History for 2017 Apr 19th to Apr 22nd
Results | Video | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|
Invited groups |
2017Kansas Relays 2017 Results - Kansas Relays
Published by
Results: PrimeTime Timing Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2017 09:23 PM
2017 Kansas Relays - 4/19/2017 to 4/22/2017
Lawrence, Kansas
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 11.68 1987 Kim Edwards, Van Horn, MO
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alysheia Joseph 10 Edmond Memor 12.19Q 1.7 2
2 Ninti Little 11 Chapman 12.29Q 2.1 1
3 Morganne Mukes 12 Edmond Memor 12.30Q 1.3 3
4 Jada Davis 10 Op-Blue Vall 12.34Q 1.9 5
5 Lenetta Lee 10 Summit Chris 12.53Q 2.5 4
6 Sunni Sellers 12 Raytown Sout 12.29q 1.7 2
7 Grace Williams 12 Olathe-South 12.57q 1.9 5
8 Nia Lunn 12 Raytown Sout 12.57q 1.3 3
9 Delaney Shaffer 11 Olathe-North 12.58q 2.1 1
10 Daisy Maessner 11 Kearney 12.59 2.1 1
11 Annie Janus 11 Green Mounta 12.60 2.5 4
12 Olivia Ferdig 12 Pleasant Hil 12.62 1.7 2
13 Jasmine Harris 12 Davenport As 12.62 2.5 4
14 Nia Hawkins 10 Smith-Cotton 12.63 1.9 5
15 Brooke Brownlee 12 Maranatha Ac 12.63 2.5 4
16 Aijah Venerable 11 Blue Springs 12.66 1.7 2
17 LaCora Bryant 11 Great Bend 12.67 2.5 4
18 Destiny Ray 10 Shawnee Miss 12.67 1.9 5
19 Hanna Williams 12 Plattsburg 12.68 1.3 3
20 Kiersten Allen 12 Green Mounta 12.72 1.3 3
21 Kailey Carnine 10 Edmond Memor 12.72 1.7 2
22 Lana Dorsey 10 Grandview 12.80 1.3 3
23 Keyonna Wilson 12 Edmond Memor 12.82 1.3 3
24 Emari Grimes 10 Fort Osage 12.91 1.3 3
25 Katie Fiedler 10 Canton-Galva 12.94 2.1 1
26 Khristen Bryant 12 Columbia Ind 12.95 1.7 2
27 Suby Lewis 10 Shawnee Miss 12.97 2.5 4
28 Tatyana Hopkins 12 Maize 12.99 2.1 1
29 Alex Moran 12 Kansas City- 13.02 2.5 4
30 Esther Broyles 11 Millard Sout 13.04 1.3 3
31 Kadashia Mpwo 10 Olathe-North 13.06 1.9 5
32 Taelor Solano 12 Millard Sout 13.09 2.1 1
33 Sephora Koudou 11 Park Hill 13.10 1.3 3
34 Katie MacAdam 11 Shawnee Miss 13.15 2.1 1
35 Celeste Buchanan 12 Lenexa-St. J 13.18 1.9 5
36 Sammie Scarlett 09 Kearney 13.19 1.7 2
37 Haley Schall 11 Kearney 13.29 1.7 2
38 Lauren Smith 12 Bishop Miege 13.34 2.5 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 11.68 1987 Kim Edwards, Van Horn, MO
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Morganne Mukes 12 Edmond Memor 11.85 4.2
2 Alysheia Joseph 10 Edmond Memor 11.96 4.2
3 Sunni Sellers 12 Raytown Sout 12.13 4.2
4 Ninti Little 11 Chapman 12.20 4.2
5 Jada Davis 10 Op-Blue Vall 12.36 4.2
6 Grace Williams 12 Olathe-South 12.40 4.2
7 Lenetta Lee 10 Summit Chris 12.55 4.2
8 Delaney Shaffer 11 Olathe-North 12.62 4.2
Girls 400 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 54.61 2008 Alishea Usery, McLuer South-Berkeley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaitlyn Lewis 11 Liberty 57.42Q 4
2 Taiya Shelby 11 Park Hill 57.63Q 3
3 Evann Seratte 10 Lawrence 58.23Q 1
4 Sidney Howland 12 El Dorado 58.77Q 2
5 Denidye Denis 11 Winnetonka 58.02q 3
6 Paige McDaniel 10 Wellsville 59.08q 4
7 Shelby Butts 10 Raytown 59.12q 1
8 Emma Gossman 11 Lenexa-St. J 59.15q 4
9 Victoria Robinson 12 Lansing 59.70q 1
10 Anna Siemens Providence 59.77 2
11 Aijah Venerable 11 Blue Springs 59.79 2
12 Saylor Sargent 12 Green Mounta 59.83 4
13 Jena Hahlbeck 11 Park Hill 1:00.14 3
14 Asjah Harris 09 Lawrence 1:00.16 3
15 Alex Ferguson 12 Silver Lake 1:00.24 3
16 Addie Palser 11 Kearney 1:00.43 1
17 Camilla Roy 11 Webb City 1:00.47 1
18 Madalyn Gepford 12 Butler 1:00.68 1
19 Jhordan Galmore 11 Micds 1:00.75 1
20 Samantha Vermetten 09 Valley Heigh 1:00.79 2
21 Meredith Wilcox 12 Stilwell-Blu 1:01.08 4
22 Morgan Scott 10 Grain Valley 1:01.48 3
23 Hope Thiel 11 Whitewater-R 1:01.61 2
24 Lauren Graham 11 Op-Blue Vall 1:01.62 3
25 Adeline O'Connor 10 Edmond Memor 1:01.77 1
26 Addison Theil 11 Carthage 1:01.80 2
27 Jaylyn Woodley 10 Farmington 1:01.83 4
28 Regan Gatson 11 Lansing 1:01.96 3
29 Cameryn Thomas 11 Lawrence-Fre 1:02.09 1
30 Sierra Staatz 11 Tonganoxie 1:02.49 4
31 Colleen Kuchem 11 Washington 1:02.74 2
32 Alexis Davies 10 Emporia 1:02.84 4
33 Abby Quigley 11 Stilwell-Blu 1:05.64 4
34 Demitra Carter 12 Sumner Acade 1:08.13 2
Girls 400 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 54.61 2008 Alishea Usery, McLuer South-Berkeley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlyn Lewis 11 Liberty 57.59
2 Taiya Shelby 11 Park Hill 57.62
3 Denidye Denis 11 Winnetonka 58.46
4 Sidney Howland 12 El Dorado 58.92
5 Shelby Butts 10 Raytown 59.06
6 Evann Seratte 10 Lawrence 59.26
7 Emma Gossman 11 Lenexa-St. J 59.54
8 Paige McDaniel 10 Wellsville 59.84
9 Victoria Robinson 12 Lansing 1:00.98
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 2:06.67 2004 Trisa Nickoley, Shawnee Heights
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kasey Klocek 09 Green Mounta 2:13.03 3
2 Kassidy Johnson 12 Maize South 2:13.32 3
3 Jana Shawver 11 Lee's Summit 2:14.89 3
4 McKenzie Wilks 11 Pittsburg 2:18.23 3
5 Maddi Leigh 12 Francis Howe 2:18.45 3
6 Julianne Dillon 11 Har-Ber 2:18.52 3
7 Taylor Somers 12 Millard Sout 2:18.61 3
8 Evann Seratte 10 Lawrence 2:18.62 2
9 Madelynn Hill 10 Liberty 2:19.13 3
10 Sophie Scott 11 Op-Blue Vall 2:19.24 3
11 Emma Roth 11 Park Hill So 2:19.27 2
12 Erin Gilbert 11 Francis Howe 2:20.24 1
13 Victoria Robinson 12 Lansing 2:20.99 3
14 Saige Peterson 11 Smith-Cotton 2:22.42 1
15 Amber Reed 12 Shawnee Miss 2:23.27 1
16 McKenna Polus 09 Op-Blue Vall 2:23.41 1
17 Julia Schumacher 11 Davenport As 2:23.47 2
18 Madalyn Gepford 12 Butler 2:23.68 2
19 Katie Bean 11 Smithville 2:23.75 2
20 Olivia Sovereign 10 Op-St. Thoma 2:23.94 1
21 Camilla Roy 11 Webb City 2:24.46 1
22 Natalie Beiter 10 Baldwin 2:24.70 1
23 Emily Schmeeckle 12 Olathe-East 2:24.85 1
24 Alexys Barton 12 Liberal 2:25.61 2
25 Katie Kasunic 10 Shawnee Miss 2:25.94 2
26 Hannah Stewart 10 Lawrence 2:26.05 2
27 Kelsey Kinkade 12 Stilwell-Blu 2:26.07 3
28 Jasmine Crawford 12 Park Hill So 2:26.50 2
29 Adeline O'Connor 10 Edmond Memor 2:27.24 1
30 Abigail Zenger 12 Lawrence-Fre 2:27.52 1
31 Caroline Duboeuf 12 Francis Howe 2:27.64 1
32 Anna Keller 12 Towanda-Circ 2:28.35 2
33 Karynn Carroll 12 Shawnee Miss 2:29.62 2
34 Maggie Sieben 12 Op-St. Thoma 2:29.79 2
35 Katie Kotoucek 12 Bentonville 2:39.63 3
-- Trinity Walker 11 Bentonville DNF 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 4:58.04 2004 Elizabeth Lange, Pius X HS, NE
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joy Ripslinger 12 Davenport As 4:55.69M 4
2 Molly Born 11 Shawnee Miss 4:56.72M 4
3 Elizabeth Reneau 11 Liberty Chri 4:57.59M 4
4 Ally Ryan 11 Jenks 4:59.03 4
5 Emily Venters 12 Lawrence-Fre 5:01.86 4
6 Kasey Klocek 09 Green Mounta 5:03.84 3
7 Victoria Findley 11 Blue Springs 5:03.92 3
8 Cara Melgares 12 Manhattan 5:06.35 4
9 Rebecca Boushelle 11 Fayetteville 5:06.83 4
10 Madelynn Hill 10 Liberty 5:09.38 3
11 Gracie Hyde Lonoke 5:11.03 4
12 rebekah geddes 11 Platte Count 5:13.50 4
13 Taylor Somers 12 Millard Sout 5:13.52 4
14 Ingrid Worth 11 Shawnee Miss 5:14.64 2
15 Sierra Mortenson 12 Maize South 5:15.21 3
16 Maddi Leigh 12 Francis Howe 5:17.72 3
17 Clara Mayfield 10 Manhattan 5:18.41 2
18 Madison Hulsey 09 Lee's Summit 5:19.56 2
19 Sarah Murrow 09 Lenexa-St. J 5:20.69 3
20 Kelsey Kinkade 12 Stilwell-Blu 5:21.23 2
21 Katie Wagner 09 Maize South 5:21.29 2
22 Amber Reed 12 Shawnee Miss 5:21.67 3
23 Rita Schnacker 12 Kearney 5:22.95 3
24 Olivia Sovereign 10 Op-St. Thoma 5:22.98 2
25 Claire Reedy 12 Liberty 5:24.24 2
26 Danielle Hotalling 11 Blue Springs 5:25.88 1
27 Autumn Graham 12 Plattsmouth 5:26.50 2
28 Alexys Barton 12 Liberal 5:26.56 3
29 Sophie Call 09 Op-Blue Vall 5:26.64 1
30 Caroline Meyers 11 O'Hara 5:26.69 3
31 Grace Litzinger 09 Fayetteville 5:28.23 2
32 Claire Fuhlhage 10 Olathe-North 5:30.57 1
33 Taylor Caba 09 Plattsmouth 5:34.61 1
34 Jaybe Shufelberger 10 Topeka-Washb 5:35.54 1
35 Emma Hertig 10 Lawrence-Fre 5:36.42 1
36 Abby Stewart 11 Emporia 5:37.66 1
37 Abigail Zenger 12 Lawrence-Fre 5:37.72 1
38 Alice Evans 11 Holden 5:46.20 1
39 Averi Wilson 11 Garnett-Ande 5:51.16 3
40 Abigail Wagemaker 10 Topeka 5:53.90 1
41 Tayler gudde 10 Cole Camp 6:19.37 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 10:25.42 2008 Emily Sisson, Millard North, NE
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cailie Logue 12 Girard 10:09.97M
2 Molly Born 11 Shawnee Miss 10:10.64M
3 Emily Venters 12 Lawrence-Fre 10:16.61M
4 Elizabeth Reneau 11 Liberty Chri 10:34.05
5 Victoria Findley 11 Blue Springs 10:40.51
6 rebekah geddes 11 Platte Count 10:44.95
7 Mikayla Reed 11 Washington 10:49.46
8 Sierra Mortenson 12 Maize South 11:03.99
9 Gemma Saathoff 12 Hickman 11:06.55
10 Ingrid Worth 11 Shawnee Miss 11:06.88
11 Rita Schnacker 12 Kearney 11:16.41
12 Anna Martin 10 Op-Blue Vall 11:17.46
13 Destini Eskridge 11 Maize South 11:20.25
14 Lily Strauss 10 Op-Blue Vall 11:20.43
15 Sarah Murrow 09 Lenexa-St. J 11:21.95
16 Alex Marko 12 Lee's Summit 11:23.47
17 Kiran Cordes 12 Lawrence-Fre 11:23.48
18 Danielle Hotalling 11 Blue Springs 11:24.97
19 Katie Kasunic 10 Shawnee Miss 11:27.44
20 Catie Wiltanger 12 Olathe-North 11:50.14
21 Gabby Collins 11 DeSoto 12:04.91
22 Katie Andrews 12 Bentonville 12:11.79
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 13.92 2000 Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jewell Bolden 12 Andover Cent 14.95Q 1.8 5
2 Jaden Wiley 09 Kickapoo 15.23Q 1.2 3
3 Isabella Lotz 12 Christ Prepa 15.30Q 1.8 2
4 Jordan Hirsbrunner 12 Monroe 15.51Q 1.0 4
5 Autumn Hanna 11 Maize 15.61Q 2.8 1
6 Khristen Bryant 12 Columbia Ind 15.46q 1.2 3
7 Osayi Omorodion 09 North Kansas 15.64q 2.8 1
8 Jasmine Case 10 Park Hill So 15.66q 1.8 5
9 Dymeria Guillory 11 Park Hill So 15.68q 1.8 5
10 Kalescia Thomas 11 Francis Howe 15.84 1.8 2
11 Georgia Hatesohl 12 Randolph-Blu 15.98 1.8 2
12 Genevieve Kramer-Marion 12 Green Mounta 16.05 2.8 1
13 Karsen Schultz 11 Alma-Wabauns 16.10 1.8 5
14 Lillian Schenk 11 Op-Blue Vall 16.14 2.8 1
15 Alex Engberg 12 Kearney 16.16 1.0 4
16 Lauren Shipley 12 Adrian 16.24 1.8 5
17 Jade Osborn 11 Olathe-North 16.25 2.8 1
18 Kaylee Cristy 11 Webb City 16.42 1.2 3
19 Elle Dahlgren 10 Kearney 16.43 1.8 2
20 Ashton Mehlin 10 Kearney 16.46 1.8 5
21 Christine Ibeagi 11 Kansas City- 16.48 2.8 1
22 Makenzy Mizera 11 Warrensburg 16.48 1.0 4
23 Taylor Holmes 12 Maize 16.55 1.8 2
24 Charlize Pate 12 Independence 16.68 1.2 3
25 Miranda Ortiz 12 Cheney 16.74 1.8 2
26 Katie Wingate 11 Olathe-East 16.79 1.2 3
27 Jaisee Stinson 10 Millard Sout 16.86 1.0 4
28 Brea Turner 10 Olathe-North 16.91 1.0 4
29 Peyton VanZandt 11 Grain Valley 16.92 1.0 4
30 Colleen Kuchem 11 Washington 17.02 2.8 1
31 Madison Fulte 12 Orrick 17.06 1.2 3
32 Mary McKey 09 Edmond Memor 17.18 1.8 2
33 Xianne Williams 10 Topeka-Seama 17.27 1.8 2
34 Isabelle Geddes 09 Platte Count 17.30 1.0 4
35 Kara Horning 12 Op-Blue Vall 17.34 2.8 1
36 Sierra Jackson 10 Topeka-West 17.45 1.8 5
37 Rylie Schellhardt 12 Edmond Memor 17.53 1.8 2
38 Colleen Buchanan 12 Op-Blue Vall 17.65 2.8 1
39 Paige Schmid 11 Emporia 17.73 1.0 4
40 Bella Stamati 11 Shawnee Miss 17.77 1.8 5
41 Elizabeth Schwerdtfeger 10 Emporia 17.82 1.2 3
42 Rachel Braun 11 Olathe-South 20.64 1.2 3
-- Emma Lawrence 11 Benton-Scale DQ 1.8 5
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 13.92 2000 Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jewell Bolden 12 Andover Cent 14.59 3.3
2 Jaden Wiley 09 Kickapoo 14.73 3.3
3 Khristen Bryant 12 Columbia Ind 14.76 3.3
4 Osayi Omorodion 09 North Kansas 15.00 3.3
5 Isabella Lotz 12 Christ Prepa 15.11 3.3
6 Dymeria Guillory 11 Park Hill So 15.25 3.3
7 Jordan Hirsbrunner 12 Monroe 15.25 3.3
8 Autumn Hanna 11 Maize 15.37 3.3
9 Jasmine Case 10 Park Hill So 15.40 3.3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 42.35 2012 Margaret Bamgbose, Evanston Township
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jordan Hirsbrunner 12 Monroe 43.77 5
2 Jaden Wiley 09 Kickapoo 44.11 5
3 Kyra Atkins 11 Lee's Summit 44.76 5
4 Osayi Omorodion 09 North Kansas 46.38 3
5 Dani Winslow 09 Olathe-South 46.98 2
6 Madison Burt 12 Carthage 47.11 3
7 Abby Ogle 11 Baldwin 47.13 4
8 Emma Lawrence 11 Benton-Scale 47.21 5
9 Miranda Ortiz 12 Cheney 47.42 5
10 Mary McKey 09 Edmond Memor 47.80 4
11 Elle Dahlgren 10 Kearney 47.89 2
12 Lauren Shipley 12 Adrian 48.04 4
13 Jaisee Stinson 10 Millard Sout 48.08 5
14 Jasmine Case 10 Park Hill So 48.18 2
15 Peyton Geiser 11 Kearney 48.28 3
16 Karsen Schultz 11 Alma-Wabauns 48.37 4
17 Autumn Hanna 11 Maize 48.40 3
18 Genevieve Kramer-Marion 12 Green Mounta 48.46 3
19 Morgan McIntire 09 Gardner-Edge 48.48 1
20 Georgia Hatesohl 12 Randolph-Blu 48.58 1
21 Kaylee Lunn 11 Summit Chris 49.06 2
22 Ariet King 12 Park Hill 49.11 2
23 Danielle McNeal 12 Raytown Sout 49.18 2
24 Ashton Mehlin 10 Kearney 49.21 2
25 Kalescia Thomas 11 Francis Howe 49.23 4
26 Emma Rohde 12 Kearney 49.26 4
27 Lillian Schenk 11 Op-Blue Vall 49.29 4
28 Jade Osborn 11 Olathe-North 49.30 1
29 Isabelle Geddes 09 Platte Count 49.31 5
30 Colleen Buchanan 12 Op-Blue Vall 49.40 1
31 Danielle Reichart 11 Shawnee Miss 49.52 3
32 Peyton VanZandt 11 Grain Valley 49.53 3
33 Taylor Holmes 12 Maize 49.96 3
34 Rachel Braun 11 Olathe-South 50.18 3
35 Paige Schmid 11 Emporia 50.26 1
36 Madison Fulte 12 Orrick 50.62 1
37 Makayla Roney 11 Hillsboro 50.68 4
38 Charlize Pate 12 Independence 51.03 1
39 Macy McKee 11 Olathe-North 51.57 1
40 Josie Peterson 10 Olathe-North 51.67 1
41 Breanna Setchfield 12 Farmington 52.53 4
42 Dymon Preyor 10 Fort Osage 52.64 2
43 Hannah Schaefer 12 Lenexa-St. J 54.82 5
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 7:06.79 2011 Liz Reda, Kickapoo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miranda Dick 10 Raymore-Pecu 7:32.85
2 Marissa Dick 09 Raymore-Pecu 7:42.61
3 Makenzie Stucker 10 Raymore-Pecu 7:42.92
4 Kelsey Cox 12 Liberty Nort 7:47.09
5 Victoria Robinson 12 Lansing 7:50.49
6 Abby Stewart 11 Emporia 7:50.86
7 Lindsey Rowatt 11 Shawnee Miss 7:52.96
8 Laurana Mitchell 10 Raymore-Pecu 8:05.29
9 Morgan Holdmeyer 11 Washington 8:09.66
10 Emily Chambers 12 Tonganoxie 8:14.43
11 Anna Gutteridge 12 O'Hara 8:17.93
12 Kelsey Southard 11 Op-Blue Vall 8:19.77
13 Rylea Oliver 11 Basehor-Linw 8:22.00
14 Calder Hollond 12 Basehor-Linw 8:49.49
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 48.21 2007 Tulsa (Okla.) HS, Tulsa (Okla.) HS
Pete, Patterson, Mills, Corbitt
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edmond Memorial 48.63Q 2
1) Alysheia Joseph 10 2) Keyonna Wilson 12
3) Taylor Norman 10 4) Morganne Mukes 12
2 Raytown South 49.49Q 6
1) Myka Shelton 12 2) Nia Lunn 12
3) Sunni Sellers 12 4) Lakia Eldridge 10
3 Olathe-South 49.54Q 5
1) Riley Degner 10 2) Sophie Reed 09
3) Haley Pittman 10 4) Grace Williams 12
4 Olathe-Northwest 49.72Q 4
1) Rachael Mayberry 12 2) Camille Barfety 12
3) Bre Geary 09 4) Delaney Shaffer 11
5 Micds 50.23Q 3
1) Zuri Reid 10 2) Cara Johnson 11
3) Zionn Pearson 11 4) Jhordan Galmore 11
6 Shawnee Mission East 50.55Q 1
1) Katie MacAdam 11 2) Jessie Stindt 11
3) Annabelle Rixson 11 4) Destiny Ray 10
7 Kearney 49.61q 5
1) Alex Engberg 12 2) Daisy Maessner 11
3) Haley Schall 11 4) Sami Scarlett 09
8 Lenexa-St. James Academy 50.17q 5
1) Ashley Wurtenberger 11 2) Hannah Schaefer 12
3) Celeste Buchanan 12 4) Emma Gossman 11
9 Davenport Assumption 50.36q 3
1) Jasmine Harris 12 2) MaryGrace Carroll 11
3) Lea Nelson 10 4) Carly King 10
10 Lee's Summit West 50.42 4
1) Mariah Brackins-Smiley 12 2) Sydney Bowers 12
3) Isabella Calcara 12 4) Shannel Watkins 11
11 Blue Springs South 51.04 6
1) Kiaya Joseph 09 2) Nyah Noronha 09
3) Aijah Venerable 11 4) Kailyn O'Donnell 10
12 Shawnee Mission South 51.16 4
1) Suby Lewis 10 2) Danielle Reichart 11
3) Jadyn Smith 09 4) Desirae Upton 12
13 Lawrence 51.17 1
1) Asjah Harris 09 2) Courtney Fritzler 10
3) Myah Yoder 12 4) Ja Mya Dye 12
14 Millard South 51.18 5
1) Taelor Solano 12 2) Mallory Burton 12
3) Esther Broyles 11 4) Kylie Melenka 09
15 Green Mountain 51.22 6
1) Annie Janus 11 2) Saylor Sargent 12
3) Eva Hafner 10 4) Kiersten Allen 12
16 Shawnee Mission Northwest 51.23 5
1) Terri McCullough 10 2) Davia Clarke 12
3) Natalie Egan 12 4) Tamaya Martin 10
17 Fort Osage 51.48 2
1) Allie Barrett 12 2) Brianna Marriott 12
3) Dymon Preyor 10 4) Emari Grimes 10
18 Park Hill 51.56 1
1) Iyanla Roberts 11 2) Jordan Birmingham 10
3) Gigi Hopkins 12 4) Sephora Koudou 11
19 Op-Blue Valley Northwest 51.86 2
1) Lauren Weiland 12 2) Shawdee Ahmadian 10
3) Alishka Rojas 12 4) Alexis Sroor 12
20 Bishop Miege 51.92 4
1) Azariah Burgin 09 2) Natelie Meyers 10
3) Jada Johnson 09 4) Lauren Smith 12
21 Olathe-North 52.02 3
1) Brea Turner 10 2) Jhirya Brock 11
3) Mika Oubre 10 4) Kadashia Mpwo 10
22 Atchison 52.15 5
1) Arhianna Franklin 11 2) Elizabeth Harper 11
3) Lillian Graf 09 4) Talia Rawls 11
23 Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg 52.18 6
1) Paige Murphy 12 2) Trinity Law 10
3) Chloe Matthews 09 4) Emma Lawrence 11
24 Raytown 52.19 5
1) Dominique Bivens 11 2) Kaya Johnson 11
3) Nia Thomas 11 4) Melijah Wesley 11
25 Liberty 52.23 1
1) Tasia Saxton 10 2) Sarah Parrott 12
3) Precious Black 11 4) Tiffany Saxton 09
26 Kansas City-Piper 52.41 2
1) Miya Ford 12 2) Jada Simmons 10
3) Talia Simmons 12 4) Alex Moran 12
27 Bennington 52.48 6
1) Katelyn McKnight 12 2) Sidney Wade 10
3) Alexa Armentrout 11 4) Michaela Bartels 10
28 Francis Howell 52.48 4
1) Callie Unrein 10 2) Rylee Jambois 10
3) Kameron Sullivan 10 4) Jada Stull 10
29 Mill Valley 52.52 6
1) Lydia McDaneld 10 2) Macy Thomas 09
3) Heather Winne 11 4) Grace Kauffman 09
30 Olathe-East 52.59 1
1) Bailey Turner 11 2) Katie Wingate 11
3) Lydia Salberg 09 4) Reygan Brown 11
31 Carthage 52.67 4
1) Madison Burt 12 2) Brianna Rowden 11
3) Kenya Medlock 12 4) Callie Ummel 11
32 Lawrence-Free State 52.71 2
1) Cameryn Thomas 11 2) Destiny Downing 11
3) Auna Childress 09 4) Alauna Hawkins 12
33 Plattsburg 52.71 1
1) Kaylie Dow 09 2) Malia Termini 11
3) Kelsey Lewis 10 4) Hanna Williams 12
34 Op-Blue Valley West 52.82 3
1) Kara Horning 12 2) Kennedy Rowe 09
3) Taiya Hickman 12 4) Jada Davis 10
35 Central (Kansas City) 52.84 2
1) Honesty Derritt 11 2) I'Mani Biggs 11
3) Fatimah Roberts 11 4) Shar'Da Ellingburg 10
36 DeSoto 52.87 1
1) Saige VanMeter 11 2) Lilyan Rodriguez 09
3) Linnea Searls 10 4) Hayley Moss 09
37 Baldwin 53.06 3
1) Pauline Sauter 11 2) Aubrey Mahaffey 10
3) Kayla Kurtz 10 4) Carly Lindenmeyer 10
38 Smith-Cotton 53.06 1
1) Alyssa Hagan 09 2) Jorey Luebbert 09
3) Sophie Martin 09 4) Nia Hawkins 10
39 Holden 53.13 2
1) Lilly Spring 09 2) Mary-Kate Stehwien 11
3) Maggie Klover 10 4) Peyton Corrigan 10
40 Emporia 53.17 3
1) Wiam Sehlaoui 10 2) Elizabeth Schwerdtfeger 10
3) Alexis Davies 10 4) Taylor Cooper 11
41 Farmington 53.18 6
1) Kaylee Wooldridge 10 2) Blair Busenbark 10
3) Breanna Setchfield 12 4) Jaylyn Woodley 10
42 Topeka-West 53.29 3
1) Alannna Walker 10 2) Sierra Jackson 10
3) Kiora Brooks 10 4) Miyah Larson 09
43 Glenwood 53.37 5
1) Sadey Allgood 10 2) Bailey Ostrander 10
3) Arianna Springer 11 4) Devon Bomer 11
44 Topeka-Seaman 53.74 4
1) Emily Russell 12 2) Quincy Cox 12
3) Megan Skoch 10 4) Xianne Williams 10
45 Oak Grove 54.06 2
1) Emily Heldenbrand 10 2) Jordan Richards 09
3) Jenna Engelhard 09 4) Mariah Carpenter 11
46 Butler 54.11 6
1) Reayn Hill 10 2) Peyton McGuire 12
3) Allie Chandler 11 4) Madalyn Gepford 12
47 Truman 55.39 6
1) Destini Hall 09 2) Neena Harrison 09
3) Danielle Tyler 10 4) Alyssa Mesh 12
-- Shawnee Mission West DQ 4
1) Kierra Primm 09 2) Ceonna Gatlin 12
3) Amiya Garlington 09 4) Madeline Meyer 10
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sunflower High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shawnee Mission South 50.66
1) Suby Lewis 10 2) Danielle Reichart 11
3) Jadyn Smith 09 4) Desirae Upton 12
2 Lawrence 50.75
1) Asjah Harris 09 2) Courtney Fritzler 10
3) Myah Yoder 12 4) Ashley Wildeman 09
3 Op-Blue Valley Northwest 51.34
1) Lauren Weiland 12 2) Shawdee Ahmadian 10
3) Alishka Rojas 12 4) Alexis Sroor 12
4 Olathe-North 51.48
1) Brea Turner 10 2) Jhirya Brock 11
3) Mika Oubre 10 4) Kadashia Mpwo 10
5 Mill Valley 51.91
1) Lydia McDaneld 10 2) Macy Thomas 09
3) Heather Winne 11 4) Grace Kauffman 09
6 Shawnee Mission Northwest 51.92
1) Terri McCullough 10 2) Davia Clarke 12
3) Natalie Egan 12 4) Tamaya Martin 10
7 Bishop Miege 52.07
1) Azariah Burgin 09 2) Natelie Meyers 10
3) Jada Johnson 09 4) Lauren Smith 12
8 Kansas City-Piper 52.34
1) Miya Ford 12 2) Jada Simmons 10
3) Talia Simmons 12 4) Alex Moran 12
9 Olathe-East 52.59
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 48.21 2007 Tulsa (Okla.) HS, Tulsa (Okla.) HS
Pete, Patterson, Mills, Corbitt
School Finals
================================================================
1 Edmond Memorial 48.15M
1) Alysheia Joseph 10 2) Keyonna Wilson 12
3) Taylor Norman 10 4) Morganne Mukes 12
2 Raytown South 48.69
1) Myka Shelton 12 2) Nia Lunn 12
3) Sunni Sellers 12 4) Lakia Eldridge 10
3 Micds 49.46
1) Zuri Reid 10 2) Jhordan Galmore 11
3) Zionn Pearson 11 4) Cara Johnson 11
4 Olathe-South 49.54
1) Riley Degner 10 2) Sophie Reed 09
3) Haley Pittman 10 4) Grace Williams 12
5 Kearney 50.03
1) Alex Engberg 12 2) Daisy Maessner 11
3) Haley Schall 11 4) Sami Scarlett 09
6 Shawnee Mission East 50.09
1) Katie MacAdam 11 2) Jessie Stindt 11
3) Annabelle Rixson 11 4) Destiny Ray 10
7 Lenexa-St. James Academy 50.27
1) Ashley Wurtenberger 11 2) Hannah Schaefer 12
3) Celeste Buchanan 12 4) Emma Gossman 11
8 Davenport Assumption 50.34
1) Jasmine Harris 12 2) MaryGrace Carroll 11
3) Lea Nelson 10 4) Carly King 10
9 Olathe-Northwest 50.46
1) Rachael Mayberry 12 2) Camille Barfety 12
3) Bre Geary 09 4) Delaney Shaffer 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 1:41.25 2007 Tulsa (Okla.) Union
Pete, Patterson, Mills, Corbitt
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Edmond Memorial 1:42.93 4
1) Alysheia Joseph 10 2) Keyonna Wilson 12
3) Taylor Norman 10 4) Morganne Mukes 12
2 Lee's Summit West 1:43.60 4
1) Kyra Atkins 11 2) Sydney Bowers 12
3) Shelby Birmingham 09 4) Erin Sermons 12
3 Raytown South 1:44.01 4
1) Brianna Garth 10 2) Danielle McNeal 12
3) Sunni Sellers 12 4) Nia Lunn 12
4 Micds 1:45.32 4
1) Zuri Reid 10 2) Jhordan Galmore 11
3) Zionn Pearson 11 4) Cara Johnson 11
5 Park Hill 1:46.84 4
1) Teresa Thomas 09 2) Taiya Shelby 11
3) Jena Hahlbeck 11 4) Sephora Koudou 11
6 Liberty 1:47.22 4
1) Caroline Crawford 09 2) Kaitlyn Lewis 11
3) Precious Black 11 4) Tiffany Saxton 09
7 Blue Springs South 1:47.57 2
1) Kiaya Joseph 09 2) Nyah Noronha 09
3) Aijah Venerable 11 4) Kailyn O'Donnell 10
8 Olathe-South 1:48.02 4
1) Grace Williams 12 2) Sophie Reed 09
3) Natalie Miller 11 4) Haley Pittman 10
9 Lenexa-St. James Academy 1:48.05 3
1) Ashley Wurtenberger 11 2) Hannah Schaefer 12
3) Celeste Buchanan 12 4) Emma Gossman 11
10 Davenport Assumption 1:48.70 4
1) Lea Nelson 10 2) Natalie Moore 09
3) Peyton Hanley 10 4) Olivia Lansing 10
11 Green Mountain 1:49.94 3
1) Annie Janus 11 2) Eva Hafner 10
3) Genevieve Kramer-Marion 12 4) Kiersten Allen 12
12 Pleasant Hill 1:50.52 4
1) Breanna Curtis 12 2) Caitlin O'Hanlon 11
3) Kylie Campbell 09 4) Olivia Ferdig 12
13 Carthage 1:51.24 2
1) Madison Burt 12 2) Kenya Medlock 12
3) Callie Ummel 11 4) Paige Schrader 09
14 Francis Howell 1:51.24 2
1) Jada Stull 10 2) Kameron Sullivan 10
3) Rylee Jambois 10 4) Kalescia Thomas 11
15 Shawnee Mission West 1:51.37 2
1) Ceonna Gatlin 12 2) Kierra Primm 09
3) Madeline Meyer 10 4) Amiya Garlington 09
16 Plattsburg 1:52.37 3
1) Kaylie Dow 09 2) Malia Termini 11
3) Kelsey Lewis 10 4) Hanna Williams 12
17 Op-Blue Valley West 1:52.55 1
1) Kara Horning 12 2) Kennedy Rowe 09
3) Taiya Hickman 12 4) Jada Davis 10
18 Mill Valley 1:52.56 1
1) Macy Thomas 09 2) Lydia McDaneld 10
3) Grace Kauffman 09 4) Heather Winne 11
19 Bishop Miege 1:52.82 3
1) Jada Johnson 09 2) Sydney Loyd 12
3) Natelie Meyers 10 4) Lauren Smith 12
20 Olathe-East 1:53.26 3
1) Leylah Murad 11 2) Katie Wingate 11
3) Lydia Salberg 09 4) Jordan Rehagen 12
21 Raytown 1:53.32 2
1) Dominique Bivens 11 2) Shelby Butts 10
3) Kiera Coleman 11 4) Cherae Hamliton 11
22 Central (Kansas City) 1:53.38 2
1) Honesty Derritt 11 2) I'Mani Biggs 11
3) Fatimah Roberts 11 4) Shar'Da Ellingburg 10
23 Emporia 1:53.50 1
1) Wiam Sehlaoui 10 2) Alexis Davies 10
3) Taylor Cooper 11 4) Gloria Peroza-Aguirre 09
24 Topeka-West 1:54.34 2
1) Alannna Walker 10 2) Sierra Jackson 10
3) Kiora Brooks 10 4) Emma Palmer
25 Platte County 1:55.77 3
1) karleigh wise 11 2) taylor farr 10
3) lily harrison 11 4) tori farr 12
26 Holden 1:55.91 1
1) Kelsie Oswald 12 2) Mary-Kate Stehwien 11
3) Maggie Klover 10 4) Peyton Corrigan 10
27 Bennington 1:55.94 1
1) Katelyn McKnight 12 2) Sidney Wade 10
3) Alexa Armentrout 11 4) Madelyn Hunke 12
28 Truman 1:59.71 1
1) Alyssa Mesh 12 2) Maci Moyer 10
3) Skylar Beck 11 4) Danielle Tyler 10
-- Shawnee Mission East DQ 2
1) Katie MacAdam 11 2) Ramie Churchill 12
3) Annabelle Rixson 11 4) Destiny Ray 10
-- Olathe-Northwest DQ 3
1) Rachael Mayberry 12 2) Camille Barfety 12
3) Delaney Shaffer 11 4)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 4:19.52 2005 Wichita Independent
