison 1:12.21 2
1) Reyna Lampe 10 2) Taylor Barnes 10
3) Olivia Williams 12 4) Raquel Schneider 09
23 Central DeWitt 1:12.57 1
1) Maddie Peterson 12 2) Ava Morris 09
3) Cassidy Schlimmer 11 4) Keeley Jansen 09
24 Harlan 1:17.41 5
1) Ally Curren 09 2) Justine Buman 10
3) Zophi Hendricks 09 4) Chloe Hansen 12
Event 43 Girls 3000 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:47.52 5/18/2017 Anna Hostetler, Mid-Prairie,
All-Time: ! 9:24.67 5/22/2014 Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marie Hostetler 11 Mid-Prairie, W 10:12.89 10
2 Kate Crawford 11 ACGC 10:37.51 8
3 Peyton Pogge 10 Tri-Center 10:46.55 6
4 Ella Waddle 10 Panorama 10:51.50 5
5 Cassidy Ihns 12 Crestwood 11:07.54 4
6 Tori Castle 11 Treynor 11:17.93 3
7 Madison Kelchen 12 Cascade 11:18.45 2
8 Addison Parrott 10 Danville 11:27.06 1
9 Emily Haverdink 09 MOC-FV 11:27.82
10 Annalee Bartles 10 Regina, IC 11:30.34
11 Whitney Minderhoud 11 Western Christ 11:31.67
12 Kaitlin Wille 12 Williamsburg 11:33.22
13 Kiley Chapman 10 North Cedar 11:35.66
14 Abbi Goering 09 I-35, Truro 11:37.96
15 Ruth Jennings 09 Williamsburg 11:40.42
16 Karle Kramer 09 Monticello 11:41.99
17 Anessa Schoo 12 Sheldon 11:42.03
18 Jimena Fierro 11 West Liberty 11:44.24
19 Grace Girard 12 W Marshall 11:44.31
20 Chloe Ristau 09 Denver 11:44.32
21 Allison Renfro 12 Mediapolis 12:03.91
22 Madison Schiernbeck 12 OABCIG 12:08.94
23 Triniti Etzel 09 Monticello 12:15.55
24 Abbey McConeghey 11 Colfax-Mingo 12:22.80
Event 45 Girls 3000 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:55.37 2017 Joy Ripslinger, Assumption
All-Time: ! 9:24.67 5/22/2014 Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Janette Schraft 12 Glenwood 10:35.49 10
2 Grace Juhl 12 Ia Falls-Alden 10:39.50 8
3 Caroline McMartin 11 Pella 10:42.05 6
4 Abby Ryon 11 Mt Pleasant 10:47.21 5
5 Bryce Gidel 11 Humboldt 10:49.04 4
6 Adrianna Katcher 11 CPU 10:53.59 3
7 Emma Hoins 10 Waverly-SR 10:55.40 2
8 Alixandra Oliver 10 Wahlert, Dub 10:59.98 1
9 Kourtney Delperdang 12 Spirit Lake Park 11:01.71
10 Ellie Meyer 10 Ia Falls-Alden 11:05.42
11 Taylor Quick 11 Assumption 11:05.54
12 Ellie Twedt 11 Ballard 11:08.03
13 Anjali Jones 11 Grinnell 11:13.04
14 Kiki Connell 10 Charles City 11:14.04
15 Ashley Bloomquist 12 Fairfield 11:14.70
16 Lucy Borkowski 11 Harlan 11:27.24
17 Natalie Paulson 12 DC-Grimes 11:33.44
18 Kiersten Conway 10 Solon 11:40.41
19 Makayla Kruse 12 Pella 11:42.59
20 Hallie Kephart 09 Marion 11:45.14
21 Megan Sievers 12 Carlisle 11:53.33
22 Brenna Fisher 09 Spencer 11:58.38
23 Kaylie Barker 12 Clear Crk-Amana 12:04.77
24 Maddie Hurt 12 LeMars 12:19.99
Event 44 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:17.69 5/22/2014 Michael Melchert, Monticello
All-Time: ! 8:50.43 5/22/2014 Thomas Pollard, Gilbert
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reece Smith 12 Garner-Hay/Vent 9:11.33* 10
2 Jerry Jorgenson 12 Treynor 9:35.10 8
3 Sean McDermott 12 Madrid 9:48.56 6
4 Spencer Moon 12 South Cent Cal 9:49.58 5
5 Brady Griebel 10 Bellevue 9:51.30 4
6 Mason McCaffery 12 Spirit Lake 9:56.01 3
7 Chandler Douglas 12 N Fayette Val 9:57.60 2
8 Noah Nelsen 12 ACGC 9:59.16 1
9 Lake LeBahn 11 Union, LaPorte C 10:00.59
10 Louden Foster 11 W Central Valley 10:04.42
11 Nick Wakefield 12 Roland-Story 10:04.50
12 Caleb Shumaker 10 Tipton 10:06.37
13 Eric Heibult 12 Sheldon 10:07.09
14 Brett McGee 10 Tri-Center 10:10.12
15 Kolby Winter 11 South Hardin 10:11.88
16 Kenny Cronin 10 Davis County, B 10:13.12
17 Jakob Van Der Werff 12 MOC-FV 10:16.98
18 Jacob Fopma 11 DSM Christian 10:22.13
19 Carson Houg 09 DSM Christian 10:29.64
20 Garrett Buxton 11 Ogden 10:37.00
21 Zach Hein 11 Wilton 10:43.46
22 Zakee Newman 12 S Hamilton 10:45.30
23 Ty Carr 09 Danville 11:03.17
24 Caleb Sledd 11 Osage 11:04.19
Event 46 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 8:50.43 5/22/2014 Thomas Pollard, Gilbert
All-Time: ! 8:50.43 5/22/2014 Thomas Pollard, Gilbert
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Trey Engen 12 Algona 9:34.96 10
2 Cody Mertens 12 Mt Pleasant 9:44.07 8
3 Quinton Orr 10 Humboldt 9:45.59 6
4 Nate Mueller 10 ADM, Adel 9:48.41 5
5 Matt Hellige 11 Fort Madison 9:54.20 4
6 Nathan Munshower 10 Wahlert, Dub 9:57.61 3
7 Harrison Vanderlinden 12 Marion 9:57.82 2
8 Nick O'Connor 11 Clear Crk-Amana 9:58.55 1
9 Josiah Wittenberg 09 Pella 9:59.42
10 Brandon Barker 10 Clear Crk-Amana 10:02.15
11 George Barton 12 Wahlert, Dub 10:04.41
12 Jalen Petersen 12 Atlantic 10:06.85
13 Oliver Crocker 12 Mt Vernon 10:09.20
14 Jack Renning 11 Xavier, CR 10:13.00
15 Ethan Mesenbrink 12 Gilbert 10:13.82
16 Brady Hogan 10 Decorah 10:17.51
17 Eli Larson 09 CPU 10:18.06
18 Marco Lopez 10 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 10:18.99
19 Thomas Olson 12 Storm Lake 10:23.65
20 Trey Gross 10 Harlan 10:24.54
21 Gavin Hiler 11 Marion 10:28.04
22 Aidan Ramsey 09 DC-Grimes 10:33.18
23 Ethan Juergens 10 ADM, Adel 10:40.72
24 Gus Hayes 12 Decorah 11:07.44
Event 11 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State Record: * 24.49 5/21/2009 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
All-Time: ! 23.68 2018 Sydney Milani, Southeast Polk
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katie Saner 12 Crestwood 25.70q -1.7 1
2 Natalee Greenfield 11 Sioux Center 26.26q -1.7 1
3 Anna Winterrowd 10 OABCIG 26.38q -1.8 2
4 Alysa Shirkey 11 Davis County, B 26.41q -1.6 3 26.403
5 Megan Carley 12 Treynor 26.41q -1.6 3 26.406
6 Kennedy Kramer 10 W Lyon, Inwood 26.45q -1.7 1
7 Alyssa Pfadenhauer 12 Danville 26.47q -1.7 1
8 Jade Ridgely 09 South Cent Cal 26.50q -1.7 1
9 Hana Wedemeier 10 Sumner-Fredrksbg 26.53 -1.8 2
10 Mary Kate Bandstra 12 Pella Christian 26.66 -1.6 3
11 Helaina Hillyard 11 Mediapolis 26.67 -1.8 2
12 Kiersten Fisher 10 Southeast Valley 26.75 -1.8 2
13 Hannah Olson 11 Estherville-LC 26.77 -1.6 3
14 Sierra Foster 11 PCM, Monroe 26.83 -1.6 3
15 Jayde Barto 11 KP-WC 26.89 -1.7 1
16 Kelly Proesch 10 North Cedar 26.99 -1.7 1
17 Riley Christoffer 11 Estherville-LC 27.12 -1.6 3
18 Kassidy Bremer 12 Panorama 27.21 -1.8 2
19 Meg Koenig 11 Durant 27.28 -1.8 2
20 Mallory Badding 11 Kuemper Cath 27.32 -1.6 3
21 Erin Schieltz 10 Madrid 27.35 -1.6 3
22 Eden Barrett 10 Dike-NH 27.36 -1.7 1
23 Meredith Street 09 Osage 27.49 -1.8 2
24 Lindsey Banowetz 11 Bellevue 27.76 -1.8 2
Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
State Record: * 24.59 5/21/2015 Kari Dufoe, ADM
All-Time: ! 23.68 2018 Sydney Milani, Southeast Polk
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Libby Wedewer 11 Wahlert, Dub 25.06q -2.1 1
2 Carly King 12 Assumption 25.49q -3.8 2
3 Grace Martensen 12 Benton Comm 25.88q -2.1 1
4 Amaya Jackson 12 Assumption 25.99q -2.1 1
5 Miracle Ailes 10 Keokuk 26.14q -3.8 2
6 Brooke Berns 11 Decorah 26.22q -1.8 3
7 Emma Kenkel 12 Storm Lake 26.46q -2.1 1
8 Ella Wischmeyer 11 Mt Vernon 26.47q -1.8 3
9 Olivia Tollari 09 ADM, Adel 26.51 -2.1 1
10 Haley Rasmussen 10 Atlantic 26.53 -3.8 2
11 Metsje Miller 12 Pella 26.68 -1.8 3
12 Addy Petig 11 Grinnell 26.87 -2.1 1
13 Taylor Ryan 12 Solon 26.90 -2.1 1
14 Alaina Schmidt 11 Wahlert, Dub 26.96 -3.8 2
15 Ellie DeCosta 09 Bond-Farrar 27.09 -1.8 3
16 Olivia Nebergall 11 Anamosa 27.11 -3.8 2
17 Alyssa Derby 10 Atlantic 27.21 -3.8 2
18 Abbey Jackson 11 Knoxville 27.23 -1.8 3
19 Lizzy Blum 11 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 27.25 -2.1 1
20 Paige DeWinter 09 Humboldt 27.29 -1.8 3 27.283
21 Raegan Levi 09 Norwalk 27.29 -1.8 3 27.290
22 Calla Kerndt 09 Pella 27.31 -3.8 2
23 Allison Piercy 09 Spencer 27.34 -3.8 2
24 Radaisyia Thomas 09 Algona 27.70 -1.8 3
Event 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.33 5/21/2016 Isaiah Trousil, W Burlington
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joe Stein 11 Spirit Lake 21.86q -0.3 3
2 Kaden Wetjen 11 Williamsburg 22.00q -0.9 1
3 Eric Campie 12 Camanche 22.44q -0.3 3
4 Jake Willkomm 11 Durant 22.53q -0.3 3
5 Jagger Gourley 12 Mediapolis 22.71q -1.0 2
6 Kalen Walker 11 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 22.81q -1.0 2
7 Derek Weitzenkamp 12 Jesup 22.84q -0.9 1
8 Jake Hilmer 12 North Linn 23.08q -0.9 1 23.071
9 Cole Arnburg 12 W Central Valley 23.08 -0.9 1 23.076
10 Donovin Sanders 09 Woodward Acad 23.11 -1.0 2
11 Reed Worth 12 PCM, Monroe 23.14 -0.9 1
12 Kaden Ludwig 12 Columbus Cath 23.15 -0.3 3
13 Levi Schelhaas 09 Pella Christian 23.29 -0.3 3
14 Jacob Jensen 11 Estherville-LC 23.33 -0.3 3
15 Austin Elliot 11 E Marshall 23.34 -0.3 3 23.334
16 Colby Kafer 11 Greene County 23.34 -1.0 2 23.338
17 Cooper Dejean 10 OABCIG 23.40 -1.0 2
18 Brock Jeambey 11 Louisa-Musc 23.42 -0.3 3
19 Davion Sterner 11 W Lyon, Inwood 23.43 -0.9 1
20 Kade Lynott 11 W Sioux Hwardn 23.50 -0.9 1
21 Cam Vanderhoof 12 Red Oak 23.66 -1.0 2
22 Zach Foxhoven 11 Emmetsburg 23.92 -0.9 1
23 Ryan Anderson 11 Pocahon Area 24.02 -1.0 2
-- Braden Jahn 12 Sioux Center DQ -1.0 2 23.078
Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.22 2017 Isaiah Trousil, W Burlington
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jorma Schwedler 11 SB-Luton 21.90q -2.6 1
2 Alden Kuntz 12 Wahlert, Dub 21.95q 0.7 3
3 Blake Osborn 11 Benton Comm 22.43q -2.6 1
4 Cody Post 12 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 22.44q -3.6 2
5 Chase McKinney 10 Norwalk 22.61q -3.6 2
6 Jamison Heinz 11 Humboldt 22.64q -2.6 1
7 Tyler Moen 11 Atlantic 22.65q -3.6 2
8 Samonte Bawden 11 Algona 22.67q 0.7 3
9 Connor Belken 12 Wahlert, Dub 22.80 0.7 3
10 JD Elefson 10 North Polk 22.89 0.7 3
11 Zade Niklasen 12 Atlantic 22.96 -2.6 1
12 Wyatt Wegener 11 Algona 23.11 -3.6 2 23.101
13 Kaiden Cuevas 11 Xavier, CR 23.11 0.7 3 23.102
14 Drake Crawford 12 S Tama Cty 23.11 0.7 3 23.104
15 Isaac Rohret 10 Independence 23.20 -2.6 1
16 Lincoln LaSourd 11 Webster City 23.21 -3.6 2
17 Anthony Lamoreux 11 LeMars 23.26 -2.6 1
18 Reece Richards 12 W Burlington/ND 23.31 -2.6 1
19 Caeden DaSilva 09 Nevada 23.42 0.7 3
20 Simon Weitz 10 Assumption 23.43 -2.6 1
21 Jacob Imhoff 10 Carlisle 23.52 -3.6 2
22 Zach Vondra 12 Glenwood 23.54 -3.6 2
-- Brian Hart 10 Norwalk DQ 0.7 3
Event 98 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 9:17.72 5/18/2010 Mount Vernon/Lisbon, Mount Vernon/Lis
All-Time: ! 9:09.09 2001 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ia Falls-Alden 9:28.53 2 10
1) Maddy Juhl 12 2) Ellie Meyer 10
3) Lauren Juhl 12 4) Grace Juhl 12
2 Anamosa 9:39.60 2 8
1) Maggie McQuillen 11 2) Ava Claussen-Tubbs 09
3) Gabby Gadient 11 4) Corinne Gadient 12
3 Spencer 9:40.55 2 6
1) Grace Hamilton 11 2) Elisa Fisher 11
3) Jenna Morey 11 4) Abby Weeks 12
4 DC-Grimes 9:42.83 2 5
1) Grace Mikota 10 2) Hannah Little 09
3) Miranda Muhlstein 10 4) Megan Sterbenz 10
5 Assumption 9:46.30 1 4
1) Morgan Jennings 09 2) Olivia Lansing 12
3) Peyton Hanley 12 4) Laney Fitzpatrick 10
6 Creston 9:50.54 2 3
1) Makenna Hudson 11 2) Peyton Rice 10
3) Braelyn Baker 10 4) Brielle Baker 12
7 Norwalk 9:52.42 2 2
1) Torin Lackmann 10 2) Annie Balk 12
3) Emily Kehoe 11 4) Annika Wallace 10
8 Pella 9:55.64 2 1
1) Tirzah Wittenberg 11 2) Ashley Blommers 10
3) Lindsey Blommers 12 4) Chelsea Jorgensen 10
9 Decorah 10:01.34 1
1) Leila Johnson 10 2) Brooke Courtney 11
3) Britta Swanson 11 4) Cassidy Carolan 12
10 Harlan 10:01.76 2
1) Kaia Bieker 09 2) Liv Freund 10
3) Abby Alberti 11 4) Greichaly Kaster 12
11 Glenwood 10:02.48 1
1) Abby McIntyre 10 2) Lauren Becker 10
3) Erin Schultz 10 4) Emma Hughes 10
12 Independence 10:05.10 2
1) Kaylee Hosch 12 2) Alyssa Larson 09
3) Jadyn Schultz 11 4) Taylor Wendt 12
13 Wahlert, Dub 10:07.16 2
1) Alana Duggan 09 2) Ellie Meyer 09
3) Abigail Klauer 10 4) Jamie Schmid 09
14 Solon 10:07.38 1
1) Kaia Holtkamp 09 2) Calista Haasl 12
3) Aira Foster 11 4) Emma Bock 09
15 Atlantic 10:08.54 1
1) Karsyn Rush 12 2) Kennedy Goergen 10
3) Madison Botos 10 4) Taylor McCreedy 10
16 North Polk 10:09.73 1
1) Lucy Schaffer 09 2) Kennedy Wendel 12
3) Sophie Schaffer 11 4) Abby Hill 11
17 Mt Vernon 10:09.84 1
1) Aubrey Frey 11 2) Jorie Randall 10
3) Summer Brand 11 4) Liz Dougherty 09
18 SB-Luton 10:10.96 1
1) Liliana Orduno 11 2) Halle Brester 11
3) Maddie Hinkel 09 4) Ella Brester 09
19 CPU 10:10.97 1
1) Kora Katcher 09 2) Sydney Woods 12
3) Karly Millikin 12 4) Chloe Neighbor 12
20 Winterset 10:12.20 1
1) Lauren Carter 09 2) Ainsley Gurwell 11
3) Caitlin Fairchild 12 4) Darci Wiseman 09
21 Benton Comm 10:13.50 2
1) Paige King 12 2) Lauren Woeste 11
3) Hailee Ricklefs 10 4) Jaden Thys 10
22 Central DeWitt 10:18.44 2
1) Carly Small 11 2) Allison Meadows 09
3) Mason Lange 09 4) Katie Fox 12
23 Mt Pleasant 10:18.85 1
1) Cristina Carthey 10 2) Kendall Dascher 11
3) Abby Ryon 11 4) Maggie Jennings 11
24 Charles City 10:29.26 1
1) Whitney Martin 12 2) Lydia Staudt 09
3) Marley Hagarty 10 4) Mackenzy Bilharz 11
Event 97 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 7:50.39 5/21/2015 Monticello, Monticello
J Easton, J Loes, D Manternach, M Manternach
All-Time: ! 7:41.43 5/21/2015 Ames, Ames
L Grim, K Chol, A Akok, D Chan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 S Hamilton 8:01.23 2 10
1) Logan Peters 12 2) Conner Hill 12
3) Cole Berg 12 4) Quinton Grove 11
2 Underwood 8:03.05 2 8
1) Jalen Humphrey 12 2) Scott Pearson 09
3) Cal Savin 11 4) Brayden Wollan 10
3 Bellevue 8:08.75 1 6
1) Brady Griebel 10 2) Jack Sieverding 12
3) Andrew Penniston 12 4) Kyle Guenther 12
4 Madrid 8:09.27 2 5
1) Sean McDermott 12 2) Jacob Loew 11
3) Gabe Soda 10 4) Jason Renze 10
5 Lake Mills 8:10.97 2 4
1) Tommy Kaktis 12 2) Carson Rygh 11
3) Jackson Rice 11 4) Mason Fritz 11
6 MVAOCOU 8:19.84 1 3
1) Dylan Blake 11 2) Kolby Nutt 11
3) Cameron O'Connell 12 4) Weston Beeson 11
7 Northeast, GL 8:20.66 1 2
1) Nathan Lange 12 2) Brandon House 11
3) Caleb Gruhn 09 4) andrew hilgendorf 11
8 North Linn 8:20.93 1 1
1) David Seber 12 2) Seth Boss 12
3) Kaleb Kurt 10 4) Logan Williams 12
9 Tipton 8:21.25 1
1) Trent Pelzer 11 2) Cody Bohlmann 09
3) Noah Jedlicka 12 4) Andrew Olseen 11
10 Roland-Story 8:21.87 2
1) Carter Greenfield 12 2) Grant Olson 12
3) Gradyn Dowling 12 4) Nick Wakefield 12
11 Van Meter 8:23.49 2
1) Carson Wille 11 2) Jackson Wilcox 11
3) Tyler Haynes 11 4) Creighton Netten 10
12 Dike-NH 8:24.43 2
1) Conlee Lyons 11 2) Nathan Moore 10
3) Sawyer Loger 12 4) Derek Kinney 11
13 Unity Chrst, OC 8:26.72 2
1) Jackson Hofland 11 2) Dylan Riebeling 11
3) John Vreugdenhil 11 4) Joseph Schoonhoven 12
14 Pocahon Area 8:27.27 2
1) Trey Oehlertz 10 2) Chris Meyer 11
3) Mike Vonnahme 10 4) Jamison Frerk 12
15 Mid-Prairie, W 8:28.75 1
1) Quinn Schmidt 12 2) Brad Tornow 11
3) Miles Burrows 12 4) Justin Swartz 12
16 Red Oak 8:28.86 1
1) Justin McCunn 11 2) Sam Opsomer 12
3) Connor Koppa 11 4) Baylor Bergren 09
17 Western Christ 8:29.07 2
1) Ethan Spronk 10 2) Tage Hulstein 09
3) Carson Elbers 10 4) Trevin Hulstein 11
18 Mount Ayr 8:29.37 1
1) Chase Smith 12 2) Isaac Timmerman 11
3) Trae Ehlen 10 4) Nathan Hauge 12
19 Sioux Center 8:30.68 2
1) Sam Harrison 11 2) Eli Hibma 10
3) Peter Shippy 12 4) Avery Den Herder 12
20 Denver 8:33.68 1
1) Alex Gebel 12 2) Nathan Eggena 11
3) Coltin Reiter 11 4) Trevan Reiter 09
21 New Hampton 8:38.23 1
1) Nolan Usher 12 2) Lance Reicks 09
3) Joshua Holschlag 10 4) Dylan Usher 09
22 N Fayette Val 8:38.37 1
1) Weller Clark 11 2) Davan Crooker 09
3) Ty Stee 12 4) Caleb O'Hare 12
23 Forest City 8:40.37 1
1) Ben Marmaras 11 2) Randy Vaughan 12
3) Caleb Buffington 10 4) ryan korthals 10
24 Chariton 8:42.70 2
1) Tyler Goben 11 2) Hunter Koehn 11
3) Trae Hall 11 4) Ben Lahart 12
Event 99 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 7:49.07 5/19/2011 Spirit Lake Park, Spirit Lake
A Baldwin, K Byers, K Feldick, W Norris
All-Time: ! 7:41.43 5/21/2015 Ames, Ames
L Grim, K Chol, A Akok, D Chan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 SB-Luton 7:58.68 2 10
1) Gabe Hannemann 12 2) Nick Muller 10
3) Conner Groves 12 4) Easton Ritz 12
2 Pella 8:03.68 2 8
1) Tony Schmitz 10 2) Karl Miller 09
3) Drew VanHauen 12 4) Josiah Wittenberg 09
3 Clear Crk-Amana 8:05.58 2 6
1) Tom Johnson 10 2) Kaden McAreavy 12
3) Jack Sexton 11 4) Nick O'Connor 11
4 Atlantic 8:06.88 2 5
1) Craig Alan Becker 10 2) Nathan Behrends 12
3) Bradley Dennis 11 4) Chase Mullenix 12
5 Grinnell 8:08.06 2 4
1) Brett Gibson 12 2) Isaac Bryant 11
3) Matthew Cunningham 12 4) Joe Simon 12
6 CPU 8:10.71 2 3
1) Cole Webster 11 2) Jed Wyse 12
3) Cameron Hasleiet 12 4) Alex Wade 11
7 Mt Pleasant 8:11.40 2 2
1) Brody Bender 11 2) Dalton Moyle 12
3) Cody Mertens 12 4) Jacob Stukerjurgen 12
8 Spencer 8:11.61 2 1
1) Ty Schoelerman 12 2) Zach Schoelerman 10
3) Ethan Schmidt 11 4) Kyle Morony 11
9 Mt Vernon 8:12.85 2
1) Andrew Louwagie 12 2) Kaleb Brand 11
3) David Wolfe 12 4) Jackson Meeker 12
10 Wahlert, Dub 8:13.65 2
1) Jacob Hocking 11 2) Nathan Munshower 10
3) George Barton 12 4) Carter Oberfoell 12
11 Humboldt 8:15.26 1
1) Calvin Carlson 12 2) Joseph Kunert 12
3) Noah Helmer 12 4) Eric Wittrock 10
12 Benton Comm 8:15.96 1
1) Dylan Spina 12 2) Drew Lange 11
3) Bennett Gorkow 12 4) Aiden Harris 09
13 Norwalk 8:16.00 2
1) Sam Rohrer 12 2) Brody Lucas 09
3) Grant Larson 10 4) Ethan Carlson 10
14 W Delaware 8:20.65 1
1) Nathan Goranson 11 2) Blake Smith 10
3) Logan Woellert 10 4) Isaiah Rich 11
15 Assumption 8:21.46 1
1) Mike Straub 11 2) Chris Guise 11
3) TJ Fitzpatrick 10 4) Josh Motley 12
16 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 8:22.58 1
1) Sam TeSlaa 12 2) Dayton Brunsting 10
3) Canyon Brown 11 4) Wyatt Gorter 10
17 Waverly-SR 8:23.19 1
1) Sam Kepford 12 2) Kyle Kueker 12
3) Elijah Davis 10 4) Luke Stromberg 12
18 Carlisle 8:25.15 2
1) Jonathan Flaws 12 2) Kyle Miller 11
3) Tristen Kessler 11 4) Kolby Fritz 11
19 North Polk 8:26.82 1
1) Chris Banwart 11 2) Flint Vernon 12
3) Caleb Henderson 10 4) Thomas Jones 10
20 Gilbert 8:28.85 1
1) John Ockey 12 2) Ethen Stuber 12
3) Birk Hanson 09 4) Griffin Ruba 11
21 Central DeWitt 8:30.60 1
1) Colby Ridgley 12 2) Noah Mullin 12
3) Tanner Naeve 11 4) Zach Hinkle 11
22 Glenwood 8:35.41 1
1) Brett Mower 12 2) Sam McIntyre 11
3) Mason Parks 12 4) Parson Covington 12
23 Charles City 8:42.65 1
1) Mason Deeter 12 2) Nick Litterer 12
3) Colton Slinger 12 4) Ian Collins 09
-- Anamosa DQ 1
1) Dylan Rickels 12 2) Mitchell Engelbart 11
3) Colton Borst 10 4) Zac McLean 12
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State Record: * 12.14 5/21/2015 Natalie Halfman, Saint Ansgar
All-Time: ! 11.49 2018 Sydney Milani, Southeast Polk
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiersten Fisher 10 Southeast Valley 12.66q -0.8 1
2 Katie Saner 12 Crestwood 12.71q -0.9 2
3 Anna Winterrowd 10 OABCIG 12.72q -0.8 1
4 Melinda Puumala 12 E Marshall 12.76q -0.8 3
5 Hana Wedemeier 10 Sumner-Fredrksbg 12.80q -0.9 2
6 Jasmyn Bush 11 Union, LaPorte C 12.91q -0.9 2
7 Natalee Greenfield 11 Sioux Center 12.92q -0.8 1
8 Mackenzie Blomgren 12 Van Meter 12.96q -0.8 3 12.956
9 Helaina Hillyard 11 Mediapolis 12.96 -0.9 2 12.958
10 Jade Ridgely 09 South Cent Cal 12.97 -0.9 2
11 Erica Nikkel 11 Pella Christian 12.98 -0.8 3
12 Camille Zwiefel 09 Cherokee, Wash 13.03 -0.8 3
13 Kasey Pelzer 11 Pleasantville 13.09 -0.8 1
14 Alyssa Pfadenhauer 12 Danville 13.13 -0.9 2 13.121
15 Emma Westphal 09 Western Christ 13.13 -0.9 2 13.124
16 Neveah Hildebrandt 10 Northeast, GL 13.13 -0.8 1 13.125
17 Alysa Shirkey 11 Davis County, B 13.14 -0.8 1 13.135
18 Meredith Street 09 Osage 13.14 -0.8 3 13.140
19 Kelly Proesch 10 North Cedar 13.16 -0.8 3
20 McKenna Hohenadel 09 Louisa-Musc 13.28 -0.8 1
21 Courtney Harle 11 Clarion-Goldfd-Dows 13.37 -0.8 3
22 Savana Fuller 12 ACGC 13.51 -0.8 3
23 Leah Holub 11 Monticello 13.52 -0.8 1
-- Natalie Lausen 12 Estherville-LC FS -0.9 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
State Record: * 12.08 2017 Keaton Kester, ADM
All-Time: ! 11.49 2018 Syndey Milani, Southeast Polk
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Libby Wedewer 11 Wahlert, Dub 12.28q +0.0 2
2 Carly King 12 Assumption 12.41q -0.8 1
3 Amaya Jackson 12 Assumption 12.58q +0.0 2
4 Kailee Hopkins 12 Spencer 12.74q -0.8 1
5 Brielle Buresh 09 Decorah 12.76q -0.8 1
6 Katy Stephens 09 W Burlington/ND 12.77q +0.0 2
7 Miracle Ailes 10 Keokuk 12.78q -0.6 3
8 Rachel Newell 12 Ballard 12.87q +0.0 2
9 Katelyn Nissen 12 Spencer 12.88 +0.0 2
10 Ariana Yaklich 10 Wahlert, Dub 12.89 -0.6 3
11 Colleen Klostermann 10 Central DeWitt 12.90 -0.8 1
12 Rose Gullekson 12 Decorah 12.94 -0.6 3
13 Emily McMartin 09 Pella 13.03 -0.6 3
14 Emma Kenkel 12 Storm Lake 13.05 +0.0 2
15 Lindsey Campbell 10 Keokuk 13.20 -0.8 1
16 Evie Armstrong 12 Pella 13.25 -0.6 3
17 Abbey Jackson 11 Knoxville 13.32 +0.0 2
18 Alexa Chase 10 Algona 13.35 -0.8 1
19 Bailey Ostrander 12 Glenwood 13.42 -0.8 1
20 Kaylie Skoumal 11 Xavier, CR 13.43 -0.6 3
21 Ally Kline 11 Gilbert 13.44 -0.6 3
22 Carlie Thompson 11 Humboldt 13.49 +0.0 2
23 Ellie Wolff 10 Solon 13.50 -0.6 3 13.497
24 Maya Hjelden 12 Norwalk 13.50 -0.8 1 13.498
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.58 2018 Tanner Iske, West Liberty
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kalen Walker 11 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 10.92q 0.7 2
2 Joe Stein 11 Spirit Lake 10.94q -1.3 1
3 Eric Campie 12 Camanche 11.01q 0.7 2
4 Kaden Wetjen 11 Williamsburg 11.06q NWI 3
5 Jagger Gourley 12 Mediapolis 11.19q -1.3 1
6 Evan Wulfekuhle 11 Beckman 11.25q -1.3 1
7 Gage Hazen-Fabor 12 Williamsburg 11.27q 0.7 2
8 Cooper Dejean 10 OABCIG 11.34q NWI 3
9 Logan Prescott 11 Lake Mills 11.36 NWI 3
10 Jordan Lawrence 10 Camanche 11.38 NWI 3
11 Jake Hilmer 12 North Linn 11.40 NWI 3
12 Tristan Wright 12 Columbus Cath 11.46 0.7 2
13 Christian Davidson 10 Pocahon Area 11.58 0.7 2
14 Ricky Pforts 11 Wapello 11.61 NWI 3
15 Tyler Teeples 11 Greene County 11.62 NWI 3 11.614
16 Kyler Fisher 12 Southeast Valley 11.62 0.7 2 11.620
17 Donovin Sanders 09 Woodward Acad 11.66 -1.3 1
18 Davion Sterner 11 W Lyon, Inwood 11.68 0.7 2
19 Kolton Knop 10 OABCIG 11.69 NWI 3
20 Jacob Jensen 11 Estherville-LC 11.71 -1.3 1
21 Triston Mount 12 Pleasantville 11.73 -1.3 1 11.725
22 Austin Elliot 11 E Marshall 11.73 -1.3 1 11.729
23 Brock Hatlan 11 Waukon 11.74 -1.3 1 11.734
24 Dylan Soper 12 ACGC 11.74 0.7 2 11.738
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.74 2017 Isaiah Trousil, W Burlington
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jorma Schwedler 11 SB-Luton 10.87q -2.2 1
2 Samonte Bawden 11 Algona 10.93q 2.0 2
3 Cody Post 12 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 11.10q -1.8 3
4 Chase McKinney 10 Norwalk 11.15q -1.8 3
5 Jax Lamm 12 W Burlington/ND 11.19q -1.8 3
6 Wyatt Wegener 11 Algona 11.27q 2.0 2
7 JD Elefson 10 North Polk 11.31q 2.0 2 11.302
8 Scott Anderson 11 Norwalk 11.31q 2.0 2 11.304
9 Garrett Whitmore 11 Webster City 11.32 2.0 2
10 Alex Figueroa 10 Clear Crk-Amana 11.38 2.0 2
11 Braylon Martinez 11 Keokuk 11.39 -2.2 1
12 Simon Weitz 10 Assumption 11.41 -1.8 3 11.404
12 Lincoln LaSourd 11 Webster City 11.41 -2.2 1 11.404
14 Anthony Lamoreux 11 LeMars 11.51 -1.8 3
15 Aaron Larson 12 Xavier, CR 11.53 -1.8 3
16 Reece Richards 12 W Burlington/ND 11.54 -2.2 1
17 Christian Stanislav 12 Glenwood 11.56 -2.2 1
18 Isaac Rohret 10 Independence 11.58 -2.2 1 11.576
19 Jakob Strottman 12 Nevada 11.58 -1.8 3 11.577
20 Tyler Kulhanek 11 Assumption 11.61 -2.2 1
21 Adam Bock 12 Solon 11.67 -1.8 3
22 Caiden Atienza 10 Maquoketa 11.70 2.0 2
23 Kato Dougan 11 Perry 11.76 -2.2 1
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 53.96 5/20/2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
All-Time: ! 52.90 2018 Sydney Milani, Southeast Polk
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sophia Jungling 11 Aplntn-Parksbg 56.96 3 10
2 Erika Kuntz 09 KP-WC 57.06 3 8
3 Kennedy Kramer 10 W Lyon, Inwood 57.21 3 6
4 Allison Waterman 12 Denver 57.97 2 5
5 Mikayla Turek 12 Unity Chrst, OC 58.57 3 4
6 Maya Herman 09 Van Meter 59.21 2 3
7 Emilee Heynen 10 Western Christ 59.76 3 2
8 Alexis Jensen 10 Dike-NH 1:00.36 3 1
9 Cassie Cox 12 North Cedar 1:00.65 3
10 Alyssa Bohr 09 N Fayette Val 1:01.03 2
11 Alayna Bakke 12 DSM Christian 1:01.23 2
12 Kortney Drake 12 Wilton 1:01.36 2
13 Alyssa Pfadenhauer 12 Danville 1:01.57 3
14 Kelsey Drake 09 Wilton 1:01.76 1
15 Katie Saner 12 Crestwood 1:01.83 2
16 Olivia Steffen 10 Panorama 1:02.00 1
17 Jade Ridgely 09 South Cent Cal 1:02.25 1
18 Abby Ryan 10 Durant 1:02.47 1
19 Taylor Kvale 09 Dike-NH 1:02.74 2
20 Jordyn Gilpin 12 MO Valley 1:02.76 1
21 Megan Niewoehner 12 Sumner-Fredrksbg 1:03.07 1
22 Inga Dovre 10 Williamsburg 1:03.54 1
23 Meridian Snitker 09 Waukon 1:03.69 1
24 Abby Welter 11 Cascade 1:04.15 2
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 54.73 5/19/2016 Dianna Slight, Boone
All-Time: ! 52.90 2018 Sydney Milani, Southeast Polk
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Carly King 12 Assumption 56.36 3 10
2 Madison Jochum 12 Bishop Heelan 57.45 3 8
3 Erin Kerkhoff 12 Solon 57.54 3 6
4 Ainsley Erzen 09 Carlisle 57.78 3 5
5 Brooklyn Huberty 12 SB-Luton 59.59 3 4
6 Emma Kenkel 12 Storm Lake 1:00.28 3 3
7 Jaeda Wilson 11 Glenwood 1:00.73 2 2
8 Grace Horst 12 Vinton-Shellbrg 1:00.86 2 1 1:00.852
9 Hadyn Miller 11 Ia Falls-Alden 1:00.86 2 1:00.859
10 Cara Heuer 11 Gilbert 1:01.03 3
11 Kaylee Hosch 12 Independence 1:01.32 2
12 Kennedy Lein 10 Carroll 1:01.53 1
13 Darci Wiseman 09 Winterset 1:01.84 3
14 Kaia Holtkamp 09 Solon 1:02.25 2
15 Pluma Pross 11 Atlantic 1:02.55 2
16 Mia Conley 09 Bishop Heelan 1:02.73 1
17 Alyssa Fick 10 Bond-Farrar 1:03.05 1
18 Nicole Tranel 10 Wahlert, Dub 1:03.42 2
19 Haleigh Hadley 11 Gilbert 1:03.74 2
20 Peyton Rice 10 Creston 1:04.52 1
21 Makayla Gasper 09 W Delaware 1:04.62 1
22 Abbey Jackson 11 Knoxville 1:04.96 1
23 Dionna VanGorkem 10 Algona 1:05.61 1
24 Olivia Lynch 10 Assumption 1:06.13 1
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 47.43 2000 Ryan Kedley, North Cedar
All-Time: ! 47.01 2002 Calvin Davis, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jagger Gourley 12 Mediapolis 48.75 3 10
2 Evan Wulfekuhle 11 Beckman 49.72 3 8
3 Eric Campie 12 Camanche 49.91 3 6
4 Derek Weitzenkamp 12 Jesup 49.95 3 5
5 Grant Olson 12 Roland-Story 50.83 2 4
6 Brayden Wollan 10 Underwood 51.00 3 3
7 Ethan Albright 12 Okoboji, Milford 51.11 3 2
8 Cade Henrickson 11 Pocahon Area 51.23 1 1
9 Zach Massman 12 N Fayette Val 51.55 2
10 DerrickLee Harms 10 Eagle Grove 51.71 1
11 Isaac Davis 11 Clarion-Goldfd-Dows 51.75 1
12 Sid Schaaf 10 Treynor 51.82 3
13 Caden Thomas 10 Wapello 52.03 2
14 Andrew Penniston 12 Bellevue 52.20 2
15 Zach Thompson 12 West Branch 52.36 1
16 Logan Stalzer 09 Albia 52.68 2
17 Nick Heffron 10 Albia 52.79 1
18 Ethan Spronk 10 Western Christ 53.18 2
19 Jacob Jensen 11 Estherville-LC 53.28 2
20 Duke Kyle 12 MO Valley 53.58 2
21 Kobe Richard 10 Van Meter 54.63 1
22 Jon Sansgaard 12 Roland-Story 54.82 1
-- Jacob Loew 11 Madrid DQ 1
-- Cole Arnburg 12 W Central Valley DQ 3
Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 48.11 5/20/2005 Greg Offerman, Charles City
All-Time: ! 47.01 2002 Calvin Davis, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jorma Schwedler 11 SB-Luton 48.74 3 10
2 Blake Osborn 11 Benton Comm 49.17 3 8
3 Tyler Moen 11 Atlantic 49.55 3 6
4 Carter Huyser 12 Oskaloosa 49.69 2 5
5 Matt Miller 11 Humboldt 49.88 3 4
6 Michael Erlmeier 10 Harlan 50.13 3 3
7 Jagger Schmitt 09 Clear Lake 50.23 2 2
8 Mitchell Driscoll 12 Washington 50.24 2 1
9 JD Elefson 10 North Polk 50.72 2
10 Tyler Casotti 12 Boone 50.77 3
11 Zade Niklasen 12 Atlantic 50.83 3
12 Kaleb Olejniczak 12 Perry 50.98 3
13 Jaden O'Brien-Green 10 Clear Lake 51.77 2
14 Kieren Nichols 10 Knoxville 52.33 1
15 Nick Frommelt 12 Wahlert, Dub 52.34 1
16 Carter Franzen 11 Nevada 52.83 1
17 Kaden McAreavy 12 Clear Crk-Amana 52.98 1
18 Keith Keahna 12 S Tama Cty 53.04 2
19 Quincy Griffin 10 Carlisle 53.39 1
20 Jack Mendlik 11 Denison-Schlswg 53.57 2
21 Marcus Kelderman 10 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 53.70 1
22 Kaleb Lamphier 11 Independence 54.40 1
23 Parker Foley 10 Assumption 57.61 1
-- Charlie Wiebers 11 Denison-Schlswg DQ 2
Event 155 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 2A
===================================================================
All-Time: ! 58.02 5/10/2019 Valley, WDM, Valley, WDM
U Gbarjolo, P Marschel, J Williams, T Thornton
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dike-NH 59.64q 1
1) Cade Fuller 12 2) Grant Bixby 12
3) Ely Sohn 12 4) Seth Eden 12
2 DSM Christian 1:00.09q 2
1) Jeff Herbers 12 2) Jackson Waring 11
3) Matt Horstman 12 4) Justin Groen 12
3 Treynor 1:00.43q 6
1) Jack Tiarks 11 2) Wyatt James 11
3) Sid Schaaf 10 4) Jake Fisher 11
4 Lake Mills 1:01.30q 5
1) Bennett Eaton 11 2) Cael Boehmer 12
3) Tyler Helgeson 11 4) Tommy Kaktis 12
5 South Cent Cal 1:01.35q 6
1) Mason Merkley 12 2) Cole Corey 10
3) Ayden Toms 10 4) Josh Van Hulzen 12
6 Sibley-Ocheyedan 1:01.36q 2
1) Jack Carlson 11 2) Beau Jenness 10
3) Caleb Mayer 11 4) Trevin Wasmund 11
7 Oelwein 1:01.37q 3
1) Cameren Sims 12 2) Nicholas Dittmer 11
3) Camren Palmer 11 4) Isaac Thornton 12
8 PCM, Monroe 1:01.45q 4
1) Nick Buswell 12 2) Nigel Sperfslage 11
3) Reed Worth 12 4) Cole Dustin 12
9 Tipton 1:01.71 4
1) Paden Zell 12 2) Davis Butler 12
3) Payten Elijah 10 4) Frank Bierman 11
10 Davis County, B 1:01.72 3
1) Simon Ball 12 2) Garl Norman 12
3) Jaxson Sharp 12 4) Draven Dekraii 12
11 OABCIG 1:01.96 5
1) William Grote 11 2) Quintin Cranston 12
3) Ben Bergman 11 4) Kolton Krajicek 12
12 Spirit Lake 1:03.26 3
1) Connor Jensen 12 2) Wes Ruden 11
3) Kolby Richter 11 4) Joe Waters 12
13 Aplntn-Parksbg 1:03.49 6
1) Jayden Mackie 09 2) Jack Haren 11
3) Morgan Knock 12 4) Gannon Oberhauser 11
14 Roland-Story 1:03.58 2
1) Ethan Taylor 12 2) TJ Hocraffer 10
3) Adam Mcilrath 10 4) Sam Diehl 12
15 Mount Ayr 1:03.69 1
1) Kolben Klommhaus 11 2) Briar Knapp 10
3) Dawson Frost 11 4) Keelan Klommhaus 11
16 Shenandoah 1:04.25 6
1) Nick Hunter 11 2) Anthony Stogdill 11
3) Carter Backus 09 4) Riley Backus 10
17 Hinton 1:04.75 1
1) Aiden Brock 12 2) Kyle Brighton 11
3) Wyatt Stucky 12 4) Thomas Bishop 12
18 Colfax-Mingo 1:05.13 4
1) Trinity Schroeder 11 2) Brady Berkey 11
3) Colton Hernandez 10 4) Zarek Hill 12
19 Alta/Aurelia 1:05.99 4
1) Alex DeRoos 10 2) Michael Weiland 11
3) Levi Sleezer 10 4) Chandler Damewood 12
20 West Liberty 1:06.17 3
1) Will Esmoil 11 2) Sam Gingerich 10
3) Talen Dengler 11 4) Seth Feldman 12
21 Clarinda 1:06.56 1
1) Michael Shull 10 2) Aiden Shatava 10
3) Ethan Herzberg 11 4) Nathan Lindsay 11
-- Crestwood DQ 2
1) Jaydan Teslow 09 2) Carter Henry 10
3) Logan Albert 11 4) Zackary Lane 12
-- Jesup DQ 5
1) Brice Martin 11 2) Izak Krueger 11
3) Cade Nolan 12 4) Zach Mead 12
-- Southeast Valley DQ 5
1) Jarrett Loseke 12 2) Sam Hanson 10
3) Rhett Grandfield 10 4) Carter Lane 11
Event 156 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3A
===================================================================
All-Time: ! 58.02 5/10/2019 Valley, WDM, Valley, WDM
U Gbarjolo, P Marschel, J Williams, T Thornton
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pella 59.78q 3
1) Nolan Clayberg 09 2) Brandon Winegardner 10
3) Gabe Thomas 12 4) Jordan Buma 12
2 SB-Luton 1:00.28q 2
1) Matthew Hansen 12 2) Nate Verros 12
3) Max Murphy 12 4) Austin Freiberg 11
3 Carlisle 1:00.66q 1
1) Trenton Beck 12 2) Karson Dunn 10
3) Jacob Imhoff 10 4) Nolan Brunsen 12
4 Mt Pleasant 1:01.02q 6
1) Zach Beason 12 2) Tate Shull 12
3) Konnor Peterson 11 4) Chase Lamm 12
5 Winterset 1:01.10q 6
1) Ethan Simon 12 2) Blake Bellamy 09
3) Tyler Brown 10 4) Matt Benshoof 12
6 Xavier, CR 1:01.40q 4
1) Michael Gundacker 12 2) Nate Stoltenberg 12
3) Mitch Willey 12 4) Carson Hennings 12
7 ADM, Adel 1:01.51q 1
1) Lucas Heitz 12 2) Colton Pirtle 11
3) Nolan Harsh 12 4) Matt Dufoe 09
8 LeMars 1:01.93q 4
1) Carter Arens 10 2) Reece Spieler 09
3) Eric Spieler 11 4) Ben Wadle 12
9 Clear Crk-Amana 1:02.04 4
1) Harrison Rosenberg 09 2) Zaid Rachman 10
3) Ben Swails 09 4) Trever Stockman 12
10 Harlan 1:02.97 6
1) Jon Owens 12 2) Joseph Fah 09
3) Connor Bruck 11 4) Thomas Fah 12
11 Webster City 1:03.01 3
1) Kasey Porter 11 2) Malachi Montes 11
3) Kaiyu Levongkhom 10 4) Trey Mathis 10
12 Vinton-Shellbrg 1:03.15 1
1) Logan Zearley 09 2) Chevy Burnell 12
3) Alex Pladsen 12 4) Charlie Dudley 11
13 Hampton-Dumont-CAL 1:03.32 2
1) Matt Waddingham 11 2) Cade Klein 11
3) Wyatt Sutter 11 4) Riley Flint 12
14 Washington 1:03.59 3
1) Lincoln Kleese 12 2) Ben Schiefer 12
3) Spencer Sotelo 10 4) Cade Hennigan 12
15 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 1:03.81 6
1) Zach Vogelzang 12 2) Spencer TeSlaa 11
3) Logan Kramer 10 4) Dawson Vonk 11
16 Spencer 1:03.83 2
1) Justin Sundblad 11 2) Jacob Doran 12
3) Conner Tigges 11 4) Isaiah Spencer 11
17 Decorah 1:04.18 5
1) Jason Adam 11 2) James Groux 10
3) Drew Snyder 10 4) Andrew Magner 11
18 Anamosa 1:07.00 1
1) Cody Edson 11 2) Walker Marsh 12
3) Matthew Walton 12 4) Wyatt Bickford 11
-- Central DeWitt DQ 2
1) Mitch Michoski 12 2) Drew Kueter 12
3) Lucas Burmeister 09 4) Lane Krukow 11
-- Charles City DQ 4
1) John Sibuma 11 2) Cole Reams 12
3) Jeremiah Chapman 10 4) Dylan Koresh 12
-- Benton Comm DQ 5
1) Grant Embretson 11 2) Ethan Weirather 10
3) Jaxson Snitker 10 4) Turner Schroeder 11
-- Ia Falls-Alden DQ 5
1) Zack Huffman 11 2) Magnum Hamilton 12
3) Samuel Off 10 4) Timothy Long 12
-- North Polk DQ 3
1) Jacob Ford 10 2) Quinten Sommers 12
3) Hunter Manock 10 4) Sal Capaldo 09
-- Humboldt DQ 5
1) Sawyer Savery 12 2) Caden Matson 09
3) Joey Busse 12 4) Tyler Vitzthum 12
Event 154 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 1A
===================================================================
All-Time: ! 58.02 5/10/2019 Valley, WDM, Valley, WDM
U Gbarjolo, P Marschel, J Williams, T Thornton
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BCLUW 1:00.72q 1
1) Coby Willett 12 2) Koty Kruse 12
3) Neifer Ralston 12 4) Jack Garber 12
2 Cent Decatur 1:01.33q 4
1) Anthony Marks 11 2) Cauy Spidle 12
3) Dakota Reed 11 4) Cole Pedersen 11
3 N Tama, Traer 1:01.68q 3
1) Tyler Morrison 12 2) Cael Even 12
3) Gabe Kopriva 09 4) Hale Hulme 12
4 Fremont-Mills 1:01.78q 2
1) James Switzer 11 2) Seth Malcom 10
3) Colton Hauschild 11 4) Austin Gartner 12
5 Maquoketa Valley 1:02.13q 5
1) Derek Becker 11 2) Teige Hunt 10
3) James Legassick 12 4) Chad Neuzil 11
6 Pekin 1:02.74q 4
1) Devin Fraise 11 2) Cole Earnest 10
3) Quinn Ledger 12 4) Lathe Crochet 12
7 Colo-Nesco 1:02.81q 5
1) Jack McKinney 11 2) Luke Hill 11
3) Kelly Gray 12 4) Devin Reed 12
8 Cent Lyon 1:03.03q 3
1) Kole Telford 11 2) Zed Heimensen 12
3) Kolten Bus 12 4) Carter Krull 11
9 Akron-Westfield 1:03.85 3
1) Josh Armstrong 12 2) Dominic Trobaugh 12
3) Aydin Dicks 12 4) Leighton Blake 12
10 Nwood-Kensett 1:04.36 6
1) Caden Schrage 11 2) Brandon Varner 10
3) Spencer Smith 10 4) Logan Benjegerdes 12
11 HLV, Victor 1:04.44 1
1) Dean Shaull 12 2) Marcus Kolesar 10
3) Kody Timm 11 4) Beau York 09
12 Belle Plaine 1:04.78 5
1) Trevin Straight 11 2) Ben DeMeulenaere 09
3) Ethan Allie 11 4) Ethan Gates 12
13 Janesville 1:04.84 5
1) Josh Hahn 12 2) Jared Hoodjer 09
3) Austin Campanella 10 4) Caden Conrad 12
14 Saint Ansgar 1:05.06 2
1) Mark Williams 11 2) Lorne Isler 09
3) Jack Sievert 11 4) Collin Kramer 12
15 Bedford 1:05.12 2
1) Talon Riedel 11 2) Jacob French 11
3) Eli Morris 10 4) Garett Greene 10
16 Sioux Ctrl, SR 1:05.14 2
1) Jake Saunders 11 2) Gibson Olson 09
3) Kaleb Scott 11 4) Teagan Pritchard 11
17 WACO 1:05.28 6
1) Drew Kissell 11 2) Nik Coble 11
3) Elijah McGohan 11 4) Colton Horak 12
18 Ar-We-Va 1:05.60 3
1) Drew Schurke 12 2) Cooper Kock 09
3) Will Ragaller 09 4) Derek Oeser 12
19 Alburnett 1:05.89 4
1) Luke Neighbor 12 2) Shane Neighbor 10
3) Keenan Rose 12 4) Matthew Barnett 12
20 Tripoli 1:06.68 1
1) Blake Brocka 10 2) Marshall Schellhorn 12
3) Austin Bremner 09 4) Alex Nation 12
21 CAM, Anita 1:06.81 1
1) Colby Rich 09 2) Kolby Nelson 11
3) Jacob Holste 11 4) Connor McKee 10
22 Easton Valley 1:08.83 4
1) Porter Fuegen 10 2) Parker Olson 10
3) Braydin Farrell 11 4) Nate Trenkamp 11
-- Audubon DQ 6
1) Skyler Schultes 11 2) Jackson Jensen 11
3) Joel Klocke 10 4) Gavin Smith 09
-- Manson NW Web DQ 6
1) Lucas Walsh 11 2) Brian Pearson 12
3) Dayton Snell 10 4) Ben Quade 12
Event 157 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4A
===================================================================
State Record: * 55.78
All-Time: ! 58.02 5/10/2019 Valley, WDM, Valley, WDM
U Gbarjolo, P Marschel, J Williams, T Thornton
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Valley, WDM 57.72q 1
1) Parker Marschel 12 2) Urias Gbarjolo 11
3) Trajen Thornton 11 4) Jayden Williams 10
2 Ankeny 58.30q 4
1) Max Griffin 12 2) Mason Thompson 10
3) Cael Boyd 10 4) Connor Niffenegger 12
3 Linn-Mar 58.76q 2
1) Jaxon Thompson 11 2) Carson Reilly 11
3) Abass Kemokai 10 4) Trent Davis 12
4 CR Kennedy 58.85q 6
1) Will Stecker 12 2) Drew Bartels 10
3) Brody Lovell 10 4) Makhi Harris 11
5 Dowling Cath 59.20q 5
1) Thai Thompson 12 2) Chris Ousley 11
3) Koah Thompson 10 4) Lucas Paskach 11
6 SE Polk 59.29q 5
1) Jace Christensen 12 2) Austin Fickbohm 11
3) Michael Babcock 12 4) Grant Carter 12
7 Waukee 1:00.22q 2
1) Jackson Payne 11 2) Joe Morrison 10
3) Adam Wright 09 4) Zachary Gaines 11
8 Epworth, WD 1:00.60q 6
1) Grant Kelchen 12 2) Logan Brosius 10
3) Damon Jaeger 12 4) Ethan Achenbach 12
9 Ottumwa 1:00.65 3
1) Connor Sutton 12 2) Eli McDanel 12
3) Issac Eaton 10 4) Jonathon Bossou 12
10 Pleasant Valley 1:01.40 1
1) Porter Cottrell 12 2) Ethan Graham 12
3) Ben Wilson 11 4) Sam Sturtzer 11
11 Indianola 1:01.53 2
1) Carter Erickson 09 2) Grant Hixson 11
3) Blake Kennedy 11 4) Max Cleveland 12
12 Fort Dodge 1:01.87 3
1) Trey Kasperbauer 12 2) Anthony Wagner 12
3) Asle Thorson 11 4) Lucas Williamson 12
13 DSM, East 1:02.13 5
1) Brayton Hannan 10 2) Dominic Byers 10
3) Tyson Woodyard 10 4) Trevor Foley 12
14 Bettendorf 1:02.16 6
1) Ethan Clarke 12 2) Jake Hornbuckle 11
3) Aidian Goerdt 10 4) Ben Wilkenson 10
15 DVPT, West 1:03.02 4
1) Dan Bui 11 2) Anthony King 12
3) Kyle Mattson 12 4) Camren Carter 11
16 North Scott 1:03.21 6
1) Will Kruse 10 2) Luke Kroeger 11
3) Cade Akers 12 4) Spencer Thomas 12
17 Johnston 1:03.77 3
1) Kyle Schneider 12 2) Tyler Kronlage 10
3) Max Roquet 10 4) Caden Haggerty 09
18 Ames 1:04.02 2
1) Charles Keitges 11 2) Gabe Carney 11
3) Diego Alvarez 11 4) Tadeas Diress 12
19 Lewis Central 1:04.09 4
1) Nolan McKenzie 12 2) Adam Mortensen 11
3) Josh Sell 11 4) Thomas Fidone 10
20 DUB Senior 1:05.03 1
1) Zak Kubitz 10 2) Matthew Kruse 09
3) Emmet Kordell 12 4) Jared Weber 12
21 Cedar Falls 1:08.15 5
1) Logan Hoag 12 2) Owen Ausborn 10
3) Jack Block 10 4) Sidney Atkins 09
-- Ankeny Cent DQ 3
1) Dylan DeAngelo 11 2) Jon Wong 11
3) Tyler Johnson 10 4) Nathan Reinke 11
-- IC, City High DQ 4
1) Oisin Leopold 11 2) John Aschenbrenner 10
3) Tevon Williamson 11 4) Griffen Vogelgesang 11
-- DSM, Roosevelt DQ 1
1) Josh Ubadigbio 10 2) Xavier Jones 11
3) George Runkel 11 4) Chantz Minear 11
Event 41 Girls 3000 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:56.54 5/16/2013 Leah Seivert, Sibley-Ochey
All-Time: ! 9:24.67 5/22/2014 Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Lucas 12 Bedford 10:20.66 10
2 Emily Staal 11 Central City 10:31.90 8
3 Aubrie Fisher 12 AGWSR 11:01.15 6
4 Taylor Sporrer 11 Logan-Magnolia 11:12.25 5
5 Lexi Brown 12 New London 11:22.96 4
6 McKenna Weaver 12 West Fork 11:25.67 3
7 Jessica Regenwether 10 Hudson 11:27.47 2
8 Addy Carlson 12 Saint Ansgar 11:40.89 1
9 Kaitlyn Goth 11 MMCRU 11:48.79
10 Lindsey Davidson 11 Nwood-Kensett 11:51.64
11 Abby Landwehr 12 St. Edmond, FD 11:52.69
12 Cheyenne Shaw 11 N Mahaska 11:53.23
13 Courtney Sporrer 09 Logan-Magnolia 12:05.83
14 Lauren Derscheid 09 Pekin 12:07.92
15 J'Lyn Knutson 10 Melcher-Dallas 12:09.61
16 Sophia Broers 10 Nodaway Vall 12:12.60
