OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Findlay High School Invitational 2
February 25th 2018 Findlay, Ohio, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2014 Results - Findlay High School Invitational 2
Feb 22nd 2014, 11:26pm
Search
2014 Results - Findlay High School Invitational 2
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 22nd 2014, 11:26pm
Comments
Findlay High School Invitational 2
- Feb 28, 2014
Findlay, OH, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Arcadia
Archbold
Bath
Beavercreek
Bellefontaine
Botkins
Bowling Green
Bradford
Celina
Centerville
Central Catholic (Toledo)
Colonel Crawford
Covington
Day. Dunbar
Defiance
Dola Hardin
Eastwood
Elmwood
Findlay
Fort Loramie
Fostoria
Foter Track
Franklin Monroe
Galion
Genoa Area
Gibsonburg
Greenon
Harding (Marion)
Holgate
Jeromesville
Kings
Leipsic
Liberty Benton
Liberty Center
Lima Senior
Lincolnview
Loudonville
Maumee Valley Country Day
Mccomb
Medina Senior
Miamisburg
Michigan Accelerators
Motor City
Mt Gilead
New Breed TC
North Baltimore
Northwestern (West Salem)
Notre Dame Academy (Toledo)
Otsego
Patrick Henry
Perry (Lima)
Perrysburg
Pro Day Performa
River Valley (Caledonia)
Riverdale
Rossford
Seneca East
Shelby Senior
Sidney
Springfield Local
St Francis De Sales
St. Johns Jesuit
Sylvania Northview
Sylvania Southview
Thurgood Marshall
Toledo Christian
Toledo Rogers
Triway
Troy
Troy Christian
Twin Valley South
Unattached
Van Buren
Villa Angela-St Joseph
Wapakoneta
Wayne
Waynesfield-Goshen
West Liberty Salem
Whitmer
Woodmore
Wynford
Xenia Christian
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Maurice
12
Motor City
07.11
nwi
1
2
Onwurike, Chiebuka
10
Unattached
07.15
nwi
1
3
Boyd, Curtis
12
Day. Dunbar
07.16
nwi
1
4
Dunwoody-Spears, Keyshaw
11
Motor City
07.17
nwi
1
5
Gorski, Cole
12
Otsego
07.22
nwi
1
6
Harrison, Rion
12
Day. Dunbar
07.23
nwi
1
7
Walker, Jaden
9
Lima Senior
07.27
nwi
1
8
Willis, Terryon
11
Day. Dunbar
07.39
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Maurice
12
Motor City
07.11
nwi
1
2
Boyd, Curtis
12
Day. Dunbar
07.20
nwi
7
2
Harrison, Rion
12
Day. Dunbar
07.20
nwi
11
4
Dunwoody-Spears, Keyshaw
11
Motor City
07.22
nwi
6
5
Gorski, Cole
12
Otsego
07.23
nwi
9
6
Walker, Jaden
9
Lima Senior
07.25
nwi
15
6
Onwurike, Chiebuka
10
Unattached
07.25
nwi
2
8
Willis, Terryon
11
Day. Dunbar
07.26
nwi
14
9
Jackson, Drewe
12
Motor City
07.27
nwi
14
9
Cook, Chase
12
Liberty Benton
07.27
nwi
11
9
Miller, Tylor
11
Whitmer
07.27
nwi
13
12
Snowden, Devin
11
Eastwood
07.28
nwi
13
13
Kubicki, Mitchell
10
Whitmer
07.29
nwi
3
13
Taylor, Damarius
11