Peirpoint, Jensen, Norton, Dixon
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Green Mountain M 4:00.86Q 3
1) Kiersten Allen 12 2) Annie Janus 11
3) Kasey Klocek 09 4) Saylor Sargent 12
2 Lee's Summit West M 4:02.28Q 5
1) Audrey Parson 09 2) Kyra Atkins 11
3) Sydney Bowers 12 4) Erin Sermons 12
3 Liberty M 4:02.47Q 1
1) Caroline Crawford 09 2) Madelynn Hill 10
3) Precious Black 11 4) Kaitlyn Lewis 11
4 Davenport Assumption M 4:04.83Q 4
1) Jasmine Harris 12 2) Joy Ripslinger 12
3) Olivia Lansing 10 4) Lea Nelson 10
5 Blue Springs M 4:06.41Q 2
1) Payton Minnis 11 2) Elyse Valdivia 12
3) Tessa Valdivia 10 4) Cori Davis 10
6 Lawrence M 4:03.75q 1
1) Myah Yoder 12 2) Asjah Harris 09
3) Hannah Stewart 10 4) Evann Seratte 10
7 Kearney M 4:04.35q 3
1) Emma Rohde 12 2) Addie Palser 11
3) Elle Dahlgren 10 4) Savannah Hughes 10
8 Edmond Memorial M 4:05.95q 5
1) Tess O'Connor 12 2) Adeline O'Connor 10
3) Mary McKey 09 4) Morganne Mukes 12
9 Baldwin M 4:06.26q 1
1) Abby Ogle 11 2) Natalie Beiter 10
3) Josie Boyle 09 4) Carly Lindenmeyer 10
10 Park Hill M 4:06.56 4
1) Jena Hahlbeck 11 2) Manuela Nyemeck 10
3) Teresa Thomas 09 4) Taiya Shelby 11
11 Lenexa-St. James Academy M 4:06.89 2
1) Ashley Wurtenberger 11 2) Katie Moore 09
3) Celeste Buchanan 12 4) Hannah Schaefer 12
12 Shawnee Mission Northwest M 4:11.39 5
1) Davia Clarke 12 2) Shelby Beaumont 12
3) Donavyn Hill 12 4) Hannah Black 10
13 Francis Howell M 4:11.44 5
1) Maddi Leigh 12 2) Caroline Duboeuf 12
3) Taylor Russell 10 4) Kalescia Thomas 11
14 Stilwell-Blue Valley M 4:14.07 5
1) Kelsey Kinkade 12 2) Abby Quigley 11
3) Anna Herrin 10 4) Meredith Wilcox 12
15 Micds M 4:14.85 1
1) Zuri Reid 10 2) Krysten Holmes 10
3) Palmer Mihalevich 09 4) Jhordan Galmore 11
16 Tonganoxie M 4:15.17 2
1) Sierra Staatz 11 2) Corinn Searcy 10
3) Emily Chambers 12 4) Mia Bond 11
17 Olathe-Northwest M 4:15.68 1
1) Bre Geary 09 2) Micayla Bourquin 09
3) Allison Anderson 11 4) Delaney Shaffer 11
18 Carthage M 4:18.07 3
1) Madison Burt 12 2) Paige Schrader 09
3) Brianna Rowden 11 4) Addison Theil 11
19 Olathe-South M 4:18.71 4
1) Izzy Pierce 10 2) Dani Winslow 09
3) Brock Allen 09 4) Haley Pittman 10
20 Silver Lake M 4:19.11 3
1) Lyndsey Vande Velde 09 2) Grace North 09
3) Rebecca Wagner 10 4) Alex Ferguson 12
21 Mill Valley M 4:19.18 3
1) Isabella Hadden 11 2) Delaney Kemp 10
3) Evan Zars 11 4) Lydia McDaneld 10
22 Raytown South M 4:19.46 2
1) Brianna Garth 10 2) Danielle McNeal 12
3) Johnae Wilson 10 4) Lakia Eldridge 10
23 Platte County 4:19.97 4
1) tori farr 12 2) taylor farr 10
3) karleigh wise 11 4) Isabelle Geddes 09
24 Atchison 4:20.48 4
1) Arhianna Franklin 11 2) Emily Jaloma 11
3) Talia Rawls 11 4) Jaihlyn Bratton 12
25 Olathe-East 4:20.70 2
1) Hannah Funk 11 2) Reygan Brown 11
3) Lydia Salberg 09 4) Jordan Rehagen 12
26 Emporia 4:21.89 2
1) Rylie Williams 09 2) Alexis Davies 10
3) Paige Schmid 11 4) Taylor Cooper 11
27 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas 4:22.01 5
1) Olivia Sovereign 10 2) Claire Cox 09
3) Kaitlin Dare 10 4) Kate Cox 10
28 Raytown 4:22.23 3
1) Cherae Hamliton 11 2) Jamera Colon 10
3) Sydney Jackson 11 4) Kiera Coleman 11
29 Op-Blue Valley Northwest 4:22.79 2
1) Shawdee Ahmadian 10 2) Lauren Weiland 12
3) Alishka Rojas 12 4) Alexis Sroor 12
30 Basehor-Linwood 4:22.81 2
1) Katie Fulkerson 11 2) Ellie Dussilier 09
3) Claire Walsh 12 4) Rachel Hiss 12
31 Topeka-Hayden 4:23.47 1
1) Darian Hillebert 12 2) Gabi Moore 11
3) MJ Monteclaro 10 4) Kyra Bauer 09
32 Shawnee Mission West 4:23.50 4
1) Mary Humphreys 09 2) Amiya Garlington 09
3) Ceonna Gatlin 12 4) Ke'Moni Alexander 10
33 Farmington 4:23.89 1
1) Kaylee Wooldridge 10 2) Natasja Haffner 10
3) Gabby Spies 09 4) Jaylyn Woodley 10
34 Glenwood 4:24.02 3
1) Jaeda Wilson 09 2) Danielle Hardcastle 10
3) Arianna Springer 11 4) Devon Bomer 11
35 Lawrence-Free State 4:24.89 3
1) Cameryn Thomas 11 2) Auna Childress 09
3) Alauna Hawkins 12 4) Chandler Wiggins 12
36 DeSoto 4:27.89 4
1) Riley McDaniel 10 2) Gabby Collins 11
3) LaMyah Ricks 09 4) Sydney Selk 11
37 Olathe-North 4:29.18 5
1) Zoey Schillinger 09 2) Jhirya Brock 11
3) Maddie Dick 10 4) Bella Serrano 10
38 Kansas City-Piper 4:29.38 5
1) Alex Moran 12 2) Destiny Wilson 12
3) Miya Ford 12 4) Shaylee Kane 12
39 Bishop Miege 4:32.39 1
1) Lauren Smith 12 2) Azariah Burgin 09
3) Natelie Meyers 10 4) Clara Creach 12
40 Bennington 4:33.27 4
1) Katelyn McKnight 12 2) Madelyn Turner 10
3) Madelyn Hunke 12 4) Gabby Diamond 12
41 Truman 4:36.21 4
1) Alyssa Mesh 12 2) Maci Moyer 10
3) Skylar Beck 11 4) Danielle Tyler 10
42 Central (Kansas City) 4:39.07 5
1) Shar'Da Ellingburg 10 2) I'Mani Biggs 11
3) Fatimah Roberts 11 4) Nichole Ward 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sunflower High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lenexa-St. James Academy 4:05.04
1) Ashley Wurtenberger 11 2) Hannah Schaefer 12
3) Celeste Buchanan 12 4) Emma Gossman 11
2 Olathe-South 4:09.27
1) Haley Pittman 10 2) Izzy Pierce 10
3) Sophie Reed 09 4) Dani Winslow 09
3 Stilwell-Blue Valley 4:10.95
1) Kelsey Kinkade 12 2) Abby Quigley 11
3) Anna Herrin 10 4) Meredith Wilcox 12
4 Shawnee Mission Northwest 4:17.49
1) Hannah Black 10 2) Donavyn Hill 12
3) Tamaya Martin 10 4) Shelby Beaumont 12
5 Silver Lake 4:19.51
1) Lyndsey Vande Velde 09 2) Grace North 09
3) Rebecca Wagner 10 4) Alex Ferguson 12
6 Olathe-Northwest 4:20.24
1) Bre Geary 09 2) Micayla Bourquin 09
3) Allison Anderson 11 4) Ashton Dain 09
7 Mill Valley 4:20.47
1) Isabella Hadden 11 2) Delaney Kemp 10
3) Molly Haymaker 09 4) Lydia McDaneld 10
8 Olathe-East 4:20.53
1) Hannah Funk 11 2) Emily Schmeeckle 12
3) Reygan Brown 11 4) Jordan Rehagen 12
9 Tonganoxie 4:21.77
1) Sierra Staatz 11 2) Corinn Searcy 10
3) Emily Chambers 12 4) Mia Bond 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 4:19.52 2005 Wichita Independent
Peirpoint, Jensen, Norton, Dixon
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lee's Summit West 3:56.25M
1) Audrey Parson 09 2) Jana Shawver 11
3) Kyra Atkins 11 4) Erin Sermons 12
2 Green Mountain 4:01.07M
1) Kiersten Allen 12 2) Annie Janus 11
3) Kasey Klocek 09 4) Saylor Sargent 12
3 Edmond Memorial 4:04.71M
1) Tess O'Connor 12 2) Adeline O'Connor 10
3) Mary McKey 09 4) Keyonna Wilson 12
4 Kearney 4:05.30M
1) Emma Rohde 12 2) Addie Palser 11
3) Elle Dahlgren 10 4) Savannah Hughes 10
5 Lawrence 4:07.83M
1) Asjah Harris 09 2) Hannah Stewart 10
3) Myah Yoder 12 4) Evann Seratte 10
6 Liberty 4:08.43M
1) Caroline Crawford 09 2) Madelynn Hill 10
3) Precious Black 11 4) Kaitlyn Lewis 11
7 Davenport Assumption 4:08.83M
1) Jasmine Harris 12 2) Lea Nelson 10
3) Liz Fennelly 12 4) Joy Ripslinger 12
8 Blue Springs 4:12.98M
1) Payton Minnis 11 2) Elyse Valdivia 12
3) Alyna Thiebault 09 4) Cori Davis 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 9:21.39 2011 Ladue Horton Watkins
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maize South 9:36.92 3
1) Katie Wagner 09 2) Destini Eskridge 11
3) Sierra Mortenson 12 4) Kassidy Johnson 12
2 Francis Howell 9:46.30 3
1) Taylor Russell 10 2) Caroline Duboeuf 12
3) Erin Gilbert 11 4) Maddi Leigh 12
3 Lee's Summit West 9:48.17 3
1) Addie Mathis 09 2) Alex Marko 12
3) Madison Hulsey 09 4) Audrey Parson 09
4 Blue Springs 9:51.66 3
1) Tessa Valdivia 10 2) Elaina Hubner 11
3) Reese Howard 10 4) Alyna Thiebault 09
5 Park Hill South 9:52.83 3
1) Jasmine Crawford 12 2) Justine Aiello 11
3) Marti Heit 11 4) Emma Roth 11
6 Edmond Memorial 9:54.83 3
1) Tess O'Connor 12 2) Veagan Jones 09
3) Maliah Hixon 09 4) Adeline O'Connor 10
7 Plattsmouth 9:56.94 3
1) Autumn Graham 12 2) Chloe Sabatka 09
3) Jacinda Davis 12 4) Taylor Caba 09
8 Op-Blue Valley Southwest 9:57.74 3
1) Hannah Turner 10 2) Madi Fritz 11
3) Sarah Hjelmass 10 4) McKenna Polus 09
9 Shawnee Mission North 9:59.05 3
1) Katie Kasunic 10 2) Cassie Raines 11
3) Amber Reed 12 4) Molly Ryan 11
10 Lenexa-St. James Academy 10:00.06 2
1) Katie Moore 09 2) Carlie Yunger 12
3) Jilli Jones 11 4) Gabrielle Boucher 12
11 Mill Valley 10:00.66 2
1) Delaney Kemp 10 2) Isabella Hadden 11
3) Molly Haymaker 09 4) Britton Nelson 11
12 Green Mountain 10:04.02 2
1) Saylor Sargent 12 2) Morgan Effrein 12
3) Maddie Phillips 09 4) Kasey Klocek 09
13 Millard South 10:07.37 2
1) Jaisee Stinson 10 2) Taylor Somers 12
3) Lorelei Hayden 09 4) Hannah Denson 09
14 Grain Valley 10:08.84 2
1) Kayla Wade 11 2) Ali Todd 10
3) Mariah Lister 10 4) Morgan Scott 10
15 Shawnee Mission East 10:08.97 3
1) Madeline Hlobik 11 2) Devon Dietrich 12
3) Kara McCaskey 10 4) Ingrid Worth 11
16 Davenport Assumption 10:09.35 3
1) Billi Marzen 11 2) Julia Schumacher 11
3) 4) Grace Rohlf 11
17 Staley 10:13.69 2
1) Cara Hawks 12 2) Katelin Fiorino 12
3) Haylee Robrts 10 4) Hannah Hendershot 09
18 Cole Camp 10:15.30 1
1) Tayler gudde 10 2) Delaney Daugherty 10
3) Maddi Cook 12 4) Lainy Williams 10
19 Great Bend 10:16.24 1
1) Baleigh Fry 11 2) Karen Razo 12
3) Paloma Sandoval 11 4) McKenna Esfeld 09
20 Lawrence-Free State 10:18.31 2
1) Abigail Zenger 12 2) Emma Hertig 10
3) Erin Fagan 09 4) Emily Venters 12
21 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas 10:18.60 2
1) Olivia Sovereign 10 2) Claire Cox 09
3) Kate Cox 10 4) Kaitlin Dare 10
22 Shawnee Mission West 10:18.67 3
1) Lindsey Rowatt 11 2) Dara Williams 11
3) Ke'Moni Alexander 10 4) Riley Kaiser 12
23 Shawnee Mission South 10:21.72 2
1) Hannah Underwood 12 2) Grace Shatz 10
3) Colleen Bontrager 12 4) Karynn Carroll 12
24 Tonganoxie 10:26.99 1
1) Emily Chambers 12 2) Sierra Staatz 11
3) Anna Soetaert 10 4) Mia Bond 11
25 Olathe-East 10:30.47 2
1) Hannah Funk 11 2) Kristi Haas 11
3) Rene Rosinski 12 4) Emily Schmeeckle 12
26 Smithville 10:31.92 2
1) Mira Bannwarth 11 2) Hannah Harness 12
3) Katie Alexander 12 4) Katie Bean 11
27 Lawrence 10:33.70 2
1) Hannah Stewart 10 2) Leslie Ostronic 10
3) Sophie DeWitt 09 4) Evann Seratte 10
28 Carthage 10:34.86 1
1) Addison Theil 11 2) Jillian Brunnert 10
3) Brianna Rowden 11 4) Lexi Black 10
29 Park Hill 10:36.26 1
1) Brooklyn Niebaum 09 2) Madison King 12
3) Grace Fink 11 4) Jena Hahlbeck 11
30 Glenwood 10:38.18 1
1) Arianna Springer 11 2) Danielle Hardcastle 10
3) Kate Kaufman 11 4) Jillian Finnegan 10
31 Olathe-North 10:39.09 1
1) Sarah Whitaker 09 2) Hannah Rodina 11
3) Phoebe Fyffe 11 4) Catie Wiltanger 12
32 Micds 10:40.14 3
1) Krysten Holmes 10 2) Palmer Mihalevich 09
3) Zuri Reid 10 4) Chloe May 10
33 Basehor-Linwood 10:42.76 1
1) Rylea Oliver 11 2) Quincey May 09
3) Riley Tinder 09 4) Katie Fulkerson 11
34 Topeka-Washburn Rural 10:44.47 1
1) Grace Kessler 09 2) Sydney Sales 10
3) Marissa Christensen 10 4) Maggie Middleton 09
35 Platte County 10:47.65 3
1) jessica clark 10 2) erin straubel 11
3) Isabelle Geddes 09 4) Lexi Elmore 09
36 O'Hara 10:52.31 2
1) Anna Gutteridge 12 2) Emma Foley 09
3) Grace Wheeler 09 4) Caroline Meyers 11
37 Bishop Miege 10:54.87 1
1) Lannea Allen 11 2) Bri Hussey 12
3) Jessica Gillian 11 4) Mallory White 10
38 Cornerstone Family School 10:56.25 1
1) Emily Keeley 10 2) Ally Holloway 10
3) Avery DeWolf 11 4) Emmalia Bonura 09
39 Holden 10:57.78 2
1) Kinadie Jones 10 2) Krista Bruns 10
3) Camille Gudde 09 4) Alice Evans 11
40 Jenks 11:08.34 2
1) Shianne Taylor 11 2) Cameron Guest 11
3) Mckenzie Martin 10 4) Micaela Martin 11
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 21:17.74 2001 Lee's Summit West
Phoebus,Williams,Nolke,West
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lee's Summit West 21:34.77
1) Addie Mathis 09 2) Alex Marko 12
3) McKenna Butler 09 4) Madison Hulsey 09
2 Raymore-Peculiar 21:38.17
1) Makenzie Stucker 10 2) Laurana Mitchell 10
3) Marissa Dick 09 4) Miranda Dick 10
3 Manhattan 21:43.75
1) Clara Mayfield 10 2) Amber Gloria 12
3) Ella Rosenkranz 09 4) Cara Melgares 12
4 Bentonville 21:50.56
1) Sophie Quandt 12 2) Krista Herlin 11
3) Tori Willis 10 4) Lainey Quandt 10
5 Rogers 22:02.12
1) Anna Jeffcoat 10 2) Halle Gilreath 12
3) Emily Efurd 11 4) Aubre Gilreath 12
6 Shawnee Mission West 22:48.68
1) Lindsey Rowatt 11 2) Dara Williams 11
3) Alyssa Marksz 10 4) Riley Kaiser 12
7 Olathe-Northwest 22:55.85
1) Leah Wellman 10 2) Micayla Bourquin 09
3) Amelia Sims 11 4) Ashton Dain 09
8 Hickman 22:57.55
1) Marissa Kraus 09 2) Kimi Putnam 12
3) Grace Brinkmann 10 4) Gemma Saathoff 12
9 Shawnee Mission North 23:05.22
1) Cassie Raines 11 2) Molly Ryan 11
3) Keagan Stiers 09 4) Caroline Colburn 10
10 Micds 23:30.47
1) Lexi Walsh 12 2) Colleen Sliney 12
3) Chloe May 10 4) Krysten Holmes 10
11 Jenks 23:35.77
1) Cameron Guest 11 2) Heidi Young 11
3) Caitlin Russell 12 4) Maegen Swearingin 12
12 Park Hill 23:43.86
1) Brooklyn Niebaum 09 2) Grace Fink 11
3) Amelia Pelaez 10 4) Madison King 12
13 Francis Howell 23:44.18
1) Elizabeth Payne 11 2) Chloe Figgins 10
3) Alicia Zitting 10 4) Chloe Chappell 09
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 4:04.56 2004 Shawnee Mission Heights
R. Martinson, A. Floberg, J. Stinson, T. Nickoley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Davenport Assumption 4:06.74 2
1) Jasmine Harris 12 2) MaryGrace Carroll 11
3) Carly King 10 4) Joy Ripslinger 12
2 Lee's Summit West 4:08.38 2
1) Kyra Atkins 11 2) Sydney Bowers 12
3) Erin Sermons 12 4) Jana Shawver 11
3 Platte County 4:19.40 2
1) tori farr 12 2) lily harrison 11
3) Isabelle Geddes 09 4) rebekah geddes 11
4 Smith-Cotton 4:20.20 2
1) Nia Hawkins 10 2) Alyssa Hagan 09
3) Monique Grant 11 4) Saige Peterson 11
5 Olathe-Northwest 4:24.17 1
1) Micayla Bourquin 09 2) Allison Anderson 11
3) Camille Barfety 12 4) Rachael Mayberry 12
6 Blue Springs 4:26.63 2
1) Symaih Smith 11 2) Payton Minnis 11
3) Cori Davis 10 4) Elyse Valdivia 12
7 Liberty 4:28.39 2
1) Tiffany Saxton 09 2) Precious Black 11
3) Tasia Saxton 10 4) Claire Reedy 12
8 Shawnee Mission West 4:32.37 1
1) Kierra Primm 09 2) Amiya Garlington 09
3) Madeline Meyer 10 4) Mary Humphreys 09
9 Shawnee Mission Northwest 4:33.08 2
1) Davia Clarke 12 2) Terri McCullough 10
3) Hannah Black 10 4) Camille Henderson 12
10 Olathe-North 4:33.79 1
1) Mika Oubre 10 2) Kadashia Mpwo 10
3) Maddie Dick 10 4) Sentasia Floyd 11
11 Silver Lake 4:35.80 1
1) Lyndsey Vande Velde 09 2) Rebecca Wagner 10
3) Grace North 09 4) Alex Ferguson 12
12 Farmington 4:37.28 2
1) Kaylee Wooldridge 10 2) Blair Busenbark 10
3) Jaylyn Woodley 10 4) Natasja Haffner 10
13 Stilwell-Blue Valley 4:42.46 2
1) Madalyn Gill 11 2) Abby Quigley 11
3) Anna Herrin 10 4) Meredith Wilcox 12
14 Atchison 4:45.14 1
1) Arhianna Franklin 11 2) Talia Rawls 11
3) 4) Lyndi Hanson 12
15 Holden 4:51.60 1
1) Kelsie Oswald 12 2) Maggie Klover 10
3) Kinadie Jones 10 4) Krista Bruns 10
-- Op-Blue Valley North DQ 1
1) Colleen Buchanan 12 2) Lillian Schenk 11
3) Lauren Graham 11 4) Sophie Scott 11
Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 12:23.32 2002 Jenks
Thompson,Major,Burns,Barber
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bentonville 12:27.31
1) Sophie Quandt 12 2) Baylee Barganier 11
3) Trinity Walker 11 4) Lainey Quandt 10
2 Lee's Summit West 12:27.35
1) Jana Shawver 11 2) Erin Sermons 12
3) Audrey Parson 09 4) Addie Mathis 09
3 Blue Springs 12:40.72
1) Tessa Valdivia 10 2) Cori Davis 10
3) Elyse Valdivia 12 4) Elaina Hubner 11
4 Op-Blue Valley North 12:41.57
1) Lily Strauss 10 2) Lauren Graham 11
3) Anna Martin 10 4) Sophie Scott 11
5 Mill Valley 12:52.42
1) Delaney Kemp 10 2) Evan Zars 11
3) Isabella Hadden 11 4) Britton Nelson 11
6 Girard 12:52.52
1) Layne Karhoff 12 2) Mya McLead 10
3) Rachel Stepans 10 4) Cailie Logue 12
7 Rogers 12:57.68
1) Halle Gilreath 12 2) Grace Risenhoover 11
3) Emily Efurd 11 4) Anna Jeffcoat 10
8 Raymore-Peculiar 12:59.40
1) Miranda Dick 10 2) Adriana Wright 11
3) Laurana Mitchell 10 4) Makenzie Stucker 10
9 Shawnee Mission East 13:04.01
1) Devon Dietrich 12 2) Lucy Hoffman 10
3) Madeline Hlobik 11 4) Ingrid Worth 11
10 Olathe-North 13:05.02
1) Claire Fuhlhage 10 2) Maddie Dick 10
3) Zoey Schillinger 09 4) Sarah Whitaker 09
11 Op-Blue Valley West 13:05.50
1) Bella Call 09 2) Andi Kitts 09
3) Kelsey Southard 11 4) Sophie Call 09
12 Micds 13:07.56
1) Lexi Walsh 12 2) Krysten Holmes 10
3) Palmer Mihalevich 09 4) Colleen Sliney 12
13 Plattsmouth 13:07.68
1) Taylor Caba 09 2) Chloe Sabatka 09
3) Jacinda Davis 12 4) Autumn Graham 12
14 Jenks 13:15.51
1) Heidi Young 11 2) Micaela Martin 11
3) Shianne Taylor 11 4) Ally Ryan 11
15 Washington 13:18.57
1) Morgan Holdmeyer 11 2) Anna Sullentrup 11
3) Colleen Kuchem 11 4) Mikayla Reed 11
16 Shawnee Mission West 13:18.97
1) Dara Williams 11 2) Caroline Fullerton 12
3) Riley Kaiser 12 4) Lindsey Rowatt 11
17 Lenexa-St. James Academy 13:23.94
1) Carlie Yunger 12 2) Claire Kearney 11
3) Jilli Jones 11 4) Gabrielle Boucher 12
18 Topeka-Washburn Rural 13:28.29
1) Jaybe Shufelberger 10 2) Lillian Issit 09
3) Sydney Sales 10 4) Grace Kessler 09
19 Holden 14:01.81
1) Valorie Slack 09 2) Kinadie Jones 10
3) Camille Gudde 09 4) Alice Evans 11
20 Carthage 14:03.17
1) Jillian Brunnert 10 2) Paige Schrader 09
3) Addison Theil 11 4) Lexi Black 10
21 Francis Howell 14:14.30
1) Alicia Zitting 10 2) Chloe Figgins 10
3) Taylor Russell 10 4) Elizabeth Payne 11
22 Silver Lake 14:46.21
1) Rebecca Wagner 10 2) Grace North 09
3) Alex Ferguson 12 4) Anastasia Graves 12
Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 1.88m 1981 Kym Carter & Chris Hall, Chanute / Wichita E
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carlie Queen 12 Summit Chris 5-10.00M 1.77m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
2 Maddie Righter 10 Olathe-North 5-08.00M 1.72m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O O XO XO XXX
3 Megan Eckman 12 Mill Valley 5-04.00M 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XXX
4 Morgan Thomas 12 Mill Valley 5-04.00M 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XO XXX
4 Summer Kragel 12 Olathe-South 5-04.00M 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O XO XXX
6 Jessica Haney 10 Lee's Summit 5-04.00M 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
6 Dani Winslow 09 Olathe-South 5-04.00M 1.62m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO O XO XXX
8 Megan Elliott 11 Wichita-Trin 5-02.00M 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXX
9 Morgan Walther 12 Andale 5-02.00M 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO O XXX
9 Jordan Hirsbrunner 12 Monroe 5-02.00M 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO O XXX
11 Grace Ivey 12 Sacred Heart 5-02.00M 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO XO O XXX
12 Olivia Barbosa 11 Olathe-South 5-02.00M 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXX
13 Bailee Sterling 11 Kearney 5-02.00M 1.57m
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O XXO XXX
14 Jessie Stindt 11 Shawnee Miss 5-00.00M 1.52m
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXX
15 Olivia Young 11 Emporia 4-10.00M 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
15 Caroline Crawford 09 Liberty 4-10.00M 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
15 Maddi Cook 12 Cole Camp 4-10.00M 1.47m
4-10 5-00
O XXX
18 Jasmine Case 10 Park Hill So 4-10.00M 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 3.75 2016 Kristen Bryant, Columbia Independent
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Khristen Bryant 12 Columbia Ind 12-00.00M 3.65m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
PPP PPP PPP O O XO PPP XXX
2 Rachael Mayberry 12 Olathe-North 11-06.00M 3.50m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
PPP O O O O XXX
3 Natalie Lanman 12 Shawnee Miss 11-06.00M 3.50m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
4 Erika Willis 11 Classical Ac 11-06.00M 3.50m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
5 Katie Schumer 11 Jackson 11-00.00M 3.35m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP O O O XXX
6 Jewel Eck 12 Andale 11-00.00M 3.35m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP XO O O XXX
7 Samantha VanHoecke 11 Paola 11-00.00M 3.35m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
7 Mia Magby 12 Maize 11-00.00M 3.35m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
PPP XO O XO XXX
9 Elaina Roeder 11 Central (Spr 10-06.00M 3.20m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP O O XXX
9 Alyssa Wheeler 12 Wichita-Kapa 10-06.00M 3.20m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
PPP O O XXX
11 Hadley Knaggs 12 Kearney 10-06.00M 3.20m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO XO O XXX
12 Cassie Jennings 12 Kirksville 10-06.00M 3.20m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXO XXX
13 Meg Goza 11 Op-St. Thoma 10-00.00M 3.04m
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
13 Allie Barrett 12 Fort Osage 10-00.00M 3.04m
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
15 Amirah Alsagr Mary Institute C 9-06.00M 2.89m
9-06 10-00
O XXX
-- Abigail Kelly-Salo 11 Shawnee Miss NH
9-06 10-00
PPP XXX
Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 5.90m 2013 Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Free State
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jewell Bolden 12 Andover Cent 5.76m 3.4 18-10.75
5.52m(4.0) 5.50m(6.0) 5.49m(2.7) 5.63m(3.9) FOUL(2.5) 5.76m(3.4)
2 Makenzy Mizera 11 Warrensburg 5.54m 2.3 18-02.25
5.06m(2.8) 5.22m(4.1) 5.39m(4.1) 5.54m(2.3) 5.25m(3.3) 5.06m(3.3)
3 Trace Mosby 12 Smithville 5.53m 4.3 18-01.75
5.53m(4.3) 5.47m(2.1) 5.42m(4.4) 5.40m(3.7) 5.39m(4.7) 5.50m(1.5)
4 Zionn Pearson 11 Micds 5.50m 2.0 18-00.50
FOUL(3.1) 5.45m(2.5) 5.50m(2.0) 5.36m(4.8) 5.49m(4.5) 5.39m(2.1)
5 Ninti Little 11 Chapman 5.47m 2.4 17-11.50
5.47m(2.4) FOUL(2.3) 5.43m(5.1) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(4.4) 5.29m(2.6)
6 Bailey Turner 11 Olathe-East 5.44m 3.1 17-10.25
5.44m(3.1) 5.38m(3.2) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(4.8) FOUL(3.9) 5.29m(1.4)
6 Isabella Lotz 12 Christ Prepa 5.44m 1.1 17-10.25
5.37m(2.5) FOUL(4.9) 5.44m(1.1) 5.07m(2.4) FOUL(5.6) 5.20m(3.1)
8 Leyla Edwards 12 Blue Springs 5.41m 4.3 17-09.00
5.41m(4.3) 5.35m(0.7) 5.01m(2.2) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(4.7) 5.09m(3.3)
9 Eka Jose 12 Liberty Nort 5.40m 5.5 17-08.75
5.18m(2.9) 5.40m(5.5) 5.33m(2.1) 4.92m(3.7) 5.26m(3.9) 5.38m(2.7)
10 Cameryn Thomas 11 Lawrence-Fre 5.30m 4.5 17-04.75
5.17m(1.3) 5.28m(2.2) 5.30m(4.5)
11 Tamia Emerson 11 Liberty Nort 5.29m 5.1 17-04.25
5.24m(3.5) 5.29m(5.1) 5.18m(3.0)
12 Daisy Maessner 11 Kearney 5.24m 4.3 17-02.25
5.24m(4.3) 5.08m(4.0) 4.85m(3.8)
13 Taylor Norman 10 Edmond Memor 5.11m 5.8 16-09.25
FOUL(5.4) 5.11m(5.8) 4.97m(3.2)
14 Lenetta Lee 10 Summit Chris 5.09m 5.5 16-08.50
5.09m(5.5) 4.95m(4.2) 4.88m(3.4)
15 Khristen Bryant 12 Columbia Ind 5.04m 2.9 16-06.50
4.76m(4.0) 4.90m(4.2) 5.04m(2.9)
16 Cameron Blumears 12 Edmond Memor 5.03m 3.9 16-06.00
5.03m(3.9) 4.95m(4.7) 4.69m(5.0)
17 Hanna Williams 12 Plattsburg 5.01m 3.7 16-05.25
4.81m(1.4) 5.01m(3.7) 4.85m(1.9)
17 Terri Misialek 11 Edmond Memor 5.01m 7.7 16-05.25
FOUL(3.0) 5.01m(7.7) 4.89m(3.0)
17 Osayi Omorodion 09 North Kansas 5.01m 4.3 16-05.25
4.62m(2.8) FOUL(4.4) 5.01m(4.3)
20 Jessie Stindt 11 Shawnee Miss 4.98m 4.5 16-04.25
4.83m(5.5) 4.46m(2.8) 4.98m(4.5)
21 Jessica Wegenka 10 Central (St. 4.88m 3.2 16-00.25
4.88m(3.2) FOUL(8.9) 4.74m(1.6)
22 Haley Miller 11 Plattsmouth 4.83m 3.1 15-10.25
FOUL(4.1) 4.83m(3.1) 4.74m(3.8)
23 Audrey Parson 09 Lee's Summit 4.81m 5.2 15-09.50
4.81m(5.2) 4.76m(1.5) 4.78m(2.8)
24 Kerryaunna Ross 11 Raytown Sout 4.80m 3.4 15-09.00
4.73m(0.8) FOUL(2.3) 4.80m(3.4)
25 Natelie Meyers 10 Bishop Miege 4.75m 5.4 15-07.00
4.48m(4.1) 4.75m(5.4) 4.64m(2.8)
26 Elizabeth Schwerdtfeger 10 Emporia 4.66m 3.0 15-03.50
4.44m(2.9) 4.28m(4.7) 4.66m(3.0)
26 Tatyana Hopkins 12 Maize 4.66m 3.1 15-03.50
4.66m(3.0) 4.65m(4.8) 4.66m(3.1)
Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 12.52m 1988 Leah Kirklan, John Marshall
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Eka Jose 12 Liberty Nort 11.66m 2.9 38-03.25
11.66m(2.9) 11.61m(3.1) 10.43m(4.8) 11.35m(1.5) 11.62m(2.5) 11.35m(2.1)
2 Kayla Smith 11 Valley Heigh 11.57m 2.6 37-11.50
11.32m(1.8) 10.61m(3.6) 11.47m(4.7) 11.51m(1.6) 11.57m(2.6) 11.48m(1.6)
3 Jessie Stindt 11 Shawnee Miss 11.52m 2.6 37-09.50
FOUL(2.3) 10.83m(2.8) 11.52m(2.6) 11.35m(1.7) 11.43m(1.8) FOUL(2.1)
4 Makenzy Mizera 11 Warrensburg 11.46m 0.7 37-07.25
11.10m(1.5) 11.06m(4.9) 10.99m(3.2) 10.68m(2.5) 10.79m(1.2) 11.46m(0.7)
5 Mariah Murdie 11 Meriden-Jeff 11.44m 1.5 37-06.50
10.72m(3.2) 10.93m(1.7) 11.19m(0.9) 11.02m(1.5) 11.11m(0.9) 11.44m(1.5)
6 Bailey Turner 11 Olathe-East 11.10m 1.8 36-05.00
10.79m(2.4) 11.10m(1.8) 10.86m(4.1) FOUL(4.7) 11.10m(0.8) FOUL(2.0)
7 Talia Emerson 10 Liberty Nort 10.93m 1.3 35-10.50
10.49m(-0.8) 10.74m(0.3) 10.92m(2.3) FOUL(2.4) 10.93m(1.3) FOUL(1.9)
8 Jaleesa McWashington 10 Olathe-North 10.87m 1.9 35-08.00
10.79m(0.6) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.3) 10.59m(2.0) 10.87m(1.9) 10.80m(1.9)
9 Reygan Brown 11 Olathe-East 10.84m 3.6 35-06.75
FOUL(0.9) 10.82m(0.8) 10.84m(3.6) 10.78m(1.9) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.9)
10 Camryn Holloman 10 William Chri 10.79m 1.8 35-05.00