17 Grace Slater 09 Audubon 12:15.48
18 Rachel Walleser 11 Kee, Lansing 12:19.55
19 Brenna Thomson 12 Baxter 12:21.35
20 Madalyn Moline 10 Manson NW Web 12:22.38
21 Paige Feldmann 10 Janesville 12:24.69
22 Halle Kilburg 11 Marquette Cath 12:32.96
23 Lauren Ratliff 12 Baxter 12:35.91
24 Elise Boulton 10 Montezuma 12:41.54
Event 47 Girls 3000 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:24.67 5/22/2014 Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar
All-Time: ! 9:24.67 5/22/2014 Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ashlyn Keeney 09 IC, Liberty 10:04.09 10
2 Brooklyn McKee 11 Johnston 10:24.19 8
3 Camille Jackson 11 Ames 10:27.23 6
4 Claire Edmondson 11 DUB Senior 10:28.71 5
5 Micah Poellet 10 Linn-Mar 10:33.19 4
6 Mattison Plummer 10 SE Polk 10:43.35 3
7 Ella Popenhagen 11 CR Kennedy 10:45.39 2
8 Camille Mac 10 IC, Liberty 10:49.36 1
9 Isabelle Schaffer 11 Waukee 10:55.07
10 Chloe Skidmore 10 Linn-Mar 10:55.65
11 Isabella Heikes 10 Johnston 11:03.14
12 Helen Gould 12 Valley, WDM 11:05.82
13 Lillian Schmidt 10 DUB Senior 11:09.60
14 Hannah Brown 11 DUB Hempstead 11:16.06
15 Rowan Boulter 09 IC, City High 11:17.25
16 Morgan Graybill 11 Ankeny Cent 11:20.34
17 Lauren Schulze 10 Valley, WDM 11:20.98
18 Reagan Gorman 12 CR Washington 11:28.53
19 Peyton Kelderman 10 Waukee 11:39.99
20 Lilly Boge 09 Epworth, WD 11:48.39
21 Kendall White 10 Prairie, CR 11:56.29
22 Chloe Greig 12 Pleasant Valley 12:23.78
23 Rylee Blake 11 Muscatine 12:42.72
Event 42 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:09.60 5/17/2018 Gable Sieperda, Cent Lyon
All-Time: ! 8:50.43 5/22/2014 Thomas Pollard, Gilbert
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Will Roder 11 Gehlen Cath, L NT 10
2 Joe Anderson 12 George-Little Rk NT 8
3 William Gillis 09 Cent Decatur NT 6
4 Ellis Regan 12 Central Sprngs NT 5
5 Joshua Baudler 11 Nodaway Vall NT 4
6 Randy Jimenez 10 SE Warren NT 3
7 Justin Ambrose 12 Boyer Valley NT 2
8 Bennett Heisterkamp 11 St. Albert, CB NT 1
9 Logan Berg 11 Baxter NT
10 Dawson Hatch 12 Sioux Ctrl, SR NT
-- Riley Witt 09 Saint Ansgar NT
-- Owen Dawson 12 Valley Lutheran NT
-- Paul Hageman 12 S Winn, Calmar NT
-- Caleb Christiansen 12 Springville NT
-- Oskar Andersen 12 Springville NT
-- Adam Thompson 12 Sidney NT
-- Quentin Dreyer 10 IKM-Manning NT
-- Stephen Ringo 12 Newman Catholic NT
-- Zach Dixon 10 Earlham NT
-- Caleb Silver 12 BCLUW NT
-- Brady Millikin 10 Pekin NT
-- Hansi Hudson 12 Prince of Peace NT
-- Ben Breheny 10 Nodaway Vall NT
-- Colten Glosser 11 Pekin NT
Event 48 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 9:00.97 5/22/2014 Josh Evans, Linn-Mar
All-Time: ! 8:50.43 5/22/2014 Thomas Pollard, Gilbert
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tim Sindt 12 Ankeny 9:28.90 10
2 Dylan Dolezal 11 Linn-Mar 9:35.33 8
3 David Holesinger 12 DUB Hempstead 9:38.47 6
4 Sam Hall 11 Dowling Cath 9:41.56 5
5 Ben Hermiston 12 DUB Hempstead 9:42.92 4
6 Kolby Greiner 12 IC, West 9:54.91 3
7 Paul Schneidermann 12 CR Washington 9:55.95 2
8 Sam Schmitz 11 Johnston 9:56.78 1
9 Kent Nichols 11 Pleasant Valley 9:59.02
10 Luke Perman 12 Johnston 10:02.39
11 Travis Loecke 12 Waukee 10:02.41
12 Zach Fry 11 Dowling Cath 10:07.13
13 Kole Sommer 10 Pleasant Valley 10:08.64
14 Jack Pendergast 11 Prairie, CR 10:08.67
15 Jonah Vicker 12 Ankeny Cent 10:16.41
16 Andrew Klein 11 DSM Lincoln 10:17.73
17 Payton Marrs 11 Urbandale 10:18.31
18 Michael Goodenbour 10 Cedar Falls 10:19.14
19 Max Locher 11 CR Washington 10:26.90
20 Eric Baldus 12 Indianola 10:28.35
21 Cade Messer 10 Epworth, WD 10:29.17
22 Gabe Vicker 10 Ankeny Cent 10:32.39
23 Eli Smith 10 Cedar Falls 10:34.75
-- Jaysen Bouwers 10 SC, North DNF
Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
State Record: * 24.48 5/22/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Magnolia
All-Time: ! 23.68 2018 Sydney Milani, Southeast Polk
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madison Osborn 12 Alburnett 25.47q -1.4 1
2 Samantha Wall 12 Maquoketa Valley 26.16q -1.7 2
3 Kylee Sallee 10 Hudson 26.28q -1.4 1
4 Shateah Wetering 11 Montezuma 26.58q -2.3 3
5 Ellie Loesch 12 S Winn, Calmar 26.80q -2.3 3
6 Shaylee Siebens 12 Akron-Westfield 26.83q -1.7 2
7 Willa Sickelka 09 South O'Brien 26.91q -1.4 1
8 Ashley Grapp 12 Don Bosco 26.93q -2.3 3
9 Toni Alesch 12 Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 26.94 -1.7 2
10 Jordyn Blaha 11 St. Albert, CB 27.15 -1.4 1
11 Suzanna Yoder 12 Ia Mennonite 27.19 -2.3 3
12 Emma Willett 11 Belle Plaine 27.24 -1.4 1
13 Maggie Walker 10 Newell-Fonda 27.25 -2.3 3
14 Kessa Fingalsen 12 Central Sprngs 27.29 -2.3 3
15 Grace Elvert 12 C-Wheatland 27.41 -1.7 2
16 Kelly Clevenger 09 Riverside, Oak 27.50 -1.7 2
17 Reese Brown 09 Wayne, Corydon 27.56 -2.3 3
18 Makenna Nelson 11 Nashua-Plainfld 27.58 -1.7 2
19 Summer Schutte 12 MFL MarMac 27.62 -2.3 3
20 Alyssa McElmeel 10 C-Wheatland 27.63 -1.7 2
21 Kaitlynn Nielsen 11 Earlham 27.67 -1.4 1
22 Sara Klunder 11 Hudson 27.68 -1.4 1
23 Abigail Zaiger 09 Audubon 27.94 -1.4 1
24 Liz Mutombo 12 HM-Sanborn 28.29 -1.7 2
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
State Record: * 23.69 2018 Sydney Milani, Southeast Polk
All-Time: ! 23.68 2018 Sydney Milani, Southeast Polk
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kerris Roberts 12 WAT East 24.14q -2.2 3
2 Darby Thomas` 12 CB, A Lincoln 24.69q -1.9 1
3 Holly Duax 09 SC, West 24.75q -0.2 2
4 Jill Bennett 12 Linn-Mar 25.36q -2.2 3
5 Juru Okwaramoi 12 Dowling Cath 25.49q -1.9 1
6 Mikala Sidney 12 Ankeny 25.69q -0.2 2
7 Lineya Wells 10 SC, East 25.71q -1.9 1
8 Jocee Morris 10 DSM, Roosevelt 25.78q -2.2 3
9 Lindsey Sires 10 Cedar Falls 25.93 -1.9 1
10 Natalie Harris 09 Waukee 25.94 -2.2 3
11 Jada Williams 09 Mason City 26.00 -0.2 2
12 Cheyenne Mitchell 12 CR Kennedy 26.11 -2.2 3 26.106
13 Peyton Steva 12 IC, West 26.11 -1.9 1 26.107
14 Temira Goods 11 DSM, Hoover 26.13 -0.2 2
15 Ainsley Schlicher 10 Waukee 26.19 -0.2 2
16 Gretta Hartz 11 SE Polk 26.28 -2.2 3
17 Destiny Lottie 12 DSM, Hoover 26.64 -0.2 2
18 Eva Van De Mortel 10 Ankeny 26.65 -1.9 1
19 Riawna Hunter 12 DSM, North 26.72 -2.2 3
20 Anisia Smith 09 Cedar Falls 26.82 -0.2 2
21 Samantha Milani 11 SE Polk 26.88 -1.9 1
22 Olivia Lewis 11 Bettendorf 27.15 -2.2 3 27.149
23 Hannah Wilson 11 Ankeny Cent 27.52 -1.9 1
-- Ariana Hill 12 DVPT, North DQ -0.2 2 27.150
Event 10 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.80 2003 Lee Elbert, Bishop Garrigan
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Will Grames 11 Grundy Center 22.31q -1.8 3
2 Raymond Venditti 12 C-Wheatland 22.54q -1.8 3
3 Trevor Sauerbrei 10 Wapsie Val, F 22.67q -1.5 1
4 Brandon Snowden 12 Winfield-Mt. U 22.68q -2.0 2 22.671
5 Luke Blaha 12 St. Albert, CB 22.68q -2.0 2 22.674
6 Drake Partridge 12 AHSTW 22.83q -1.5 1
7 Kase Baker 10 St. Edmond, FD 23.08q -1.8 3
8 Trey Albert 12 Cardinal, Eldon 23.25q -1.5 1
9 Joe Zuber 12 Iowa Valley, M 23.33 -2.0 2
10 Kendall Becker 12 Don Bosco 23.38 -1.8 3
11 Jesse Coleman 10 Ridge View 23.39 -1.5 1
12 Keo Luckett 12 New London 23.47 -2.0 2
13 Blake Cavanaugh 12 Sioux Ctrl, SR 23.48 -1.5 1
14 Edwin Rosas 11 Newell-Fonda 23.63 -2.0 2 23.621
15 Gabe Benton 11 Belle Plaine 23.63 -1.8 3 23.624
16 Korbin Martin 12 AHSTW 23.66 -2.0 2
17 Brendan Anderson 11 North Union 23.74 -2.0 2
18 Keegan Hansel 10 Edgewd-Colesburg 23.77 -1.8 3
19 Garrett Heagel 12 Central Sprngs 23.84 -1.8 3
20 Isaiah Walk 12 North Iowa 23.97 -2.0 2
21 Tyler Coberly 12 Woodbine 24.02 -1.5 1
22 Weston Worley 12 Logan-Magnolia 24.14 -1.5 1
23 Javin Evans 09 Lamoni 24.66 -1.5 1
-- Juanito Piper 11 Winfield-Mt. U DQ -1.8 3
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.16 5/21/2011 James Harrington, Cedar Falls
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bernard Bell Jr. 12 Ames 21.61q -1.1 2
2 Ardell Inlay 12 SC, East 21.71q -1.4 3
3 Harrison Waylee 11 Urbandale 21.83q -1.4 3
4 Darien Porter 12 Bettendorf 21.90q -2.0 1
5 Jake Keller 12 Valley, WDM 21.95q -1.1 2
6 Gabe Caruthers 12 IC, West 22.07q -2.0 1
7 Kumunule Gbaley 10 DSM, Roosevelt 22.28q -1.1 2
8 Aaron Smith 10 Waukee 22.33q -1.4 3
9 Mason Fairchild 12 SE Polk 22.39 -1.1 2
10 Savion Coleman Wilks 10 DSM, East 22.46 -2.0 1
11 Liam Murphy 12 Ankeny Cent 22.54 -1.1 2
12 Ryan Neu 11 Valley, WDM 22.55 -2.0 1
13 Avery Gates 11 Ankeny Cent 22.60 -1.1 2
14 Gabe Wagner 11 SC, East 22.62 -1.4 3
15 Brayden Wright 12 CR Washington 22.63 -1.4 3
16 Brody Brecht 10 Ankeny 22.76 -1.1 2
17 Cairron Hendred 11 CR Kennedy 22.88 -1.4 3
18 Leo Desequeira 12 Bettendorf 22.96 -1.1 2
19 Kyle Trunnell 11 Cedar Falls 23.04 -2.0 1
20 Brody Lovell 10 CR Kennedy 23.11 -1.4 3
21 Michael Kremer 11 Cedar Falls 23.22 -2.0 1
22 Daniel Fagerlind 12 Epworth, WD 23.30 -2.0 1
23 Colton Lambertz 11 SE Polk 23.33 -2.0 1
24 Jeron Shaw 10 WAT West 23.35 -1.4 3
Event 94 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 9:28.33 5/17/2007 Valley Community Elgin, Valley Commu
A Spain, M Moyle, D Bushman, K McCartney
All-Time: ! 9:09.09 2001 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kee, Lansing 10:00.66 2 10
1) Makayla Peters 11 2) Haley Meyer 09
3) Makayla Walleser 12 4) Katie Brennan 12
2 Logan-Magnolia 10:04.71 1 8
1) Taylor Sporrer 11 2) Courtney Sporrer 09
3) Violet Lapke 11 4) Kylie Morrison 11
3 Earlham 10:06.79 2 6
1) Rachel Luke 12 2) Kaylee Zweigart 12
3) Carly Schaffer 09 4) Katie Noah 10
4 Newell-Fonda 10:08.11 2 5
1) Macy Sievers 09 2) Megan Morenz 11
3) Camryn Wilken 12 4) Bailey Sievers 10
5 Pekin 10:09.44 2 4
1) Cari Duwa 11 2) Hollie Loper 12
3) Remi Duwa 11 4) Emily Laumeyer 09
6 Hudson 10:12.43 2 3
1) Morgan Hansen 11 2) Maddie Hansen 09
3) Sophie Selenke 11 4) Jessica Regenwether 10
7 Central City 10:20.30 2 2
1) Sariann Uhlenkamp 12 2) Alyssa Silver 12
3) Janelle Staal 12 4) Emily Staal 11
8 Lawton-Bronson 10:21.69 2 1
1) Kaitlyn Ricke 12 2) Bailey McKenna 11
3) Lilly Teager 11 4) Sloane Harris 12
9 Saint Ansgar 10:26.36 2
1) Lauren Bork 10 2) Gracie Urbatsch 10
3) Haley Peterson 09 4) Hali Anderson 10
10 St. Edmond, FD 10:27.44 2
1) Caroline Shelly 09 2) Emma Alstott 09
3) Abby Landwehr 12 4) Aubrey Bemrich 10
11 Grundy Center 10:27.51 2
1) Sarah Lindeman 12 2) Bella Dole 09
3) Paiton Wallis 09 4) Taylor Stahl 09
12 Manson NW Web 10:28.50 2
1) Chloe Troshynski 11 2) Sophie Herzberg 12
3) Paige Condon 09 4) Bailey Kenyon 11
13 Montezuma 10:29.67 1
1) Maddy Mckeag 11 2) Shelby Conger 11
3) Elise Boulton 10 4) Katie Reynolds 09
14 Marquette Cath 10:35.99 1
1) Allison Kettmann 09 2) Kaylee Koos 09
3) Holly Beauchamp 09 4) Halle Kilburg 11
15 Nashua-Plainfld 10:37.78 1
1) Jennah Carpenter 09 2) Faith Carpenter 11
3) Chloe Matthews 10 4) Aubrey Eick 10
16 Bishop Garrigan 10:38.93 1
1) Katie Noonan 11 2) Emma Fogarty 11
3) Madelyn Cink 12 4) Maddie Meister 11
17 HM-Sanborn 10:39.43 1
1) Anna VanderVeen 09 2) Lydia Harders 09
3) Johanna Dorhout 11 4) Jasmine Lux 09
18 N Tama, Traer 10:40.02 1
1) Molly Kvidera 12 2) Jules Breakenridge 09
3) Takoa Kopriva 11 4) Carlie Gorder 11
19 Cent Lyon 10:41.44 2
1) Whitney Waagmeester 10 2) Shania Struckman 11
3) Kiley Metzger 11 4) Brooklyn Krull 09
20 Audubon 10:42.63 1
1) Hannah Thygesen 09 2) Aleah Hermansen 09
3) Abigail Zaiger 09 4) Grace Slater 09
21 S Winn, Calmar 10:43.07 1
1) Ashley Kriener 12 2) Eryn Sabelka 09
3) Kayley Taylor 09 4) Olivia Massman 12
22 MMCRU 10:47.78 1
1) Faith Olson 11 2) Emily Dreckman 09
3) Ellie Reuter 09 4) Taylor Harpenau 09
23 IKM-Manning 10:51.82 1
1) Bianca Cadwell 09 2) Macie Doyel 09
3) McKenna Mullen 09 4) Emma Beerman 10
24 Lisbon 11:14.77 1
1) Emma Bock 11 2) Grace Morningstar 11
3) Sam Bennett 11 4) Kiah Kilburg 10
Event 100 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 9:09.34 2018 Waukee, Waukee
L Campbell, J Caraway, M Groathouse, L Akason
All-Time: ! 9:09.09 2001 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ottumwa 9:13.85 2 10
1) Carollin Mellin 11 2) Meghan Coulter 10
3) Allison Bookin-Nosbisch 11 4) Grace Bookin-Nosbisch 11
2 SE Polk 9:15.50 2 8
1) Tarryn Hill 11 2) Magda McGowan 10
3) Mattison Plummer 10 4) Paige Blackford 12
3 Waukee 9:23.02 2 6
1) Sydney Schaffer 11 2) Molly Bannister 09
3) Megan Groathouse 12 4) Jessica Caraway 11
4 Dowling Cath 9:32.73 2 5
1) Janey Meilander 12 2) Kate Timboe 12
3) Sydnee Miller 12 4) Kelsey Schweizer 12
5 Johnston 9:37.68 2 4
1) Avery Kamienski 12 2) Chloe Fehn 12
3) Aleah Tenpas 09 4) Samantha Strauss 10
6 Linn-Mar 9:45.90 2 3
1) Lilly Geelan 10 2) Sarah Murphy 10
3) Chloe Skidmore 10 4) Micah Poellet 10
7 IC, West 9:48.49 2 2
1) Erica Buettner 10 2) Katie Hoefer 10
3) Emma Kearney 10 4) Kiara Malloy-Salgado 10
8 Bettendorf 9:48.52 2 1
1) Sarah DeFauw 09 2) Amanda Scott 09
3) Hannah Beintema 09 4) Sarah Schmidt 10
9 IC, City High 9:51.01 1
1) CeCe Kelly-Harvey 10 2) Lillian Reynolds 10
3) Janie Perril 10 4) Tatum Frazier 09
10 Pleasant Valley 9:51.03 2
1) Abby Riley 12 2) Mallory Lafever 12
3) Holyn Doran 11 4) Maddy Minard 12
11 DUB Senior 9:51.40 2
1) Ashley Donovan 12 2) Lauren Miller 12
3) Lillian Schmidt 10 4) Claire Edmondson 11
12 Prairie, CR 9:51.50 2
1) Carli Reittinger 11 2) Rachael Kilpatrick 12
3) Alexis Moses 09 4) Alyza Koppes 09
13 Urbandale 9:53.09 1
1) Jaden Scharingson 09 2) Julia Martinez-Lohf 09
3) Sydney Dial 09 4) Macy Gaskill 10
14 DUB Hempstead 9:57.59 1
1) Kaylee Leicht 11 2) Emma Holesinger 11
3) Shaelyn Hostager 11 4) Hannah Brown 11
15 SC, East 9:59.34 1
1) Katie Lammers 10 2) Alex Radcliffe 09
3) Karlee Phillips 11 4) Kaia Downs 09
16 Ankeny Cent 10:02.21 1
1) Jesslyn Gaumer 12 2) Sophia Lee 11
3) Sydney Lee 10 4) Brianna Smith 12
17 Cedar Falls 10:03.57 1
1) Emma Clark 10 2) Madison Lenaerts 12
3) Paige Wageman 09 4) Sydney Stokes 09
18 Ankeny 10:05.00 1
1) Sarah Bosch 12 2) Megan Bosch 10
3) Madeleine Murphy 10 4) Cierra Fillinger 11
19 IC, Liberty 10:09.44 1
1) Isabelle Woody 09 2) McKenzie Logan 10
3) Anna Reese 10 4) Camille Mac 10
20 Epworth, WD 10:15.83 2
1) Jordan Burds 12 2) Lauren Klein 10
3) Leah Wille 12 4) Elly Burds 10
21 DVPT, Central 10:23.52 1
1) Lois Blackman 09 2) Aniah Smith 09
3) Tessa Goodwin 12 4) Elizabeth Barfels 11
22 CB, A Lincoln 10:27.35 1
1) Paige Bracker 09 2) Emma O'Neal 09
3) Moriah Heilesen 11 4) Kerigan Keefer 11
23 SC, North 10:28.28 1
1) Nicole Zuehl 09 2) Lillian Garay 09
3) Brenda Phillips 12 4) Monica Olson 11
24 Indianola 10:28.58 1
1) Joey Werling 09 2) Alyvia Fuller 09
3) Hailey Seifrig 10 4) Rachel Engelhardt 10
Event 95 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 7:58.63 5/18/2017 Pekin, Pekin
C Eckley, S Roth, I Wittrock, R Millikin
All-Time: ! 7:41.43 5/21/2015 Ames, Ames
L Grim, K Chol, A Akok, D Chan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Earlham 8:07.10 2 10
1) Alex Caskey 11 2) Michael Allen 12
3) Jake Willem 11 4) Caleb Swalla 11
2 IKM-Manning 8:13.39 2 8
1) Nathan Blankman 12 2) Adam Gruhn 11
3) Alex Lingle 12 4) Parker Behrens 11
3 Hudson 8:13.99 2 6
1) Trey Jochumsen 10 2) Ben Kelly 10
3) Cole Luck 12 4) Collin Luck 12
4 C-Wheatland 8:14.86 2 5
1) Hunter Rickels 12 2) Max Hansen 12
3) Chandler Gannon 11 4) Chase Knoche 10
5 Sidney 8:15.75 2 4
1) Mister McNaughton 12 2) Jaden Sears 12
3) Cole Hunt 10 4) Noah Jorgenson 11
6 Woodbine 8:23.26 2 3
1) Wyatt Pryor 11 2) Tyler Coberly 12
3) Adam Sherer 11 4) Cuy Meeker 12
7 George-Little Rk 8:24.97 2 2
1) Caleb Terhark 12 2) Matt Haken 11
3) Joe Anderson 12 4) Payton Mauldin 11
8 Central Sprngs 8:26.16 1 1
1) Brock Mathers 09 2) Cayden Kelley 11
3) Ellis Regan 12 4) Max Howes 11
9 Saint Ansgar 8:28.09 1
1) Skylar Blunt 12 2) Mark Bless 12
3) Braden Powers 10 4) Seth Hershey 11
10 Grundy Center 8:32.73 2
1) Derek Ciddio 12 2) Soren Cleveland 09
3) Mitchell Munson 12 4) Jensen Clapp 11
11 Belle Plaine 8:35.06 2
1) Luke DeMeulenaere 10 2) Jackson Simpson 10
3) Ethan Hamilton 09 4) Kobe Grieder 12
12 Lisbon 8:35.23 1
1) Keagan Jarchow 10 2) Cael Happel 11
3) Ryne Mohrfeld 12 4) Cobe Siebrecht 12
13 Cent Lyon 8:35.51 2
1) Carter Krull 11 2) Zach Springer 12
3) Daniel Schriever 10 4) Kade Griesse 12
14 Turkey Val, JJ 8:38.87 2
1) Seth Huinker 11 2) Eli Nymeyer 11
3) Kalvin Langreck 10 4) Elliott Dietzenbach 11
15 Baxter 8:39.29 1
1) Rory Heer 09 2) Ian Thomson 12
3) Josh Bruntz 12 4) Logan Berg 11
16 Melcher-Dallas 8:41.01 2
1) Ryan Krpan 10 2) Steven Krpan 10
3) Emery Sage 11 4) Ethan Harrington 12
17 Bishop Garrigan 8:42.12 1
1) John Meis 12 2) Tristan Ferguson 12
3) Brad Capesius 12 4) Joseph Meis 10
18 Gehlen Cath, L 8:43.22 1
1) Jeff Augustine 10 2) Ethan Herbst 09
3) Traegen Kramer 10 4) Carson Tesch 11
19 HM-Sanborn 8:43.25 1
1) Adam Heyn 12 2) Nate Bangert 11
3) Ivan Abonce 12 4) Clint Peters 11
20 West Fork 8:45.16 1
1) Josh Reiter 11 2) Noah Maske 10
3) Dakota Lau 09 4) Ren Heimer 10
21 Lawton-Bronson 8:45.57 1 8:45.565
1) Hasten Michaels 11 2) Evan Kneifl 12
3) Connor Smith 10 4) Chayton Rowe 09
22 BCLUW 8:45.57 1 8:45.568
1) Ruben Montoya 11 2) Noah Gallentine 10
3) Henry Kaisand 09 4) Caleb Silver 12
23 Pekin 8:57.20 1
1) Tanner Conger 11 2) Zack Wise 09
3) Colten Glosser 11 4) Brady Millikin 10
24 Newman Catholic 8:57.70 1
1) Jacob Schutt 12 2) Kyle Armour 12
3) Grady Gaubatz 12 4) Brady Gatton 12
Event 101 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 7:41.43 5/21/2015 Ames, Ames
L Grim, K Chol, A Akok, D Chan
All-Time: ! 7:41.43 5/21/2015 Ames, Ames
L Grim, K Chol, A Akok, D Chan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ames 7:51.95 2 10
1) Ean Warrick 12 2) Garang Akok 10
3) Noah Kohut-Jackson 11 4) Aniey Akok 10
2 Cedar Falls 7:53.04 2 8
1) Will Eastman 10 2) TJ Tomlyanovich 10
3) Brandon Conrad 12 4) Quinlan O'Hair 12
3 SE Polk 7:54.72 2 6
1) Drake Hanson 11 2) Jackson Schneider 12
3) Cade Mash 11 4) Matt West 12
4 Waukee 7:54.88 2 5
1) Cade Simpson 12 2) Zachary Eaton 12
3) Braden Sankot 11 4) Morey Smith 12
5 IC, City High 7:55.33 2 4
1) Daniel Brown 12 2) Ry Threlkeld-Wiegand 12
3) Matt Taylor 11 4) Max Deprenger 12
6 Dowling Cath 7:56.51 2 3
1) Will Ode 11 2) Mike Gipple 11
3) Drew Brase 12 4) Kevin Conner 12
7 Johnston 7:57.30 2 2
1) Carter Borwick 10 2) Karson Kleve 11
3) Andrew Bauer 11 4) Joe Schaefer 12
8 Valley, WDM 8:03.32 2 1
1) Evan Armitage 12 2) Carter Owen 11
3) Tyler Kinney 12 4) Nate Williams 12
9 Bettendorf 8:04.65 2
1) Nick Moore 10 2) Aaron Roehr 11
3) Jonny Swarm 11 4) Brendan Scott 12
10 Pleasant Valley 8:10.58 2
1) Michael Sampson 12 2) Ian Kaffenberger 11
3) Max Murphy 11 4) Parker Huhn 12
11 Epworth, WD 8:11.07 1
1) Kale Cartee 11 2) Eli Naumann 09
3) Ben Mulert 11 4) Brenden Begle 09
12 Ankeny 8:12.47 1
1) Ethan Norgaard 11 2) Jalen Elwell 12
3) Drake Strnad 12 4) Noah Odson 12
13 Linn-Mar 8:14.15 2
1) Trey Martin 11 2) Trent Long 12
3) Tryton Harper 11 4) Dylan Dolezal 11
14 DUB Hempstead 8:15.17 1
1) Jacob Westermeyer 11 2) Owen Maloney 10
3) Brandon Doser 12 4) Matt Schatz 12
15 Prairie, CR 8:16.62 1
1) Karter Griffin 11 2) Brady Cortez 09
3) Brayden Kolosick 09 4) Carlo Dannenfelser 11
16 DSM, Roosevelt 8:16.70 1
1) Rowen Abbas 11 2) Jack Joyce 10
3) Harry Prentice 12 4) Henry Nagle 09
17 CR Kennedy 8:17.94 1
1) Makhi Harris 11 2) Sean Casey 12
3) Jack Schissel 09 4) Lucas Middlekauf 11
18 IC, West 8:19.68 1
1) Will Conrad 12 2) Yousif Salama 12
3) Caden Noeller 09 4) Ian Prescott 12
19 Mason City 8:23.09 1
1) Michael Rowe 12 2) Christian Rodriguez 10
3) Luke Mulholland 11 4) Miguel Jaime 12
20 Ottumwa 8:23.14 2
1) Blake Foy 12 2) Javon Martin 12
3) Aytonn Bar-Shimon 12 4) Dante Salomon 11
21 IC, Liberty 8:24.12 1
1) Jack Kinzer 10 2) Tyler Lambert 10
3) Ethan O'Donnell 10 4) Bo Gryp 10
22 DUB Senior 8:26.50 1
1) Evan Wille 12 2) Cole Smith 10
3) Jack Gilligan 09 4) Drew Weber 09
23 Urbandale 8:27.10 1
1) Reece Knepper 11 2) Alec Knepper 11
3) Payton Marrs 11 4) Anthony Moran 10
24 North Scott 8:41.77 1
1) Gabe Jensen 12 2) Owen West 10
3) Will Dowda 10 4) Zach Garrard 12
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
State Record: * 12.25 5/21/2015 Katie Maschmann, Montezuma
All-Time: ! 11.49 2018 Sydney Milani, Southeast Polk
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madison Osborn 12 Alburnett 12.46q +0.0 1
2 Ellie Loesch 12 S Winn, Calmar 12.70q -1.1 3
3 Samantha Wall 12 Maquoketa Valley 12.72q -1.1 2
4 Shaylee Siebens 12 Akron-Westfield 12.77q -1.1 3
5 Ashley Grapp 12 Don Bosco 12.86q +0.0 1
6 Mary Kate Wille 12 Central, Elkader 12.90q +0.0 1
7 Emily Yahnke 11 Highland 12.95q -1.1 2
8 Makenna Nelson 11 Nashua-Plainfld 12.96q +0.0 1 12.952
9 Regan Van Wyhe 09 Cent Lyon 12.96 +0.0 1 12.956
10 Alexis Houge 09 Collins-Maxwell 12.99 +0.0 1 12.982
11 Annika Jenness 09 South O'Brien 12.99 -1.1 2 12.983
12 Hailey Wallis 12 Grundy Center 13.10 -1.1 2 13.093
13 Kennedy Cooper 12 Whiting 13.10 -1.1 3 13.095
14 Toni Alesch 12 Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr 13.14 -1.1 3
15 Reese Brown 09 Wayne, Corydon 13.19 -1.1 3
16 Wylee Sickelka 12 South O'Brien 13.21 -1.1 3
17 Jordyn Blaha 11 St. Albert, CB 13.25 -1.1 2
18 Suzanna Yoder 12 Ia Mennonite 13.32 +0.0 1 13.316
19 Makenzie Foelske 09 Nashua-Plainfld 13.32 -1.1 2 13.319
20 Alexa Ahrenholtz 10 IKM-Manning 13.34 -1.1 2
21 Alyssa McElmeel 10 C-Wheatland 13.44 -1.1 3
22 Emma Dusanek 12 Midland, Wyoming 13.47 -1.1 3
23 Grace Elvert 12 C-Wheatland 13.55 -1.1 2
24 Reagan McFarland 09 Lynnville-Sully 13.62 +0.0 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
State Record: * 11.49 2018 Sydney Milani, Southeast Polk
All-Time: ! 11.49 2018 Syndey Milani, Southeast Polk
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kerris Roberts 12 WAT East 11.88q -2.1 1
2 Darby Thomas` 12 CB, A Lincoln 12.04q -0.8 2
3 Holly Duax 09 SC, West 12.13q -0.5 3
4 Janyla Hoskins 11 DUB Hempstead 12.47q -2.1 1
5 Mytika Mayberry 10 Ankeny 12.50q -0.5 3
6 Melina Hegelheimer 12 Ames 12.67q -0.5 3
7 Jill Bennett 12 Linn-Mar 12.72q -2.1 1
8 Cheyenne Mitchell 12 CR Kennedy 12.73q -0.5 3
9 Madelyn Solomon 12 WAT West 12.75 -0.8 2
10 Hannah Stuelke 09 CR Washington 12.77 -2.1 1 12.761
11 Madie Andorf 12 Prairie, CR 12.77 -0.5 3 12.770
12 Hailey Klein 12 DUB Hempstead 12.79 -0.5 3 12.782
13 Eva Van De Mortel 10 Ankeny 12.79 -0.8 2 12.789
14 Anisia Smith 09 Cedar Falls 12.94 -2.1 1
15 Avery Horner 09 Bettendorf 12.95 -0.8 2
16 Hannah Wilson 11 Ankeny Cent 13.04 -2.1 1
17 Ariana Hill 12 DVPT, North 13.05 -0.8 2
18 Sydney Fuller 12 North Scott 13.07 -0.8 2
19 Grace Gioffredi 09 Indianola 13.08 -0.8 2
20 Katie Girsch 10 Bettendorf 13.09 -0.8 2
21 Angel Baylark 11 Burlington 13.11 -0.5 3
22 Riawna Hunter 12 DSM, North 13.13 -2.1 1
23 Erika Canada 12 DSM Lincoln 13.14 -2.1 1
24 Kelsey Wood 12 Pleasant Valley 13.17 -0.5 3
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.84 1996 Jeff Adam, Cardinal
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Snowden 12 Winfield-Mt. U 11.10q -0.9 3
2 Drake Partridge 12 AHSTW 11.13q -0.9 3 11.123
3 Will Grames 11 Grundy Center 11.13q -2.0 2 11.129
4 Valentin Andrusyshyn 12 Riverside, Oak 11.25q -1.0 1
5 Raymond Venditti 12 C-Wheatland 11.29q -1.0 1
6 Jesse Coleman 10 Ridge View 11.33q -1.0 1
7 Josh Heather 11 W Monona 11.35q -1.0 1
8 Jack Garber 12 BCLUW 11.38q -2.0 2
9 Trevor Sauerbrei 10 Wapsie Val, F 11.44 -0.9 3
10 Aiden Antisdel 11 St. Albert, CB 11.46 -2.0 2
11 Adrian Stovall 11 Grand View Christ 11.47 -0.9 3
12 Leighton Blake 12 Akron-Westfield 11.52 -0.9 3
13 Joe Zuber 12 Iowa Valley, M 11.53 -2.0 2
14 Kendall Becker 12 Don Bosco 11.57 -1.0 1
15 Tyson Vander Linden 12 Lynnville-Sully 11.58 -1.0 1
16 Korbin Martin 12 AHSTW 11.62 -0.9 3
17 Daniel Hunter 12 Maquoketa Valley 11.71 -0.9 3
18 Tyler Brummer 12 Boyer Valley 11.75 -2.0 2 11.743
18 Devyn Decious 10 Lisbon 11.75 -0.9 3 11.743
20 Kole Telford 11 Cent Lyon 11.77 -2.0 2
21 DeShawn Carr 12 CAM, Anita 11.78 -2.0 2
22 Conner Seymour 12 Lamoni 11.80 -2.0 2
23 Brock Leaders 11 Woodbine 11.85 -1.0 1 11.841
24 Isaiah Walk 12 North Iowa 11.85 -1.0 1 11.850
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.5h 1981 Treye Jackson, Newton
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harrison Waylee 11 Urbandale 10.75q -0.6 2 10.745
2 Ardell Inlay 12 SC, East 10.75q -0.5 3 10.749
3 Darien Porter 12 Bettendorf 10.76q -0.9 1
4 Bernard Bell Jr. 12 Ames 10.82q -0.5 3
5 Max Smith 12 Ankeny 10.88q -0.6 2
6 Tyler Schreier 10 Fort Dodge 10.99q -0.6 2 10.987
6 Cairron Hendred 11 CR Kennedy 10.99q -0.5 3 10.987
8 Gabe Caruthers 12 IC, West 11.04q -0.9 1
9 Mark Smith 10 Burlington 11.07 -0.6 2
10 Connor Niffenegger 12 Ankeny 11.08 -0.9 1
11 Brayden Wright 12 CR Washington 11.12 -0.9 1
12 Ryan Kilpatrick 12 Prairie, CR 11.21 -0.9 1 11.204
13 Mason Whitlatch 11 SE Polk 11.21 -0.6 2 11.208
14 Cedrick Warren 11 DSM, East 11.30 -0.6 2 11.297
14 Teagan Johnson 11 Dowling Cath 11.30 -0.5 3 11.297
16 Kyle Trunnell 11 Cedar Falls 11.31 -0.5 3
17 Anthony Coleman 12 Johnston 11.33 -0.9 1
18 Jeron Shaw 10 WAT West 11.35 -0.6 2
19 Coy Sarsfield 10 Linn-Mar 11.37 -0.9 1
20 Austin Kalar 12 Bettendorf 11.38 -0.5 3
21 Ray Talbert 12 WAT East 11.45 -0.5 3
22 Aaron Webb 12 Muscatine 11.52 -0.6 2
23 Collin Hogan 11 Epworth, WD 11.63 -0.9 1
24 Tim Nimely 10 Muscatine 11.65 -0.5 3
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 55.75 5/16/2013 Ellie Herzberg, Manson NW We
All-Time: ! 52.90 2018 Sydney Milani, Southeast Polk
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Fehr 10 WB-Mallard 56.92 3 10
2 Shateah Wetering 11 Montezuma 57.28 3 8
3 Summer Barthelman 12 Sigourney 58.14 3 6
4 Reagan Weinheimer 11 Nodaway Vall 59.19 3 5
5 Maddy Duncan 11 Sidney 1:00.05 2 4
6 Suzanna Yoder 12 Ia Mennonite 1:00.22 3 3
7 Ryann Portch 11 AHSTW 1:00.32 3 2
8 Alexis Houge 09 Collins-Maxwell 1:00.35 3 1
9 Drew Jensen 12 Midland, Wyoming 1:00.66 3
10 Tara Peterson 10 Stanton 1:01.43 2
11 Emily Chicoine 11 South O'Brien 1:02.30 1
12 Taylor Hanna 10 Saint Ansgar 1:02.36 2
13 Megan Keller 10 Murray 1:02.65 1
14 Sydnie Martin 09 Wapsie Val, F 1:02.92 2
15 Kaelyn Goodsman 09 Prince of Peace 1:03.00 1
16 Riley Doud 09 Earlham 1:03.25 1
17 Laurel Degen 12 Bishop Garrigan 1:03.39 1
18 Lydia Harders 09 HM-Sanborn 1:03.73 2
19 Kiah Kilburg 10 Lisbon 1:03.89 2
20 Bailey Kenyon 11 Manson NW Web 1:03.98 2
21 Makayla Peters 11 Kee, Lansing 1:04.06 2
22 Carly Stanerson 09 English Valleys 1:04.81 1
23 Caitlin Alberts 10 Lynnville-Sully 1:05.31 1
24 Alli Sobieski 12 Lawton-Bronson 1:05.38 1
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 52.90 2018 Sydney Milani, Southeast Polk
All-Time: ! 52.90 2018 Sydney Milani, Southeast Polk
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mackenzie Michael 11 Cedar Falls 55.64 3 10
2 Auriona Kimbrough 12 Cedar Falls 56.67 3 8
3 Allison Bookin-Nosbisch 11 Ottumwa 56.97 3 6
4 Grace Larkins 10 SE Polk 57.54 3 5
5 Gabby Cortez 09 Prairie, CR 57.79 3 4
6 Rachel Nagel 11 CR Jefferson 57.81 3 3
7 Audrey Biermann 09 Epworth, WD 58.38 2 2
8 Lily Haars 09 Linn-Mar 58.58 3 1
9 Riawna Hunter 12 DSM, North 58.59 2
10 Lineya Wells 10 SC, East 59.01 3
11 Bailey Blake 11 Indianola 59.12 2
12 Grace Bookin-Nosbisch 11 Ottumwa 59.36 2
13 Avery Kamienski 12 Johnston 1:00.81 2
14 Sydni Wendling 12 Ankeny 1:01.05 1
15 Devon Dunson 10 IC, Liberty 1:01.06 2
16 Brooke Maxwell 10 DSM Lincoln 1:01.37 1
17 Leah Tietjens 10 Ames 1:01.43 1
18 Sophia Utsinger 10 Bettendorf 1:01.51 1
19 Emily Schmidt 09 Linn-Mar 1:01.89 1
20 Kate Timboe 12 Dowling Cath 1:02.25 2
21 Annika Skogman 10 Bettendorf 1:02.89 1
22 Kaitlyn Powell 09 DVPT, West 1:04.56 2
-- Molly Bannister 09 Waukee FS 1
-- Julia Martinez-Lohf 09 Urbandale FS 1
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 48.32 5/17/2007 Jordan Cornilsen, Preston
All-Time: ! 47.01 2002 Calvin Davis, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Tyson Vander Linden 12 Lynnville-Sully 49.66 3 10
2 Trevor Sauerbrei 10 Wapsie Val, F 49.76 3 8
3 Ethan Karsjen 12 GMG, Garwin 49.90 3 6
4 Charlie Shelly 11 St. Edmond, FD 50.09 3 5
5 Edgar Tapia 11 Harris-LP 50.30 3 4
6 Will Grames 11 Grundy Center 50.58 3 3
7 Sam Rallis 10 St. Albert, CB 50.66 2 2
8 Izik Rodriguez 12 Hudson 51.15 1 1
9 Hunter Caves 10 Alburnett 51.61 2
10 Chance Downs 11 Maquoketa Valley 51.66 3
11 Caleb Swalla 11 Earlham 51.77 2
12 Tony Holding 10 Central Sprngs 51.84 1
13 Kyle Marsh 12 Central City 51.87 2
14 Griffin Greiner 09 Cardinal, Eldon 51.91 2
15 Chance White 12 Clayton Ridge 52.11 1
16 Nolan Reynolds 12 Montezuma 52.12 1
17 Trey Lasek 12 Highland 52.14 3
18 Evan Kalainoff 11 Nashua-Plainfld 52.49 2
19 Cooper Nally 11 Bedford 52.71 1
20 Isaiah Walk 12 North Iowa 52.72 1
21 Jarrett Stodghill 12 N Mahaska 52.85 2
22 Valentin Andrusyshyn 12 Riverside, Oak 53.09 1
23 Alex Lingle 12 IKM-Manning 53.16 1
24 Edwin Rosas 11 Newell-Fonda 53.93 2
--- ABOVE IS ID:399698 - Paste.txt ---
Event 144 Girls Shot Put 3A
====================================================================================
State Record: * 45-05 5/18/2007 Brooke Gritters, Pella
All-Time: ! 53-03.50 1992 Paulette Mitchell, Council Bluffs AL
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lexie Magnani 11 Mt Pleasant 42-05.25 12.93m 2 10
39-04.25 39-06.75 42-05.25 39-11.25 38-05.50 FOUL
2 Jaydyn Palmer 12 CPU 38-06.75 11.75m 2 8
37-09.75 36-01.50 36-03.50 37-04.50 37-11 38-06.75
3 Kelsey Fields 10 Creston 38-03.00 11.65m 2 6
37-09 38-03 37-00.75 38-00 37-06.75 36-11.50
4 Lily Meester 11 Mt Vernon 37-04.75 11.39m 2 5
35-00.25 36-11.50 35-11.50 35-04.25 37-04.75 36-00.75
5 Lauren Upmeyer 11 Vinton-Shellbrg 37-04.00 11.37m 2 4
36-10.25 37-04 36-05.50 33-11.25 35-05.75 35-02.25
6 Sydney Biermann 12 Glenwood 37-03.75 11.37m 2 3
36-03.50 FOUL 35-11 36-04.25 FOUL 37-03.75
7 Katelyn Lappe 09 Bond-Farrar 37-02.75 11.34m 1 2
34-10.75 35-00.75 37-02.75 33-09.25 34-04.75 35-08.50
8 Kasi McWhorter 12 Benton Comm 36-08.00 11.17m 2 1
36-05.75 36-08 33-11 35-10.25 35-11.50 34-05.25
9 Anna Wohlers 10 Assumption 35-10.75 10.94m 1
32-10.25 35-10.75 35-05.25
10 Morgan Willson 12 CPU 35-07.00 10.84m 2
35-07 FOUL FOUL
11 Jadan Brumbaugh 09 Mt Pleasant 35-04.50 10.78m 1
35-04.50 34-02.50 30-01.50
12 Josie Heisinger 12 Spencer 35-03.00 10.74m 2
FOUL 33-10.75 35-03
13 Sara Bennett 12 Pella 35-00.50 10.68m 2
35-00.50 35-00.25 33-04.25
14 Ella Skinner 11 Bishop Heelan 34-11.00 10.64m 2
34-11 34-09.50 34-02
15 Dakota Miles 12 DC-Grimes 34-05.50 10.50m 2
34-05.50 33-05.25 32-09.25
16 MacKenzie Ketchum 12 Mt Vernon 34-04.75 10.48m 1
34-04.75 FOUL 33-05.50
17 Abby Bartz 09 Vinton-Shellbrg 34-04.50 10.47m 1
34-03.50 34-04.50 34-00.25
18 Addi Vorm 10 Nevada 34-03.25 10.44m 1
33-04 32-01 34-03.25
19 Kameryn Etherington 11 Algona 34-01.75 10.40m 1
33-10.50 33-10 34-01.75
20 Faith DeRonde 09 Oskaloosa 33-11.00 10.33m 1
33-11 31-03.75 33-04.75
21 Ashley Onken 11 Carroll 33-07.00 10.23m 1
33-03.75 31-09 33-07
22 Emma Dighton 10 Boone 32-07.50 9.94m 1
32-02.25 32-07.50 32-06.25
23 MacKenzie Baker 11 Newton 31-09.75 9.69m 1
30-11.75 31-09.75 30-07.75
24 Aanaiya Weston 09 Decorah 30-01.00 9.16m 1
27-06 30-01 FOUL
Event 134 Girls Discus Throw 2A
====================================================================================
State Record: * 172-00 5/20/2016 Kiana Phelps, KP-WC
All-Time: ! 179-07 2014 Kiana Phelps, KP-WC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jamie Kofron 12 Tipton 140-05 42.79m 2 10
FOUL 129-05 116-06 FOUL 124-08 140-05
2 Brylie Zeisneiss 12 South Hardin 130-06 39.77m 2 8
130-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL 118-06 FOUL
3 Jenna Pagel 12 Sumner-Fredrksbg 127-00 38.70m 2 6
127-00 FOUL FOUL 104-08 FOUL FOUL
4 Lydia Knapp 12 Panorama 124-00 37.79m 2 5
118-07 105-03 119-03 120-08 121-10 124-00
5 Shayla Oster 10 Bellevue 121-07 37.05m 2 4
110-10 120-10 121-07 115-00 107-10 120-09
6 Madison McDermott 12 ACGC 118-11 36.24m 1 3
108-01 118-09 118-11 FOUL FOUL 101-03
7 Haylee Seidler 10 Underwood 118-03 36.04m 1 2
FOUL 110-06 118-03 FOUL 110-05 FOUL
8 Molly Schany 11 Emmetsburg 117-07 35.83m 1 1
117-07 91-03 FOUL FOUL 96-10 89-11
9 Allison Van Gorp 10 Pella Christian 117-04 35.76m 2
117-04 102-04 FOUL
10 Sharon Goodman 11 Crestwood 115-09 35.28m 2
96-00 107-03 115-09
11 Brooklynn Olson 10 Greene County 113-08 34.64m 1
FOUL FOUL 113-08
12 Liz Bierman 10 Tipton 113-07 34.62m 1
93-05 110-11 113-07
13 Jill Holub 11 Williamsburg 113-05 34.56m 2
111-03 113-05 99-01
14 Annika Headington 10 Waukon 112-07 34.31m 1
112-07 110-06 109-11
15 Logan Hughes 12 Shenandoah 111-10 34.08m 2
111-10 FOUL FOUL
16 Hailey Gadbaw 12 Madrid 111-08 34.03m 1
108-07 111-08 111-06
17 Megan Niewoehner 12 Sumner-Fredrksbg 109-06 33.37m 2
FOUL 104-05 109-06
18 Tori Boyse 10 Mid-Prairie, W 106-07 32.48m 1
106-07 105-02 106-05
19 Gracie Mobley 11 Mount Ayr 101-10 31.03m 1
FOUL 101-10 FOUL
20 Lily Skartvedt 12 S Hamilton 101-09 31.01m 2
101-09 FOUL 97-03
21 Ellen Mallory 11 MVAOCOU 98-01 29.89m 1
98-01 FOUL 91-10
22 Kendyl Ruschy 10 Estherville-LC 97-00 29.56m 1
88-03 95-10 97-00
23 Emily Kraft 11 KP-WC 93-06 28.49m 1
FOUL 70-06 93-06
24 Marina Diez Pousa 10 Jesup 85-01 25.93m 2
85-01 FOUL FOUL
Event 129 Boys Long Jump 3A
=========================================================================================
State Record: * 23-04.25 5/23/2014 Chandler Diercks, Clear Lake
All-Time: ! 24-09.50 1984 Chris Walker, Davenport Central
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 Keyontre Clark 10 Bishop Heelan 21-07.25 NWI 6.58m 2 10
FOUL 21-07.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 20-09.75(-0.0) 21-01.25(-0.0)
2 Jamison Heinz 11 Humboldt 21-06.25 NWI 6.55m 2 8
20-05.75(-0.0) 20-06.75(-0.0) 21-01.50(-0.0) 20-07.25(-0.0) 21-06.25(-0.0) 20-10(-0.0)
3 Trenton Beck 12 Carlisle 21-05.25 NWI 6.53m 2 6
20-07(-0.0) 21-05.25(-0.0) 20-09.50(-0.0) 19-10(-0.0) 19-11.50(-0.0) 20-04.25(-0.0)
4 Rylan Seberg 11 Mt Pleasant 21-00.25 NWI 6.40m 2 5
20-06(-0.0) 20-03.50(-0.0) 19-07(-0.0) 20-01.75(-0.0) 20-10.75(-0.0) 21-00.25(-0.0)
5 Danny McDermott 12 Wahlert, Dub 20-07.50 NWI 6.28m 2 4
19-02.50(-0.0) 20-07.50(-0.0) 20-04.75(-0.0) 19-03.25(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI)
6 Tegan Bock 10 Boone 20-06.75 NWI 6.26m 2 3
20-06.75(-0.0) 20-00.50(-0.0) FOUL 20-04.50(-0.0) 19-07.25(-0.0) FOUL
7 Braylon Martinez 11 Keokuk 20-03.25 NWI 6.17m 1 2
20-03.25(-0.0) 19-04.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 19-00.75(NWI) FOUL
8 Kaiden Muhl 10 Central DeWitt 20-03.00 NWI 6.17m 1 1
FOUL 17-06(-0.0) 20-03(-0.0) 19-10.25(-0.0) 19-08.25(-0.0) 18-07.25(-0.0)
9 Payton Winship 12 Clarke 20-01.50 NWI 6.13m 2
19-10.25(-0.0) 19-02.75(-0.0) 20-01.50(-0.0)
10 Michael Erlmeier 10 Harlan 20-01.00 NWI 6.12m 2
19-07(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0) 19-10.25(-0.0)
11 Payton Vest 10 S Tama Cty 20-00.25 NWI 6.10m 1
19-08(-0.0) 20-00.25(-0.0) 19-08.50(-0.0)
12 Sam McPhee 12 Carlisle 19-11.00 NWI 6.07m 1
19-03(-0.0) 19-10.75(-0.0) 19-11(-0.0)
13 Lain Wilson 10 Bond-Farrar 19-09.75 NWI 6.03m 1
19-02.50(-0.0) 19-07(-0.0) 19-09.75(-0.0)
14 Sam Abraham 12 Nevada 19-09.50 NWI 6.03m 2
19-05.50(-0.0) 18-07.75(-0.0) 19-09.50(-0.0)
15 Jorge Rivera 10 Clear Lake 19-08.25 NWI 6.00m 1
19-08.25(-0.0) 18-08.75(-0.0) FOUL
16 Kaden Shaw 12 Winterset 19-07.75 NWI 5.98m 2
19-07.75(-0.0) 19-07.75(-0.0) 19-00.50(-0.0)
17 Kaeden Lozano 11 Bond-Farrar 19-07.50 NWI 5.98m 1
19-01(-0.0) 19-07.50(-0.0) 19-03.50(-0.0)
18 Tyler Elliott 12 Mt Vernon J19-07.50 NWI 5.98m 1
19-07.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
19 Zach Vondra 12 Glenwood 19-04.75 NWI 5.91m 2
19-04.75(-0.0) 19-02.50(-0.0) 18-08.75(-0.0)
20 Ryan Zuspan 12 Charles City 19-04.25 NWI 5.89m 1
18-11.75(-0.0) 19-01.25(-0.0) 19-04.25(-0.0)
21 Jace Andregg 11 Solon 19-01.25 NWI 5.82m 1
18-09(-0.0) 18-11.25(-0.0) 19-01.25(-0.0)
22 Lincoln Kleese 12 Washington 18-11.75 NWI 5.78m 2
18-08.50(-0.0) 18-08.75(-0.0) 18-11.75(-0.0)
23 Devin Baack 12 Carroll 18-11.25 NWI 5.77m 1
18-10.25(-0.0) 18-11.25(-0.0) 18-11(-0.0)
24 Jon Nissen 10 Spencer 18-07.75 NWI 5.68m 1
18-06(-0.0) 18-01.25(-0.0) 18-07.75(-0.0)
Event 119 Boys High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 7-03.50 1981 Brian Tietjens, North Central
All-Time: ! 7-03.50 1981 Brian Tietjens, North Central, Manly
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Grant Brouwer 12 Sibley-Ocheyedan 6-09.00 2.05m 10
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-09 6-11
PPP PPP O O O O O O O XXX
2 Braeden Hoyer 12 Northeast, GL 6-06.00 1.98m 8
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
PPP O O XO XXO O XXO XXX
3 Carter Morton 11 Greene County 6-04.00 1.93m 6
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-04 6-05
PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX
4 Jack Tiarks 11 Treynor 6-01.00 1.85m 4
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
PPP O O XXX
4 Andrew Stewart 12 Tipton 6-01.00 1.85m 4
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O O O XXX
4 Michael Keegan 11 Beckman 6-01.00 1.85m 4
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O O O XXX
7 Sam Diehl 12 Roland-Story J6-01.00 1.85m 1.50
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O O XO XXX
7 Jackson Fisher 12 Chariton J6-01.00 1.85m 1.50
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O O XO XXX
9 Junior Bodden 12 Aplntn-Parksbg J6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O XO XO XXX
10 Noah James 10 Treynor J6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O XXO XO XXX
11 Chandler Damewood 12 Alta/Aurelia J6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O O XXO XXX
11 Jaxson Sharp 12 Davis County, B J6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O O XXO XXX
13 Riley Backus 10 Shenandoah J6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O XO XXO XXX
14 Tyler Lode 12 Sheldon J6-01.00 1.85m
5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O XXO XXO XXX
15 Brady Behrend 10 Waukon 5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XO XXX
15 Cole Corey 10 South Cent Cal 5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XO XXX
15 Zach Foxhoven 11 Emmetsburg 5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XXO XXX
15 Elijah Weaver 10 Forest City 5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XXO XXX
15 Logan Albert 11 Crestwood 5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XO XXX
15 Dane Fuller 10 Dike-NH 5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XO XXX
15 William Grote 11 OABCIG 5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
XO XXO XXX
15 Aiden Brock 12 Hinton 5-11.00 1.80m
5-09 5-11 6-01
O XXO XXX
23 Wyatt Gulker 09 Western Christ 5-09.00 1.75m
5-09 5-11
O XXX
-- Gracen Welberg 12 Panorama NH
5-09 5-11
PPP XXX
Event 145 Boys Shot Put 3A
====================================================================================
State Record: * 64-07.75 2009 Drew Clark, Marion
All-Time: ! 70-11 1968 Doug Lane, Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nick DeJong 12 Pella 57-11.50 17.66m 2 10
57-11.50 57-07.50 57-07.25 57-04.50 57-09.25 FOUL
2 Mosai Newsom 12 Waverly-SR 52-07.50 16.04m 2 8
49-01.25 52-07.50 51-05.50 50-07.50 50-05.75 FOUL
3 Rocky Lensing 12 Solon 52-03.25 15.93m 2 6
49-11 50-06 52-03.25 FOUL 51-11.50 49-08.25
4 Tyler Endres 12 Norwalk 51-06.50 15.70m 2 5
48-02.50 49-06.75 51-04 FOUL FOUL 51-06.50
5 Caleb Bieker 12 Harlan 51-02.50 15.60m 2 4
47-06.75 47-10.25 51-02.50 49-04.50 FOUL FOUL
6 Caleb Lomica 12 North Polk 51-02.00 15.59m 2 3
50-02.50 48-08.75 FOUL 49-02.75 51-02 50-03.50
7 Cooper Becthold 11 Mt Vernon 50-07.25 15.42m 2 2
49-09.25 50-07.25 48-02.50 49-07 FOUL 49-02.50
8 Logan Halverson 11 Decorah 50-05.50 15.37m 2 1
50-05.50 48-06.50 50-03.25 48-08 49-08.25 49-01
9 Kobe Clayborne 11 Bishop Heelan 50-01.00 15.26m 1
50-01 46-11.50 FOUL
10 Mason Huerter 11 Pella 49-09.75 15.18m 1
49-09.75 45-08.75 49-01.75
11 Justin Jones 12 Humboldt 49-09.50 15.17m 2
45-08.75 47-04.75 49-09.50
12 Matt Vislisel 12 Mt Vernon 48-03.00 14.70m 2
45-02.75 48-03 48-02.50
13 McCain Oden 11 Centerville 48-02.50 14.69m 2
44-05.50 48-02.50 46-04.75