Thurgood Marshal
07.29
nwi
4
15
Copeland, Vayante
12
Thurgood Marshal
07.32
nwi
12
16
Mays, Bryan
10
Lima Senior
07.33
nwi
10
17
Friar, Davon
11
Motor City
07.34
nwi
8
18
Hardison, Marshawn
12
Springfield Loca
07.42
nwi
8
19
Bruning, Steven
12
Eastwood
07.43
nwi
1
20
Conkle, Chase
11
Liberty Benton
07.46
nwi
6
21
Gauldin, John
11
Toledo Rogers
07.48
nwi
9
21
Armistad, Alex
12
Galion
07.48
nwi
3
23
Brown, Bobby
10
Thurgood Marshal
07.49
nwi
2
24
Nye, Zach
12
Patrick Henry
07.50
nwi
12
24
Wagner, Jeff
9
Day. Dunbar
07.50
nwi
6
24
Murphy, Dontae
12
Day. Dunbar
07.50
nwi
8
27
Lewis, Shawn
--
Unattached
07.51
nwi
12
28
Cordell, Taylor
12
West Liberty Sal
07.52
nwi
4
29
Russell, Jamelle
--
Unattached
07.54
nwi
8
30
Da, Lucky Da
12
Thurgood Marshal
07.55
nwi
1
31
Lockett, Malik
Pro Day Performa
07.57
nwi
3
32
Cole, Malik
Perry (Lima)
07.58
nwi
10
32
Nemeth, Al
12
Whitmer
07.58
nwi
12
34
Lynch, Liam
9
Unattached
07.60
nwi
13
34
Jellison, Zach
11
Unattached
07.60
nwi
7
36
Salinas, Joey
12
Eastwood
07.61
nwi
5
37
Seifert, Brennan
11
Eastwood
07.66
nwi
10
37
Garay, Michael
12
Lincolnview
07.66
nwi
13
39
Hale, Ryan
11
Centerville
07.67
nwi
4
40
Johnson, Charles
12
Day. Dunbar
07.68
nwi
12
41
Lawrence, Anthony
10
St Francis De Sa
07.70
nwi
8
42
Bly, Austin
12
Whitmer
07.71
nwi
14
43
Bodeman, Chase
10
Whitmer
07.73
nwi
7
43
Tinnerman, Grant
--
Centerville
07.73
nwi
5
43
Sanders, Shamonde
9
Whitmer
07.73
nwi
15
46
Kirkpatrick, Jared
10
Twin Valley Sout
07.74
nwi
4
46
Gaston, Charlvon
10
St. Johns Jesuit
07.74
nwi
2
48
Abdel-Karim, Mohammed
10
Whitmer
07.75
nwi
1
48
Green, Ashanti
10
St Francis De Sa
07.75
nwi
3
50
Baker, Keenan
11
Whitmer
07.78
nwi
3
51
Hogue, Deshawn
12
Lima Senior
07.79
nwi
7
52
Easterly, Marcus
11
Central Catholic
07.80
nwi
3
53
Shank, Kelvin
12
West Liberty Sal
07.82
nwi
14
54
Benton, Amir
10
Toledo Rogers
07.83
nwi
9
54
Urban, Isaac
9
Toledo Christian
07.83
nwi
2
54
Harmon, Grant
11
Centerville
07.83
nwi
2
57
Quinn, JaiDen
10
St. Johns Jesuit
07.86
nwi
5
58
Schlumbohm, Brent
12
Eastwood
07.88
nwi
11
59
Shelley, Trevor
12
Franklin Monroe
07.89
nwi
13
60
Reed, Brandon
9
Northwestern (We
07.90
nwi
15
61
Dunwoodie, Clayton
12
Twin Valley Sout
07.93
nwi
12
62
Hunter, Joshua
9
Riverdale
07.96
nwi
11
63
Arnett, Cody
11
Twin Valley Sout
07.98
nwi
10
63
Walter, Justin
9
Foter Track
07.98
nwi
15
65
Aiello, Zach
--
Seneca East
08.00
nwi
13
66
Hughes, Khennter
10
Galion
08.01
nwi
12
67
Mollencopf, Max
8
Galion
08.02
nwi
1
68
Scholl, Conor
12
Toledo Christian
08.03
nwi
8
68
Burket, Jermaine
11
Galion
08.03
nwi
15
68
Melendez, Isaak
11
Maumee Valley Co
08.03
nwi
9