10.79m(1.8) 10.78m(4.0) 10.53m(1.5) 10.26m(1.6) 10.36m(1.4) 10.39m(1.2)
11 Haley Miller 11 Plattsmouth 10.75m 2.6 35-03.25
10.36m(3.7) 10.75m(2.6) 10.28m(0.9)
12 Auna Childress 09 Lawrence-Fre 10.51m 0.7 34-05.75
10.48m(1.0) FOUL(3.7) 10.51m(0.7)
13 Brianna Vogts 11 Olpe 10.49m 2.4 34-05.00
10.49m(2.4) 10.33m(1.4) 10.36m(1.2)
14 Abbi Folks 12 Perry-Lecomp 10.48m 1.6 34-04.75
10.27m(-0.4) 10.20m(2.0) 10.48m(1.6)
15 Jessica Haney 10 Lee's Summit 10.39m 0.8 34-01.25
10.07m(3.2) 10.09m(2.7) 10.39m(0.8)
16 Kaylee Lunn 11 Summit Chris 10.30m 2.9 33-09.50
FOUL(2.0) 9.44m(3.9) 10.30m(2.9)
17 Maggie Klover 10 Holden 10.24m 0.4 33-07.25
10.24m(0.4) 9.91m(2.3) 9.97m(1.9)
18 Brea Turner 10 Olathe-North 10.22m 2.3 33-06.50
10.19m(1.7) 9.76m(1.1) 10.22m(2.3)
19 Holly Forrester 12 St. George-R 10.20m 2.6 33-05.75
FOUL(2.7) 9.91m(2.3) 10.20m(2.6)
19 Clare Fallon 12 Topeka-Washb 10.20m 0.3 33-05.75
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7) 10.20m(0.3)
21 Ariet King 12 Park Hill 10.10m 3.4 33-01.75
10.10m(3.4) 9.99m(2.9) 10.02m(1.1)
22 Tayte Kozlowski 09 Kickapoo 10.08m 1.4 33-01.00
9.61m(2.0) 9.63m(0.2) 10.08m(1.4)
23 Morgan Thomas 12 Mill Valley 10.03m 3.0 32-11.00
9.73m(0.8) 9.43m(1.3) 10.03m(3.0)
24 Skyler Sanders 11 Valley Heigh 10.00m 3.5 32-09.75
9.67m(-0.6) 9.87m(2.8) 10.00m(3.5)
25 Angelique Allen 12 Op-Blue Vall 9.99m 1.1 32-09.50
9.99m(1.1) 9.69m(2.8) 9.82m(3.8)
26 Katie Pingel 12 Benton-Scale 9.88m 4.5 32-05.00
9.26m(0.4) 9.78m(3.0) 9.88m(4.5)
27 Gabrielle Diederich 12 Sacred Heart 9.82m 4.1 32-02.75
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.8) 9.82m(4.1)
28 Emily Kaufman 12 Lenexa-St. J 9.74m 0.4 31-11.50
9.74m(0.4) 9.51m(1.5) 9.66m(3.1)
29 Sarah Bond 11 Eskridge-Mis 9.55m 3.1 31-04.00
9.46m(2.5) FOUL(2.6) 9.55m(3.1)
Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 14.84m 2004 Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins, CO
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kennedy Aurentz 10 Kickapoo 13.27m 43-06.50
12.50m 13.08m 12.77m 12.79m 13.27m FOUL
2 Keiara Williams 12 North Kansas 12.96m 42-06.25
12.58m 12.46m 12.69m FOUL 12.96m 12.53m
3 Keely McLaughlin 12 Grove 12.87m 42-02.75
12.05m 12.13m 12.12m 12.18m 12.87m 12.64m
4 Makayla Kelby 11 Lee's Summit 12.64m 41-05.75
12.64m 12.56m 12.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Kaley Dalinghaus 12 Nemaha Centr 12.59m 41-03.75
11.71m 12.51m 12.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Mikayla DeShazer 10 Lincoln Coll 12.05m 39-06.50
FOUL 11.62m 11.87m 12.05m 11.75m FOUL
7 Cassidy Androff 12 Gardner-Edge 11.95m 39-02.50
11.51m 11.95m 11.44m 11.35m 11.17m 11.93m
8 Nicole Humphreys 12 Jackson 11.85m 38-10.50
10.83m 11.67m 11.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Sydney Johnson 11 Beloit 11.80m 38-08.75
10.63m 11.80m 10.76m 10.97m 11.60m 11.13m
9 Desirae Upton 12 Shawnee Miss 11.80m 38-08.75
10.72m 11.80m 10.55m FOUL FOUL 11.66m
11 Alisha Straws 12 Raytown 11.67m 38-03.50
11.16m 11.67m 11.61m
12 Bailee Swift 12 Cottonwood F 11.61m 38-01.25
11.27m 11.61m 10.87m
13 Alexis LaLiberte 12 Green Mounta 11.58m 38-00.00
11.03m 10.65m 11.58m
14 Simone Baldeh 12 Olathe-South 11.57m 37-11.50
11.57m 11.24m 11.52m
15 Michela Lemons 12 Fort Osage 11.56m 37-11.25
11.19m FOUL 11.56m
16 Ella Godfrey 11 Kearney 11.33m 37-02.25
10.93m FOUL 11.33m
17 Kourtni Hubert 12 Beloit 11.28m 37-00.25
10.53m 10.73m 11.28m
18 Jaden Bassett 11 Edmond Memor 11.19m 36-08.50
10.60m 9.87m 11.19m
19 LaShunda Tapp 09 Park Hill 10.91m 35-09.50
10.23m 10.91m 10.54m
20 Katy Commons 11 Andale 10.90m 35-09.25
FOUL 10.90m 10.65m
21 Jenna Hennerberg 12 Washington 10.88m 35-08.50
10.88m 10.39m 10.36m
22 Kayla Middelton 12 Cole Camp 10.43m 34-02.75
9.87m 10.43m 10.35m
23 Mikayla Simons 12 Emporia 10.32m 33-10.25
FOUL 10.32m 9.48m
24 Aaliyah Price 12 Edmond Memor 10.08m 33-01.00
10.08m FOUL 9.94m
-- Gabby Hopkins 12 Mill Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 47.71m 2004 Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins, CO
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Makayla Kelby 11 Lee's Summit 47.33m 155-03
41.28m 47.33m FOUL 44.34m FOUL FOUL
2 Kalynn Meyer 09 Superior 43.27m 141-11
FOUL 43.02m FOUL FOUL 43.27m 42.70m
3 Allyssa Miller 12 Hill City 41.05m 134-08
FOUL FOUL 41.05m FOUL 39.69m 37.42m
4 Sydney Johnson 11 Beloit 40.01m 131-03
FOUL 37.97m 36.76m FOUL 39.81m 40.01m
5 Keiara Williams 12 North Kansas 38.41m 126-00
38.41m 37.72m FOUL 37.16m 34.22m 38.40m
6 Laurel Haley 12 Topeka-Washb 37.55m 123-02
FOUL 37.55m 35.50m 35.54m 32.62m 32.05m
7 Kaley Dalinghaus 12 Nemaha Centr 37.00m 121-05
FOUL 37.00m 36.76m FOUL 33.78m 34.32m
8 Michela Lemons 12 Fort Osage 36.79m 120-08
FOUL 36.74m 34.70m 34.19m FOUL 36.79m
9 Kennedy Aurentz 10 Kickapoo 36.50m 119-09
FOUL 36.50m 33.03m FOUL 35.04m FOUL
10 Ella Godfrey 11 Kearney 36.16m 118-08
30.07m 27.94m 36.16m
11 Nicole Humphreys 12 Jackson 35.99m 118-01
33.18m 34.64m 35.99m
12 Reggie Kanagawa 11 Blue Springs 35.98m 118-00
FOUL 35.98m 33.39m
13 Shelby Vermetten 12 Valley Heigh 35.92m 117-10
35.69m 35.92m FOUL
14 Alexis LaLiberte 12 Green Mounta 35.82m 117-06
35.57m 30.38m 35.82m
15 Brianna Leahy 11 Benton-Scale 35.49m 116-05
35.49m 34.42m FOUL
16 Gabby Hopkins 12 Mill Valley 35.13m 115-03
35.13m 33.59m FOUL
17 Keely McLaughlin 12 Grove 35.04m 114-11
FOUL 32.49m 35.04m
18 Erin Talbott 10 Edmond Memor 34.07m 111-09
FOUL FOUL 34.07m
19 Kaylee Rampey 10 Edmond Memor 29.85m 97-11
FOUL 29.85m 29.03m
20 Aaliyah Price 12 Edmond Memor 27.80m 91-02
FOUL FOUL 27.80m
-- Abigail Green 11 Francis Howe FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kate Warren 12 Great Bend FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mikayla DeShazer 10 Lincoln Coll FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 50.78m 2001 Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Sanders 12 Kickapoo 44.46m 145-10
38.09m 42.90m 42.49m 41.43m 40.57m 44.46m
2 Dana Baker 11 Olathe-North 43.57m 142-11
43.01m 34.38m 43.57m 42.53m 35.45m 42.96m
3 Kourtni Hubert 12 Beloit 42.30m 138-09
42.30m 39.03m 36.26m 37.73m FOUL 39.63m
4 Kayla Kurtz 10 Baldwin 40.88m 134-01
37.68m 39.65m 38.93m 39.61m 40.39m 40.88m
5 Bailee Swift 12 Cottonwood F 40.84m 134-00
38.92m 36.86m 40.83m 40.76m 36.71m 40.84m
6 Katy Commons 11 Andale 40.46m 132-09
38.34m 40.01m 40.46m FOUL 33.42m 38.39m
7 Shelby Edwards 12 Riverton 39.79m 130-06
36.98m 37.31m 35.94m 37.66m FOUL 39.79m
8 Ava Curry 11 Liberty Nort 39.23m 128-08
34.07m 39.23m 37.55m 36.84m FOUL 32.99m
9 Jessica Sader 11 Knob Noster 36.99m 121-04
36.99m 33.96m 35.97m FOUL 34.24m 32.88m
10 Ashley Alexander 11 Webb City 36.72m 120-06
34.50m 36.43m 36.72m
11 Gabrielle Diederich 12 Sacred Heart 36.70m 120-05
36.70m 35.90m 34.97m
12 Kaley Dalinghaus 12 Nemaha Centr 36.41m 119-05
36.14m 36.41m 35.36m
13 Kelsie Lewis 10 Plattsburg 36.20m 118-09
33.76m FOUL 36.20m
14 Calli Dannels 11 Madison 35.59m 116-09
28.63m 35.59m 34.29m
15 Kennedy Comstock 10 Gardner-Edge 35.29m 115-09
35.03m 35.29m 32.64m
16 Maddie Harris 10 Lee's Summit 35.27m 115-08
34.85m 35.27m 32.14m
17 Alyssa Conway 12 Shawnee Heig 35.07m 115-01
34.88m 35.07m 34.42m
18 Reggie Kanagawa 11 Blue Springs 34.71m 113-10
32.18m 33.74m 34.71m
19 Carley Nelson 12 St. George-R 34.32m 112-07
34.32m 31.80m 33.78m
20 Kahler Wiebe 12 Lawrence-Fre 33.53m 110-00
33.53m 30.26m 33.31m
21 Jennica Smith 12 Emporia 32.72m 107-04
27.87m 32.72m 31.35m
22 Heather Culbertson 12 Gardner-Edge 32.14m 105-05
32.14m FOUL FOUL
23 Kadie Smith 11 Cheney 31.83m 104-05
FOUL 31.83m FOUL
24 Jordan Hirsbrunner 12 Monroe 31.69m 104-00
29.96m 31.69m 28.31m
25 Lexi Anglin 12 Lawrence 29.61m 97-02
28.14m 29.61m 27.71m
Women Pole Vault Street Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kristen Hixson Team 2 4.58m 15-00.25
4.18 4.28 4.38 4.48 4.58 4.68
PPP O O XXO O XXX
2 Mary Saxer Team 1 4.48m 14-08.25
4.18 4.28 4.38 4.48 4.58
PPP O XO O XXX
3 Kortney Ross Team 6 4.48m 14-08.25
4.18 4.28 4.38 4.48 4.58
PPP O O XO XXX
4 Allison Koressel Team 4 4.28m 14-00.50
4.18 4.28 4.38
PPP O XXX
-- Natalia Price Team 3 NH
4.18
XXX
-- Joana Costa Team 5 NH
4.18
XXX
Women 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 11.18 1982 Merlene Ottey, Nebraska
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chyna Watson-Reid SO Iowa Western 12.00Q 2.7 2
2 Kelsey Lewis JR Pittsburg St 12.02Q 1.5 4
3 Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet SO Lincoln (Mo. 12.05Q 2.6 3
4 Shania Alexander FR Neosho 12.20Q 1.5 1
5 Crystal Cook SO Neosho 12.26Q 2.1 5
6 Jatoria McGirt FR Cloud County 12.09q 2.7 2
7 Ajah Criner FR Central Arka 12.16q 1.5 4
8 Rhy'Niesccea Paul FR Neosho 12.24q 1.5 1
9 Anika Ricks SR Friends 12.30q 2.1 5
10 Amber Forbes JR Fort Hays St 12.31 2.7 2
11 Marjorie Thompson SO Cloud County 12.31 2.6 3
12 Zenova Harris SR NW Missouri 12.33 2.7 2
13 Landy Thomas FR Spring Hill 12.37 1.5 1
14 Latiyera Yeargin JR Emporia St. 12.38 1.5 1
15 Nikki Smith FR Columbia (Mo 12.41 2.6 3
16 Jamaris Stephen FR Central Arka 12.42 1.5 1
17 Malon Lee FR Missouri Val 12.46 1.5 4
18 Malacia Lee JR Emporia St. 12.48 2.6 3
19 Keishonda Rose JR Benedictine 12.49 2.7 2
20 Hannah Shield SO Emporia St. 12.50 2.1 5
21 Kolby Ganther FR Garden City 12.53 1.5 4
22 Jalayzha Turner-Ford SO Iowa Western 12.56 2.1 5
23 Deja Gadison FR Garden City 12.57 1.5 1
24 Blessing Oparaji JR UMKC 12.59 2.6 3
25 Sarah Hines SO Emporia St. 12.63 1.5 1
26 Jayla Riggins FR UMKC 12.81 1.5 4
27 Maria Cisneros FR Washburn 12.83 2.1 5
28 Lindsay Poague JR Emporia St. 12.84 1.5 4
29 Tarah Wiens FR Washburn 12.90 2.1 5
30 Rachel Heiman FR Washburn 12.98 2.6 3
31 Tavaija Bennett FR Pratt CC 12.99 1.5 4
32 Kiana Harvey JR NW Missouri 13.08 2.1 5
33 Aaronna Allen FR Neosho 13.50 2.1 5
34 Jenna Jacoby FR Avila 14.84 2.7 2
Women 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
=====================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 11.18 1982 Merlene Ottey, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kelsey Lewis JR Pittsburg St 11.75 4.6
2 Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet SO Lincoln (Mo. 11.86 4.6
3 Ajah Criner FR Central Arka 11.97 4.6
4 Chyna Watson-Reid SO Iowa Western 11.98 4.6
5 Crystal Cook SO Neosho 12.01 4.6
6 Rhy'Niesccea Paul FR Neosho 12.08 4.6
-- Shania Alexander FR Neosho DNF 4.6
Women 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 22.32 2010 Veronica Campbell-Brown, adidas
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saqukine Cameron SO Iowa Western 24.00Q 1.4 4
2 Zion Corrales-Nelson FR California 24.32Q 1.8 2
3 Kelsey Lewis JR Pittsburg St 24.40Q 1.0 1
4 Kimberley Bailey SR Lincoln (Mo. 24.65Q 2.0 3
5 Bri'Anna Branch SO Southern Ill 24.67q 1.4 4
6 Kelly Wycoff JR Fort Hays St 24.73q 1.8 2
7 Chyna Watson-Reid SO Iowa Western 24.91q 1.0 1
8 Ajah Criner FR Central Arka 24.96q 1.0 1
9 Nikki Smith FR Columbia (Mo 25.31q 2.0 3
10 Schantell Williams SO California 25.31 1.8 2
11 Shania Alexander FR Neosho 25.33 2.0 3
12 Zenova Harris SR NW Missouri 25.44 1.4 4
13 Hiba Mahgoub FR NW Missouri 25.64 2.0 3
14 Lauren Daniel JR Central Arka 25.65 1.4 4
15 Taylor Smith SO California 25.72 1.0 1
16 Keishonda Rose JR Benedictine 25.84 1.0 1
17 Sydny Harris JR NW Missouri 25.88 1.4 4
18 Anika Ricks SR Friends 25.95 2.0 3
19 Hannah Shield SO Emporia St. 26.04 1.0 1
20 Tisian Nealy JR St. Mary (Ka 26.08 1.8 2
21 Elizabeth Blevins JR Emporia St. 26.40 2.0 3
22 Latiyera Yeargin JR Emporia St. 26.60 2.0 3
23 Jasmine Thomas JR Kansas 26.77 1.4 4
24 Tannesha Edwards FR Graceland 26.99 1.0 1
Women 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
=====================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 22.32 2010 Veronica Campbell-Brown, adidas
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Saqukine Cameron SO Iowa Western 23.50 2.5
2 Zion Corrales-Nelson FR California 23.88 2.5
3 Kelsey Lewis JR Pittsburg St 24.06 2.5
4 Kelly Wycoff JR Fort Hays St 24.24 2.5
5 Bri'Anna Branch SO Southern Ill 24.25 2.5
6 Kimberley Bailey SR Lincoln (Mo. 24.53 2.5
7 Ajah Criner FR Central Arka 24.54 2.5
Women 400 Meter Dash Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 52.19 1996 Nicki Green, Powerade
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chantel Bethune SR UMKC 55.79Q 2
2 Kelly Wycoff JR Fort Hays St 55.97Q 3
3 Megan Linder JR Kansas 56.03Q 1
4 Adriana Newell SR Kansas 56.84Q 4
5 Omawumi Omare SO Kansas 56.63q 2
6 Alyssa Hammons JR Pittsburg St 56.85q 1
7 Zantori Dickerson FR Kansas 57.47q 1
8 Genesis Ewell FR Southern Ill 57.55q 3
9 Sophia Anderson FR Minnesota 57.71q 2
10 Rachel Culberson SO UMKC 57.81 2
11 Dani Riesberg SR Nebraska-Kea 57.95 1
12 Rhema Taylor FR Pittsburg St 58.31 4
13 Hiba Mahgoub FR NW Missouri 58.37 1
14 Sydny Harris JR NW Missouri 58.56 3
15 Elizabeth Blevins JR Emporia St. 58.60 3
16 Victoria Campfield SO Central Arka 58.63 3
17 Nikki Smith FR Columbia (Mo 58.79 3
18 Kelsey Graber SO Emporia St. 58.82 1
19 Marie Alcindor FR Cowley Count 58.90 4
20 Kylie Conrow JR UMKC 59.18 4
21 Athina Amanor FR Spring Hill 59.21 2
22 Lindsay Davis JR NW Missouri 59.97 2
23 Heather Hughes JR Truman 1:00.07 2
24 Aliyah Robinson SO Central Arka 1:00.21 1
25 Tisian Nealy JR St. Mary (Ka 1:00.95 4
Women 400 Meter Dash Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 52.19 1996 Nicki Green, Powerade
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chantel Bethune SR UMKC 55.18
2 Kelly Wycoff JR Fort Hays St 55.48
3 Megan Linder JR Kansas 55.62
4 Genesis Ewell FR Southern Ill 57.08
5 Sophia Anderson FR Minnesota 58.25
6 Zantori Dickerson FR Kansas 59.17
Women 800 Meter Run Seeded Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 2:01.30 1981 Leann Warren, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kailey Fuchs SR Central Miss 2:11.21
2 Hanna Miller SR UMKC 2:11.67
3 Courtney Griffiths SO Cowley Count 2:14.06
4 Ariel St. John FR Cloud County 2:14.46
5 Katherine Haysbert SR California 2:15.03
6 Brooke Guiot SR UMKC 2:17.98
7 Sarah Jewett JR Pittsburg St 2:21.95
Women 800 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 2:01.30 1981 Leann Warren, Oregon
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hannah Dimmick SR Kansas 2:11.95 3
2 Janelle Johnson SR UMKC 2:15.25 3
3 Kari Blattner SO Southwestern 2:16.80 3
4 Courtney Freed JR Washburn 2:17.89 3
5 Samantha Gibson SR Central Arka 2:18.06 3
6 Morgan Lenners SR Nebraska Wes 2:18.86 3
7 Alison Nutt SO Highland CC 2:18.88 2
8 Katrina Guyot SO Kansas 2:19.48 2
9 Taylor Williams FR Cowley Count 2:19.66 3
10 Andrea Mendez JR MidAmerica N 2:20.04 2
11 Tenka Stringer FR Avila 2:20.70 2
12 April Graham FR Nebraska-Kea 2:20.82 3
13 Sassie Matzen SO NW Missouri 2:21.53 2
14 Coshan Campbell FR Highland CC 2:22.46 2
15 Linda Delgado JR St. Mary (Ka 2:22.94 2
16 Ja'Ianna Williams JR Lincoln (Mo. 2:23.07 1
17 Ciara Thuston FR Johnson Coun 2:23.32 1
18 Hope Manning SO Pittsburg St 2:23.50 3
19 Rylee Bahe FR Nebraska Wes 2:23.57 2
20 Riley Focht SR Nebraska Wes 2:24.90 1
21 Maria Wendell SO Central Miss 2:25.08 2
22 Madeline Glodowski SO Graceland 2:27.71 1
23 Courtney Nemechek SO Fort Hays St 2:29.17 1
24 Gemma Gonzalez FR Allen County 2:29.33 1
25 Maria Vargas FR Cowley Count 2:30.62 1
26 Krystal Rivera JR St. Mary (Ka 2:31.27 2
27 McKenna Rugan SO Emporia St. 2:31.66 1
28 Hannah Johnson FR Allen County 2:32.94 1
29 Jasmine Duarte FR Washburn 2:34.17 1
30 Andrea Parra SO Johnson Coun 2:34.61 1
31 Nicole Blick FR Emporia St. 2:42.30 1
Women 1500 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 4:08.94 1983 Nadesha Raldugina, USSR
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elizabeth Nolke JR UMKC 4:38.07 3
2 Shea Bonine SO Fort Hays St 4:39.22 3
3 Shanieke Watson SO Iowa Western 4:40.38 3
4 Lindsey Meng KC Smoke TC 4:40.82 3
5 Kami Tabor FR Graceland 4:43.84 2
6 Lauren Harrell SO Kansas 4:44.63 3
7 Jordan Puvogel SO Pittsburg St 4:46.33 2
8 Lauren Roberts JR Fort Hays St 4:46.79 3
9 Anna-Lena Theisen FR Lindenwood 4:49.55 3
10 Sarah Jaloma FR UMKC 4:49.72 2
11 Lucy Leighton SR Benedictine 4:55.47 3
12 Courtney Rogers SO Central Miss 4:56.99 2
13 Kylee Smallfoot JR Midland 4:58.10 3
14 Yulissa Dela Torre FR Johnson Coun 4:58.80 2
15 Emily Ellis SO Johnson Coun 4:59.08 2
16 Gabby Gracia JR Nebraska-Kea 5:00.11 2
17 Niki LeDuc FR Washburn 5:02.45 2
18 Naomi Similus FR Cowley Count 5:02.76 2
19 Lisa Penner SO Fort Hays St 5:04.32 2
20 Melissa Shepherd JR NW Missouri 5:08.26 2
21 Colleen Russell SO Johnson Coun 5:08.73 1
22 Alexis Almloff SO Johnson Coun 5:09.00 1
23 Krystal Rivera JR St. Mary (Ka 5:09.41 1
24 Kalee Dowell SO Graceland 5:11.64 1
25 Ivanna Uribe FR Highland CC 5:11.96 1
26 Christina Wankum FR Emporia St. 5:14.42 1
27 Danielle Davidson FR Cowley Count 5:21.52 2
28 Madisyn Uhing FR Washburn 5:29.68 1
29 Jessalyn Rivet-Tissot FR Johnson Coun 5:30.53 1
30 Bailee Wilson SO Emporia St. 5:35.56 1
Women 5000 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 16:02.27 1986 Pat Murray, Western Illinois
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cynthia Torres SR Missouri Sou 17:32.14 2
2 Laura Tarantino SR Truman 17:39.13 2
3 Piper Misse FR Pittsburg St 17:40.68 2
4 Brigette Caruthers SR Central Arka 17:45.75 2
5 Sammy Laurenzo JR NW Missouri 17:47.58 2
6 Lorena Moreno JR St. Mary (Ka 17:47.62 2
7 Hannah Awtry SO Nebraska Wes 17:52.03 2
8 Ashton Henson SO Pittsburg St 17:53.18 2
9 Janelle Bethea JR Hastings 17:56.50 1
10 Nicole Svendsen JR Central Miss 18:03.21 2
11 Grace Morgan SR Kansas 18:13.94 2
12 Katherine Sitzes SR Southwest Ba 18:17.18 2
13 Taylor Duncan KC Smoke TC 18:19.54 2
14 Lindsey McDonald KC Smoke TC 18:20.19 1
15 Rachel Simon SR Kansas 18:26.03 2
16 Chelsea Jackson JR Fort Hays St 18:29.91 1
17 Elizabeth Cramer SO Nebraska-Kea 18:39.06 1
18 Kaylee Snell FR Washburn 18:43.60 1
19 Lisa Lauschke FR Kansas 19:01.33 1
20 Anne Wood FR Pittsburg St 19:02.73 1
21 Vicky Ibarra SO Allen County 19:10.21 1
22 Rebekah Landy Unattached 19:17.31 1
23 Mercy Perez JR Emporia St. 19:38.26 1
24 Shelby Werner SO Missouri Sou 19:55.04 2
-- Mikayla Engeman JR NW Missouri DNF 1
Women 10000 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 34:41.33 1995 Amber Anderson, unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristen Brosnan Unattached 37:11.35
2 Riley Sigler SR Nebraska Wes 38:38.40
3 Alisn Stevens SR St. Mary (Ka 39:04.64
4 Maria Galarza SO Texas Wesley 39:05.44
5 Erin Krohn SO MidAmerica N 39:07.21
6 Abbey Foreman SO Central Arka 39:59.24
7 Madison Sellars JR Central Arka 40:03.41
8 Kaylee Shanley SO MidAmerica N 40:44.27
9 Melissa Gonzales FR Texas Wesley 41:06.00
10 Kaitlynn Ellis FR St. Mary (Ka 42:35.10
11 Abby Chaidez FR Texas Wesley 43:57.84
12 Kaitlynn Tuey JR St. Mary (Ka 44:43.63
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 43.94 1983 Nebraska
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Nelson JR Pittsburg St M 13.76Q 1.6 3
2 Rachel Schow FR Minnesota M 13.92Q 1.6 1
3 Adriana Janic FR Hutchinson C M 14.05Q 2.0 2
4 Chelsea Baker JR Friends M 14.47Q 2.0 4
5 Remy Abrought SR UMKC M 14.14q 2.0 2
6 Mallory Short SR UMKC M 14.27q 1.6 1
7 Jada Steele FR UMKC M 14.47q 2.0 2
8 Gabrielle Dabney SO Kansas M 14.57q 2.0 2
9 Erin Hodge JR Lindenwood M 14.62q 1.6 3
10 Sarah Hines SO Emporia St. M 14.63 1.6 3
11 Kelsey Lacy JR NW Missouri M 14.76 1.6 1
12 Morgan McCormick JR NW Missouri M 14.77 1.6 1
13 Lindsay Poague JR Emporia St. M 14.89 2.0 4
14 Tyjai Adams FR Washburn M 15.03 1.6 1
15 Hadley Swanson SR Central Arka M 15.22 2.0 2
16 Micheala Hoffman SO Nebraska-Kea M 15.51 1.6 3
17 Kristian Ruiz FR Garden City M 15.68 1.6 1
18 Madalynn Norris FR Washburn M 15.75 2.0 2
19 Emily Wedlock FR NW Missouri M 15.84 1.6 3
20 Kylee Poague FR Fort Hays St M 15.87 2.0 2
21 Kaley Breault SO Truman M 15.89 1.6 1
22 Erica Beck SR Truman M 16.34 2.0 4
23 Renee Summerville SO Cloud County M 16.35 2.0 4
24 Cierra Taylor SO Neosho M 16.81 2.0 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
=====================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 43.94 1983 Nebraska
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Nelson JR Pittsburg St 13.38 4.4
2 Rachel Schow FR Minnesota 13.49 4.4
3 Adriana Janic FR Hutchinson C 13.57 4.4
4 Remy Abrought SR UMKC 13.67 4.4
5 Mallory Short SR UMKC 14.24 4.4
6 Jada Steele FR UMKC 14.24 4.4
7 Gabrielle Dabney SO Kansas 14.48 4.4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 55.67 1984 Nawal El Moutawakel, Iowa State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St 58.61Q 1
2 Emma Spagnola JR Minnesota 59.15Q 3
3 Taylor Needham JR Southwestern 1:01.06Q 2
4 Courtney Nelson JR Pittsburg St 1:02.33Q 4
5 Lindsey Smits SO Minnesota 1:01.06q 1
6 Jordan Hammond FR NW Missouri 1:02.58q 2
7 Shanice Clarke FR Lincoln (Mo. 1:03.55q 3
8 Regina Huesca-Barrales SO Lindenwood 1:03.96q 3
9 Carolyn Ross FR UMKC 1:04.30q 1
10 Jazmin Williams FR Emporia St. 1:04.30 2
11 Chesney Walker FR UMKC 1:05.22 4
12 Emily Wedlock FR NW Missouri 1:05.25 2
13 Marissa Gress SO Truman 1:05.42 1
14 Jenny Krause FR Washburn 1:05.53 3
15 Zavannah Brown FR Cowley Count 1:05.91 2
16 Emma Taylor JR NW Missouri 1:05.91 4
17 Kira Williams FR Highland CC 1:06.23 1
18 Peri Lange FR Fort Hays St 1:06.25 3
19 Kylee Poague FR Fort Hays St 1:06.28 2
20 Amanda Conway FR Washburn 1:06.50 4
21 Molly Dean FR Kansas 1:06.71 3
22 Sophie Hayes JR Emporia St. 1:07.50 1
23 Courtney Batchman FR Fort Hays St 1:08.00 1
24 Micheala Hoffman SO Nebraska-Kea 1:08.21 3
25 Molly Sampson JR Central Arka 1:09.38 2
26 Lisa Blackwood SO Iowa Western 1:09.92 4
27 Aaronna Allen FR Neosho 1:15.97 4
-- Shelby Hundley SO Friends DQ 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 55.67 1984 Nawal El Moutawakel, Iowa State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Spagnola JR Minnesota 58.52
2 Taylor Needham JR Southwestern 59.72
3 Lindsey Smits SO Minnesota 1:00.50
4 Jordan Hammond FR NW Missouri 1:02.61
5 Shanice Clarke FR Lincoln (Mo. 1:03.19
6 Carolyn Ross FR UMKC 1:07.09
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase unseeded Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 10:07.30 2007 Trina Cox, Pacer/Brooks
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jana Palmowski Unattached 10:42.46
2 Morgan Benesch SR Nebraska-Kea 10:48.20
3 Michaela Hylen JR Truman 11:11.62
4 Carlin Greene JR Pittsburg St 11:13.00
5 Sierra Gray SR Missouri Sou 11:15.94
6 Christa Follette SO Friends 11:18.45
7 Brooke Zimmerman SR Friends 11:18.91
8 Quinnlyn Walcott SO Pittsburg St 11:24.01
9 Ellie Beiermann FR Nebraska Wes 11:33.18
10 Molly Dibben JR Nebraska-Kea 11:37.33
11 Katren Rienbolt SO Pittsburg St 11:41.43
12 Taylor Dunn SO Central Arka 11:42.15
13 Amy Marx SO Central Miss 11:48.62
14 Kaitlyn TerBush FR Cowley Count 11:51.95
15 Erin Woodward FR Central Arka 11:52.18
16 Maggie Lambert SO Hutchinson C 12:10.00
17 Shelby Stouffer FR St. Mary (Ka 12:31.15
18 Sophia Defeo JR St. Mary (Ka 12:48.41
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 43.94 1983 Nebraska
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kansas 'B' 46.61Q 2
1) Tianna Valentine SR 2) Mariah Kuykendoll FR
3) Nicole Montgomery SO 4) Adriana Newell SR
2 Emporia St. 47.64Q 1
1) Latiyera Yeargin JR 2) Hannah Shield SO
3) Malacia Lee JR 4) Jazmin Williams FR
3 NW Missouri 48.20Q 3
1) Kelsey Lacy JR 2) Jordan Hammond FR
3) Morgan McCormick JR 4) Zenova Harris SR
4 Cloud County CC 47.85q 2
1) Mekeba Nash FR 2) Precious Posey FR
3) Marjorie Thompson SO 4) Jatoria McGirt FR
5 Lincoln (Mo.) 48.02q 1
1) Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet SO 2) Diana Cauldwell JR
3) Kimberley Bailey SR 4) Jacqui Moran FR
6 Central Arkansas 48.28q 2
1) Ajah Criner FR 2) Lauren Daniel JR
3) Jamaris Stephen FR 4) Sofia Ramirez-Maciel JR
7 Neosho 48.35q 1
1) Rhy'Niesccea Paul FR 2) Shania Alexander FR
3) Ashley Moon FR 4) Crystal Cook SO
8 Garden City CC 48.50q 2
1) Marisa Puente FR 2) Deja Gadison FR
3) Deidre Smith SR 4) Kolby Ganther FR
9 Baker 48.85q 1
1) Kiana Turner SR 2) Gloria Mares JR
3) Myan Elrington SO 4) Erica Esch FR
10 Washburn 48.90 1
1) Rachel Heiman FR 2) Jenny Krause FR
3) Tyjai Adams FR 4) Maria Cisneros FR
11 Nebraska-Kearney 49.34 2
1) Cassidy McIntire FR 2) Danica Liess JR
3) Dani Riesberg SR 4) Cassidy Dyhrkopp FR
12 Cowley County CC 49.60 3
1) Kionte Sampson FR 2) Marie Alcindor FR
3) Zavannah Brown FR 4) Special Hawkins SO
13 Benedictine (Kan.) 50.42 1
1) Megan Quigley FR 2) Cassie Helena JR
3) Sarah Lucas FR 4) Keishonda Rose JR
14 Columbia (Mo.) 50.54 3
1) Jade VonLeggett SO 2) Mikayla Sehlmeyer FR
3) Abbegail Robinson FR 4) Nikki Smith FR
15 Truman 50.63 3
1) Kaley Breault SO 2) Heather Hughes JR
3) Marissa Gress SO 4) Marquita Cooper JR
-- Umkc DNF 2
1) Jayla Riggins FR 2) Remy Abrought SR
3) Mallory Short SR 4) Genel Rollins JR
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 43.94 1983 Nebraska
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Emporia St. 47.25
1) Latiyera Yeargin JR 2) Hannah Shield SO
3) Malacia Lee JR 4) Jazmin Williams FR
2 Cloud County CC 47.60
1) Mekeba Nash FR 2) Precious Posey FR