14 Owen Terwilliger 12 Humboldt 47-11.50 14.61m 2
42-11.25 47-11.50 FOUL
15 Riley McQuiggin 12 Mt Pleasant 47-09.00 14.55m 1
46-05.50 47-09 47-04
16 Mitchell Miller 12 Wahlert, Dub 46-08.50 14.23m 1
43-11.75 FOUL 46-08.50
17 Garret Wagner 10 Marion 46-03.75 14.11m 1
46-03.75 44-11.50 43-03
18 Jeff Grau 12 Central DeWitt 45-09.25 13.95m 1
44-00.25 43-09.75 45-09.25
19 Travis Grover 12 Spencer 45-06.50 13.88m 1
44-06 44-04.25 45-06.50
20 Ethan Heiter 10 Spencer J45-06.50 13.88m 1
43-07 44-04.75 45-06.50
21 Henry Lutovsky 10 Mt Pleasant 45-05.00 13.84m 1
42-07 FOUL 45-05
22 Nick Takes 12 CPU 45-01.25 13.74m 1
42-01.25 45-01.25 44-05.25
23 Austin Lampman 12 Webster City 45-00.00 13.71m 1
42-09.25 44-04 45-00
24 Alex Buckley 12 Knoxville 44-01.50 13.44m 1
41-06.75 42-11 44-01.50
Event 135 Boys Discus Throw 2A
====================================================================================
State Record: * 186-02 1991 Allan Walz, Bondurant-Farrar
All-Time: ! 207-08 1978 Scott Crowell, Mason City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Noah Fenske 12 New Hampton 152-11 46.60m 2 10
119-09 FOUL 142-01 152-11 139-08 145-06
2 T.J. Dirth 12 Wapello 152-10 46.58m 2 8
148-11 FOUL 150-06 152-10 FOUL 149-11
3 Clayton Thurm 12 Williamsburg 148-10 45.36m 1 6
131-04 148-10 121-00 FOUL 116-09 132-10
4 Brennan Breuer 12 Mediapolis 148-01 45.13m 2 5
FOUL 134-03 145-05 135-08 FOUL 148-01
5 Luke Stein 12 Regina, IC 147-10 45.05m 2 4
145-01 147-10 144-01 139-06 143-06 FOUL
6 Blake Veenstra 11 Pella Christian 146-01 44.52m 2 3
FOUL 146-01 FOUL 141-05 FOUL FOUL
7 Nick Gaes 12 Alta/Aurelia 141-01 43.00m 2 2
FOUL 141-01 FOUL FOUL 129-03 128-07
8 Drew Cook 12 Williamsburg 140-09 42.90m 1 1
140-09 FOUL FOUL 102-10 131-04 FOUL
9 Brock Farley 12 Denver 140-05 42.79m 2
136-05 140-05 135-08
10 Wade Picray 12 Monticello 138-04 42.16m 2
FOUL 127-02 138-04
11 Brady Sullivan 12 Waukon 136-10 41.70m 2
136-10 FOUL 127-06
12 Nathan Bell 12 Roland-Story 136-07 41.63m 2
116-08 136-07 FOUL
13 Chris Gardner 10 Underwood 135-02 41.19m 1
FOUL 135-02 127-06
14 Spencer Daufeldt 12 West Liberty 133-10 40.79m 1
133-10 FOUL FOUL
15 Landon Nelson 11 Underwood 132-10 40.48m 2
123-02 126-00 132-10
16 Connor Jensen 12 Spirit Lake 130-06 39.77m 1
125-00 130-06 122-11
17 Jon Kalbach 12 W Central Valley 125-00 38.10m 1
125-00 120-02 121-10
18 Brian Egeland 12 Estherville-LC 124-07 37.97m 1
123-04 124-07 FOUL
19 Eli VanGinkel 11 Western Christ 122-09 37.41m 1
118-00 122-09 109-11
20 Jack Baker 11 Mid-Prairie, W 121-02 36.93m 1
121-02 FOUL 111-08
21 Cole Finley 11 Jesup 118-03 36.04m 1
118-03 117-07 104-02
22 Cade Flaugh 11 S Hamilton 110-04 33.62m 1
108-11 110-04 FOUL
23 Mason Ackerson 12 Southeast Valley 109-00 33.22m 1
109-00 105-03 FOUL
-- Tyler Miller 11 Greene County FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 128 Girls Long Jump 3A
=========================================================================================
State Record: * 18-02.75 5/18/2007 Jennie Clark, Norwalk
All-Time: ! 19-10.25 2014 Lexus Lovan, Urbandale
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 Aliyah Carter 11 Wahlert, Dub 18-08.50* NWI 5.70m 2 10
18-08.50(-0.0) 17-06.50(-0.0) 17-04.25(-0.0) 18-04.50(-0.0) 17-11(-0.0) 17-05.50(-0.0)
2 Liz Fiser 11 Charles City 16-07.50 NWI 5.06m 2 8
16-02(-0.0) FOUL 16-07.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Olivia Tollari 09 ADM, Adel 16-07.25 NWI 5.06m 2 6
16-05(-0.0) 15-11(-0.0) 16-07.25(-0.0) 15-06.50(-0.0) 16-05.25(-0.0) 15-09.50(-0.0)
4 Miracle Ailes 10 Keokuk 16-05.00 NWI 5.00m 2 5
16-01(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0) 16-05(-0.0) 16-00.50(-0.0) 14-11.50(-0.0) 15-08.25(-0.0)
5 Lilly McNaughton 09 LeMars 16-03.25 NWI 4.95m 2 4
13-11.50(-0.0) 15-08.50(-0.0) 16-03.25(-0.0) 15-09.50(-0.0) 15-10.50(-0.0) FOUL
6 Sarah Frett 11 DC-Grimes 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m 2 3
15-11.50(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0) 15-09(-0.0) FOUL 15-01.25(-0.0) 15-03.75(-0.0)
7 Isabel Bailey 12 Washington 15-10.25 NWI 4.83m 1 2
14-11(-0.0) 15-04.50(-0.0) 15-10.25(-0.0) 14-11.25(-0.0) 15-01.75(-0.0) 15-09.25(-0.0)
8 Jenah Greiner 12 Washington 15-09.75 NWI 4.81m 2 1
15-07.50(-0.0) 15-08.25(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 15-09.75(-0.0)
9 Addy Mosier 09 SB-Luton 15-08.25 NWI 4.78m 2
15-07(-0.0) 15-08.25(-0.0) 15-00.50(-0.0)
10 Haley Rasmussen 10 Atlantic 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m 2
15-04.50(-0.0) 15-08(-0.0) 15-04.50(-0.0)
11 Ellen Castle 12 Boone 15-06.75 NWI 4.74m 1
14-01.50(-0.0) 15-06.75(-0.0) 14-09.25(-0.0)
12 Lyndi Vantiger 12 Mt Pleasant J15-06.75 NWI 4.74m 2
FOUL 13-07.50(-0.0) 15-06.75(-0.0)
13 Makinley Levin 09 Solon 15-05.50 NWI 4.71m 1
15-05.50(-0.0) FOUL 14-11.25(-0.0)
14 Ella Wischmeyer 11 Mt Vernon 15-05.25 NWI 4.70m 1
15-01.75(-0.0) 15-05.25(-0.0) 15-05(-0.0)
15 Britney Young 11 Waverly-SR J15-05.25 NWI 4.70m 2
15-05.25(-0.0) 14-11.75(-0.0) 14-07.25(-0.0)
16 Adelynn Ahartz 12 Carlisle 15-03.50 NWI 4.66m 1
15-03.50(-0.0) 15-03(-0.0) 15-00.75(-0.0)
17 Sophie Hefel 10 Wahlert, Dub 15-02.75 NWI 4.64m 1
14-05.75(-0.0) 15-01(-0.0) 15-02.75(-0.0)
18 Morgan Machovec 10 Central DeWitt 15-02.25 NWI 4.62m 1
15-02.25(-0.0) 14-07(-0.0) 14-03.50(-0.0)
19 Lydia Berns-Schweingrube 11 Gilbert 15-00.25 NWI 4.57m 2
14-11.75(-0.0) FOUL 15-00.25(-0.0)
20 Ashlyn Hay 11 Webster City 14-11.50 NWI 4.55m 1
14-11.50(-0.0) 14-06(-0.0) 14-01.75(-0.0)
21 Ysabella Berja 10 Centerville 14-10.50 NWI 4.53m 1
14-10.50(-0.0) FOUL 13-10.50(-0.0)
22 Khaylor Fleck 11 Solon 14-10.25 NWI 4.52m 1
14-10.25(-0.0) 14-02.50(-0.0) FOUL
23 Kaia Bieker 09 Harlan 14-05.25 NWI 4.40m 1
14-05.25(-0.0) 14-04.75(-0.0) 14-05(-0.0)
-- Isabel Treimer 11 Pella FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 118 Girls High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 5-11 5/22/2009 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
All-Time: ! 6-01 2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-New Hartford
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kiersten Fisher 10 Southeast Valley 5-04.00 1.62m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XO O XXX
2 Jaedynn Evans 12 Regina, IC J5-04.00 1.62m 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XO XXX
3 Rachel Patton 11 Roland-Story J5-04.00 1.62m 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XO XO XXX
4 Gabrielle Guilford 10 Monticello J5-04.00 1.62m 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XXO XO XXX
5 Jacie Vander Waal 10 Sioux Center J5-04.00 1.62m 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
PPP O XO O XXO XXX
6 Kaylee Shivers 11 Pocahon Area J5-04.00 1.62m 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
7 Sydney Durbin 12 OABCIG 5-02.00 1.57m 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
8 Morgan Johnk 12 Panorama J5-02.00 1.57m 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO O XXX
9 Chloe Largent 09 ACGC J5-02.00 1.57m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXO XXX
10 Camrin Baird 09 KP-WC 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
PPP O XXO XXX
10 Kiersten Schmitt 09 Beckman 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXO XXX
10 MacKenzie Shields 12 Mount Ayr 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
10 Helaina Hillyard 11 Mediapolis 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XO XXX
14 Mikayla Prusha 11 West Branch 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
14 Inga Dovre 10 Williamsburg 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
14 Payten Lode 09 Sheldon 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
14 Kayla Cripps 12 W Marshall 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
18 Kirsten Dausel 12 OABCIG 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
18 Shae Dillavou 09 Forest City 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
18 Myra Bolton 12 Ogden 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
18 Libby Schwamman 11 Osage 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
-- Africa Brandon 12 Davis County, B NH
4-08
XXX
-- Kaylynn Ridgely 11 South Cent Cal NH
4-08
XXX
-- Mallory Becker 09 Jesup NH
4-08
XXX
Event 146 Girls Shot Put 4A
====================================================================================
State Record: * 47-01.50 5/20/2016 Erika Hammond, Clinton
All-Time: ! 53-03.50 1992 Paulette Mitchell, Council Bluffs AL
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kat Moody 12 Waukee 46-04.75 14.14m 2 10
39-07 40-05 44-03.75 41-08 FOUL 46-04.75
2 Lauren Payne 11 Lewis Central 41-02.25 12.55m 2 8
39-10.75 FOUL 39-10.50 FOUL 41-02.25 FOUL
3 Hope Wagner 11 SC, West 41-01.25 12.52m 1 6
37-09.50 36-00.50 39-05.50 38-09.75 38-07 41-01.25
4 Salima Omari 11 IC, West 39-10.50 12.15m 2 5
39-10.50 FOUL 37-08.50 39-02.25 38-01 39-03
5 Grace Tobin 11 Mason City 39-07.25 12.07m 2 4
37-01.75 FOUL 35-05 35-09.75 36-11 39-07.25
6 April Czarnecki 12 Urbandale 38-00.50 11.59m 2 3
FOUL 38-00.50 37-10.50 34-08 37-00 37-01
7 Ilah Perez-Johnson 11 Pleasant Valley 37-06.00 11.43m 2 2
36-09.25 37-02.50 37-03.50 36-02.50 34-04 37-06
8 Precious Daley 11 DSM, Roosevelt 37-02.50 11.34m 2 1
37-01.50 37-02.50 FOUL FOUL 33-08.25 35-05.50
9 Donna-Lyn Capistrano 12 SE Polk 36-09.75 11.22m 1
36-02 36-09.75 35-06.50
10 Madison Green 11 Valley, WDM 36-09.25 11.20m 1
36-09.25 34-11.75 33-11.75
11 Zanila Terrell 12 DVPT, North 36-05.50 11.11m 2
34-04.75 FOUL 36-05.50
12 Brooklynn Smith 09 WAT West 36-05.25 11.10m 1
FOUL 36-05.25 35-02.75
13 Kacee Gollob 12 Fort Dodge 35-11.00 10.94m 1
FOUL 34-10.25 35-11
14 Kimberly Powell 11 Clinton 35-10.75 10.94m 2
35-02 33-03.75 35-10.75
15 Arionnah Sonii 09 IC, West 35-09.00 10.89m 2
FOUL FOUL 35-09
16 Alivia Bauer 11 Indianola 35-02.00 10.71m 2
32-05.50 35-02 34-06
17 Jeany Toingar 11 Linn-Mar J35-02.00 10.71m 2
35-02 33-08.75 FOUL
18 KeaVonna Rumley 11 DVPT, Central 35-01.50 10.70m 1
35-01.50 32-01.75 FOUL
19 Lucy Turner 11 CB, A Lincoln 34-01.50 10.40m 1
34-00.50 33-08.75 34-01.50
20 Portia Jones 10 DSM, East 34-00.50 10.37m 1
33-09 32-08.75 34-00.50
21 Hanna Gray 12 Johnston 33-05.75 10.20m 1
33-05 33-05.75 32-01.50
22 Macie Mays 10 Indianola 33-02.00 10.10m 1
33-02 30-00 32-01.25
23 Ella Stagg 09 Ames 32-07.50 9.94m 1
32-07.50 32-02.50 32-01
24 Grace Jellison 11 CR Jefferson 32-02.50 9.81m 1
31-04 FOUL 32-02.50
Event 132 Girls Discus Throw 1A
====================================================================================
State Record: * 137-11 2004 Wendy Ausdemore, Tri-Center
All-Time: ! 179-07 2014 Kiana Phelps, KP-WC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlyn Wilder 12 Dunkerton 136-02 41.50m 2 10
126-02 118-09 96-08 FOUL 120-00 136-02
2 Brenna Paulson 11 North Iowa 127-03 38.78m 2 8
127-03 FOUL 91-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Abby Marr 12 Riceville 126-01 38.43m 2 6
FOUL 123-07 106-01 126-01 101-02 112-07
4 Sophie Phillips 12 Fremont-Mills 125-00 38.10m 2 5
120-06 FOUL 125-00 124-01 125-00 109-08
5 Madison Trimpe 12 English Valleys 123-05 37.61m 2 4
FOUL 121-01 FOUL 104-08 123-05 109-09
6 Anna Friedrichsen 11 South O'Brien 121-00 36.88m 2 3
97-11 121-00 112-03 105-08 111-00 111-01
7 Kinsey Scheffler 11 AHSTW 120-07 36.75m 2 2
117-00 FOUL 102-05 FOUL 120-07 116-06
8 Abigayle Angell 10 Central Sprngs 119-08 36.47m 2 1
FOUL 98-09 117-03 119-08 107-10 91-11
9 Stephanie Prather 12 Hudson 114-09 34.97m 1
114-09 113-10 113-08
10 Kendra Fichter 12 Fremont-Mills 112-05 34.26m 2
FOUL 104-03 112-05
11 Emma Ammons 12 MFL MarMac 112-03 34.21m 1
108-10 112-03 107-00
12 Emily Jones 09 Wayne, Corydon 110-11 33.80m 1
110-11 102-04 FOUL
13 Sammi Kane 11 Wapsie Val, F 109-03 33.29m 1
94-10 FOUL 109-03
14 Jaci Christensen 09 Audubon 108-05 33.04m 1
108-05 104-09 FOUL
15 Kira Baldus 10 Saint Ansgar 107-08 32.81m 1
107-08 104-09 98-11
16 Melinda Zubrod 12 Gehlen Cath, L 105-11 32.28m 1
103-00 105-11 FOUL
17 Laura Hopperstad 12 Nwood-Kensett 105-00 32.00m 2
103-01 103-10 105-00
18 Kerrigan Pope 09 Pekin J105-00 32.00m 2
105-00 FOUL 96-02
19 Taylor Flaig 11 Tripoli 104-09 31.92m 1
104-09 FOUL 104-06
20 Miranda Little 11 Tri-County 104-04 31.80m 1
104-04 77-01 90-06
21 Farrah Lewis 11 Cent Lyon 102-06 31.24m 2
FOUL 102-06 FOUL
22 Sydney Sherer 12 W Harrison 102-05 31.21m 1
FOUL 96-04 102-05
23 Abby Green 12 Easton Valley 88-09 27.05m 1
88-09 83-00 81-02
-- Megan Stuhr 11 Sigourney FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 131 Boys Long Jump 4A
=========================================================================================
State Record: * 24-01 1983 Chris Walker, Davenport Central
All-Time: ! 24-09.50 1984 Chris Walker, Davenport Central
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 Damon Jaeger 12 Epworth, WD 22-07.75 NWI 6.90m 2 10
22-00.50(-0.0) 22-03(-0.0) 22-01.50(-0.0) 21-08.25(-0.0) 21-07.50(-0.0) 22-07.75(-0.0)
2 Tre Fugate 12 Valley, WDM 22-02.50 NWI 6.76m 2 8
22-00.25(-0.0) 22-02.50(-0.0) 21-10.50(-0.0) 21-06.25(-0.0) 21-07.50(-0.0) 20-09.50(-0.0)
3 Tamin Lipsey 09 Ames 22-00.25 NWI 6.71m 2 6
22-00.25(-0.0) 21-08.50(-0.0) FOUL 21-07.25(-0.0) 21-00.75(-0.0) FOUL
4 Kaleba Jack 11 IC, City High 21-10.50 NWI 6.66m 2 5
21-10.50(-0.0) 20-11.25(-0.0) 21-04.75(-0.0) 20-05(-0.0) 19-06.75(-0.0) 21-03.25(-0.0)
5 Zack Butcher 12 Epworth, WD 21-09.75 NWI 6.64m 2 4
21-08.75(-0.0) 20-06(-0.0) 20-08(-0.0) 20-00.75(-0.0) 21-09.75(-0.0) 20-09.25(-0.0)
6 Deyton Love 11 WAT West 21-08.25 NWI 6.61m 2 3
21-03.75(-0.0) 21-08.25(-0.0) 21-07(-0.0) 21-00.75(-0.0) FOUL 21-03.50(-0.0)
7 Urias Gbarjolo 11 Valley, WDM 21-06.50 NWI 6.56m 2 2
FOUL 21-06.50(-0.0) FOUL 20-09.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
8 Taven Harris 12 Burlington 21-06.25 NWI 6.55m 2 1
21-06.25(-0.0) 21-02.25(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0) FOUL 21-01(-0.0) 21-04.50(-0.0)
9 Carter Bell 11 CR Washington 21-03.50 NWI 6.48m 1
FOUL 21-01.25(-0.0) 21-03.50(-0.0)
10 Carter Bell 12 Bettendorf 21-00.25 NWI 6.40m 1
21-00.25(-0.0) 20-07.50(-0.0) FOUL
11 Zachary Gaines 11 Waukee 20-10.00 NWI 6.35m 1
FOUL FOUL 20-10(-0.0)
12 Jaidyn Williams 11 Linn-Mar 20-09.75 NWI 6.34m 2
19-11.50(-0.0) 20-06.25(-0.0) 20-09.75(-0.0)
13 Elisjsha Wiseman 12 DVPT, North J20-09.75 NWI 6.34m 1
FOUL 19-08(-0.0) 20-09.75(-0.0)
14 Derik Bunten 11 CR Jefferson 20-08.25 NWI 6.30m 1
20-06(-0.0) 20-08.25(-0.0) 19-07.50(-0.0)
15 JaQuel Davis 11 IC, Liberty 20-07.00 NWI 6.27m 1
20-00(-0.0) 20-00.75(-0.0) 20-07(-0.0)
16 Drew Bartels 10 CR Kennedy 20-04.50 NWI 6.21m 2
19-10.25(-0.0) 20-04.50(-0.0) 19-10.50(-0.0)
17 Thai Thompson 12 Dowling Cath 20-04.00 NWI 6.19m 1
20-04(-0.0) 20-03.25(-0.0) FOUL
18 Malik Westerfield 12 DVPT, West 20-00.75 NWI 6.11m 2
19-03(-0.0) 19-08.50(-0.0) 20-00.75(-0.0)
19 Miguel Vega 11 Linn-Mar J20-00.75 NWI 6.11m 2
20-00.75(-0.0) 18-11(-0.0) 18-11.75(-0.0)
20 Ulysses Patterson 11 Clinton 19-09.75 NWI 6.03m 1
19-09.75(-0.0) 19-08(-0.0) FOUL
21 Kelvin Mukosa 12 Bettendorf 19-08.25 NWI 6.00m 1
19-08.25(-0.0) 18-05.75(-0.0) FOUL
22 Seth Pippett 12 Ankeny Cent 19-06.25 NWI 5.94m 1
19-06.25(-0.0) FOUL 19-04(-0.0)
23 Zeph Toe 12 WAT West 19-01.50 NWI 5.82m 1
19-01.50(-0.0) 18-03.75(-0.0) 18-08(-0.0)
24 Brandon Canny 11 DSM Lincoln 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m 1
FOUL 16-01(-0.0) FOUL
Event 117 Boys High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 6-11 5/19/2006 Ehi Oamen, Hinton
All-Time: ! 7-03.50 1981 Brian Tietjens, North Central, Manly
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Elliott Hagebock 12 North Union 6-06.00 1.98m 10
5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-06 6-07
PPP O O O O XXO O XXX
2 Keegan Simons 12 Ar-We-Va 6-05.00 1.95m 8
5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-06
O O O O O XO XXX
3 Cauy Spidle 12 Cent Decatur J6-05.00 1.95m 6
5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-06
PPP O XXO O XO XO XXX
4 Matt Riedemann 11 South O'Brien 6-03.00 1.90m 5
5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
PPP O O O O XXX
5 Gunner Meyer 09 Wapsie Val, F J6-03.00 1.90m 4
5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
XO XO XO XXO O XXX
6 Caleb Terhark 12 George-Little Rk J6-03.00 1.90m 3
5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05
PPP O O O XO XXX
7 Spencer Magill 12 Sigourney 6-01.00 1.85m 2
5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
PPP O O O XXX
8 Jacob Holste 11 CAM, Anita J6-01.00 1.85m 1
5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O O XXO O XXX
9 Darius Whaley 12 New London J6-01.00 1.85m
5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
PPP O XO XO XXX
9 Ben Thelander 11 Lawton-Bronson J6-01.00 1.85m
5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O XO O XO XXX
9 Talon Newton 10 Winfield-Mt. U J6-01.00 1.85m
5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O XO O XO XXX
12 Dawson Miller 12 St. Mary's, SL J6-01.00 1.85m
5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O XO XXO XO XXX
13 Ethan Schmidt 11 Clarksville J6-01.00 1.85m
5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03
O O XO XXO XXX
14 Izic Mackey 12 Alburnett 5-11.00 1.80m
5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01
O O XXO XXX
15 Reece Held 11 Murray J5-11.00 1.80m
5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01
O XO XXO XXX
15 Grant Borkowski 11 Glidden-Ralston J5-11.00 1.80m
5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01
O XO XXO XXX
15 Ethan Harrington 12 Melcher-Dallas J5-11.00 1.80m
5-07 5-09 5-11 6-01
O XO XXO XXX
18 Ethan Peters 11 Gehlen Cath, L 5-09.00 1.75m
5-07 5-09 5-11
O O XXX
18 AJ Ambundo 09 Maquoketa Valley 5-09.00 1.75m
5-07 5-09 5-11
O O XXX
18 Brady Buchmeyer 10 C-Wheatland 5-09.00 1.75m
5-07 5-09 5-11
O O XXX
18 Mason Reimer 12 Clayton Ridge 5-09.00 1.75m
5-07 5-09 5-11
O O XXX
22 Matthew Benedict 09 Sidney J5-09.00 1.75m
5-07 5-09 5-11
O XO XXX
23 Jack McKinney 11 Colo-Nesco 5-07.00 1.70m
5-07 5-09
O XXX
23 Jaron Todd 11 S Winn, Calmar 5-07.00 1.70m
5-07 5-09
O XXX
Event 147 Boys Shot Put 4A
====================================================================================
State Record: * 65-11.50 1968 Doug Lane, CR Jefferson
All-Time: ! 70-11 1968 Doug Lane, Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Logan Jones 11 Lewis Central 60-02.00 18.33m 2 10
57-08 56-09.25 56-02 58-10.75 60-02 FOUL
2 Jake Remsburg 12 Valley, WDM 59-07.00 18.16m 2 8
FOUL 56-02.50 58-03 59-07 FOUL FOUL
3 Jackson Leistikow 12 Cedar Falls 55-04.00 16.86m 2 6
52-11.75 52-09 FOUL 51-01.50 55-04 53-10.75
4 Aiden DeWitt 12 DUB Hempstead 55-02.50 16.82m 2 5
52-07 FOUL 51-09.50 FOUL 53-05.25 55-02.50
5 Kiaeem Mosley 12 Ames 53-11.50 16.44m 2 4
52-03 52-11.50 FOUL 53-11.50 53-06 FOUL
6 Blake Wiederhold 11 SC, East 53-07.75 16.35m 2 3
53-07.75 53-01 FOUL 50-11 50-01.25 FOUL
7 Ben DeSollar 12 Epworth, WD 52-09.50 16.09m 2 2
51-08.50 50-07.50 52-09.50 50-00.50 FOUL FOUL
8 Jason Simon-Ressler 12 Epworth, WD 52-04.50 15.96m 2 1
FOUL FOUL 52-04.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Landon Green 12 IC, West 51-10.00 15.79m 2
FOUL 49-03.25 51-10
10 Alex Blizzard 12 Bettendorf 50-07.00 15.41m 1
49-04 FOUL 50-07
11 Kaseam Domond 11 Ames 50-06.25 15.39m 2
49-10 48-10 50-06.25
12 Cam Jones 12 CR Kennedy 49-01.00 14.96m 1
46-05 49-01 FOUL
13 Aaron Potter 12 Johnston 48-11.25 14.91m 2
FOUL FOUL 48-11.25
14 Connor Arndt 11 Waukee 48-06.50 14.79m 1
46-11.50 FOUL 48-06.50
15 Theo Davis 11 Dowling Cath 48-06.25 14.78m 1
48-06 48-06.25 47-11
16 Carter Boyd 12 Waukee 47-10.50 14.59m 1
47-01 FOUL 47-10.50
17 Jesus Jaime 10 Ottumwa 47-06.00 14.47m 1
47-06 FOUL FOUL
18 Cleo Gehrls 11 Linn-Mar 47-03.00 14.40m 1
44-06.75 FOUL 47-03
19 Caleb James 12 DSM, East 47-02.75 14.39m 1
45-03.50 FOUL 47-02.75
20 Cade Collier 12 Pleasant Valley 45-03.50 13.80m 1
FOUL FOUL 45-03.50
21 Peyton Hoyer 12 DUB Hempstead 44-03.50 13.50m 1
44-03.50 43-01 44-02.25
22 Zach Shaner 11 Valley, WDM 42-06.25 12.96m 1
FOUL FOUL 42-06.25
23 Mason Applegate 09 IC, West 41-11.25 12.78m 1
FOUL 41-11.25 40-10.50
-- Jacob Baier 11 Ankeny FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 133 Boys Discus Throw 1A
====================================================================================
State Record: * 197-05 5/20/2016 Tom Yezek, Nwood-Kenset
All-Time: ! 207-08 1978 Scott Crowell, Mason City
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Layne Pryor 10 Woodbine 155-03 47.32m 2 10
121-03 155-03 151-11 147-11 150-02 FOUL
2 Tre Melby 10 Logan-Magnolia 154-10 47.19m 2 8
135-10 154-10 150-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Payton Schauf 11 Sigourney 150-11 45.99m 2 6
130-06 145-02 FOUL 145-08 150-11 FOUL
4 Grant Stracke 12 IKM-Manning 149-04 45.51m 2 5
141-11 FOUL 149-04 142-10 139-01 135-07
5 Connor Alley 12 Fremont-Mills 148-05 45.23m 2 4
147-11 FOUL 141-05 128-02 FOUL 148-05
6 Matt Haken 11 George-Little Rk 144-07 44.06m 1 3
144-07 138-01 130-05 137-06 126-10 139-07
7 Tallen Myers 10 Southwest Valley 141-10 43.23m 1 2
125-04 FOUL 141-10 125-10 FOUL FOUL
8 Hagen Waters 12 Lisbon 140-05 42.79m 2 1
140-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Sloan Sulser 12 Seymour 138-10 42.31m 1
136-07 138-10 132-06
10 Sage Hulshizer 10 Saint Ansgar 137-10 42.01m 1
131-00 127-00 137-10
11 Aizik Hodak 12 Central Sprngs 133-02 40.58m 2
FOUL FOUL 133-02
12 Chase Eiklenborg 12 North Butler 132-09 40.46m 1
132-09 132-01 FOUL
13 Zach Verzani 10 Lawton-Bronson 131-10 40.18m 1
131-10 FOUL 127-04
14 Blake Becker 12 Maquoketa Valley 131-04 40.03m 1
131-04 123-03 113-05
15 Dylan Berens 11 Boyer Valley 129-11 39.59m 2
FOUL 120-04 129-11
16 Teddy Behrends 11 Central Sprngs 129-00 39.31m 2
129-00 FOUL 116-06
17 Kyle Nichols 09 Nwood-Kensett 127-01 38.73m 2
126-03 116-02 127-01
18 Clay Kuhlman 12 Woodbine 126-08 38.60m 2
126-08 FOUL FOUL
19 luke Lasack 12 Midland, Wyoming 126-05 38.53m 1
126-05 FOUL 123-06
20 Lucas Berens 11 Boyer Valley 124-09 38.02m 1
115-00 117-08 124-09
21 Rylan James 12 Lynnville-Sully 124-03 37.87m 1
117-10 119-06 124-03
22 Seth Greve 11 S Winn, Calmar 122-08 37.38m 1
117-09 122-08 117-05
23 Adam Gubbels 12 St. Albert, CB 111-04 33.93m 1
FOUL 111-04 FOUL
-- Ben May 12 Grand View Christ FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 130 Girls Long Jump 4A
=========================================================================================
State Record: * 19-08 Waller/Thomas, CRW/CBAL
All-Time: ! 19-10.25 2014 Lexus Lovan, Urbandale
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 Darby Thomas` 12 CB, A Lincoln 18-11.00 NWI 5.76m 2 10
18-08(-0.0) 18-03(-0.0) 17-11.25(-0.0) 18-02.75(-0.0) 18-11(-0.0) 18-09.50(-0.0)
2 Angel Baylark 11 Burlington 17-09.00 NWI 5.41m 2 8
16-11(-0.0) 17-03.25(-0.0) 16-10.75(-0.0) 16-07(-0.0) 17-09(-0.0) 17-02.50(-0.0)
3 Dimia Burrell 11 Linn-Mar 17-04.25 NWI 5.28m 2 6
17-04.25(-0.0) 17-00.50(-0.0) 17-00(-0.0) 16-10.25(-0.0) 16-07(-0.0) 16-08.25(-0.0)
4 Carli Spelhaug 12 Pleasant Valley 17-03.50 NWI 5.27m 2 5
16-11.50(-0.0) 16-07.50(-0.0) 16-08.50(-0.0) 16-02.25(-0.0) FOUL 17-03.50(-0.0)
5 Brooklyn Johnson 09 DVPT, Central 17-00.25 NWI 5.18m 1 4
16-03.75(-0.0) 16-08.25(-0.0) 16-06.25(-0.0) 16-02.50(-0.0) 17-00.25(-0.0) 16-08.25(-0.0)
6 Shelby Romig 10 Ankeny 16-11.25 NWI 5.16m 2 3
16-05.75(-0.0) FOUL 16-10.25(-0.0) 16-03(-0.0) 16-11.25(-0.0) FOUL
7 Erin McQuillen 12 Bettendorf 16-09.75 NWI 5.12m 2 2
16-01.75(-0.0) 16-01.25(-0.0) 16-07.25(-0.0) FOUL 16-09.75(-0.0) 16-02.25(-0.0)
8 Isabella Scheid 12 Waukee 16-09.00 NWI 5.10m 1 1
16-09(-0.0) 16-06.25(-0.0) 16-01.75(-0.0) 15-10.50(-0.0) 16-01.75(-0.0) 15-01.25(-0.0)
9 Katie Severt 12 IC, West 16-07.00 NWI 5.05m 2
15-03.25(-0.0) 16-06.75(-0.0) 16-07(-0.0)
10 Emerson Green 11 Cedar Falls J16-07.00 NWI 5.05m 2
16-06.25(-0.0) 16-04.50(-0.0) 16-07(-0.0)
11 Kennady Mills 10 SE Polk 16-04.75 NWI 4.99m 1
15-09.75(-0.0) 16-04.75(-0.0) 16-00.75(-0.0)
12 Harmony Creasy 10 Pleasant Valley 16-03.75 NWI 4.97m 2
16-03.75(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0) FOUL
13 Aaliyah Williams 10 DSM, East 16-03.25 NWI 4.95m 1
16-03.25(-0.0) 15-04.50(-0.0) 15-11.75(-0.0)
14 Brooklyn Woods 09 Waukee 16-02.25 NWI 4.93m 1
16-02.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
15 Ella Cook 10 IC, City High 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m 1
15-09.25(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0) 15-07.25(-0.0)
16 Catie Brosius 12 Epworth, WD 16-00.75 NWI 4.89m 2
FOUL 15-09(-0.0) 16-00.75(-0.0)
17 Hannah Thomas 11 Mason City 15-11.25 NWI 4.85m 1
15-03(-0.0) 15-11.25(-0.0) 15-01.75(-0.0)
18 Ava Andrews 10 Prairie, CR 15-09.75 NWI 4.81m 1
15-05.50(-0.0) 15-09.75(-0.0) 15-07.25(-0.0)
19 Emalee Ryder 11 DUB Hempstead 15-09.25 NWI 4.80m 1
15-09.25(-0.0) 15-05.75(-0.0) 14-04.75(-0.0)
20 Sarah Albaugh 09 Cedar Falls 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m 2
15-00.25(-0.0) 15-00.25(-0.0) 15-08(-0.0)
21 Emily Merksick 12 Lewis Central 15-06.75 NWI 4.74m 1
15-06.75(-0.0) 15-00.50(-0.0) 14-07.75(-0.0)
22 Valieghja Wright 09 WAT East 15-05.50 NWI 4.71m 1
14-07.25(-0.0) 15-05.50(-0.0) 14-08.25(-0.0)
23 Te'Nia Ansley 09 IC, City High 15-05.25 NWI 4.70m 2
FOUL 15-05.25(-0.0) 15-00.25(-0.0)
24 Ella Johnson 09 DUB Hempstead 15-00.50 NWI 4.58m 1
15-00.50(-0.0) 14-10.25(-0.0) 14-05.75(-0.0)
Event 116 Girls High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
State Record: * 5-08.25 5/18/2012 Chaley Rath, Treynor
All-Time: ! 6-01 2010 Hannah Willms, Dike-New Hartford
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Atwood 12 Cent Decatur 5-04.00 1.62m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
PPP O O O O XXX
2 Shelby Conger 11 Montezuma J5-04.00 1.62m 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
3 Lauryn Hill 11 Colo-Nesco 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP O XO O XXX
4 Saari Kuehl 10 Glad-Reinbeck J5-02.00 1.57m 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXO XXX
5 Kenzie Mantz 12 Belle Plaine 5-00.00 1.52m 3.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
5 Maysun Marshall 11 Lisbon 5-00.00 1.52m 3.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
7 Hope Steinberger 11 North Union J5-00.00 1.52m 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXX
8 Sam Nielsen 09 North Union J5-00.00 1.52m 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
9 Hailey Carolan 09 Alburnett J5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XXO O XXO XXX
10 Kailee Tucker 11 Akron-Westfield 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
10 Acey Jellison 12 Seymour 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
10 Kylee Sallee 10 Hudson 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
13 Kelsey Hansel 09 Edgewd-Colesburg J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
14 Jade Jackson 10 CAM, Anita J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
15 Taryn Hintz 11 South O'Brien J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
16 Alexa Ahrenholtz 10 IKM-Manning J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
17 Maddi Klemme 10 Easton Valley 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
17 Julia LaRue 12 Wapsie Val, F 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
19 Jordan Swenson 10 West Fork J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
20 Emma Poppe 11 Clarksville J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
20 Riley Jensen 09 Essex J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- Emily Dreckman 09 MMCRU NH
4-08
XXX
-- Brittni Tieden 10 Central, Elkader NH
4-08
XXX
-- Ash Krousie 09 Montezuma NH
4-08
XXX
Event 149 Girls Sprint Medley 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 4:06.86 5/19/2006 Tipton, Tipton
C Kotz, B Latare, M Miller, A Miller
All-Time: ! 3:55.82 2017 Assumption, Assumption
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mid-Prairie, W 4:08.74 3 10
1) Abbagail Evans 11 2) Cassidy Rourke 12
3) Amber Swart 10 4) Marie Hostetler 11
2 Aplntn-Parksbg 4:08.76 3 8
1) Sommer Stotler 10 2) Karson DeGroote 11
3) Maci Freund 10 4) Sophia Jungling 11
3 Panorama 4:12.94 3 6
1) Hope Arganbright 12 2) Kassidy Bremer 12
3) Bailey Beckman 12 4) Gwen Steffen 10
4 Western Christ 4:13.31 2 5
1) Olivia Granstra 11 2) Josie Zeutenhorst 09
3) Whitney Minderhoud 11 4) Bailey Nelson 12
5 Cascade 4:13.88 3 4
1) Molly McElmeel 11 2) Maddie Knapp 10
3) Rachel Trumm 12 4) Madeline Rhomberg 12
6 Tri-Center 4:16.21 3 3
1) Tatum McKee 11 2) Brooklyn Hundt 12
3) Amanda Brich 11 4) Peyton Pogge 10
7 Williamsburg 4:17.51 3 2
1) Talia McAtee 12 2) Gracie Ehret 10
3) Kendra Eichhorn 09 4) Megan Rathjen 11
8 Treynor 4:19.28 3 1
1) Maddie Shipley 12 2) Chloe Gregory 11
3) Rachel Kinsella 09 4) Noel James 12
9 Emmetsburg 4:19.34 2
1) Hailey Foxhoven 11 2) Abbie Schany 10
3) Delaney Joyce 10 4) Taylor Steinkamp 10
10 West Branch 4:23.98 1
1) Chloe Sarver 09 2) Jaylen Votroubek 11
3) Kaiya Luneckas 11 4) Maycee Smith 11
11 Louisa-Musc 4:24.22 1
1) Raegan Downing 10 2) McKenna Hohenadel 09
3) Kylee Sanders 10 4) Hailey Sanders 11
12 Jesup 4:24.56 3
1) Alexis Jensen 12 2) Payton McHone 11
3) Zoe Miller 11 4) Emily Treptow 12
13 Red Oak 4:25.06 2
1) Araina Brummett 10 2) Ashlynn Bentley 10
3) Sophie Walker 11 4) Ellie Rengstorf 11
14 North Linn 4:25.71 1
1) Rachael Caryl 11 2) Madi Cherry 10
3) Kaitlyn Sommerfelt 10 4) Hannah Bridgewater 11
15 R View/R Valley 4:27.11 1
1) Emerson Else 12 2) Graff Bailey 10
3) Kinzey Dutler 12 4) Kaylee Knaack 11
16 Okoboji, Milford 4:27.75 2
1) Leah Sorenson 09 2) Mia Meyer 12
3) Kallyn Stumbo 11 4) Magan Christopherson 11
17 Davis County, B 4:27.84 2
1) Hannah Schooley 11 2) Kaylea Hopkins 09
3) Stacy Wetterich 11 4) Sophie Spargur 11
18 New Hampton 4:28.32 1
1) Claire Quirk 10 2) Rachel Rinken 11
3) Hope McDonald 10 4) Maddie Usher 10
19 South Hardin 4:28.78 1
1) Josie Raska 10 2) Kennady Allison 11
3) Jordan Carr 12 4) Macy Engelson 09
20 W Marshall 4:28.89 1
1) Adisyn Young 09 2) Avril Sinning 11
3) Kayla Cripps 12 4) Grace Girard 12
21 Sheldon 4:29.03 1
1) Mary Borer 12 2) Raegan Freeman 11
3) Haley Christians 10 4) Anessa Schoo 12
22 ACGC 4:29.77 2
1) Reagan Rumelhart 11 2) Savana Fuller 12
3) Audrey Stowe 10 4) Kate Crawford 11
23 Forest City 4:30.33 2
1) Ellie Caylor 10 2) Regan Helgeson 09
3) Hannah Good 10 4) Anna Lehmann 11
-- Tipton DQ 2
1) Emliy Hermsen 12 2) Rachel Bierman 10
3) Kallie Wallick 10 4) Sommer Daniel 11
Event 150 Girls Sprint Medley 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 4:03.14 5/19/2006 Fairfield, Fairfield
A Bowers, A Bandy, A Kuiken, J Kuiken
All-Time: ! 3:55.82 2017 Assumption, Assumption
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bishop Heelan 4:04.86 3 10
1) Hope Sokolowski 11 2) Hannah Hutchinson 12
3) Madison Jochum 12 4) Amber Aesoph 11
2 Carlisle 4:06.83 3 8
1) Tristine Viers 11 2) Paige Mercer 12
3) Megan Sievers 12 4) Ainsley Erzen 09
3 Solon 4:12.83 1 6
1) Makinley Levin 09 2) Rachael Nelson 12
3) Abby Smith 12 4) Emma Bock 09
4 DC-Grimes 4:13.34 2 5
1) Grace Mikota 10 2) Sami Sterbenz 12
3) Emma Angus 10 4) Megan Sterbenz 10
5 Anamosa 4:15.40 2 4
1) Gabby Gadient 11 2) Olivia Nebergall 11
3) Maggie McQuillen 11 4) Corinne Gadient 12
6 Assumption 4:16.42 3 3
1) Alaina McConnell 09 2) Amil Combs 10
3) Olivia Lansing 12 4) Laney Fitzpatrick 10
7 Atlantic 4:16.53 3 2
1) Taylor Hansen 12 2) Alyssa Derby 10
3) Haley Rasmussen 10 4) Taylor McCreedy 10
8 Mt Pleasant 4:19.45 3 1
1) Avery Sutter 10 2) Lyndi Vantiger 12
3) Maggie Cristoforo 11 4) Maggie Jennings 11
9 Spencer 4:20.18 2
1) Allison Piercy 09 2) Allie Halverson 12
3) Abby Weeks 12 4) Grace Hamilton 11
10 Newton 4:21.86 3
1) Kate Callaghan 10 2) Kynnedei Terpstra 10
3) Ashay Malow 10 4) Rachel Rhoads 12
11 Fairfield 4:22.49 1
1) Jillian Dunlap 12 2) Alexis Jones 12
3) Anna Dunlap 09 4) Ashley Bloomquist 12
12 CPU 4:23.64 1
1) Nicki Thomas 11 2) Lauren Dufoe 11
3) Chloe Neighbor 12 4) Adrianna Katcher 11
13 Creston 4:24.14 3
1) Ashley Reynard 11 2) Brianna Fields 09
3) Makenna Hudson 11 4) Braelyn Baker 10
14 Ia Falls-Alden 4:25.17 1
1) Ally Mulford 10 2) Katie Meyer 12
3) McKenzie Barr 12 4) Lauren Juhl 12
15 Nevada 4:25.79 2
1) Caitlyn Sharp 12 2) Sydney Mosinski 10
3) Hannah Thomsen 10 4) Kacie Rewerts 11
16 Waverly-SR 4:25.96 1
1) Brylee Folkerts 11 2) Libby Dix 12
3) Emma Hoins 10 4) Anna Hoins 12
17 Humboldt 4:26.15 1
1) Mady Lange 11 2) Claire Varangkounh 11
3) Kirstyn Beaman 11 4) Bryce Gidel 11
18 Oskaloosa 4:26.18 2
1) Jordan Czerwinski 09 2) Savannah Wiltse 12
3) Emma Kelderman 12 4) Lauren Coon 12
19 Ballard 4:27.66 2
1) Rachel Newell 12 2) Carley Wilson 10
3) Natalie Maher 10 4) Caitlin Maher 10
20 Denison-Schlswg 4:28.13 1
1) Isabella Araujo 10 2) Cierra Kastner 10
3) Paige Andersen 10 4) Raegan Andersen 12
21 Charles City 4:29.91 2
1) Kiki Connell 10 2) Rachel Chambers 09
3) Marley Hagarty 10 4) Whitney Martin 12
22 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 4:32.19 1
1) Charli Bomgaars 11 2) Sydney Damstra 11
3) Jewel Bergstrom 09 4) Madi Strubbe 10
-- Marion FS 2
1) Riley Wright 10 2) Livvy Draves 12
3) Kay Mundy 11 4) Peyton Steffen 09
-- Pella DQ 3
1) Emily Holterhaus 12 2) Roselande Vanderhoff 10
3) Elsie Thoreson 11 4) Caroline McMartin 11
Event 53 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.1h 1985 Matt Zuber, Iowa Valley
All-Time: ! 13.85 2018 Riley Moss, Ankeny Cent
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Avery Martensen 12 Monticello 14.85q 0.8 1
2 Josh Van Hulzen 12 South Cent Cal 15.00q 1.7 3
3 Seth Eden 12 Dike-NH 15.03q 0.8 1
4 Cameren Sims 12 Oelwein 15.10q 1.7 3
5 Justin Groen 12 DSM Christian 15.22q 0.3 2
6 grant rickertsen 11 Northeast, GL 15.41q 0.8 1
7 Carter Morton 11 Greene County 15.55q 1.7 3
8 Paden Zell 12 Tipton 15.62q 1.7 3
9 Frank Bierman 11 Tipton 15.63 0.3 2 15.626
10 Cooper Christians 11 Pocahon Area 15.63 0.8 1 15.628
11 Cole Dustin 12 PCM, Monroe 15.71 0.8 1
12 Trinity Schroeder 11 Colfax-Mingo 15.75 1.7 3
13 Tanner Lawrence 12 South Hardin 15.77 0.3 2
14 Mason Merkley 12 South Cent Cal 15.78 0.3 2
15 Nathan Lindsay 11 Clarinda 15.93 1.7 3
16 Draven Dekraii 12 Davis County, B 15.97 0.3 2
17 Nick Leonard 10 Estherville-LC 16.05 0.8 1
18 Cael Boehmer 12 Lake Mills 16.07 1.7 3
19 Jake Fisher 11 Treynor 16.15 0.3 2
20 Jack Carlson 11 Sibley-Ocheyedan 16.36 0.8 1
21 Gannon Oberhauser 11 Aplntn-Parksbg 16.42 0.3 2
22 Wesley Smith 12 Osage 16.43 0.3 2
23 Zayne Feller 10 Camanche 16.81 1.7 3
-- Luke South 11 Panorama DQ 0.8 1
Event 54 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.03 5/23/2014 Connor Ham, Solon
All-Time: ! 13.85 2018 Riley Moss, Ankeny Cent
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Max Murphy 12 SB-Luton 14.76q 1.2 1
2 Matt Benshoof 12 Winterset 14.91q 0.4 2 14.903
3 Nolan Brunsen 12 Carlisle 14.91q 0.4 2 14.908
4 Lucas Heitz 12 ADM, Adel 15.08q 0.4 2
5 Andrew Magner 11 Decorah 15.11q 0.6 3
6 Jordan Buma 12 Pella 15.14q 1.2 1
7 Chase McKinney 10 Norwalk 15.20q 1.2 1
8 Quinten Sommers 12 North Polk 15.28q 0.6 3
9 Austin Freiberg 11 SB-Luton 15.30 1.2 1
10 Chase Lamm 12 Mt Pleasant 15.36 0.6 3
11 Carson Hennings 12 Xavier, CR 15.38 0.6 3
12 Trenton Beck 12 Carlisle 15.39 0.6 3
13 Riley Domina 12 Clarke 15.43 1.2 1
14 Matthew Walton 12 Anamosa 15.67 0.4 2 15.668
14 Charlie Dudley 11 Vinton-Shellbrg 15.67 0.6 3 15.668
16 Riley Flint 12 Hampton-Dumont-CAL 15.76 1.2 1
17 Drew Enke 12 Clear Lake 15.80 0.4 2
18 Trent McCann 11 Centerville 15.85 0.4 2
19 Turner Schroeder 11 Benton Comm 15.99 0.4 2
20 Joey Busse 12 Humboldt 16.02 0.6 3
21 Thomas Fah 12 Harlan 16.10 1.2 1
22 Cade Hennigan 12 Washington 16.20 1.2 1
23 Dae Quan Johnson 10 Marion 16.29 0.6 3
24 Lincoln Kleese 12 Washington 16.35 0.4 2
Event 50 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.33 5/23/2009 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paige Kisley 10 Osage 15.06q -0.7 1
2 Kiersten Fisher 10 Southeast Valley 15.26q -0.6 3
3 Ellie Rickertsen 09 Northeast, GL 15.30q -0.6 3
4 Heather Boeckenstedt 12 Beckman 15.32q 0.4 2
5 Kelsey Koch 12 Forest City 15.67q -0.6 3
6 Roxy Denton 11 Shenandoah 15.68q -0.7 1
7 Kelly Proesch 10 North Cedar 15.74q -0.6 3 15.731
7 Addie McDermott 12 Beckman 15.74q -0.7 1 15.731
9 Melinda Puumala 12 E Marshall 15.74 -0.7 1 15.738
10 Morgan Johnk 12 Panorama 15.85 0.4 2
11 Madeline Hinz 11 Garner-Hay/Vent 15.93 0.4 2
12 Jessica Sump 11 Pocahon Area 15.99 -0.6 3
13 Hailey Foxhoven 11 Emmetsburg 16.19 0.4 2
14 Hannah Irlbeck 12 Kuemper Cath 16.20 -0.7 1
15 Kaiya Luneckas 11 West Branch 16.25 0.4 2
16 Drew Becker 12 Oelwein 16.26 -0.7 1
17 Linsey Ford 12 Wilton 16.42 -0.6 3
18 Emma Cochran 12 Chariton 16.43 -0.6 3
19 Hailey Cavan 11 S Hamilton 16.56 -0.6 3 16.553
20 Margo Chipps 10 PCM, Monroe 16.56 -0.7 1 16.560
21 Jessica Flaherty 12 Alta/Aurelia 16.59 0.4 2
22 Keitra Cabinboy 12 Okoboji, Milford 16.62 0.4 2
23 Jordan Simon 11 Cascade 16.90 0.4 2
24 Makenna Kleinhesselink 09 Sheldon 17.22 -0.7 1
Event 51 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.51 2018 Grace Martensen, Benton Community
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grace Martensen 12 Benton Comm 14.74q -1.2 1
2 Aubrey Jones 11 Xavier, CR 15.00q 0.8 2
3 JoJo Tyynismaa 09 S Tama Cty 15.35q 1.4 3 15.343
4 Annie Leopold 11 Mt Vernon 15.35q 0.8 2 15.348
5 Anna Kenny 12 ADM, Adel 15.38q 1.4 3
6 Brianna Yanga 11 Xavier, CR 15.57q 1.4 3
7 Sarah Frett 11 DC-Grimes 15.64q -1.2 1
8 Elle Scarborough 10 Glenwood 15.85q 0.8 2 15.841
9 Kylee Neighbors 11 Grinnell 15.85 0.8 2 15.846
10 Abigail Holmes 11 Algona 15.88 -1.2 1
11 Kendall Anderson 09 Bond-Farrar 15.91 -1.2 1
12 Emma Zoet 10 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 15.93 1.4 3
13 Abby Borth 11 Spencer 16.00 1.4 3
14 Emily Holterhaus 12 Pella 16.14 1.4 3
15 Annie Rhomberg 12 Mt Vernon 16.28 -1.2 1
16 Vanessa Gunderson 12 Denison-Schlswg 16.33 0.8 2
17 Audrey Arnold 11 Glenwood 16.34 1.4 3
18 Britney Young 11 Waverly-SR 16.47 -1.2 1
19 Jocelyn Haack 12 Carlisle 16.52 0.8 2
20 Olivia Baker 11 W Burlington/ND 16.78 0.8 2
21 Grace Syverson 12 Decorah 16.87 -1.2 1
22 Haley Eckerman 11 Waverly-SR 16.89 -1.2 1
23 Karsyn Lamm 10 Mt Pleasant 17.31 0.8 2
24 Peyton Sands 11 Solon 19.24 1.4 3
Event 81 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:27.14 5/20/2016 W Burlington/ND, W Burlington
X Williams, J Smith, S Ferguson, I Trousil
All-Time: ! 1:26.40 1997 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Williamsburg 1:29.71 3 10
1) Drake Powell 11 2) Seth Dellamuth 11
3) Gage Hazen-Fabor 12 4) Kaden Wetjen 11
2 Bellevue 1:30.70 2 8
1) Hunter Clasen 12 2) Mason Jackson 12
3) Andrew Swartz 11 4) Ben Parker 11
3 Dike-NH 1:30.72 3 6
1) Cade Fuller 12 2) Grant Bixby 12
3) Ryan Moore 12 4) Parker Kiewiet 11
4 Mount Ayr 1:31.14 3 5
1) Connor Eaton 12 2) Payton Weehler 10
3) Hunter Arends 12 4) Hunter Haveman 12
5 Columbus Cath 1:31.34 3 4
1) Tristan Wright 12 2) Donald Patnode 12
3) Cannon Butler 11 4) Kaden Ludwig 12
6 Sioux Center 1:31.60 3 3
1) Caden Plasier 09 2) Caden Bleeker 12
3) Matthew Bomgaars 10 4) Braden Jahn 12
7 Mid-Prairie, W 1:31.87 1 2 1:31.861
1) Quinn Schmidt 12 2) Caleb Thomas 10
3) Grant Boyse 12 4) Elmir Ganibegovic 12
8 W Marshall 1:31.87 2 1 1:31.863
1) Jake Tollefson 12 2) Brian Morrison 11
3) Jarrin Goecke 10 4) Cameron Bannister 12
9 Lake Mills 1:31.88 2
1) Bennett Eaton 11 2) Garrett Hanna 11
3) Carson Eaton 10 4) Logan Prescott 11
10 Roland-Story 1:32.03 2
1) Drake Day 12 2) Wyatt Bunn 11
3) Adam Mcilrath 10 4) Zach Twedt 10
11 W Sioux Hwardn 1:32.05 3
1) Victor Hernandez 12 2) Kade Lynott 11
3) Trevor Schuller 12 4) Hunter Dekkers 11
12 Camanche 1:32.08 2
1) Kyle DeWeerdt 10 2) Carson Seeser 12
3) Blake Hardison 12 4) Chase Grim 12
13 W Lyon, Inwood 1:32.23 3
1) Will Kooi 12 2) Thadd Myrlie 12
3) Tanner Severson 10 4) Davion Sterner 11
14 Sibley-Ocheyedan 1:32.33 2
1) Jonlee Johnson 12 2) Rylan Marco 12
3) Beau Jenness 10 4) Dalton Hatting 12