71
Hemmelein, Chance
12
Otsego
08.04
nwi
10
72
Boston, Jesse
12
Franklin Monroe
08.07
nwi
2
73
Ivy, Harrison
8
Galion
08.11
nwi
11
74
Digby, Aj
10
Otsego
08.16
nwi
7
75
Martin, Brennan
9
Seneca East
08.18
nwi
14
76
Carter, Justin
12
Central Catholic
08.20
nwi
9
77
Baughman, Matt
12
Bellefontaine
08.22
nwi
4
78
Heil, Justin
10
St. Johns Jesuit
08.26
nwi
6
79
Williams, Jared
12
Kings
08.32
nwi
5
80
Bernard, Tadar
9
Springfield Loca
08.33
nwi
7
81
Hocker, Brady
10
Elmwood
08.42
nwi
9
82
Okonta, Alex
11
St Francis De Sa
08.43
nwi
3
83
Glover, John
12
Central Catholic
08.46
nwi
4
84
Coffman, Brandon
10
Kings
08.48
nwi
2
85
Elgar, Trenton
9
St Francis De Sa
08.55
nwi
1
86
Knight, Kelby
7
Galion
08.80
nwi
6
86
Hand, Aaron
9
Wynford
08.80
nwi
11
88
Simon, James
11
Eastwood
08.90
nwi
13
89
Elgamal, Hassan
--
Maumee Valley Co
08.95
nwi
15
90
Marsteller, Stephen
12
Fort Loramie
09.04
nwi
5
91
Watkins, Jake
8
Galion
09.07
nwi
11
92
Peek, Brandon
--
Maumee Valley Co
09.27
nwi
9
93
Zaher, Nizam
--
Maumee Valley Co
09.44
nwi
12
94
Peele, Zak
10
Franklin Monroe
09.78
nwi
8
95
Gafy, Fareid El
--
Maumee Valley Co
10.59
nwi
13
--
Cooke, Stratman
12
Toledo Rogers
FS
nwi
5
--
Wynn, Delan
10
Unattached
FS
nwi
5
--
Salinas, Antonio
8
Eastwood
FS
nwi
14
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Michaela
10
Liberty Benton
07.69
nwi
1
2
Jefferson, Anna
10
Motor City
07.79
nwi
1
3
McKelvy, Tamea
9
Motor City
07.94
nwi
1
4
Taylor, Carlita
9
Motor City
07.98
nwi
1
5
Wilkes, Alexis
12
Springfield Loca
08.15
nwi
1
5
Ayers, Jocelyn
12
Bath
08.15
nwi
1
7
laMons, mariah
10
Unattached
08.23
nwi
1
8
Johnson, Alana
10
Sylvania Southvi
08.27
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jefferson, Anna
10
Motor City
07.76
nwi
1
2
Butler, Michaela
10
Liberty Benton
07.80
nwi
5
3
McKelvy, Tamea
9
Motor City
07.95
nwi
4
4
Taylor, Carlita
9
Motor City
07.99
nwi
8
5
Wilkes, Alexis
12
Springfield Loca
08.08
nwi
9
6
Ayers, Jocelyn
12
Bath
08.11
nwi
9
7
laMons, mariah
10
Unattached
08.14
nwi
3
8
Johnson, Alana
10
Sylvania Southvi
08.18
nwi
10
9
Bulger, Maya
11
Unattached
08.19
nwi
2
10
roasa, taylor
9
Unattached
08.25
nwi
10
11
Pettigrew, Eryn
10
Thurgood Marshal
08.30
nwi
6
12
Horn, Maria
--
Foter Track
08.33
nwi
6
13
Brown, Kamry
9
Lima Senior
08.35
nwi
4
14
Haddad, Meredith
10
Troy Christian
08.38
nwi
10
15
Gay, La'risha
11
Day. Dunbar
08.40
nwi
4
16
Brewer, Olivia
9
Mt Gilead
08.42
nwi
7
17
Freyhof, Morgan
10
West Liberty Sal
08.55
nwi
3
18
Boice, Reagan
11
Eastwood
08.56
nwi
1
18
Slone, Michaela
11
Galion
08.56
nwi
6
20
Sanks, Alanna
Perry (Lima)
08.59
nwi
7
21
Jackson, Kourtney