3) Marjorie Thompson SO 4) Jatoria McGirt FR
3 Garden City CC 47.96
1) Marisa Puente FR 2) Deja Gadison FR
3) Deidre Smith SR 4) Kolby Ganther FR
4 NW Missouri 48.02
1) Hiba Mahgoub FR 2) Jordan Hammond FR
3) Morgan McCormick JR 4) Zenova Harris SR
5 Neosho 48.33
1) Rhy'Niesccea Paul FR 2) Shania Alexander FR
3) Ashley Moon FR 4) Crystal Cook SO
-- Lincoln (Mo.) DQ
1) Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet SO 2) Kimberley Bailey SR
3) Jacqui Moran FR 4) Diana Cauldwell JR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 3:31.87 2012 Kansas
Morris,Daniels,Wilson,Dixon
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:46.05Q 1
1) Ja'Ianna Williams JR 2) Renea Ambersley SO
3) Kissi-Ann Brown JR 4) Shanice Clarke FR
2 Kansas 3:46.75Q 2
1) Chloe Akin-Otiko FR 2) Zantori Dickerson FR
3) Omawumi Omare SO 4) Megan Linder JR
3 Pittsburg St. 3:46.63q 1
1) Alyssa Hammons JR 2) Rhema Taylor FR
3) Emilyn Dearman SR 4) Courtney Nelson JR
4 Southwest Baptist 3:47.27q 2
1) Armani Battle FR 2) Mary Carr SR
3) MaKenna Watson JR 4) Mary Bergman SR
5 Umkc 3:47.39q 1
1) Rachel Culberson SO 2) Hanna Miller SR
3) Kylie Conrow JR 4) Chantel Bethune SR
6 Iowa Western CC 3:52.61q 2
1) Lisa Blackwood SO 2) Shanieke Watson SO
3) Chyna Watson-Reid SO 4) Saqukine Cameron SO
7 NW Missouri 3:54.25q 2
1) Hiba Mahgoub FR 2) Emma Taylor JR
3) Jordan Hammond FR 4) Zenova Harris SR
8 Cowley County CC 3:58.20q 1
1) Zavannah Brown FR 2) Courtney Griffiths SO
3) Taylor Williams FR 4) Marie Alcindor FR
9 Emporia St. 3:58.58q 1
1) Jazmin Williams FR 2) Kelsey Graber SO
3) Elizabeth Blevins JR 4) Sophie Hayes JR
10 Nebraska-Kearney 4:02.03 2
1) Danica Liess JR 2) Jessica Rauert FR
3) April Graham FR 4) Dani Riesberg SR
11 Cloud County CC 4:02.87 1
1) Ariel St. John FR 2) Precious Posey FR
3) Shania Anguish FR 4) Marjorie Thompson SO
12 Truman 4:08.75 1
1) Heather Hughes JR 2) Kaley Breault SO
3) Marissa Gress SO 4) Marquita Cooper JR
13 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:09.50 2
1) Mollie Ambuul SO 2) Katie Weaver SO
3) Danica Shimkus SR 4) Keishonda Rose JR
14 Neosho 4:23.40 1
1) Shania Alexander FR 2) Crystal Cook SO
3) Jade Williams SO 4) Ashley Moon FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 3:31.87 2012 Kansas
Morris,Daniels,Wilson,Dixon
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kansas 3:42.73
2 Pittsburg St. 3:44.24
1) Alyssa Hammons JR 2) Rhema Taylor FR
3) Courtney Nelson JR 4) Emilyn Dearman SR
3 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:44.61
1) Ja'Ianna Williams JR 2) Renea Ambersley SO
3) Kissi-Ann Brown JR 4) Shanice Clarke FR
4 Southwest Baptist 3:46.80
1) Armani Battle FR 2) Mary Carr SR
3) MaKenna Watson JR 4) Mary Bergman SR
5 Umkc 3:49.77
1) Kylie Conrow JR 2) Chantel Bethune SR
3) Hanna Miller SR 4) Rachel Culberson SO
6 NW Missouri 3:53.00
1) Hiba Mahgoub FR 2) Emma Taylor JR
3) Jordan Hammond FR 4) Zenova Harris SR
7 Emporia St. 4:02.71
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Pittsburg St. 9:31.18
1) Jordan Puvogel SO 2) Hope Manning SO
3) Carlin Greene JR 4) Sarah Jewett JR
2 Cowley County CC 9:32.93
1) Naomi Similus FR 2) Courtney Griffiths SO
3) Maria Vargas FR 4) Taylor Williams FR
3 Friends 9:40.87
1) Shelby Hundley SO 2) Christa Follette SO
3) Samantha Melillo SR 4) Miranda Tenove FR
Women Distance Medley Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 11:32.61 1993 Michigan
Kluge,Webb,Harvey,MCClimon
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kansas 12:04.95
1) Courtney Coppinger JR 2) Whitney Adams SR
3) Riley Cooney SO 4) Lauren Harrell SO
2 Fort Hays St. 12:21.75
1) Shea Bonine SO 2) Amber Forbes JR
3) Lauren Roberts JR 4) Micki Krzesinski SR
3 Umkc 12:31.39
1) Elizabeth Nolke JR 2) Janelle Johnson SR
3) Brooke Guiot SR 4) Sarah Jaloma FR
4 Truman 13:00.42
1) Courtney Bakken FR 2) Taylor Knoche JR
3) Taylor Burlis SO 4) Carly Garnett FR
5 Central Arkansas 13:07.51
1) Erin Woodward FR 2) Molly Sampson JR
3) Taylor Dunn SO 4) Brigette Caruthers SR
Women High Jump Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 1.89m 1990 Julieanne Broughton, Arizona
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chelsea Baker JR Friends 1.70m 5-07.00 Won Jumpoff
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
2 Adriana Janic FR Hutchinson C 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
3 Bailey Collier SR Southwestern 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XXX
4 Emily Everitt JR Nebraska-Kea 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
5 Lara Spaulding SO Johnson Coun 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
5 Sydney Cornett SR Truman 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
5 Anna Tyan SO Lindenwood 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
5 Bethany Bowman Unattached 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
5 Caraline Slattery SO Kansas 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
10 Justine Paton SO Johnson Coun 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
10 Jade Braniff JR Nebraska-Kea 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
XXO XXX
-- Heather Polson JR Emporia St. NH
1.60
XXX
-- Audrey Wichmann SO NW Missouri NH
1.60
XXX
-- Lashaunda Yates SR Graceland NH
1.60
XXX
-- Gabriel Foster FR UMKC NH
1.60
XXX
-- Hannah Noble SR Central Arka NH
1.60
XXX
-- Kelsey Fitzgerald JR Nebraska-Kea NH
1.60
XXX
Women Pole Vault Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 4.50m 2011 Kylie Hudson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brittany Kallenberger SR Central Miss 3.75m 12-03.50
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
2 Kaylee VanBlarcum SR Central Miss 3.60m 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP O O XXX
3 Anna Megenhardt SR Hastings 3.60m 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP O XXO XXX
3 Megan Wickersham SR Pittsburg St 3.60m 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP PPP XXO XXX
5 Renee Rhodes SO Columbia (Mo 3.60m 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
O XO XXO XXX
5 Olivia Groeber FR Central Arka 3.60m 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
PPP XO XXO XXX
7 Christy Nell FR UMKC 3.60m 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
XO XO XXO XXX
8 Sara Calhoun SR Central Arka 3.45m 11-03.75
3.30 3.45 3.60
O O XXX
9 Kylee Study JR Nebraska-Kea 3.45m 11-03.75
3.30 3.45 3.60
XO O XXX
10 Mandy Rathje SR Nebraska-Kea 3.45m 11-03.75
3.30 3.45 3.60
XO XXO XXX
11 Allexis Menghini JR Washburn 3.45m 11-03.75
3.30 3.45 3.60
XXO XXO XXX
12 Iva Shepherd JR Emporia St. 3.30m 10-10.00
3.30 3.45
O XXX
12 Mara Meneely FR UMKC 3.30m 10-10.00
3.30 3.45
O XXX
12 Catalina Bissell SR Emporia St. 3.30m 10-10.00
3.30 3.45
O XXX
12 Brittany Mitchell JR NW Missouri 3.30m 10-10.00
3.30 3.45
O XXX
-- Chris Luansing SO Cowley Count NH
3.30
XXX
-- Alyssa McCarthick SR Pittsburg St NH
3.30 3.45 3.60
PPP PPP XXX
Women Long Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 6.68m 2008 Elva Goulborne, Steller Athletics
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Abby Stricker SO Columbia (Mo 5.96m 4.0 19-06.75
5.72m(2.5) 5.96m(4.0) 5.90m(1.9) 5.62m(2.8) FOUL(3.5) 5.79m(2.0)
2 Jazmin Williams FR Emporia St. 5.88m 3.7 19-03.50
5.68m(2.0) 5.88m(3.7) 5.46m(1.6) 5.64m(2.8) 5.79m(2.1) 3.96m(0.3)
3 Elina Gunnarsson JR North Park 5.71m 4.0 18-09.00
5.21m(2.7) 5.63m(3.4) 5.71m(4.0) FOUL(1.2) 5.47m(1.9) 5.13m(0.6)
4 Makayla Kueser FR Washburn 5.69m 2.6 18-08.00
5.16m(3.5) 5.50m(2.4) 5.38m(3.2) 5.43m(1.9) 5.49m(3.3) 5.69m(2.6)
5 Kendra Smith SR Lindenwood 5.66m 3.9 18-07.00
FOUL(1.5) 5.60m(3.4) 5.54m(2.8) 5.66m(3.9) FOUL(2.9) 5.59m(1.9)
5 Jerosan Fletcher JR Park U. 5.66m 2.0 18-07.00
5.51m(3.0) 5.45m(1.0) 5.66m(2.0) 5.41m(3.3) 5.58m(3.1) 5.40m(0.4)
7 Shantinique Cunningham SO Hastings 5.62m 3.0 18-05.25
5.62m(3.0) 5.29m(2.4) 5.30m(2.2) 5.35m(3.2) 5.27m(1.7) 5.36m(0.6)
8 Jayla Riggins FR UMKC 5.60m 2.4 18-04.50
FOUL(3.5) 5.35m(2.3) 5.60m(2.4) 5.20m(3.2) FOUL(2.7) 5.47m(2.6)
9 Hadley Swanson SR Central Arka 5.50m 3.9 18-00.50
5.50m(3.9) 5.43m(2.6) 5.07m(3.0) 5.31m(1.5) FOUL(3.1) 5.42m(2.2)
10 Kayvona Bragg SO Avila 5.36m 2.4 17-07.00
5.36m(2.4) 5.16m(0.4) 5.29m(2.1)
11 Kelsey Lacy JR NW Missouri 5.35m 3.0 17-06.75
5.33m(2.3) 3.89m(2.9) 5.35m(3.0)
12 Maddie Minneart SO Benedictine 5.31m 1.5 17-05.25
5.14m(1.4) 5.23m(3.2) 5.31m(1.5)
13 Sarah Lucas FR Benedictine 5.24m 2.7 17-02.25
5.24m(2.7) 5.10m(2.3) 5.23m(1.9)
14 Ilishia Tarver FR Garden City 5.10m 2.5 16-08.75
FOUL(2.5) 5.10m(2.5) FOUL(1.2)
15 Steinnun Atladottir JR St. Mary (Ka 5.08m 2.8 16-08.00
FOUL(2.9) 5.08m(3.2) 5.08m(2.8)
16 Frankie Noeldner JR Nebraska-Kea 5.03m 3.0 16-06.00
5.03m(3.0) 4.94m(2.3) 5.03m(2.4)
16 Jada Steele FR UMKC 5.03m 2.0 16-06.00
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.0) 5.03m(2.0)
18 Lashaunda Yates SR Graceland 4.83m 1.5 15-10.25
4.55m(2.7) FOUL(2.1) 4.83m(1.5)
Women Triple Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 14.88m 2002 Trecia Smith, Nike Atlantic Coast
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Andrea Geubelle Unattached 13.73m 4.4 45-00.50
13.02m(1.8) 13.51m(4.3) FOUL(4.9) 13.41m(3.6) 13.73m(4.4) 11.62m(2.4)
2 Diana Cauldwell JR Lincoln (Mo. 12.57m 4.8 41-03.00
FOUL(3.5) 12.57m(4.8) 12.23m(4.0) FOUL(4.6) 12.34m(3.3) 12.21m(3.3)
3 Kendra Smith SR Lindenwood 12.32m 5.6 40-05.00
FOUL(2.3) 12.26m(3.0) 12.32m(5.6) 12.16m(2.4) 12.31m(4.7) FOUL(5.3)
4 Sofia Ramirez-Maciel JR Central Arka 11.74m 4.6 38-06.25
11.18m(1.6) 11.48m(1.0) FOUL(4.3) 11.30m(3.8) 11.45m(2.3) 11.74m(4.6)
5 Amira Jenkins SR Pittsburg St 11.63m 1.9 38-02.00
FOUL(1.9) 11.40m(1.8) 11.63m(1.9) FOUL(0.7) 11.59m(1.5) FOUL(2.8)
6 Nyabuony Gatluak FR Garden City 11.58m 2.3 38-00.00
11.39m(2.0) 11.58m(2.3) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.7)
7 Corinne Missi SR Spring Hill 11.51m 5.3 37-09.25
FOUL(3.1) 11.23m(1.4) 11.51m(5.3) 11.42m(4.1) 11.12m(2.9) 11.23m(3.2)
8 Abby Stricker SO Columbia (Mo 11.39m 0.1 37-04.50
11.06m(0.8) 11.39m(0.1) 11.01m(1.5) 11.09m(2.9) 10.94m(1.4) 11.32m(4.6)
9 Alex Koschel FR NW Missouri 11.24m 1.3 36-10.50
11.17m(1.3) 11.24m(1.3) 11.15m(0.6) 10.99m(4.7) 10.96m(4.7) 11.00m(3.8)
10 Carolyn Ross FR UMKC 11.02m 1.8 36-02.00
11.02m(1.8) PASS PASS
11 Cassidy Dyhrkopp FR Nebraska-Kea 10.91m 0.5 35-09.50
FOUL(2.4) 10.91m(0.5) FOUL(0.9)
12 Chelsea Oberle SR Emporia St. 10.83m 1.8 35-06.50
10.83m(1.8) 10.51m(1.8) FOUL(1.2)
13 Esther Loukawila FR Park U. 10.77m 1.3 35-04.00
10.61m(2.1) 10.77m(1.3) 10.65m(1.7)
14 Kaleena Logan SO Columbia (Mo 10.74m 2.8 35-03.00
10.74m(2.8) FOUL(0.7) 10.61m(0.7)
15 Asha Alvarez SO Allen County 10.73m 2.6 35-02.50
10.73m(2.6) 10.72m(1.1) FOUL(1.1)
16 Shayla Cotman JR Emporia St. 10.71m 2.3 35-01.75
10.71m(2.3) 10.38m(2.2) FOUL(0.3)
17 Mekeba Nash FR Cloud County 10.37m 1.5 34-00.25
10.30m(1.3) 10.37m(1.5) 10.32m(0.9)
18 Frankie Noeldner JR Nebraska-Kea 10.36m 1.6 34-00.00
10.36m(1.6) 10.18m(2.8) FOUL(5.0)
-- Dasjah Mason SR UMKC FOUL
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(4.2)
Women Shot Put Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 17.39m 2012 Kearsten Peoples, Missouri
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kiley Sabin SO Minnesota 16.08m 52-09.25
14.58m 14.92m 15.49m 15.78m 16.08m 15.61m
2 Nayoka Clunis SO Cloud County 14.47m 47-05.75
12.35m 13.10m 13.43m 13.67m 13.88m 14.47m
3 Jasmine Smith JR Pittsburg St 14.30m 46-11.00
FOUL 14.26m FOUL 14.02m 14.30m FOUL
4 Samantha Liermann SO Concordia (N 14.24m 46-08.75
13.64m 13.02m 14.13m 13.25m 13.68m 14.24m
5 Amy Dorge JR Central Miss 13.99m 45-10.75
13.15m 13.65m 13.84m FOUL 13.13m 13.99m
6 Martanna Stemmons FR UMKC 13.65m 44-09.50
13.19m FOUL 13.48m 13.21m 13.65m FOUL
7 Jena Black SO Pittsburg St 13.60m 44-07.50
13.15m 12.92m FOUL 13.60m 13.55m 13.53m
8 Adrianna Shaw FR Concordia (N 13.39m 43-11.25
13.39m 12.94m 13.18m FOUL FOUL 13.20m
9 Sara Olsen JR Hastings 13.37m 43-10.50
13.37m FOUL FOUL 13.14m FOUL 13.10m
10 Cassidy Smestad SO Truman 13.11m 43-00.25
13.06m 12.82m 13.11m
11 Mackenzie Crowder SO Nebraska-Kea 13.10m 42-11.75
12.79m 12.67m 13.10m
12 Kelbie Lyon SO Hastings 12.89m 42-03.50
FOUL 12.89m FOUL
13 Holly Bower JR Nebraska-Kea 12.80m 42-00.00
FOUL 12.63m 12.80m
14 Teeka Thompson SR Hastings 12.79m 41-11.50
FOUL 12.63m 12.79m
15 Eboni Nash SO Hastings 12.78m 41-11.25
12.75m 12.78m 12.71m
16 Baja Robinson JR Fort Hays St 12.75m 41-10.00
12.72m 12.64m 12.75m
17 Morgan Gilliland SR Emporia St. 12.51m 41-00.50
FOUL FOUL 12.51m
18 Patria Vaimaona SO Iowa Western 12.29m 40-04.00
FOUL 12.07m 12.29m
19 Nicole Ramaekers JR Hastings 11.99m 39-04.00
11.53m 11.99m FOUL
20 Rebecca Newsom SO NW Missouri 11.86m 38-11.00
11.41m FOUL 11.86m
21 Allison Hinson JR Lindenwood 11.24m 36-10.50
11.24m FOUL FOUL
22 Keely Parish SO Hastings 10.80m 35-05.25
10.80m FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 60.94m 1991 Penny Neer, Nike Coast TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jill Rushin Unattached 52.66m 172-09
47.85m 49.32m 52.66m FOUL FOUL 48.20m
2 Alex Morgan Ironwood TC 52.27m 171-06
FOUL 51.72m FOUL 52.27m FOUL FOUL
3 Rebecca Finley SO UMKC 50.58m 165-11
42.49m 46.45m 45.29m FOUL 47.36m 50.58m
4 Kiley Sabin SO Minnesota 49.94m 163-10
48.59m FOUL 49.00m 47.10m 49.94m 46.99m
5 Matia Finley SO UMKC 49.40m 162-01
49.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.04m FOUL
6 Jasmine Smith JR Pittsburg St 47.96m 157-04
44.91m 47.58m FOUL FOUL 46.70m 47.96m
7 Patria Vaimaona SO Iowa Western 47.92m 157-03
FOUL FOUL 46.26m 45.14m 47.92m 46.75m
8 Nayoka Clunis SO Cloud County 47.34m 155-04
39.74m 47.34m FOUL 44.89m 46.63m FOUL
9 Cassidy Smestad SO Truman 45.20m 148-03
FOUL 41.45m 45.11m 44.32m 45.20m 42.24m
10 Jena Black SO Pittsburg St 43.88m 143-11
40.73m 42.80m 43.88m 39.82m 42.95m 43.09m
11 Amy Dorge JR Central Miss 42.16m 138-04
42.16m 40.83m FOUL 41.88m FOUL FOUL
12 Gabbreil Harris FR Cloud County 41.47m 136-01
32.29m 41.47m FOUL
13 Logan Prater FR Nebraska-Kea 40.51m 132-11
40.51m FOUL FOUL
14 Keely Parish SO Hastings 40.26m 132-01
FOUL FOUL 40.26m
15 Ashley Petr FR Nebraska-Kea 40.14m 131-08
40.14m FOUL 37.74m
16 Martanna Stemmons FR UMKC 39.70m 130-03
39.70m FOUL FOUL
17 Alex Rodriguez FR Hutchinson C 39.48m 129-06
29.47m 39.48m 39.43m
18 Emma Benton SO Nebraska-Kea 38.68m 126-11
36.74m 38.68m 37.54m
19 Codesha Harlin FR Cowley Count 38.56m 126-06
38.56m 35.62m FOUL
20 Kylie James SO Hutchinson C 37.80m 124-00
32.12m FOUL 37.80m
21 Morgan Gilliland SR Emporia St. 37.79m 124-00
37.79m 37.64m FOUL
22 Nicole Harnisch SR NW Missouri 35.92m 117-10
35.44m 35.92m FOUL
23 Karina Critten SR Truman 35.90m 117-09
35.90m FOUL FOUL
-- Teeka Thompson SR Hastings FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nicole Ramaekers JR Hastings FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 69.65m 2013 Amber Campbell, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Temi Ogunrinde SO Minnesota 61.09m 200-05
61.09m FOUL 58.45m 55.01m 55.52m 57.11m
2 Agnes Esser JR Minnesota 60.58m 198-09
60.58m FOUL 55.13m 55.09m 58.47m 58.27m
3 Nina Horvath JR Minnesota 58.08m 190-07
54.08m 55.18m 58.08m 55.42m 53.85m FOUL
4 Angie Guenther SR Minnesota 57.13m 187-05
56.47m FOUL 56.30m 57.13m 56.17m 54.90m
5 Nayoka Clunis SO Cloud County 54.38m 178-05
50.59m 52.27m 54.24m 51.38m FOUL 54.38m
6 Michelle Kyle SR Lindenwood 52.57m 172-06
52.57m FOUL 50.68m 51.52m 51.63m 52.44m
7 Sydney Meyer SR Concordia (N 52.16m 171-01
51.01m 51.03m 51.40m 51.90m 52.16m FOUL
8 Amy Dorge JR Central Miss 51.94m 170-05
48.55m 50.02m 51.94m 50.28m FOUL FOUL
9 Sara Olsen JR Hastings 50.55m 165-10
50.55m FOUL 49.73m 47.71m 49.10m FOUL
10 Brianna Cooks FR Pittsburg St 49.32m 161-10
49.32m FOUL 48.16m
11 Karina Critten SR Truman 48.55m 159-03
FOUL 45.15m 48.55m
12 Patria Vaimaona SO Iowa Western 48.50m 159-01
FOUL 48.50m FOUL
13 Kelbie Lyon SO Hastings 47.86m 157-00
47.86m 47.58m FOUL
14 Holly Bower JR Nebraska-Kea 47.28m 155-01
47.28m FOUL 43.75m
15 Lorell Stuht SR Central Coll 47.25m 155-00
FOUL 47.25m FOUL
16 Morgan Gilliland SR Emporia St. 47.22m 154-11
44.59m 47.22m 45.42m
17 Allison Hinson JR Lindenwood 47.03m 154-03
47.03m 46.17m FOUL
18 Abby Belt JR Friends 45.37m 148-10
FOUL 45.37m FOUL
19 Nicole Ramaekers JR Hastings 45.03m 147-09
43.55m 45.03m 44.80m
20 Kendyl McDougald JR MidAmerica N 44.81m 147-00
44.81m FOUL 43.38m
21 Amanda Whitney SO Johnson Coun 44.46m 145-10
44.46m FOUL 44.25m
22 Abagayle Spilinek JR Nebraska-Kea 44.18m 144-11
FOUL 44.18m FOUL
23 Mary Ware SO Hastings 43.99m 144-04
43.45m 43.99m 43.67m
24 Darien Stancell SR Pittsburg St 43.89m 144-00
FOUL FOUL 43.89m
25 Eboni Nash SO Hastings 41.00m 134-06
FOUL FOUL 41.00m
-- Kali Robb SR Concordia (N FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 58.73m 1982 Dana Olson, Houston
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alexcia Deutscher FR Fort Hays St 47.82m 156-11
41.99m 41.82m FOUL 40.57m 42.33m 47.82m
2 Kendyl McDougald JR MidAmerica N 44.68m 146-07
39.93m 42.23m 42.27m 40.15m 44.68m 44.07m
3 Shelley Laures JR NW Missouri 42.71m 140-01
FOUL 37.96m 41.90m 40.01m 42.71m 37.65m
4 Jessica Gardner FR Kansas Wesle 41.10m 134-10
35.90m 38.15m 41.10m 38.30m FOUL 37.66m
5 Morgan Ash SO Hutchinson C 40.48m 132-10
34.80m 38.13m 40.48m 38.50m 37.31m FOUL
6 Allyn Murray SO Pittsburg St 40.47m 132-09
33.15m FOUL 38.91m 36.54m 40.47m 39.66m
7 Korinne Sauvage JR Spring Hill 40.37m 132-05
39.85m FOUL 40.37m 38.75m 37.17m FOUL
8 Rachel Durler JR Central Arka 40.34m 132-04
37.78m 34.61m 39.53m 37.45m 35.62m 40.34m
9 Lexi Pint SO Johnson Coun 39.21m 128-08
35.50m 38.00m 39.21m FOUL 37.53m 36.07m
10 Katherine Bailey JR Friends 38.70m 127-00
37.93m 38.70m 36.59m
11 Elle Renault SO Truman 38.09m 125-00
36.29m 36.68m 38.09m
12 Savanah Case SR MidAmerica N 37.05m 121-07
37.05m 33.57m 36.89m
13 Harjit Dosanjh SO MidAmerica N 37.04m 121-06
32.04m 37.04m FOUL
14 Zarin Goodrich FR Iowa Western 36.88m 121-00
35.96m 36.36m 36.88m
15 Brooke Casley FR Pittsburg St 36.65m 120-03
36.65m 31.81m 36.13m
16 Amanda Hurla FR Fort Hays St 36.43m 119-06
32.16m 36.43m FOUL
17 Elizabeth Costello JR Emporia St. 33.96m 111-05
FOUL FOUL 33.96m
18 Tyann Isaacs JR Friends 33.14m 108-09
FOUL 33.14m FOUL
19 Emily Samuels JR Emporia St. 32.95m 108-01
32.95m 32.67m FOUL
20 Madison Orton SO Emporia St. 32.45m 106-05
30.97m 32.45m FOUL
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Collegiate Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kaylee Hinton SO Texas Tech 24.29 6.3 1 953
2 Rose Njoku FR Texas Tech 25.01 6.3 1 886
3 Kayla Nelson FR Minnesota 25.26 6.3 1 863
4 April Micheaux JR Central Mich 26.10 5.6 2 788
5 Lauren Doll FR Friends 26.33 5.6 2 769
6 Talia Marquez JR Kansas 26.35 5.6 2 767
7 Morgan Griffiths SO Kansas 26.59 5.6 2 746
8 Daiwa Emmert JR UMKC 26.63 6.3 1 743
9 Teri Huslig JR Kansas 26.82 6.3 1 727
10 Sheila Lazaro FR Missouri Val 26.86 6.3 1 724
11 Monica Howard SR Emporia St. 27.03 6.3 1 709
12 Morgan Koenigs SR Central Coll 27.42 5.6 2 677
13 MacKenzie Edmundson JR Graceland 30.26 5.6 2 464
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Collegiate Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaylee Hinton SO Texas Tech 2:22.18 794
2 Talia Marquez JR Kansas 2:24.72 761
3 Teri Huslig JR Kansas 2:25.77 747
4 Monica Howard SR Emporia St. 2:26.41 739
5 Rose Njoku FR Texas Tech 2:29.43 700
6 Kayla Nelson FR Minnesota 2:29.46 700
7 Morgan Griffiths SO Kansas 2:30.66 685
8 Daiwa Emmert JR UMKC 2:40.15 571
9 Sheila Lazaro FR Missouri Val 2:40.48 567
10 Morgan Koenigs SR Central Coll 2:50.83 455
11 April Micheaux JR Central Mich 2:53.96 423
12 MacKenzie Edmundson JR Graceland 3:00.75 358
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Collegiate Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kaylee Hinton SO Texas Tech 13.58 4.2 2 1039
2 Morgan Griffiths SO Kansas 14.80 5.3 1 868
3 Daiwa Emmert JR UMKC 14.80 5.9 3 868
4 Rose Njoku FR Texas Tech 14.86 5.9 3 860
5 April Micheaux JR Central Mich 14.88 4.2 2 858
6 Talia Marquez JR Kansas 14.93 4.2 2 851
7 Lauren Doll FR Friends 15.29 5.9 3 804
8 Monica Howard SR Emporia St. 15.40 4.2 2 790
9 Kayla Nelson FR Minnesota 15.45 5.9 3 783
10 Sheila Lazaro FR Missouri Val 16.06 5.3 1 707
11 Morgan Koenigs SR Central Coll 16.41 5.3 1 665
12 MacKenzie Edmundson JR Graceland 17.69 5.3 1 521
13 Teri Huslig JR Kansas 18.95 5.9 3 395
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Collegiate Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kaylee Hinton SO Texas Tech 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Daiwa Emmert JR UMKC 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XO XO XXX
2 April Micheaux JR Central Mich 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XO XXX
4 Teri Huslig JR Kansas 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXO XXO XXO O XO XXX
4 Rose Njoku FR Texas Tech 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
6 Monica Howard SR Emporia St. 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XXO XXX
7 Kayla Nelson FR Minnesota 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
8 Talia Marquez JR Kansas 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
9 Morgan Griffiths SO Kansas 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
9 Morgan Koenigs SR Central Coll 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
11 Lauren Doll FR Friends 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
PPP PPP XO XO O XXX
11 Sheila Lazaro FR Missouri Val 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O XO XO XO XXX
13 MacKenzie Edmundson JR Graceland 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O O O XXO XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Collegiate Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kaylee Hinton SO Texas Tech 5.58m 1.6 18-03.75 723
5.39m(1.6) FOUL(1.6) 5.58m(1.6)
2 Morgan Griffiths SO Kansas 5.38m 2.7 17-08.00 665
5.28m(1.5) 5.38m(2.7) 5.33m(2.8)
3 April Micheaux JR Central Mich 5.24m 2.0 17-02.25 626
5.23m(3.1) 5.16m(2.2) 5.24m(2.0)
4 Talia Marquez JR Kansas 5.20m 2.5 17-00.75 614
5.20m(2.5) FOUL(2.6) 5.12m(2.1)
4 Daiwa Emmert JR UMKC 5.20m 1.3 17-00.75 614
5.20m(1.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.1)
6 Rose Njoku FR Texas Tech 5.03m 3.6 16-06.00 567
4.00m(3.3) 5.03m(3.6) 4.73m(3.8)
7 Monica Howard SR Emporia St. 4.98m 2.3 16-04.25 554
4.61m(1.0) 4.98m(2.3) 4.88m(1.9)
8 Sheila Lazaro FR Missouri Val 4.97m 2.7 16-03.75 551
4.90m(2.2) 4.93m(2.5) 4.97m(2.7)
9 Kayla Nelson FR Minnesota 4.96m 3.1 16-03.25 548
4.64m(4.8) 4.96m(3.1) 4.83m(3.1)
10 Lauren Doll FR Friends 4.92m 2.6 16-01.75 538
4.84m(3.4) 4.74m(1.1) 4.92m(2.6)
11 Morgan Koenigs SR Central Coll 4.79m 3.1 15-08.75 503
4.66m(2.8) 4.53m(1.9) 4.79m(3.1)
12 Teri Huslig JR Kansas 4.55m 2.4 14-11.25 441
4.33m(3.2) 4.17m(4.3) 4.55m(2.4)
13 MacKenzie Edmundson JR Graceland 4.16m 3.5 13-07.75 345
4.16m(3.5) 3.90m(2.3) 4.01m(2.4)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Collegiate Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 April Micheaux JR Central Mich 12.79m 41-11.50 713
12.79m PASS PASS
2 Morgan Griffiths SO Kansas 10.94m 35-10.75 591
10.67m 10.94m 10.72m
3 Monica Howard SR Emporia St. 10.71m 35-01.75 576
10.71m 10.49m 10.17m
4 Kayla Nelson FR Minnesota 10.57m 34-08.25 567
10.57m 9.97m 9.58m
5 Daiwa Emmert JR UMKC 10.38m 34-00.75 554
9.90m 9.72m 10.38m
6 Talia Marquez JR Kansas 10.14m 33-03.25 539
9.83m 9.43m 10.14m
7 Kaylee Hinton SO Texas Tech 9.76m 32-00.25 514
9.76m 9.61m 9.27m
8 Lauren Doll FR Friends 9.65m 31-08.00 507
9.52m 9.65m FOUL
9 Morgan Koenigs SR Central Coll 9.60m 31-06.00 503
9.08m 9.22m 9.60m
9 Sheila Lazaro FR Missouri Val 9.60m 31-06.00 503
9.60m 9.29m 9.43m
11 Rose Njoku FR Texas Tech 9.53m 31-03.25 499
9.37m 9.53m 9.11m
12 Teri Huslig JR Kansas 9.19m 30-02.00 477
9.06m 8.76m 9.19m
13 MacKenzie Edmundson JR Graceland 8.65m 28-04.50 441
7.70m 8.65m 8.18m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Collegiate Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Monica Howard SR Emporia St. 37.97m 124-07 628
35.81m 37.67m 37.97m
2 April Micheaux JR Central Mich 34.86m 114-04 569
FOUL 26.88m 34.86m
3 Kaylee Hinton SO Texas Tech 32.21m 105-08 519
FOUL 29.43m 32.21m
4 Sheila Lazaro FR Missouri Val 31.89m 104-07 512
31.84m 31.89m 30.76m
5 Talia Marquez JR Kansas 31.86m 104-06 512
29.71m 31.86m 31.34m
6 Morgan Koenigs SR Central Coll 30.73m 100-10 490
FOUL 30.32m 30.73m
7 Daiwa Emmert JR UMKC 26.62m 87-04 413
26.62m 26.47m 26.40m
8 MacKenzie Edmundson JR Graceland 25.97m 85-02 401
25.97m 21.00m 21.47m
9 Teri Huslig JR Kansas 25.58m 83-11 393
FOUL 25.58m FOUL
10 Rose Njoku FR Texas Tech 25.01m 82-01 382
FOUL FOUL 25.01m
11 Kayla Nelson FR Minnesota 24.08m 79-00 365
21.47m 24.08m 23.95m
12 Morgan Griffiths SO Kansas 23.94m 78-06 362
21.56m 23.94m 23.06m
-- Lauren Doll FR Friends FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Heptathlon Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 5767 2015 Lindsay Vollmer, Kansas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaylee Hinton SO Texas Tech 5372
2 April Micheaux JR Central Mich 4772
3 Monica Howard SR Emporia St. 4720