15 PCM, Monroe 1:32.43 1
1) Payton Strovers 12 2) Wes Cummings 12
3) Jacob VanWinkle 10 4) Preston VanWyk 12
16 Pella Christian 1:32.53 1
1) Levi Schelhaas 09 2) Jayden Huisman 12
3) Kyle Fynaardt 12 4) Nathan De Bruin 12
17 Woodward Acad 1:32.79 3
1) Demassio Osburn 09 2) Dalontay Gervin 09
3) Montreel Robinson 09 4) Donovin Sanders 09
18 I-35, Truro 1:32.81 1
1) Mason Cassady 12 2) Logan Cassady 09
3) Jake Sheeder 12 4) Jack Smith 11
19 Alta/Aurelia 1:32.95 1
1) Michael Ryherd 11 2) Tyler Hanks 12
3) Levi Sleezer 10 4) Chandler Damewood 12
20 Sumner-Fredrksbg 1:33.00 2
1) Kelby Olson 11 2) Blayze Quigley 12
3) Spencer Schmitz 12 4) Kody VanEngelenburg 10
21 West Liberty 1:33.54 1
1) Will Esmoil 11 2) Jahsiah Galvan 09
3) Talen Dengler 11 4) Seth Feldman 12
22 Southeast Valley 1:34.34 2
1) Colton Kamp 12 2) Nyles Johnson 12
3) Kyler Fisher 12 4) Chase Swieter 11
23 Aplntn-Parksbg 1:34.47 1
1) Junior Bodden 12 2) Jacob Kalkwarf 11
3) Terrence Colar 11 4) Morgan Knock 12
24 Treynor 1:35.23 1
1) Will Halverson 11 2) Wyatt James 11
3) Nate Molde 11 4) Braden Larsen 10
Event 83 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:27.87 5/20/2016 SB-Luton, SB-Luton
M George, R McGregor, D Girres, B Wall
All-Time: ! 1:26.40 1997 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wahlert, Dub 1:29.09 3 10
1) Danny McDermott 12 2) Coby Adams 12
3) Connor Belken 12 4) Alden Kuntz 12
2 Marion 1:29.84 3 8
1) Cole Hemann 11 2) Isaac Cechota 11
3) Caden Miller-Baker 11 4) Connor Whalen 11
3 Nevada 1:30.64 3 6
1) Caeden DaSilva 09 2) Sam Abraham 12
3) Jakob Strottman 12 4) Joven Nelson 12
4 SB-Luton 1:30.86 3 5
1) Zach Shultz 12 2) Sam DeMoss 12
3) Josh Stangel 11 4) Easton Ritz 12
5 Bishop Heelan 1:31.03 3 4
1) Drew Olson 12 2) Joe Yaneff 12
3) Camden Lee 11 4) Deonte Walker 12
6 Glenwood 1:32.23 2 3
1) Jack Hughes 12 2) Zach Vondra 12
3) Silas Bales 10 4) Christian Stanislav 12
7 Clear Crk-Amana 1:32.62 2 2
1) Zach Kabbage 12 2) Gage Freeman 09
3) Trever Stockman 12 4) Alex Figueroa 10
8 Harlan 1:32.73 2 1
1) Michael Erlmeier 10 2) Connor Bruck 11
3) Jonathon Monson 11 4) Elijah Boldan 12
9 Decorah 1:32.78 2
1) Jason Adam 11 2) Haywood Stowe 09
3) Mikel Fullhart 12 4) Beirgen Gunhus-Dansdill 12
10 Clear Lake 1:32.84 2
1) Jagger Schmitt 09 2) Nick Danielson 11
3) Austin Warnke 10 4) Kody Kearns 11
11 Spencer 1:32.85 1
1) TyRale Green 10 2) Isaac Pingle 11
3) Taron Green 09 4) Isaiah Spencer 11
12 Centerville 1:32.94 3
1) Gage Carson 11 2) Quinton Koestner 11
3) Brady Kauzlarich 10 4) Matthew McDonald 11
13 Bond-Farrar 1:32.97 1
1) Ty Beresford 10 2) Lain Wilson 10
3) Dalton Powell 11 4) Porter Smith 09
14 Pella 1:33.04 1
1) Derek Hackman 12 2) Xavion Huizinga 11
3) Nolan Clayberg 09 4) David Schouten 11
15 Mt Vernon 1:33.13 1
1) Tyler Elliott 12 2) Paul Ryan 12
3) Tyler Niehaus 11 4) Noah Erickson 11
16 DC-Grimes 1:33.14 3
1) Caden Grimes 10 2) Gavin Todd 09
3) Trenton Liebe 11 4) Rowan Collins 12
17 Carlisle 1:33.42 1
1) Jace Vollstedt 11 2) Nic Goodhue 10
3) Hung Hoang 11 4) Jacob Imhoff 10
18 LeMars 1:33.48 1
1) Dylan Rasmussen 11 2) Anthony Lamoreux 11
3) Eric Spieler 11 4) Tyler Ferguson 12
19 Solon 1:33.58 1
1) Jace Andregg 11 2) Jackson Pipolo 12
3) AJ Coons 11 4) Adam Bock 12
20 Keokuk 1:33.73 2
1) Braylon Martinez 11 2) Corey Skinner 10
3) Dylan Jeffers 11 4) Anthony Potratz 10
21 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 1:34.32 3
1) Sam TeSlaa 12 2) Alex Godfredsen 10
3) Josh Heitritter 11 4) Keyton Moser 11
22 Vinton-Shellbrg 1:34.69 1
1) Jose Wilson 11 2) Axl Hoeppner 12
3) Sam Griffith 11 4) Nolan Haisman 12
-- Winterset FS 2
1) Easton Darling 11 2) Casey Kleemeier 12
3) Hunter Pashek 12 4) Griffin O'Neal 10
-- Webster City DQ 2
1) Garrett Whitmore 11 2) Carson Struchen 12
3) Trey Mathis 10 4) Lincoln LaSourd 11
Event 80 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:42.94 5/16/2008 North Polk, North Polk
S Humphrey, C Christensen, M Moeckly, J Andreassen
All-Time: ! 1:39.24 5/22/2015 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
A Ranschau, J Blue, M Meese, L Schneekloth
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Treynor 1:46.98 3 10
1) Rachel Kinsella 09 2) Noel James 12
3) Mia Shipley 10 4) Megan Carley 12
2 Pella Christian 1:47.13 2 8
1) Erica Nikkel 11 2) Chloe Morgan 11
3) Mary Kate Bandstra 12 4) Avey Amelse 09
3 Estherville-LC 1:47.26 3 6
1) Riley Christoffer 11 2) Jordyn Moore 10
3) Hannah Olson 11 4) Natalie Lausen 12
4 Mid-Prairie, W 1:48.32 2 5
1) Amber Swart 10 2) Mitzi Evans 09
3) Maddie Edgington 10 4) Abbagail Evans 11
5 Denver 1:48.44 2 4
1) Katie Mortenson 10 2) Ireland Pollock 10
3) Bella Laures 11 4) Allison Waterman 12
6 Williamsburg 1:48.50 3 3
1) Talia McAtee 12 2) Maddie Yenter 11
3) Haylee Frederick 10 4) Gracie Ehret 10
7 OABCIG 1:48.71 3 2
1) Sarah Cotton 12 2) Morgan Godbersen 10
3) Sydney Durbin 12 4) Anna Winterrowd 10
8 Sumner-Fredrksbg 1:48.78 3 1
1) Hana Wedemeier 10 2) Jordan Burrows 11
3) Emma Peterson 09 4) Ivy Hirsch 12
9 Union, LaPorte C 1:48.88 2
1) Jasmyn Bush 11 2) Grace Asmussen 11
3) Allie Driscol 10 4) Emma Carlson 11
10 Cascade 1:49.39 2
1) Molly McElmeel 11 2) Maddie Knapp 10
3) Marie Knepper 12 4) Rachel Trumm 12
11 Sioux Center 1:49.42 3
1) Natalee Greenfield 11 2) Alyssa Mulder 12
3) Peytan Toering 09 4) Ellie Schley 12
12 Pocahon Area 1:49.87 3
1) Jessica Sump 11 2) Kaylee Shivers 11
3) Puritie Smith 09 4) Sarah Powers 11
13 KP-WC 1:49.93 1
1) Paige Kuchel 10 2) Skylar Hannah 11
3) Madison Goodwin 12 4) Jayde Barto 11
14 Van Meter 1:50.19 1
1) Mackenzie Blomgren 12 2) Shea Rhodes 09
3) Norah Matt 10 4) Meagan Blomgren 12
15 Dike-NH 1:50.48 1
1) Alana Barrett 12 2) Margaret Nielsen 11
3) Jadyn Bennett 10 4) Eden Barrett 10
16 PCM, Monroe 1:50.50 3
1) Sierra Foster 11 2) Regan Freland 11
3) Morgan Uhlenhopp 12 4) Paytan Schut 12
17 Madrid 1:50.77 2 1:50.761
1) Jadyn Miller 11 2) Hannah Henricksen 12
3) Hannah Bickham 12 4) Jillian Dodds 09
17 Van Buren 1:50.77 1 1:50.761
1) Isabel Manning 10 2) Chloe Davidson 11
3) Madison Bartholomew 11 4) Grace Davidson 11
19 Cherokee, Wash 1:50.77 2 1:50.764
1) Megan Brown 12 2) JeMae Nichols 10
3) Alexa Timmerman 12 4) Kassidy Pingel 12
20 Pleasantville 1:50.87 1
1) Kasey Pelzer 11 2) Rae Speicher 11
3) Amy Kish 09 4) Sam Entinger 11
21 Wapello 1:51.70 2
1) Serah Shafer 09 2) Gracie Gustison 10
3) Holly Massner 11 4) Lindsey Massner 09
22 Tipton 1:53.51 1
1) Emliy Hermsen 12 2) Rachel Bierman 10
3) Karlee Kamberling 11 4) Jaydon Bierman 10
-- Osage DNF 1
1) Katelyn Halbach 12 2) Rylie Olson 12
3) Paige Kisley 10 4) Meredith Street 09
-- Greene County DQ 1
1) Maddy Sigler 11 2) Melanie Doran 12
3) Makala Kafer 10 4) Brianna Osterson 10
Event 82 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:40.93 2018 Wahlert, Dubuque, Wahlert, Dubuque
L Wedewer, A Sherman, C Broderick, B Hasken
All-Time: ! 1:39.24 5/22/2015 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
A Ranschau, J Blue, M Meese, L Schneekloth
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Wahlert, Dub 1:41.42 3 10
1) Clare Broderick 11 2) Molly McDonald 11
3) Alaina Schmidt 11 4) Libby Wedewer 11
2 Pella 1:45.11 3 8
1) Metsje Miller 12 2) Evie Armstrong 12
3) Roselande Vanderhoff 10 4) Emily McMartin 09
3 Solon 1:45.45 3 6
1) Taylor Ryan 12 2) Abby Smith 12
3) Khaylor Fleck 11 4) Erin Kerkhoff 12
4 Glenwood 1:45.72 2 5
1) Sadey Allgood 12 2) Bailey Ostrander 12
3) Jaeda Wilson 11 4) Coryl Matheny 09
5 Assumption 1:45.86 3 4
1) Alaina McConnell 09 2) Amaya Jackson 12
3) Lea Nelson 12 4) Natalie Moore 11
6 Decorah 1:45.89 2 3
1) Amanda Kuehner 11 2) Rose Gullekson 12
3) Brielle Buresh 09 4) Brooke Berns 11
7 Marion 1:46.22 3 2
1) Riley Wright 10 2) Maddie Knapp 12
3) Maddy Redmond 12 4) Livvy Draves 12
8 ADM, Adel 1:48.04 2 1
1) Josi Lonneman 11 2) Olivia Tollari 09
3) Lizzy Lohmann 11 4) Sadie Juergens 12
9 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 1:48.10 2
1) Sydney Damstra 11 2) Emma Zoet 10
3) Kyler Bomgaars 09 4) Lizzy Blum 11
10 Grinnell 1:48.53 1
1) Lexi Hart 12 2) Madison Luther 12
3) Daysi Harris 10 4) Addy Petig 11
11 Harlan 1:48.76 3
1) Savanna Musich 09 2) Delaney Wegner 09
3) Abby Alberti 11 4) Chloe Hansen 12
12 Spencer 1:48.99 3
1) Ashlyn Nissen 12 2) Katelyn Nissen 12
3) Nadine Johnson 12 4) Kailee Hopkins 12
13 CPU 1:49.24 1
1) Callyn Fox 12 2) Rylee Clark 12
3) Nicki Thomas 11 4) Kari Daubs 12
14 LeMars 1:49.46 1 1:49.451
1) Katie Cunningham 09 2) Haylee Cooper 12
3) Emily Carlson 11 4) Shaniah Temple 10
15 Central DeWitt 1:49.46 1 1:49.456
1) Colleen Klostermann 10 2) Morgan Machovec 10
3) Carly Small 11 4) Lauryn Ginter 10
16 Washington 1:49.55 1
1) Isabel Bailey 12 2) Leah Marek 11
3) Ashley Telleen 12 4) Jenah Greiner 12
17 Gilbert 1:49.70 1
1) Bailey Barrientos 11 2) Ava Hawthorne 09
3) Jordyn Milhous 11 4) Ally Kline 11
18 SB-Luton 1:49.78 2
1) Chloe Black 11 2) Isabelle Lenz 09
3) Emma Salker 09 4) Brooklyn Huberty 12
19 W Burlington/ND 1:49.95 3
1) Amelia Schwenker 09 2) Katy Stephens 09
3) Riley Richards 09 4) Sydney Marlow 10
20 Mt Vernon 1:50.38 2
1) Annie Rhomberg 12 2) Ella Wischmeyer 11
3) Lauren Ryan 10 4) Liz Dougherty 09
21 Algona 1:50.61 1
1) Radaisyia Thomas 09 2) Alexa Chase 10
3) Abby Groen 12 4) Sydney Hoover 11
-- Independence DQ 1
1) Alyssa Larson 09 2) Allie Jo Zieser 11
3) Taylor Wendt 12 4) Madison Larson 12
-- Norwalk DQ 2
1) Gianna Belizzi 12 2) Marin Randall 09
3) Raegan Levi 09 4) Abbie Davitt 11
-- Bond-Farrar DQ 2
1) Kendall Anderson 09 2) Rebekah Fuller 09
3) Paige Walke 12 4) Ellie DeCosta 09
Event 62 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 51.62 1995 Brent MacLagen, Jefferson-Scranton
All-Time: ! 50.96 1996 Dustin Avey, Ames
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ethan Albright 12 Okoboji, Milford 54.52 3 10
2 Grant Bixby 12 Dike-NH 55.94 3 8
3 Zarek Hill 12 Colfax-Mingo 56.24 1 6
4 grant rickertsen 11 Northeast, GL 56.27 2 5
5 Trevin Wasmund 11 Sibley-Ocheyedan 56.70 3 4
6 Duke Kyle 12 MO Valley 56.73 3 3
7 Blake Hardison 12 Camanche 56.87 2 2
8 Chase Kruse 11 Louisa-Musc 57.03 3 1
9 Carter Morton 11 Greene County 57.06 1
10 Jordan Spooner 12 Forest City 57.07 2
11 Sid Schaaf 10 Treynor 57.53 1
12 Jack Haren 11 Aplntn-Parksbg 57.65 2
13 Nathan Eggena 11 Denver 57.67 2
14 Weston Fantz 12 N Fayette Val 57.93 2
15 Creighton Netten 10 Van Meter 58.15 1
16 Nigel Sperfslage 11 PCM, Monroe 58.18 3
17 Ben Bergman 11 OABCIG 58.18 2
18 Cole Corey 10 South Cent Cal 58.42 1
19 Avery Martensen 12 Monticello 58.60 2
20 Kody Carlson 11 Madrid 58.85 3
21 Tyler Timmerman 10 Columbus Cath 59.54 1
22 Brayden Harris 11 South Hardin 59.87 1
23 Mason Merkley 12 South Cent Cal 1:00.09 1
24 Jaxson Sharp 12 Davis County, B 1:00.69 3
Event 63 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 51.35 5/20/2005 Greg Offerman, Charles City
All-Time: ! 50.96 1996 Dustin Avey, Ames
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Joven Nelson 12 Nevada 52.02 3 10
2 Bret Price 12 Boone 53.21 3 8
3 Garrett Whitmore 11 Webster City 54.17 3 6
4 Quinten Sommers 12 North Polk 54.25 3 5
5 Tegan Bock 10 Boone 54.32 3 4
6 Ethan Hunt 11 Washington 55.34 3 3
7 Quentin Schneider 11 Fort Madison 55.62 2 2
8 Connor Whalen 11 Marion 55.75 1 1
9 Riley Domina 12 Clarke 55.80 3
10 Jordan Buma 12 Pella 56.04 3
11 Spencer TeSlaa 11 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 56.25 2
12 Charlie Dudley 11 Vinton-Shellbrg 56.59 2
13 Lucas Heitz 12 ADM, Adel 56.90 1
14 Austin Freiberg 11 SB-Luton 57.40 2
15 Zach Vogelzang 12 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 57.66 1
16 Dalen Acton 12 Maquoketa 58.09 2
17 Jon Owens 12 Harlan 58.26 2
18 Reed Brown 10 Oskaloosa 58.44 1
19 Quentin Gisleson 12 Clear Crk-Amana 58.54 1
20 Thomas Brandt 11 Solon 58.68 2
21 Mitch Willey 12 Xavier, CR 58.88 1
22 Cole Hemann 11 Marion 58.89 1
23 Max Murphy 12 SB-Luton 59.91 1
24 Drew Enke 12 Clear Lake 1:00.70 2
Event 58 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:02.62 5/20/2011 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag
All-Time: ! 57.30 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mikayla Turek 12 Unity Chrst, OC 1:03.89 3 10
2 Melinda Puumala 12 E Marshall 1:04.06 3 8
3 Ellie Rickertsen 09 Northeast, GL 1:06.54 3 6
4 Taylor Kvale 09 Dike-NH 1:06.87 3 5
5 Annie Gahan 10 Regina, IC 1:06.90 2 4
6 Kayla Cripps 12 W Marshall 1:06.99 3 3
7 Ryin Lehmann 12 N Fayette Val 1:07.31 3 2
8 Jaylen Votroubek 11 West Branch 1:07.35 3 1
9 Ireland Pollock 10 Denver 1:07.69 3
10 Megan Juffer 09 Sioux Center 1:07.70 1
11 Delaney Joyce 10 Emmetsburg 1:08.31 2
12 Zoe Miller 11 Jesup 1:08.51 2
13 Sydney Olson 11 Sheldon 1:08.83 2
14 Brooke Shafer 10 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 1:09.27 1
15 Erica Rowe 11 Underwood 1:09.57 1
16 Kaiya Luneckas 11 West Branch 1:09.81 1
17 Kendall Leinenmann 09 Clarion-Goldfd-Dows 1:09.83 2
18 Claire Yaw 09 MOC-FV 1:10.04 1
19 Natalie Barth 11 Van Meter 1:10.59 1
20 Elizabeth Gibbs 09 Cascade 1:11.14 2
21 Margo Chipps 10 PCM, Monroe 1:11.66 2
22 Taylor Wedemeyer 12 Clarinda 1:12.59 1
23 Alexis Pingel 09 Cherokee, Wash 1:12.97 1
24 Morgan Uhlenhopp 12 PCM, Monroe 1:17.39 2
Event 59 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:02.53 5/19/2010 Holly Salzbrenner, Mount Vernon-Lisbo
All-Time: ! 57.30 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Janette Schraft 12 Glenwood 1:03.50 2 10
2 Emma Kelderman 12 Oskaloosa 1:04.06 3 8
3 Anna Kenny 12 ADM, Adel 1:05.19 3 6
4 Elsie Thoreson 11 Pella 1:05.54 3 5
5 Maggie Cristoforo 11 Mt Pleasant 1:05.83 3 4
6 Emma Zoet 10 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 1:06.06 3 3
7 Abbie Davitt 11 Norwalk 1:06.78 2 2
8 Madyln Danner 12 Boone 1:06.89 2 1
9 Vanessa Gunderson 12 Denison-Schlswg 1:07.40 3
10 JoJo Tyynismaa 09 S Tama Cty 1:07.69 3
11 Emily Holterhaus 12 Pella 1:07.71 2
12 Maggie McQuillen 11 Anamosa 1:07.87 3
13 Gabbi Bullard 11 Solon 1:08.63 2
14 Emma Jenness 11 Spirit Lake Park 1:08.94 1
15 Carolyn Pickup 11 Maquoketa 1:09.42 2
16 Madison Prier 09 Marion 1:09.52 2
17 Heidi Williams 12 Atlantic 1:09.84 1
18 Abby Gonzalez 10 ADM, Adel 1:10.07 1
19 Lily Groat 10 Humboldt 1:10.60 2
20 Callie Folkmann 11 Gilbert 1:11.00 1
21 Anna Dunlap 09 Fairfield 1:12.32 1
22 Riley Gilroy 10 Bond-Farrar 1:13.58 1
23 McKenzie Barr 12 Ia Falls-Alden 1:14.95 1
24 Ambria Pipho 11 Decorah 1:15.47 1
Event 111 Boys Sprint Medley 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 3:26.16 5/16/2008 Mid-Prairie, Mid-Prairie
T Miller, C Bontrager, L Silbaugh, A Stockstell
All-Time: ! 3:22.69 2001 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 South Cent Cal 3:35.00 3 10
1) Josh Henkenius 11 2) Jared Birks 12
3) Chase McAlister 12 4) Spencer Moon 12
2 Garner-Hay/Vent 3:35.59 3 8
1) Devion Moore 10 2) Jace Pringnitz 12
3) Caleb Renner 11 4) Reece Smith 12
3 S Hamilton 3:38.51 3 6
1) Brock Galetich 10 2) Sam Lewis 12
3) Conner Hill 12 4) Logan Peters 12
4 Northeast, GL 3:39.24 3 5
1) chad williams 11 2) Dawson Stoll 12
3) Braeden Hoyer 12 4) Joe Hasken 10
5 Bellevue 3:39.26 1 4
1) Hunter Clasen 12 2) Logan Manders 11
3) Conrad Ernst 11 4) Kyle Guenther 12
6 Lake Mills 3:39.93 2 3
1) Logan Prescott 11 2) Garrett Hanna 11
3) Mason Fritz 11 4) Tommy Kaktis 12
7 Williamsburg 3:40.26 1 2
1) Mathyan Powell 12 2) Seth Dellamuth 11
3) Nick Rotter 11 4) Treyton Deitrick 12
8 Camanche 3:40.92 3 1
1) Chase Grim 12 2) Carson Seeser 12
3) Blake Hardison 12 4) Dylan Darsidan 10
9 DSM Christian 3:41.15 3
1) Seth Juhl 11 2) Andrew Fox 12
3) Bennet Schuiteman 12 4) Luke Lounsbury 11
10 Unity Chrst, OC 3:41.32 2
1) Logan Franken 10 2) Carter Schiebout 12
3) Luke Wagner 11 4) Joseph Schoonhoven 12
11 Spirit Lake 3:41.62 2
1) Joe Stein 11 2) Joe Waters 12
3) Darrin Christians 11 4) Mason McCaffery 12
12 Dike-NH 3:41.87 3
1) Dane Fuller 10 2) Drew Sonnenberg 11
3) Derek Kinney 11 4) Ryan Moore 12
13 Madrid 3:42.28 2
1) Kody Carlson 11 2) Devin Fuson 12
3) Colton Theisen 11 4) Sean McDermott 12
14 West Liberty 3:42.63 3
1) Talen Dengler 11 2) Seth Feldman 12
3) Will Esmoil 11 4) Coy Ruess 12
15 North Linn 3:43.17 1
1) Brennan Becker 11 2) Parker Bechen 11
3) Kaleb Kurt 10 4) David Seber 12
16 Mediapolis 3:44.17 2
1) Josh Darbyshire 10 2) Kadin Salek 09
3) Ben Wolgemuth 12 4) Owen Timmerman 11
17 Mount Ayr 3:45.18 1
1) Seth Shelman 10 2) Dawson Frost 11
3) Payton Weehler 10 4) Isaac Timmerman 11
18 Sheldon 3:45.59 2
1) Tyler Lode 12 2) Cody Vaselaar 12
3) Brendan Cain 10 4) Eric Heibult 12
19 Denver 3:45.91 1
1) Luke Bloker 11 2) Devin Baas 12
3) Nathan Eggena 11 4) Alex Gebel 12
20 Chariton 3:46.50 1 3:46.494
1) Brady Hamilton 12 2) Dylan Cain 11
3) Hunter Koehn 11 4) Ben Lahart 12
21 ACGC 3:46.50 2 3:46.498
1) Dylan Soper 12 2) Gabe Rowley 12
3) Austin Wierick 11 4) Clay Billheimer 12
22 Monticello 3:52.79 1
1) Gavin Cooper 12 2) Colin Jordan 11
3) Avery Martensen 12 4) Jasper Nietert 10
23 Sibley-Ocheyedan 3:54.39 2
1) Beau Jenness 10 2) Dalton Hatting 12
3) Grant Brouwer 12 4) Trevin Wasmund 11
-- E Marshall DNF 1
1) Austin Elliot 11 2) Gage Hulin 12
3) Korbin Seth 11 4) Cam Hungerford 12
Event 113 Boys Sprint Medley 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 3:27.65 2004 Davenport Assumption, Dav. Assumption
B. Irmen, J. Conklin, M. Craddick, B. Adams
All-Time: ! 3:22.69 2001 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Atlantic 3:31.13 3 10
1) Zade Niklasen 12 2) Colin Mullenix 10
3) Tyler Moen 11 4) Chase Mullenix 12
2 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 3:32.19 3 8
1) Spencer TeSlaa 11 2) Cody Post 12
3) Sam TeSlaa 12 4) Billy Rankin 12
3 Algona 3:32.46 3 6
1) Samonte Bawden 11 2) Skyler Groen 12
3) Wyatt Wegener 11 4) Trey Engen 12
4 Mt Pleasant 3:35.11 2 5
1) Khang Truong 11 2) Chase Lamm 12
3) Rylan Seberg 11 4) Jacob Stukerjurgen 12
5 Grinnell 3:35.17 2 4
1) Tanner Strand 12 2) Isaac Bryant 11
3) Brett Gibson 12 4) Joe Simon 12
6 SB-Luton 3:36.29 3 3
1) Zach Shultz 12 2) Sam DeMoss 12
3) Conner Groves 12 4) Easton Ritz 12
7 Waverly-SR 3:36.81 3 2
1) Ben Hemer 12 2) Daniel DeBower 10
3) Andrew Schwab 12 4) Sam Kepford 12
8 Pella 3:37.45 3 1
1) Xavion Huizinga 11 2) Jordan Buma 12
3) Karl Miller 09 4) Josiah Wittenberg 09
9 Wahlert, Dub 3:37.82 2
1) Jared Weber 11 2) Coby Adams 12
3) Connor Belken 12 4) Carter Oberfoell 12
10 Bishop Heelan 3:39.44 3
1) Keyontre Clark 10 2) Deonte Walker 12
3) RJ Breen 11 4) Charlie Saulsbury 12
11 Norwalk 3:39.66 2
1) Scott Anderson 11 2) Brian Hart 10
3) Zach Marker 11 4) Ethan Carlson 10
12 CPU 3:39.92 2
1) Max Chesmore 12 2) Derek Tobin 11
3) Logan Peterson 10 4) Alex Wade 11
13 LeMars 3:40.22 1
1) Cody Ott 12 2) Reece Spieler 09
3) Brandon Olson 12 4) Landen Parmelee 12
14 Benton Comm 3:40.29 1
1) Drew Sayers 12 2) Nathan Michels 12
3) Grant Embretson 11 4) Dylan Spina 12
15 Anamosa 3:41.41 1
1) Nolan McLean 10 2) Tristan Weers 09
3) Dylan Rickels 12 4) Zac McLean 12
16 Clear Lake 3:42.93 3
1) Kody Kearns 11 2) Nick Danielson 11
3) Jagger Schmitt 09 4) Justin Wright 10
17 Central DeWitt 3:43.69 2
1) Easton Necker 12 2) Colby Horst 12
3) Logan Pitts 12 4) Noah Mullin 12
18 Mt Vernon 3:44.83 2
1) Paul Ryan 12 2) Matt Martin 12
3) Noah Erickson 11 4) Jackson Meeker 12
19 Gilbert 3:46.23 1
1) Tucker Hanson 10 2) Mark Steffen 12
3) Griffin Ruba 11 4) Ethan Mesenbrink 12
20 Winterset 3:49.29 1
1) Austin Tindle 10 2) Ethan Simon 12
3) Jake Hoffman 11 4) Luke Esser 12
21 Marion 3:50.59 2
1) Lucas Unsen 10 2) Isaac Cechota 11
3) Cole Hemann 11 4) Matthew Brase 12
22 Carroll 3:51.00 1
1) Colby Christensen 10 2) Owen Perrin 11
3) Zach Dirkx 09 4) Jack Hagen 11
23 Harlan 3:53.67 1
1) Jon Owens 12 2) Alex Schechinger 11
3) Connor Bruck 11 4) Thomas Frederick 11
-- Fairfield DQ 1
1) Caden Jones 12 2) Landon Kooiker 11
3) Kevin Kretz 10 4) Mark Diers 12
Event 72 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
State Record: * 49.30 5/17/2008 North Polk, North Polk
S Humphrey, C Christensen, M Moeckly, J Andreassen
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
CR Jefferson Tied in 2015
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 OABCIG 50.83q 1
1) Morgan Godbersen 10 2) Anna Winterrowd 10
3) Sarah Cotton 12 4) Sydney Durbin 12
2 Pella Christian 50.87q 2
1) Erica Nikkel 11 2) Chloe Morgan 11
3) Mary Kate Bandstra 12 4) Avey Amelse 09
3 Mid-Prairie, W 50.97q 2
1) Amber Swart 10 2) Mitzi Evans 09
3) Maddie Edgington 10 4) Abbagail Evans 11
4 Pleasantville 51.40q 1
1) Emilee Smith 11 2) Sam Entinger 11
3) Rae Speicher 11 4) Kasey Pelzer 11
5 Madrid 51.41q 3
1) Jadyn Miller 11 2) Jillian Dodds 09
3) Hannah Bickham 12 4) Erin Schieltz 10
6 Williamsburg 51.49q 1 51.485
1) Talia McAtee 12 2) Maddie Yenter 11
3) Haylee Frederick 10 4) Gracie Ehret 10
7 Osage 51.49q 3 51.487
1) Katelyn Halbach 12 2) Meredith Street 09
3) Rylie Olson 12 4) Paige Kisley 10
8 Sioux Center 51.50q 2
1) Ellie Schley 12 2) Peytan Toering 09
3) Alyssa Mulder 12 4) Natalee Greenfield 11
9 Panorama 51.51 3
1) Bailey Beckman 12 2) Morgan Johnk 12
3) Hope Arganbright 12 4) Kassidy Bremer 12
10 Estherville-LC 51.58 3
1) Riley Christoffer 11 2) Jordyn Moore 10
3) Hannah Olson 11 4) Natalie Lausen 12
11 Cascade 52.02 3 52.014
1) Molly McElmeel 11 2) Rachel Trumm 12
3) Maddie Knapp 10 4) Jordan Simon 11
12 Denver 52.02 2 52.018
1) Katie Mortenson 10 2) Bella Laures 11
3) Tiffani Wright 10 4) Ireland Pollock 10
13 Northeast, GL 52.07 1
1) Madison Tarr 09 2) Ellie Rickertsen 09
3) Alexis Ehlers 10 4) Neveah Hildebrandt 10
14 Union, LaPorte C 52.25 3
1) Jasmyn Bush 11 2) Aubrey Schmidt 11
3) Allie Driscol 10 4) Emma Carlson 11
15 Cherokee, Wash 52.33 1
1) Megan Brown 12 2) JeMae Nichols 10
3) Camille Zwiefel 09 4) Kassidy Pingel 12
16 Van Buren 52.47 1
1) Isabel Manning 10 2) Chloe Davidson 11
3) Madison Bartholomew 11 4) Grace Davidson 11
17 Treynor 52.52 2
1) Maddie Shipley 12 2) Megan Carley 12
3) Mia Shipley 10 4) Noel James 12
18 Alta/Aurelia 53.10 3
1) Jessica Flaherty 12 2) Hannah Loring 11
3) Maria Kueny 09 4) Brittany Turnquist 12
19 Dike-NH 53.22 2
1) Alexis Jensen 10 2) Jadyn Bennett 10
3) Alana Barrett 12 4) Eden Barrett 10
20 Pocahon Area 53.61 1
1) Puritie Smith 09 2) Kaylee Shivers 11
3) Sarah Powers 11 4) Jessica Sump 11
21 Greene County 54.51 2
1) Maddy Sigler 11 2) Melanie Doran 12
3) Makala Kafer 10 4) Brianna Osterson 10
-- Beckman DNF 3
1) McKayla Koelker 10 2) Heather Boeckenstedt 12
3) Addie McDermott 12 4) Valery Meyer 09
-- West Branch DQ 1
1) Nicki Henson 10 2) Laikyn Worrell 09
3) Sasha Koenig 10 4) Jaylen Votroubek 11
-- Sumner-Fredrksbg DQ 2
1) Hana Wedemeier 10 2) Jordan Burrows 11
3) Ivy Hirsch 12 4) Megan Niewoehner 12
Event 74 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
State Record: * 48.21 2018 Wahlert, Dubuque, Wahlert, Dubuq
L Wedewer, A Sherman, C Broderick, B Hasken
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
CR Jefferson Tied in 2015
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wahlert, Dub 49.30q 3
1) Ariana Yaklich 10 2) Abigail Wallace 10
3) Clare Broderick 11 4) Libby Wedewer 11
2 Decorah 49.72q 2
1) Grace Syverson 12 2) Brooke Berns 11
3) Rose Gullekson 12 4) Brielle Buresh 09
3 Pella 49.82q 1
1) Metsje Miller 12 2) Roselande Vanderhoff 10
3) Evie Armstrong 12 4) Emily McMartin 09
4 W Burlington/ND 50.10q 2
1) Hope Ward 11 2) Amelia Schwenker 09
3) Sydney Marlow 10 4) Katy Stephens 09
5 Spencer 50.48q 3
1) Ashlyn Nissen 12 2) Kailee Hopkins 12
3) Nadine Johnson 12 4) Katelyn Nissen 12
6 Marion 50.59q 2 50.581
1) Riley Wright 10 2) Maddie Knapp 12
3) Maddy Redmond 12 4) Livvy Draves 12
7 S Tama Cty 50.59q 3 50.583
1) Caitlyn Stochl 11 2) Ashton Graham 12
3) Stacey Slaven 12 4) JoJo Tyynismaa 09
8 Bond-Farrar 50.89q 1
1) Abby Hall 11 2) Rebekah Fuller 09
3) Kendall Anderson 09 4) Ellie DeCosta 09
9 Glenwood 51.21 1
1) Sadey Allgood 12 2) Bailey Ostrander 12
3) Jaeda Wilson 11 4) Elle Scarborough 10
10 DC-Grimes 51.28 1
1) Tristyn Paup 12 2) Katelyn Knudsen 11
3) Hannah Ashley 12 4) Sarah Frett 11
11 Washington 51.33 2
1) Leah Marek 11 2) Isabel Bailey 12
3) Jenah Greiner 12 4) Kelsey Pacha 09
12 Spirit Lake Park 51.42 2
1) Payton Ahrenstorff 12 2) Grace Elser 12
3) Emerson Latham 12 4) Lindsay Grau 09
13 Benton Comm 51.63 3
1) Shakayla Lamer 10 2) Ashtynn Lohrer 11
3) Lauren Slouha 12 4) Grace Martensen 12
14 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 51.70 2
1) Charli Bomgaars 11 2) Lizzy Blum 11
3) Kyler Bomgaars 09 4) Sydney Damstra 11
15 Xavier, CR 51.77 1
1) Jordan Jansen 09 2) Julia Shoger 11
3) Brianna Yanga 11 4) Aubrey Jones 11
16 Solon 51.87 2
1) Ellie Wolff 10 2) Khaylor Fleck 11
3) Cayley Annis 11 4) Makinley Levin 09
17 Charles City 51.92 3
1) Alex Litterer 11 2) Rachel Chambers 09
3) Sami Heyer 12 4) Liz Fiser 11
18 Harlan 52.00 3
1) Savanna Musich 09 2) Delaney Wegner 09
3) Abby Alberti 11 4) Chloe Hansen 12
19 Norwalk 52.12 1
1) Maya Hjelden 12 2) Gianna Belizzi 12
3) Summer Onken 11 4) Raegan Levi 09
20 Algona 52.30 2
1) Radaisyia Thomas 09 2) Alexa Chase 10
3) Abby Groen 12 4) Sydney Hoover 11
21 Waverly-SR 52.33 3
1) Leah Cherry 09 2) Sarah Hemer 09
3) Ashley Downing 11 4) Brylee Folkerts 11
22 Central DeWitt 52.57 3
1) Colleen Klostermann 10 2) Morgan Machovec 10
3) Lauryn Ginter 10 4) Ava Morris 09
-- Assumption FS 1
1) Alaina McConnell 09 2) Natalie Moore 11
3) Anna Possehl 11 4) Lea Nelson 12
-- Nevada DQ 1
1) Samara Sharp 11 2) Caitlyn Sharp 12
3) Emily Plate 12 4) Hannah Thomsen 10
Event 73 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
State Record: * 42.44 5/22/2015 W Burlington/ND, W Burlington
T Williams, B Wrede, I Trousil, X Williams
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bellevue 43.63q 2
1) Hunter Clasen 12 2) Mason Jackson 12
3) Andrew Swartz 11 4) Ben Parker 11
2 Albia 43.64q 2
1) Drew Winke 12 2) Nathan Crall 12
3) Beau Leshen 12 4) Logan Stalzer 09
3 Williamsburg 43.88q 1
1) Gage Hazen-Fabor 12 2) Drake Powell 11
3) Mathyan Powell 12 4) Kaden Wetjen 11
4 W Sioux Hwardn 44.02q 2
1) Victor Hernandez 12 2) Kade Lynott 11
3) Carson Lynott 09 4) Hunter Dekkers 11
5 OABCIG 44.20q 3
1) Kolton Knop 10 2) Cooper Dejean 10
3) Easton Harms 09 4) Kolton Krajicek 12
6 Beckman 44.45q 2
1) Tom Jaeger 11 2) Riley Fangman 11
3) Trent Koelker 10 4) Evan Wulfekuhle 11
7 Mount Ayr 44.51q 3
1) Connor Eaton 12 2) Seth Shelman 10
3) Hunter Arends 12 4) Hunter Haveman 12
8 Roland-Story 44.55q 1
1) Zach Twedt 10 2) Kyle Selby 11
3) Eli Thorson 09 4) Drake Day 12
9 Sibley-Ocheyedan 44.61 3
1) Jonlee Johnson 12 2) Rylan Marco 12
3) Jack Carlson 11 4) Dalton Hatting 12
10 Columbus Cath 44.71 2
1) Jarrett Kruse 12 2) Donald Patnode 12
3) Tristan Wright 12 4) Kaden Ludwig 12
11 DSM Christian 44.81 2
1) Seth Juhl 11 2) Cade Thiner 11
3) Braden Mars 12 4) Jackson Waring 11
12 I-35, Truro 44.83 3
1) Mason Cassady 12 2) Grant Richardson 12
3) Jake Sheeder 12 4) Jack Smith 11
13 Camanche 44.87 1
1) Cade Everson 10 2) Jordan Lawrence 10
3) Carson Seeser 12 4) Chase Grim 12
14 Pocahon Area 44.96 1 44.953
1) Christian Davidson 10 2) Ryan Anderson 11
3) Nathan Aljets 12 4) Zach Gathers 12
15 Lake Mills 44.96 3 44.959
1) Bennett Eaton 11 2) Garrett Hanna 11
3) Carson Eaton 10 4) Logan Prescott 11
16 Greene County 45.11 2 45.104
1) Tyler Teeples 11 2) Carter Morton 11
3) Brent Riley 11 4) Colby Kafer 11
17 Mid-Prairie, W 45.11 3 45.110
1) Clarke Latcham 10 2) Caleb Thomas 10
3) Grant Boyse 12 4) Elmir Ganibegovic 12
18 W Lyon, Inwood 45.40 3
1) Thadd Myrlie 12 2) Jaxon Meyer 09
3) Tanner Severson 10 4) Davion Sterner 11
19 South Cent Cal 45.46 1
1) Josh Henkenius 11 2) Blake McAlister 09
3) Josh Van Hulzen 12 4) Jared Birks 12
20 Louisa-Musc 45.65 1
1) Chase Kruse 11 2) Kaden Schneider 11
3) Karson Cantrell 12 4) Brock Jeambey 11
21 Woodward Acad 45.78 1
1) Dalontay Gervin 09 2) Demassio Osburn 09
3) Montreel Robinson 09 4) Donovin Sanders 09
22 Southeast Valley 45.95 2
1) Colton Kamp 12 2) Chase Swieter 11
3) Kyler Fisher 12 4) Nyles Johnson 12
23 Sheldon 46.31 3
1) Heber Marroquin 11 2) Kaleb Ackerman 10
3) Cody Vaselaar 12 4) Tyler Lode 12
-- Sumner-Fredrksbg DNF 1
1) Brett Meyer 12 2) Blayze Quigley 12
3) Spencer Schmitz 12 4) Kelby Olson 11
Event 75 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
State Record: * 42.18 2008 Xavier, Cedar Rapids, Xavier, CR
D Kramer, D Woolner, C Reed, B Colston
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wahlert, Dub 43.63q 2
1) Danny McDermott 12 2) Jake Brosius 10
3) Jared Weber 11 4) Alden Kuntz 12
2 Norwalk 43.70q 2
1) Jon Percy 11 2) Jacob Neller 12
3) Brian Hart 10 4) Chase McKinney 10
3 Winterset 43.76q 3
1) Kaden Shaw 12 2) Brock Johnson 11
3) Easton Darling 11 4) Matt Benshoof 12
4 Mt Pleasant 43.90q 3
1) Khang Truong 11 2) Chase Lamm 12
3) Rylan Seberg 11 4) Zach Beason 12
5 W Burlington/ND 43.93q 3
1) Nicholas Skerik 11 2) Reece Richards 12
3) Tanner Snodgrass 12 4) Jax Lamm 12
6 Bishop Heelan 43.95q 1
1) Keyontre Clark 10 2) Joe Yaneff 12
3) Camden Lee 11 4) Drew Olson 12
7 Nevada 44.06q 3
1) Caeden DaSilva 09 2) Dylan Jensen 11
3) Jakob Strottman 12 4) Joven Nelson 12
8 Spencer 44.12q 2
1) Darrious Green 11 2) TyRale Green 10
3) Jon Nissen 10 4) Isaiah Spencer 11
9 Xavier, CR 44.26 2
1) Christian Klein 12 2) Aaron Larson 12
3) Nathan Skala 12 4) Kaiden Cuevas 11
10 LeMars 44.30 1
1) Dylan Rasmussen 11 2) Anthony Lamoreux 11
3) Ben Wadle 12 4) Tyler Ferguson 12
11 Humboldt 44.33 1
1) Jamison Heinz 11 2) Cale Hundertmark 10
3) Tyler Vitzthum 12 4) Matt Miller 11
12 Solon 44.34 2
1) Jace Andregg 11 2) Jackson Pipolo 12
3) AJ Coons 11 4) Adam Bock 12
13 Webster City 44.40 1
1) Garrett Whitmore 11 2) Trey Mathis 10
3) Carson Struchen 12 4) Lincoln LaSourd 11
14 Marion 44.50 2
1) Caden Miller-Baker 11 2) Isaac Cechota 11
3) Braeden Svoboda 12 4) Connor Whalen 11
15 Bond-Farrar 44.51 2
1) Ty Beresford 10 2) Lain Wilson 10
3) Dalton Powell 11 4) Porter Smith 09
16 Assumption 44.66 3
1) Grant Simpson 11 2) Simon Weitz 10
3) Owen Hamel 10 4) Tyler Kulhanek 11
17 Glenwood 44.91 1
1) Jon Lee 12 2) Zach Vondra 12
3) Cooper Silvius 12 4) Christian Stanislav 12
18 Decorah 44.98 1
1) Haywood Stowe 09 2) Andrew Magner 11
3) Jason Adam 11 4) Beirgen Gunhus-Dansdill 12
19 Clear Lake 45.00 1
1) Tyres Green-Harrington 10 2) Kody Kearns 11
3) Jaden O'Brien-Green 10 4) Nick Danielson 11
20 Central DeWitt 45.10 2
1) Jeff Fuller 11 2) Kaiden Muhl 10
3) Mitch Michoski 12 4) Easton Necker 12
21 Centerville 45.34 3
1) Gage Carson 11 2) Matthew McDonald 11
3) McCain Oden 11 4) Trent McCann 11
22 Washington 45.52 3 45.515
1) Lincoln Kleese 12 2) Luke Turner 11
3) Jacob Miller 09 4) Cade Hennigan 12
23 Harlan 45.52 1 45.519
1) Alex Schechinger 11 2) Connor Bruck 11
3) Jonathon Monson 11 4) Elijah Boldan 12
24 Vinton-Shellbrg 46.29 3
1) Axl Hoeppner 12 2) Jose Wilson 11
3) Sam Griffith 11 4) Chevy Burnell 12
Event 88 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:55.52 5/19/2012 Cascade, WD, Cascade, WD
A Green, A Meyer, T Helmle, A Gibbs
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City,
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Western Christ 4:02.59q 3
1) Emilee Heynen 10 2) Macay Van'tHul 11
3) Bailey Nelson 12 4) Olivia Granstra 11
2 KP-WC 4:04.10q 1
1) Paige Kuchel 10 2) Madison Goodwin 12
3) Jayde Barto 11 4) Erika Kuntz 09
3 Panorama 4:05.76q 1
1) Bailey Beckman 12 2) Olivia Steffen 10
3) Lydia Lindstrom 11 4) Gwen Steffen 10
4 Treynor 4:06.25q 3
1) Rachel Kinsella 09 2) Noel James 12
3) Mia Shipley 10 4) Megan Carley 12
5 Tri-Center 4:07.17q 1
1) Lilly Dahir 12 2) Amanda Brich 11
3) Presley Pogge 10 4) Brooklyn Hundt 12
6 Cascade 4:07.98q 2
1) Rachel Trumm 12 2) Marie Knepper 12
3) Abby Welter 11 4) Elizabeth Gibbs 09
7 Sioux Center 4:08.98q 2
1) Ella Jahn 09 2) Jacie Vander Waal 10
3) Megan Juffer 09 4) Peytan Toering 09
8 Van Meter 4:08.99q 1
1) Norah Matt 10 2) Clair Lauterbach 11
3) Maya Herman 09 4) Natalie Barth 11
9 Williamsburg 4:10.11 2
1) Megan Rathjen 11 2) Gracie Ehret 10
3) Kendra Eichhorn 09 4) Grace Schaefer 11
10 Okoboji, Milford 4:10.35 1
1) Leah Sorenson 09 2) Mia Meyer 12
3) Kallyn Stumbo 11 4) Magan Christopherson 11
11 Dike-NH 4:10.52 3
1) Addy Sohn 09 2) Jadyn Bennett 10
3) Alexis Jensen 10 4) Taylor Kvale 09
12 Jesup 4:11.74 2
1) Amanda Treptow 09 2) Alexis Larson 09
3) Zoe Miller 11 4) Alexis VanderWerff 09
13 N Fayette Val 4:12.69 3
1) Ryin Lehmann 12 2) Makenna Koch 12
3) Gina Gibson 11 4) Alyssa Bohr 09
14 Madrid 4:14.19 1
1) Taylor Renze 12 2) Jillian Dodds 09
3) Jadyn Miller 11 4) Erin Schieltz 10
15 PCM, Monroe 4:14.29 2
1) Delaney Baird 09 2) Kate McCarthy 11
3) Sierra Foster 11 4) Paytan Schut 12
16 Clarion-Goldfd-Dows 4:14.44 1
1) Kendall Leinenmann 09 2) Courtney Harle 11
3) Vanessa Kolb 12 4) Raven Kinnetz 09
17 Forest City 4:14.90 2
1) Anna Lehmann 11 2) Keevan Jones 09
3) Hannah Good 10 4) Kelsey Koch 12
18 Louisa-Musc 4:15.05 1
1) Kylee Sanders 10 2) McKenna Hohenadel 09
3) Raegan Downing 10 4) Hailey Sanders 11
19 Roland-Story 4:15.24 2
1) Kylie Tjernagel 11 2) Taryn Johnston 12
3) Madeline Morton 10 4) Juliann Clark 11
20 Emmetsburg 4:15.54 3
1) Delaney Joyce 10 2) Hailey Foxhoven 11
3) Abbie Schany 10 4) Taylor Steinkamp 10
21 New Hampton 4:15.99 3
1) Hope McDonald 10 2) Claire Quirk 10
3) Emma Wegner 09 4) Maddie Usher 10
22 Tipton 4:17.43 2
1) Kallie Wallick 10 2) Rachel Bierman 10
3) Karlee Kamberling 11 4) Sommer Daniel 11
23 North Linn 4:18.52 3
1) Olivia Rauch 10 2) Kaitlyn Sommerfelt 10
3) Madi Cherry 10 4) Hannah Bridgewater 11
24 Waukon 4:19.42 3
1) Meridian Snitker 09 2) Lauren Griffith 12
3) Regan Griffith 10 4) Ellec Armstead 11
Event 90 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:53.05 5/24/2014 MOC-FV, MOC-FV
R Muilenburg, D Heimensen, K Landhuis, A Conaway
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City,
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Solon 4:00.65q 2
1) Taylor Ryan 12 2) Emma Bock 09
3) Abby Smith 12 4) Erin Kerkhoff 12
2 Glenwood 4:02.83q 3
1) Jaeda Wilson 11 2) Abi Schultz 12
3) Abby Hughes 09 4) Coryl Matheny 09
3 Independence 4:02.92q 2
1) Kaylee Hosch 12 2) Taylor Wendt 12
3) Alyssa Larson 09 4) Madison Larson 12
4 Wahlert, Dub 4:03.12q 3
1) Alaina Schmidt 11 2) Molly McDonald 11
3) Rian Knapp 11 4) Clare Broderick 11
5 Atlantic 4:03.37q 2
1) Alyssa Derby 10 2) Pluma Pross 11
3) Taylor McCreedy 10 4) Haley Rasmussen 10
6 Bishop Heelan 4:03.74q 1
1) Hannah Hutchinson 12 2) Amber Aesoph 11
3) Mia Conley 09 4) Madison Jochum 12
7 SB-Luton 4:04.52q 1
1) Emma Salker 09 2) Chloe Black 11
3) Maddie Hinkel 09 4) Brooklyn Huberty 12
8 Pella 4:04.60q 2
1) Ashley Blommers 10 2) Lindsey Blommers 12
3) Elsie Thoreson 11 4) Caroline McMartin 11
9 ADM, Adel 4:04.66 3
1) Anna Kenny 12 2) Olivia Tollari 09
3) Lizzy Lohmann 11 4) Sadie Juergens 12
10 Assumption 4:04.87 3
1) Lea Nelson 12 2) Natalie Moore 11
3) Olivia Lansing 12 4) Laney Fitzpatrick 10
11 Ia Falls-Alden 4:05.03 1
1) Hadyn Miller 11 2) Maddy Juhl 12
3) Ellie Meyer 10 4) Grace Juhl 12
12 LeMars 4:06.84 2
1) Katie Cunningham 09 2) Chloe Calhoun 11
3) Haylee Cooper 12 4) Emily Carlson 11
13 Creston 4:07.56 1
1) Braelyn Baker 10 2) Peyton Rice 10
3) Brielle Baker 12 4) Makenna Hudson 11
14 Grinnell 4:07.87 3
1) Daysi Harris 10 2) Madison Luther 12
3) Lexi Hart 12 4) Addy Petig 11
15 Spencer 4:09.73 3
1) Abby Weeks 12 2) Allie Halverson 12
3) Jenna Morey 11 4) Grace Hamilton 11
16 Oskaloosa 4:09.76 1
1) Jordan Czerwinski 09 2) Lauren Coon 12
3) Savannah Wiltse 12 4) Emma Kelderman 12
17 Anamosa 4:10.44 3 4:10.432
1) Gabby Gadient 11 2) Olivia Nebergall 11
3) Corinne Gadient 12 4) Maggie McQuillen 11
18 DC-Grimes 4:10.44 1 4:10.437
1) Grace Mikota 10 2) Miranda Muhlstein 10
3) Emma Angus 10 4) Sami Sterbenz 12
19 W Burlington/ND 4:11.03 1
1) Katie Jackson 12 2) Riley Richards 09
3) Kelyin Chng 12 4) Sydney Marlow 10
20 Gilbert 4:13.07 2
1) Cara Heuer 11 2) Jordyn Milhous 11
3) Ava Hawthorne 09 4) Haleigh Hadley 11
21 Harlan 4:13.29 3
1) Kaia Bieker 09 2) Liv Freund 10
3) Lilly Metzger 09 4) Abby Alberti 11
22 Mt Vernon 4:14.76 2
1) Lauren Ryan 10 2) Ella Wischmeyer 11
3) Sara Rhomberg 09 4) Liz Dougherty 09
23 Charles City 4:16.21 2
1) Marley Hagarty 10 2) Lydia Staudt 09
3) Whitney Martin 12 4) Kiki Connell 10
24 Winterset 4:19.44 1
1) Ainsley Gurwell 11 2) Lauren Carter 09
3) Caitlin Fairchild 12 4) Darci Wiseman 09
Event 89 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:18.09 5/21/2016 Albia, Albia
T Leshen, K Sinnott, J Clouse, A Moore
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Va
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dike-NH 3:25.19q 2
1) Ryan Moore 12 2) Derek Kinney 11
3) Grant Bixby 12 4) Parker Kiewiet 11
2 Mount Ayr 3:27.14q 1
1) Payton Weehler 10 2) Connor Eaton 12
3) Hunter Haveman 12 4) Hunter Arends 12
3 Western Christ 3:27.15q 1
1) Harry Steele 12 2) Trevin Hulstein 11
3) Carson Elbers 10 4) Cole Zevenbergen 11
4 Pocahon Area 3:27.31q 3
1) Trey Oehlertz 10 2) Mike Vonnahme 10
3) Chris Meyer 11 4) Cade Henrickson 11
5 Underwood 3:27.33q 1
1) Scott Pearson 09 2) Jalen Humphrey 12
3) Cal Savin 11 4) Brayden Wollan 10
6 Roland-Story 3:28.03q 2
1) Adam Mcilrath 10 2) Carter Greenfield 12
3) Zach Twedt 10 4) Grant Olson 12
7 Bellevue 3:28.08q 1
1) Mason Jackson 12 2) Andrew Swartz 11
3) Logan Manders 11 4) Andrew Penniston 12
8 N Fayette Val 3:28.11q 3
1) Weller Clark 11 2) Mac Whelan 12
3) Adrian Wurtz 12 4) Zach Massman 12
9 Albia 3:28.63 3
1) Nathan Crall 12 2) Beau Leshen 12
3) Nick Heffron 10 4) Logan Stalzer 09
10 W Central Valley 3:28.71 3
1) Brice Sechrist 12 2) Kade Kunkle 11
3) Carson Wadle 12 4) Cole Arnburg 12
11 Forest City 3:29.01 2 3:29.001
1) Brady Cantu 12 2) Jordan Spooner 12
3) Seth Brock 12 4) Ben Marmaras 11
12 Sumner-Fredrksbg 3:29.01 1 3:29.009
1) Brett Meyer 12 2) Blayze Quigley 12
3) Kody VanEngelenburg 10 4) Kelby Olson 11
13 Pella Christian 3:29.02 1
1) Bryant Agre 11 2) Jayden Huisman 12
3) Lucas Bandstra 12 4) Nathan De Bruin 12
14 Unity Chrst, OC 3:29.14 2
1) Logan Franken 10 2) Carter Schiebout 12
3) Devin Bos 11 4) Luke Wagner 11
15 Northeast, GL 3:29.88 2
1) Joe Hasken 10 2) Connor Petersen 12
3) chad williams 11 4) Braeden Hoyer 12
16 South Cent Cal 3:30.29 2
1) Jared Birks 12 2) Josh Henkenius 11
3) Chase McAlister 12 4) Blake McAlister 09
17 Durant 3:30.36 3
1) Jake Willkomm 11 2) Jeremy Carnes 12
3) Jack Voss 12 4) Bryce Pracht 10
18 Lake Mills 3:30.79 3
1) Bennett Eaton 11 2) Carson Eaton 10
3) Mason Fritz 11 4) Tommy Kaktis 12
19 Sioux Center 3:31.19 2
1) Lane Kamerman 10 2) Caden Bleeker 12
3) Matthew Bomgaars 10 4) Braden Jahn 12
20 W Marshall 3:31.70 3
1) Brian Morrison 11 2) Jake Tollefson 12
3) Jarrin Goecke 10 4) Cameron Bannister 12
21 Tipton 3:33.84 1
1) Trent Pelzer 11 2) Connor Hermiston 11
3) Andrew Stewart 12 4) Frank Bierman 11
22 Williamsburg 3:34.19 2
1) Seth Dellamuth 11 2) Nick Rotter 11
3) Treyton Deitrick 12 4) Drake Powell 11
23 West Liberty 3:34.98 1
1) Seth Feldman 12 2) Coy Ruess 12
3) Talen Dengler 11 4) Will Esmoil 11
24 Sibley-Ocheyedan 3:35.06 3
1) Trevin Wasmund 11 2) Grant Brouwer 12
3) Caleb Mayer 11 4) Joshua Nobles 12
Event 162 Girls 800 Meter Run WC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Keri Siebrecht 12 Sheldon 3:08.81 10
2 Halie Frahm 11 Cedar Falls 3:27.39 8
3 Maria Horn 11 Ottumwa 4:14.79 6
Event 163 Boys 800 Meter Run WC
=======================================================================
All-Time: ! 2:06.79 1999 EJ Runyan, Johnston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wyatt Willand 09 Nwood-Kensett 2:08.19 10
2 Evan Correll 10 Waukee 2:15.17 8
3 Matthew Schultz 11 SE Polk 2:19.25 6
4 Jarrett Moehlman 12 Lisbon 3:18.17 5
Event 148 Girls Sprint Medley 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 4:05.37 5/18/2007 North Tama Traer, North Tama T
B Dinsdale, M Halupnick, S Stoakes, B Dinsdale
All-Time: ! 3:55.82 2017 Assumption, Assumption
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kee, Lansing 4:15.28 3 10