11
Thurgood Marshal
08.65
nwi
1
22
Angelopoulos, Sophia
10
Centerville
08.68
nwi
9
23
Grace, Alexis
11
Notre Dame Acade
08.71
nwi
2
23
Mealer, Halen
9
Unattached
08.71
nwi
8
25
King, Erika
9
Whitmer
08.79
nwi
7
26
Tressel, Leah
9
Eastwood
08.80
nwi
8
26
Tucker, Taylor
12
Fostoria
08.80
nwi
2
28
Strickland, Geralrona
11
Day. Dunbar
08.81
nwi
10
29
Thepsourinthone, Sammath
10
Mccomb
08.84
nwi
2
30
Hyre, Katie
12
Liberty Benton
08.91
nwi
9
31
Rosekrans, Abigail
12
Kings
08.94
nwi
8
32
Guckenberger, Emma
10
Kings
08.97
nwi
4
33
Park, Madysson
11
Notre Dame Acade
09.01
nwi
5
34
Dillard, Jasmynn
9
Centerville
09.02
nwi
4
35
Mabrey, Kaityn
11
Notre Dame Acade
09.04
nwi
3
36
Dargo, Hannah
9
Kings
09.06
nwi
8
37
Onnen, Tiana
9
Kings
09.07
nwi
1
38
Evans, Stephanie
10
Unattached
09.09
nwi
7
38
Teeple, Tatum
9
Liberty Benton
09.09
nwi
8
40
Cowan, Honesti
11
Lima Senior
09.19
nwi
10
40
Setser, Kristina
10
Kings
09.19
nwi
9
42
Rasmussen, Hannah
9
Kings
09.24
nwi
2
42
Cru, Simone Santa
11
Arcadia
09.24
nwi
5
44
Mabrey, Ashley
11
Notre Dame Acade
09.25
nwi
6
45
Broman, Hanna
--
Maumee Valley Co
09.29
nwi
7
46
Randall, Savannah
9
Mt Gilead
09.33
nwi
6
47
Works, Jasmine
9
Whitmer
09.35
nwi
7
48
Kellersrass, Emma
11
Kings
09.36
nwi
5
49
Gortner, Lindsay
9
Northwestern (We
09.42
nwi
6
49
D'Erminio, Kaley
11
Kings
09.42
nwi
6
49
Grace, Dominga
9
Notre Dame Acade
09.42
nwi
2
52
Charneski, Cassidy
11
Kings
09.43
nwi
1
53
Moehling, Arielle
12
Perrysburg
09.46
nwi
9
54
Brown, Sydney
9
Liberty Benton
09.47
nwi
8
55
Scott, Jessica
Perry (Lima)
09.49
nwi
5
56
Souder, Delaney
--
Kings
09.52
nwi
10
56
Flora, Chloe
10
Botkins
09.52
nwi
8
56
Ernsberger, Megan
10
Unattached
09.52
nwi
4
59
Allee, Chelsea
10
Whitmer
09.54
nwi
3
60
Ellis, Starr
9
Whitmer
09.57
nwi
4
61
McKelvey, Madyson
9
Centerville
09.60
nwi
10
62
Mawein, Nyanjok
9
Centerville
09.66
nwi
2
63
Bigham, Savannah
10
Lincolnview
09.70
nwi
2
64
Bridenstine, Renee
10
Riverdale
10.13
nwi
6
65
Morrie, Saige
9
Franklin Monroe
10.17
nwi
1
66
Burwick, Bekah
11
Kings
10.50
nwi
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#findlay
#high-school-invitational
916 shares:
Findlay High School Invitational 2
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, Ohio
,
Archbold High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Archbold, Ohio
,
Bath High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lima, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Findlay High School Invitational 2
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#findlay
#high-school-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!