4 Talia Marquez JR Kansas 4699
5 Rose Njoku FR Texas Tech 4653
6 Daiwa Emmert JR UMKC 4558
7 Morgan Griffiths SO Kansas 4538
8 Kayla Nelson FR Minnesota 4515
9 Sheila Lazaro FR Missouri Val 4119
10 Teri Huslig JR Kansas 3939
11 Morgan Koenigs SR Central Coll 3914
12 MacKenzie Edmundson JR Graceland 3053
Women 100 Meter Dash Quadrangular
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jayla Scholis SR California 11.77 2.5
2 Tianna Valentine SR Kansas 11.80 2.5
3 Jackie Patterson FR California 11.84 2.5
4 Mystique Thompson JR Southern Ill 11.85 2.5
5 Ty'Juana Eason SO Southern Ill 11.90 2.5
6 Sophia Anderson FR Minnesota 12.50 2.5
7 Jasmine Thomas JR Kansas 12.66 2.5
Women 200 Meter Dash Quadrangular
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Emerald Egwim JR Minnesota 23.74 1.9
2 Jackie Patterson FR California 24.38 1.9
3 Ty'Juana Eason SO Southern Ill 24.55 1.9
4 Adriana Newell SR Kansas 24.76 1.9
5 Mystique Thompson JR Southern Ill 24.97 1.9
6 Jayla Scholis SR California 25.00 1.9
7 Sophia Anderson FR Minnesota 25.52 1.9
Women 400 Meter Dash Quadrangular
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shafiqua Maloney FR Southern Ill 54.97
2 Mariah Kuykendoll FR Kansas 55.57
3 Nicole Montgomery SO Kansas 56.17
4 Bolade Jinadu SO Minnesota 56.81
5 Kat Keller SR Minnesota 56.83
6 Alicia Reed JR Southern Ill 57.06
7 Zion Corrales-Nelson FR California 57.13
8 Taylor Smith SO California 57.72
Women 800 Meter Run Quadrangular
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitney Adams SR Kansas 2:08.72
2 Hannah Dimmick SR Kansas 2:12.10
3 Ariane Arndt FR California 2:12.85
4 Nuria Tio Peig JR California 2:14.75
5 Luca-Anna Palasti SO Southern Ill 2:16.49
6 Amelia Barczi JR Minnesota 2:19.58
7 Jessica Jump JR Southern Ill 2:26.45
8 Paige Peschel SO Minnesota 2:29.75
-- Megan Linder JR Kansas DNF
Women 1500 Meter Run Quadrangular
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Madeline Strandemo JR Minnesota 4:25.50
2 Hannah Richardson SR Kansas 4:30.35
3 Rebecca Croft SO California 4:32.53
4 Tess Wasowicz JR Minnesota 4:32.87
5 Malika Baker SR Kansas 4:34.17
6 Abby Lange FR Minnesota 4:36.68
7 Riley Cooney SO Kansas 4:40.59
8 Katherine Haysbert SR California 4:42.51
9 Sasha Lanning JR Southern Ill 4:57.59
10 Claire Darnell SR Southern Ill 4:58.91
Women 5000 Meter Run Quadrangular
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patty O'Brien SO Minnesota 16:50.49
2 Bailey Ness SO Minnesota 16:59.00
3 Nashia Baker SR Kansas 17:19.37
4 Emily Downey SO Kansas 17:21.42
5 Marissa Dobry FR California 17:22.62
6 Skyler Flora FR California 17:26.74
7 Cameron Gueldner FR Kansas 17:28.03
8 Jennifer Angles SR Kansas 17:49.88
9 Hannah Cherry JR Southern Ill 18:06.36
10 Emmie Skopec SO Kansas 18:22.27
11 Hillary Merrill JR Southern Ill 18:57.48
12 Shannon Effron JR Southern Ill 19:19.96
-- Hannah Dimmick SR Kansas DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Quadrangular
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kimberly Golding SR Minnesota 13.33 1.4
2 Emma Spagnola JR Minnesota 13.35 1.4
3 Kilee Hagerstrand JR Southern Ill 13.95 1.4
4 Shaneice Bufford JR Southern Ill 14.64 1.4
5 Caraline Slattery SO Kansas 14.75 1.4
6 Morgan Robertson JR California 14.76 1.4
7 Gabrielle Dabney SO Kansas 14.76 1.4
8 Schantell Williams SO California 15.14 1.4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Quadrangular
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachel Schow FR Minnesota 59.24
2 Erin Huls FR Minnesota 1:01.01
3 Caraline Slattery SO Kansas 1:02.52
4 Schantell Williams SO California 1:02.78
5 Savannah Long FR Southern Ill 1:03.26
6 Omawumi Omare SO Kansas 1:06.61
7 Madison Meyer FR Southern Ill 1:06.64
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Quadrangular
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Courtney Coppinger JR Kansas 10:30.03
2 Alaina Schroeder SO Kansas 10:37.69
4 Kelly O'Shea JR Southern Ill 11:08.10
7 Natalia Hajduk JR Southern Ill 12:11.00
3 Sarah Fogarty SR UMKC 10:45.22
5 Emily Schoenfeld SR Emporia St. 11:10.75
6 Gabrielle Penaflor SR UMKC 11:18.85
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Quadrangular
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Minnesota 44.80
1) Kimberly Golding SR 2) Emerald Egwim JR
3) Emma Spagnola JR 4) Erin Hawkins SR
2 Southern Illinois 45.35
1) Mystique Thompson JR 2) Shafiqua Maloney FR
3) Ty'Juana Eason SO 4) Bri'Anna Branch SO
3 California 45.88
1) Jayla Scholis SR 2) Zion Corrales-Nelson FR
3) Taylor Smith SO 4) Jackie Patterson FR
4 Kansas 46.19
1) Tianna Valentine SR 2) Mariah Kuykendoll FR
3) Nicole Montgomery SO 4) Adriana Newell SR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Quadrangular
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kansas 3:39.66
1) Whitney Adams SR 2) Mariah Kuykendoll FR
3) Nicole Montgomery SO 4) Adriana Newell SR
2 Minnesota 3:40.27
1) Erin Hawkins SR 2) Erin Huls FR
3) Emerald Egwim JR 4) Rachel Schow FR
3 Southern Illinois 3:45.53
1) Alicia Reed JR 2) Ty'Juana Eason SO
3) Shafiqua Maloney FR 4) Genesis Ewell FR
4 California 3:46.41
1) Ariane Arndt FR 2) Jacqueline Chandler SO
3) Zion Corrales-Nelson FR 4) Rebecca Croft SO
Women High Jump Quadrangular
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Wiebke SO Minnesota 1.81m 5-11.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84
PPP O XXO O O XXO XXX
2 Heta Tuuri JR Minnesota 1.76m 5-09.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
PPP O O O O XX
3 LaTyria Jefferson SO Kansas 1.71m 5-07.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 Christine Canning SR California 1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O O XXO XXX
4 Grace Pickell SR Kansas 1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
O O XXO XXX
6 Katie Trupp SR Southern Ill 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
O XXX
6 Madison Meyer FR Southern Ill 1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
O XXX
Women Pole Vault Quadrangular
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Laura Taylor JR Kansas 4.22m 13-10.00
3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.22 4.27
PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
2 Alexis Romero SO Kansas 4.17m 13-08.25
3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.22
PPP O O O XXO O XXX
3 Lauren Martinez SO California 4.07m 13-04.25
3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4 Lexi Kiefer FR Minnesota 3.87m 12-08.25
3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97
PPP O O XXX
5 Cara Engel SR Southern Ill 3.87m 12-08.25
3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97
PPP XO O XXX
6 Katie Trupp SR Southern Ill 3.72m 12-02.50
3.57 3.72 3.87
PPP O XXX
6 Macy Narr SO Minnesota 3.72m 12-02.50
3.57 3.72 3.87
O O XXX
6 Cami Gilson SR Minnesota 3.72m 12-02.50
3.57 3.72 3.87
PPP O XXX
9 Morgan Griffiths SO Kansas 3.72m 12-02.50
3.57 3.72 3.87
XO O XXX
10 Andrea Willis FR Kansas 3.72m 12-02.50
3.57 3.72 3.87
PPP XXO XXX
11 Kacy Murphy SR Southern Ill 3.57m 11-08.50
3.57 3.72
XXO XXX
-- Callie Hicks FR Kansas NH
3.57
XXX
Women Long Jump Quadrangular
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Shanique Wright SO Minnesota 5.97m 4.7 19-07.00
5.69m(3.3) 5.97m(4.7) 5.73m(3.9) 5.67m(3.5) 5.55m(3.4) 5.92m(4.4)
2 LaTyria Jefferson SO Kansas 5.73m 4.1 18-09.75
5.70m(3.5) 5.39m(2.8) 5.73m(4.1) 5.54m(4.5) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(4.0)
3 Ashley Anderson JR California 5.73m 4.1 18-09.75
5.39m(3.6) 5.66m(2.7) 5.66m(2.4) 5.73m(4.1) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(5.0)
4 Madison Meyer FR Southern Ill 5.69m 3.6 18-08.00
5.69m(3.6) 5.62m(3.0) 5.49m(4.6) 5.53m(4.1) 5.31m(6.7) 5.39m(4.7)
5 Talia Marquez JR Kansas 5.54m 2.7 18-02.25
5.33m(5.3) 5.54m(2.7) 5.03m(2.0) 5.48m(4.0) 5.29m(2.9) 5.42m(5.0)
6 Kilee Hagerstrand JR Southern Ill 5.43m 2.5 17-09.75
FOUL(2.5) 5.36m(2.8) 5.41m(3.8) 5.43m(2.5) 5.29m(4.6) FOUL(2.9)
7 Kayla Nelson FR Minnesota 5.18m 4.1 17-00.00
4.91m(6.7) 4.76m(5.8) 5.18m(4.1) 4.51m(3.7) 4.87m(4.8) 5.17m(4.4)
8 Emani James FR Southern Ill 4.81m 3.6 15-09.50
FOUL(3.2) 4.52m(4.5) FOUL(4.3) 4.70m(2.4) 4.81m(3.6) FOUL(4.9)
Women Triple Jump Quadrangular
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ashley Anderson JR California 12.99m 3.1 42-07.50
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.9) 12.93m(5.5) 12.99m(3.1) 12.94m(1.6) 12.74m(4.1)
2 Shanique Wright SO Minnesota 12.66m 4.3 41-06.50
12.24m(1.4) FOUL(2.8) 12.66m(4.3) 12.09m(2.1) 12.62m(2.2) 12.15m(3.9)
3 Emani James FR Southern Ill 11.84m 2.1 38-10.25
FOUL(2.3) 11.84m(2.1) FOUL(2.9) 11.59m(2.6) 11.38m(2.7) 11.71m(4.8)
4 Shaneice Bufford JR Southern Ill 11.73m 2.3 38-06.00
11.11m(2.2) 10.82m(1.7) PASS 11.73m(2.3) 10.89m(4.7) FOUL(2.1)
5 Taryn Tempel JR Kansas 11.71m 2.6 38-05.00
11.71m(2.6) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.5) 11.38m(1.9) FOUL(4.6)
6 Odalis Hernandez FR Kansas 11.50m 2.4 37-08.75
11.01m(2.2) 11.50m(2.4) 11.13m(2.7) 10.95m(4.4) 10.83m(2.8) FOUL(3.2)
7 Heta Tuuri JR Minnesota 10.67m 2.9 35-00.25
10.67m(2.9) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
Women Shot Put Quadrangular
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kiley Sabin SO Minnesota 15.55m 51-00.25
13.86m 14.97m FOUL 15.52m 15.55m FOUL
2 Shay Nielsen FR Minnesota 14.54m 47-08.50
FOUL 13.63m 14.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Sian Person FR Southern Ill 13.58m 44-06.75
13.58m 13.02m 13.19m FOUL 12.36m FOUL
4 Alexis Roberson FR Southern Ill 13.24m 43-05.25
13.24m 12.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Rachel Clowers FR Kansas 12.44m 40-09.75
11.46m 12.44m FOUL FOUL 12.41m FOUL
6 Nikki Freeman FR Southern Ill 12.43m 40-09.50
FOUL 12.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Imani Bierly JR California 12.23m 40-01.50
12.23m 12.05m FOUL FOUL 12.12m 12.07m
8 Talia Marquez JR Kansas 9.75m 32-00.00
9.13m 9.75m 9.48m PASS PASS PASS
Women Discus Throw Quadrangular
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Agnes Esser JR Minnesota 57.02m 187-01
47.91m 52.46m 50.16m 56.80m 57.02m 50.37m
2 Kendall Mader SO California 53.22m 174-07
45.99m 44.27m 50.16m 53.22m FOUL 51.34m
3 Angie Guenther SR Minnesota 50.63m 166-01
37.78m 50.47m 50.63m 47.64m FOUL FOUL
4 Kiley Sabin SO Minnesota 50.13m 164-06
45.00m FOUL 50.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Emma Desilva FR California 47.95m 157-04
43.04m 43.95m 46.47m 43.81m 47.95m 44.20m
6 Nikki Freeman FR Southern Ill 47.60m 156-02
44.10m FOUL FOUL 46.28m 44.50m 47.60m
7 Alexis Roberson FR Southern Ill 44.33m 145-05
42.38m 41.17m FOUL 43.73m 44.33m 42.36m
8 Freya Block SR Southern Ill 44.18m 144-11
FOUL FOUL 44.18m FOUL 44.14m FOUL
9 Rachel Clowers FR Kansas 44.06m 144-07
FOUL 43.05m 44.06m 43.46m 42.34m FOUL
10 Emma Seyer JR California 41.56m 136-04
41.56m FOUL 41.10m
11 Morgan Griffiths SO Kansas 35.64m 116-11
33.88m FOUL 35.64m
Women Hammer Throw Quadrangular
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Freya Block SR Southern Ill 61.15m 200-07
FOUL FOUL 58.08m FOUL 61.15m FOUL
2 Destiny Parker JR California 61.05m 200-03
61.05m FOUL 58.62m FOUL 56.65m 59.46m
3 Ilse Kaaja SR California 60.68m 199-01
60.68m 58.42m 57.89m 57.42m 59.66m FOUL
4 Agnes Esser JR Minnesota 59.64m 195-08
55.40m 55.94m 56.96m FOUL 58.90m 59.64m
5 Temi Ogunrinde SO Minnesota 59.41m 194-11
59.24m 58.47m FOUL 57.75m FOUL 59.41m
6 Angie Guenther SR Minnesota 56.95m 186-10
54.67m 56.40m 56.63m 55.60m 56.95m FOUL
7 Nina Horvath JR Minnesota 56.95m 186-10
56.95m 56.39m 55.88m FOUL 55.77m 56.04m
8 Alexis Roberson FR Southern Ill 50.17m 164-07
44.46m 50.17m 47.05m 47.62m 48.82m 48.05m
9 Emma Seyer JR California 49.65m 162-11
FOUL 48.19m 49.65m 48.44m FOUL FOUL
10 Nikki Freeman FR Southern Ill 48.01m 157-06
45.50m 46.18m 48.01m
11 Rachel Clowers FR Kansas 36.03m 118-02
34.21m 34.97m 36.03m
Women Javelin Throw Quadrangular
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shaylyn Stallbaumer SO Kansas 46.89m 153-10
46.89m 46.25m 43.82m 45.44m 45.29m FOUL
2 Allie Twietmeyer FR Kansas 39.40m 129-03
39.40m 37.00m 37.79m 39.24m 38.48m 36.39m
3 Kilee Hagerstrand JR Southern Ill 35.46m 116-04
33.35m FOUL 35.46m 34.29m 35.06m PASS
4 Charlene Helton FR Southern Ill 34.88m 114-05
33.59m 32.52m 33.88m 34.88m 34.62m 33.95m
5 Wilsonique Delson FR Minnesota 33.92m 111-03
FOUL 32.03m FOUL 33.51m 33.92m 33.30m
6 Katelyn Brown JR Southern Ill 26.97m 88-06
25.53m 26.89m FOUL 23.75m 25.71m 26.97m
7 Kayla Nelson FR Minnesota 23.53m 77-02
FOUL 16.64m FOUL 20.92m 21.08m 23.53m
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 10.30 1992 William Green / Tim Harden, Bartlesville / K
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jon Redmond 12 Liberty Nort 10.72Q 2.0 5
2 Cody Liske 12 Bennington 10.82Q 3.8 4
3 Clifford Robinson 12 Leavenworth 10.84Q 0.7 1
4 Jayson Ashford 12 St. Louis Un 10.86Q 1.2 3
5 Reese Bickford 11 Maryville 11.07Q 1.6 2
6 Jai'Mein Berry 12 Topeka 10.93q 0.7 1
7 Matt Summerlin 12 Gardner-Edge 10.95q 3.8 4
8 DeShaun Collins 11 Winnetonka 10.98q 3.8 4
9 Shannon Brewer 12 Omaha Creigh 11.00q 2.0 5
10 Baqurious Stokes 12 Shawnee Miss 11.01 3.8 4
11 Shakespeare Williams 11 Ruskin 11.03 0.7 1
12 Cameron Brown 11 Christian Br 11.11 1.6 2
13 LaMarca Tolbert 12 Atchison 11.12 3.8 4
14 Robert Rawie 11 Liberty 11.13 1.6 2
15 Tyree Sorrells 12 Raytown Sout 11.13 1.2 3
16 Dre'Shaun Sanders 11 Central (Kan 11.20 0.7 1
17 Ethan Rodriguez 11 DeSoto 11.20 2.0 5
18 Konrad Marshall 12 Op-Blue Vall 11.21 1.2 3
19 Sam Smith 12 McCook 11.22 1.6 2
20 Jayden Price 11 Mulvane 11.23 1.6 2
21 Tyrell Jeffries 12 Blue Springs 11.23 2.0 5
22 Blake Nelson 10 Op-Blue Vall 11.24 2.0 5
23 Daymon Sanchez 10 Olathe-North 11.25 0.7 1
24 Nik Tanner 10 Truman 11.27 2.0 5
25 Daeron Robinson 12 Op-Blue Vall 11.28 3.8 4
26 Jerome Hawkins 12 Blue Springs 11.30 2.0 5
27 Vencent Brinkley 11 Op-Blue Vall 11.33 1.6 2
28 Jon-Michael Herman 10 Op-Blue Vall 11.34 1.2 3
29 SaeVheon Alcorn-Tisinger 10 Gardner-Edge 11.36 1.2 3
30 Nate Lorenz 12 Omaha Creigh 11.39 2.0 5
31 Calvin Coleman 11 Topeka 11.41 1.2 3
32 Kyzer Ramey 12 Olathe-North 11.43 0.7 1
33 Joey Kelly 12 Op-St. Thoma 11.44 1.2 3
34 Griffin Rupert 12 Olathe-North 11.49 3.8 4
35 Zach Wilson 11 Lawrence-Fre 11.55 3.8 4
36 Tayshon Wrench 12 Ruskin 11.60 0.7 1
37 Tommy Secord 12 Emporia 11.64 0.7 1
38 Brandon Cooper 10 Op-Blue Vall 11.65 0.7 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 10.30 1992 William Green / Tim Harden, Bartlesville / K
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jon Redmond 12 Liberty Nort 10.57 3.4
2 Jayson Ashford 12 St. Louis Un 10.77 3.4
3 Clifford Robinson 12 Leavenworth 10.80 3.4
4 Shannon Brewer 12 Omaha Creigh 10.88 3.4
5 Matt Summerlin 12 Gardner-Edge 10.89 3.4
6 Cody Liske 12 Bennington 10.93 3.4
7 Reese Bickford 11 Maryville 10.96 3.4
8 Jai'Mein Berry 12 Topeka 11.05 3.4
9 DeShaun Collins 11 Winnetonka 11.46 3.4
Boys 400 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 46.81 2003 Drew Moreno, St.Thomas Aquinas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willie Johnson 09 East St. Lou 48.84Q 3
2 Deante Anderson 11 East St. Lou 49.00Q 1
3 Chris DuPree 09 Park Hill So 49.15Q 4
4 Hasani Barr 10 Cardinal Rit 49.20Q 2
5 Vontrea Booker 11 Raytown Sout 49.26q 4
6 Cameron Waldo 12 Olathe-South 49.44q 3
7 Devin Dougherty 10 Bentonville 49.45q 1
8 Kaden Davis 12 Ellsworth 49.55q 2
9 Sam Smith 12 McCook 49.78q 3
10 Nathan Kennedy 11 Glenwood 49.81 3
11 Devin Diggs 11 Op-St. Thoma 50.09 2
12 Tre Manning 11 Grandview 50.23 2
13 Josh Sanders 12 Maryville 50.37 4
14 Jaelon Harley 11 Kansas City- 50.40 2
15 Marcus Lampley 09 East St. Lou 50.41 1
16 Jordan Walker 12 Topeka-West 50.43 2
17 Adam Gauzy 12 Washington 50.91 1
18 Roman Lipinski 12 St. Louis Un 50.93 3
19 Michael Patterson 11 Shawnee Miss 51.00 3
20 Antonio Lay 10 Christian Br 51.07 4
21 Josef Marschuetz 11 Hillsboro 51.18 1
22 Matthew Morris 12 Stilwell-Blu 51.18 4
23 Zion Piper 12 Truman 51.25 1
24 Kwajo MenAbMensah 12 Lincoln Coll 51.29 3
25 DeShaun Collins 11 Winnetonka 51.42 4
26 Bill Patterson 12 Shawnee Miss 51.65 3
27 Joshua Tolson 12 East St. Lou 51.83 3
28 Dre'Shaun Sanders 11 Central (Kan 52.01 4
29 Deon Dyke 11 Republic Cou 52.04 2
30 Parker Adams 10 Jenks 52.40 1
31 Jalen Pauley 11 Lincoln Coll 52.65 1
32 Grant Roesner 12 Shawnee Miss 52.75 4
33 Corion Palmer 10 Jenks 53.54 2
34 Austin Wyatt 10 Jenks 54.61 2
Boys 400 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 46.81 2003 Drew Moreno, St.Thomas Aquinas
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Vontrea Booker 11 Raytown Sout 49.83
2 Chris DuPree 09 Park Hill So 50.00
3 Deante Anderson 11 East St. Lou 50.03
4 Willie Johnson 09 East St. Lou 50.15
5 Kaden Davis 12 Ellsworth 50.17
6 Hasani Barr 10 Cardinal Rit 50.42
7 Sam Smith 12 McCook 52.20
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 1:51.54 2003 Leonel Manzano, Marble Falls, TX
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kyler True 12 Olpe 1:54.20 3
2 Connar Southard 12 Pittsburg 1:57.52 3
3 Quanah Gardiner 12 Ashland 1:57.59 2
4 Andrew Berndt 12 Timberland 1:57.66 2
5 Jett Mickelson 11 La Crosse Ce 1:58.00 2
6 Jack Young 12 Shawnee Miss 1:58.07 2
7 Zerai Belai 11 Bentonville 1:58.45 2
8 Matthew Burkert 12 Olpe 1:58.48 3
9 Andrew Lawrence 10 Op-Blue Vall 1:58.86 3
10 Alex Gill 12 Op-St. Thoma 1:58.95 3
11 Ryan Parson 12 Farmington 1:59.35 3
12 Britte Magnuson 10 Maize South 1:59.43 2
13 Edward Wilhite 11 Warrensburg 1:59.53 3
14 Boston Small 11 Central (St. 1:59.90 1
15 Sean Bryant 12 St. Pius X ( 2:00.33 1
16 Nick Pierce 12 Kearney 2:00.64 1
17 Ean Buffington 11 Jackson 2:00.66 2
18 Mason Strader 11 Holton 2:01.11 1
19 Hunter Henderson 11 Shawnee Heig 2:01.15 1
20 Noah Rasmussen 12 Millard Sout 2:01.37 3
21 Mitch Brock 12 Shawnee Miss 2:01.46 1
22 Pierce Flanders 12 Topeka-Washb 2:01.52 3
23 Luke Jensen 11 Op-Blue Vall 2:01.60 1
24 Nick Schultz 12 Francis Howe 2:01.87 1
25 Tadd Capron 12 Webb City 2:02.02 2
26 Ryan Eastman 11 Omaha Creigh 2:02.09 1
27 Carter Jacobson 12 Shawnee Miss 2:03.02 1
27 Ethan Carney 10 Har-Ber 2:03.02 3
29 Cole Willis 12 Kearney 2:03.70 2
30 Trey Grube 12 Kearney 2:04.09 3
31 Brandon Clark 11 Olathe-North 2:04.51 3
32 Daniel Mattern 11 Omaha Creigh 2:04.53 1
33 Avery Stuever 11 Towanda-Circ 2:04.54 1
34 Matt Willis 11 Blue Springs 2:06.62 2
35 Dominique Bynum 12 Central (Kan 2:16.60 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 4:04.80 1965 Jim Ryun, Wichita East, KS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kyler True 12 Olpe 4:13.85 4
2 Luke Miller 12 Glendale 4:19.06 4
3 Stephen Kielhofner 11 Springfield 4:19.22 4
4 Alex Gill 12 Op-St. Thoma 4:19.76 4
5 Jon Luder 12 Rockhurst 4:20.91 4
6 Jed Helker 11 Edmond Memor 4:21.88 3
7 Ansel Pendley-Griffin 11 Norman 4:22.77 2
8 Camren Fischer 10 Fayetteville 4:23.22 3
9 Clayton Adams 12 Kearney 4:23.83 4
10 Joe Frazier 12 Millard Nort 4:25.22 3
11 Ryan Parson 12 Farmington 4:26.22 4
12 Andrew Berndt 12 Timberland 4:28.06 2
13 Ethan Kossover 12 Maize South 4:28.48 2
14 Kerby Depenbusch 11 Great Bend 4:28.76 2
15 Pierce Flanders 12 Topeka-Washb 4:29.18 3
16 Alex Moen 12 Andover 4:31.03 2
17 Kavanaugh FitzPatrick 11 Lakeland 4:31.94 2
18 Ryan Riddle 11 Webb City 4:31.97 4
19 Adam Owens 12 Stilwell-Blu 4:32.74 1
20 Carson Sanders 10 Orchard Farm 4:33.14 1
21 Will Cole 12 Op-St. Thoma 4:33.39 2
22 Clay Hensley 12 Carthage 4:33.70 1
23 Noah Rasmussen 12 Millard Sout 4:34.02 3
24 Quanah Gardiner 12 Ashland 4:34.08 3
25 Britte Magnuson 10 Maize South 4:34.23 2
26 Riley Gorham 12 Hardin-Centr 4:34.62 3
27 Nathan Jones 11 Maize 4:34.99 1
28 Dylan Miller 11 Op-Blue Vall 4:35.60 2
29 Clayton Duchatschek 12 Washington 4:36.44 3
30 Kael Ecord 10 Maize 4:36.62 1
31 Hunter Henderson 11 Shawnee Heig 4:38.30 3
32 Boston Small 11 Central (St. 4:40.10 1
33 Ean Buffington 11 Jackson 4:40.74 2
34 Logan Logback 11 Manhattan 4:52.35 1
-- Dylan Brenneman 12 Spring Hill DNF 4
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 9:02.29 2008 Kevin Williams, D'Evelyn, CO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clayton Adams 12 Kearney 9:13.21
2 Sam Pinkowski 12 La Crosse Ce 9:14.04
3 Matt Young 12 Jenks 9:16.29
4 Alex Moen 12 Andover 9:25.07
5 Ryan Riddle 11 Webb City 9:26.32
6 Tyler Musgrave 12 Raymore-Pecu 9:27.28
7 Jon Luder 12 Rockhurst 9:29.88
8 Dylan Brenneman 12 Spring Hill 9:30.57
9 Robert Schmidt 12 Topeka-Hayde 9:35.03
10 Trenton Cochran 10 Gardner-Edge 9:36.90
11 Will Cole 12 Op-St. Thoma 9:38.56
12 Ethan Kossover 12 Maize South 9:40.71
13 Adam Owens 12 Stilwell-Blu 9:40.73
14 David McCanna 11 Op-St. Thoma 9:43.06
15 Matt Thurston 12 Kearney 9:44.73
16 Brendan Schaff 12 Rockhurst 9:48.01
17 Lakelin Conrad 11 Wichita-Coll 9:49.35
18 Dylan Miller 11 Op-Blue Vall 9:52.89
19 Ben Kahnk 11 Olathe-East 9:55.32
20 Daniel Bohnemann 10 Leavenworth 9:55.66
21 Kevin Koester 11 Hillsboro 9:58.17
22 Brenden Crews 11 Kickapoo 9:59.08
23 Cooper Schroeder 11 Manhattan 10:01.57
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 13.92 2005 Jared Huske, Highland Park HS, Topeka
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Noah Green 11 Op-St. Thoma 14.15Q 0.2 5
2 Isaiah Martin 11 Hillsboro 14.71Q 1.6 4
3 Chris McKinzy 10 Raymore-Pecu 14.73Q 1.1 1
4 Grant Downes 12 Park Hill 14.84Q 1.3 3
5 Benton McCann 12 Topeka-Seama 15.02Q 1.4 2
6 Delano Anderson 12 East St. Lou 14.90q 1.3 3
7 Brody Jacobsen 12 Stilwell-Blu 15.10q 1.1 1
8 Maverick McGee 12 Kickapoo 15.23q 1.4 2
9 Dominic Legato 12 Stilwell-Blu 15.50q 1.6 4
10 Spencer Morrison 12 Maryville 15.57 1.1 1
11 Raymond Brass 10 Jenks 15.68 1.1 1
12 Evan Fitzmaurice 12 Blue Springs 15.74 1.6 4
13 Sidney Howard 12 Omaha Creigh 15.74 0.2 5
14 Noah Strako 10 Omaha Creigh 15.76 1.4 2
15 Dalton White 10 Kansas City- 15.77 1.6 4
16 Quinn Turnbull 11 Maize 15.81 1.4 2
17 Navon Currie 11 Blue Springs 15.82 1.3 3
18 Connor Sparks 11 Butler 15.82 1.1 1
19 Tyler Martin 12 Carthage 15.85 0.2 5
20 Brendan Mahurin 10 Grain Valley 15.90 1.6 4
21 Nathan Ewing 11 Spring Hill 15.92 1.1 1
22 Sabino Medrano 11 Topeka-Washb 15.92 1.3 3
23 Dillon Lancaster 11 Carthage 15.98 1.1 1
24 okwar jale 12 Platte Count 16.06 1.1 1
25 Nathan Lucas 12 Olathe-East 16.07 1.3 3
26 Martin Searcy 10 DeSoto 16.12 0.2 5
27 Davion Scott 11 Kansas City- 16.15 1.3 3
28 Maurice McMullen 11 Jenks 16.24 1.3 3
29 Chase Rooney 10 Spring Hill 16.39 1.4 2
30 John Cunningham 12 Blue Springs 16.42 0.2 5
31 Nicholas Schlader 11 Bishop Miege 16.49 1.6 4
32 Hudson Bailey 09 Raymore-Pecu 16.60 0.2 5
33 Javion Gathrite 09 Park Hill 16.62 0.2 5
34 Elijah Robinson 12 KC East Chri 16.68 1.4 2
35 Jacob Large 11 Olathe-North 16.83 1.4 2
36 kevin neal 12 Platte Count 16.86 1.3 3
37 Jumel Otiankouya 12 Olathe-North 17.01 1.1 1
38 Justin Schoenfeld 11 Stilwell-Blu 17.42 1.6 4
39 Larmon Witt 11 Kansas City- 17.66 1.4 2
40 Colby Velaer 11 Blue Springs 19.56 1.6 4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 13.92 2005 Jared Huske, Highland Park HS, Topeka
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Noah Green 11 Op-St. Thoma 13.71 2.6
2 Delano Anderson 12 East St. Lou 14.51 2.6
3 Chris McKinzy 10 Raymore-Pecu 14.53 2.6
4 Isaiah Martin 11 Hillsboro 14.61 2.6
5 Grant Downes 12 Park Hill 14.86 2.6
6 Brody Jacobsen 12 Stilwell-Blu 15.17 2.6
7 Benton McCann 12 Topeka-Seama 15.30 2.6
8 Maverick McGee 12 Kickapoo 15.30 2.6
9 Dominic Legato 12 Stilwell-Blu 16.03 2.6
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 37.42 T. Brown / J. GIles, El Dorado / KC Central
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Noah Green 11 Op-St. Thoma 38.19 5
2 Delano Anderson 12 East St. Lou 39.59 5
3 Austin Maiden 11 Christian Br 39.74 5
4 Benton McCann 12 Topeka-Seama 39.96 4
5 Emmanuel Okwuone 11 Olathe-South 39.99 4
6 Christian Moreno 12 Lee's Summit 40.08 5
7 Grant Downes 12 Park Hill 40.14 4
8 Isaiah Martin 11 Hillsboro 40.60 5
9 Xavier Hall 11 Blue Springs 40.64 3
10 Connor Sparks 11 Butler 40.79 1
11 Davion Scott 11 Kansas City- 40.83 4
12 Navon Currie 11 Blue Springs 41.16 4
13 Henry Falls 10 Jenks 41.22 5
14 Jaleel Ashford 12 St. Louis Un 41.33 3
15 Evan Fitzmaurice 12 Blue Springs 41.38 1
16 Larmon Witt 11 Kansas City- 41.42 2
17 Tyler Martin 12 Carthage 41.42 5
18 Joe Sollars 12 Kirksville 41.47 3
19 Tanner Ellingson 12 Kearney 41.50 3
20 Chad Fox 12 Raymore-Pecu 41.88 3
21 Seth Henks 12 Blue Springs 41.92 2
22 okwar jale 12 Platte Count 42.02 4
23 Chris McKinzy 10 Raymore-Pecu 42.03 3
24 Ray Lewis 10 Olathe-East 42.06 1
25 Jamar Griddine 12 Raytown 42.08 3
26 Dalton White 10 Kansas City- 42.11 1
27 Gavin Lierz 12 Hiawatha 42.18 4
28 Spencer Morrison 12 Maryville 42.42 3
29 Matthew East 10 Emporia 42.45 1
30 Adrain Broadus 12 Bentonville 42.54 2
31 Justice Hess 12 Topeka-Washb 42.64 4
32 Elijah Robinson 12 KC East Chri 42.79 1
33 Dominic Legato 12 Stilwell-Blu 42.93 2
34 Kirby Grigsby 11 Shawnee Miss 43.11 1
35 Jacob Letellier 12 Spring Hill 43.12 2
36 Isaiah Chigbogu 12 Raytown Sout 43.15 3
37 Emery Schattinger 12 Green Mounta 43.42 1
38 Nathan Lucas 12 Olathe-East 43.74 2
39 Sabino Medrano 11 Topeka-Washb 44.24 2