1) Jada Mitchell 10 2) Haley Meyer 09
3) Makayla Walleser 12 4) Katie Brennan 12
2 Tripoli 4:19.19 3 8
1) Brianna Lobeck 11 2) Samara Harms 12
3) Olivia Miller 11 4) Ellie Steere 11
3 Newell-Fonda 4:20.52 2 6
1) Macy Sievers 09 2) Emma Stewart 12
3) Maggie Walker 10 4) Bailey Sievers 10
4 AGWSR 4:21.94 3 5
1) Alyssa Hames 10 2) MaKenna Kuper 10
3) Ali Gerbracht 11 4) Aubrie Fisher 12
5 Earlham 4:22.40 1 4
1) Tara Leporte 12 2) Kaitlynn Nielsen 11
3) Rachel Luke 12 4) Katie Noah 10
6 Grundy Center 4:22.62 3 3
1) Brooke Flater 12 2) Kyah Luhring 11
3) Hailey Wallis 12 4) Taylor Stahl 09
7 Logan-Magnolia 4:23.15 1 2
1) Olivia Diggins 11 2) Cambria Reisz 12
3) Violet Lapke 11 4) Kylie Morrison 11
8 Turkey Val, JJ 4:24.93 3 1
1) Josie Weber 09 2) Karissa Schmidt 12
3) Kourtney Schmidt 09 4) Jalyssa Blazek 09
9 Hudson 4:25.54 3
1) Madison Michael 09 2) Sara Klunder 11
3) Kylee Sallee 10 4) Jessica Regenwether 10
10 Audubon 4:26.74 1
1) Katelyn Nielsen 10 2) Aleah Hermansen 09
3) Abigail Zaiger 09 4) Hannah Thygesen 09
11 St. Edmond, FD 4:27.29 2
1) Caroline Shelly 09 2) Gracie Harvey 09
3) Avery Galles 10 4) Aubrey Bemrich 10
12 Bedford 4:27.99 2
1) Hannah O'Dell 12 2) Selena Valenzuela 11
3) Vivian Tracy 10 4) Emma Lucas 12
13 New London 4:29.01 2
1) Jenna Hummell 12 2) Sophie Lounsbury 12
3) Aliyah Christensen 09 4) Lexi Brown 12
14 Pekin 4:29.42 2
1) Zoey Wright 12 2) Sophie Wittrock 10
3) Sarah Eubanks 09 4) Remi Duwa 11
15 Central City 4:30.26 2
1) Lillie Kremer 11 2) Evah Owens 10
3) Nyvaeh Bowen 11 4) Janelle Staal 12
16 Nwood-Kensett 4:30.85 2
1) Jaela Parks 11 2) Kayla Senne 10
3) Carly Hengesteg 09 4) Josie Einertson 12
17 Edgewd-Colesburg 4:31.69 1
1) Lily Aulwes 11 2) Kelsey Hansel 09
3) Ella Aulwes 09 4) Delaney Bergan 12
18 Lone Tree 4:31.73 1
1) Holley Johnson 11 2) Kasey Chown 09
3) Macie Bopp 11 4) Natalie Patterson 11
19 B-G-M, Brook 4:33.10 1
1) Marian Coover 11 2) Morgan Kline 10
3) Emma Alexander 11 4) Rachel Hawkins 11
20 Clarksville 4:33.67 3
1) Madison Spree 11 2) Emma Poppe 11
3) Cheyenne Behrends 11 4) Kori Wedeking 11
21 Midland, Wyoming 4:35.46 1
1) Ella Rupp 10 2) Taylor Bahnsen 11
3) Emma Dusanek 12 4) Kayla Folkers 12
22 Saint Ansgar 4:35.83 2
1) Kirsten Boerjan 10 2) Jadyn Anderson 12
3) Ella Brown 10 4) Addy Carlson 12
23 Cardinal, Eldon 4:37.69 3
1) Kiya Chapin 10 2) Rachel Lewman 11
3) Alexia McClure 10 4) Sydney Pickrell 09
24 North Union 4:40.61 1
1) Hope Steinberger 11 2) Vanessa Von Bank 10
3) Lily Henderson 09 4) Cassie Beadle 09
Event 151 Girls Sprint Medley 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 4:00.39 2009 Sioux City East, Sioux City East
All-Time: ! 3:55.82 2017 Assumption, Assumption
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Falls 4:00.19* 3 10
1) Emerson Green 11 2) Morgan Sterrett 12
3) Sydney Stokes 09 4) Mackenzie Michael 11
2 IC, Liberty 4:03.26 3 8
1) Chaise Lange 10 2) Taylor Cannon 11
3) Devon Dunson 10 4) Ashlyn Keeney 09
3 SE Polk 4:05.09 3 6
1) Tarryn Hill 11 2) Gretta Hartz 11
3) Natalie Clement 11 4) Paige Blackford 12
4 IC, City High 4:07.85 3 5
1) Emma Cooper 12 2) Emma Clark 12
3) Ayana Lindsey 10 4) CeCe Kelly-Harvey 10
5 Waukee 4:09.25 3 4
1) Sehansa Karunatilaka 10 2) Emma Schossow 11
3) Jessica Caraway 11 4) Sydney Schaffer 11
6 Ankeny Cent 4:09.85 2 3
1) Katie Petersen 11 2) Macee Pruisner 10
3) Elle Street 09 4) Kathryn Vortherms 10
7 Prairie, CR 4:12.94 2 2
1) Mya Dodge 10 2) Kamryn Grissel 09
3) Gabby Cortez 09 4) Carli Reittinger 11
8 Indianola 4:13.10 2 1
1) Leah Blake 12 2) Grace Gioffredi 09
3) Bailey Blake 11 4) Jadyn Forbes 12
9 Johnston 4:13.29 2
1) Avery Kamienski 12 2) Samantha Strauss 10
3) Chloe Fehn 12 4) Aleah Tenpas 09
10 Dowling Cath 4:13.71 1
1) Margaret Tobias 10 2) Mallory Wilson 11
3) Kate Timboe 12 4) Kelsey Schweizer 12
11 Valley, WDM 4:15.21 3
1) Serina Shannon 11 2) Danielle Socarras 10
3) Mya Moore 11 4) Helen Gould 12
12 Linn-Mar 4:15.41 1
1) Anna Huggins 11 2) Cathi Juergens 11
3) Lauren Gorsich 10 4) Lilly Geelan 10
13 Bettendorf 4:15.61 2
1) Erin McQuillen 12 2) Maggie Erpelding 11
3) Allison Whitaker 12 4) Sarah DeFauw 09
14 DSM, Roosevelt 4:16.78 3
1) Ziaire Ewing 09 2) Jocee Morris 10
3) Esther Ubadigbo 11 4) Megan Fleming 12
15 CR Kennedy 4:20.57 1
1) Calaisha Hendrid 09 2) Hannah Wieland 11
3) Kaelyn Ryan 12 4) Ella Popenhagen 11
16 DUB Hempstead 4:23.09 1
1) Emalee Ryder 11 2) Natasha Freiburger 09
3) Grace Ries 12 4) Emma Holesinger 11
17 Ottumwa 4:23.25 3
1) Chloe Schneckloth 10 2) Katie Nelson 11
3) Kierra Bishop 12 4) Carollin Mellin 11
18 North Scott 4:24.36 2
1) Madison Ahrens 10 2) Camryn Hanson 11
3) Maddie Gill 09 4) Abbi Lafrenz 11
19 WAT East 4:27.48 1
1) Neveah Jones 09 2) Valieghja Wright 09
3) Sha'Lynn Carey 09 4) Alivia See 10
20 Ames 4:29.16 1
1) Brooke Spraggins 10 2) Olivia Peterson 11
3) Nyadio Chan 09 4) Delaney Ryken 12
21 DUB Senior 4:29.88 2
1) Imani Busch 11 2) Melia Stackis 12
3) Katie Miron 11 4) Ashley Donovan 12
22 Marshalltown 4:29.94 1
1) Sarah Trowbridge 11 2) Alyvia Chadderdon 12
3) Priscilla Vergara 11 4) Mia Barajas 11
23 Pleasant Valley 4:31.27 2
1) Kora Ruff 09 2) Jessi Meyer 10
3) Taylor Buhr 09 4) Mallory Lafever 12
24 Epworth, WD 4:33.60 1
1) Paige Hollenback 12 2) Maddie Goodman 11
3) Jordan Burds 12 4) Lauren Klein 10
Event 52 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.41 1997 Cory Woods, Treynor
All-Time: ! 13.85 2018 Riley Moss, Ankeny Cent
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jack Garber 12 BCLUW 14.63q 0.8 1
2 Ethan Bernard 12 St. Albert, CB 14.80q 1.1 2
3 Gage Vander Leest 12 Lynnville-Sully 15.01q 1.1 2
4 Logan Benjegerdes 12 Nwood-Kensett 15.09q 0.8 1
5 Cole Pedersen 11 Cent Decatur 15.26q 0.8 1
6 Matthew Barnett 12 Alburnett 15.31q 1.1 2
7 Josef Smith 11 West Hancock 15.36q -1.0 3
8 Brett Livesay 11 Collins-Maxwell 15.39q 0.8 1 15.382
9 Chad Neuzil 11 Maquoketa Valley 15.39 -1.0 3 15.388
10 Cael Even 12 N Tama, Traer 15.45 1.1 2
11 Ethan Gates 12 Belle Plaine 15.54 0.8 1 15.539
12 Devin Reed 12 Colo-Nesco 15.54 1.1 2 15.540
13 Connor McKee 10 CAM, Anita 15.64 1.1 2
14 Alex Nation 12 Tripoli 15.73 0.8 1
15 Collin Kramer 12 Saint Ansgar 15.75 1.1 2
16 Matt Riedemann 11 South O'Brien 15.83 -1.0 3
17 Skyler Schultes 11 Audubon 15.88 -1.0 3
18 Valentin Andrusyshyn 12 Riverside, Oak 15.96 0.8 1
19 Tyler Brummer 12 Boyer Valley 15.97 -1.0 3
20 Nick Ascher 10 Grundy Center 16.00 -1.0 3
21 Ben Thelander 11 Lawton-Bronson 16.04 0.8 1
22 Josh Hahn 12 Janesville 16.09 -1.0 3
23 Colten Brandt 11 IKM-Manning 16.50 1.1 2
Event 56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
State Record: * 13.91 2017 Joah Banks, Prairie, CR
All-Time: ! 13.85 2018 Riley Moss, Ankeny Cent
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trent Davis 12 Linn-Mar 14.26q -0.5 1
2 Jace Christensen 12 SE Polk 14.65q -0.1 3
3 Deyton Love 11 WAT West 14.69q -0.1 2
4 Trevor Foley 12 DSM, East 14.70q -0.1 3
5 Kyle Trunnell 11 Cedar Falls 14.74q -0.1 3
6 Josh Ubadigbio 10 DSM, Roosevelt 14.79q -0.1 2
7 Camren Carter 11 DVPT, West 14.80q -0.5 1
8 Oisin Leopold 11 IC, City High 14.81q -0.5 1
9 Drew Bartels 10 CR Kennedy 14.90 -0.5 1
10 Spencer Thomas 12 North Scott 14.97 -0.1 2
11 Connor Niffenegger 12 Ankeny 15.02 -0.5 1
12 Tamin Lipsey 09 Ames 15.06 -0.1 2 15.054
13 Carson Reilly 11 Linn-Mar 15.06 -0.5 1 15.055
14 Cale Conner 12 SC, North 15.06 -0.1 3 15.057
15 Austin Fickbohm 11 SE Polk 15.16 -0.5 1
16 Parker Marschel 12 Valley, WDM 15.18 -0.1 3
17 Ceondae Adams 10 Prairie, CR 15.19 -0.1 2
18 Chantz Minear 11 DSM, Roosevelt 15.21 -0.1 3
19 Lucas Paskach 11 Dowling Cath 15.25 -0.1 3
20 Porter Cottrell 12 Pleasant Valley 15.27 -0.1 2
21 Sam Sturtzer 11 Pleasant Valley 15.41 -0.1 3
22 Ethan Achenbach 12 Epworth, WD 15.72 -0.1 2
23 Jonathon Bossou 12 Ottumwa 15.74 -0.5 1
-- Jayden Williams 10 Valley, WDM DQ -0.1 2
Event 49 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.07 5/21/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Magnol
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lexi Shike 10 Nodaway Vall 15.56q 0.2 1
2 Emma Atwood 12 Cent Decatur 15.59q 0.7 2
3 Olivia Diggins 11 Logan-Magnolia 15.96q 0.6 3
4 Olivia Miller 11 Tripoli 16.07q 0.6 3
5 Sydney Livermore 11 Gehlen Cath, L 16.16q 0.7 2
6 Riley Bell 11 Cent Decatur 16.17q 0.7 2
7 Emily Ryerson 11 West Hancock 16.20q 0.6 3
8 Holly Hoepner 10 AHSTW 16.28q 0.7 2
9 Marian Coover 11 B-G-M, Brook 16.41 0.2 1
10 Lizzie Garber 10 BCLUW 16.42 0.7 2
11 Kenzie Mantz 12 Belle Plaine 16.44 0.6 3
12 JayLyn Moore 09 Clayton Ridge 16.46 0.2 1
13 Lauren Donlea 09 E Buchanan 16.77 0.6 3
14 Leslie Luft 11 Ar-We-Va 16.95 0.2 1
15 Tiffany Woerdehoff 10 Gehlen Cath, L 17.01 0.6 3
16 Danika Demers 09 St. Mary's, SL 17.04 0.6 3
17 Lily Aulwes 11 Edgewd-Colesburg 17.19 0.6 3
18 Sloane Magill 12 Sigourney 17.21 0.7 2
19 Sutton Schlumbohm 11 Cent Lyon 17.22 0.2 1
20 Kali Spicer 12 Springville 17.36 0.7 2
21 Makia Fessler 12 West Fork 17.53 0.7 2
22 Hannah Hinners 12 Seymour 17.98 0.2 1
23 Olivia Larsen 12 Newell-Fonda 20.37 0.2 1
24 Olivia Hughes 12 BCLUW 22.88 0.2 1
Event 55 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
State Record: * 14.12 2018 Sydney Winger, Waukee
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peyton Steva 12 IC, West 14.41q -0.6 1 14.408
2 Darby Thomas` 12 CB, A Lincoln 14.41q -1.7 2 14.409
3 Taylor Cannon 11 IC, Liberty 14.45q 0.9 3
4 Katie Petersen 11 Ankeny Cent 14.87q -1.7 2
5 Esther Ubadigbo 11 DSM, Roosevelt 15.04q -0.6 1
6 Najat Bresh 12 DSM, East 15.06q -0.6 1
7 Juru Okwaramoi 12 Dowling Cath 15.11q -1.7 2
8 Caroline Schaeckenbach 11 IC, City High 15.18q -0.6 1
9 Jewels Buss 11 Ames 15.28 0.9 3
10 Mira Baccile 11 Dowling Cath 15.34 -0.6 1
11 Addie Drees 11 Waukee 15.49 0.9 3
12 Mackenzie Carney 09 Ames 15.65 -1.7 2
13 Shelby Romig 10 Ankeny 15.80 0.9 3
14 Maddy McFarland 09 Cedar Falls 15.82 -0.6 1
15 Sophie Curtis 11 Pleasant Valley 15.84 0.9 3
16 Rayna Sickels 10 Indianola 15.85 0.9 3
17 Kiya Wulf 12 DVPT, West 15.91 -1.7 2
18 Matayah Naylor 11 Johnston 16.07 -0.6 1
19 Jaeda Bowling 10 Bettendorf 16.10 -1.7 2
20 Chana Northrup 11 Linn-Mar 16.14 -1.7 2
21 Meg Ridout 12 Ankeny Cent 16.15 -1.7 2
22 Julia Shonka 10 DSM, Hoover 16.21 0.9 3
23 Zoey Stark 11 Waukee 16.33 -0.6 1
-- Kajsa Gerkens 11 CR Kennedy DNF 0.9 3
Event 79 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:29.62 1997 Panorama, Panorama
J. McDermott, B. McFadden, S. Moylan, T. Geopfert
All-Time: ! 1:26.40 1997 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 St. Albert, CB 1:31.47 3 10
1) Aiden Antisdel 11 2) Jack Geier 12
3) Luke Blaha 12 4) Sam Rallis 10
2 Maquoketa Valley 1:32.42 1 8
1) Daniel Hunter 12 2) James Legassick 12
3) Derek Becker 11 4) Chance Downs 11
3 W Monona 1:32.55 3 6
1) Calvin Coffman 12 2) Dylan Collison 12
3) Noah Farrens 12 4) Josh Heather 11
4 Pekin 1:32.77 2 5
1) Quinn Ledger 12 2) Lathe Crochet 12
3) Kennan Winn 11 4) Dayne Eckley 11
5 Dunkerton 1:32.92 3 4
1) Kaden Behrens 09 2) Holden Gillespie 12
3) Ben Reams 12 4) Brady Stone 12
6 Don Bosco 1:33.01 2 3
1) Jack Kelley 12 2) Gabriel Fernandez 11
3) Nick Thome 12 4) Kendall Becker 12
7 Sioux Ctrl, SR 1:33.11 3 2
1) Jake Saunders 11 2) Teagan Pritchard 11
3) Jake Schomaker 11 4) Blake Cavanaugh 12
8 New London 1:33.17 2 1
1) Demontae Watkins 11 2) Keo Luckett 12
3) Jordan Johnson 11 4) Darius Whaley 12
9 Winfield-Mt. U 1:33.23 3
1) Brody Barton 10 2) Dane Sweezer 10
3) Brandon Snowden 12 4) Juanito Piper 11
10 Easton Valley 1:33.41 2
1) Cade Jargo 11 2) Gavin Raabe 11
3) Hudson Felkey 10 4) Kolton Murphy 10
11 Woodbine 1:33.52 3
1) Wyatt Pryor 11 2) Layne Pryor 10
3) Brock Leaders 11 4) Tyler Coberly 12
12 Edgewd-Colesburg 1:33.72 1
1) Cameron Kirby 10 2) Parker Rochford 10
3) Spencer Staner 11 4) Keegan Hansel 10
13 Lawton-Bronson 1:33.82 3
1) Max Fluent 12 2) Adam Fillipi 10
3) Hayden Dahlhauser 10 4) Cade Pedersen 12
14 Hudson 1:33.88 2
1) Alan Jackson 12 2) Jacob Murray 12
3) Ethan Vogt 10 4) Trey Jochumsen 10
15 Wayne, Corydon 1:33.97 1
1) Shayden Arnold 11 2) Dayton Jacobsen 09
3) Hunter Cobb 12 4) Chasen Kiefer 11
16 Cent Lyon 1:34.16 2
1) Kole Telford 11 2) Andrew DeNoble 12
3) Jake Pytleski 10 4) Dominic Marken 10
17 Grundy Center 1:34.54 1
1) Matt Jansen 10 2) Logan Knaack 09
3) Austin Knaack 12 4) Caleb Kuiper 12
18 Clarksville 1:34.62 1
1) Pacen Hendricks 12 2) James Jacobsen 12
3) Deric Trees 11 4) Cade Hardy 11
19 Nwood-Kensett 1:34.68 1
1) Kyle Nichols 09 2) TJ Whitelow 10
3) Logan Mix 12 4) Sam Kliment 12
20 Lamoni 1:36.28 1
1) Javin Evans 09 2) Conner Seymour 12
3) Nicholas Patience 12 4) Patrick Savage 11
-- AHSTW DQ 2
1) Joey Cunningham 11 2) JJ Madsen 09
3) Korbin Martin 12 4) Drake Partridge 12
-- C-Wheatland DQ 3
1) Raymond Venditti 12 2) Tyler Rowold 12
3) Connor Scheer 10 4) Hunter Rickels 12
-- St. Edmond, FD DQ 1
1) Cael Kolacia 10 2) Sean Flattery 10
3) Sean Newell 12 4) Kase Baker 10
-- Wapsie Val, F DQ 2
1) Blayde Bellis 10 2) Ethan Oltrogge 10
3) Tyler Ott 10 4) Tanner Sauerbrei 12
Event 85 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:27.02 2004 Des Moines East, DM East
D. Daniels, L. Hayes, P. Thomas, R. Thompson
All-Time: ! 1:26.40 1997 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Valley, WDM 1:26.17! 3 10
1) Jon Shaner 12 2) Matt Mahoney 10
3) Ryan Neu 11 4) Creighton Mitchell 11
2 Epworth, WD 1:27.89 3 8
1) Drake George 12 2) Zack Butcher 12
3) Daniel Fagerlind 12 4) Damon Jaeger 12
3 SC, East 1:28.77 3 6
1) Gabe Wagner 11 2) Ray Ray Douglas 12
3) Kayden Jones 11 4) Ardell Inlay 12
4 SE Polk 1:28.80 3 5
1) Colton Lambertz 11 2) Mason Fairchild 12
3) Mason Whitlatch 11 4) Deveyon Montgomery 11
5 Fort Dodge 1:28.88 3 4
1) Tyler Schreier 10 2) Asle Thorson 11
3) Brycen Bell 11 4) Tysen Kershaw 11
6 Ankeny Cent 1:29.06 3 3
1) Avery Gates 11 2) Dylan DeAngelo 11
3) Jon Wong 11 4) Liam Murphy 12
7 CR Washington 1:29.25 2 2
1) Brayden Wright 12 2) Ross Snitker 12
3) Lincoln Riley 12 4) Carter Bell 11
8 Cedar Falls 1:29.65 3 1
1) Michael Kremer 11 2) Jacob Paulson 11
3) Ryan Ostrich 10 4) Kyle Trunnell 11
9 WAT East 1:29.77 3
1) Ray Talbert 12 2) Tavious Jenkins 12
3) Kendall Robinson 12 4) Brenden Stigler 10
10 Bettendorf 1:29.87 2
1) Ethan Clarke 12 2) Austin Kalar 12
3) Carter Bell 12 4) Leo Desequeira 12
11 Ottumwa 1:29.97 2
1) Andrew Cole 11 2) Charlie Welch 10
3) Eli McDanel 12 4) Caleb Barndt 12
12 IC, City High 1:30.12 2
1) Kaleba Jack 11 2) Max Deprenger 12
3) Jovan Harris 09 4) DaRhon Fouch 11
13 DSM, East 1:30.65 2
1) Cedrick Warren 11 2) Justice Emunah 12
3) Tyler Woodyard 12 4) Aubrey Gillard 11
14 Johnston 1:30.66 1
1) Zach Abbey 11 2) Phavian Moorer 11
3) Jordan Rusch 11 4) Matthew Kliegl 11
15 DUB Senior 1:30.79 1
1) Gavyn Schumacher 10 2) Jack Vandermillen 12
3) Brennen Becker 12 4) Ted Kruse 11
16 Burlington 1:30.80 2
1) Larry Taylor 09 2) Taven Harris 12
3) Carlton Martinez-Hale 12 4) Mark Smith 10
17 DSM, Roosevelt 1:30.86 2
1) Kumunule Gbaley 10 2) Kongor Garang 11
3) Roy Hussen 11 4) Walker Bennett 09
18 CR Kennedy 1:30.89 1
1) Divion Ocheltree 10 2) Paul Cory 11
3) Cade Parker 11 4) Cairron Hendred 11
19 Ankeny 1:30.92 1
1) Max Smith 12 2) Nick Scherle 11
3) Brody Brecht 10 4) Tyrese Miller 09
20 Waukee 1:31.12 1
1) Kahlil Hicks-Jumper 12 2) Xzavier Moore 11
3) Kyle Witte 11 4) Blake Espeland 12
21 Linn-Mar 1:31.30 1
1) Coy Sarsfield 10 2) Jaidyn Williams 11
3) Jaxon Shelby 11 4) Alex Hess 12
22 Muscatine 1:31.71 1
1) Aaron Webb 12 2) Owen Hazelwood 12
3) Trei Tovar 12 4) Zack Hardy 11
23 Urbandale 1:32.87 1
1) Jacob Brechtel 12 2) Ian Neyens 10
3) Deylin Chandler 10 4) Joshua Neyens 12
-- Prairie, CR DQ 2
1) Tariq Amir 11 2) Nick Pearson 10
3) Ceondae Adams 10 4) Ryan Kilpatrick 12
Event 78 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:44.79 2004 Ar-We-Va, Ar-We-Va
J. Kock, A. Neumann, C. Stoelk, K. Bierl
All-Time: ! 1:39.24 5/22/2015 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
A Ranschau, J Blue, M Meese, L Schneekloth
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cent Lyon 1:46.53 3 10
1) Sutton Schlumbohm 11 2) Regan Van Wyhe 09
3) Elle Petersen 12 4) Callie Yeakel 12
2 Tripoli 1:46.85 3 8
1) Olivia Miller 11 2) Samara Harms 12
3) Ellie Steere 11 4) Brianna Lobeck 11
3 Alburnett 1:47.10 3 6
1) Kylie Volesky 12 2) Megan Neighbor 10
3) Remington Comried 12 4) Madison Osborn 12
4 Belle Plaine 1:48.53 3 5
1) Emma Willett 11 2) Olivia Bohlen 09
3) Alyssa Tegeler 09 4) Laura Toennies 11
5 Central Sprngs 1:49.03 3 4
1) Braxton Pinske 11 2) Macy Wyborny 09
3) Alivea Harms 09 4) Kessa Fingalsen 12
6 Central, Elkader 1:49.14 2 3
1) Ciera Deitchler 12 2) Maddy Wille 10
3) Brandy Beatty 09 4) Mary Kate Wille 12
7 Nodaway Vall 1:49.20 1 2
1) Jena Yonker 10 2) Maddax DeVault 09
3) Natalie Yonker 10 4) Reagan Weinheimer 11
8 South O'Brien 1:49.24 3 1
1) Wylee Sickelka 12 2) Taryn Hintz 11
3) Sydney Struve 11 4) Willa Sickelka 09
9 Easton Valley 1:49.38 1
1) Sydney Stoll 11 2) Paige Thines 10
3) Macy Wilhelm 11 4) Sara Kilburg 12
10 Highland 1:49.42 2
1) Sarah Schneider 12 2) Aly Stokes 12
3) Kristy Thomann 12 4) Emily Yahnke 11
11 Martndsl-StMarys 1:49.46 2
1) Kylie Keller 10 2) Hannah Sweet 12
3) Emmi Satokangas 12 4) Jensen Archibald 11
12 S Winn, Calmar 1:49.50 3
1) Ashley Kriener 12 2) Eryn Sabelka 09
3) Shira Hageman 12 4) Ellie Loesch 12
13 Montezuma 1:50.02 2
1) Brianna Massengale 11 2) Katie Reynolds 09
3) Riley Gatton 12 4) Ash Krousie 09
14 Gehlen Cath, L 1:50.17 3
1) Sydney Livermore 11 2) Katelyn Langel 12
3) Tiffany Woerdehoff 10 4) Kate Hill 11
15 W Monona 1:50.30 2
1) Makayla Haynes 09 2) Tayah Struble 10
3) Ariel Rotnicke 12 4) Mallory McCall 10
16 West Central, M 1:50.59 1
1) Aaliyah Gordon 09 2) Naomi Scott 10
3) Kylee Lickiss 10 4) Marlee Squires 10
17 Earlham 1:50.65 2
1) Tara Leporte 12 2) Clare Kasap 09
3) Rachel Smith 11 4) Kaitlynn Nielsen 11
18 Nashua-Plainfld 1:51.18 1
1) Makenna Nelson 11 2) Brianna Bienemann 12
3) Alannah Richards 10 4) Makenzie Foelske 09
19 Sioux Ctrl, SR 1:51.83 2
1) Maggie Mueller 11 2) Diana Gomez 09
3) Taylor Krager 10 4) Kally Fahnlander 11
20 Collins-Maxwell 1:52.21 1
1) Avery Fricke 09 2) Trinity Stover 11
3) Gracie Cheville 12 4) Jane'e Jones 09
21 IKM-Manning 1:52.26 1
1) Jodi Opperman 12 2) Alexa Ahrenholtz 10
3) Lexi Branning 11 4) Gabby Cadwell 12
22 Logan-Magnolia 1:53.36 1
1) Abby Goodrich 12 2) Ruby Nolting 09
3) Kaelin Armstrong 12 4) Cambria Reisz 12
-- Graet-T/Ruth-Ayr DQ 2
1) Macy Alderson 09 2) Kate Sorenson 09
3) Madie Hough 11 4) Toni Alesch 12
-- Riverside, Oak DQ 1
1) Izzy Bluml 09 2) Gracie Bluml 11
3) Emily Brown 10 4) Kelly Clevenger 09
Event 84 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:39.24 5/22/2015 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
A Ranschau, J Blue, M Meese, L Schneekloth
All-Time: ! 1:39.24 5/22/2015 CR Jefferson, CR Jefferson
A Ranschau, J Blue, M Meese, L Schneekloth
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Waukee 1:41.00 3 10
1) Ainsley Schlicher 10 2) Kaliyah Perry 09
3) Delaney Taylor 12 4) Natalie Harris 09
2 Ames 1:42.30 3 8
1) Hannah Buckels 12 2) Melina Hegelheimer 12
3) Bianca Sorrentino 11 4) Teagan Lipsey 11
3 Pleasant Valley 1:42.34 3 6
1) Carli Spelhaug 12 2) Adrea Arthofer 12
3) Morgan Ramirez 11 4) Harmony Creasy 10
4 Linn-Mar 1:42.48 3 5
1) Jill Bennett 12 2) Leah Gorsich 10
3) Anna Huggins 11 4) Dimia Burrell 11
5 SE Polk 1:42.56 3 4
1) Tarryn Hill 11 2) Gretta Hartz 11
3) Samantha Milani 11 4) Natalie Clement 11
6 Dowling Cath 1:42.94 2 3
1) Juru Okwaramoi 12 2) Rozzie Heuckendorf 12
3) Olivia Gehrke 11 4) Margaret Tobias 10
7 DSM, Hoover 1:43.34 3 2
1) Zipporah Hurst 11 2) Temira Goods 11
3) Olivia Jones 09 4) Destiny Lottie 12
8 Ankeny 1:43.63 3 1
1) Eva Van De Mortel 10 2) Eden Gibson 10
3) Eva Fulk 09 4) Mikala Sidney 12
9 Cedar Falls 1:43.65 2
1) Lindsey Sires 10 2) Sydney Stokes 09
3) Anisia Smith 09 4) Morgan Sterrett 12
10 Bettendorf 1:44.64 3
1) Erin McQuillen 12 2) Maggie Erpelding 11
3) Katie Girsch 10 4) Avery Horner 09
11 Johnston 1:44.73 2
1) Emma Roethler 10 2) Jaden Studer 11
3) Chloe Fehn 12 4) Samantha Strauss 10
12 IC, City High 1:45.06 2
1) Emma Cooper 12 2) Ayana Lindsey 10
3) Emma Clark 12 4) Mia DePrenger 09
13 WAT East 1:45.63 2
1) Amanee Clark 12 2) Jassmin Campbell 12
3) Jocelyn Nichols 10 4) Kerris Roberts 12
14 Mason City 1:46.40 1
1) Odeleine Daugherty 12 2) Nienke van Aalst 12
3) Hannah Thomas 11 4) Jada Williams 09
15 CR Kennedy 1:46.84 2 1:46.832
1) Jaylise Clark 11 2) Victoria Lea 10
3) Addy Parker 10 4) Cheyenne Mitchell 12
16 North Scott 1:46.84 1 1:46.836
1) Avery Rowlands 12 2) Sydney Fuller 12
3) Savanna Bruck 09 4) Brooke Corson 12
17 Valley, WDM 1:46.93 1
1) Serina Shannon 11 2) Audrey Hronich 11
3) Danielle Socarras 10 4) Hayley Chappell 10
18 DUB Hempstead 1:47.01 2
1) Hailey Klein 12 2) Megan Hammerand 11
3) Emma Hilkin 09 4) Janyla Hoskins 11
19 IC, West 1:47.02 1
1) Amy Liao 10 2) Katie Severt 12
3) Mia Dillingham 11 4) Matayia Tellis 10
20 WAT West 1:47.38 1
1) Madelyn Solomon 12 2) Amari Burt 12
3) Claresa Allison 12 4) Keeajah Scott 10
21 Indianola 1:48.03 1
1) Patricia Steinfeldt 09 2) Grace Gioffredi 09
3) Aryss Forbes 10 4) Leah Blake 12
22 Epworth, WD 1:48.51 1
1) Jenna Burds 12 2) Carley Steffen 12
3) Caylee Hermsen 11 4) Catie Brosius 12
23 SC, East 1:49.20 1
1) Myerra Parker 12 2) Kilie Junck 10
3) Allyson Smith 12 4) Megan Callahan 09
24 Prairie, CR 1:49.30 2
1) Sarah Schmitt 12 2) Mya Dodge 10
3) Kamryn Grissel 09 4) Madie Andorf 12
Event 61 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 52.85 5/20/2011 Nick Efkamp, Madrid
All-Time: ! 50.96 1996 Dustin Avey, Ames
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Tyson Vander Linden 12 Lynnville-Sully 53.60 3 10 53.591
2 Jack Garber 12 BCLUW 53.60 3 8 53.597
3 Caleb Swalla 11 Earlham 55.70 3 6
4 Edgar Tapia 11 Harris-LP 56.17 2 5
5 Jarrett Stodghill 12 N Mahaska 56.26 2 4
6 Connor McKee 10 CAM, Anita 56.29 1 3
7 Trey Jochumsen 10 Hudson 56.94 3 2
8 James Legassick 12 Maquoketa Valley 56.96 3 1
9 Dom Schirmer 12 River Valley 56.99 1 56.982
10 Layne Pryor 10 Woodbine 56.99 2 56.989
11 Carter Krull 11 Cent Lyon 57.19 1
12 Caden Schrage 11 Nwood-Kensett 57.42 2
13 Neifer Ralston 12 BCLUW 57.44 3
14 Cole Earnest 10 Pekin 57.85 1
15 Colton Horak 12 WACO 57.88 2
16 Josef Smith 11 West Hancock 57.95 2
17 Ben Reams 12 Dunkerton 58.32 1
18 Mason Higgins 12 E Buchanan 58.62 1 58.612
19 Tanner Cormeny 10 Moravia 58.62 1 58.619
20 James Switzer 11 Fremont-Mills 58.72 2
21 Cade Hardy 11 Clarksville 1:00.54 1
22 Alex Nation 12 Tripoli 1:02.08 3
-- Tyler Brummer 12 Boyer Valley FS 3
-- Isaac Vaske 11 Gehlen Cath, L FS 2
Event 65 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 50.96 1996 Dustin Avey, Ames
All-Time: ! 50.96 1996 Dustin Avey, Ames
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Thai Thompson 12 Dowling Cath 53.05 3 10
2 Trent Davis 12 Linn-Mar 53.29 3 8
3 Dylan DeAngelo 11 Ankeny Cent 53.35 3 6
4 Jace Christensen 12 SE Polk 53.78 3 5
5 Will Reemtsma 12 DVPT, Central 53.79 3 4
6 Will Burds 11 Epworth, WD 53.82 3 3
7 Ethan Clarke 12 Bettendorf 54.13 2 2
8 Trajen Thornton 11 Valley, WDM 55.09 2 1
9 Drake Woody 11 IC, Liberty 55.36 3
10 Lucas Paskach 11 Dowling Cath 55.41 1
11 Jon Wong 11 Ankeny Cent 55.69 2
12 Mason Thompson 10 Ankeny 55.73 1
13 Issac Eaton 10 Ottumwa 56.14 2
14 Dominic Byers 10 DSM, East 56.54 2
15 Connor Niffenegger 12 Ankeny 56.62 1
16 Connor Sutton 12 Ottumwa 56.76 1
17 Joel Burris 10 Cedar Falls 57.03 1
18 Charles Keitges 11 Ames 57.20 2
19 Urias Gbarjolo 11 Valley, WDM 57.52 2
20 Ben Wilson 11 Pleasant Valley 57.58 1
21 Ted Kruse 11 DUB Senior 57.70 3
22 Christian Rodriguez 10 Mason City 57.74 1
23 Bill Mukhtar 10 Waukee 58.12 1
24 John Harris 12 DSM Lincoln 58.39 2
Event 57 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:02.14 5/22/2009 Sara Stoakes, N Tama
All-Time: ! 57.30 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ciera Deitchler 12 Central, Elkader 1:04.96 3 10
2 Summer Barthelman 12 Sigourney 1:05.11 3 8
3 Holly Hoepner 10 AHSTW 1:05.92 3 6
4 Danika Demers 09 St. Mary's, SL 1:06.07 3 5
5 Callie Yeakel 12 Cent Lyon 1:06.52 3 4
6 Tara Peterson 10 Stanton 1:07.00 3 3
7 Lauren Williams 09 St. Albert, CB 1:08.28 2 2
8 Emily Chicoine 11 South O'Brien 1:09.53 3 1
9 Kennedy Kelly 09 West Hancock 1:09.80 2
10 Julia Klaes 12 Riceville 1:09.98 2
11 Tianna Janssen 12 Glidden-Ralston 1:10.11 1
12 Hannah Hinners 12 Seymour 1:10.45 2
13 Holley Johnson 11 Lone Tree 1:10.75 2
14 Madison Klingenborg 11 North Butler 1:10.90 1
15 Hannah Marsh 10 English Valleys 1:11.54 1
16 Katelyn Pfaltzgraff 10 AGWSR 1:11.55 3
17 Molly McNeill 11 East Union 1:11.62 1
18 Reagan Mudderman 09 Kee, Lansing 1:11.66 2
19 Olivia Larsen 12 Newell-Fonda 1:12.04 2
20 Kenna Paxson 09 BCLUW 1:12.21 1
21 Ella Larsen 10 Newell-Fonda 1:12.27 1
22 Makia Fessler 12 West Fork 1:12.60 2
23 Nichole Kane 12 Springville 1:14.03 1
24 Clare Kasap 09 Earlham 1:14.55 1
Event 60 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:00.15 2018 Payton Wensel, Linn-Mar
All-Time: ! 57.30 1975 Debbie Esser, Woodbine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Caroline Schaeckenbach 11 IC, City High 1:03.37 3 10
2 Hope Morken 12 Ames 1:06.63 3 8
3 Kate Bannister 12 Waukee 1:06.70 3 6
4 Millie Hill 10 Ankeny Cent 1:07.16 3 5
5 Amy Liao 10 IC, West 1:08.01 2 4
6 Grace Larkins 10 SE Polk 1:08.02 3 3
7 Kiara Malloy-Salgado 10 IC, West 1:08.10 1 2
8 Hannah Thomas 11 Mason City 1:08.36 3 1
9 Mya Moore 11 Valley, WDM 1:09.02 2
10 Sarah Bosch 12 Ankeny 1:09.25 2
11 Katie Baerenwald 09 SE Polk 1:09.58 1 1:09.571
12 Lillian Reynolds 10 IC, City High 1:09.58 2 1:09.573
13 Mallory Drake 09 Waukee 1:09.59 3
14 Sammie Schaben 09 Ames 1:09.88 2
15 Ashley Donovan 12 DUB Senior 1:10.12 2
16 Joey Werling 09 Indianola 1:10.50 1
17 Sadie Staker 11 Linn-Mar 1:10.76 2
18 Kajsa Gerkens 11 CR Kennedy 1:11.10 3
19 Anaya Barney 10 Cedar Falls 1:11.15 2
20 Ellie Dalton 10 Ankeny 1:11.31 1
21 Ashley Allen 12 Dowling Cath 1:11.68 1
22 Isabelle Woody 09 IC, Liberty 1:11.70 1
23 Clare Basala 10 Pleasant Valley 1:11.84 1
24 Taylor Buhr 09 Pleasant Valley 1:14.07 1
Event 109 Boys Sprint Medley 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 3:32.40 1994 West Marshall, West Marshall
B. Karsjens, B. Kilker, R. Affeldt, B. Smith
All-Time: ! 3:22.69 2001 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 C-Wheatland 3:34.47 3 10
1) Raymond Venditti 12 2) Tyler Rowold 12
3) Hunter Rickels 12 4) Chase Knoche 10
2 George-Little Rk 3:34.64 3 8
1) Taylor Putnam 09 2) Matt Haken 11
3) Caleb Terhark 12 4) Payton Mauldin 11
3 Dunkerton 3:37.39 3 6
1) Brady Stone 12 2) Holden Gillespie 12
3) Kaden Behrens 09 4) Brady Happel 12
4 Hudson 3:37.81 3 5
1) Alan Jackson 12 2) Jacob Murray 12
3) Izik Rodriguez 12 4) Collin Luck 12
5 Central Sprngs 3:38.23 2 4
1) Dylan Marker 11 2) Garrett Heagel 12
3) Tony Holding 10 4) Max Howes 11
6 Turkey Val, JJ 3:39.12 3 3
1) Ryan Olsen 12 2) Kade Kruse 11
3) Eli Nymeyer 11 4) Elliott Dietzenbach 11
7 St. Albert, CB 3:39.21 2 2
1) Aiden Antisdel 11 2) Connor Cerny 10
3) Ethan Bernard 12 4) Ryan Hughes 11
8 Keota 3:39.49 3 1
1) J.D. Stout 11 2) Sam Sieren 10
3) Wyatt Sieren 10 4) Justin Moeller 12
9 Lisbon 3:39.82 3
1) Will Bennett 09 2) Jamien Moore 09
3) Keagan Jarchow 10 4) Cobe Siebrecht 12
10 Pekin 3:40.72 2
1) Kennan Winn 11 2) Dayne Eckley 11
3) Cameron Millikin 12 4) Brady Millikin 10
11 Moravia 3:42.27 1
1) Bryce Kaster 11 2) Chace Hamilton 10
3) Brett Cormeny 10 4) Wil Martin 11
12 Grundy Center 3:43.33 2
1) Matt Jansen 10 2) Logan Knaack 09
3) Caleb Kuiper 12 4) Derek Ciddio 12
13 St. Edmond, FD 3:44.06 1
1) Jackson Bemrich 11 2) Nick Bennett 12
3) Cael Kolacia 10 4) Andrew Gibb 12
14 New London 3:44.08 1
1) Keo Luckett 12 2) Darius Whaley 12
3) Mason Porter 12 4) Curry Jacobs 10
15 IKM-Manning 3:45.52 1
1) Stephen Grimm 12 2) Keaton Allmon 12
3) Adam Gruhn 11 4) Nathan Blankman 12
16 Bishop Garrigan 3:45.88 2
1) John Capesius 12 2) Brad Capesius 12
3) Sam Vaske 12 4) John Meis 12
17 Springville 3:47.06 1
1) Jack Hoogland 10 2) Alex Koppes 10
3) Oskar Andersen 12 4) Caleb Christiansen 12
18 Manson NW Web 3:47.58 2
1) Brian Pearson 12 2) Austin Anliker 11
3) Ben Quade 12 4) Carson Collins 11
19 Nashua-Plainfld 3:47.94 2
1) Sam Fundermann 09 2) Luke Cerwinske 12
3) Austin Bienemann 10 4) Ike Sinnwell 11
20 Lone Tree 3:48.42 2
1) Alex Viner 10 2) Konner Coppinger 12
3) Avery Knock 12 4) Keegan Edwards 11
21 Gehlen Cath, L 3:48.99 3
1) Derek Nilles 10 2) Derek Von Arb 10
3) Ethan Peters 11 4) Will Roder 11
22 Westwood, Sloan 3:50.97 1
1) Sean Westergaard 12 2) James Mendenhall 11
3) Jayden McFarland 10 4) Fransico Rohner 12
23 BCLUW 3:51.73 1
1) Ben Paper 12 2) Jessie Moore 10
3) Neifer Ralston 12 4) Ruben Montoya 11
24 Easton Valley 3:52.75 1
1) Cade Jargo 11 2) Porter Fuegen 10
3) Braydin Farrell 11 4) Aidan Gruver 09
Event 115 Boys Sprint Medley 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 3:24.39 5/23/2014 Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar
A Flieder, T Wolfe, D Trenary, J Evans
All-Time: ! 3:22.69 2001 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Johnston 3:27.19 1 10
1) Zach Abbey 11 2) Phavian Moorer 11
3) Matthew Kliegl 11 4) Joe Schaefer 12
2 Waukee 3:28.66 3 8
1) Kahlil Hicks-Jumper 12 2) Kyle Witte 11
3) Sam Yeaway 12 4) Zachary Eaton 12
3 Cedar Falls 3:31.04 3 6
1) Mitch Young 12 2) Jacob Paulson 11
3) Will Eastman 10 4) Quinlan O'Hair 12
4 Valley, WDM 3:31.20 3 5
1) Creighton Mitchell 11 2) Matt Mahoney 10
3) Nate Loecher 11 4) Evan Armitage 12
5 Dowling Cath 3:32.03 2 4
1) Jack Lyman 12 2) Louis Brooks 10
3) Steve Abuyoum 11 4) Kevin Conner 12
6 IC, City High 3:32.11 2 3
1) Kaleba Jack 11 2) Jovan Harris 09
3) Max Deprenger 12 4) Daniel Brown 12
7 SE Polk 3:33.40 3 2
1) Titus Christiansen 09 2) Cole Filloon 09
3) Nathan Parker 11 4) Drake Hanson 11
8 Ankeny 3:33.51 3 1
1) Max Smith 12 2) Brody Brecht 10
3) Anyuon Anyuon 11 4) Tim Sindt 12
9 DUB Hempstead 3:34.53 3
1) Clayton Spahn 12 2) Kyle Arthofer 11
3) Sean McGrath 11 4) Ben Hermiston 12
10 Ottumwa 3:36.55 2
1) Jonathon Bossou 12 2) Caleb Barndt 12
3) Charlie Welch 10 4) Dante Salomon 11
11 Bettendorf 3:37.13 2
1) CJ Wray 11 2) Brendan Scott 12
3) Carter Weyman 11 4) Kyler Castro 11
12 Lewis Central 3:37.18 2
1) Jonah Pomrenke 10 2) Collin Rew 12
3) Drake Nettles 12 4) Nathan Sell 10
13 IC, West 3:37.28 1
1) Ryan Gudenkauf 12 2) Nick Johnson 12
3) Tyuss Bell 10 4) Kolby Greiner 12
14 Pleasant Valley 3:37.63 1
1) Jackson Moats 11 2) Ben Royer 12
3) Alexander Haack 12 4) Ian Kaffenberger 11
15 Ankeny Cent 3:38.78 1
1) Trey Porter 09 2) Josh Decker 12
3) Seth Pippett 12 4) Ben Lyons 12
16 North Scott 3:39.66 1
1) David Nass 10 2) Dane Treiber 09
3) Cael Straley 09 4) Jackson Schrock 12
17 CR Kennedy 3:39.98 1
1) Logan Williams 11 2) Michael Lynch 12
3) Rogelio Torres 10 4) Sean Casey 12
18 Mason City 3:40.49 1
1) Chris Keller 11 2) Joey Quintero 12
3) Connor Lafrenz 12 4) Michael Rowe 12
19 Linn-Mar 3:41.08 2
1) Bridger Aucutt 12 2) AJ Busch 12
3) Devin Miell 10 4) Trent Long 12
20 IC, Liberty 3:42.09 2
1) Evan Chandler 09 2) Tayshaun McGee 11
3) Drake Woody 11 4) Bo Gryp 10
21 Clinton 3:46.31 1
1) Favin Williams 10 2) Bret Myli 12
3) Matt Swamberger 12 4) Sean Hammond 12
-- Ames DNF 3
1) Jared Braun 12 2) Tamin Lipsey 09
3) Garang Akok 10 4) Aniey Akok 10
-- Epworth, WD DQ 2
1) Caden Hickie 11 2) Cameron Kluesner 11
3) Jeff Theisen 12 4) Ben Mulert 11
-- Urbandale DQ 3
1) Joshua Neyens 12 2) Ian Neyens 10
3) Harrison Waylee 11 4) Jay Marcotte 11
Event 70 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
State Record: * 49.95 5/19/2007 Ventura, Ventura
M Smith, A Schuler, B Imhoff, J Hale
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
CR Jefferson Tied in 2015
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 South O'Brien 51.40q 1
1) Hannah Dau 10 2) Wylee Sickelka 12
3) Sydney Struve 11 4) Willa Sickelka 09
2 Tripoli 51.42q 3
1) Olivia Miller 11 2) Samara Harms 12
3) Ellie Steere 11 4) Brianna Lobeck 11
3 Nodaway Vall 51.59q 2
1) Jena Yonker 10 2) Lexi Shike 10
3) Reagan Weinheimer 11 4) Maddax DeVault 09
4 Highland 51.65q 3
1) Sarah Schneider 12 2) Aly Stokes 12
3) Kristy Thomann 12 4) Emily Yahnke 11
5 Central Sprngs 51.69q 1
1) Braxton Pinske 11 2) Macy Wyborny 09
3) Alivea Harms 09 4) Kessa Fingalsen 12
6 Don Bosco 51.84q 1
1) Brooke Steimel 12 2) Abby Steimel 09
3) Lauren Kimball 10 4) Ashley Grapp 12
7 Collins-Maxwell 51.87q 2
1) Avery Fricke 09 2) Alexis Houge 09
3) Trinity Stover 11 4) Jane'e Jones 09
8 Dunkerton 51.88q 1
1) Savannah Swanson 10 2) Julia Rindels 11
3) Izzy Hesse 09 4) Macey Tisue 10
9 Sidney 51.95 3
1) Jaden Daffer 12 2) Olivia Larsen 11
3) Ally DeFroment 11 4) Maddy Duncan 11
10 Easton Valley 52.07 3
1) Sydney Stoll 11 2) Paige Thines 10
3) Sara Kilburg 12 4) Macy Wilhelm 11
11 Martndsl-StMarys 52.08 1
1) Katelyn Amfahr 12 2) Jensen Archibald 11
3) Emmi Satokangas 12 4) Hannah Sweet 12
12 Central, Elkader 52.21 2
1) Maddy Wille 10 2) Ciera Deitchler 12
3) Brandy Beatty 09 4) Mary Kate Wille 12
13 Edgewd-Colesburg 52.25 2
1) Allison Tibbott 12 2) Lily Aulwes 11
3) Erica Voss 12 4) Ella Aulwes 09
14 Pekin 52.29 3
1) Cate Roth 11 2) Emilee Linder 11
3) Sophie Wittrock 10 4) Zoey Wright 12
15 Riverside, Oak 52.35 1
1) Izzy Bluml 09 2) Emily Brown 10
3) Gracie Bluml 11 4) Kelly Clevenger 09
16 Earlham 52.65 3
1) Allison Beatty 09 2) Kaitlynn Nielsen 11
3) Tara Leporte 12 4) Rachel Smith 11
17 Hudson 52.69 2
1) Jada Gaskill 10 2) Kenzie Christopher 09
3) Madison Michael 09 4) Sara Klunder 11
18 W Monona 53.10 2
1) Ariyah Williams 10 2) Jasmine Gaukel 12
3) Ariel Rotnicke 12 4) Mallory McCall 10
19 Lynnville-Sully 53.32 3
1) Kaleah Ehresman 11 2) Reagan McFarland 09
3) Mallory Loftus 11 4) Korinne Jansen 10
20 Akron-Westfield 53.33 2
1) Chloee Colt 09 2) Natalie Toben 10
3) Hailey Wilken 10 4) Shaylee Siebens 12
21 Woodbine 53.66 1
1) Oakley Van Pelt 09 2) Jayde Clark 12
3) Amanda Foster 10 4) Kerragen Hamblen 12
22 Alburnett 53.68 2
1) Kylie Volesky 12 2) Lilly Winterowd 09
3) Remington Comried 12 4) Megan Neighbor 10
23 Nashua-Plainfld 53.94 1
1) Makenna Nelson 11 2) Alannah Richards 10
3) Brianna Bienemann 12 4) Makenzie Foelske 09
-- BCLUW DQ 3
1) Kaylee Grant 09 2) Kiersten Kruse 11
3) Lizzie Garber 10 4) Olivia Hughes 12
Event 76 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
State Record: * 47.89 5/19/2010 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
CR Jefferson Tied in 2015
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ankeny 48.10q 2
1) Mikala Sidney 12 2) Eva Van De Mortel 10
3) Eva Fulk 09 4) Mytika Mayberry 10
2 WAT East 48.28q 1
1) Amanee Clark 12 2) Valieghja Wright 09
3) Jocelyn Nichols 10 4) Kerris Roberts 12
3 Ames 48.42q 3
1) Hannah Buckels 12 2) Teagan Lipsey 11
3) Bianca Sorrentino 11 4) Melina Hegelheimer 12
4 Waukee 48.47q 1
1) Natalie Harris 09 2) Emma Schossow 11
3) Kaliyah Perry 09 4) Delaney Taylor 12
5 DSM, Hoover 48.53q 3
1) Lina Sakabu 12 2) Temira Goods 11
3) Zipporah Hurst 11 4) Destiny Lottie 12
6 Cedar Falls 48.61q 2
1) Leah Longnecker 12 2) Emerson Green 11
3) Anisia Smith 09 4) Morgan Sterrett 12
7 Pleasant Valley 48.64q 2
1) Carli Spelhaug 12 2) Morgan Ramirez 11
3) Emily Wood 10 4) Adrea Arthofer 12
8 Linn-Mar 49.22q 1
1) Mary Gustason 09 2) Leah Gorsich 10
3) Cathi Juergens 11 4) Anna Huggins 11
9 Bettendorf 49.50 3
1) Katie Girsch 10 2) Avery Horner 09
3) Olivia Lewis 11 4) Maggie Erpelding 11
10 Dowling Cath 49.66 3
1) Mira Baccile 11 2) Rozzie Heuckendorf 12
3) Olivia Gehrke 11 4) Mallory Wilson 11
11 SC, East 49.80 1
1) Myerra Parker 12 2) Lineya Wells 10
3) Allyson Smith 12 4) Laken Gardner 11
12 WAT West 49.90 1
1) Madelyn Solomon 12 2) Claresa Allison 12
3) Maddie Grimm 09 4) Keeajah Scott 10
13 DUB Hempstead 50.12 3 50.112
1) Hailey Klein 12 2) Emalee Ryder 11
3) Megan Hammerand 11 4) Janyla Hoskins 11
14 SC, West 50.12 2 50.120
1) Makayla Mozak 12 2) Holly Duax 09
3) Braedyn Downs 11 4) Lily Juhnke 09
15 Valley, WDM 50.13 2
1) Jayda Allen 11 2) Audrey Hronich 11
3) Serina Shannon 11 4) Mya Allen 09
16 Ankeny Cent 50.19 2
1) Hannah Wilson 11 2) Macee Pruisner 10
3) Meg Ridout 12 4) Sophie Lampe 10
17 SE Polk 50.20 2
1) Kennady Mills 10 2) Jaclyn Foster 11
3) Samantha Milani 11 4) Abbi Cataldo 10
18 IC, City High 50.37 3
1) Te'Nia Ansley 09 2) Azzura Sartini-Rideout 11
3) Emma Clark 12 4) Emma Cooper 12
19 Johnston 50.47 3
1) Emma Roethler 10 2) Jaden Studer 11
3) Anna Gossling 09 4) Josie Hovey 12
20 CR Jefferson 50.73 1
1) Kanvee Kaba 11 2) Meghan Prohaska 12
3) Corrine Hepker 12 4) Rachel Nagel 11
21 Epworth, WD 50.89 1
1) Catie Brosius 12 2) Carley Steffen 12
3) Ella Schindler 10 4) Jenna Burds 12
22 Prairie, CR 50.95 1
1) Sarah Schmitt 12 2) Raenice Hilderbrand 12
3) Mya Dodge 10 4) Madie Andorf 12
23 IC, Liberty 51.07 2
1) Jada Murphy 10 2) Tayshauna McGee 11
3) Elizabeth Davis 11 4) Taylor Cannon 11
24 North Scott 51.55 3
1) Avery Rowlands 12 2) Savanna Bruck 09
3) Tarynn Kuehl 11 4) Brooke Kruse 11
Event 71 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
State Record: * 43.01 2003 Lisbon, Lisbon
M. Stephens, N. Dains, M. Murphy, D. Stephens
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Edmond, FD 43.91q 2
1) Charlie Shelly 11 2) Sean Flattery 10
3) Sean Newell 12 4) Kase Baker 10
2 Wapsie Val, F 43.92q 1
1) Blayde Bellis 10 2) Trevor Sauerbrei 10
3) Ethan Oltrogge 10 4) Tanner Sauerbrei 12
3 Sioux Ctrl, SR 44.34q 3
1) Jake Saunders 11 2) Teagan Pritchard 11
3) Blake Cavanaugh 12 4) Jake Schomaker 11
4 B-G-M, Brook 44.40q 2
1) Derek Maxfield 12 2) Devon Maxfield 12
3) Ulises Felix 12 4) Dawson Owens 11
5 Dunkerton 44.61q 3
1) Kaden Behrens 09 2) Brady Stone 12
3) Ben Reams 12 4) Holden Gillespie 12
6 Don Bosco 44.68q 1
1) Thomas Even 11 2) Kendall Becker 12
3) Carson Tenold 09 4) Nick Thome 12
7 Pekin 44.70q 1
1) Quinn Ledger 12 2) Lathe Crochet 12
3) Kennan Winn 11 4) Dayne Eckley 11
8 Ridge View 44.74q 2
1) Jesse Coleman 10 2) Alex Movall 11
3) Gary Juelfs 10 4) Jake Kliegl 12
9 Winfield-Mt. U 44.84 2 44.831
1) Christian Gerot 11 2) Juanito Piper 11
3) Brody Barton 10 4) Brandon Snowden 12
10 Maquoketa Valley 44.84 3 44.835
1) Daniel Hunter 12 2) Evan Hoefer 12
3) Zach Digman 10 4) Chad Neuzil 11
11 Nwood-Kensett 44.85 1
1) Logan Benjegerdes 12 2) Kyle Nichols 09
3) Logan Mix 12 4) Sam Kliment 12
12 Easton Valley 44.88 3
1) Cade Jargo 11 2) Gavin Raabe 11
3) Porter Fuegen 10 4) Hudson Felkey 10
13 AHSTW 44.89 2
1) Joey Cunningham 11 2) JJ Madsen 09
3) Korbin Martin 12 4) Drake Partridge 12
14 S Winn, Calmar 44.94 3
1) Zach Taylor 10 2) Cael Kuboushek 10
3) Noah Tieskoetter 11 4) Jacob Herold 10
15 St. Albert, CB 45.04 2
1) Dillon White 12 2) Jack Geier 12
3) Connor Cerny 10 4) Aiden Antisdel 11
16 W Monona 45.05 3
1) Sean Pinkelman 12 2) Calvin Coffman 12
3) Brad Bellis 09 4) Josh Heather 11
17 West Hancock 45.14 2
1) Gavin Becker 12 2) Josef Smith 11
3) Tate Hagen 11 4) Lucas Weiland 12
18 Audubon 45.32 1
1) Jackson Jensen 11 2) Tate Killeen 12
3) Skyler Schultes 11 4) Lane Lawson 12
19 Cent Decatur 45.36 1
1) Tyke Hullinger 09 2) Cole Pedersen 11
3) Haden Leymaster 10 4) Cauy Spidle 12
20 Edgewd-Colesburg 45.75 1
1) Cameron Kirby 10 2) Parker Rochford 10
3) Spencer Staner 11 4) Keegan Hansel 10
21 Iowa Valley, M 45.97 2
1) Evan Reuter 10 2) Derek Leonard 11
3) Gavin Patterson 12 4) Joe Zuber 12
22 BCLUW 46.56 3
1) Ben Paper 12 2) Carson Hoffman 10
3) Joe Mason 11 4) Coby Willett 12
-- Cardinal, Eldon DNF 3
1) Griffin Greiner 09 2) Colby Aschenbrenner 11
3) Jarrett Greiner 11 4) Trey Albert 12
-- Cent Lyon DQ 1
1) Kole Telford 11 2) Andrew DeNoble 12
3) Jake Pytleski 10 4) Dominic Marken 10
Event 77 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
State Record: * 41.84 5/18/2013 WAT West, WAT West
J Medina, D Martin, J Millett, L Dunn Jr.