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 6:04.56 2015 Dominick Fonseca, Wichita West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kavanaugh FitzPatrick 11 Lakeland 6:13.76
2 Jack Slagle 11 Omaha Creigh 6:24.78
3 Clayton Duchatschek 12 Washington 6:32.48
4 Jack Young 12 Shawnee Miss 6:35.73
5 Carson Sanders 10 Orchard Farm 6:36.40
6 Dalton Miller 12 Grain Valley 6:39.25
7 Josh Christian 12 Maize 6:39.41
8 Alex Jones 12 Jenks 6:41.50
9 Max Martin 12 Liberty 6:42.27
10 Drew Cook 12 Tonganoxie 6:45.52
11 Beau Constant 12 Op-Blue Vall 6:46.37
12 Maverick Gray 12 Fort Zumwalt 6:46.75
13 Miles Jehlicka 11 Jenks 6:51.86
14 Noah Jones 12 KC East Chri 6:54.59
15 Max Minnick 11 Jenks 6:56.15
16 Kallen Webster 11 KC East Chri 6:58.91
17 Nolan Dick 11 Raymore-Pecu 7:02.31
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 41.60 2003 Jenks, OK
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Topeka 43.11Q 2
1) Corey Thomas 12 2) Richard Newman 12
3) Calvin Coleman 11 4) Jai'Mein Berry 12
2 Park Hill 43.20Q 1
1) Papay Glaywulu 12 2) Payton Stanfield 10
3) Damaney Johnson 11 4) Grant Downes 12
3 Omaha Creighton Prep 43.23Q 3
1) Kaz Nicholson 12 2) Shannon Brewer 12
3) Marcus Vaughn-Jones 11 4) Nate Lorenz 12
4 Christian Brothers 43.33Q 5
1) Austin Maiden 11 2) Antonio Lay 10
3) Elijah Robinson 10 4) Cameron Brown 11
5 East St. Louis 43.37Q 7
1) Jarrell Anderson 11 2) Delano Anderson 12
3) Deante Anderson 11 4) Marcus Lampley 09
6 Olathe-Northwest 44.17Q 4
1) Brady Larson 10 2) Alex Bernhardt 12
3) Elijah Roland 12 4) Brendon Bolden 10
7 Carthage 44.24Q 6
1) Dylan Pruiett 10 2) Taylor Emery 12
3) Kobe Adams 10 4) Corben Pugh 11
8 Raytown South 43.36q 2
1) Vontrea Booker 11 2) Marcus Brown 12
3) Tyree Sorrells 12 4) Marvin Hopkins 10
9 Liberty 43.48q 3
1) Jack Lowery 10 2) Zach Anderson 11
3) Derick Johnson 12 4) Robert Rawie 11
10 Op-Blue Valley North 43.49 1
1) Tuoyo Omare 12 2) Vencent Brinkley 11
3) LaRon Calloway 11 4) Giovani Reinerio 10
11 DeSoto 43.63 1
1) Exavior Jackson 11 2) Brogan Williams 12
3) Trevor Watts 11 4) Ethan Rodriguez 11
12 Neosho 43.73 3
1) Nathan Lewis 12 2) Bryce Murphy 12
3) Jarvis Funk 11 4) James Renfro 11
13 Rockhurst 43.73 3
1) Joseph Coit 10 2) Ross Elder 12
3) Navardo Bailey 12 4) Cole Beshoner 12
14 Leavenworth 43.84 7
1) Joe Bradshaw 09 2) Anthony Gould 10
3) Andrew Ativie 11 4) Clifford Robinson 12
15 Blue Springs 43.91 5
1) Stephen Benson 12 2) Nick Wood 10
3) Richard Fontenot 11 4) Tre' Wheaton 11
16 Francis Howell Central 44.00 5
1) Dylan Thaxton 11 2) Kameron Outlaw 11
3) Cameron Hatten 10 4) Micah Skebo 12
17 Bishop Miege 44.10 3
1) Cameron Clark 11 2) Nicholas Schlader 11
3) Brison Cobbins 09 4) Jaden Johnson 12
18 Gardner-Edgerton 44.15 7
1) Jakob Renaud 09 2) Matt Summerlin 12
3) TaeVheon Alcorn-Tisinger 10 4) SaeVheon Alcorn-Tisinger 10
19 Truman 44.21 1
1) Nik Tanner 10 2) Josh Thompson 10
3) Seth Loveland 11 4) Zac Graham 12
20 Op-Blue Valley Northwest 44.30 5
1) Jon-Michael Herman 10 2) Tre' Johnson 12
3) Josh O'Brien 12 4) Daeron Robinson 12
21 Topeka-Washburn Rural 44.35 2
1) Cody Ladson 12 2) Hunter Hiegert 12
3) Jaylen Carter 09 4) Hunter Browning 12
22 Lawrence-Free State 44.35 3
1) Zach Wilson 11 2) Tanner Cobb 11
3) Nate Thomas 12 4) JaBrandion Douglas 09
23 Raytown 44.42 1
1) Jason Freeman 12 2) Devin Fiene 12
3) Dontae Manning 09 4) Antonio Williams 12
24 Perry-Lecompton 44.57 1
1) Dalton Kellum 10 2) Colton Mallonee 10
3) Shane Quinlan 10 4) Cole Kellum 12
25 Shawnee Heights 44.60 6
1) Josh Wiltz 12 2) Michael Hoffer 11
3) Tre Munoz 11 4) Davion Gardenhire 09
26 Bennington 44.60 5
1) Wes Matheny 11 2) Karson Gansebom 10
3) Mason VanBrunt 11 4) Cody Liske 12
27 Olathe-East 44.66 7
1) Danny Malekani 11 2) Ty'Juan Lewis 11
3) Daniel Reed 11 4) Tyler Heidebrecht 12
28 Stilwell-Blue Valley 44.68 4
1) Brody Jacobsen 12 2) Dominic Legato 12
3) Eric Olson 10 4) William Evans 12
29 Micds 44.71 7
1) Keiondre Jordan 12 2) William Jacobs 12
3) Josh Sutton 10 4) Allen Buckner 11
30 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas 44.74 6
1) Joey Kelly 12 2) Jayden Russell 11
3) Tristan Davis 11 4) Colin Kelly 12
31 Grain Valley 44.80 6
1) Tyler Luke 10 2) Michael Marquez 11
3) Caleb Krell 11 4) Marcus East 09
32 Lawrence 44.89 5
1) Dre Bridges 09 2) Hunter Krom 11
3) James Reeder 12 4) Santino Gee 12
33 Op-Blue Valley West 44.99 3
1) David Brown 09 2) Derrick Price 11
3) Jacob Stenslie 10 4) Blake Nelson 10
34 Atchison 45.04 7
1) Fredrick Simpson 12 2) Alex Martin 10
3) Seth Heckle 12 4) LaMarca Tolbert 12
34 Tonganoxie 45.04 5
1) Dalton Bock 11 2) Elijah Tyner 09
3) Mason Beach 11 4) Zac Morgan 11
36 Topeka-West 45.08 2
1) Chris Ellis 11 2) Zu'mere Beard 10
3) Jordan Walker 12 4) Vincent Parker 10
37 Spring Hill 45.09 5
1) Dominick Scheerer 09 2) James Barnett 10
3) Ty Straw 12 4) Jordan Norman 10
38 Silver Lake 45.11 7
1) Sam Kowach 11 2) Mason Jones 11
3) Wyatt Heiman 10 4) Cade McMillan 12
39 Smith-Cotton 45.22 3
1) Zach Powell 11 2) Chandler Koetting 11
3) Cameron Finley 09 4) Tyshawn Ward 11
40 Mulvane 45.23 2
1) Keaton Shoemaker 12 2) Drew Ellis 10
3) Zach Helbing 12 4) Jayden Price 11
41 Grandview 45.27 4
1) Sylvester Brewster 12 2) Kastavas Jackson 12
3) Kentwan Blackstock 12 4) Rashad Buckles 10
42 Oak Grove 45.28 2
1) Nathan Foster 09 2) Nathan White 12
3) Jake Moore 10 4) Chase Alexander 12
43 Baldwin 45.31 4
1) Noah Watson 12 2) Matt Jackson 10
3) Jeremy Williams 12 4) Ellis Baughan 12
44 Emporia 45.33 6
1) Bryce Crouch 12 2) Tommy Secord 12
3) Morad Sehlaoui 12 4) Colin Polston 11
45 Monroe City R-1 School 45.61 2
1) Blake Hays 10 2) Zach Osborn 10
3) Jordan Bichsel 12 4) Dalton McAfee 09
46 Green Mountain 45.70 7
1) Emery Schattinger 12 2) Justin Booher 12
3) Zach Defield 11 4) Kyle Clabaugh 12
47 Glenwood 45.85 7
1) Joey Saddler 11 2) Nate Nebel 12
3) Kolten Wilwerding 12 4) Matt Bowden 12
48 Butler 46.02 6
1) Connor Sparks 11 2) Ben Holt 12
3) Ethan Gardner 11 4) Tanner Diehl 12
49 Central (Kansas City) 46.26 4
1) Manuel Pickins 12 2) Dre'Shaun Sanders 11
3) Torieon Roberson 10 4) DeAndre Nimrod-Brooks 11
50 Farmington 47.50 4
1) Braden Greif 12 2) Alex Gerstner 11
3) Jacob Oyler 11 4) Donovan Howard 12
51 Blue Springs South 1:10.96 6
1) Trey Vaval 10 2) Doobie Burns 12
3) Jerome Hawkins 12 4) Tyrell Jeffries 12
-- Shawnee Mission West FS 4
1) Michael Patterson 11 2) Montell Madlock 12
3) Reginald Edwards 11 4) Matt Winter 12
-- Olathe-North DNF 5
1) Kyzer Ramey 12 2) Daymon Sanchez 10
3) Max Flower 11 4) Griffin Rupert 12
-- Lee's Summit DNF 6
1) Ronell Jones 12 2) Micah Manning 09
3) Nate Jones 11 4) Delshaun Presley 12
-- Shawnee Mission North DNF 2
1) Danny Bradley 12 2) Brandon Denman 12
3) Zach Pittman 12 4) Noah Laird 10
-- Kansas City-Wyandotte DNF 6
1) Marcus Jones 11 2) Yaseen Chapell 10
3) Jaylaan Castro 11 4) Larry Jones 11
-- Ruskin DQ 2
1) Kalen Osborn 11 2) Deshon Outley 11
3) Tayshon Wrench 12 4) Shakespeare Williams 11
-- Kansas City-Piper DQ 4
1) Devon Marshall 10 2) JJ Letcher 12
3) David Holmes 09 4) Jalen Taylor 12
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sunflower High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Leavenworth 43.21
1) Joe Bradshaw 09 2) Anthony Gould 10
3) Andrew Ativie 11 4) Clifford Robinson 12
2 DeSoto 43.83
1) Exavior Jackson 11 2) Brogan Williams 12
3) Trevor Watts 11 4) Ethan Rodriguez 11
3 Gardner-Edgerton 43.88
1) Jakob Renaud 09 2) Matt Summerlin 12
3) TaeVheon Alcorn-Tisinger 10 4) SaeVheon Alcorn-Tisinger 10
4 Op-Blue Valley North 44.08
1) Tuoyo Omare 12 2) Vencent Brinkley 11
3) LaRon Calloway 11 4) Giovani Reinerio 10
5 Topeka-Washburn Rural 44.20
1) Cody Ladson 12 2) Hunter Hiegert 12
3) Jaylen Carter 09 4) Hunter Browning 12
6 Bishop Miege 44.27
1) Cameron Clark 11 2) Nicholas Schlader 11
3) John Petree 10 4) Jaden Johnson 12
7 Lawrence-Free State 44.30
1) Zach Wilson 11 2) Tanner Cobb 11
3) Nate Thomas 12 4) JaBrandion Douglas 09
8 Perry-Lecompton 44.85
1) Dalton Kellum 10 2) Colton Mallonee 10
3) Shane Quinlan 10 4) Cole Kellum 12
-- Op-Blue Valley Northwest DQ
1) Jon-Michael Herman 10 2) Tre' Johnson 12
3) Josh O'Brien 12 4) Daeron Robinson 12
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 41.60 2003 Jenks, OK
School Finals
================================================================
1 Christian Brothers 42.76
1) Austin Maiden 11 2) Jaylen Riley 11
3) Elijah Robinson 10 4) Cameron Brown 11
2 East St. Louis 42.93
1) Jarrell Anderson 11 2) Delano Anderson 12
3) Marcus Lampley 09 4) Anthony Bartley 10
3 Topeka 43.01
1) Corey Thomas 12 2) Richard Newman 12
3) Calvin Coleman 11 4) Jai'Mein Berry 12
4 Park Hill 43.45
1) Papay Glaywulu 12 2) Payton Stanfield 10
3) Damaney Johnson 11 4) Grant Downes 12
5 Omaha Creighton Prep 43.60
1) John Carlisle 12 2) Shannon Brewer 12
3) Marcus Vaughn-Jones 11 4) Nate Lorenz 12
6 Liberty 43.90
1) Jack Lowery 10 2) Zach Anderson 11
3) Derick Johnson 12 4) Robert Rawie 11
7 Carthage 44.22
1) Dylan Pruiett 10 2) Taylor Emery 12
3) Kobe Adams 10 4) Corben Pugh 11
-- Raytown South DNF
1) Jaron Burks 12 2) Tyree Sorrells 12
3) Marvin Hopkins 10 4) Vontrea Booker 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 1:27.87 2006 St. Louis HS, St Louis HS
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Raytown South 1:29.68 4
1) Tyree Sorrells 12 2) Marcus Brown 12
3) Jaron Burks 12 4) Vontrea Booker 11
2 Ruskin 1:29.70 4
1) Tayshon Wrench 12 2) Charles Bradley 10
3) Shakespeare Williams 11 4) Deshon Outley 11
3 East St. Louis 1:30.08 4
1) Anthony Bartley 10 2) Reyondes Estes 12
3) Jarrell Anderson 11 4) Marcus Lampley 09
4 Christian Brothers 1:30.11 3
1) Jake Weiss 11 2) Austin Maiden 11
3) Cameron Brown 11 4) Antonio Lay 10
5 Rockhurst 1:30.73 3
1) Joseph Coit 10 2) Cole Beshoner 12
3) Navardo Bailey 12 4) Ross Elder 12
6 Olathe-South 1:30.99 1
1) Emmanuel Okwuone 11 2) Tre Adger 12
3) Jamison Phelps 11 4) Cameron Waldo 12
7 Op-Blue Valley North 1:31.23 2
1) Giovani Reinerio 10 2) Vencent Brinkley 11
3) Tuoyo Omare 12 4) LaRon Calloway 11
8 Glenwood 1:31.43 3
1) Joey Saddler 11 2) Matt Bowden 12
3) Nathan Kennedy 11 4) Mavrick Decker 12
9 Carthage 1:31.47 3
1) Corben Pugh 11 2) Taylor Emery 12
3) Dylan Pruiett 10 4) Kobe Adams 10
10 Shawnee Mission West 1:31.90 1
1) Michael Patterson 11 2) Reginald Edwards 11
3) Bill Patterson 12 4) Matt Winter 12
11 Neosho 1:31.98 3
1) Nathan Lewis 12 2) Bryce Murphy 12
3) Payton Klier 12 4) Jarvis Funk 11
12 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas 1:32.17 1
1) Joey Kelly 12 2) Devin Diggs 11
3) Colin Kelly 12 4)
13 Lee's Summit 1:32.20 4
1) Ronell Jones 12 2) Caden Perry 11
3) Micah Manning 09 4) Delshaun Presley 12
14 Omaha Creighton Prep 1:32.48 4
1) Nate Lorenz 12 2) John Carlisle 12
3) Marcus Vaughn-Jones 11 4) Shannon Brewer 12
15 Grandview 1:32.56 4
1) Kastavas Jackson 12 2) Tre Manning 11
3) D'Monte' Blanks 10 4) Verrell Garrett 11
16 Blue Springs South 1:32.74 4
1) Trey Vaval 10 2) Jerome Hawkins 12
3) Navon Currie 11 4) Tyrell Jeffries 12
17 Liberty 1:33.22 2
1) Grant Houston 10 2) Jordan Douglas 12
3) Zach Anderson 11 4) Robert Rawie 11
18 Raytown 1:33.41 1
1) Jason Freeman 12 2) Devin Fiene 12
3) Dantron Johnson 10 4) Dontae Manning 09
19 Maryville 1:33.48 1
1) Josh Sanders 12 2) Jon Holtman 11
3) Mark Zahnd 11 4) Reese Bickford 11
20 Shawnee Heights 1:33.54 2
1) Josh Wiltz 12 2) Tre Munoz 11
3) Logan Golder 09 4) Davion Gardenhire 09
21 Park Hill 1:33.65 3
1) Damaney Johnson 11 2) Payton Stanfield 10
3) DaShaun Powell 10 4) Antonio McCullough 09
22 Blue Springs 1:33.94 4
1) Quentin Fontenot 09 2) Alex McCullough 11
3) Xavier Hall 11 4) Matt Marzolf 10
23 Topeka-West 1:33.95 2
1) Jordan Walker 12 2) Zu'mere Beard 10
3) Chris Ellis 11 4) Vincent Parker 10
24 Gardner-Edgerton 1:34.05 2
1) Jakob Renaud 09 2) Rees Taylor 11
3) Matt Beyer 10 4) TaeVheon Alcorn-Tisinger 10
25 Bishop Miege 1:34.07 2
1) Cameron Clark 11 2) Nicholas Schlader 11
3) John Petree 10 4) Jaden Johnson 12
26 Central (Kansas City) 1:34.45 3
1) Manuel Pickins 12 2) Dre'Shaun Sanders 11
3) Torieon Roberson 10 4) DeAndre Nimrod-Brooks 11
27 Micds 1:34.56 2
1) Keiondre Jordan 12 2) Allen Buckner 11
3) Josh Sutton 10 4) William Jacobs 12
28 Olathe-North 1:35.42 1
1) AJ Merrell 11 2) Max Flower 11
3) Kyzer Ramey 12 4) Griffin Rupert 12
29 Platte County 1:35.47 3
1) kevin neal 12 2) Ahmad Holt 12
3) deandre rollins 12 4) okwar jale 12
30 Monroe City R-1 School 1:35.98 2
1) Blake Hays 10 2) Zach Osborn 10
3) Jordan Bichsel 12 4) Dalton McAfee 09
31 Emporia 1:37.17 1
1) Storm Dial 10 2) Tommy Secord 12
3) Colton Bieker 10 4) Kesston Gentz 11
32 Mulvane 1:41.24 1
1) Cole Diffenbaugh 09 2) CJ Johnson 09
3) Zach Helbing 12 4) Jayden Price 11
-- Olathe-East DQ 3
1) Danny Malekani 11 2) James Evans 12
3) Triston Officer 11 4) Miles Wills 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 3:29.97 2005 Lawrence Free State
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 East St. Louis M 3:21.97Q 6
1) Deante Anderson 11 2) Reyondes Estes 12
3) Marcus Lampley 09 4) Willie Johnson 09
2 St. Louis Univ. High M 3:23.63Q 2
1) Roman Lipinski 12 2) Jaleel Ashford 12
3) Lazarus Williams 09 4) Jayson Ashford 12
3 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas M 3:26.74Q 4
1) Devin Diggs 11 2) Cole Giess 12
3) Fernando Borges 12 4) Noah Green 11
4 Olathe-South M 3:26.87Q 5
1) Emmanuel Okwuone 11 2) Tre Adger 12
3) Jamison Phelps 11 4) Cameron Waldo 12
5 Stilwell-Blue Valley M 3:28.33Q 3
1) Thomas Wood 11 2) William Evans 12
3) Dominic Legato 12 4) Matthew Morris 12
6 Shawnee Mission Northwest M 3:28.96Q 1
1) Ben Snyder 12 2) Baqurious Stokes 12
3) Hayden Goodpaster 11 4) Peyton Carder 10
7 Op-Blue Valley Southwest M 3:27.51q 4
1) Konrad Marshall 12 2) Daniel Foulon 12
3) Cameron Fasenmyer 11 4) Andrew Lawrence 10
8 Carthage M 3:27.81q 2
1) Clay Stout 11 2) Kobe Adams 10
3) Taylor Emery 12 4) Arkell Smith 11
9 Kearney M 3:28.66q 6
1) James Smith 11 2) Cole Willis 12
3) Brandt Barth 12 4) Trey Grube 12
10 Neosho M 3:28.71 3
1) Nathan Lewis 12 2) Bryce Murphy 12
3) Jarvis Funk 11 4) Payton Klier 12
11 Shawnee Mission West 3:30.09 5
1) Michael Patterson 11 2) Matt Winter 12
3) Kynija Dorsey 12 4) Bill Patterson 12
12 Shawnee Mission North 3:30.29 1
1) Zach Pittman 12 2) Carter Jacobson 12
3) Abdiel Hererra 12 4) Brandon Denman 12
13 Lee's Summit 3:30.57 1
1) Christian Moreno 12 2) Josh Nazworthy 10
3) Evan Sanders 11 4) Kyle Heeney 12
14 Raytown South 3:30.69 6
1) Jaron Burks 12 2) Marcus Brown 12
3) Nick Cruz 12 4) Vontrea Booker 11
15 Platte County 3:30.72 4
1) tj guillory 12 2) mac leet 12
3) deandre rollins 12 4) john watts 11
16 Op-Blue Valley North 3:31.47 2
1) Cole Riley 11 2) Carter Williams 12
3) LaRon Calloway 11 4) Tuoyo Omare 12
17 Republic County 3:31.68 2
1) Deon Dyke 11 2) Justyn Stindt 12
3) Nick Allsman 11 4) Jama Gleue 10
18 Liberty 3:31.87 6
1) Jared Gamiel 11 2) Alek Morales 11
3) Robert Rawie 11 4) Jordan Douglas 12
19 Green Mountain 3:31.88 5
1) Ryan Jones 12 2) Jace Pivonka 12
3) Emery Schattinger 12 4) Justin Booher 12
20 Glenwood 3:32.31 5
1) Kohen Watson 11 2) Seth Little 12
3) Mavrick Decker 12 4) Nathan Kennedy 11
21 Maryville 3:32.33 5
1) Spencer Morrison 12 2) Jon Holtman 11
3) Will Mattock 10 4) Josh Sanders 12
22 Kearney (Mo.) 3:32.35 6
1) Jacob Marshall 12 2) Mason Marshall 10
3) Gunner Carpenter 11 4) Nick Pierce 12
23 Olathe-East 3:33.21 5
1) Tyler Heidebrecht 12 2) Jake Gartenberg 12
3) Ty'Juan Lewis 11 4) Ray Lewis 10
24 Blue Springs South 3:33.62 5
1) Evan Fitzmaurice 12 2) Jerome Hawkins 12
3) Thomas Eutzy 11 4) Seth Henks 12
25 Shawnee Heights 3:33.65 6
1) Michael Hoffer 11 2) Hunter Henderson 11
3) Logan Golder 09 4) Tre Munoz 11
26 Kansas City-Turner 3:33.68 4
1) Jaelon Harley 11 2) Chris Burch 10
3) Priest Horton 12 4) Davion Scott 11
27 Lawrence-Free State 3:33.94 6
1) Nate Thomas 12 2) Cole Phillips 10
3) Tanner Cobb 11 4) Malachi Starr 10
28 Op-Blue Valley Northwest 3:34.29 3
1) Josh O'Brien 12 2) Brandon Cooper 10
3) Tre' Johnson 12 4) Jon-Michael Herman 10
29 Perry-Lecompton 3:34.77 3
1) Dalton Kellum 10 2) Colton Mallonee 10
3) Ty Packard 11 4) Cole Kellum 12
30 Topeka-Seaman 3:35.76 6
1) Simeon Sykes 12 2) Jalen Steelman 12
3) Noah Loethen 12 4) Josh Hebert 12
31 Baldwin 3:35.93 3
1) Matt Jackson 10 2) Noah Watson 12
3) Jeremy Williams 12 4) Ellis Baughan 12
32 Topeka-West 3:36.05 4
1) Jordan Walker 12 2) Jadon Hagans 11
3) Vincent Parker 10 4) Triston Saavedra 11
33 Rockhurst 3:36.55 3
1) Micah Nelson 10 2) Ross Elder 12
3) Barrett Zorn 12 4) Navardo Bailey 12
34 Park Hill 3:36.78 4
1) Antonio McCullough 09 2) Albert Lachowsky 12
3) Al-Ameen Agunbiade 12 4) Mike Baker 11
35 Raytown 3:36.79 6
1) Devin Fiene 12 2) Tom Bettis 11
3) Jordan Atkins 12 4) Jamar Griddine 12
36 Topeka-Washburn Rural 3:37.24 4
1) Michael Knapp 12 2) Jaylen Carter 09
3) Justice Hess 12 4) Pierce Flanders 12
37 Emporia 3:37.28 5
1) Kesston Gentz 11 2) Brent Hastert 11
3) Morad Sehlaoui 12 4) Tommy Secord 12
38 Lawrence 3:38.83 3
1) Santino Gee 12 2) James Reeder 12
3) Dre Bridges 09 4) Ben Otte 12
39 Spring Hill 3:39.24 1
1) Wyatt O'Leary 10 2) Jacob Letellier 12
3) Ty Straw 12 4) Lucas Moore 12
40 Farmington 3:42.07 1
1) Braden Greif 12 2) Alex Gerstner 11
3) Jacob Oyler 11 4) Donovan Howard 12
41 Mulvane 3:42.31 2
1) Cole Diffenbaugh 09 2) Drew Ellis 10
3) CJ Johnson 09 4) Zach Helbing 12
42 Bishop Miege 3:45.68 2
1) Cameron Clark 11 2) John Crosby 12
3) Hudson Bentley 10 4) Mark Patterson 10
43 Truman 3:46.11 3
1) Matt Feaker 09 2) Nathan Hedrick 11
3) Brad Browning 10 4) Alex Kimble 11
44 Kansas City-Piper 3:46.56 5
1) Josh Brown 11 2) Dalton White 10
3) David Holmes 09 4) Brendan Smith 12
45 Atchison 3:47.45 4
1) Alex Martin 10 2) Joseph Cooper 12
3) Ben Horvatic 12 4) LaMarca Tolbert 12
-- Millard South DQ 2
1) Zac Charity 12 2) Jacob Ladage 11
3) Gunner Matson 12 4) Noah Rasmussen 12
-- Blue Springs DQ 3
1) Richard Fontenot 11 2) Josh McCullough 11
3) Matt Marzolf 10 4) Tyree King 12
-- Jenks DQ 1
1) Clayton Isham 10 2) Henry Falls 10
3) Jake Mulready 09 4) Maurice McMullen 11
-- Leavenworth DQ 1
1) Ethan Finley/Flowers 11 2) Aldo Torres 12
3) Joe Bradshaw 09 4) Guy Ramos 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sunflower High School
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shawnee Mission West 3:28.49
1) Kynija Dorsey 12 2) Matt Winter 12
3) Michael Patterson 11 4) Bill Patterson 12
2 Lawrence-Free State 3:29.08
1) Nate Thomas 12 2) Cole Phillips 10
3) Tanner Cobb 11 4) Malachi Starr 10
3 Shawnee Heights 3:29.23
4 Kansas City-Turner 3:30.07
1) Jaelon Harley 11 2) Chris Burch 10
3) Priest Horton 12 4) Davion Scott 11
5 Shawnee Mission North 3:30.15
1) Zach Pittman 12 2) Carter Jacobson 12
3) Abdiel Hererra 12 4) Brandon Denman 12
6 Olathe-East 3:30.33
1) Tyler Heidebrecht 12 2) Ryan Weishaar 12
3) Jake Gartenberg 12 4) Ty'Juan Lewis 11
7 Republic County 3:30.61
1) Deon Dyke 11 2) Justyn Stindt 12
3) Nick Allsman 11 4) Jama Gleue 10
8 Op-Blue Valley Northwest 3:31.16
1) Josh O'Brien 12 2) Jon-Michael Herman 10
3) Brandon Cooper 10 4) Tre' Johnson 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 3:29.97 2005 Lawrence Free State
School Finals
================================================================
1 East St. Louis 3:20.36M
1) Willie Johnson 09 2) Reyondes Estes 12
3) Deante Anderson 11 4) Delano Anderson 12
2 St. Louis Univ. High 3:21.10M
1) Roman Lipinski 12 2) Jaleel Ashford 12
3) Lazarus Williams 09 4) Jayson Ashford 12
3 Carthage 3:24.22M
1) Tyler Martin 12 2) Kobe Adams 10
3) Taylor Emery 12 4) Arkell Smith 11
4 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas 3:24.23M
1) Devin Diggs 11 2) Fernando Borges 12
3) Landon Wirt 11 4) Noah Green 11
5 Op-Blue Valley Southwest 3:26.43M
1) Konrad Marshall 12 2) Daniel Foulon 12
3) Cameron Fasenmyer 11 4) Andrew Lawrence 10
6 Shawnee Mission Northwest 3:28.22M
1) Ben Snyder 12 2) Baqurious Stokes 12
3) Peyton Carder 10 4)
7 Stilwell-Blue Valley 3:30.28
1) Thomas Wood 11 2) William Evans 12
3) Dominic Legato 12 4) Matthew Morris 12
8 Kearney 3:35.01
1) James Smith 11 2) Cole Willis 12
3) Brandt Barth 12 4) Trey Grube 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 7:42.90 1965 Wichita Eastq
Boyle,Mark,Peterson,Ryun
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 La Crosse Central 8:01.71 3
1) Jackson Overby 11 2) Jett Mickelson 11
3) Connor Stenslien 11 4) Sam Pinkowski 12
2 St. Louis Univ. High 8:04.84 3
1) Roman Lipinski 12 2) Patrick Hetlage 10
3) Paul Burka 11 4) Lazarus Williams 09
3 Maize South 8:06.07 3
1) Dane Wedge 11 2) Britte Magnuson 10
3) Ethan Kossover 12 4) Bryce Merriman 11
4 Blue Springs 8:06.21 3
1) Victor Mugeche 11 2) Gabe McClain 10
3) Oaklee Hauschild 11 4) David Gunn 12
5 East St. Louis 8:09.11 2
1) Willie Johnson 09 2) Bryaun Manuel 11
3) Reyondes Estes 12 4) Joshua Tolson 12
6 Webb City 8:12.39 3
1) Tadd Capron 12 2) Grant Miller 12
3) Josh VanBecelaere 11 4) Ryan Riddle 11
7 Great Bend 8:15.36 2
1) Eric Vazquez 12 2) Connor Griffith 09
3) Mason YellowWolf 12 4) Kerby Depenbusch 11
8 Olathe-East 8:16.24 3
1) Ryan Weishaar 12 2) Jacob Breon 11
3) Alex Kirk 11 4) Jake Gartenberg 12
9 Shawnee Mission East 8:18.66 3
1) John Arnspiger 12 2) Tommy Nelson 11
3) Will Clough 12 4) Jack Young 12
10 Shawnee Mission North 8:20.52 2
1) Carter Jacobson 12 2) Joseph Coddington 11
3) Asher Molina 10 4) Luke Kasunic 12
11 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas 8:21.37 2
1) Fernando Borges 12 2) Danny Grasing 12
3) Andrew LeBourveau 11 4) Jacob Cofer 11
12 Park Hill South 8:22.28 2
1) Jake Prososki 12 2) Eli Guzman 11
3) Christian Ludtke 10 4) Brendan Briody 12
13 Omaha Creighton Prep 8:22.73 3
1) Ryan Eastman 11 2) Luke Dickas 10
3) Colin Keller 12 4) Daniel Mattern 11
14 Raymore-Peculiar 8:23.13 1
1) Zachary Hill 11 2) Jaren Jones 10
3) Tyler Musgrave 12 4) Marlon Williams 09
15 Kearney 8:23.40 2
1) Cole Willis 12 2) James Smith 11
3) Jack McFadden 10 4)
16 Rockhurst 8:23.55 3
1) Zach DeLong 12 2) Thomas Seitzer 10
3) Gunnar Gregory 12 4) Danny Toomey 12
17 Olathe-South 8:24.63 3
1) Levi Chun 12 2) Lucas Willison 12
3) Lucas Shryock 11 4) Jeremiah Tesfaye 11
18 Liberty 8:25.53 3
1) Ryan Flood 11 2) Alek Morales 11
3) Drew Plum 09 4) Jordan Douglas 12
19 St. Pius X (Kansas City) 8:25.69 1
1) Sean Bryant 12 2) Jacob Tomc 12
3) Joseph Ross 12 4) Joey Lynch 11
20 Smith-Cotton 8:26.62 1
1) Nathan White 12 2) George Gomez 12
3) Alex Beard 10 4) Dymtro Matsko 12
21 Lee's Summit 8:27.77 2
1) Kyle Heeney 12 2) Layne Breneman 11
3) Shad Morgan 11 4) Christian Moreno 12
22 Platte County 8:27.98 2
1) jd crawford 12 2) jared maksudian 12
3) jackson letcher 10 4) keegan cordova 10
23 Carthage 8:28.84 3
1) Clay Hensley 12 2) Rafael Rojas 11
3) Christian Talamantez 10 4) Cooper Allmoslecher 12
24 Leavenworth 8:29.75 1
1) Daniel Bohnemann 10 2) Tanner Hendrix 11
3) Nick McComas 11 4) Chris Griese 12
25 Lenexa-St. James Academy 8:30.34 1
1) Erik Wilkinson 12 2) Matthew Schneider 10
3) Alessandro DeBrevi 12 4) Will Crabtree 12
26 Glenwood 8:30.71 1
1) Christian Stanislav 10 2) Seth Little 12
3) Mason Parks 10 4) Parson Covington 10
27 Topeka-Washburn Rural 8:31.96 2
1) Michael Knapp 12 2) Luke Jaramillo 11
3) Luke Bleidissel 10 4) Brandon Hoeffner 12
28 Mill Valley 8:32.35 1
1) Jakob Coacher 12 2) Mitchell Dervin 11
3) Ian Carroll 09 4) Justin Grega 11
29 Topeka-Seaman 8:33.67 3
1) Josh Hebert 12 2) Maliki Pope 10
3) Dawson Podlena 12 4) Noah Loethen 12
30 Blue Springs South 8:34.06 1
1) Collin Horn 12 2) Liam Durkin 12
3) Henry Bahr 11 4) Seth Henks 12
31 Stilwell-Blue Valley 8:34.66 2
1) Hunter Wilcox 12 2) Ryan Schmidt 12
3) Adam Owens 12 4) Thomas Wood 11
32 Onalaska 8:36.48 1
1) Jackson Clements 12 2) Connor Birdsong 12
3) Aiden Robinson 09 4) Hunter Stojadinovic 10
33 Francis Howell 8:40.05 1
1) Nick Schultz 12 2) Anthony Giacalone 11
3) 4) Jackson Foster 11
34 Olathe-Northwest 8:42.68 2
1) Cole Morris 10 2) Julian Lacey 11
3) Andrew Tracy 10 4) Braden Carter 09
35 Shawnee Mission West 8:46.68 2
1) Zach Wilhoit 11 2) Juan Arambula 12
3) Mason Sapp 10 4) Bill Patterson 12
36 Baldwin 8:47.17 2
1) Parker Wilson 11 2) Jacob Bailey 10
3) Henry Letner 11 4) Max Tuckfield 12
37 William Chrisman 8:53.38 1
1) Aaron Nyaway 10 2) Caleb Michell 12
3) Coltin Bass 12 4) Chris Bunce 12
38 Jenks 9:20.21 2
1) Clayton Isham 10 2) Jake Mulready 09
3) Parker Adams 10 4) Austin Wyatt 10
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 17:50.88 2014 Olathe North
Moore, Heikes, Finestead, Wickeron
School Finals
================================================================
1 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas 18:10.39
1) Jacob Cofer 11 2) Danny Grasing 12
3) Will Cole 12 4) Alex Gill 12
2 Rockhurst 18:11.09
1) Brendan Schaff 12 2) Peter Campbell 11
3) Danny Toomey 12 4) Jon Luder 12
3 Blue Springs 18:36.36
1) Gabe McClain 10 2) Morgan Cauveren 11
3) Victor Mugeche 11 4) Armani Redes 10
4 Rogers 18:38.34
1) Diego Contreras 12 2) Andrew Bender 11
3) Tyler Bender 11 4) Braden Sell 10
5 Olathe-East 18:39.33
1) Alex Kirk 11 2) Connor Young 10