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SE Polk 41.88q 2
1) Colton Lambertz 11 2) Mason Fairchild 12
3) Mason Whitlatch 11 4) Deveyon Montgomery 11
2 Valley, WDM 41.99q 3
1) Creighton Mitchell 11 2) Matt Mahoney 10
3) Ryan Neu 11 4) Jon Shaner 12
3 SC, East 42.16q 3
1) Kayden Jones 11 2) Gabe Wagner 11
3) Ray Ray Douglas 12 4) Ardell Inlay 12
4 DSM, East 42.30q 1
1) Cedrick Warren 11 2) Savion Coleman Wilks 10
3) Justice Emunah 12 4) Aubrey Gillard 11
5 Fort Dodge 42.34q 2
1) Tyler Schreier 10 2) Brycen Bell 11
3) Sam Daniel 10 4) Tysen Kershaw 11
6 Epworth, WD 42.46q 1
1) Drake George 12 2) Zack Butcher 12
3) Will Burds 11 4) Damon Jaeger 12
7 Ames 42.48q 1
1) Tamin Lipsey 09 2) Jared Braun 12
3) Bernard Bell Jr. 12 4) Evan Grey 09
8 Bettendorf 42.76q 1
1) Austin Kalar 12 2) Mekou Smith-Reed 10
3) Carter Bell 12 4) Leo Desequeira 12
9 Dowling Cath 42.90 3
1) Chace Hauschilt 11 2) Teagan Johnson 11
3) Jack Lyman 12 4) Louis Brooks 10
10 CR Kennedy 42.94 3
1) Drew Bartels 10 2) Shamariyon Graham 11
3) Cade Parker 11 4) Cairron Hendred 11
11 WAT East 42.99 2 42.986
1) Ray Talbert 12 2) Brenden Stigler 10
3) Ahkil Muhammad 11 4) Kendall Robinson 12
12 CR Washington 42.99 1 42.989
1) Brayden Wright 12 2) Ross Snitker 12
3) Lincoln Riley 12 4) Carter Bell 11
13 DSM, Roosevelt 43.13 2
1) Roy Hussen 11 2) Kumunule Gbaley 10
3) Jayden Singleton 11 4) Josh Ubadigbio 10
14 Cedar Falls 43.25 3
1) Mitch Young 12 2) Bryce Albaugh 11
3) Jibreel Bailey 11 4) Ryan Ostrich 10
15 Linn-Mar 43.35 2
1) Coy Sarsfield 10 2) Alex Hess 12
3) Miguel Vega 11 4) Jaidyn Williams 11
16 Indianola 43.48 3
1) Tryce Kirgan 10 2) Carter Erickson 09
3) Grant Hixson 11 4) Kolby Kolarik 12
17 Ankeny 43.54 2
1) Max Smith 12 2) Nick Scherle 11
3) Peyton Agan 12 4) Cael Boyd 10
18 Ottumwa 43.55 2
1) Jonathon Bossou 12 2) Caleb Barndt 12
3) Andrew Cole 11 4) Eli McDanel 12
19 Prairie, CR 43.64 3
1) Tariq Amir 11 2) Nick Pearson 10
3) Josh Corrin 11 4) Ryan Kilpatrick 12
20 Burlington 43.66 1
1) Larry Taylor 09 2) Taven Harris 12
3) Carlton Martinez-Hale 12 4) Mark Smith 10
21 Johnston 44.09 1
1) Anthony Coleman 12 2) Jordan Rusch 11
3) Parker Shupe 11 4) Jackson Blair 11
22 Waukee 44.16 1
1) Xzavier Moore 11 2) Kyle Witte 11
3) Blake Espeland 12 4) Ethan Okudowa 12
23 Ankeny Cent 44.36 3
1) Derek Boike 12 2) Trey Porter 09
3) Jackson Huber 11 4) Nathan Wilde 10
24 North Scott 44.65 2
1) David Nass 10 2) Darnell Butler 09
3) Marquan Quinn 10 4) Luke Kroeger 11
Event 86 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:58.28 5/19/2007 Valley Community Elgin, Valley
A Spain, M Moyle, M Metzger, K McCartney
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City,
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Montezuma 4:07.48q 2
1) Katie Reynolds 09 2) Riley Gatton 12
3) Ash Krousie 09 4) Shateah Wetering 11
2 Kee, Lansing 4:07.87q 1
1) Makayla Walleser 12 2) Jada Mitchell 10
3) Makayla Peters 11 4) Katie Brennan 12
3 W Monona 4:09.69q 1
1) Tayah Struble 10 2) Ariel Rotnicke 12
3) Meilla Struble 09 4) Mallory McCall 10
4 Maquoketa Valley 4:10.21q 1
1) Payton Beaman 10 2) Kylie Chesnut 09
3) Amaya Hunt 09 4) Samantha Wall 12
5 WB-Mallard 4:10.57q 1
1) Briley Banwart 10 2) Monika Fehr 10
3) Isabell Gehrt 12 4) Rachel Fehr 10
6 AHSTW 4:11.34q 1
1) Holly Hoepner 10 2) Talia Welsh 10
3) Kelsi Cornejo 11 4) Ryann Portch 11
7 Grundy Center 4:11.79q 1
1) Kyah Luhring 11 2) Brooke Flater 12
3) Sarah Lindeman 12 4) Hailey Wallis 12
8 Newell-Fonda 4:12.55q 3
1) Bailey Sievers 10 2) Macy Sievers 09
3) Olivia Larsen 12 4) Maggie Walker 10
9 Midland, Wyoming 4:12.69 3
1) Emma Dusanek 12 2) Ella Rupp 10
3) Ari Hacke 10 4) Drew Jensen 12
10 Bishop Garrigan 4:13.18 3
1) Laurel Degen 12 2) Katie Noonan 11
3) Maddie Meister 11 4) Gracie Elsbecker 10
11 Logan-Magnolia 4:13.20 1
1) Kylie Morrison 11 2) Abby Goodrich 12
3) Courtney Sporrer 09 4) Violet Lapke 11
12 Saint Ansgar 4:13.29 3
1) Meaghann Davis 10 2) Taylor Hanna 10
3) Madison Minnis 11 4) Addy Carlson 12
13 S Winn, Calmar 4:13.58 3
1) Eryn Sabelka 09 2) Ellie Loesch 12
3) Ashley Kriener 12 4) Shira Hageman 12
14 Sioux Ctrl, SR 4:13.86 2
1) Maggie Mueller 11 2) Taylor Krager 10
3) Madielynn Mueller 10 4) Kally Fahnlander 11
15 Gehlen Cath, L 4:14.05 2
1) Katelyn Langel 12 2) Sydney Livermore 11
3) Lauren Heying 09 4) Kate Hill 11
16 Audubon 4:14.51 3
1) Abigail Zaiger 09 2) Aleah Hermansen 09
3) Grace Slater 09 4) Hannah Thygesen 09
17 Cent Lyon 4:14.78 3
1) Whitney Waagmeester 10 2) Kiley Metzger 11
3) Kiaha Borman 10 4) Elle Petersen 12
18 HM-Sanborn 4:15.57 2
1) Lydia Harders 09 2) Anna VanderVeen 09
3) Jennie Riedemann 12 4) Jasmine Lux 09
19 Cent Decatur 4:15.63 2
1) Carleigh O'Dell 10 2) Lauren Martin 09
3) Riley Bell 11 4) Emma Atwood 12
20 Earlham 4:17.80 2
1) Clare Kasap 09 2) Rachel Luke 12
3) Katie Noah 10 4) Riley Doud 09
21 Pekin 4:18.55 2
1) Hollie Loper 12 2) Zoey Wright 12
3) Emily Laumeyer 09 4) Sarah Eubanks 09
22 Nwood-Kensett 4:20.51 1
1) Josie Einertson 12 2) Lindsey Davidson 11
3) Ruthie Conlin 10 4) Carly Hengesteg 09
23 Belle Plaine 4:22.22 3
1) Emma Willett 11 2) Olivia Bohlen 09
3) Ashton Bohlen 12 4) Laura Toennies 11
24 Turkey Val, JJ 4:23.34 2
1) Josie Weber 09 2) Kourtney Schmidt 09
3) Cambree Kruse 09 4) Jalyssa Blazek 09
Event 92 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:48.49 5/20/2009 Sioux City East, Sioux City Ea
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City,
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cedar Falls 3:52.74q 3
1) Auriona Kimbrough 12 2) Sydney Stokes 09
3) Madison Lenaerts 12 4) Mackenzie Michael 11
2 Dowling Cath 3:54.65q 3
1) Margaret Tobias 10 2) Kate Timboe 12
3) Janey Meilander 12 4) Rozzie Heuckendorf 12
3 Linn-Mar 3:57.45q 1
1) Dimia Burrell 11 2) Jill Bennett 12
3) Emily Schmidt 09 4) Lily Haars 09
4 SE Polk 3:58.04q 2
1) Tarryn Hill 11 2) Grace Larkins 10
3) Magda McGowan 10 4) Natalie Clement 11
5 Johnston 3:58.40q 3
1) Avery Kamienski 12 2) Samantha Strauss 10
3) Faith Nead 09 4) Chloe Fehn 12
6 Ottumwa 3:58.74q 1
1) Carollin Mellin 11 2) Kierra Bishop 12
3) Grace Bookin-Nosbisch 11 4) Allison Bookin-Nosbisch 11
7 Pleasant Valley 3:59.22q 1
1) Emily Wood 10 2) Adrea Arthofer 12
3) Sophie Curtis 11 4) Harmony Creasy 10
8 Waukee 3:59.32q 2
1) Delaney Taylor 12 2) Megan Groathouse 12
3) JanJay Peters 12 4) Jessica Caraway 11
9 IC, City High 3:59.54 1
1) CeCe Kelly-Harvey 10 2) Mia DePrenger 09
3) Ayana Lindsey 10 4) Caroline Schaeckenbach 11
10 Bettendorf 4:00.60 2
1) Erin McQuillen 12 2) Allison Whitaker 12
3) Amanda Scott 09 4) Annika Skogman 10
11 Epworth, WD 4:00.76 2
1) Jenna Burds 12 2) Elly Burds 10
3) Jordan Burds 12 4) Audrey Biermann 09
12 Ames 4:01.95 2
1) Teagan Lipsey 11 2) Mackenzie Carney 09
3) Hannah Buckels 12 4) Bianca Sorrentino 11
13 Prairie, CR 4:03.58 3
1) Carli Reittinger 11 2) Emma Copeland 12
3) Alexis Moses 09 4) Gabby Cortez 09
14 CB, A Lincoln 4:06.31 3
1) Hanna Schimmer 09 2) Kensi LaSale 12
3) Kayla Schleifman 10 4) Jillian Shanks 10
15 Ankeny 4:06.63 1
1) Sydni Wendling 12 2) Eden Gibson 10
3) Eva Fulk 09 4) Holly Trimble 11
16 SC, East 4:07.55 2
1) Alex Radcliffe 09 2) Laken Gardner 11
3) Allyson Smith 12 4) Kaia Downs 09
17 Ankeny Cent 4:09.43 1
1) Kathryn Vortherms 10 2) Elle Street 09
3) Josie Bearden 10 4) Millie Hill 10
18 Valley, WDM 4:10.21 3
1) Mya Moore 11 2) Lauren Schulze 10
3) Hayley Chappell 10 4) Maddie Hollander 09
19 Indianola 4:10.85 2
1) Jadyn Forbes 12 2) Haylee Heuton 09
3) Lauren Blake 09 4) Bailey Blake 11
20 DUB Hempstead 4:12.59 2
1) Kaylee Leicht 11 2) Grace Ries 12
3) Emma Holesinger 11 4) Micki Blean 11
21 DSM, Hoover 4:13.72 3
1) Olivia Jones 09 2) Nyamal Ding 09
3) Melvina Cheh 10 4) Deja Kelly 10
22 Mason City 4:14.24 1
1) Odeleine Daugherty 12 2) Jada Williams 09
3) Brycelyn Hanson 10 4) Hannah Thomas 11
23 SC, North 4:14.34 3
1) Hailee Enoch 12 2) Mia Norton 10
3) Nicole Zuehl 09 4) Michelle Sanchez 11
24 IC, Liberty 4:14.38 1
1) Isabelle Woody 09 2) Chaise Lange 10
3) Christella Luyeye 10 4) Carlie Schroeder 09
Event 87 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:22.13 5/20/2006 North Linn Troy Mills, North L
T Sherman, T Holub, J Waring, S Schuhmacher
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Va
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maquoketa Valley 3:25.60q 2
1) Derek Becker 11 2) Evan Hoefer 12
3) James Legassick 12 4) Chance Downs 11
2 St. Albert, CB 3:25.79q 1
1) Ethan Bernard 12 2) Luke Blaha 12
3) Ryan Hughes 11 4) Sam Rallis 10
3 St. Edmond, FD 3:25.90q 2
1) Andrew Gibb 12 2) Sean Newell 12
3) Sean Flattery 10 4) Charlie Shelly 11
4 Hudson 3:26.89q 3
1) Trey Jochumsen 10 2) Jacob Murray 12
3) Collin Luck 12 4) Izik Rodriguez 12
5 Moravia 3:27.48q 1
1) Brett Cormeny 10 2) Chace Hamilton 10
3) Wil Martin 11 4) Hunter Arbogast 12
6 Woodbine 3:27.51q 3
1) Wyatt Pryor 11 2) Brock Leaders 11
3) Layne Pryor 10 4) Tyler Coberly 12
7 IKM-Manning 3:29.28q 1
1) Stephen Grimm 12 2) Adam Gruhn 11
3) Parker Behrens 11 4) Alex Lingle 12
8 Saint Ansgar 3:29.58q 1
1) Braden Powers 10 2) Mark Bless 12
3) Seth Hershey 11 4) Skylar Blunt 12
9 Central Sprngs 3:30.14 3
1) Ethan Beals 09 2) Max Howes 11
3) Ellis Regan 12 4) Tony Holding 10
10 Cardinal, Eldon 3:30.16 1
1) Griffin Greiner 09 2) Jarrett Greiner 11
3) Landon Becker 09 4) Trey Albert 12
11 Alburnett 3:31.53 1
1) Macauley Riley 10 2) Morgan Martin 12
3) Izic Mackey 12 4) Hunter Caves 10
12 N Mahaska 3:32.48 2
1) Sean Knockel 09 2) Nic Fleming 11
3) Jace Williams 11 4) Jarrett Stodghill 12
13 Earlham 3:32.56 3
1) Jake Willem 11 2) Michael Allen 12
3) Alex Caskey 11 4) Caleb Swalla 11
14 Manson NW Web 3:32.87 2
1) Brian Pearson 12 2) Lucas Walsh 11
3) Carson Collins 11 4) Ben Quade 12
15 Bishop Garrigan 3:33.63 3
1) Brad Capesius 12 2) Tristan Ferguson 12
3) John Capesius 12 4) John Meis 12
16 Lamoni 3:33.76 1
1) Patrick Savage 11 2) Conner Seymour 12
3) Nicholas Patience 12 4) Javin Evans 09
17 Gehlen Cath, L 3:34.08 3
1) Jeff Augustine 10 2) Adam Schuch 12
3) Ethan Peters 11 4) Isaac Vaske 11
18 Springville 3:35.50 1
1) Jack Hoogland 10 2) Oskar Andersen 12
3) Alex Koppes 10 4) Caleb Christiansen 12
19 HLV, Victor 3:36.21 3
1) Dean Shaull 12 2) Garrett Westerdale 10
3) Sam Gensley 11 4) Chase Sternhagen 12
20 Turkey Val, JJ 3:37.61 2
1) Seth Huinker 11 2) Eli Nymeyer 11
3) Kade Kruse 11 4) Elliott Dietzenbach 11
21 Nashua-Plainfld 3:37.84 3
1) Tyson White 09 2) Evan Kalainoff 11
3) Luke Cerwinske 12 4) Austin Bienemann 10
22 Don Bosco 3:38.85 2
1) Kobe Allen 09 2) Dillon Welter 10
3) Gabriel Fernandez 11 4) Jack Kelley 12
23 Wapsie Val, F 3:41.55 2
1) Reese Welcher 11 2) Veit Coerlin 12
3) Jordan Rubner 10 4) Tanner Sauerbrei 12
-- Nwood-Kensett DQ 2
1) Makaio Hoch 11 2) Logan Benjegerdes 12
3) Brandon Varner 10 4) Caden Schrage 11
Event 93 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
State Record: * 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Va
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Va
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Waukee 3:15.86q 3
1) Sam Yeaway 12 2) Kahlil Hicks-Jumper 12
3) Aaron Smith 10 4) Zachary Eaton 12
2 Valley, WDM 3:18.13q 1
1) JJ Gass 12 2) Nate Loecher 11
3) Jon Shaner 12 4) Jake Keller 12
3 Ames 3:19.40q 3
1) Bernard Bell Jr. 12 2) Garang Akok 10
3) Aniey Akok 10 4) Jared Braun 12
4 Ankeny Cent 3:20.31q 2
1) Dylan DeAngelo 11 2) Avery Gates 11
3) Thomas Collins 10 4) Liam Murphy 12
5 Cedar Falls 3:21.34q 2
1) Will Eastman 10 2) Jacob Paulson 11
3) Brandon Conrad 12 4) Quinlan O'Hair 12
6 Epworth, WD 3:21.41q 3
1) Zack Butcher 12 2) Sam Goodman 12
3) Drake George 12 4) Will Burds 11
7 Bettendorf 3:21.92q 1
1) Ethan Clarke 12 2) Mekou Smith-Reed 10
3) Cole Smith 12 4) Brendan Scott 12
8 Muscatine 3:23.72q 1
1) Owen Hazelwood 12 2) Zack Hardy 11
3) Trei Tovar 12 4) Noah Yahn 10
9 Johnston 3:25.15 2
1) Zach Abbey 11 2) Phavian Moorer 11
3) Andrew Bauer 11 4) Matthew Kliegl 11
10 CR Kennedy 3:25.87 1
1) Makhi Harris 11 2) Reese Manternach 12
3) Michael Gallagher 12 4) Divion Ocheltree 10
11 Prairie, CR 3:26.44 3
1) Nick Pearson 10 2) Brayden Kolosick 09
3) Ceondae Adams 10 4) Karter Griffin 11
12 Linn-Mar 3:27.14 1
1) Trey Martin 11 2) Jaxon Shelby 11
3) Bridger Aucutt 12 4) Cam Nelson 12
13 DSM, Roosevelt 3:27.48 3
1) Rowen Abbas 11 2) Harry Prentice 12
3) Kongor Garang 11 4) Ethan James 12
14 SE Polk 3:27.91 2
1) Lucas Mortensen 11 2) Jackson Schneider 12
3) Nathan Parker 11 4) Cole Filloon 09
15 DUB Senior 3:28.37 1
1) Brennen Becker 12 2) Nick Obbink 11
3) Gavyn Schumacher 10 4) Ted Kruse 11
16 Ottumwa 3:29.21 3
1) Aytonn Bar-Shimon 12 2) Issac Eaton 10
3) Austin Fountain 09 4) Charlie Welch 10
17 Clinton 3:29.52 1
1) David Johnson 11 2) Ulysses Patterson 11
3) Sean Hammond 12 4) Matt Swamberger 12
18 IC, Liberty 3:30.01 3
1) Kelby Telander 10 2) JaQuel Davis 11
3) Bo Gryp 10 4) Ben Houselog 11
19 DUB Hempstead 3:30.43 2
1) Jacob Westermeyer 11 2) Sean McGrath 11
3) Kyle Arthofer 11 4) Mike Behnke 12
20 Indianola 3:31.15 2
1) Wyatt Woodruff 10 2) Joseph DeWall 10
3) Andreas Miller 11 4) Logan Grover 10
21 Urbandale 3:31.16 2
1) Deylin Chandler 10 2) Ian Neyens 10
3) Joshua Neyens 12 4) Matt Brockway 11
22 Ankeny 3:31.24 2
1) Drake Strnad 12 2) Ethan Norgaard 11
3) Tyrese Miller 09 4) Zach Mohrfeld 12
23 WAT West 3:34.43 3
1) Jeron Shaw 10 2) Jackson Westemeier 09
3) Sebastain Gunderson 12 4) Andrew Newlon 12
24 Lewis Central 3:35.50 1
1) Drake Nettles 12 2) Nathan Sell 10
3) Bryson Bowman 11 4) Collin Rew 12
--- ABOVE IS ID:399703 - Paste.txt ---
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/18/2019 - 12:47 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2019 - 5/16/2019 to 5/18/2019
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 108 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:48.80 5/23/2015 Hudson, Hudson
L Kolterman, A Mosley, D Reicherts, M Bell
All-Time: ! 1:43.64 2018 Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar
A Rolle, O Hubler, J Bennett, P Wensel
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Alburnett 1:51.79 3 10
1) Kylie Volesky 12 2) Remington Comried 12
3) Megan Neighbor 10 4) Madison Osborn 12
2 Nodaway Vall 1:52.66 3 8
1) Jena Yonker 10 2) Lexi Shike 10
3) Maddax DeVault 09 4) Reagan Weinheimer 11
3 Montezuma 1:53.05 3 6
1) Brianna Massengale 11 2) Riley Gatton 12
3) Ash Krousie 09 4) Shateah Wetering 11
4 WB-Mallard 1:53.47 3 5
1) Kayla Hoskins 10 2) Kara Fehr 10
3) Isabell Gehrt 12 4) Rachel Fehr 10
5 Cent Lyon 1:54.13 3 4
1) Sutton Schlumbohm 11 2) Regan Van Wyhe 09
3) Elle Petersen 12 4) Callie Yeakel 12
6 Central, Elkader 1:54.76 3 3
1) Maddy Wille 10 2) Brandy Beatty 09
3) Mary Kate Wille 12 4) Ciera Deitchler 12
7 South O'Brien 1:54.77 2 2
1) Hannah Dau 10 2) Sydney Struve 11
3) Wylee Sickelka 12 4) Willa Sickelka 09
8 Sidney 1:55.51 1 1
1) Jaden Daffer 12 2) Olivia Larsen 11
3) Ally DeFroment 11 4) Maddy Duncan 11
9 Collins-Maxwell 1:55.57 2
1) Avery Fricke 09 2) Trinity Stover 11
3) Jane'e Jones 09 4) Alexis Houge 09
10 AHSTW 1:55.64 3
1) Holly Hoepner 10 2) Kelsi Cornejo 11
3) Talia Welsh 10 4) Ryann Portch 11
11 Pekin 1:55.75 1
1) Cate Roth 11 2) Sophie Wittrock 10
3) Zoey Wright 12 4) Sarah Eubanks 09
12 Grundy Center 1:55.92 3
1) Bella Dole 09 2) Brooke Flater 12
3) Kyah Luhring 11 4) Hailey Wallis 12
13 Easton Valley 1:55.96 1
1) Sydney Stoll 11 2) Paige Thines 10
3) Sara Kilburg 12 4) Macy Wilhelm 11
14 Tripoli 1:56.38 1
1) Samara Harms 12 2) Taylor Flaig 11
3) Brianna Lobeck 11 4) Ellie Steere 11
15 BCLUW 1:57.15 2
1) Kiersten Kruse 11 2) Olivia Hughes 12
3) Fiona Speicher 09 4) Katie Thompson 12
16 Gehlen Cath, L 1:57.24 1
1) Tiffany Woerdehoff 10 2) Lauren Heying 09
3) Katelyn Langel 12 4) Kate Hill 11
17 Martndsl-StMarys 1:57.46 1
1) Katelyn Amfahr 12 2) Emmi Satokangas 12
3) Hannah Sweet 12 4) Jensen Archibald 11
18 Kee, Lansing 1:57.70 2
1) Jada Mitchell 10 2) Makayla Peters 11
3) Haley Meyer 09 4) Makayla Walleser 12
19 Central Sprngs 1:57.76 1
1) Braxton Pinske 11 2) Macy Wyborny 09
3) Kessa Fingalsen 12 4) Alivea Harms 09
20 W Monona 1:58.05 2
1) Ariyah Williams 10 2) Ariel Rotnicke 12
3) Makayla Haynes 09 4) Mallory McCall 10
21 Newell-Fonda 1:58.27 2
1) Macy Sievers 09 2) Emma Stewart 12
3) Ella Larsen 10 4) Maggie Walker 10
22 Belle Plaine 1:58.32 2
1) Shaylee Dodd 12 2) Kenzie Mantz 12
3) Alyssa Tegeler 09 4) Laura Toennies 11
23 Midland, Wyoming 1:59.11 2
1) Ella Rupp 10 2) Ari Hacke 10
3) Emma Dusanek 12 4) Drew Jensen 12
24 Saint Ansgar 1:59.17 1
1) Gabby Finberg 12 2) Jaci Woods 09
3) Madi Soltau 12 4) Taylor Hanna 10
Event 110 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:46.35 5/22/2010 Dike-NH, Dike-NH
A Dove, M Daley, N Hensley, H Willms
All-Time: ! 1:43.64 2018 Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar
A Rolle, O Hubler, J Bennett, P Wensel
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 KP-WC 1:50.00 3 10
1) Aubree Bell 09 2) Madison Goodwin 12
3) Jayde Barto 11 4) Erika Kuntz 09
2 Denver 1:50.91 3 8
1) Tiffani Wright 10 2) Bella Laures 11
3) Ireland Pollock 10 4) Allison Waterman 12
3 Mid-Prairie, W 1:51.65 3 6
1) Maddie Edgington 10 2) Cassidy Rourke 12
3) Mitzi Evans 09 4) Amber Swart 10
4 Western Christ 1:52.54 2 5
1) Josie Zeutenhorst 09 2) Emma Westphal 09
3) Olivia Granstra 11 4) Emilee Heynen 10
5 Pella Christian 1:52.79 2 4
1) Chloe Morgan 11 2) Avey Amelse 09
3) Erica Nikkel 11 4) Mary Kate Bandstra 12
6 Unity Chrst, OC 1:53.13 3 3
1) Karli Vanden Brink 11 2) Janie Schoonhoven 10
3) AJ Schrock 10 4) Mikayla Turek 12
7 Regina, IC 1:53.47 3 2
1) Madeline Adam 11 2) Hope Simpson 09
3) Jaedynn Evans 12 4) Annie Gahan 10
8 Williamsburg 1:53.67 3 1
1) Maddie Yenter 11 2) Inga Dovre 10
3) Talia McAtee 12 4) Kendra Eichhorn 09
9 Emmetsburg 1:53.80 2
1) Jenna Joyce 10 2) Abbie Schany 10
3) Taylor Steinkamp 10 4) Delaney Joyce 10
10 North Cedar 1:53.94 2
1) Andrea Wachendorf 11 2) Kassidie Galloway 11
3) Kelly Proesch 10 4) Cassie Cox 12
11 Northeast, GL 1:53.95 2
1) Alexis Ehlers 10 2) Madison Tarr 09
3) Neveah Hildebrandt 10 4) Ellie Rickertsen 09
12 Estherville-LC 1:54.04 3
1) Natalie Lausen 12 2) Jordyn Moore 10
3) Riley Christoffer 11 4) Hannah Olson 11
13 PCM, Monroe 1:54.13 2
1) Margo Chipps 10 2) Regan Freland 11
3) Sierra Foster 11 4) Paytan Schut 12
14 Tri-Center 1:54.44 1
1) Lilly Dahir 12 2) Addy Fischer 12
3) Tatum McKee 11 4) Brooklyn Hundt 12
15 Danville 1:55.10 2
1) Ashley Pfadenhauer 12 2) Kaley Eisenmann 11
3) Jacey Moore 09 4) Alyssa Pfadenhauer 12
16 Dike-NH 1:55.12 2
1) Alana Barrett 12 2) Jadyn Bennett 10
3) Eden Barrett 10 4) Alexis Jensen 10
17 Davis County, B 1:55.90 1
1) Stacy Wetterich 11 2) Hannah Schooley 11
3) Alysa Shirkey 11 4) Sophie Spargur 11
18 Cascade 1:55.92 1
1) Molly McElmeel 11 2) Libby Felton 10
3) Maddie Knapp 10 4) Abby Welter 11
19 Madrid 1:56.44 1
1) Jadyn Miller 11 2) Hannah Henricksen 12
3) Jillian Dodds 09 4) Erin Schieltz 10
20 Cherokee, Wash 1:56.62 1
1) JeMae Nichols 10 2) Camille Zwiefel 09
3) Megan Brown 12 4) Kassidy Pingel 12
21 Red Oak 1:57.10 1
1) Ellie Rengstorf 11 2) Araina Brummett 10
3) Ashlynn Bentley 10 4) Sophie Walker 11
22 North Linn 1:58.88 1
1) Jaden Benesh 09 2) Rachael Caryl 11
3) Madi Cherry 10 4) Hannah Bridgewater 11
23 Greene County 2:06.90 1
1) Paige Heaning 11 2) Maddy Sigler 11
3) Makala Kafer 10 4) Brianna Osterson 10
-- W Lyon, Inwood DQ 3
1) Hannah Kruse 12 2) Avery Lenz 10
3) Emma Meyer 10 4) Kennedy Kramer 10
Event 112 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:46.46 5/21/2016 Wahlert, Dub, Wahlert, Dub
J Ganshirt, A Osterberger, L Sherman, K Fricano
All-Time: ! 1:43.64 2018 Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar
A Rolle, O Hubler, J Bennett, P Wensel
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Assumption 1:46.60 3 10
1) Amaya Jackson 12 2) Natalie Moore 11
3) Lea Nelson 12 4) Carly King 12
2 Decorah 1:49.82 3 8
1) Grace Syverson 12 2) Brielle Buresh 09
3) Rose Gullekson 12 4) Brooke Berns 11
3 Solon 1:50.23 3 6
1) Khaylor Fleck 11 2) Makinley Levin 09
3) Taylor Ryan 12 4) Erin Kerkhoff 12
4 Wahlert, Dub 1:50.28 3 5
1) Ariana Yaklich 10 2) Abigail Wallace 10
3) Clare Broderick 11 4) Molly McDonald 11
5 Pella 1:51.54 3 4
1) Metsje Miller 12 2) Emily McMartin 09
3) Roselande Vanderhoff 10 4) Elsie Thoreson 11
6 Marion 1:52.46 1 3
1) Riley Wright 10 2) Maddie Knapp 12
3) Maddy Redmond 12 4) Livvy Draves 12
7 Norwalk 1:52.95 2 2
1) Maya Hjelden 12 2) Gianna Belizzi 12
3) Raegan Levi 09 4) Abbie Davitt 11
8 Mt Pleasant 1:53.18 3 1
1) Kenna Lamm 09 2) Karsyn Lamm 10
3) Lyndi Vantiger 12 4) Maggie Cristoforo 11
9 Glenwood 1:53.21 1
1) Sadey Allgood 12 2) Audrey Arnold 11
3) Bailey Ostrander 12 4) Coryl Matheny 09
10 W Burlington/ND 1:53.47 2
1) Hope Ward 11 2) Amelia Schwenker 09
3) Riley Richards 09 4) Sydney Marlow 10
11 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 1:53.73 2
1) Charli Bomgaars 11 2) Sydney Damstra 11
3) Lizzy Blum 11 4) Kyler Bomgaars 09
12 Xavier, CR 1:54.11 2
1) Jordan Jansen 09 2) Kaylie Skoumal 11
3) Julia Shoger 11 4) Aubrey Jones 11
13 Grinnell 1:54.29 1
1) Madison Luther 12 2) Lexi Hart 12
3) Addy Petig 11 4) Daysi Harris 10
14 Storm Lake 1:54.83 3
1) Sam Louwagie 11 2) Anny Mulgae 11
3) Samantha Lalone 12 4) Emma Kenkel 12
15 DC-Grimes 1:54.86 2
1) Tristyn Paup 12 2) Katelyn Knudsen 11
3) Hannah Ashley 12 4) Sami Sterbenz 12
16 LeMars 1:55.11 2
1) Haylee Cooper 12 2) Shaniah Temple 10
3) Katie Cunningham 09 4) Chloe Calhoun 11
17 ADM, Adel 1:55.17 1
1) Carley Osgood 10 2) Josi Lonneman 11
3) Lizzy Lohmann 11 4) Sadie Juergens 12
18 Creston 1:55.93 1
1) Peyton Rice 10 2) Ashley Reynard 11
3) Brianna Fields 09 4) Makenna Hudson 11
19 Bond-Farrar 1:55.98 2
1) Abby Hall 11 2) Ellie DeCosta 09
3) Rebekah Fuller 09 4) Alyssa Fick 10
20 Ia Falls-Alden 1:56.02 1
1) Addison Gillespie 09 2) McKenzie Barr 12
3) Katie Meyer 12 4) Hadyn Miller 11
21 Gilbert 1:56.23 1
1) Riley Nelson 12 2) Tori Strong 12
3) Ava Hawthorne 09 4) Cara Heuer 11
22 Oskaloosa 1:56.52 1
1) Brooke Allen 11 2) Faith DeRonde 09
3) Savannah Wiltse 12 4) Jordan Czerwinski 09
23 Denison-Schlswg 1:57.78 2
1) Alex Mohr 12 2) Paige Andersen 10
3) Cierra Kastner 10 4) Raegan Andersen 12
-- Independence DQ 3
1) Melody Kremer 09 2) Sydney Hearn 12
3) Kaylee Hosch 12 4) Madison Larson 12
Event 114 Girls 800 Sprint Medley 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:43.64 2018 Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar
A Rolle, O Hubler, J Bennett, P Wensel
All-Time: ! 1:43.64 2018 Linn-Mar, Linn-Mar
A Rolle, O Hubler, J Bennett, P Wensel
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Falls 1:47.42 3 10
1) Leah Longnecker 12 2) Morgan Sterrett 12
3) Emerson Green 11 4) Auriona Kimbrough 12
2 Pleasant Valley 1:48.04 3 8
1) Carli Spelhaug 12 2) Morgan Ramirez 11
3) Adrea Arthofer 12 4) Harmony Creasy 10
3 SE Polk 1:49.13 3 6
1) Samantha Milani 11 2) Gretta Hartz 11
3) Natalie Clement 11 4) Grace Larkins 10
4 Epworth, WD 1:49.34 3 5
1) Catie Brosius 12 2) Carley Steffen 12
3) Jenna Burds 12 4) Audrey Biermann 09
5 Ankeny Cent 1:49.46 2 4
1) Hannah Wilson 11 2) Macee Pruisner 10
3) Katie Petersen 11 4) Kathryn Vortherms 10
6 SC, East 1:49.57 1 3
1) Myerra Parker 12 2) Allyson Smith 12
3) Laken Gardner 11 4) Lineya Wells 10
7 Prairie, CR 1:49.86 2 2
1) Sarah Schmitt 12 2) Raenice Hilderbrand 12
3) Madie Andorf 12 4) Gabby Cortez 09
8 Ames 1:50.04 3 1
1) Hannah Buckels 12 2) Melina Hegelheimer 12
3) Bianca Sorrentino 11 4) Teagan Lipsey 11
9 Bettendorf 1:50.42 2
1) Katie Girsch 10 2) Avery Horner 09
3) Maggie Erpelding 11 4) Allison Whitaker 12
10 Indianola 1:50.44 2
1) Leah Blake 12 2) Grace Gioffredi 09
3) Aryss Forbes 10 4) Bailey Blake 11
11 Linn-Mar 1:50.62 3
1) Chana Northrup 11 2) Cathi Juergens 11
3) Anna Huggins 11 4) Lily Haars 09
12 Waukee 1:50.73 3
1) Sehansa Karunatilaka 10 2) Emma Schossow 11
3) Kaliyah Perry 09 4) Delaney Taylor 12
13 Dowling Cath 1:50.80 3
1) Mallory Wilson 11 2) Rozzie Heuckendorf 12
3) Olivia Gehrke 11 4) Margaret Tobias 10
14 IC, City High 1:51.51 2
1) Emma Clark 12 2) Emma Cooper 12
3) Ayana Lindsey 10 4) CeCe Kelly-Harvey 10
15 DUB Hempstead 1:53.01 1
1) Hailey Klein 12 2) Emma Hilkin 09
3) Janyla Hoskins 11 4) Kaylee Leicht 11
16 Mason City 1:53.22 2
1) Odeleine Daugherty 12 2) Zoe Green 12
3) Nienke van Aalst 12 4) Jada Williams 09
17 North Scott 1:53.29 2
1) Savanna Bruck 09 2) Brooke Kruse 11
3) Brooke Corson 12 4) Sydney Fuller 12
18 Ankeny 1:54.46 2
1) Malea Daugherty 11 2) Macey Filling 10
3) Eden Gibson 10 4) Sydni Wendling 12
19 Burlington 1:54.57 1
1) Marissa Griffin 09 2) Madison Bunton 10
3) Ariana Baylark 10 4) Angel Baylark 11
20 DSM Lincoln 1:54.65 1
1) Brandie Paye 12 2) Erika Canada 12
3) Gracilove Littlejohn 09 4) Brooke Maxwell 10
21 CB, A Lincoln 1:54.79 1
1) Brooke Wohlers 11 2) Kensi LaSale 12
3) Jillian Shanks 10 4) Hanna Schimmer 09
22 Johnston 1:55.27 1
1) Emma Roethler 10 2) Jaden Studer 11
3) Josie Hovey 12 4) Faith Nead 09
23 Valley, WDM 1:57.74 1
1) Jayda Allen 11 2) Audrey Hronich 11
3) Serina Shannon 11 4) Hayley Chappell 10
-- IC, Liberty DQ 1
1) Chaise Lange 10 2) Tayshauna McGee 11
3) Carlie Schroeder 09 4) Devon Dunson 10
Event 158 Boys 800 Sprint Medley 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:33.83 5/19/2018 Lynnville-Sully, Lynnville-Sully
S Zylstra, N Stock, C McCoy, T VanderLinden
All-Time: ! 1:31.12 2018 Bettendorf, Bettendorf
L Desequira, A Kaler, D Nicholson, D Porter
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lynnville-Sully 1:35.67 3 10
1) Ethan Wyma 11 2) Gage Vander Leest 12
3) Kinnick McFarland 11 4) Tyson Vander Linden 12
2 St. Albert, CB 1:35.93 3 8
1) Dillon White 12 2) Ethan Bernard 12
3) Luke Blaha 12 4) Sam Rallis 10
3 St. Edmond, FD 1:36.35 3 6
1) Sean Newell 12 2) Sean Flattery 10
3) Kase Baker 10 4) Charlie Shelly 11
4 Maquoketa Valley 1:36.58 3 5
1) Daniel Hunter 12 2) Chad Neuzil 11
3) Derek Becker 11 4) Chance Downs 11
5 GMG, Garwin 1:36.60 3 4
1) Brock Baldazo 12 2) Andrew Collins 12
3) Carson Wobeter 12 4) Ethan Karsjen 12
6 Hudson 1:37.00 3 3
1) Ethan Vogt 10 2) Cole Shepard 10
3) Jacob Murray 12 4) Izik Rodriguez 12
7 Saint Ansgar 1:37.60 1 2
1) Ryan Cole 10 2) Collin Kramer 12
3) Braden Powers 10 4) Skylar Blunt 12
8 Sioux Ctrl, SR 1:38.00 2 1
1) Jake Saunders 11 2) Teagan Pritchard 11
3) Jake Schomaker 11 4) Blake Cavanaugh 12
9 George-Little Rk 1:38.19 2
1) Taylor Putnam 09 2) Matt Haken 11
3) Caleb Terhark 12 4) Payton Mauldin 11
10 Tripoli 1:38.48 2
1) Michael Davis 11 2) Austin Bremner 09
3) Liam Carlson 09 4) Alex Nation 12
11 Pekin 1:38.52 1
1) Lathe Crochet 12 2) Kennan Winn 11
3) Dayne Eckley 11 4) Cameron Millikin 12
12 Grundy Center 1:38.63 2
1) Matt Jansen 10 2) Logan Knaack 09
3) Caleb Kuiper 12 4) Jensen Clapp 11
13 Nashua-Plainfld 1:39.06 2
1) Sam Fundermann 09 2) Blake Lindeland 10
3) Tyson White 09 4) Evan Kalainoff 11
14 Clayton Ridge 1:39.10 2
1) Josef VonHandorf 12 2) Joe Schmelzer 09
3) Vinny Schmelzer 12 4) Chance White 12
15 Dunkerton 1:39.34 3
1) Ben Reams 12 2) Holden Gillespie 12
3) Kaden Behrens 09 4) Brady Happel 12
16 Edgewd-Colesburg 1:39.88 2
1) Parker Rochford 10 2) Spencer Staner 11
3) Keegan Hansel 10 4) Cameron Kirby 10
17 W Monona 1:40.07 1
1) Sean Pinkelman 12 2) Noah Farrens 12
3) Calvin Coffman 12 4) Dylan Collison 12
18 Gehlen Cath, L 1:40.36 1
1) Derek Nilles 10 2) Adam Schuch 12
3) Derek Von Arb 10 4) Isaac Vaske 11
19 HLV, Victor 1:40.70 1
1) Dean Shaull 12 2) Kody Timm 11
3) Sam Gensley 11 4) Chase Sternhagen 12
20 Westwood, Sloan 1:40.75 1
1) Fransico Rohner 12 2) Brennon Eby 10
3) Jayden McFarland 10 4) Sean Westergaard 12
21 Central Sprngs 1:41.03 2
1) Ethan Beals 09 2) Dylan Marker 11
3) Garrett Heagel 12 4) Tony Holding 10
-- Wayne, Corydon DNF 1
1) Shayden Arnold 11 2) Dayton Jacobsen 09
3) Hunter Cobb 12 4) Chasen Kiefer 11
-- Wapsie Val, F DNF 3
1) Blayde Bellis 10 2) Tyler Ott 10
3) Ethan Oltrogge 10 4) Tanner Sauerbrei 12
-- IKM-Manning DQ 1
1) Stephen Grimm 12 2) Amos Rasmussen 09
3) Raine Meneough 11 4) Alex Lingle 12
Event 159 Boys 800 Sprint Medley 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:33.69 5/19/2018 Beckman Catholic, Beckman Catholic
R Fangman, J Vaske, M Brown, E Wulfekuhle
All-Time: ! 1:31.12 2018 Bettendorf, Bettendorf
L Desequira, A Kaler, D Nicholson, D Porter
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 N Fayette Val 1:35.23 3 10
1) Gunner Rodgers 12 2) Mac Whelan 12
3) Adrian Wurtz 12 4) Zach Massman 12
2 Dike-NH 1:35.26 3 8
1) Cade Bennett 11 2) Cade Fuller 12
3) Ryan Moore 12 4) Parker Kiewiet 11
3 Bellevue 1:35.57 3 6
1) Hunter Clasen 12 2) Ben Parker 11
3) Andrew Swartz 11 4) Mason Jackson 12
4 Mount Ayr 1:35.81 3 5
1) Connor Eaton 12 2) Seth Shelman 10
3) Hunter Haveman 12 4) Hunter Arends 12
5 Camanche 1:35.88 3 4
1) Chase Grim 12 2) Jordan Lawrence 10
3) Blake Hardison 12 4) Eric Campie 12
6 Jesup 1:35.95 3 3
1) Joe Giarratano 11 2) Cooper Fuelling 11
3) Jayden Hansen 12 4) Derek Weitzenkamp 12
7 Beckman 1:36.07 1 2
1) Riley Fangman 11 2) Trent Koelker 10
3) Tom Jaeger 11 4) Evan Wulfekuhle 11
8 Northeast, GL 1:36.15 1 1
1) chad williams 11 2) Connor Petersen 12
3) Braeden Hoyer 12 4) Joe Hasken 10
9 W Marshall 1:36.67 3
1) Jarrin Goecke 10 2) Brian Morrison 11
3) Jake Tollefson 12 4) Cameron Bannister 12
10 Unity Chrst, OC 1:36.76 2
1) Carter Schiebout 12 2) Tyler Wieringa 10
3) Logan Franken 10 4) Luke Wagner 11
11 Mid-Prairie, W 1:36.79 2
1) Clarke Latcham 10 2) Quinn Schmidt 12
3) Elmir Ganibegovic 12 4) Grant Boyse 12
12 South Cent Cal 1:37.09 3
1) Mason Merkley 12 2) Josh Henkenius 11
3) Jared Birks 12 4) Chase McAlister 12
13 Williamsburg 1:37.30 2
1) Gage Hazen-Fabor 12 2) Mathyan Powell 12
3) Seth Dellamuth 11 4) Drake Powell 11
14 PCM, Monroe 1:37.42 2
1) Payton Strovers 12 2) Preston VanWyk 12
3) Reed Worth 12 4) Nigel Sperfslage 11
15 Albia 1:37.50 1
1) Drew Winke 12 2) Nathan Crall 12
3) Beau Leshen 12 4) Logan Stalzer 09
16 Okoboji, Milford 1:37.59 2
1) Luke Bossard 11 2) Austin Simpson 10
3) Jacob Olson 11 4) Ethan Albright 12
17 Sumner-Fredrksbg 1:37.62 2
1) Brett Meyer 12 2) Spencer Schmitz 12
3) Blayze Quigley 12 4) Kody VanEngelenburg 10
18 Sioux Center 1:38.26 2
1) Caden Plasier 09 2) Charlie Dykshorn 12
3) Braden Jahn 12 4) Caden Bleeker 12
19 Mediapolis 1:38.28 2
1) Josh Darbyshire 10 2) Andrew McPherson 10
3) Owen Timmerman 11 4) Jagger Gourley 12
20 Treynor 1:38.29 1
1) Will Halverson 11 2) Jake Fisher 11
3) Wyatt James 11 4) Sid Schaaf 10
21 E Marshall 1:38.39 1
1) Landon Elliott 09 2) Gage Hulin 12
3) Austin Elliott 11 4) Korbin Seth 11
22 W Central Valley 1:38.45 1
1) Brice Sechrist 12 2) Kade Kunkle 11
3) Cole Arnburg 12 4) Carson Wadle 12
23 Osage 1:40.09 1
1) Wesley Smith 12 2) Brett Bobinet 12
3) Gage Belz 11 4) Nathan Havel 09
-- Aplntn-Parksbg DQ 1
1) Jack Haren 11 2) Sam Bachman 12
3) Terrence Colar 11 4) Morgan Knock 12
Event 160 Boys 800 Sprint Medley 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:33.11 5/19/2018 Glenwood, Glenwood
J Saddler, J Lee, K Watson, N Kennedy
All-Time: ! 1:31.12 2018 Bettendorf, Bettendorf
L Desequira, A Kaler, D Nicholson, D Porter
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 SB-Luton 1:31.77* 3 10
1) Zach Shultz 12 2) Sam DeMoss 12
3) Josh Stangel 11 4) Jorma Schwedler 11
2 Wahlert, Dub 1:31.97* 3 8
1) Danny McDermott 12 2) Coby Adams 12
3) Alden Kuntz 12 4) Connor Belken 12
3 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 1:33.07* 3 6
1) Zach Vogelzang 12 2) Alex Godfredsen 10
3) Cody Post 12 4) Billy Rankin 12
4 Nevada 1:33.59 3 5
1) Caeden DaSilva 09 2) Dylan Jensen 11
3) Jakob Strottman 12 4) Joven Nelson 12
5 Marion 1:34.21 2 4
1) Caden Miller-Baker 11 2) Braeden Svoboda 12
3) Isaac Cechota 11 4) Connor Whalen 11
6 Oskaloosa 1:34.44 2 3
1) Aaron Blom 11 2) Casey Hill 12
3) Brayden VanKampen 11 4) Carter Huyser 12
7 Benton Comm 1:34.45 3 2
1) Nathan Michels 12 2) Austin Timmerman 11
3) Drew Sayers 12 4) Blake Osborn 11
8 Humboldt 1:35.28 3 1
1) Tyler Vitzthum 12 2) Cale Hundertmark 10
3) Jamison Heinz 11 4) Matt Miller 11
9 Bishop Heelan 1:35.56 3
1) Andrew Tobin 12 2) Joe Yaneff 12
3) Drew Olson 12 4) Deonte Walker 12
10 Algona 1:35.59 2
1) Skyler Groen 12 2) Patrick David 11
3) Samonte Bawden 11 4) Wyatt Wegener 11
11 Washington 1:35.76 2
1) Cade Hennigan 12 2) Jacob Miller 09
3) Ethan Hunt 11 4) Mitchell Driscoll 12
12 Xavier, CR 1:35.77 2
1) Christian Klein 12 2) Nathan Skala 12
3) Kaiden Cuevas 11 4) Aaron Larson 12
13 Boone 1:37.69 1
1) Tegan Bock 10 2) Norbert Riyazimana 12
3) Bret Price 12 4) Tyler Casotti 12
14 Vinton-Shellbrg 1:37.99 1
1) Axl Hoeppner 12 2) Sam Griffith 11
3) Jose Wilson 11 4) Charlie Dudley 11
15 Mt Vernon 1:38.01 1
1) Tyler Niehaus 11 2) Matt Martin 12
3) Paul Ryan 12 4) Noah Erickson 11
16 Pella 1:38.04 1
1) Gabe Thomas 12 2) Ben Jablonski 11
3) Xavion Huizinga 11 4) Jackson Rozenboom 10
17 Decorah 1:38.07 1
1) Jason Adam 11 2) Mikel Fullhart 12
3) Beirgen Gunhus-Dansdill 12 4) Cameron DeLong 12
18 Glenwood 1:38.19 1
1) Jon Lee 12 2) Jack Hughes 12
3) Christian Stanislav 12 4) Silas Bales 10
19 Centerville 1:38.49 1
1) Gage Carson 11 2) Brady Kauzlarich 10
3) Matthew McDonald 11 4) Quinton Koestner 11
20 Harlan 1:39.43 2
1) Thomas Fah 12 2) Alex Schechinger 11
3) Jonathon Monson 11 4) Elijah Boldan 12
21 Atlantic 1:40.70 2
1) Spencer Ray 11 2) Gannon O'Hara 09
3) Cael Pulido 10 4) Colin Mullenix 10
-- Clear Lake DNF 1
1) Tyres Green-Harrington 10 2) Nick Danielson 11
3) Kody Kearns 11 4) Justin Wright 10
-- DC-Grimes DQ 2
1) Isaac Boley 11 2) Tonny Tarwo 10
3) Caden Grimes 10 4) Trenton Liebe 11
-- Winterset DQ 3
1) Kaden Shaw 12 2) Hunter Pashek 12
3) Matt Benshoof 12 4) Easton Darling 11
Event 161 Boys 800 Sprint Medley 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:31.30 5/19/2018 Dowling Catholic, Dowling Catholic
N Steenblock, Q Wellmaker, J Lyman, C Johnson
All-Time: ! 1:31.12 2018 Bettendorf, Bettendorf
L Desequira, A Kaler, D Nicholson, D Porter
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bettendorf 1:30.92! 3 10
1) Austin Kalar 12 2) Carter Bell 12
3) Leo Desequeira 12 4) Darien Porter 12
2 Waukee 1:31.45 3 8
1) Kahlil Hicks-Jumper 12 2) Kyle Witte 11
3) Aaron Smith 10 4) Sam Yeaway 12
3 Urbandale 1:32.20 3 6
1) Joshua Neyens 12 2) Ian Neyens 10
3) Harrison Waylee 11 4) Jay Marcotte 11
4 Ankeny Cent 1:32.34 3 5
1) Avery Gates 11 2) Jon Wong 11
3) Liam Murphy 12 4) Thomas Collins 10
5 Valley, WDM 1:32.81 2 4
1) Creighton Mitchell 11 2) Jon Shaner 12
3) Ryan Neu 11 4) JJ Gass 12
6 IC, West 1:33.71 2 3
1) Shamar Wyatt 12 2) Tyuss Bell 10
3) Nick Johnson 12 4) Gabe Caruthers 12
7 DSM, Roosevelt 1:33.75 3 2
1) Roy Hussen 11 2) Josh Ubadigbio 10
3) Kumunule Gbaley 10 4) Kongor Garang 11
8 DSM, East 1:34.36 3 1
1) Cedrick Warren 11 2) Justice Emunah 12
3) Aubrey Gillard 11 4) Savion Coleman Wilks 10
9 Johnston 1:34.56 2
1) Anthony Coleman 12 2) Jordan Rusch 11
3) Zach Abbey 11 4) Matthew Kliegl 11
10 SE Polk 1:35.19 2
1) Colton Lambertz 11 2) Deveyon Montgomery 11
3) Mason Fairchild 12 4) Mason Whitlatch 11
11 Epworth, WD 1:35.21 3
1) Drake George 12 2) Collin Hogan 11
3) Will Burds 11 4) Sam Goodman 12
12 Muscatine 1:35.25 2
1) Aaron Webb 12 2) Owen Hazelwood 12
3) Zack Hardy 11 4) Noah Yahn 10
13 Prairie, CR 1:35.29 1
1) Tariq Amir 11 2) Ceondae Adams 10
3) Ryan Kilpatrick 12 4) Karter Griffin 11
14 Indianola 1:35.76 1
1) Tryce Kirgan 10 2) Carter Erickson 09
3) Kolby Kolarik 12 4) Wyatt Woodruff 10
15 WAT East 1:35.82 2
1) Ray Talbert 12 2) Kendall Robinson 12
3) Brenden Stigler 10 4) Tavious Jenkins 12
16 Fort Dodge 1:36.04 3
1) Sam Daniel 10 2) Brycen Bell 11
3) Tyler Schreier 10 4) Tysen Kershaw 11
17 Ottumwa 1:36.20 1
1) Andrew Cole 11 2) Eli McDanel 12
3) Caleb Barndt 12 4) Charlie Welch 10
18 DUB Senior 1:36.29 1
1) Gavyn Schumacher 10 2) Jack Vandermillen 12
3) Ted Kruse 11 4) Brennen Becker 12
19 SC, East 1:36.77 1
1) Kayden Jones 11 2) Ethan Breyfogle 10
3) Gabe Wagner 11 4) Ray Ray Douglas 12
20 IC, Liberty 1:37.96 1
1) Kaleb Williams 11 2) JaQuel Davis 11
3) Ben Houselog 11 4) Kelby Telander 10
21 Linn-Mar 1:38.33 2
1) Jaxon Shelby 11 2) Alex Hess 12
3) Trey Martin 11 4) Coy Sarsfield 10
22 DVPT, Central 1:38.43 1
1) Spencer Goree 12 2) Iain Gronewold 12
3) Stephon Martin 12 4) Will Reemtsma 12
-- Cedar Falls DQ 2
1) Mitch Young 12 2) Bryce Albaugh 11
3) Jacob Paulson 11 4) Will Eastman 10
-- Dowling Cath DQ 1
1) Chace Hauschilt 11 2) Mikey McClain 09
3) Drew Peterson 12 4) Steve Abuyoum 11
Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 2:09.60 5/20/2006 Brooke Dinsdale, North Tama
All-Time: ! 2:07.18 2016 Joy Ripslinger, Assumption
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Lucas 12 Bedford 2:18.55 2 10
2 Ryann Portch 11 AHSTW 2:20.57 2 8
3 Rachel Fehr 10 WB-Mallard 2:20.71 2 6
4 Emily Staal 11 Central City 2:22.21 2 5
5 Katie Brennan 12 Kee, Lansing 2:22.73 2 4
6 Aubrie Fisher 12 AGWSR 2:22.85 2 3
7 Bailey Sievers 10 Newell-Fonda 2:23.40 2 2
8 Hannah Thygesen 09 Audubon 2:25.72 2 1
9 Jalyssa Blazek 09 Turkey Val, JJ 2:25.78 2
10 Kylie Morrison 11 Logan-Magnolia 2:25.90 2
11 Katie Noah 10 Earlham 2:27.28 2
12 Janelle Staal 12 Central City 2:27.73 1
13 Halle Kilburg 11 Marquette Cath 2:29.07 1
14 Hannah Schutte 12 MFL MarMac 2:29.59 1
15 Morgan Hansen 11 Hudson 2:30.51 1
16 Kori Wedeking 11 Clarksville 2:31.33 1
17 Cari Duwa 11 Pekin 2:31.37 1
18 Josie Einertson 12 Nwood-Kensett 2:31.78 1
19 Madison Klingenborg 11 North Butler 2:34.54 1
20 Leah Bontrager 09 Ia Mennonite 2:35.11 1
21 Alexia McClure 10 Cardinal, Eldon 2:35.16 1
22 Aubrey Eick 10 Nashua-Plainfld 2:36.71 1
23 Rachel Hawkins 11 B-G-M, Brook 2:39.07 1
-- Violet Lapke 11 Logan-Magnolia DNF 2
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 2:12.12 5/19/2007 Ashley Miller, Tipton
All-Time: ! 2:07.18 2016 Joy Ripslinger, Assumption
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sophia Jungling 11 Aplntn-Parksbg 2:16.38 2 10
2 Marie Hostetler 11 Mid-Prairie, W 2:17.91 2 8
3 Allison Waterman 12 Denver 2:18.87 2 6
4 Madeline Rhomberg 12 Cascade 2:20.58 2 5
5 Bailey Nelson 12 Western Christ 2:20.69 2 4
6 Gwen Steffen 10 Panorama 2:21.31 1 3
7 Grace Schaefer 11 Williamsburg 2:22.48 2 2
8 Amanda Treptow 09 Jesup 2:22.63 2 1
9 Emma Drake 11 Woodward-Grangr 2:24.92 1
10 Macay Van'tHul 11 Western Christ 2:25.12 1
11 Natalie O'Connor 09 Jesup 2:25.32 2
12 Megan Johnson 11 Aplntn-Parksbg 2:26.20 1
13 Lexi Duffy 09 Okoboji, Milford 2:26.94 2
14 Kaylee Knaack 11 R View/R Valley 2:27.07 1
15 Kate Crawford 11 ACGC 2:27.59 1
16 Macy Engelson 09 South Hardin 2:27.73 1
17 Emma Squiers 12 Beckman 2:27.90 1
18 Lily Anderson 12 Cherokee, Wash 2:28.94 1
19 Sophie Spargur 11 Davis County, B 2:30.47 1
20 Miya Messerich 11 Northeast, GL 2:31.16 1
21 Mitzi Evans 09 Mid-Prairie, W 2:31.18 2
22 Taylor Kvale 09 Dike-NH 2:31.72 2
23 Erika Kuntz 09 KP-WC 2:33.60 2
24 Amanda Smith 12 Tipton 2:34.65 1
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 2:07.51 5/21/2016 Joy Ripslinger, Assumption
All-Time: ! 2:07.18 2016 Joy Ripslinger, Assumption
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Janette Schraft 12 Glenwood 2:12.28 2 10
2 Ainsley Erzen 09 Carlisle 2:13.00 2 8
3 Megan Sterbenz 10 DC-Grimes 2:15.27 2 6
4 Madison Jochum 12 Bishop Heelan 2:15.30 2 5
5 Amber Aesoph 11 Bishop Heelan 2:15.59 2 4
6 Emma Bock 09 Solon 2:18.05 2 3
7 Grace Juhl 12 Ia Falls-Alden 2:19.73 2 2
8 Grace Horst 12 Vinton-Shellbrg 2:19.95 2 1
9 Caroline McMartin 11 Pella 2:21.20 1
10 Laney Fitzpatrick 10 Assumption 2:22.31 1
11 Corinne Gadient 12 Anamosa 2:22.36 2
12 Katie Keitges 11 Knoxville 2:22.38 2
13 Maddy Juhl 12 Ia Falls-Alden 2:23.10 2
14 Brielle Baker 12 Creston 2:23.76 2
15 Maddie Hinkel 09 SB-Luton 2:24.15 1
16 Ava Claussen-Tubbs 09 Anamosa 2:24.66 1
17 Grace Hamilton 11 Spencer 2:25.40 1
18 Audrey Anderson 09 DC-Grimes 2:25.57 1
19 Aubrey Frey 11 Mt Vernon 2:26.52 1
20 Darci Wiseman 09 Winterset 2:26.75 1
21 Kora Katcher 09 CPU 2:27.52 1
22 Karsyn Rush 12 Atlantic 2:28.98 1
23 Tirzah Wittenberg 11 Pella 2:34.05 1
24 Morgan Jennings 09 Assumption 2:35.67 1
Event 31 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 2:08.15 5/21/2011 Shelby Houlihan, SC, East
All-Time: ! 2:07.18 2016 Joy Ripslinger, Assumption
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Allison Bookin-Nosbisch 11 Ottumwa 2:11.45 2 10
2 Ashlyn Keeney 09 IC, Liberty 2:11.57 2 8
3 Mackenzie Michael 11 Cedar Falls 2:13.56 2 6
4 Grace Bookin-Nosbisch 11 Ottumwa 2:14.20 2 5
5 Jessica Caraway 11 Waukee 2:14.41 2 4
6 Claire Edmondson 11 DUB Senior 2:15.64 2 3
7 Sydney Schaffer 11 Waukee 2:15.77 2 2
8 Magda McGowan 10 SE Polk 2:15.99 2 1
9 Paige Blackford 12 SE Polk 2:17.44 2
10 Kaia Downs 09 SC, East 2:18.82 2
11 Megan Fleming 12 DSM, Roosevelt 2:20.92 1
12 Kiara Malloy-Salgado 10 IC, West 2:21.57 2
13 Emma Holesinger 11 DUB Hempstead 2:21.57 1
14 Aleah Tenpas 09 Johnston 2:21.63 1
15 Macy Gaskill 10 Urbandale 2:22.82 1
16 Elly Burds 10 Epworth, WD 2:22.96 1
17 Abby Riley 12 Pleasant Valley 2:23.84 1
18 Alex Radcliffe 09 SC, East 2:23.94 2
19 Sydnee Miller 12 Dowling Cath 2:26.06 1
20 Sarah DeFauw 09 Bettendorf 2:29.94 1
21 Olivia Hamblin 11 CR Kennedy 2:30.65 1
22 McKenzie Logan 10 IC, Liberty 2:30.76 1
23 Kaylee Leicht 11 DUB Hempstead 2:31.01 1
24 Holyn Doran 11 Pleasant Valley 2:34.05 1
Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:52.10 5/19/2018 Riley Bauer, North Union
All-Time: ! 1:50.18 2007 Aaron Stockstell, Mid-Prairie
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Payton Mauldin 11 George-Little Rk 1:58.96 2 10
2 Joe Anderson 12 George-Little Rk 1:59.84 2 8
3 Chase Knoche 10 C-Wheatland 2:00.19 2 6
4 Noah Jorgenson 11 Sidney 2:00.22 2 5
5 Max Howes 11 Central Sprngs 2:00.81 2 4
6 Jake Willem 11 Earlham 2:01.11 2 3
7 Ryan Hughes 11 St. Albert, CB 2:01.36 2 2
8 Brady Happel 12 Dunkerton 2:01.89 2 1
9 Cobe Siebrecht 12 Lisbon 2:02.10 1
10 Parker Behrens 11 IKM-Manning 2:02.48 2
11 Collin Luck 12 Hudson 2:02.98 2
12 Seth Hershey 11 Saint Ansgar 2:03.37 1
13 Alex Caskey 11 Earlham 2:03.38 2
14 Justin Moeller 12 Keota 2:03.48 1
15 Jensen Clapp 11 Grundy Center 2:03.49 2
16 Cuy Meeker 12 Woodbine 2:03.95 1
17 Matt Soetmelk 12 Logan-Magnolia 2:05.17 1
18 Kade Griesse 12 Cent Lyon 2:05.72 1
19 Landon Becker 09 Cardinal, Eldon 2:06.35 1
20 Logan Berg 11 Baxter 2:07.13 1
21 Fransico Rohner 12 Westwood, Sloan 2:09.40 1
22 Andrew Gibb 12 St. Edmond, FD 2:09.74 1
23 Josh Bruntz 12 Baxter 2:10.15 1
24 Johnathan Krull 12 Nashua-Plainfld 2:10.61 1
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:51.17 5/17/2008 Aaron Stockstell, Mid-Prairie
All-Time: ! 1:50.18 2007 Aaron Stockstell, Mid-Prairie
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Chase McAlister 12 South Cent Cal 1:55.67 2 10
2 Spencer Moon 12 South Cent Cal 1:57.22 2 8
3 Logan Peters 12 S Hamilton 1:57.63 2 6
4 Jerry Jorgenson 12 Treynor 1:57.96 2 5
5 Alex Gebel 12 Denver 1:58.18 1 4
6 Dylan Blake 11 MVAOCOU 1:58.23 2 3
7 Conner Hill 12 S Hamilton 1:58.39 2 2
8 Jalen Humphrey 12 Underwood 1:58.70 2 1
9 Peter Shippy 12 Sioux Center 1:58.91 1
10 Clay Billheimer 12 ACGC 1:59.19 1
11 Dylan Darsidan 10 Camanche 1:59.46 2
12 Mason McCaffery 12 Spirit Lake 1:59.89 1
13 Trent Pelzer 11 Tipton 2:00.26 2
14 Jason Renze 10 Madrid 2:00.47 2
15 Mason Fritz 11 Lake Mills 2:00.88 1
16 Nick Rotter 11 Williamsburg 2:00.97 2
17 Coy Ruess 12 West Liberty 2:01.40 1
18 Zach Thompson 12 West Branch 2:02.48 1
19 Caleb O'Hare 12 N Fayette Val 2:03.04 1
20 Ben Wolgemuth 12 Mediapolis 2:03.29 2
21 Samuel May 09 MOC-FV 2:03.55 1
22 Justin McCunn 11 Red Oak 2:03.61 1
23 Owen Timmerman 11 Mediapolis 2:04.22 1
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:53.74 2008 Isaac Wendland, Charles City
All-Time: ! 1:50.18 2007 Aaron Stockstell, Mid-Prairie
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Billy Rankin 12 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 1:55.12 2 10
2 Chase Mullenix 12 Atlantic 1:55.56 2 8
3 Nathan Skala 12 Xavier, CR 1:56.89 2 6
4 Seth VanBaale 11 Bond-Farrar 1:57.34 1 5
5 Carter Oberfoell 12 Wahlert, Dub 1:57.58 1 4
6 Craig Alan Becker 10 Atlantic 1:58.73 2 3
7 Sam Kepford 12 Waverly-SR 1:58.87 2 2
8 Joe Simon 12 Grinnell 1:58.95 2 1
9 Tony Schmitz 10 Pella 1:59.00 2
10 Alex Wade 11 CPU 1:59.05 2
11 Kolby Fritz 11 Carlisle 1:59.26 1
12 Carter Huyser 12 Oskaloosa 1:59.59 2
13 Jacob Stukerjurgen 12 Mt Pleasant 1:59.69 1
14 Chris Guise 11 Assumption 1:59.97 1
15 Justin Wright 10 Clear Lake 2:00.93 1
16 Nick Litterer 12 Charles City 2:01.37 1
17 Tyler Dupont 11 Xavier, CR 2:01.50 2
18 Cameron Hasleiet 12 CPU 2:02.16 1
19 Landen Parmelee 12 LeMars 2:02.90 1
20 Justin Simmering 11 Washington 2:03.95 1
21 Drew VanHauen 12 Pella 2:04.70 1
22 Max Harfst 12 Webster City 2:07.54 2
23 Ryan Clark 12 Mt Vernon 2:09.35 1
24 Nate Mueller 10 ADM, Adel 2:14.60 2
Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:50.30 5/21/2016 Ryan Schweizer, Dowling C, W
All-Time: ! 1:50.18 2007 Aaron Stockstell, Mid-Prairie
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Joe Schaefer 12 Johnston 1:52.96 2 10
2 Aniey Akok 10 Ames 1:54.68 2 8
3 Kevin Conner 12 Dowling Cath 1:54.99 2 6
4 David Holesinger 12 DUB Hempstead 1:55.04 2 5
5 Zachary Eaton 12 Waukee 1:56.26 2 4
6 Jalen Elwell 12 Ankeny 1:57.54 1 3
7 Evan Armitage 12 Valley, WDM 1:57.66 2 2
8 Quinlan O'Hair 12 Cedar Falls 1:57.91 2 1
9 Matt West 12 SE Polk 1:58.10 1
10 Brendan Scott 12 Bettendorf 1:58.22 1
11 Aytonn Bar-Shimon 12 Ottumwa 1:58.28 2
12 Rowen Abbas 11 DSM, Roosevelt 1:59.31 1
13 Luke Benson 12 SC, North 1:59.32 1
14 Dante Salomon 11 Ottumwa 1:59.33 1
15 Will Ode 11 Dowling Cath 1:59.50 1
16 Trent Long 12 Linn-Mar 1:59.85 1
17 Chawol Niphong 11 DSM, North 2:00.19 1
18 Morey Smith 12 Waukee 2:00.39 2
19 Nick Moore 10 Bettendorf 2:00.47 1
20 Mohamed Temsah 10 DSM, Hoover 2:00.50 1
21 Lewis Kleman 11 CR Washington 2:00.64 2
22 Kale Cartee 11 Epworth, WD 2:01.77 1
23 Daniel Brown 12 IC, City High 2:01.82 2
Event 66 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 1A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:05.44 5/17/2012 Gehlen Cath, L, Gehlen Cath
K Langel, N Ryan, M Whitehead, S Rohe
All-Time: ! 1:00.61 2017 Waukee, Waukee
S Winger, M Gray, L Nelson, H Schau
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 BCLUW 1:07.78 6 10
1) Kiersten Kruse 11 2) Payton Pekarek 11
3) Olivia Hughes 12 4) Lizzie Garber 10
2 Gehlen Cath, L 1:08.33 6 8
1) Sydney Livermore 11 2) Kate Hill 11
3) Molly Roder 10 4) Tiffany Woerdehoff 10
3 Cent Decatur 1:08.39 6 6
1) Riley Bell 11 2) Lyndsey Dale 10
3) Maizee Lindsey 11 4) Emma Atwood 12
4 Nodaway Vall 1:09.37 5 5
1) Maddax DeVault 09 2) Natalie Yonker 10
3) Reba Lonsdale 12 4) Lexi Shike 10
5 Sigourney 1:09.48 5 4
1) Heidi Clarahan 11 2) Rylee Goldman 09
3) Sloane Magill 12 4) Summer Barthelman 12
6 Belle Plaine 1:09.57 6 3
1) Dani Montgomery 12 2) Olivia Bohlen 09
3) Emma Willett 11 4) Kenzie Mantz 12
7 Edgewd-Colesburg 1:10.52 5 2
1) Allison Tibbott 12 2) Ella Aulwes 09
3) Hailey Rausch 09 4) Lily Aulwes 11
8 Bishop Garrigan 1:11.31 4 1
1) Gracie Rosenmeyer 10 2) Reese Rosenmeyer 10
3) Laurel Degen 12 4) Emma Grandgenett 09
9 E Buchanan 1:11.42 3
1) Olivia Donlea 11 2) Lily Hersom 10
3) Erica Hoffman 11 4) Lauren Donlea 09
10 Clayton Ridge 1:11.88 2
1) Anna Harwick 11 2) Victoria Breitbach 12
3) Emilie Christianson 10 4) JayLyn Moore 09
11 Griswold 1:12.14 1
1) Jordyn Main 09 2) Josie Mundorf 10
3) Jocelyn Amos 11 4) Hope Ogg 10
12 Maquoketa Valley 1:12.18 3
1) Leah Ries 09 2) Kailyn Hogan 11
3) Caelyn Sands 09 4) Payton Beaman 10
13 B-G-M, Brook 1:12.73 2
1) Rylie VanErsevelde 11 2) Rachel Hawkins 11
3) Sophie Puls 09 4) Marian Coover 11
14 Central Sprngs 1:12.92 1
1) Kaylea Fessler 09 2) Kristina Klemesrud 11
3) Caitlin Sliger 12 4) Georgie Rozell 09
15 Earlham 1:12.98 4
1) Clare Kasap 09 2) Kaitlyn Knight 10
3) Emma Jensen 10 4) Rachel Smith 11
16 Collins-Maxwell 1:13.19 3
1) Shasta Moody 12 2) Gracie Cheville 12
3) Josie Wierson 12 4) Avery Fricke 09
17 Alburnett 1:13.28 3
1) Latyse Smith 11 2) Sydney Franklin 10
3) Hailey Carolan 09 4) Madison Schuster 11
18 Sioux Ctrl, SR 1:13.57 1
1) Madielynn Mueller 10 2) Jenna Jessen 10
3) Karly Boettcher 11 4) Kally Fahnlander 11
19 West Fork 1:14.68 4
1) Makenzie Fessler 10 2) Rachael Jones 12
3) Alex Suntken 09 4) Makia Fessler 12
20 Central, Elkader 1:16.25 2
1) Kaitlyn Wiley 09 2) Brandy Beatty 09
3) Bella Moore 11 4) Mckenna Jaster 10
21 Fremont-Mills 1:18.10 2
1) Mckayla Gartner 12 2) Kenna Howard 10
3) Lydia Alley 11 4) Kendall Reed 11
22 Glidden-Ralston 1:21.37 1
1) Emma Hannasch 12 2) Jenna Klocke 11
3) Alicen Dreessen 09 4) Tianna Janssen 12
-- West Hancock DQ 5
1) Rachel Leerar 10 2) Shae Smith 10
3) Kennedy Kelly 09 4) Emily Ryerson 11
-- Cent Lyon DQ 4
1) Naliya Van Beek 11 2) Hayden Heimensen 10
3) Callie Yeakel 12 4) Sutton Schlumbohm 11
Event 67 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 2A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:05.29 5/21/2011 West Fork, S, West Fork, S
S Weiland, B Fleshner, L Peterson, T Twedt
All-Time: ! 1:00.61 2017 Waukee, Waukee
S Winger, M Gray, L Nelson, H Schau
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Beckman 1:05.60 2 10
1) Kiersten Schmitt 09 2) Addie McDermott 12
3) Addie Koelker 09 4) Heather Boeckenstedt 12
2 PCM, Monroe 1:07.92 2 8
1) Morgan Uhlenhopp 12 2) Megan Cowman 12
3) Chelsea Bird 09 4) Margo Chipps 10
3 West Branch 1:08.06 1 6
1) Kaiya Luneckas 11 2) Aubrey Baylor 11
3) Sasha Koenig 10 4) Jaylen Votroubek 11
4 Cascade 1:08.20 1 5
1) Mae Felton 12 2) Rachel Rhomberg 10
3) Elizabeth Gibbs 09 4) Jordan Simon 11
5 Underwood 1:08.91 1 4
1) Erin McMains 11 2) Logan Joens 11
3) Erica Rowe 11 4) Avery True 11
6 Van Meter 1:09.16 2 3
1) Cari Walton 11 2) Jenna Schlueter 12
3) Abby Archer 12 4) Natalie Barth 11
7 Sioux Center 1:12.70 1 2
1) Dana DenHerder 11 2) Sydney Mouw 12
3) Megan Juffer 09 4) Ellie Schley 12
-- Emmetsburg DQ 2
1) Ali Laubenthal 12 2) Lindsay Carter 11
3) Brielle Madden 10 4) Hailey Foxhoven 11
Event 68 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:03.13 5/21/2016 Pella, Pella
K Pingel, E Holterhaus, E Thoreson, C McKinstrey
All-Time: ! 1:00.61 2017 Waukee, Waukee
S Winger, M Gray, L Nelson, H Schau
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Glenwood 1:05.51 2 10
1) Audrey Arnold 11 2) Marissa Ausdemore 10
3) Sami Parr 11 4) Elle Scarborough 10
2 Benton Comm 1:05.87 2 8
1) Ashtynn Lohrer 11 2) Lauren Slouha 12
3) Mallory Thys 11 4) Grace Martensen 12
3 Mt Vernon 1:06.12 2 6
1) Annie Leopold 11 2) Lauren Ryan 10
3) Natalie Welch 10 4) Annie Rhomberg 12
4 Waverly-SR 1:07.32 1 5
1) Reagan Dahlquist 10 2) Abby Bechtel 12
3) Haley Eckerman 11 4) Britney Young 11
5 ADM, Adel 1:07.50 1 4
1) Kristen Baier 12 2) Abigail Calligan 12
3) Holland Zwank 11 4) Anna Kenny 12
6 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 1:07.51 1 3
1) Kylie Vermeer 11 2) Emma Zoet 10
3) Jewel Bergstrom 09 4) Ellie Woelber 09
7 Solon 1:07.80 1 2
1) Peyton Sands 11 2) Jada Buffington 09
3) Rachael Nelson 12 4) Gabbi Bullard 11
8 S Tama Cty 1:08.01 2 1
1) JoJo Tyynismaa 09 2) Stacey Slaven 12
3) Gracie Vest 09 4) Caitlyn Stochl 11
Event 69 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 1:00.61 2017 Waukee, Waukee
S Winger, M Gray, L Nelson, H Schau
All-Time: ! 1:00.61 2017 Waukee, Waukee
S Winger, M Gray, L Nelson, H Schau
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Waukee 1:03.11 6 10
1) JanJay Peters 12 2) Zoey Stark 11
3) Addie Drees 11 4) Natalie Harris 09
2 Dowling Cath 1:03.23 5 8
1) Mira Baccile 11 2) Olivia Gehrke 11
3) Mallory Wilson 11 4) Juru Okwaramoi 12
3 IC, West 1:03.79 6 6
1) Ella Woods 09 2) Amy Liao 10
3) Matayia Tellis 10 4) Peyton Steva 12
4 Ankeny Cent 1:05.56 5 5
1) Katie Petersen 11 2) Sophie Lampe 10
3) Calea Jones 11 4) Meg Ridout 12
5 IC, City High 1:05.60 6 4
1) Jordan Sekafetz 10 2) Te'Nia Ansley 09
3) Mia DePrenger 09 4) Caroline Schaeckenbach 11
6 IC, Liberty 1:06.01 4 3
1) Taylor Cannon 11 2) Elizabeth Davis 11
3) Jada Murphy 10 4) Gabbie Schroeder 09
7 Cedar Falls 1:06.63 4 2
1) Anaya Barney 10 2) Lily Becker 12
3) Maddy McFarland 09 4) Noelani Mattson 10
8 Ankeny 1:06.73 5 1
1) Malea Daugherty 11 2) Calyssa Wright 10
3) Ellie Dalton 10 4) Shelby Romig 10
9 Bettendorf 1:06.85 2
1) Claudia Johnson 11 2) Gillian Borden 11
3) Grace Gasper 10 4) Jaeda Bowling 10
10 SE Polk 1:07.56 5
1) Elizabeth Pierce 11 2) Addison Powell 09
3) Isabelle Severs 10 4) Alexis Plym 12
11 Valley, WDM 1:08.27 4
1) Libby Blosser 11 2) Mya Moore 11
3) Emma Nau 10 4) Ellie Morrow 09
12 Pleasant Valley 1:08.70 3
1) Emily Wood 10 2) Ava Kwak 09
3) Clare Basala 10 4) Sophie Curtis 11
13 Indianola 1:09.26 1
1) Anna Young 09 2) Avery Howe 10
3) Ellie McCombs 10 4) Rayna Sickels 10
14 DVPT, West 1:09.44 3
1) Tiana Negron 10 2) Kaitlyn Powell 09
3) Ashley Smith 09 4) Kiya Wulf 12
15 Linn-Mar 1:09.73 1
1) Chana Northrup 11 2) Sophie Wilbanks 11
3) Sadie Staker 11 4) Gretchen Gehrls 11
16 CR Kennedy 1:10.54 3
1) Kajsa Gerkens 11 2) Molly Joyner 09
3) Jaelyn Petersmith 09 4) Hannah Wieland 11
17 North Scott 1:10.55 2
1) Avery Rowlands 12 2) Dana Loussaert 12
3) Grace Graham 09 4) Alyssa Atzen 09
18 SC, East 1:12.22 2
1) Nya Lul 10 2) Brylee Hempey 09
3) Laken Gardner 11 4) Kyley Vondrak 09
19 SC, West 1:12.88 1
1) Makayla Mozak 12 2) Madison Burge 11
3) Yuriczi Montes 10 4) Akia Simpson 12
-- DVPT, Central FS 2
1) Kaitlin Carr 09 2) Hana Senter 09
3) Hailie Dreyer 11 4) Nacari Bryant 10
-- Ames DQ 6
1) Hope Morken 12 2) Jewels Buss 11
3) Aisha Conteh 12 4) Mackenzie Carney 09
-- Marshalltown DQ 1
1) Erica Johnson 11 2) Valeria Becerra 10
3) Gabby Himes 11 4) Mia Rasmusson 09
-- Johnston DQ 4
1) Ciara Wheeler 10 2) Leah Johnson 11
3) Hala Abu-Assaf 11 4) Matayah Naylor 11
-- Prairie, CR DQ 3
1) Maci Harder 09 2) Sarah Schmitt 12
3) Kianna Alexander 09 4) Anna Millard 11
Event 154 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 1A
==========================================================================
All-Time: ! 58.02 5/10/2019 Valley, WDM, Valley, WDM
U Gbarjolo, P Marschel, J Williams, T Thornton
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cent Decatur 1:00.39 2 10
1) Anthony Marks 11 2) Cauy Spidle 12
3) Dakota Reed 11 4) Cole Pedersen 11
2 BCLUW 1:00.89 2 8
1) Coby Willett 12 2) Koty Kruse 12
3) Neifer Ralston 12 4) Jack Garber 12
3 N Tama, Traer 1:01.18 2 6
1) Tyler Morrison 12 2) Cael Even 12
3) Gabe Kopriva 09 4) Hale Hulme 12
4 Pekin 1:03.55 1 5
1) Devin Fraise 11 2) Quinn Ledger 12
3) Lathe Crochet 12 4) Cole Earnest 10
5 Cent Lyon 1:03.74 1 4
1) Kole Telford 11 2) Zed Heimensen 12
3) Kolten Bus 12 4) Carter Krull 11
6 Colo-Nesco 1:04.53 1 3
1) Jack McKinney 11 2) Luke Hill 11
3) Kelly Gray 12 4) Devin Reed 12
-- Maquoketa Valley DQ 1
1) Derek Becker 11 2) Teige Hunt 10
3) James Legassick 12 4) Chad Neuzil 11
-- Fremont-Mills DQ 2
1) James Switzer 11 2) Colton Hauschild 11
3) Seth Malcom 10 4) Austin Gartner 12
Event 155 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 2A
==========================================================================
All-Time: ! 58.02 5/10/2019 Valley, WDM, Valley, WDM
U Gbarjolo, P Marschel, J Williams, T Thornton
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Dike-NH 59.49 2 10
1) Cade Fuller 12 2) Grant Bixby 12
3) Ely Sohn 12 4) Seth Eden 12
2 Treynor 59.76 2 8
1) Jack Tiarks 11 2) Wyatt James 11
3) Sid Schaaf 10 4) Jake Fisher 11
3 DSM Christian 59.92 2 6
1) Jeff Herbers 12 2) Jackson Waring 11
3) Matt Horstman 12 4) Justin Groen 12
4 Oelwein 1:02.06 1 5
1) Cameren Sims 12 2) Nicholas Dittmer 11
3) Camren Palmer 11 4) Isaac Thornton 12
5 Lake Mills 1:02.15 2 4
1) Bennett Eaton 11 2) Cael Boehmer 12
3) Tyler Helgeson 11 4) Tommy Kaktis 12
6 South Cent Cal 1:02.92 1 3
1) Mason Merkley 12 2) Cole Corey 10
3) Ayden Toms 10 4) Josh Van Hulzen 12
7 Sibley-Ocheyedan 1:03.14 1 2
1) Jack Carlson 11 2) Beau Jenness 10
3) Caleb Mayer 11 4) Trevin Wasmund 11
-- PCM, Monroe DQ 1
1) Nick Buswell 12 2) Nigel Sperfslage 11
3) Reed Worth 12 4) Cole Dustin 12
Event 156 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 3A
==========================================================================
All-Time: ! 58.02 5/10/2019 Valley, WDM, Valley, WDM
U Gbarjolo, P Marschel, J Williams, T Thornton
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 SB-Luton 59.63 2 10
1) Matthew Hansen 12 2) Nate Verros 12
3) Max Murphy 12 4) Austin Freiberg 11
2 Carlisle 59.64 2 8
1) Trenton Beck 12 2) Karson Dunn 10
3) Jacob Imhoff 10 4) Nolan Brunsen 12
3 Pella 59.86 2 6
1) Nolan Clayberg 09 2) Brandon Winegardner 10
3) Gabe Thomas 12 4) Jordan Buma 12
4 Winterset 1:00.42 1 5
1) Ethan Simon 12 2) Blake Bellamy 09
3) Tyler Brown 10 4) Matt Benshoof 12
5 Mt Pleasant 1:01.27 2 4
1) Zach Beason 12 2) Tate Shull 12
3) Konnor Peterson 11 4) Chase Lamm 12
6 Xavier, CR 1:01.75 1 3
1) Michael Gundacker 12 2) Nate Stoltenberg 12
3) Mitch Willey 12 4) Carson Hennings 12
7 ADM, Adel 1:02.75 1 2
1) Lucas Heitz 12 2) Colton Pirtle 11
3) Nolan Harsh 12 4) Matt Dufoe 09
-- LeMars DQ 1
1) Carter Arens 10 2) Reece Spieler 09
3) Eric Spieler 11 4) Ben Wadle 12
Event 157 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4A
==========================================================================
State Record: * 55.78
All-Time: ! 58.02 5/10/2019 Valley, WDM, Valley, WDM
U Gbarjolo, P Marschel, J Williams, T Thornton
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Valley, WDM 57.18! 2 10
1) Parker Marschel 12 2) Urias Gbarjolo 11
3) Trajen Thornton 11 4) Jayden Williams 10
2 Ankeny 57.36! 2 8
1) Max Griffin 12 2) Mason Thompson 10
3) Cael Boyd 10 4) Connor Niffenegger 12
3 Linn-Mar 57.83! 2 6
1) Jaxon Thompson 11 2) Carson Reilly 11
3) Abass Kemokai 10 4) Trent Davis 12
4 CR Kennedy 58.40 2 5
1) Will Stecker 12 2) Drew Bartels 10
3) Brody Lovell 10 4) Makhi Harris 11
5 Dowling Cath 59.76 1 4
1) Thai Thompson 12 2) Chris Ousley 11
3) Koah Thompson 10 4) Lucas Paskach 11
6 SE Polk 59.85 1 3
1) Jace Christensen 12 2) Austin Fickbohm 11
3) Michael Babcock 12 4) Grant Carter 12
7 Waukee 1:00.57 1 2
1) Jackson Payne 11 2) Joe Morrison 10
3) Adam Wright 09 4) Zachary Gaines 11
8 Epworth, WD 1:01.65 1 1
1) Grant Kelchen 12 2) Logan Brosius 10
3) Damon Jaeger 12 4) Ethan Achenbach 12
Event 102 Girls 100 Meter Run WC
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.48 1998 Cheri Blauwet, West Lyon
All-Time: ! 21.48 1998 Cheri Blauwet, West Lyon
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Keri Siebrecht 12 Sheldon 24.56 -0.7 10
2 Halie Frahm 11 Cedar Falls 29.53 -0.7 8
3 Maria Horn 11 Ottumwa 31.94 -0.7 6
4 Mia Doebelin 10 Lewis Central 35.43 -0.7 5
5 Suzanne Shoemaker 11 W Central Valley 42.16 -0.7 4
Event 103 Boys 100 Meter Run WC
============================================================================
State Record: * 17.81 2000 E.J. Runyan, Johnston
All-Time: ! 17.81 2000 E.J. Runyan, Johnston
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Evan Correll 10 Waukee 17.70* -2.0 10
2 Wyatt Willand 09 Nwood-Kensett 19.05 -2.0 8
3 Kadin Woodard 12 LeMars 20.21 -2.0 6
4 Jarrett Moehlman 12 Lisbon 23.13 -2.0 5
5 Koda Beland 09 Cedar Falls 23.16 -2.0 4
6 Justin Thorn 12 Ankeny Cent 37.99 -2.0 3
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 12.25 5/21/2015 Katie Maschmann, Montezuma
All-Time: ! 11.49 2018 Sydney Milani, Southeast Polk
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Osborn 12 Alburnett 12.74 -1.0 10
2 Samantha Wall 12 Maquoketa Valley 12.77 -1.0 8
3 Shaylee Siebens 12 Akron-Westfield 12.86 -1.0 6
4 Ellie Loesch 12 S Winn, Calmar 13.10 -1.0 5
5 Ashley Grapp 12 Don Bosco 13.11 -1.0 4
6 Emily Yahnke 11 Highland 13.14 -1.0 3
7 Makenna Nelson 11 Nashua-Plainfld 13.20 -1.0 2
8 Mary Kate Wille 12 Central, Elkader 13.63 -1.0 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 12.14 5/21/2015 Natalie Halfman, Saint Ansgar
All-Time: ! 11.49 2018 Sydney Milani, Southeast Polk
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Saner 12 Crestwood 12.87 -3.2 10
2 Kiersten Fisher 10 Southeast Valley 13.07 -3.2 8
3 Anna Winterrowd 10 OABCIG 13.09 -3.2 6
4 Melinda Puumala 12 E Marshall 13.14 -3.2 5 13.131
5 Hana Wedemeier 10 Sumner-Fredrksbg 13.14 -3.2 4 13.135
6 Jasmyn Bush 11 Union, LaPorte C 13.15 -3.2 3
7 Mackenzie Blomgren 12 Van Meter 13.24 -3.2 2
8 Natalee Greenfield 11 Sioux Center 13.38 -3.2 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 12.08 2017 Keaton Kester, ADM
All-Time: ! 11.49 2018 Syndey Milani, Southeast Polk
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Carly King 12 Assumption 12.42 -2.4 10
2 Libby Wedewer 11 Wahlert, Dub 12.60 -2.4 8
3 Miracle Ailes 10 Keokuk 12.73 -2.4 6
4 Amaya Jackson 12 Assumption 12.85 -2.4 5
5 Brielle Buresh 09 Decorah 13.08 -2.4 4
6 Katy Stephens 09 W Burlington/ND 13.20 -2.4 3 13.193
7 Kailee Hopkins 12 Spencer 13.20 -2.4 2 13.200
-- Rachel Newell 12 Ballard FS -2.4
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 11.49 2018 Sydney Milani, Southeast Polk
All-Time: ! 11.49 2018 Syndey Milani, Southeast Polk
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kerris Roberts 12 WAT East 11.90 -3.0 10
2 Darby Thomas` 12 CB, A Lincoln 12.08 -3.0 8
3 Holly Duax 09 SC, West 12.27 -3.0 6
4 Jill Bennett 12 Linn-Mar 12.58 -3.0 5
5 Mytika Mayberry 10 Ankeny 12.72 -3.0 4
6 Janyla Hoskins 11 DUB Hempstead 12.74 -3.0 3
7 Cheyenne Mitchell 12 CR Kennedy 12.91 -3.0 2
-- Melina Hegelheimer 12 Ames FS -3.0
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 10.84 1996 Jeff Adam, Cardinal
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Drake Partridge 12 AHSTW 11.32 -2.7 10
2 Valentin Andrusyshyn 12 Riverside, Oak 11.37 -2.7 8
3 Brandon Snowden 12 Winfield-Mt. U 11.39 -2.7 6
4 Jesse Coleman 10 Ridge View 11.48 -2.7 5
5 Will Grames 11 Grundy Center 11.50 -2.7 4
6 Raymond Venditti 12 C-Wheatland 11.56 -2.7 3
7 Josh Heather 11 W Monona 11.59 -2.7 2
8 Jack Garber 12 BCLUW 11.62 -2.7 1
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 10.58 2018 Tanner Iske, West Liberty
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Joe Stein 11 Spirit Lake 11.10 -2.2 10
2 Gage Hazen-Fabor 12 Williamsburg 11.40 -2.2 8
3 Kaden Wetjen 11 Williamsburg 11.42 -2.2 6
4 Jagger Gourley 12 Mediapolis 11.44 -2.2 5
5 Kalen Walker 11 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 11.48 -2.2 4
6 Cooper Dejean 10 OABCIG 11.55 -2.2 3
7 Evan Wulfekuhle 11 Beckman 11.55 -2.2 2
8 Eric Campie 12 Camanche 12.40 -2.2 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 10.74 2017 Isaiah Trousil, W Burlington
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jorma Schwedler 11 SB-Luton 11.20 -2.4 10
2 Jax Lamm 12 W Burlington/ND 11.26 -2.4 8
3 Samonte Bawden 11 Algona 11.49 -2.4 6
4 Chase McKinney 10 Norwalk 11.50 -2.4 5
5 Cody Post 12 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 11.56 -2.4 4
6 JD Elefson 10 North Polk 11.76 -2.4 3
7 Scott Anderson 11 Norwalk 11.82 -2.4 2
8 Wyatt Wegener 11 Algona 11.91 -2.4 1
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 10.5h 1981 Treye Jackson, Newton
All-Time: ! 10.10 2002 Adam Haluska, Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bernard Bell Jr. 12 Ames 10.92 -1.6 10
2 Darien Porter 12 Bettendorf 10.97 -1.6 8
3 Ardell Inlay 12 SC, East 10.99 -1.6 6
4 Harrison Waylee 11 Urbandale 11.03 -1.6 5
5 Max Smith 12 Ankeny 11.09 -1.6 4
6 Gabe Caruthers 12 IC, West 11.21 -1.6 3
7 Cairron Hendred 11 CR Kennedy 11.25 -1.6 2
8 Tyler Schreier 10 Fort Dodge 11.38 -1.6 1
Event 49 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.07 5/21/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Magnol
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Atwood 12 Cent Decatur 15.58 -0.5 10
2 Lexi Shike 10 Nodaway Vall 15.65 -0.5 8
3 Olivia Diggins 11 Logan-Magnolia 15.93 -0.5 6
4 Sydney Livermore 11 Gehlen Cath, L 16.20 -0.5 5
5 Riley Bell 11 Cent Decatur 16.35 -0.5 4
6 Olivia Miller 11 Tripoli 16.36 -0.5 3
7 Holly Hoepner 10 AHSTW 16.42 -0.5 2
8 Emily Ryerson 11 West Hancock 16.53 -0.5 1
Event 50 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.33 5/23/2009 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Heather Boeckenstedt 12 Beckman 15.06 -0.1 10
2 Paige Kisley 10 Osage 15.22 -0.1 8
3 Ellie Rickertsen 09 Northeast, GL 15.33 -0.1 6
4 Addie McDermott 12 Beckman 15.56 -0.1 5
5 Kelsey Koch 12 Forest City 15.57 -0.1 4
6 Kelly Proesch 10 North Cedar 15.94 -0.1 3
7 Roxy Denton 11 Shenandoah 16.01 -0.1 2
8 Kiersten Fisher 10 Southeast Valley 16.17 -0.1 1
Event 51 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.51 2018 Grace Martensen, Benton Community
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Martensen 12 Benton Comm 14.66 -1.5 10
2 JoJo Tyynismaa 09 S Tama Cty 15.57 -1.5 8
3 Aubrey Jones 11 Xavier, CR 15.66 -1.5 6
4 Annie Leopold 11 Mt Vernon 15.72 -1.5 5
5 Brianna Yanga 11 Xavier, CR 15.73 -1.5 4
6 Sarah Frett 11 DC-Grimes 15.78 -1.5 3
7 Anna Kenny 12 ADM, Adel 15.98 -1.5 2
8 Elle Scarborough 10 Glenwood 16.03 -1.5 1
Event 55 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.12 2018 Sydney Winger, Waukee
All-Time: ! 13.90 4/13/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Mag.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Darby Thomas` 12 CB, A Lincoln 14.23 -1.4 10
2 Taylor Cannon 11 IC, Liberty 14.46 -1.4 8 14.452
3 Peyton Steva 12 IC, West 14.46 -1.4 6 14.458
4 Katie Petersen 11 Ankeny Cent 14.77 -1.4 5
5 Najat Bresh 12 DSM, East 14.91 -1.4 4
6 Esther Ubadigbo 11 DSM, Roosevelt 15.25 -1.4 3
7 Juru Okwaramoi 12 Dowling Cath 15.48 -1.4 2
8 Caroline Schaeckenbach 11 IC, City High 15.56 -1.4 1
Event 52 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.41 1997 Cory Woods, Treynor
All-Time: ! 13.85 2018 Riley Moss, Ankeny Cent
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Garber 12 BCLUW 14.80 -2.0 10
2 Ethan Bernard 12 St. Albert, CB 15.10 -2.0 8
3 Logan Benjegerdes 12 Nwood-Kensett 15.45 -2.0 6
4 Matthew Barnett 12 Alburnett 15.47 -2.0 5
5 Gage Vander Leest 12 Lynnville-Sully 15.52 -2.0 4
6 Josef Smith 11 West Hancock 15.70 -2.0 3
7 Cole Pedersen 11 Cent Decatur 15.71 -2.0 2
8 Brett Livesay 11 Collins-Maxwell 15.73 -2.0 1
Event 53 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.1h 1985 Matt Zuber, Iowa Valley
All-Time: ! 13.85 2018 Riley Moss, Ankeny Cent
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Avery Martensen 12 Monticello 15.07 -2.5 10
2 Seth Eden 12 Dike-NH 15.13 -2.5 8
3 Josh Van Hulzen 12 South Cent Cal 15.14 -2.5 6
4 Justin Groen 12 DSM Christian 15.48 -2.5 5
5 Cameren Sims 12 Oelwein 15.62 -2.5 4
6 Carter Morton 11 Greene County 15.80 -2.5 3
7 Paden Zell 12 Tipton 15.92 -2.5 2
8 grant rickertsen 11 Northeast, GL 16.69 -2.5 1
--- ABOVE IS ID:399722 - Paste.txt ---
Event 152 Girls Shot Put WC
=================================================================================
State Record: * 20-07.50 5/21/2016 Marhaya Bradford, Mormon Trail
All-Time: ! 20-07.50 5/21/2016 Marhaya Bradford, Mormon Trail
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Keri Siebrecht 12 Sheldon 12-02.50 3.72m 10
12-01 11-05.75 11-09.25 11-07.50 12-02.50 11-11.75
2 Suzanne Shoemaker 11 W Central Valley 9-05.75 2.88m 8
9-05.75 9-00 9-01.25 9-02.50 8-07.50 8-10
Event 153 Boys Shot Put WC
=================================================================================
State Record: * 40-05.50 5/18/2013 Alex Gudenkauf, Dubuque, Senior
All-Time: ! 40-05.50 5/18/2013 Alex Gudenkauf, DBQ Senior WC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew Schultz 11 SE Polk 25-05.75 7.76m 10
24-00 25-05.75 24-08 21-01.50 23-11.75 23-10.50
2 Kadin Woodard 12 LeMars 16-11.25 5.16m 8
16-03.50 15-05.25 16-11.25 15-06.50 15-02.25 16-02.25
3 Koda Beland 09 Cedar Falls 12-07.75 3.85m 6
12-07.75 11-03.75 11-05.25 11-09.50 10-09.25 10-02.25
4 Owen McDaniel 11 SE Polk 9-07.00 2.92m 5
8-09.50 9-00.25 9-00.50 8-10.75 9-04.50 9-07
Event 54 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 14.03 5/23/2014 Connor Ham, Solon
All-Time: ! 13.85 2018 Riley Moss, Ankeny Cent
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Max Murphy 12 SB-Luton 14.70 0.1 10
2 Matt Benshoof 12 Winterset 14.86 0.1 8
3 Chase McKinney 10 Norwalk 14.96 0.1 6
4 Lucas Heitz 12 ADM, Adel 15.08 0.1 5
5 Nolan Brunsen 12 Carlisle 15.25 0.1 4
6 Jordan Buma 12 Pella 15.50 0.1 3
7 Quinten Sommers 12 North Polk 15.53 0.1 2
8 Andrew Magner 11 Decorah 15.74 0.1 1
Event 56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 13.91 2017 Joah Banks, Prairie, CR
All-Time: ! 13.85 2018 Riley Moss, Ankeny Cent
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Trent Davis 12 Linn-Mar 14.52 -2.9 10
2 Deyton Love 11 WAT West 14.96 -2.9 8
3 Trevor Foley 12 DSM, East 15.06 -2.9 6
4 Jace Christensen 12 SE Polk 15.11 -2.9 5
5 Oisin Leopold 11 IC, City High 15.12 -2.9 4
6 Camren Carter 11 DVPT, West 15.22 -2.9 3
7 Josh Ubadigbio 10 DSM, Roosevelt 15.57 -2.9 2
8 Kyle Trunnell 11 Cedar Falls 15.60 -2.9 1
Event 104 Girls 200 Meter Run WC
============================================================================
State Record: * 43.28 2006 Tasha DeGroote, Aplington-Parkersburg
All-Time: ! 43.28 2006 Tasha DeGroote, Aplington-Parkersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Halie Frahm 11 Cedar Falls 51.74 -1.5 10
2 Maria Horn 11 Ottumwa 1:10.10 -1.5 8
3 Mia Doebelin 10 Lewis Central 1:16.52 -1.5 6
4 Suzanne Shoemaker 11 W Central Valley 1:27.55 -1.5 5
Event 105 Boys 200 Meter Run WC
============================================================================
State Record: * 31.01 5/18/2013 Jon Litzkow, Waterloo, West
All-Time: ! 30.52 2013 Jon Litzkow, Waterloo, West
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Evan Correll 10 Waukee 31.54 -2.0 10
2 Wyatt Willand 09 Nwood-Kensett 33.14 -2.0 8
3 Matthew Schultz 11 SE Polk 35.00 -2.0 6
4 Kadin Woodard 12 LeMars 37.25 -2.0 5
5 Jarrett Moehlman 12 Lisbon 41.61 -2.0 4
6 Koda Beland 09 Cedar Falls 45.54 -2.0 3
Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 24.48 5/22/2010 Alex Gochenour, Logan-Magnolia
All-Time: ! 23.68 2018 Sydney Milani, Southeast Polk
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Osborn 12 Alburnett 25.99 -3.0 10
2 Samantha Wall 12 Maquoketa Valley 26.05 -3.0 8
3 Shaylee Siebens 12 Akron-Westfield 26.56 -3.0 6
4 Shateah Wetering 11 Montezuma 26.77 -3.0 5
5 Ellie Loesch 12 S Winn, Calmar 26.85 -3.0 4
6 Kylee Sallee 10 Hudson 26.91 -3.0 3
7 Ashley Grapp 12 Don Bosco 27.05 -3.0 2
8 Willa Sickelka 09 South O'Brien 27.26 -3.0 1
Event 11 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 24.49 5/21/2009 Hannah Willms, Dike-NH
All-Time: ! 23.68 2018 Sydney Milani, Southeast Polk
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Saner 12 Crestwood 26.44 -2.2 10
2 Alysa Shirkey 11 Davis County, B 26.67 -2.2 8
3 Anna Winterrowd 10 OABCIG 26.80 -2.2 6
4 Megan Carley 12 Treynor 26.87 -2.2 5
5 Kennedy Kramer 10 W Lyon, Inwood 26.94 -2.2 4
6 Jade Ridgely 09 South Cent Cal 26.97 -2.2 3
7 Alyssa Pfadenhauer 12 Danville 27.49 -2.2 2
8 Natalee Greenfield 11 Sioux Center 27.53 -2.2 1
Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 24.59 5/21/2015 Kari Dufoe, ADM
All-Time: ! 23.68 2018 Sydney Milani, Southeast Polk
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Libby Wedewer 11 Wahlert, Dub 24.74 -1.8 10
2 Carly King 12 Assumption 24.87 -1.8 8
3 Brooke Berns 11 Decorah 25.81 -1.8 6
4 Amaya Jackson 12 Assumption 25.83 -1.8 5
5 Miracle Ailes 10 Keokuk 26.16 -1.8 4
6 Ella Wischmeyer 11 Mt Vernon 26.23 -1.8 3
7 Grace Martensen 12 Benton Comm 26.41 -1.8 2
8 Emma Kenkel 12 Storm Lake 27.07 -1.8 1
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 23.69 2018 Sydney Milani, Southeast Polk
All-Time: ! 23.68 2018 Sydney Milani, Southeast Polk
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kerris Roberts 12 WAT East 24.74 -6.1 10
2 Darby Thomas` 12 CB, A Lincoln 25.46 -6.1 8
3 Holly Duax 09 SC, West 25.70 -6.1 6
4 Jill Bennett 12 Linn-Mar 26.18 -6.1 5
5 Jocee Morris 10 DSM, Roosevelt 26.36 -6.1 4
6 Mikala Sidney 12 Ankeny 26.60 -6.1 3
7 Juru Okwaramoi 12 Dowling Cath 26.76 -6.1 2 26.753
8 Lineya Wells 10 SC, East 26.76 -6.1 1 26.759
Event 10 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.80 2003 Lee Elbert, Bishop Garrigan
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Drake Partridge 12 AHSTW 22.34 -1.5 10
2 Brandon Snowden 12 Winfield-Mt. U 22.51 -1.5 8
3 Raymond Venditti 12 C-Wheatland 22.60 -1.5 6
4 Will Grames 11 Grundy Center 22.71 -1.5 5