3) Jacob Vermillion 10 4) Ryan Weishaar 12
6 Liberty 18:43.94
1) Ryan Flood 11 2) Logan Bly 10
3) Riley Brookins 10 4) Max Martin 12
7 Bentonville 18:51.98
1) Coleman Wilson 10 2) Nicholas Brophy 11
3) Johnathan Prince 12 4) Kimball Owen 12
8 Shawnee Mission North 18:52.00
1) Asher Molina 10 2) Joseph Coddington 11
3) Ben Tyrrell 11 4) Blake Taylor 09
9 Blue Springs South 18:56.43
1) Collin Horn 12 2) Liam Durkin 12
3) Nate Henks 10 4) Zach Grover 11
10 Raymore-Peculiar 19:04.49
1) Tyler Musgrave 12 2) Nolan Dick 11
3) Marlon Williams 09 4) Zachary Hill 11
11 Onalaska 19:10.07
1) Hunter Stojadinovic 10 2) Connor Birdsong 12
3) Nick Victor 12 4) Jackson Clements 12
12 Carthage 19:10.22
1) Rafael Rojas 11 2) Clayton Whitehead 10
3) Cooper Allmoslecher 12 4) Clay Hensley 12
13 Olathe-South 19:11.64
1) Hunter Mullins 10 2) Connor Horn 12
3) Brad Zeeff 12 4) Lucas Shryock 11
14 Grain Valley 19:14.91
1) Dalton Miller 12 2) Royce Fisher 09
3) Chance Lister 12 4) Cooper Day 11
15 Olathe-North 19:16.75
1) Brian Beach 10 2) Joey Guzman 10
3) Jackson Caldwell 10 4) Jordan Yonce 10
16 Lenexa-St. James Academy 19:18.62
1) Matt Kipper 12 2) John Matulis 10
3) Erik Wilkinson 12 4) Jack Moore 10
17 Lawrence-Free State 19:35.26
1) Avant Edwards 11 2) Will Benkelman 12
3) Aidan Goertz 10 4) Landon Sloan 10
18 Op-Blue Valley West 19:57.42
1) Hayes Pateidl 11 2) Connor Sullivan 10
3) Ty Gifford 09 4) Robert Huebert 11
19 Leavenworth 20:05.67
1) Daniel Lentz 11 2) Tanner Hendrix 11
3) Ben Kurz 12 4) Dustin Lopez 10
20 Francis Howell 20:18.59
1) Jonah Bridges 10 2) Jackson Foster 11
3) Jake Stiften 12 4) Anthony Giacalone 11
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 3:30.60 1965 Wichita North
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jenks 3:35.14 3
1) Corion Palmer 10 2) Maurice McMullen 11
3) Henry Falls 10 4) Matt Young 12
2 Green Mountain 3:35.60 3
1) Kyle Clabaugh 12 2) Justin Booher 12
3) Ryan Jones 12 4) Jace Pivonka 12
3 Carthage 3:37.62 3
1) Dylan Pruiett 10 2) Corben Pugh 11
3) Arkell Smith 11 4) Clay Stout 11
4 Olathe-South 3:38.82 2
1) Emmanuel Okwuone 11 2) Tre Adger 12
3) Cameron Waldo 12 4) Jeremiah Tesfaye 11
5 Liberty 3:39.77 1
1) Robert Rawie 11 2) Jordan Douglas 12
3) Jared Gamiel 11 4) Ryan Flood 11
6 Shawnee Mission Northwest 3:40.57 3
1) Peyton Carder 10 2) Baqurious Stokes 12
3) Hayden Goodpaster 11 4) Ben Snyder 12
7 Platte County 3:41.42 1
1) tj guillory 12 2) Ahmad Holt 12
3) john watts 11 4) jd crawford 12
8 Op-Blue Valley Southwest 3:41.69 2
1) Konrad Marshall 12 2) Daniel Foulon 12
3) JD Espenmiller 11 4) Andrew Lawrence 10
9 Blue Springs 3:43.48 2
1) Stephen Benson 12 2) Josh McCullough 11
3) Tyree King 12 4) Oaklee Hauschild 11
10 Raymore-Peculiar 3:44.54 2
1) Chad Fox 12 2) Luke Grimm 09
3) Jalen Butler 10 4) Jaren Jones 10
11 Shawnee Mission West 3:47.54 1
1) Kynija Dorsey 12 2) Isreal Watson 12
3) Cameron Shelton 10 4) Zach Wilhoit 11
12 Perry-Lecompton 3:48.33 1
1) Cole Kellum 12 2) Dalton Kellum 10
3) Shane Quinlan 10 4) Ty Packard 11
13 Olathe-East 3:49.18 3
1) Chris George 10 2) Ty'Juan Lewis 11
3) Tyler Heidebrecht 12 4) Ben Kahnk 11
14 Silver Lake 3:50.74 1
1) Sam Kowach 11 2) Wyatt Heiman 10
3) Mason Jones 11 4) Dean Honas 12
15 Olathe-North 3:51.03 2
1) Savion Butner 10 2) Khalil Cullors 09
3) Daymon Sanchez 10 4) Brandon Clark 11
16 Farmington 3:52.66 2
1) Donovan Howard 12 2) Alex Gerstner 11
3) Braden Greif 12 4) Jacob Oyler 11
17 Onalaska 3:54.02 1
1) Ray Heilman 10 2) Alex Franzini 10
3) Jackson Clements 12 4) AJ Ervin 10
18 Park Hill 3:54.11 1
1) Javion Gathrite 09 2) Ethan Velky 12
3) Al-Ameen Agunbiade 12 4) Mike Baker 11
19 Blue Springs South 3:57.20 2
1) Doobie Burns 12 2) Thomas Eutzy 11
3) Evan Fitzmaurice 12 4) Matt Willis 11
-- Stilwell-Blue Valley DNF 3
1) Eric Olson 10 2) William Evans 12
3) Thomas Wood 11 4) Matthew Morris 12
-- East St. Louis DNF 3
1) Perez Hall 2) Malcolm Bell 12
3) Joshua Tolson 12 4) Bryaun Manuel 11
-- Op-St. Thomas Aquinas DQ 1
1) Matthew Roberts 09 2) Cole Giess 12
3) Landon Wirt 11 4) Noah Pudenz 11
-- Op-Blue Valley West DQ 3
1) David Brown 09 2) Blake Nelson 10
3) Robert Huebert 11 4) Luke Jensen 11
-- Ruskin DQ 1
1) Deyvieawn Harris 11 2) Aaron Jones 11
3) Will White 11 4) Kevin Melson 11
-- Rockhurst DQ 3
1) Thomas Netterville 11 2) Micah Nelson 10
3) Ross Elder 12 4) Danny Toomey 12
Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 10:19.93 1979 Shawnee Mission South
Carter,Breeden,Steiner,Smith
School Finals
================================================================
1 Blue Springs 10:32.63
1) Oaklee Hauschild 11 2) Tyree King 12
3) David Gunn 12 4) Victor Mugeche 11
2 Omaha Creighton Prep 10:43.09
1) Ryan Eastman 11 2) John Carlisle 12
3) Daniel Mattern 11 4) Jack Slagle 11
3 St. Louis Univ. High 10:46.62
1) Patrick Hetlage 10 2) William Kelly 12
3) Lazarus Williams 09 4) Paul Burka 11
4 Great Bend 10:47.75
1) Eric Vazquez 12 2) Nick Reed 12
3) Mason YellowWolf 12 4) Kerby Depenbusch 11
5 Olathe-East 10:50.68
1) Will Tindall 12 2) Jake Gartenberg 12
3) Jacob Breon 11 4) Ryan Weishaar 12
6 Jenks 10:51.69
1) Alex Jones 12 2) Austin Wyatt 10
3) Miles Jehlicka 11 4) Matt Young 12
7 Rogers 10:51.82
1) Braden Sell 10 2) Noah A. Smith 12
3) Tyler Bender 11 4) Diego Contreras 12
8 Shawnee Mission East 10:52.16
1) Jack Young 12 2) Grant Roesner 12
3) Will Clough 12 4) John Arnspiger 12
9 Carthage 10:57.04
1) Rafael Rojas 11 2) Kobe Adams 10
3) Clay Stout 11 4) Clay Hensley 12
10 Bentonville 10:57.35
1) Nicholas Brophy 11 2) Devin Dougherty 10
3) Zerai Belai 11 4) Coleman Wilson 10
11 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas 10:57.78
1) Jacob Cofer 11 2) Cole Giess 12
3) Fernando Borges 12 4) Danny Grasing 12
12 Shawnee Mission Northwest 11:02.77
1) Ben Snyder 12 2) Hayden Goodpaster 11
3) Drew VanderLeest 12 4) Michael Scott 11
13 Mill Valley 11:08.16
1) Jakob Coacher 12 2) Ian Carroll 09
3) Mitchell Dervin 11 4) Nick Schmidt 09
14 Topeka-Seaman 11:09.93
1) Chris Schneider 12 2) Josh Hebert 12
3) Noah Loethen 12 4) Dawson Podlena 12
15 Leavenworth 11:12.69
1) Daniel Bohnemann 10 2) Guy Ramos 10
3) Tanner Hendrix 11 4) Chris Griese 12
16 Smith-Cotton 11:13.24
1) Nathan White 12 2) Isaiah Robinson 09
3) Dymtro Matsko 12 4) Alex Beard 10
17 Stilwell-Blue Valley 11:13.25
1) Colin Floyd 12 2) Eric Olson 10
3) Ryan Schmidt 12 4) Hunter Wilcox 12
18 Shawnee Mission North 11:14.32
1) Asher Molina 10 2) Abdiel Hererra 12
3) Luke Kasunic 12 4) Joseph Coddington 11
19 Hillsboro 11:17.85
1) Colton Vaughn 11 2) Josef Marschuetz 11
3) Mike Ramsey 11 4) Kevin Koester 11
20 Topeka-Washburn Rural 11:17.92
1) Michael Knapp 12 2) Justice Hess 12
3) Luke Bleidissel 10 4) Rylan Brown 09
21 Blue Springs South 11:18.43
1) Collin Horn 12 2) Matt Willis 11
3) Henry Bahr 11 4) Dillon Grover 09
22 Raymore-Peculiar 11:19.61
1) Jaren Jones 10 2) Jalen Butler 10
3) Zachary Hill 11 4) Nolan Dick 11
23 Onalaska 11:21.39
1) Aiden Robinson 09 2) Zylan Mageria-Kmiecek 12
3) Connor Birdsong 12 4) AJ Ervin 10
24 Olathe-North 11:26.43
1) Brian Beach 10 2) Khalil Cullors 09
3) Cade Heikes 10 4) Joey Guzman 10
Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 2.22m 2009 James White, Grandview
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jake Benninghoff 12 Rogers 6-08.00M 2.03m
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 7-00
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
2 Michael Hoffer 11 Shawnee Heig 6-08.00M 2.03m
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10
O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Jerrod Hoover 12 Washington 6-04.00M 1.93m
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XXX
4 Richard Newman 12 Topeka 6-04.00M 1.93m
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XO XXX
5 Aaron Jones 11 Ruskin 6-04.00M 1.93m
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XXO XXO XXX
6 Jack Durst 11 Shawnee Miss 6-02.00M 1.87m
6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXX
7 Kaz Nicholson 12 Omaha Creigh 6-02.00M 1.87m
6-00 6-02 6-04
XXO O XXX
8 Lucas Broxterman 12 Hoyt-Royal V 6-02.00M 1.87m
6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XXX
9 Tom Haug 12 Manhattan 6-02.00M 1.87m
6-00 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXX
9 Dylan Pruiett 10 Carthage 6-02.00M 1.87m
6-00 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXX
11 Jack Dempsey 12 Millard Sout 6-00.00M 1.82m
6-00 6-02
O XXX
11 Keoni Hale Smith-Cotton 6-00.00M 1.82m
6-00 6-02
O XXX
13 Alex Oleson 12 Shawnee Miss 6-00.00M 1.82m
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
13 Nathan Ewing 11 Spring Hill 6-00.00M 1.82m
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
13 Edgar Jones 11 East St. Lou 6-00.00M 1.82m
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
13 Kentwan Blackstock 12 Grandview 6-00.00M 1.82m
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
13 Darius Clark 12 Blue Springs 6-00.00M 1.82m
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
13 James Renfro 11 Neosho 6-00.00M 1.82m
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
13 Dionte Tatum 09 Raytown Sout 6-00.00M 1.82m
6-00 6-02
XO XXX
20 Tristen Dagenais 12 Andale 6-00.00M 1.82m
6-00 6-02
XXO XXX
-- Brendon Broxterman 12 Topeka NH
6-00
XXX
-- Arkell Smith 11 Carthage NH
6-00
XXX
Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 5.25 2016 Chris Nilsen, Park Hill
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 KC Lightfoot 11 Lee's Summit 17-00.00M 5.18m
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 16-00 16-06 17-00 17-05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
2 Kyle Rogers 12 Liberty 16-06.00M 5.02m
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 16-00 16-06 17-00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XXX
3 Ethan Gardner 11 Butler 15-00.00M 4.57m
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Peyton Lane 11 Clay Center 15-00.00M 4.57m
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06
O O O O XXO XXX
5 bryce bearden 12 Platte Count 14-06.00M 4.41m
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
O O XO XO XXX
6 Will Drury 11 Kirkwood 14-06.00M 4.41m
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
XO O XO XXO XXX
7 Isaac Lock 12 Onalaska 14-00.00M 4.26m
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O PPP XO XXX
8 Ian Richmond 11 Kirksville 14-00.00M 4.26m
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
XO O XXO XXX
9 Daniel Huber 12 Emporia 14-00.00M 4.26m
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O XXO XXO XXX
10 Braeden Manley 12 Eudora 13-06.00M 4.11m
13-00 13-06 14-00
O O XXX
11 Jazz Davis 12 Gardner-Edge 13-00.00M 3.96m
13-00 13-06
O XXX
12 Levi Gauby 12 Washington 13-00.00M 3.96m
13-00 13-06
XO XXX
-- Parker Yager 11 Monroe City NH
13-00
XXX
Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 7.55m 1996 Melvin Lister, Leavenworth, KS
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jordan Berry 12 Leavenworth 7.03m 2.4 23-00.75
6.68m(2.1) 6.63m(3.5) 6.85m(3.8) 6.72m(6.2) 7.03m(2.4) 6.79m(2.2)
2 Darius Clark 12 Blue Springs 6.97m 4.1 22-10.50
6.20m(4.3) 6.97m(4.1) 6.86m(3.9) 6.40m(3.2) FOUL(4.3) 6.42m(2.2)
3 Stephaun Carter 12 Topeka 6.87m 2.2 22-06.50
6.67m(1.6) 6.65m(2.6) 6.87m(2.2) FOUL(3.9) 6.66m(3.0) 6.51m(1.7)
3 Papay Glaywulu 12 Park Hill 6.87m 3.1 22-06.50
6.00m(2.9) 6.52m(3.7) 6.87m(3.1) 5.99m(2.5) 6.47m(3.8) 6.57m(1.4)
5 Cirr Davis 12 Grandview 6.85m 1.9 22-05.75
6.10m(3.8) 6.85m(1.9) 6.67m(1.1) 6.64m(2.6) FOUL(3.0) 6.47m(2.7)
6 Richard Newman 12 Topeka 6.77m 5.4 22-02.50
6.11m(5.0) 6.40m(2.2) 6.52m(5.0) 6.77m(5.4) 6.63m(1.7) 6.76m(0.7)
6 Jordan Bichsel 12 Monroe City 6.77m 2.1 22-02.50
6.52m(6.1) 6.56m(2.4) 6.77m(2.1) 6.70m(3.6) 6.01m(1.5) 6.49m(2.1)
8 Tyree Sorrells 12 Raytown Sout 6.66m 2.0 21-10.25
6.50m(4.7) 6.37m(4.1) 6.62m(3.0) 6.43m(4.0) FOUL(3.9) 6.66m(2.0)
9 Chris McKinzy 10 Raymore-Pecu 6.63m 3.8 21-09.00
6.63m(3.8) FOUL(4.2) 6.27m(0.4) FOUL(4.3) 6.16m(3.6) PASS(1.1)
10 Michael Hoffer 11 Shawnee Heig 6.52m 2.2 21-04.75
6.41m(1.1) FOUL(3.1) 6.52m(2.2) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(1.7) 6.28m(3.8)
11 Matt Winter 12 Shawnee Miss 6.48m 1.8 21-03.25
6.10m(3.7) 6.48m(1.8) 6.24m(2.7)
12 john watts 11 Platte Count 6.45m 4.4 21-02.00
6.45m(4.4) 6.30m(4.1) 6.42m(3.1)
13 Trevor Skaggs 11 Fort Osage 6.44m 2.2 21-01.50
6.44m(2.2) 6.25m(3.1) 6.42m(2.9)
14 Devin Helms 11 Liberty Nort 6.37m 3.0 20-10.75
6.37m(3.0) 6.21m(2.1) 6.14m(5.3)
15 Ty'Juan Lewis 11 Olathe-East 6.29m 1.5 20-07.75
6.08m(4.5) 6.29m(1.5) 6.26m(5.4)
16 Dawson Morstorf 11 Topeka-Seama 6.25m 4.2 20-06.25
6.24m(4.9) 6.25m(4.2) 6.13m(3.9)
17 Tre Adger 12 Olathe-South 6.17m 1.4 20-03.00
FOUL(2.8) 6.17m(1.4) FOUL(2.1)
18 Michael Hill 12 Lee's Summit 6.11m 3.6 20-00.50
6.11m(3.6) 6.00m(3.0) FOUL(3.5)
19 Marvin Hopkins 10 Raytown Sout 6.07m 2.3 19-11.00
6.07m(2.3) 6.00m(1.1) FOUL(4.7)
20 Kylar Williams 11 Stockton 6.05m 2.6 19-10.25
FOUL(2.7) 6.05m(2.6) FOUL(4.9)
21 Alphonso Rice 10 East St. Lou 5.90m 3.4 19-04.25
5.90m(3.4) 5.25m(2.5) 5.63m(0.9)
-- Delshaun Presley 12 Lee's Summit FOUL
FOUL(4.9) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.8)
Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 15.26m 1996 Melvin Lister, Leavenworth, KS
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Papay Glaywulu 12 Park Hill 15.30m 2.9 50-02.50
15.30m(2.9) PASS FOUL(2.7) 14.16m(1.3) 14.89m(0.7) 15.06m(0.6)
2 Dominic Gicinto 11 Raytown 13.92m 0.9 45-08.00
13.45m(1.0) 12.92m(3.4) 13.49m(3.6) 13.44m(3.3) 13.92m(0.9) 13.36m(2.3)
3 Adrain Broadus 12 Bentonville 13.91m 1.4 45-07.75
FOUL(1.2) 13.31m(2.7) 12.91m(1.6) 13.91m(1.4) 13.26m(2.3) 13.13m(1.3)
4 Cirr Davis 12 Grandview 13.84m 1.4 45-05.00
13.56m(1.5) FOUL(2.5) 13.68m(0.3) 13.84m(1.4) 13.64m(1.4) 13.65m(2.0)
5 Reginald Edwards 11 Shawnee Miss 13.60m 1.1 44-07.50
12.84m(0.8) 13.37m(1.7) 12.91m(2.5) 12.87m(1.3) 13.23m(0.9) 13.60m(1.1)
6 Tre' Wheaton 11 Blue Springs 13.49m 2.3 44-03.25
12.22m(0.2) 13.24m(2.4) 13.49m(2.3) 13.11m(2.0) 12.84m(0.7) PASS
7 Anthony Barner 11 Bishop Hogan 13.46m 2.2 44-02.00
13.11m(0.1) FOUL(1.0) 13.17m(3.1) PASS 13.46m(2.2) PASS
8 Arkell Smith 11 Carthage 13.45m 3.2 44-01.50
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.2) 13.45m(3.2) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.0)
9 Emmett Lockridge 12 Kansas City- 13.31m 1.6 43-08.00
12.74m(1.8) 12.92m(4.9) 13.17m(1.5) FOUL(1.5) 13.31m(1.6) 13.26m(1.2)
10 Cameron Key 11 Bishop Miege 13.15m 2.5 43-01.75
12.90m(1.8) 13.15m(2.5) 13.03m(2.6)
11 Kian Coffey 12 Stockton 13.13m 2.8 43-01.00
13.13m(2.8) PASS PASS
12 Brock Swindler 12 Penney 13.11m 3.6 43-00.25
12.19m(2.5) 12.54m(2.5) 13.11m(3.6)
13 Shannon Brewer 12 Omaha Creigh 13.06m 2.5 42-10.25
13.06m(2.5) PASS PASS
14 Darius Clark 12 Blue Springs 13.03m 2.2 42-09.00
12.80m(2.6) 12.49m(3.9) 13.03m(2.2)
15 Aaron Jones 11 Ruskin 12.94m 3.4 42-05.50
FOUL(2.0) 12.89m(2.0) 12.94m(3.4)
16 Dawson Morstorf 11 Topeka-Seama 12.93m 1.5 42-05.25
FOUL(2.6) 12.35m(0.8) 12.93m(1.5)
17 Chris McKinzy 10 Raymore-Pecu 12.86m 3.4 42-02.25
12.42m(0.8) 12.86m(3.4) FOUL(1.9)
18 Raymond Mix 11 East St. Lou 12.77m 2.8 41-10.75
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(5.0) 12.77m(2.8)
19 Joel Riha-Alrich 11 Omaha Creigh 12.67m 3.5 41-07.00
12.67m(3.5) FOUL(1.8) 12.34m(2.4)
20 Christian Murrell 12 Shawnee Miss 12.40m 1.9 40-08.25
FOUL 12.40m(1.9) 11.96m(2.2)
21 Jordan Berry 12 Leavenworth 12.34m 3.3 40-06.00
FOUL(1.7) 12.34m(3.3) 12.21m(2.5)
22 Luke Jones 12 Topeka-Seama 12.30m 0.4 40-04.25
12.30m(0.4) 11.98m(0.9) 12.03m(0.8)
23 Doobie Burns 12 Blue Springs 12.25m 3.0 40-02.25
12.06m(1.2) 12.25m(3.0) FOUL(0.5)
24 Trevor Skaggs 11 Fort Osage 12.15m 1.0 39-10.50
11.79m(2.8) 12.02m(0.6) 12.15m(1.0)
25 Nathan White 12 Oak Grove 11.93m 1.2 39-01.75
11.93m(1.2) 11.69m(1.6) 11.77m(1.4)
26 Jumel Otiankouya 12 Olathe-North 11.90m 1.3 39-00.50
11.90m(1.3) 11.78m(0.9) FOUL(3.9)
-- Denver Jackson 12 Raytown FOUL
FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.8)
Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 20.65m 1980 Clint Johnson, S.M. South, KS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patrick Larrison 11 Moore 18.82m 61-09.00
17.92m 18.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Austin Glynn 12 Onalaska 18.23m 59-09.75
16.03m 16.97m FOUL FOUL 17.56m 18.23m
3 Jordan Garr 12 Central (St. 16.95m 55-07.50
16.10m FOUL FOUL 16.95m FOUL FOUL
4 Micaiah Noel 12 Kansas City- 16.55m 54-03.75
15.84m 15.16m 15.21m FOUL 15.78m 16.55m
5 Zach Titus 11 DeSoto 16.33m 53-07.00
16.33m FOUL 15.98m FOUL FOUL 16.28m
6 Jake Wirthwein 12 Warrensburg 16.20m 53-01.75
14.99m 16.20m 15.90m 15.77m FOUL FOUL
7 Brett Kitrell 12 Ashland-Gree 16.00m 52-06.00
15.82m 16.00m FOUL 15.82m FOUL FOUL
8 Jae Eaton 12 Washington 15.99m 52-05.50
14.76m FOUL 15.99m 15.15m FOUL FOUL
9 Christian Turner 11 Grandview 15.82m 51-11.00
15.64m 15.82m FOUL FOUL 14.36m 15.78m
10 James Bailey 12 William Chri 15.65m 51-04.25
14.60m 15.49m 15.65m
11 Brock Reed 12 Ottawa 15.51m 50-10.75
FOUL FOUL 15.51m
12 Arik Parker 12 Leavenworth 15.38m 50-05.50
14.80m FOUL 15.38m
13 Shane Berens 12 Hays 15.34m 50-04.00
14.73m 14.93m 15.34m
14 Tyler Tracy 11 Kearney 15.32m 50-03.25
15.32m 14.98m FOUL
15 Logan Minter 12 Monroe City 15.19m 49-10.00
FOUL FOUL 15.19m
16 Cade Holmes 11 Shawnee Heig 15.18m 49-09.75
15.18m 14.92m FOUL
17 Isaac Hill 12 Holden 15.01m 49-03.00
14.45m 14.84m 15.01m
18 Kevin Shubert 10 Millard Nort 15.00m 49-02.50
14.10m 13.95m 15.00m
19 Garet Johnson 12 Whitewater-R 14.72m 48-03.50
14.61m FOUL 14.72m
20 Patrick Thompson 12 Topeka-Washb 14.41m 47-03.50
FOUL 14.41m FOUL
21 Rudy Stofer 12 Kearney 14.40m 47-03.00
13.92m 14.35m 14.40m
22 xavier keith 10 Platte Count 14.39m 47-02.50
14.39m 14.30m 13.45m
23 Quentin Webert 12 Francis Howe 14.38m 47-02.25
14.38m FOUL FOUL
24 Parker Brewer 12 Olathe-East 14.30m 46-11.00
FOUL 14.09m 14.30m
25 Tristan Lee 11 Burlingame 13.93m 45-08.50
FOUL FOUL 13.93m
-- Harrison Johnson 12 Raytown FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sam Arnold 12 Spring Hill FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 61.51m 2008 John Talbert, Kansas City Christian
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Austin Glynn 12 Onalaska 61.71mM 202-05
61.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 60.82m
2 Bobby Campbell 12 Kirksville 55.82m 183-02
FOUL 55.82m 50.83m FOUL 54.51m FOUL
3 Brett Kitrell 12 Ashland-Gree 50.99m 167-03
46.89m 48.94m FOUL 50.99m FOUL FOUL
4 Daniel Parker 11 Blue Springs 50.28m 164-11
49.13m 49.26m 46.96m FOUL 50.28m FOUL
5 James Bailey 12 William Chri 49.52m 162-06
46.88m 49.52m 49.27m 48.01m FOUL FOUL
6 Ben Newsom 12 Millard Nort 48.80m 160-01
47.55m FOUL 48.80m FOUL FOUL 47.89m
7 Tyler Bronston 12 Blue Springs 48.08m 157-09
40.46m 48.08m 43.17m 38.98m FOUL 47.72m
8 Shane Berens 12 Hays 46.90m 153-10
43.29m 46.42m 45.71m 45.12m 46.90m FOUL
9 Elijah Green 12 Maryville 45.97m 150-10
45.18m 45.97m FOUL FOUL 45.11m 45.73m
10 Tyler Miller 11 Staley 45.65m 149-09
45.65m 45.28m 44.42m
11 Antonio Murray 12 Raytown 44.65m 146-06
FOUL 44.65m FOUL
12 Arik Parker 12 Leavenworth 44.09m 144-08
42.18m 44.09m 40.68m
13 Hunter Kier 12 Washington 43.73m 143-06
43.12m 43.73m FOUL
14 Hagen Henderson 11 Towanda-Circ 43.13m 141-06
41.53m 43.13m 42.41m
15 Justin Crane 11 Jackson 42.41m 139-02
42.41m 38.97m FOUL
16 Rudy Stofer 12 Kearney 40.41m 132-07
35.20m 40.41m 37.15m
17 Quincie Fischer 12 Shawnee Miss 40.00m 131-03
FOUL 40.00m 37.79m
-- Jordan Garr 12 Central (St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Christian Turner 11 Grandview FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Garrett Miller 12 Kearney FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tyler Tracy 11 Kearney FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- LeeRoi Johnson 11 Tonganoxie FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 70.62m 1980 Donnie McKinnis, Lyons, KS
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anthony Gallardo 12 Wichita-Bish 56.26m 184-07
46.96m 52.91m 54.49m FOUL 55.35m 56.26m
2 Davon Spexarth 12 Andale 56.00m 183-09
54.18m 52.63m 47.86m 55.00m 56.00m 54.73m
3 Hunter Krom 11 Lawrence 54.95m 180-03
54.95m 53.64m 49.29m 50.46m 49.56m 48.99m
4 Logan Bell 11 Poplar Bluff 54.47m 178-08
52.38m 54.47m 51.88m 48.35m 51.37m 49.74m
5 Harrison King 11 Lawrence 53.04m 174-00
49.06m 51.91m 53.04m 49.84m 46.84m 45.81m
6 Logan Mehaffy Liberty 52.50m 172-03
52.50m 47.60m FOUL 46.40m FOUL 47.70m
7 Jerrod Hoover 12 Washington 51.96m 170-06
49.31m 51.87m 51.96m 45.14m 38.67m 45.07m
8 Isaiah Martin 11 Hillsboro 51.68m 169-07
FOUL 51.68m 50.09m 50.29m 45.16m 50.12m
9 Nate Oswalt 12 Olathe-North 51.67m 169-06
47.66m FOUL 51.67m 46.77m 48.37m 46.28m
10 Dawson Miller 12 Washington 51.09m 167-07
49.65m 51.09m 45.74m
11 Dylan Cowling 12 Blue Springs 50.81m 166-08
45.88m FOUL 50.81m
12 Dylan Wolford 12 Gardner-Edge 50.76m 166-06
47.34m 50.76m 47.11m
13 Cole Ivey 11 Mill Valley 48.82m 160-02
43.79m 48.82m FOUL
14 Colton Oshel 12 Shawnee Heig 48.79m 160-01
48.79m 48.60m 47.99m
15 Kolby Heinerikson 10 Park Hill 48.75m 159-11
48.75m FOUL 43.39m
16 Noah Simbeck 12 Shawnee Miss 48.35m 158-07
FOUL 42.34m 48.35m
17 Tyler Winsor 12 Lawrence-Fre 48.10m 157-10
46.72m 48.10m 46.83m
18 Trajen Smith 12 Wellsville 47.60m 156-02
44.09m FOUL 47.60m
19 Parker Shirling 12 Shawnee Miss 47.50m 155-10
47.50m 47.48m 44.35m
20 Blake Eaton 11 Mill Valley 47.10m 154-06
47.10m 43.97m 46.73m
21 Blake Adamson 12 Baldwin 46.54m 152-08
44.17m 45.29m 46.54m
22 Jarett Johnson 12 Webb City 46.20m 151-07
46.20m 41.60m 46.10m
23 Evan Prohaska 10 Topeka-Hayde 46.09m 151-02
46.09m 45.37m FOUL
24 Weah Landford 12 Sumner Acade 42.32m 138-10
42.32m 41.78m 39.96m
Men Pole Vault Street Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nick Meyer Team 3 5.49m 18-00.00
5.29 5.39 5.49 5.59 5.61
XO XO XO PPP XXX
2 Jack Whitt Team 6 5.29m 17-04.25
5.29 5.39
XO XXX
3 Augusto Dutra Team 5 5.29m 17-04.25
5.29 5.39
XXO XXX
-- Mark Hollis Team 4 NH
5.29
XXX
-- Alex Bishop Team 2 NH
5.29
XXX
-- Jeff Coover Team 1 NH
5.29
XXX
Men Shot Put Downtown
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Crouser Unattached 22.11m 72-06.50
21.65m 21.40m 22.03m 21.22m 21.86m 22.11m
2 Josh Freeman Unattached 20.91m 68-07.25
19.60m 20.72m 20.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Ryan Whiting Unattached 20.70m 67-11.00
20.55m 20.70m 20.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Kurt Roberts Unattached 20.33m 66-08.50
20.33m FOUL 20.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Jonathan Jones Unattached 20.30m 66-07.25
20.30m FOUL 19.14m 19.76m FOUL FOUL
6 Stephen Mozia Unattached 20.25m 66-05.25
19.11m 19.94m 19.99m 20.25m 19.91m FOUL
7 Tim Nedoby Unattached 19.98m 65-06.75
19.84m 19.73m FOUL 19.98m 19.67m 19.69m
8 J.C. Murasky Unattached 19.48m 63-11.00
18.66m 19.46m 19.32m FOUL 18.83m 19.48m
9 Nicolai Ceban Unattached 19.31m 63-04.25
19.27m FOUL 19.12m 19.29m 19.31m FOUL
10 David Pless Unattached 18.07m 59-03.50
FOUL 18.06m FOUL 18.07m FOUL FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 9.95 2010 Ivory Williams, Nike
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blake Smith Nike 10.28Q 1.6 1
2 Zachary Jewell FR Central Arka 10.53Q 2.1 5
3 Kadrin Williams FR Hutchinson C 10.71Q 0.5 2
4 Jonathan Challenger FR Garden City 10.75Q 2.3 3
5 Wesley Logorava FR Cloud County 10.95Q 1.5 4
6 Anthony Hall KC Smoke TC 10.74q 1.6 1
7 Preston Foley SR Nebraska-Kea 10.78q 2.1 5
8 Corey Ballentine SO Washburn 10.81q 0.5 2
9 Dylan Williams FR Pittsburg St 10.83q 2.3 3
10 Maurice Davis FR Missouri Val 10.83 0.5 2
11 Cameron Dawkins FR Pittsburg St 10.89 2.1 5
12 Jordan Reed SO Emporia St. 10.93 1.6 1
13 Kyle Farrell SO Iowa Western 10.96 2.3 3
14 Tyler Bailey FR Pratt CC 10.96 2.3 3
15 Cory Mensah SO Iowa Western 10.96 1.5 4
16 Slade Nordic JR Pittsburg St 10.98 2.3 3
17 Nathan Blackwell SO Neosho 10.98 1.6 1
18 Enrique Alvarez SR Nebraska-Kea 11.04 1.6 1
19 Michael Mlambo JR Lindenwood 11.04 2.1 5
20 Ethan Bly SR Central Arka 11.04 2.3 3
21 Oshane Hylton FR Lincoln (Mo. 11.08 2.1 5
22 Montae Spiller JR Graceland 11.09 1.5 4
23 Jeriah Johnson SO Central Arka 11.10 1.5 4
24 Matt Prindle JR NW Missouri 11.14 2.1 5
25 Malcolm Dade SO Emporia St. 11.14 2.3 3
26 Daiten Rhone FR Iowa Western 11.15 1.5 4
27 SenQuavious Johnson FR Highland CC 11.18 0.5 2
28 Josh Wright FR Washburn 11.18 0.5 2
29 Nicholas Khouri SO Lincoln (Mo. 11.26 2.1 5
30 Malik Brown SO William Penn 11.29 0.5 2
31 Clifford Phillips JR William Penn 11.37 2.3 3
32 Chris Leiba FR William Penn 11.42 1.5 4
33 Trevin Wiens JR Washburn 12.71 2.1 5
-- Alex Fritz FR Columbia (Mo FS 0.5 2
Men 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
=====================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 9.95 2010 Ivory Williams, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Blake Smith Nike 10.16 4.6
2 Zachary Jewell FR Central Arka 10.36 4.6
3 Kadrin Williams FR Hutchinson C 10.41 4.6
4 Jonathan Challenger FR Garden City 10.41 4.6
5 Corey Ballentine SO Washburn 10.49 4.6