5 Luke Blaha 12 St. Albert, CB 22.77 -1.5 4
6 Trevor Sauerbrei 10 Wapsie Val, F 22.95 -1.5 3
7 Trey Albert 12 Cardinal, Eldon 23.30 -1.5 2
8 Kase Baker 10 St. Edmond, FD 23.45 -1.5 1
Event 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.33 5/21/2016 Isaiah Trousil, W Burlington
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Joe Stein 11 Spirit Lake 22.41 -3.2 10
2 Kaden Wetjen 11 Williamsburg 22.45 -3.2 8
3 Kalen Walker 11 Eddyvl-Blakes/F 22.84 -3.2 6
4 Jake Willkomm 11 Durant 23.21 -3.2 5
5 Jagger Gourley 12 Mediapolis 23.29 -3.2 4
6 Derek Weitzenkamp 12 Jesup 23.56 -3.2 3
7 Jake Hilmer 12 North Linn 23.80 -3.2 2
-- Eric Campie 12 Camanche DNF -3.2
Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.22 2017 Isaiah Trousil, W Burlington
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jorma Schwedler 11 SB-Luton 22.16 -4.0 10
2 Alden Kuntz 12 Wahlert, Dub 22.40 -4.0 8
3 Samonte Bawden 11 Algona 22.54 -4.0 6
4 Cody Post 12 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 22.70 -4.0 5
5 Tyler Moen 11 Atlantic 22.77 -4.0 4
6 Chase McKinney 10 Norwalk 22.89 -4.0 3
7 Blake Osborn 11 Benton Comm 22.99 -4.0 2
8 Jamison Heinz 11 Humboldt 23.02 -4.0 1
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Record: * 21.16 5/21/2011 James Harrington, Cedar Falls
All-Time: ! 20.80 1994 Tim Dwight, Iowa City High
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Darien Porter 12 Bettendorf 21.76 -3.5 10
2 Ardell Inlay 12 SC, East 21.91 -3.5 8
3 Bernard Bell Jr. 12 Ames 21.91 -3.5 6
4 Harrison Waylee 11 Urbandale 22.38 -3.5 5
5 Jake Keller 12 Valley, WDM 22.40 -3.5 4
6 Gabe Caruthers 12 IC, West 22.50 -3.5 3
7 Aaron Smith 10 Waukee 22.70 -3.5 2
8 Kumunule Gbaley 10 DSM, Roosevelt 23.15 -3.5 1
Event 34 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:13.78 5/19/2018 Gable Sieperda, Cent Lyon
All-Time: ! 4:06.32 2014 Josh Evans, Linn-Mar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Joe Anderson 12 George-Little Rk 4:34.81 10
2 Brady Millikin 10 Pekin 4:35.71 8
3 Joshua Baudler 11 Nodaway Vall 4:37.02 6
4 Will Roder 11 Gehlen Cath, L 4:37.32 5
5 Caleb Silver 12 BCLUW 4:38.00 4
6 Chase Knoche 10 C-Wheatland 4:38.03 3
7 John Meis 12 Bishop Garrigan 4:38.34 2
8 Derek Ciddio 12 Grundy Center 4:38.74 1
9 Daniel Schriever 10 Cent Lyon 4:39.41
10 Caleb Christiansen 12 Springville 4:40.00
11 Riley Witt 09 Saint Ansgar 4:40.33
12 Bennett Heisterkamp 11 St. Albert, CB 4:43.60
13 Colten Glosser 11 Pekin 4:43.95
14 William Gillis 09 Cent Decatur 4:43.96
15 Ellis Regan 12 Central Sprngs 4:44.53
16 Logan Berg 11 Baxter 4:45.76
17 Dawson Hatch 12 Sioux Ctrl, SR 4:45.85
18 Zach Dixon 10 Earlham 4:46.01
19 Chandler Gannon 11 C-Wheatland 4:46.15
20 Zach Johnson 12 Dunkerton 4:48.02
21 Quentin Dreyer 10 IKM-Manning 4:49.60
22 Ruben Montoya 11 BCLUW 4:49.98
23 Emery Sage 11 Melcher-Dallas 4:51.49
24 Stephen Ringo 12 Newman Catholic 4:53.89
Event 36 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:16.99 1989 Lance Elliott, Montezuma
All-Time: ! 4:06.32 2014 Josh Evans, Linn-Mar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reece Smith 12 Garner-Hay/Vent 4:17.82 10
2 Jerry Jorgenson 12 Treynor 4:26.19 8
3 Lake LeBahn 11 Union, LaPorte C 4:26.76 6
4 Spencer Moon 12 South Cent Cal 4:26.82 5
5 Chandler Douglas 12 N Fayette Val 4:27.85 4
6 Brady Griebel 10 Bellevue 4:29.23 3
7 Sean McDermott 12 Madrid 4:29.77 2
8 Eric Heibult 12 Sheldon 4:30.93 1
9 Brendan Cain 10 Sheldon 4:32.99
10 Logan Peters 12 S Hamilton 4:35.11
11 Jakob Van Der Werff 12 MOC-FV 4:36.04
12 Caleb Shumaker 10 Tipton 4:38.78
13 Carson Rygh 11 Lake Mills 4:39.06
14 Dylan Blake 11 MVAOCOU 4:39.77
15 Kenny Cronin 10 Davis County, B 4:39.89
16 Louden Foster 11 W Central Valley 4:40.38
17 Brett McGee 10 Tri-Center 4:40.78
18 Jack Sieverding 12 Bellevue 4:41.08
19 Michael Pottebaum 09 Kuemper Cath 4:43.30
20 Carson Shively 09 Davis County, B 4:44.38
21 Jason Renze 10 Madrid 4:46.18
22 Noah Nelsen 12 ACGC 4:48.85
23 Quinton Grove 11 S Hamilton 4:56.37
24 Ashton Burroughs 09 West Liberty 5:03.35
Event 38 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:09.67 5/23/2015 Thomas Pollard, Gilbert
All-Time: ! 4:06.32 2014 Josh Evans, Linn-Mar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Trey Engen 12 Algona 4:24.83 10
2 Nate Mueller 10 ADM, Adel 4:28.27 8
3 Sam Kepford 12 Waverly-SR 4:28.65 6
4 Joseph Kunert 12 Humboldt 4:28.83 5
5 Harrison Vanderlinden 12 Marion 4:28.90 4
6 Nick O'Connor 11 Clear Crk-Amana 4:29.54 3
7 Craig Alan Becker 10 Atlantic 4:31.56 2
8 Quinton Orr 10 Humboldt 4:32.64 1
9 Cody Mertens 12 Mt Pleasant 4:33.32
10 Josiah Wittenberg 09 Pella 4:35.98
11 Gavin Hiler 11 Marion 4:36.45
12 Matt Hellige 11 Fort Madison 4:37.06
13 Parker Newcomb 10 Boone 4:38.27
14 Nathan Munshower 10 Wahlert, Dub 4:38.83
15 Oliver Crocker 12 Mt Vernon 4:39.09
16 Thomas Olson 12 Storm Lake 4:39.24
17 George Barton 12 Wahlert, Dub 4:42.37
18 Matthew Cunningham 12 Grinnell 4:42.90
19 Ethan Schmidt 11 Spencer 4:42.98
20 Aidan Ramsey 09 DC-Grimes 4:43.10
21 John Ockey 12 Gilbert 4:44.39
22 Caden Eskelsen 12 Mt Vernon 4:44.95
23 Gus Hayes 12 Decorah 4:50.47
24 Dalton Moyle 12 Mt Pleasant 4:52.81
Event 40 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:06.32 5/24/2014 Josh Evans, Linn-Mar
All-Time: ! 4:06.32 2014 Josh Evans, Linn-Mar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tim Sindt 12 Ankeny 4:20.95 10
2 Ben Hermiston 12 DUB Hempstead 4:23.58 8
3 Travis Loecke 12 Waukee 4:24.72 6
4 Sam Hall 11 Dowling Cath 4:25.94 5
5 Drake Hanson 11 SE Polk 4:26.73 4
6 Evan Armitage 12 Valley, WDM 4:27.61 3
7 Jack Pendergast 11 Prairie, CR 4:28.79 2
8 David Holesinger 12 DUB Hempstead 4:29.71 1
9 Kole Sommer 10 Pleasant Valley 4:30.07
10 Joe Schaefer 12 Johnston 4:31.47
11 Carter Owen 11 Valley, WDM 4:32.68
12 Will Conrad 12 IC, West 4:33.18
13 Morey Smith 12 Waukee 4:34.06
14 Ry Threlkeld-Wiegand 12 IC, City High 4:35.43
15 Paul Schneidermann 12 CR Washington 4:35.57
16 Dylan Dolezal 11 Linn-Mar 4:36.50
17 Payton Marrs 11 Urbandale 4:37.92
18 Max Locher 11 CR Washington 4:38.53
19 Gabe Vicker 10 Ankeny Cent 4:39.59
20 Connor Coyle 11 Epworth, WD 4:39.75
21 Max Murphy 11 Pleasant Valley 4:40.51
22 Kolby Greiner 12 IC, West 4:40.81
23 Andrew Klein 11 DSM Lincoln 4:41.79
24 Ean Warrick 12 Ames 4:48.18
Event 33 Girls 1500 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:35.87 5/24/2014 Rebekah Topham, Griswold
All-Time: ! 4:26.39 2011 Shelby Houlihan, SC East
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Lucas 12 Bedford 4:45.80 10
2 Emily Staal 11 Central City 4:51.90 8
3 Aubrie Fisher 12 AGWSR 4:55.47 6
4 McKenna Weaver 12 West Fork 4:55.81 5
5 Lexi Brown 12 New London 5:00.83 4
6 J'Lyn Knutson 10 Melcher-Dallas 5:01.77 3
7 Haley Meyer 09 Kee, Lansing 5:03.03 2
8 Taylor Sporrer 11 Logan-Magnolia 5:03.52 1
9 Janelle Staal 12 Central City 5:04.81
10 Jessica Regenwether 10 Hudson 5:05.99
11 Abby Landwehr 12 St. Edmond, FD 5:08.39
12 Lauren Derscheid 09 Pekin 5:10.22
13 Addy Carlson 12 Saint Ansgar 5:11.00
14 Cheyenne Shaw 11 N Mahaska 5:11.08
15 Lindsey Davidson 11 Nwood-Kensett 5:12.56
16 Kori Wedeking 11 Clarksville 5:12.96
17 Chloe Matthews 10 Nashua-Plainfld 5:14.30
18 Halle Kilburg 11 Marquette Cath 5:18.05
19 Josie Einertson 12 Nwood-Kensett 5:18.76
20 Taylor Stahl 09 Grundy Center 5:19.15
21 Madison Thomann 10 Highland 5:19.48
22 Kaitlyn Goth 11 MMCRU 5:20.41
23 Charli Adams 12 Griswold 5:25.07
24 Emily Laumeyer 09 Pekin 5:28.94
Event 35 Girls 1500 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:33.41 5/20/2017 Anna Hostetler, Mid-Prairie,
All-Time: ! 4:26.39 2011 Shelby Houlihan, SC East
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marie Hostetler 11 Mid-Prairie, W 4:40.63 10
2 Sophia Jungling 11 Aplntn-Parksbg 4:46.81 8
3 Peyton Pogge 10 Tri-Center 4:51.02 6
4 Madeline Rhomberg 12 Cascade 4:54.50 5
5 Natalie O'Connor 09 Jesup 4:55.72 4
6 Ella Waddle 10 Panorama 4:55.98 3
7 Kate Crawford 11 ACGC 4:56.02 2
8 Cassidy Ihns 12 Crestwood 4:58.29 1
9 Emily Treptow 12 Jesup 5:00.85
10 Addison Parrott 10 Danville 5:04.28
11 Whitney Minderhoud 11 Western Christ 5:06.73 5:06.721
12 Taylor Winegarden 09 Williamsburg 5:06.73 5:06.729
13 Emily Haverdink 09 MOC-FV 5:10.62
14 Lexi Duffy 09 Okoboji, Milford 5:11.98
15 Tori Castle 11 Treynor 5:12.54
16 Madison Schiernbeck 12 OABCIG 5:13.36
17 Abbi Goering 09 I-35, Truro 5:15.52
18 Angelina Evans 11 Mid-Prairie, W 5:16.53
19 Emily Jackson 09 New Hampton 5:17.16
20 Jimena Fierro 11 West Liberty 5:18.63
21 Amanda Smith 12 Tipton 5:19.09
22 Hope Dohlman 12 Crestwood 5:19.84
23 Reece Johnson 09 Roland-Story 5:20.67
24 Grace Girard 12 W Marshall 5:21.62
Event 37 Girls 1500 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:39.00 2017 Joy Ripslinger, Assumption
All-Time: ! 4:26.39 2011 Shelby Houlihan, SC East
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Janette Schraft 12 Glenwood 4:41.53 10
2 Ainsley Erzen 09 Carlisle 4:43.35 8
3 Amber Aesoph 11 Bishop Heelan 4:48.38 6
4 Megan Sterbenz 10 DC-Grimes 4:50.50 5
5 Ellie Meyer 10 Ia Falls-Alden 4:50.51 4
6 Emma Hoins 10 Waverly-SR 4:52.62 3
7 Brielle Baker 12 Creston 4:53.12 2
8 Maddy Juhl 12 Ia Falls-Alden 4:53.68 1
9 Adrianna Katcher 11 CPU 4:54.73
10 Rachel Rhoads 12 Newton 4:56.19
11 Torin Lackmann 10 Norwalk 4:59.27
12 Grace Horst 12 Vinton-Shellbrg 5:01.07
13 Caitlin Maher 10 Ballard 5:01.45
14 Taylor McCreedy 10 Atlantic 5:02.18
15 Katie Keitges 11 Knoxville 5:03.46
16 Anjali Jones 11 Grinnell 5:03.65
17 Alixandra Oliver 10 Wahlert, Dub 5:03.93
18 Abby Ryon 11 Mt Pleasant 5:04.08
19 Braelyn Baker 10 Creston 5:06.18
20 Taylor Quick 11 Assumption 5:06.21
21 Kacie Rewerts 11 Nevada 5:11.09
22 Peyton Steffen 09 Marion 5:15.71
23 Hannah Welch 10 ADM, Adel 5:18.56
24 Maddie Hurt 12 LeMars 5:26.61
Event 39 Girls 1500 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 4:27.76 5/23/2015 Stephanie Jenks, Linn-Mar
All-Time: ! 4:26.39 2011 Shelby Houlihan, SC East
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ashlyn Keeney 09 IC, Liberty 4:34.04 10
2 Helen Gould 12 Valley, WDM 4:41.34 8
3 Claire Edmondson 11 DUB Senior 4:43.07 6
4 Micah Poellet 10 Linn-Mar 4:43.11 5
5 Brooklyn McKee 11 Johnston 4:43.47 4
6 Paige Blackford 12 SE Polk 4:43.72 3
7 Isabella Heikes 10 Johnston 4:46.54 2
8 Camille Jackson 11 Ames 4:47.74 1
9 Ella Popenhagen 11 CR Kennedy 4:50.87
10 Lilly Geelan 10 Linn-Mar 4:51.58
11 Sydney Schaffer 11 Waukee 4:51.68
12 Carollin Mellin 11 Ottumwa 4:52.45
13 Mattison Plummer 10 SE Polk 4:52.80
14 Isabelle Schaffer 11 Waukee 4:52.83
15 Lauren Schulze 10 Valley, WDM 4:56.57
16 Lillian Schmidt 10 DUB Senior 4:57.36
17 Camille Mac 10 IC, Liberty 4:57.73
18 Kaia Downs 09 SC, East 4:59.72
19 Hannah Brown 11 DUB Hempstead 5:01.37
20 Hannah Beintema 09 Bettendorf 5:03.21
21 Macy Gaskill 10 Urbandale 5:03.85
22 Erica Buettner 10 IC, West 5:04.42
23 Mallory Lafever 12 Pleasant Valley 5:05.68
24 Maddy Minard 12 Pleasant Valley 5:13.09
Event 106 Girls 400 Meter Run WC
=======================================================================
State Record: * 1:15.14 1998 Cheri Blauwet, West Lyon
All-Time: ! 1:15.14 1998 Cheri Blauwet, West Lyon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Keri Siebrecht 12 Sheldon 1:31.79 10
2 Halie Frahm 11 Cedar Falls 1:41.88 8
3 Maria Horn 11 Ottumwa 2:21.71 6
4 Suzanne Shoemaker 11 W Central Valley 2:55.73 5
Event 107 Boys 400 Meter Run WC
=======================================================================
State Record: * 56.57 5/18/2013 Jon Litzkow, Waterloo, West
All-Time: ! 56.57 5/18/2013 Jon Litzkow, Waterloo, West
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Evan Correll 10 Waukee 1:00.69 10
2 Wyatt Willand 09 Nwood-Kensett 1:02.08 8
3 Matthew Schultz 11 SE Polk 1:06.60 6
4 Kadin Woodard 12 LeMars 1:15.91 5
5 Jarrett Moehlman 12 Lisbon 1:22.07 4
6 Koda Beland 09 Cedar Falls 1:30.67 3
Event 70 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 49.95 5/19/2007 Ventura, Ventura
M Smith, A Schuler, B Imhoff, J Hale
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
CR Jefferson Tied in 2015
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tripoli 50.73 10
1) Olivia Miller 11 2) Samara Harms 12
3) Ellie Steere 11 4) Brianna Lobeck 11
2 South O'Brien 50.95 8
1) Hannah Dau 10 2) Wylee Sickelka 12
3) Sydney Struve 11 4) Willa Sickelka 09
3 Highland 51.09 6
1) Sarah Schneider 12 2) Aly Stokes 12
3) Kristy Thomann 12 4) Emily Yahnke 11
4 Nodaway Vall 51.44 5
1) Jena Yonker 10 2) Lexi Shike 10
3) Reagan Weinheimer 11 4) Maddax DeVault 09
5 Collins-Maxwell 51.54 4
1) Avery Fricke 09 2) Alexis Houge 09
3) Trinity Stover 11 4) Jane'e Jones 09
6 Don Bosco 52.03 3
1) Brooke Steimel 12 2) Abby Steimel 09
3) Lauren Kimball 10 4) Ashley Grapp 12
7 Central Sprngs 52.12 2
1) Braxton Pinske 11 2) Macy Wyborny 09
3) Alivea Harms 09 4) Kessa Fingalsen 12
8 Dunkerton 52.66 1
1) Savannah Swanson 10 2) Julia Rindels 11
3) Izzy Hesse 09 4) Macey Tisue 10
Drake Stadium - Site License 5/18/2019 - 3:41 PM
Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2019 - 5/16/2019 to 5/18/2019
Des Moines, Iowa
Drake Stadium
Event 72 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 49.30 5/17/2008 North Polk, North Polk
S Humphrey, C Christensen, M Moeckly, J Andreassen
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
CR Jefferson Tied in 2015
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 OABCIG 50.09 10
1) Morgan Godbersen 10 2) Anna Winterrowd 10
3) Sarah Cotton 12 4) Sydney Durbin 12
2 Pella Christian 50.30 8
1) Erica Nikkel 11 2) Chloe Morgan 11
3) Mary Kate Bandstra 12 4) Avey Amelse 09
3 Pleasantville 50.62 6
1) Emilee Smith 11 2) Sam Entinger 11
3) Rae Speicher 11 4) Kasey Pelzer 11
4 Williamsburg 50.66 5
1) Talia McAtee 12 2) Maddie Yenter 11
3) Haylee Frederick 10 4) Gracie Ehret 10
5 Osage 50.74 4
1) Katelyn Halbach 12 2) Meredith Street 09
3) Rylie Olson 12 4) Paige Kisley 10
6 Sioux Center 51.03 3
1) Ellie Schley 12 2) Peytan Toering 09
3) Alyssa Mulder 12 4) Natalee Greenfield 11
7 Madrid 51.19 2
1) Jadyn Miller 11 2) Jillian Dodds 09
3) Hannah Bickham 12 4) Erin Schieltz 10
-- Mid-Prairie, W DQ
1) Amber Swart 10 2) Mitzi Evans 09
3) Maddie Edgington 10 4) Abbagail Evans 11
Event 74 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 48.21 2018 Wahlert, Dubuque, Wahlert, Dubuque
L Wedewer, A Sherman, C Broderick, B Hasken
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
CR Jefferson Tied in 2015
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wahlert, Dub 48.28 10
1) Ariana Yaklich 10 2) Aliyah Carter 11
3) Abigail Wallace 10 4) Libby Wedewer 11
2 Pella 48.94 8
1) Metsje Miller 12 2) Roselande Vanderhoff 10
3) Evie Armstrong 12 4) Emily McMartin 09
3 Decorah 49.48 6
1) Grace Syverson 12 2) Brooke Berns 11
3) Rose Gullekson 12 4) Brielle Buresh 09
4 Spencer 49.76 5
1) Ashlyn Nissen 12 2) Kailee Hopkins 12
3) Nadine Johnson 12 4) Katelyn Nissen 12
5 Bond-Farrar 50.06 4
1) Abby Hall 11 2) Rebekah Fuller 09
3) Kendall Anderson 09 4) Ellie DeCosta 09
6 Marion 50.17 3
1) Riley Wright 10 2) Maddie Knapp 12
3) Maddy Redmond 12 4) Livvy Draves 12
7 W Burlington/ND 50.24 2
1) Hope Ward 11 2) Amelia Schwenker 09
3) Sydney Marlow 10 4) Katy Stephens 09
8 S Tama Cty 50.54 1
1) Caitlyn Stochl 11 2) Ashton Graham 12
3) Stacey Slaven 12 4) JoJo Tyynismaa 09
Event 76 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 47.89 5/19/2010 Iowa City West, Iowa City West
All-Time: ! 47.55 4/28/2012 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
CR Jefferson Tied in 2015
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ankeny 48.29 10
1) Mikala Sidney 12 2) Eva Van De Mortel 10
3) Eva Fulk 09 4) Mytika Mayberry 10
2 Waukee 48.95 8
1) Natalie Harris 09 2) Emma Schossow 11
3) Kaliyah Perry 09 4) Delaney Taylor 12
3 Pleasant Valley 48.97 6
1) Carli Spelhaug 12 2) Morgan Ramirez 11
3) Emily Wood 10 4) Adrea Arthofer 12
4 DSM, Hoover 49.15 5
1) Lina Sakabu 12 2) Temira Goods 11
3) Zipporah Hurst 11 4) Destiny Lottie 12
5 Cedar Falls 49.55 4
1) Leah Longnecker 12 2) Emerson Green 11
3) Anisia Smith 09 4) Morgan Sterrett 12
6 Ames 49.65 3
1) Hannah Buckels 12 2) Teagan Lipsey 11
3) Bianca Sorrentino 11 4) Melina Hegelheimer 12
7 Linn-Mar 49.69 2
1) Mary Gustason 09 2) Leah Gorsich 10
3) Cathi Juergens 11 4) Anna Huggins 11
-- WAT East DQ
1) Amanee Clark 12 2) Valieghja Wright 09
3) Jocelyn Nichols 10 4) Kerris Roberts 12
Event 71 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 43.01 2003 Lisbon, Lisbon
M. Stephens, N. Dains, M. Murphy, D. Stephens
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Edmond, FD 43.71 10
1) Charlie Shelly 11 2) Sean Flattery 10
3) Sean Newell 12 4) Kase Baker 10
2 Wapsie Val, F 44.14 8
1) Blayde Bellis 10 2) Trevor Sauerbrei 10
3) Ethan Oltrogge 10 4) Tanner Sauerbrei 12
3 Pekin 44.45 6
1) Quinn Ledger 12 2) Lathe Crochet 12
3) Kennan Winn 11 4) Dayne Eckley 11
4 Sioux Ctrl, SR 44.56 5
1) Jake Saunders 11 2) Teagan Pritchard 11
3) Blake Cavanaugh 12 4) Jake Schomaker 11
5 B-G-M, Brook 44.72 4
1) Derek Maxfield 12 2) Devon Maxfield 12
3) Ulises Felix 12 4) Dawson Owens 11
6 Don Bosco 44.75 3
1) Thomas Even 11 2) Kendall Becker 12
3) Cael Tenold 12 4) Nick Thome 12
7 Ridge View 44.77 2
1) Jesse Coleman 10 2) Jacob Tokheim 12
3) Gary Juelfs 10 4) Jake Kliegl 12
8 Dunkerton 45.01 1
1) Kaden Behrens 09 2) Brady Stone 12
3) Ben Reams 12 4) Holden Gillespie 12
Event 73 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 42.44 5/22/2015 W Burlington/ND, W Burlington
T Williams, B Wrede, I Trousil, X Williams
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williamsburg 43.24 10
1) Gage Hazen-Fabor 12 2) Drake Powell 11
3) Mathyan Powell 12 4) Kaden Wetjen 11
2 Bellevue 43.34 8
1) Hunter Clasen 12 2) Mason Jackson 12
3) Andrew Swartz 11 4) Ben Parker 11
3 Albia 43.60 6
1) Drew Winke 12 2) Nathan Crall 12
3) Beau Leshen 12 4) Logan Stalzer 09
4 W Sioux Hwardn 43.76 5
1) Victor Hernandez 12 2) Kade Lynott 11
3) Carson Lynott 09 4) Hunter Dekkers 11
5 OABCIG 43.96 4
1) Kolton Knop 10 2) Cooper Dejean 10
3) Easton Harms 09 4) Kolton Krajicek 12
6 Mount Ayr 44.15 3
1) Connor Eaton 12 2) Seth Shelman 10
3) Hunter Arends 12 4) Hunter Haveman 12
7 Beckman 44.35 2
1) Tom Jaeger 11 2) Riley Fangman 11
3) Trent Koelker 10 4) Evan Wulfekuhle 11
8 Roland-Story 44.64 1
1) Zach Twedt 10 2) Kyle Selby 11
3) Eli Thorson 09 4) Drake Day 12
Event 75 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 42.18 2008 Xavier, Cedar Rapids, Xavier, CR
D Kramer, D Woolner, C Reed, B Colston
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wahlert, Dub 43.27 10
1) Danny McDermott 12 2) Jake Brosius 10
3) Jared Weber 11 4) Alden Kuntz 12
2 Winterset 43.50 8
1) Kaden Shaw 12 2) Brock Johnson 11
3) Easton Darling 11 4) Matt Benshoof 12
3 Bishop Heelan 43.51 6
1) Keyontre Clark 10 2) Joe Yaneff 12
3) Camden Lee 11 4) Drew Olson 12
4 Norwalk 43.56 5
1) Scott Anderson 11 2) Jacob Neller 12
3) Brian Hart 10 4) Chase McKinney 10
5 W Burlington/ND 43.79 4
1) Nicholas Skerik 11 2) Reece Richards 12
3) Tanner Snodgrass 12 4) Jax Lamm 12
6 Nevada 43.94 3
1) Caeden DaSilva 09 2) Dylan Jensen 11
3) Jakob Strottman 12 4) Joven Nelson 12
7 Spencer 44.36 2
1) Darrious Green 11 2) TyRale Green 10
3) Jon Nissen 10 4) Isaiah Spencer 11
8 Mt Pleasant 45.78 1
1) Khang Truong 11 2) Chase Lamm 12
3) Rylan Seberg 11 4) Zach Beason 12
Event 77 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 41.84 5/18/2013 WAT West, WAT West
J Medina, D Martin, J Millett, L Dunn Jr.
All-Time: ! 41.33 1996 Iowa City High, Iowa City High
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Valley, WDM 41.68* 10
1) Creighton Mitchell 11 2) Matt Mahoney 10
3) Ryan Neu 11 4) Jon Shaner 12
2 SE Polk 41.83* 8
1) Colton Lambertz 11 2) Mason Fairchild 12
3) Mason Whitlatch 11 4) Deveyon Montgomery 11
3 SC, East 42.06 6
1) Kayden Jones 11 2) Gabe Wagner 11
3) Ray Ray Douglas 12 4) Ardell Inlay 12
4 DSM, East 42.09 5
1) Cedrick Warren 11 2) Savion Coleman Wilks 10
3) Justice Emunah 12 4) Aubrey Gillard 11
5 Ames 42.56 4
1) Tamin Lipsey 09 2) Jared Braun 12
3) Bernard Bell Jr. 12 4) Evan Grey 09
6 Epworth, WD 42.63 3
1) Drake George 12 2) Zack Butcher 12
3) Will Burds 11 4) Damon Jaeger 12
7 Bettendorf 42.92 2
1) Austin Kalar 12 2) Mekou Smith-Reed 10
3) Carter Bell 12 4) Leo Desequeira 12
8 Fort Dodge 43.17 1
1) Tyler Schreier 10 2) Brycen Bell 11
3) Sam Daniel 10 4) Tysen Kershaw 11
Event 86 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:58.28 5/19/2007 Valley Community Elgin, Valley Com
A Spain, M Moyle, M Metzger, K McCartney
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kee, Lansing 4:07.43 10
1) Makayla Walleser 12 2) Jada Mitchell 10
3) Makayla Peters 11 4) Katie Brennan 12
2 Montezuma 4:08.78 8
1) Katie Reynolds 09 2) Riley Gatton 12
3) Ash Krousie 09 4) Shateah Wetering 11
3 Maquoketa Valley 4:11.99 6
1) Payton Beaman 10 2) Kylie Chesnut 09
3) Amaya Hunt 09 4) Samantha Wall 12
4 Newell-Fonda 4:12.34 5
1) Bailey Sievers 10 2) Macy Sievers 09
3) Olivia Larsen 12 4) Maggie Walker 10
5 WB-Mallard 4:13.52 4
1) Briley Banwart 10 2) Monika Fehr 10
3) Isabell Gehrt 12 4) Rachel Fehr 10
6 W Monona 4:14.19 3
1) Tayah Struble 10 2) Ariel Rotnicke 12
3) Meilla Struble 09 4) Mallory McCall 10
7 AHSTW 4:14.59 2
1) Holly Hoepner 10 2) Talia Welsh 10
3) Kelsi Cornejo 11 4) Ryann Portch 11
8 Grundy Center 4:16.05 1
1) Kyah Luhring 11 2) Brooke Flater 12
3) Sarah Lindeman 12 4) Hailey Wallis 12
================================================================================
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Alburnett 36 1) Kee, Lansing 36
3) Montezuma 35 4) Nodaway Vall 33
5) Bedford 30 5) Cent Decatur 30
7) Tripoli 29 8) WB-Mallard 25
9) Maquoketa Valley 23 9) Central City 23
11) Logan-Magnolia 22 11) AHSTW 22
11) Sigourney 22 14) Dunkerton 21
15) AGWSR 20 16) Hudson 18
16) Cent Lyon 18 16) Newell-Fonda 18
19) Central, Elkader 17 19) Highland 17
21) South O'Brien 16 22) Gehlen Cath, L 13
23) Akron-Westfield 12 24) Belle Plaine 11.50
25) Riceville 11 26) BCLUW 10
26) Grundy Center 10 26) Sidney 10
26) Earlham 10 30) S Winn, Calmar 9
30) Don Bosco 9 32) New London 8
32) North Iowa 8 32) West Fork 8
32) Starmont 8 36) Central Sprngs 7
36) West Hancock 7 38) Colo-Nesco 6
39) Audubon 5 39) Fremont-Mills 5
39) Glad-Reinbeck 5 39) Collins-Maxwell 5
39) St. Mary's, SL 5 44) Lawton-Bronson 4
44) Pekin 4 44) English Valleys 4
47) Lisbon 3.50 48) Ia Mennonite 3
48) Manson NW Web 3 48) Stanton 3
48) Edgewd-Colesburg 3 48) Melcher-Dallas 3
48) W Monona 3 48) North Union 3
55) Ar-We-Va 2 55) St. Albert, CB 2
55) Nashua-Plainfld 2 55) Belmond-Klemme 2
59) Turkey Val, JJ 1 59) Saint Ansgar 1
59) Bishop Garrigan 1
Event 88 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:55.52 5/19/2012 Cascade, WD, Cascade, WD
A Green, A Meyer, T Helmle, A Gibbs
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Treynor 4:01.88 10
1) Rachel Kinsella 09 2) Noel James 12
3) Mia Shipley 10 4) Megan Carley 12
2 Western Christ 4:02.03 8
1) Emilee Heynen 10 2) Macay Van'tHul 11
3) Bailey Nelson 12 4) Olivia Granstra 11
3 KP-WC 4:02.56 6
1) Paige Kuchel 10 2) Madison Goodwin 12
3) Jayde Barto 11 4) Erika Kuntz 09
4 Panorama 4:04.62 5
1) Bailey Beckman 12 2) Olivia Steffen 10
3) Lydia Lindstrom 11 4) Gwen Steffen 10
5 Tri-Center 4:05.14 4
1) Lilly Dahir 12 2) Amanda Brich 11
3) Presley Pogge 10 4) Brooklyn Hundt 12
6 Cascade 4:05.89 3
1) Rachel Trumm 12 2) Marie Knepper 12
3) Abby Welter 11 4) Elizabeth Gibbs 09
7 Van Meter 4:06.38 2
1) Norah Matt 10 2) Clair Lauterbach 11
3) Maya Herman 09 4) Natalie Barth 11
8 Sioux Center 4:11.00 1
1) Ella Jahn 09 2) Jacie Vander Waal 10
3) Megan Juffer 09 4) Peytan Toering 09
=============================================================================
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) Mid-Prairie, W 49 2) Aplntn-Parksbg 39
3) Panorama 38 4) Western Christ 34
5) Treynor 29 5) Cascade 29
7) Crestwood 27 8) OABCIG 26
9) Beckman 25 9) KP-WC 25
11) Denver 23 12) Williamsburg 21
13) Pella Christian 20 14) Tri-Center 19
14) Southeast Valley 19 16) Tipton 18
16) South Hardin 18 18) Unity Chrst, OC 17
19) Regina, IC 14 20) E Marshall 13
20) ACGC 13 20) Sioux Center 13
23) Osage 12 23) Northeast, GL 12
25) Sumner-Fredrksbg 11 25) Jesup 11
27) W Lyon, Inwood 10 27) West Liberty 10
27) Van Meter 10 30) Pleasantville 9
30) Underwood 9 32) Davis County, B 8
32) PCM, Monroe 8 32) Sheldon 8
32) Madrid 8 36) West Branch 7
36) Shenandoah 7 38) Roland-Story 6
38) Estherville-LC 6 38) Dike-NH 6
41) Monticello 5 41) South Cent Cal 5
41) W Marshall 5 41) Louisa-Musc 5
45) Bellevue 4 45) Waukon 4
45) Forest City 4 45) Kuemper Cath 4
49) North Cedar 3 49) Union, LaPorte C 3
49) Danville 3 49) Pocahon Area 3
53) N Fayette Val 2 54) New Hampton 1
54) Emmetsburg 1
Event 90 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:53.05 5/24/2014 MOC-FV, MOC-FV
R Muilenburg, D Heimensen, K Landhuis, A Conaway
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Solon 3:54.99 10
1) Taylor Ryan 12 2) Emma Bock 09
3) Abby Smith 12 4) Erin Kerkhoff 12
2 Bishop Heelan 3:58.59 8
1) Hannah Hutchinson 12 2) Amber Aesoph 11
3) Mia Conley 09 4) Madison Jochum 12
3 Pella 4:01.90 6
1) Ashley Blommers 10 2) Emily Holterhaus 12
3) Elsie Thoreson 11 4) Caroline McMartin 11
4 Wahlert, Dub 4:02.86 5
1) Alaina Schmidt 11 2) Clare Broderick 11
3) Rian Knapp 11 4) Molly McDonald 11
5 Atlantic 4:03.41 4
1) Alyssa Derby 10 2) Pluma Pross 11
3) Taylor McCreedy 10 4) Haley Rasmussen 10
6 Glenwood 4:03.60 3
1) Jaeda Wilson 11 2) Abby Hughes 09
3) Abi Schultz 12 4) Coryl Matheny 09
7 SB-Luton 4:03.84 2
1) Emma Salker 09 2) Chloe Black 11
3) Maddie Hinkel 09 4) Brooklyn Huberty 12
8 Independence 4:03.96 1
1) Kaylee Hosch 12 2) Taylor Wendt 12
3) Alyssa Larson 09 4) Madison Larson 12
Event 92 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:48.49 5/20/2009 Sioux City East, Sioux City East
All-Time: ! 3:48.39 5/23/2009 Sioux City, East, Sioux City, E
S Houlihan, R Mikulicz, E McCarthy, E Dougherty
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cedar Falls 3:51.51 10
1) Auriona Kimbrough 12 2) Sydney Stokes 09
3) Madison Lenaerts 12 4) Mackenzie Michael 11
2 Dowling Cath 3:52.05 8
1) Margaret Tobias 10 2) Kate Timboe 12
3) Janey Meilander 12 4) Kelsey Schweizer 12
3 SE Polk 3:52.73 6
1) Tarryn Hill 11 2) Grace Larkins 10
3) Magda McGowan 10 4) Natalie Clement 11
4 Linn-Mar 3:54.70 5
1) Dimia Burrell 11 2) Jill Bennett 12
3) Emily Schmidt 09 4) Lily Haars 09
5 Johnston 3:57.26 4
1) Avery Kamienski 12 2) Samantha Strauss 10
3) Faith Nead 09 4) Chloe Fehn 12
6 Ottumwa 3:59.33 3
1) Grace Bookin-Nosbisch 11 2) Kierra Bishop 12
3) Carollin Mellin 11 4) Allison Bookin-Nosbisch 11
7 Waukee 3:59.97 2
1) Delaney Taylor 12 2) Megan Groathouse 12
3) JanJay Peters 12 4) Jessica Caraway 11
8 Pleasant Valley 4:01.34 1
1) Emily Wood 10 2) Adrea Arthofer 12
3) Clare Basala 10 4) Harmony Creasy 10
================================================================================
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Waukee 81.33 2) Cedar Falls 64
3) SE Polk 51 4) IC, Liberty 48
5) Linn-Mar 41 6) Ottumwa 39
7) CB, A Lincoln 36 7) Pleasant Valley 36
9) Dowling Cath 33 10) Ames 27
11) IC, West 25 12) Johnston 22
12) Ankeny 22 12) Ankeny Cent 22
15) IC, City High 20 15) WAT East 20
17) SC, West 18 18) Lewis Central 16
19) DUB Senior 14 20) Urbandale 13
21) Epworth, WD 12 22) Prairie, CR 8.33
23) Valley, WDM 8 23) DSM, Roosevelt 8
23) Burlington 8 26) DSM, Hoover 7
27) Bettendorf 6 28) Indianola 5
28) Mason City 5 30) SC, East 4.33
31) DVPT, Central 4 31) CR Kennedy 4
31) DSM, East 4 34) CR Jefferson 3
34) DUB Hempstead 3 36) DVPT, North 1
Event 87 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:22.13 5/20/2006 North Linn Troy Mills, North Linn
T Sherman, T Holub, J Waring, S Schuhmacher
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Valley
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St. Edmond, FD 3:25.73 10
1) Andrew Gibb 12 2) Sean Newell 12
3) Sean Flattery 10 4) Charlie Shelly 11
2 Maquoketa Valley 3:25.85 8
1) Derek Becker 11 2) Evan Hoefer 12
3) James Legassick 12 4) Chance Downs 11
3 Hudson 3:26.16 6
1) Trey Jochumsen 10 2) Jacob Murray 12
3) Collin Luck 12 4) Izik Rodriguez 12
4 St. Albert, CB 3:26.65 5
1) Ethan Bernard 12 2) Connor Cerny 10
3) Ryan Hughes 11 4) Sam Rallis 10
5 Woodbine 3:27.67 4
1) Wyatt Pryor 11 2) Layne Pryor 10
3) Brock Leaders 11 4) Tyler Coberly 12
6 Moravia 3:28.32 3
1) Brett Cormeny 10 2) Chace Hamilton 10
3) Wil Martin 11 4) Hunter Arbogast 12
7 Saint Ansgar 3:32.63 2
1) Braden Powers 10 2) Mark Bless 12
3) Seth Hershey 11 4) Skylar Blunt 12
8 IKM-Manning 3:32.69 1
1) Stephen Grimm 12 2) Adam Gruhn 11
3) Parker Behrens 11 4) Alex Lingle 12
=============================================================================
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================
1) George-Little Rk 52 2) St. Albert, CB 42
3) C-Wheatland 41 4) Lynnville-Sully 36
5) St. Edmond, FD 32 6) BCLUW 31
7) Cent Decatur 27 8) Pekin 24
9) Wapsie Val, F 23 9) Hudson 23
11) Maquoketa Valley 22 12) AHSTW 20
13) Earlham 19 14) Woodbine 17
14) Dunkerton 17 16) Gehlen Cath, L 15
17) IKM-Manning 14 17) Winfield-Mt. U 14
17) West Hancock 14 17) Central Sprngs 14
21) Bishop Garrigan 13 21) Grundy Center 13
23) Ar-We-Va 12 24) Lawton-Bronson 10
24) GMG, Garwin 10 24) North Union 10
24) Nodaway Vall 10 28) Sidney 9
28) Harris-LP 9 30) Fremont-Mills 8
30) Riverside, Oak 8 30) Sigourney 8
30) Sioux Ctrl, SR 8 30) W Monona 8
30) Cardinal, Eldon 8 30) Logan-Magnolia 8
37) Ridge View 7 38) N Tama, Traer 6
38) Midland, Wyoming 6 38) Nwood-Kensett 6
38) Don Bosco 6 42) Baxter 5
42) South O'Brien 5 42) Alburnett 5
45) B-G-M, Brook 4 45) Cent Lyon 4
45) CAM, Anita 4 45) N Mahaska 4
45) Saint Ansgar 4 50) Colo-Nesco 3
50) Turkey Val, JJ 3 50) SE Warren 3
50) Moravia 3 54) Boyer Valley 2
54) Wayne, Corydon 2 54) Keota 2
54) Southwest Valley 2 58) New London 1
58) Collins-Maxwell 1 58) Lisbon 1
Event 89 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:18.09 5/21/2016 Albia, Albia
T Leshen, K Sinnott, J Clouse, A Moore
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Valley
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dike-NH 3:22.70 10
1) Ryan Moore 12 2) Derek Kinney 11
3) Grant Bixby 12 4) Parker Kiewiet 11
2 Mount Ayr 3:23.66 8
1) Hunter Arends 12 2) Payton Weehler 10
3) Connor Eaton 12 4) Hunter Haveman 12
3 Underwood 3:26.35 6
1) Scott Pearson 09 2) Jalen Humphrey 12
3) Cal Savin 11 4) Brayden Wollan 10
4 Bellevue 3:26.70 5
1) Mason Jackson 12 2) Andrew Swartz 11
3) Logan Manders 11 4) Andrew Penniston 12
5 Western Christ 3:26.76 4
1) Harry Steele 12 2) Trevin Hulstein 11
3) Carson Elbers 10 4) Cole Zevenbergen 11
6 Roland-Story 3:27.14 3
1) Adam Mcilrath 10 2) Carter Greenfield 12
3) Zach Twedt 10 4) Grant Olson 12
7 Pocahon Area 3:27.57 2
1) Trey Oehlertz 10 2) Mike Vonnahme 10
3) Chris Meyer 11 4) Cade Henrickson 11
8 N Fayette Val 3:31.88 1
1) Weller Clark 11 2) Mac Whelan 12
3) Adrian Wurtz 12 4) Zach Massman 12
================================================================================
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Dike-NH 60 2) Williamsburg 51
3) South Cent Cal 47 4) Bellevue 45
5) Treynor 33 6) Garner-Hay/Vent 28
7) S Hamilton 24 7) Mediapolis 24
9) Spirit Lake 23 10) Northeast, GL 22
11) Mount Ayr 21 12) New Hampton 20
13) Underwood 18 13) Beckman 18
15) N Fayette Val 17 15) Greene County 17
17) Sibley-Ocheyedan 16 18) Camanche 14
19) Madrid 13 20) Okoboji, Milford 12
21) OABCIG 11 21) DSM Christian 11
21) Lake Mills 11 21) Jesup 11
25) Monticello 10 25) Regina, IC 10
25) Eddyvl-Blakes/F 10 28) Roland-Story 9.50
29) Oelwein 9 30) Waukon 8
30) Wapello 8 32) Pella Christian 7
33) Albia 6 33) Union, LaPorte C 6
33) Aplntn-Parksbg 6 33) W Sioux Hwardn 6
33) Denver 6 33) Tipton 6
33) MVAOCOU 6 33) Colfax-Mingo 6
41) Durant 5 41) PCM, Monroe 5
41) West Liberty 5 44) Western Christ 4
44) Columbus Cath 4 46) North Cedar 3
46) Kuemper Cath 3 46) Pocahon Area 3
46) Sioux Center 3 46) MO Valley 3
46) North Linn 3 52) Mid-Prairie, W 2
52) W Lyon, Inwood 2 52) Alta/Aurelia 2
55) Chariton 1.50 56) Sheldon 1
56) ACGC 1 56) W Marshall 1
56) Louisa-Musc 1
Event 91 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:18.24 2009 Bishop Heelan, SC, Bishop Heelan,
P Ives, M Malloy, N Berger, B Dougherty
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Valley
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Atlantic 3:21.11 10
1) Tyler Moen 11 2) Colin Mullenix 10
3) Zade Niklasen 12 4) Chase Mullenix 12
2 SB-Luton 3:22.22 8
1) Zach Shultz 12 2) Josh Stangel 11
3) Conner Groves 12 4) Easton Ritz 12
3 Oskaloosa 3:22.40 6
1) Brayden VanKampen 11 2) Iszac Schultz 11
3) Aaron Blom 11 4) Carter Huyser 12
4 Harlan 3:24.25 5
1) Elijah Boldan 12 2) Jon Owens 12
3) Jonathon Monson 11 4) Michael Erlmeier 10
5 Boy-Hul/Rock Val 3:26.30 4
1) Spencer TeSlaa 11 2) Sam TeSlaa 12
3) Marcus Kelderman 10 4) Billy Rankin 12
6 Carlisle 3:27.50 3
1) Quincy Griffin 10 2) Jacob Imhoff 10
3) Kolby Fritz 11 4) Nolan Brunsen 12
7 Charles City 3:29.36 2
1) Colton Slinger 12 2) Mason Deeter 12
3) Ian Collins 09 4) Nick Litterer 12
-- North Polk FS
1) Michael Williams 11 2) Chris Banwart 11
3) Quinten Sommers 12 4) JD Elefson 10
================================================================================
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) SB-Luton 86 2) Wahlert, Dub 52
3) Atlantic 48 4) Algona 39
5) Boy-Hul/Rock Val 37 6) Pella 36
6) Mt Pleasant 36 8) Humboldt 26
8) Norwalk 26 10) Nevada 24
11) Harlan 22 12) Carlisle 21
12) Winterset 21 14) ADM, Adel 20.50
15) Bishop Heelan 20 16) Marion 19
17) Waverly-SR 18 18) Boone 17
19) Oskaloosa 14 20) North Polk 13
20) Mt Vernon 13 22) Benton Comm 12.50
23) W Burlington/ND 12 23) Clear Crk-Amana 12
25) Fairfield 10 26) Grinnell 9
26) Charles City 9 26) Xavier, CR 9
29) Solon 8 30) Webster City 6
30) Fort Madison 6 32) Bond-Farrar 5
32) Denison-Schlswg 5 34) Washington 4
34) S Tama Cty 4 36) Vinton-Shellbrg 3
36) CPU 3 36) Glenwood 3
36) Spencer 3 40) Decorah 2
40) Clear Lake 2 40) Keokuk 2
43) Central DeWitt 1
Event 93 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State Record: * 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Valley
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
All-Time: ! 3:13.80 5/19/2006 Valley West Des Moines, WDM Valley
B Collins, Z Sandvig, R Keairnes, B McSkimming
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Waukee 3:14.81 10
1) Sam Yeaway 12 2) Kahlil Hicks-Jumper 12
3) Zachary Eaton 12 4) Aaron Smith 10
2 Valley, WDM 3:15.25 8
1) JJ Gass 12 2) Nate Loecher 11
3) Jon Shaner 12 4) Jake Keller 12
3 Ankeny Cent 3:19.59 6
1) Dylan DeAngelo 11 2) Avery Gates 11
3) Thomas Collins 10 4) Liam Murphy 12
4 Ames 3:19.73 5
1) Bernard Bell Jr. 12 2) Garang Akok 10
3) Jared Braun 12 4) Aniey Akok 10
5 Cedar Falls 3:21.36 4
1) Will Eastman 10 2) Jacob Paulson 11
3) Brandon Conrad 12 4) Quinlan O'Hair 12
6 Bettendorf 3:21.44 3
1) Cole Smith 12 2) Brendan Scott 12
3) Ethan Clarke 12 4) Mekou Smith-Reed 10
7 Epworth, WD 3:22.85 2
1) Zack Butcher 12 2) Sam Goodman 12
3) Drake George 12 4) Will Burds 11
8 Muscatine 3:27.39 1
1) Owen Hazelwood 12 2) Zack Hardy 11
3) Trei Tovar 12 4) Noah Yahn 10
================================================================================
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Valley, WDM 89 2) Ames 63
3) Waukee 60 4) Bettendorf 45
5) Epworth, WD 44 6) Ankeny 39
7) SE Polk 38 8) Dowling Cath 37
9) Cedar Falls 35 10) Linn-Mar 32
11) SC, East 29 11) DUB Hempstead 29
13) Johnston 23 14) IC, West 21.50
14) Lewis Central 21.50 16) Ankeny Cent 20
17) Urbandale 18 18) IC, City High 16
19) CR Kennedy 15 20) DSM, East 13
21) WAT West 11 22) Prairie, CR 8
23) Fort Dodge 6 24) DSM, Roosevelt 5
25) CR Washington 4 25) North Scott 4
25) DVPT, Central 4 28) DVPT, West 3
28) Indianola 3 30) Marshalltown 2
31) DVPT, North 1 31) Muscatine 1
31) Burlington 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·66659 views
History for Iowa IHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#iowa-state-meet #iahsaa #state-meet
|