6 Preston Foley SR Nebraska-Kea 10.65 4.6
7 Wesley Logorava FR Cloud County 10.72 4.6
-- Anthony Hall KC Smoke TC FS 4.6
Men 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 20.15 1980 James Mallard, Alabama
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jason Crow Unattached 21.23Q 1.8 2
2 Vincent Gordon FR Iowa Western 21.57Q 1.8 3
3 Dukiya Tibbs Unattached 21.70Q 1.0 4
4 Dillando Allotey SR Fort Hays St 21.72Q 1.4 1
5 Zachary Jewell FR Central Arka 21.36q 1.8 2
6 Jonathan Challenger FR Garden City 21.49q 1.8 2
7 Miguel Barton SR Lincoln (Mo. 21.70q 1.8 3
8 Dylan Williams FR Pittsburg St 21.75q 1.4 1
9 Malcom Gardner SO Hutchinson C 21.79q 1.8 2
10 Tristen Elmore FR William Penn 21.80 1.8 3
11 Kyle Farrell SO Iowa Western 22.07 1.4 1
12 Slade Nordic JR Pittsburg St 22.20 1.0 4
13 Cory Mensah SO Iowa Western 22.23 1.8 2
14 Eddie Barrett SO Truman 22.25 1.8 2
15 Jordan Reed SO Emporia St. 22.40 1.8 3
16 Tyler Bailey FR Pratt CC 22.44 1.0 4
17 Alex Fritz FR Columbia (Mo 22.50 1.4 1
18 Nathan Blackwell SO Neosho 22.70 1.8 2
19 Cole Johnson FR California 22.86 1.4 1
20 Nicholas Khouri SO Lincoln (Mo. 22.87 1.8 2
21 Wesley Best SR Lincoln (Mo. 22.92 1.0 4
22 Armando Payan SO Graceland 23.33 1.8 3
-- Johnny Geter JR Graceland DNF 1.0 4
Men 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
=====================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 20.15 1980 James Mallard, Alabama
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jason Crow Unattached 20.86 4.3
2 Dillando Allotey SR Fort Hays St 21.02 4.3
3 Vincent Gordon FR Iowa Western 21.02 4.3
4 Jonathan Challenger FR Garden City 21.26 4.3
5 Zachary Jewell FR Central Arka 21.45 4.3
6 Malcom Gardner SO Hutchinson C 21.74 4.3
Men 400 Meter Dash Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 45.12 1986 Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taysean Goodwin SO Emporia St. 47.69Q 1
2 Strymar Livingston SR Kansas 47.83Q 5
3 Faedian Royes JR Lincoln (Mo. 47.96Q 3
4 James Liburd SO Garden City 49.02Q 2
5 Mandera Gatwech JR Nebraska-Kea 49.05Q 4
6 Marcus Davis JR Kansas 47.73q 1
7 Dillando Allotey SR Fort Hays St 48.47q 5
8 Elijah Farrales SO Truman 48.91q 3
9 Daniel Lawson SR Central Arka 48.95q 1
10 Anthony Dawson FR Garden City 49.08 2
11 Parker Evans SO Emporia St. 49.49 4
12 Jordan Minnis FR Iowa Western 49.51 1
13 Colton Schweigert FR Drury 49.52 1
14 Christopher McEnery FR Pratt CC 49.55 4
15 Birdsong Warren SR Baker 49.67 5
16 Hunter Drew FR Lindenwood 50.13 2
17 Brent Vogel KC Smoke TC 50.16 3
18 Jerel Rawls SO Benedictine 50.52 2
19 Clifford Porter FR Pratt CC 50.53 5
20 Brieon Randle FR Missouri Val 50.85 4
21 Kyle Evans SO Emporia St. 51.40 2
22 Juwan Bush FR NW Missouri 51.57 3
23 Alex Fritz FR Columbia (Mo 51.58 5
24 Leon Cambridge SO Kansas 52.35 2
25 Carlton Tarpley SO Allen County 53.38 5
-- Dukiya Tibbs Unattached DNF 4
-- Ke'Voughn Manning SO Allen County DQ 3
Men 400 Meter Dash Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 45.12 1986 Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 James Liburd SO Garden City 47.14
2 Faedian Royes JR Lincoln (Mo. 47.15
3 Taysean Goodwin SO Emporia St. 47.92
4 Marcus Davis JR Kansas 48.03
5 Dillando Allotey SR Fort Hays St 48.24
6 Elijah Farrales SO Truman 48.39
7 Daniel Lawson SR Central Arka 49.11
8 Mandera Gatwech JR Nebraska-Kea 49.20
Men 800 Meter Run Seeded Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 1:48.22 2000 Victor Lacis, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Decano Cronin JR Fort Hays St 1:50.30
2 Brett Meyer SO Fort Hays St 1:52.34
3 Thomas LaRoche JR Emporia St. 1:53.36
4 Stephen Marindich FR Cloud County 1:53.52
5 George Robinson SR MidAmerica N 1:54.56
6 Matthew Anyiwo JR Kansas 1:56.64
7 Jordan De Spong Unattached 1:57.23
Men 800 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 1:48.22 2000 Victor Lacis, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ero Doce SO Lindenwood 1:51.62 4
2 Daniel Koech SR Kansas 1:51.80 4
3 Moses Dirane FR Cloud County 1:52.94 4
4 Adel Yoonis SR Kansas 1:53.43 4
5 Luke Stenzel SO Emporia St. 1:53.80 4
6 Kelvin Keter JR Washburn 1:54.06 3
7 Markeen Caine SR Kansas 1:54.13 4
8 Bryce Richards SO Kansas 1:54.48 4
9 Jared Reinke FR Emporia St. 1:55.00 2
10 Tyler Randall SR Baker 1:55.01 3
11 Noah Gfeller FR Pittsburg St 1:55.78 3
12 Laurel Heath SO Johnson Coun 1:55.85 2
13 Brandon Religa FR Missouri S&T 1:55.88 3
14 Robert Busch SR William Penn 1:56.28 3
15 William Henry JR Park U. 1:56.36 4
16 Ilijah Coleman FR Bacone 1:56.47 2
17 Bryan Butler JR Nebraska Wes 1:56.63 3
18 Meshach Adams SR St. Mary (Ka 1:56.70 3
19 Travis Phillips Jr. SO Midland 1:56.75 2
20 Alex Goertz SO MidAmerica N 1:56.92 2
21 Christopher Martin SO Allen County 1:56.94 3
22 Mitch Henderson SO Truman 1:57.25 2
23 Bryce Briley SO NW Missouri 1:57.28 2
24 Zach McKinley SO Lindenwood 1:57.64 2
25 Murad Baheyadeen FR Emporia St. 1:57.66 3
26 Jakalub Rhodes FR Cowley Count 1:57.77 1
27 Sebastian Ramirez SR Kansas Wesle 1:58.33 1
28 Mike Hernandez KC Smoke TC 1:58.42 2
29 Thomas Broxterman JR Fort Hays St 1:58.75 2
30 Mitch Grosserode FR Kansas 1:58.76 2
31 Reilly Wiscombe SO Pittsburg St 1:59.07 1
32 Maxwell Burley JR Friends 1:59.18 2
33 Cory Plugge JR Nebraska Wes 1:59.38 1
34 Graeham Jarvis JR Friends 1:59.40 1
35 Frank Cuddy SO Nebraska-Kea 1:59.44 1
36 Alex Staples FR Missouri S&T 1:59.83 3
37 Tyler Janssen JR Nebraska Wes 2:00.51 1
38 Craig Luby FR Pittsburg St 2:00.88 1
39 Leon Cambridge SO Kansas 2:00.97 1
40 Zacary Stetzel JR Graceland 2:01.35 1
Men 1500 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 3:38.62 1976 Rick Wohlhuter, Chicago TC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cole Wellnitz SR Nebraska-Kea 3:49.90 3
2 Omar Es Salmouny JR Lindenwood 3:51.23 3
3 Alexander Burson JR Pittsburg St 3:56.88 3
4 Tim Rose JR Northwestern 3:57.09 3
5 Jacob Klemz FR Washburn 3:58.06 3
6 Oscar Carmona SO Fort Hays St 3:58.50 3
7 Marvin Dierker FR Cameron 3:58.67 3
8 John Danner JR Benedictine 3:59.56 1
9 Nicholas Ray FR Pittsburg St 3:59.88 1
10 Colin Cernik SR Lindenwood 3:59.91 2
11 Jerod Broadbooks SO Lindenwood 4:00.20 2
12 Christian Skinner FR Park U. 4:00.35 2
13 Elvis Reyes FR Washburn 4:00.80 2
14 Tayler James JR Nebraska-Kea 4:01.49 2
15 Derek Wilson JR Missouri Val 4:01.73 1
16 Stephen Marindich FR Cloud County 4:01.89 2
17 Hunter Blount JR Pittsburg St 4:02.06 2
18 Tegan Michael SR St. Mary (Ka 4:02.38 2
19 Ryan Way JR Drury 4:02.50 3
20 Nate Pierce FR Nebraska-Kea 4:02.55 2
21 Derek Meeks FR Washburn 4:02.55 1
22 Phillip Lagemann SO Allen County 4:03.33 1
23 Ty Dickerson SO Pittsburg St 4:03.47 2
24 Joshua Mehl JR Nebraska-Kea 4:04.22 2
25 Robert Loeffler FR Fort Hays St 4:04.63 1
26 Miguel Ibarra FR Cowley Count 4:04.67 1
27 Cole Bosley SO Emporia St. 4:04.86 3
28 Caleb Nelson FR Emporia St. 4:05.15 1
29 Tyler Knapp JR Nebraska Wes 4:06.29 1
30 Connor Wright FR Cowley Count 4:06.44 1
31 Rob Holcomb KC Smoke TC 4:06.70 1
32 Travis Furtkamp SR Southwest Ba 4:07.01 2
33 Ty Hansen SO Midland 4:08.81 1
34 Joe Anger JR NW Missouri 4:09.48 3
35 Peyton Burlingame FR Pittsburg St 4:10.69 2
36 Brandon Colner FR Southwest Ba 4:10.90 3
37 Jesus Gutierrez FR Allen County 4:12.10 2
38 Michael Tyll JR St. Mary (Ka 4:12.67 2
39 Celso Ramirez FR Cameron 4:15.67 3
40 Woodrow Murray SO Central Arka 4:16.24 3
41 Garrett Young SR Kansas Wesle 4:18.35 1
Men 5000 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 13:40.35 1980 Kipsubai Koskei, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jack McDonald SO Kansas 14:47.41 2
2 Nickson Kiptoo FR Missouri Sou 14:48.08 1
3 Avery Hale SO Kansas 14:49.59 1
4 Russell Brown KC Smoke TC 14:56.83 2
5 Danny Aldaba JR Midland 14:57.33 2
6 Ben Barrows Unattached 14:57.72 2
7 Jonathan Adamson SR Pittsburg St 14:58.53 2
8 Colby Kromminga SR Pittsburg St 14:59.60 2
9 Layton Werth SO Fort Hays St 15:00.15 2
10 Jahn Landrigan JR Nebraska-Kea 15:06.15 2
11 Jeremy Inman SO Southwest Ba 15:09.67 2
12 Michael Golian JR Lindenwood 15:09.95 1
13 Thobile Mosito FR Cloud County 15:11.34 2
14 Kaleb Crum FR Fort Hays St 15:11.49 1
15 Cody Berry FR Missouri Sou 15:11.57 1
16 Jared Haltom FR Missouri Sou 15:12.31 2
17 Terry Fenske JR Southwest Ba 15:15.25 1
18 Ryan Liston FR Kansas 15:15.57 1
19 Austin Crowe FR Lindenwood 15:17.99 1
20 Connor Stark SR Pittsburg St 15:20.70 1
21 Jacob Thomas SR Fort Hays St 15:21.69 1
22 Ty Hughes JR Central Miss 15:26.30 1
23 Brad Hart KC Smoke TC 15:31.62 2
24 Tanner Hockenbury FR Washburn 15:38.98 1
25 George Letner FR Kansas 15:45.32 1
26 Greg Flores FR Baker 15:58.00 1
-- Paul Becker FR Allen County DNF 1
-- Brian Newkirk JR Emporia St. DNF 2
Men 10000 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 28:56.90 1978 Simon Kilili, unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson Thomas SR Bacone 29:56.71
2 Evan Landes Unattached 30:13.63
3 Peter Falcon Unattached 30:40.92
4 Brett Bachman JR Kansas State 30:41.21
5 Jeffrey Bachman SR Kansas State 30:43.41
6 Carson Vickroy JR Kansas 30:45.11
7 Bryan Zack JR Kansas State 30:46.07
8 Jason Fambrough JR UMKC 30:46.72
9 John Rutford Unattached 30:48.09
10 Will Norris SR Northwestern 30:55.44
11 Quinlan Moll JR UMKC 30:55.48
12 Aaron Davidson KC Smoke TC 32:05.97
13 Mike Shanahan FR Missouri Sou 32:12.10
14 Ash Gandul JR Nebraska Wes 32:30.35
15 Shawvan Levi SO Bacone 32:38.91
16 Andy Vasquez FR Nebraska Wes 32:39.45
17 Eduardo Roa SR Bacone 32:55.80
18 Gerardo Hernandez KC Smoke TC 32:56.65
19 Kyle Sumatzkuku FR Bacone 33:04.91
20 Ryan Lang SO Bacone 33:57.07
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 13.26 2008 Antwon Hicks, Foster Athletics
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justice Burks SO Pittsburg St 14.24Q 1.8 2
2 Marcel Keeton FR Central Arka 14.46Q 2.0 1
3 Tremayne Flagler SO Iowa Western 14.47Q 1.5 3
4 Jeffrey Muiruri FR Hutchinson C 14.85Q 2.5 4
5 Dustin Ellis SO NW Missouri 14.51q 2.0 1
6 James Lassiter SR Central Arka 14.58q 2.0 1
7 Christian Hicks JR Kansas 14.76q 1.8 2
8 Emmai Brown JR NW Missouri 14.80q 2.0 1
9 Denim Rogers FR Garden City 14.85q 2.0 1
10 Nick Giusti JR Kansas 14.86 1.5 3
11 Jose Lopez SO Neosho 14.89 2.5 4
12 Cody Johnson FR Kansas 15.02 2.5 4
13 Wyatt Sander JR Emporia St. 15.04 2.5 4
14 Jacoby Greenwood FR Johnson Coun 15.13 1.5 3
15 Garrett Arnold SR Nebraska-Kea 15.24 1.8 2
16 Luke Norris SR Pittsburg St 15.26 1.5 3
17 Creighton Sanders FR Pittsburg St 15.47 2.0 1
18 Tahj Gayfield SO Truman 15.53 1.8 2
19 Izaiah Tucker SO Cloud County 15.62 1.8 2
20 Justin Engberg FR Nebraska-Kea 15.68 1.5 3
21 Josh Wright FR Washburn 15.71 2.5 4
22 Andrew Pieper SO Columbia (Mo 15.75 1.5 3
23 Emil Ozoria SO Avila 15.81 2.5 4
24 Mace Metcalf SO Cowley Count 16.04 2.5 4
25 Keegan McCabe JR Truman 16.06 1.5 3
26 Johnathan Penrose FR Fort Hays St 16.12 2.0 1
27 Zach Bradley FR Washburn 16.24 2.5 4
28 Raymond Nellom FR Cloud County 16.71 1.8 2
-- Clement Barbier SO Johnson Coun DNF 2.0 1
-- Weston Riner JR Fort Hays St DQ 1.8 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
=====================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 13.26 2008 Antwon Hicks, Foster Athletics
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Justice Burks SO Pittsburg St 14.00 4.3
2 Tremayne Flagler SO Iowa Western 14.14 4.3
3 Christian Hicks JR Kansas 14.28 4.3
4 James Lassiter SR Central Arka 14.38 4.3
5 Marcel Keeton FR Central Arka 14.46 4.3
6 Dustin Ellis SO NW Missouri 14.49 4.3
7 Emmai Brown JR NW Missouri 14.77 4.3
8 Jeffrey Muiruri FR Hutchinson C 15.10 4.3
9 Denim Rogers FR Garden City 15.30 4.3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 48.20 2012 Bershawn Jackson, Nike
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Stigler Unattached 50.98Q 4
2 Alex Wilson SR Kansas 53.14Q 1
3 Quinton Harley Unattached 53.95Q 3
4 Wyatt Sander JR Emporia St. 54.16Q 2
5 Jared Page SO Pittsburg St 53.71q 1
6 Armand Van Zyl FR Cloud County 54.63q 3
7 Marco Joseph FR Cloud County 54.65q 4
8 Jeffrey Muiruri FR Hutchinson C 54.82q 1
9 Antonio Duncan SR Hastings 54.91q 1
10 Luke Norris SR Pittsburg St 55.53 1
11 Weston Riner JR Fort Hays St 55.55 2
12 Alva Henry JR Lincoln (Mo. 55.66 4
13 Marcus Johnson SO Central Arka 56.08 3
14 Chaaz Ferguson-Cooper FR Drury 56.11 1
15 Seth Shurvington JR NW Missouri 56.34 2
16 Tahj Gayfield SO Truman 56.38 3
17 Ricardo Colas SO Garden City 56.73 4
18 Emil Ozoria SO Avila 56.89 4
19 Jack Strickland SR Friends 57.04 4
20 Tremayne Flagler SO Iowa Western 57.44 3
21 Johnathan Penrose FR Fort Hays St 57.45 3
22 Michael Riddle JR Baker 57.82 3
23 Nakita Higgins SR Central Arka 58.14 2
24 Riley Cunningham SO Neosho 58.23 1
25 Luis Colon FR Central Arka 58.51 1
26 Dalton Ill FR Fort Hays St 59.01 3
26 Jose Lopez SO Neosho 59.01 4
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 48.20 2012 Bershawn Jackson, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Stigler Unattached 49.38
2 Quinton Harley Unattached 52.65
3 Jared Page SO Pittsburg St 53.76
4 Wyatt Sander JR Emporia St. 53.90
5 Alex Wilson SR Kansas 54.00
6 Jeffrey Muiruri FR Hutchinson C 54.95
7 Marco Joseph FR Cloud County 55.19
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase unseeded Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 8:33.70 1976 Randy Smith, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dominick Fonseca SO Pittsburg St 9:18.24
2 Chad Berens SR Nebraska Wes 9:27.81
3 Matthew Wilson FR Pittsburg St 9:30.51
4 Grant Williams SR Central Arka 9:33.77
5 Corbin Hansen FR Nebraska-Kea 9:34.71
6 Zac Miller JR NW Missouri 9:38.32
7 Demarkous Nunnally FR Missouri Val 9:43.52
8 Trevor Wiegert JR Nebraska-Kea 9:48.23
9 Corey Matteson SR Baker 9:52.45
10 Joe Bindner SO Missouri S&T 9:53.62
11 Jamie Steury SR Baker 9:56.47
12 Jake Stansbury JR NW Missouri 10:00.74
13 Issac Castro FR Washburn 10:01.52
14 Brock Elgin SR Fort Hays St 10:02.28
15 Luke Maddox FR Kansas Wesle 10:03.32
16 Clayton Fletcher SO Cowley Count 10:05.11
17 Elijah Green FR Benedictine 10:05.78
18 Ryan Zitter JR Park U. 10:08.07
19 Duncan Clark FR Missouri S&T 10:20.38
20 Carlos Guzman SO MidAmerica N 10:31.42
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 38.16 2006 Sprint Capitol
Thomas,Martin,Crawford,Gatlin
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lincoln (Mo.) 40.70Q 2
1) Roberto Smith JR 2) Stephen Rose JR
3) Oshane Hylton FR 4) Jakiel David JR
2 Iowa Western CC 41.16Q 1
1) Cory Mensah SO 2) Kyle Farrell SO
3) Tremayne Flagler SO 4) Vincent Gordon FR
3 Kansas 'B' 41.40q 2
1) Ivan Henry SO 2) Quentin Dancer FR
3) Alex Wilson SR 4) Tre Daniels JR
4 Central Arkansas 41.53q 1
1) Zachary Jewell FR 2) James Lassiter SR
3) Jeriah Johnson SO 4) Ethan Bly SR
5 Pittsburg St. 41.59q 1
1) Jared Page SO 2) Dylan Williams FR
3) Ira Hines FR 4) Slade Nordic JR
6 Garden City CC 41.75q 2
1) Elijah Clark FR 2) James Liburd SO
3) Tre McClary FR 4) Jonathan Challenger FR
7 Hutchinson CC 42.06q 2
1) Eddie Landerus SO 2) Kadrin Williams FR
3) Tevin Brown FR 4) Malcom Gardner SO
8 William Penn 42.41q 1
1) Earl George SR 2) Tristen Elmore FR
3) Chris Leiba FR 4) Clifford Phillips JR
9 Cloud County CC 42.59q 1
1) Izaiah Tucker SO 2) Wesley Logorava FR
3) Darrien Lipscomb FR 4) Shawn Lee FR
10 NW Missouri 42.76 2
1) Cale Korbelik SR 2) Phil Elliott FR
3) Matt Prindle JR 4) Rayvonne Brown SR
11 Truman 42.91 1
1) Keegan McCabe JR 2) Tahj Gayfield SO
3) Elijah Farrales SO 4) Eddie Barrett SO
12 Emporia St. 43.01 2
1) Malcolm Dade SO 2) Kyle Evans SO
3) Jamal Curry SO 4) Jordan Reed SO
13 Southwest Baptist 43.31 1
1) Cassian Foreman FR 2) Ivan Lofton JR
3) Joey McCormick FR 4) Lance Molz FR
-- Kansas DQ 1
1) Denzel Harper FR 2) Aaron Thacker JR
3) Chris Gleghorn FR 4) Marcus Davis JR
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 38.16 2006 Sprint Capitol
Thomas,Martin,Crawford,Gatlin
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln (Mo.) 40.69
1) Roberto Smith JR 2) Stephen Rose JR
3) Oshane Hylton FR 4) Jakiel David JR
2 Central Arkansas 41.20
1) Zachary Jewell FR 2) James Lassiter SR
3) Jeriah Johnson SO 4) Ethan Bly SR
3 Garden City CC 41.96
1) Elijah Clark FR 2) Denim Rogers FR
3) Tre McClary FR 4) Jonathan Challenger FR
4 Pittsburg St. 42.10
1) Jared Page SO 2) Dylan Williams FR
3) Ira Hines FR 4) Slade Nordic JR
5 Hutchinson CC 42.11
1) Eddie Landerus SO 2) Kadrin Williams FR
3) Tevin Brown FR 4) Malcom Gardner SO
6 William Penn 42.64
1) Earl George SR 2) Tristen Elmore FR
3) Chris Leiba FR 4) Clifford Phillips JR
7 Cloud County CC 43.01
1) Darrien Lipscomb FR 2) Wesley Logorava FR
3) Izaiah Tucker SO 4) Shawn Lee FR
-- Iowa Western CC DQ
1) Tremayne Flagler SO 2) Kyle Farrell SO
3) Cory Mensah SO 4) Vincent Gordon FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 3:03.67 1980 Philadelphia Pioneers
Dale,Taylor,Frazer,Darden
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emporia St. 3:14.41Q 1
1) Parker Evans SO 2) Thomas LaRoche JR
3) Luke Stenzel SO 4) Taysean Goodwin SO
2 Kansas 3:15.69Q 2
1) Marcus Davis JR 2) Matthew Anyiwo JR
3) Nick Giusti JR 4) Bryce Hoppel FR
3 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:15.86q 1
1) Alva Henry JR 2) Faedian Royes JR
3) Kevon Robinson JR 4) Miguel Barton SR
4 Iowa Western CC 3:17.47q 2
1) Jordan Minnis FR 2) Vincent Gordon FR
3) Daiten Rhone FR 4) Kyle Farrell SO
5 Cloud County CC 3:18.97q 1
1) Darrien Lipscomb FR 2) Wesley Logorava FR
3) Shawn Lee FR 4) Armand Van Zyl FR
6 Baker 3:21.74q 1
1) Seth Acton SR 2) Tyler Randall SR
3) Birdsong Warren SR 4) Avery Parker JR
7 Park U. 3:23.47q 2
1) Johnathan Hair FR 2) David Jackson SR
3) Danny Tucker SO 4) William Henry JR
8 Truman 3:23.51q 1
1) Eddie Barrett SO 2) Mitch Henderson SO
3) Tahj Gayfield SO 4) Elijah Farrales SO
9 Garden City CC 3:25.88q 2
1) Anthony Dawson FR 2) Tre McClary FR
3) Ricardo Colas SO 4) James Liburd SO
10 NW Missouri 3:26.35 2
1) Juwan Bush FR 2) Seth Shurvington JR
3) Phil Elliott FR 4) Rayvonne Brown SR
-- Neosho DNF 1
1) Rayontay Miller SO 2) Jose Lopez SO
3) Riley Cunningham SO 4) Nathan Blackwell SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 3:03.67 1980 Philadelphia Pioneers
Dale,Taylor,Frazer,Darden
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:12.55
1) Alva Henry JR 2) Faedian Royes JR
3) Kevon Robinson JR 4) Miguel Barton SR
2 Emporia St. 3:13.51
1) Parker Evans SO 2) Wyatt Sander JR
3) Luke Stenzel SO 4) Taysean Goodwin SO
3 Kansas 3:14.60
1) Marcus Davis JR 2) Matthew Anyiwo JR
3) Nick Giusti JR 4) Alex Wilson SR
4 Iowa Western CC 3:16.20
1) Daiten Rhone FR 2) Vincent Gordon FR
3) Kyle Farrell SO 4) Jordan Minnis FR
5 Baker 3:20.22
1) Fabien Franck-Love FR 2) Birdsong Warren SR
3) Tyler Randall SR 4) Seth Acton SR
6 Truman 3:21.11
1) Eddie Barrett SO 2) Mitch Henderson SO
3) Tahj Gayfield SO 4) Elijah Farrales SO
7 Park U. 3:22.41
1) Johnathan Hair FR 2) David Jackson SR
3) Danny Tucker SO 4) William Henry JR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Emporia St. 7:42.27
1) Thomas LaRoche JR 2) Cole Bosley SO
3) Murad Baheyadeen FR 4) Jared Reinke FR
2 Allen County CC 7:42.80
1) Ryan Yarde FR 2) Anthony Glasgow FR
3) Vinny Butera SO 4) Ka'ven Berry SO
3 Columbia (Mo.) 7:45.65
1) Tyler Lawson SO 2) Travis Line FR
3) Seth Schenck JR 4) Malik Holman FR
4 Washburn 7:55.06
1) Derek Meeks FR 2) Jacob Klemz FR
3) Elvis Reyes FR 4) Kelvin Keter JR
5 Pittsburg St. 7:58.51
1) Noah Gfeller FR 2) Hunter Blount JR
3) Craig Luby FR 4) Alexander Burson JR
6 Missouri Valley 8:04.28
1) Demarkous Nunnally FR 2) Derek Wilson JR
3) Jason Matthews JR 4) Christopher Essman JR
7 Cowley County CC 8:05.42
1) Andres Ruiz FR 2) Miguel Ibarra FR
3) Connor Wright FR 4) Jakalub Rhodes FR
8 Kansas Wesleyan 8:08.48
1) John Greening JR 2) Luke Maddox FR
3) Sebastian Ramirez SR 4) Garrett Young SR
9 Truman 8:09.44
1) Mitch Henderson SO 2) Connor Allen SO
3) Michael Young FR 4) Alex Abrams FR
10 Benedictine (Kan.) 8:20.28
1) Andrew Doyle SR 2) Elijah Green FR
3) Philip Davis SR 4) John Danner JR
Men Distance Medley Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 9:20.10 1989 Arkansas
Reina,Williams,Bradley,Falcon
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fort Hays St. 10:11.35
1) Brett Meyer SO 2) Keith Dryden FR
3) Decano Cronin JR 4) Oscar Carmona SO
2 Allen County CC 10:15.06
1) Anthony Glasgow FR 2) Ka'ven Berry SO
3) Christopher Martin SO 4) Phillip Lagemann SO
3 Cloud County CC 10:17.35
1) Thobile Mosito FR 2) Darrien Lipscomb FR
3) Stephen Marindich FR 4) Moses Dirane FR
4 Nebraska-Kearney 10:30.84
1) Nate Pierce FR 2) Frank Cuddy SO
3) Tayler James JR 4) Joshua Mehl JR
5 Pittsburg St. 10:37.51
1) Nicholas Ray FR 2) Nicholas Benton JR
3) Reilly Wiscombe SO 4) Ty Dickerson SO
6 Johnson County CC 10:41.82
1) Sam Hengeli FR 2) Jacoby Greenwood FR
3) Laurel Heath SO 4) Kyle McRoberts FR
7 Baker 10:52.00
1) Corey Matteson SR 2) Fabien Franck-Love FR
3) Danny Griese FR 4) Jamie Steury SR
8 Cameron 10:59.36
1) Marvin Dierker FR 2) Jaysen Shiner FR
3) Steffen Riestenpatt FR 4) Celso Ramirez FR
Men High Jump Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 2.31m 1987 Hollis Conway, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joshua Washington Unattached 2.10m 6-10.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14
O O XXO XO XXX
2 Eric Moore JR Central Arka 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP O O XXX
3 DeShuan Williams SO Cowley Count 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XXO XXX
3 Kia Shean Unattached 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP O XXO XXX
5 Ian Duncan FR Pittsburg St 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O XXO XXO XXX
6 Kolt Newell SO Fort Hays St 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXX
6 Isaac Zitterkopf SO MidAmerica N 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXX
6 Andrew Wells SO Cowley Count 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXX
9 Akintunde Akinyemi JR Lindenwood 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
XO O XXX
10 Canien Burnett FR Emporia St. 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO XXX
11 Takudzwa Muchichwa JR Central Arka 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
XXO XXO XXX
12 Bryce Sheard SR NW Missouri 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XO XXX
13 Zach Fesen FR Hutchinson C 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XXO XXX
13 Denim Rogers FR Garden City 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XXO XXX
13 Trace Gordanier FR Nebraska-Kea 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XXO XXX
-- Raymond Nellom FR Cloud County NH
1.95
XXX
-- Jacob Newlin FR Washburn NH
1.95
XXX
-- Blayre Fernander FR Iowa Western NH
1.95
XXX
Men Pole Vault Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 5.91m 1983 Joe Dial, Athletics West
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Xavier Boland JR Lindenwood 5.21m 17-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.21 5.41
PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
2 Kai Miller SO Pittsburg St 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
3 Conner McGuire SO Pittsburg St 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00
PPP XO XXO O XXX
4 Grant Myers SO Nebraska-Kea 4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
XO XO O XXX
4 Bailey Stapleman JR Nebraska-Kea 4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP XO XXX
6 Sam Dreiling SO Fort Hays St 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP XXO XXX
6 Darren Fowler SO Pittsburg St 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP XO XXX
7 Isaiah Brown FR Midland 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
O XXO XXX
9 Tyrell Younger FR Nebraska-Kea 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
O XXX
9 Mace Metcalf SO Cowley Count 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
O XXX
9 Trent Lawrence FR Cowley Count 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
O XXX
11 Lindsey Larabeee FR Nebraska-Kea 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
XO XXX
12 Chance Chrisman SO Cloud County 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45 4.60
XXO XXX
-- Landon Lempka JR Nebraska-Kea NH
4.45
XXX
-- Matt Bush SR Baker NH
4.45
XXX
-- Mitchell Reitz SO Nebraska-Kea NH
4.45
XXX
-- Colton Bray SO Central Miss NH
4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP PPP XXX
Men Long Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 8.14m 1987 Kenny Harrison, Kansas State
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tirrell Brooks Unattached 7.17m 1.1 23-06.25
7.00m(2.8) 7.17m(1.1) 6.94m(2.9) 6.46m(2.1) 6.85m(2.7) FOUL(1.4)
2 Michael Mlambo JR Lindenwood 7.05m 1.8 23-01.75
6.89m(1.5) 6.93m(1.2) 7.05m(1.8) 6.53m(2.9) 6.90m(2.2) 6.67m(3.4)
3 Peter Mascal FR Emporia St. 6.91m 1.5 22-08.00
6.91m(1.5) 6.75m(1.0) 6.53m(1.6) 6.47m(2.2) 6.45m(2.1) 6.51m(2.8)
4 Thomas Stopak SO Nebraska-Kea 6.89m 3.2 22-07.25
6.78m(2.5) 6.60m(0.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.9) 6.89m(2.3) 6.89m(3.2)
5 William Snorgrass JR Graceland 6.85m 2.5 22-05.75
6.36m(0.3) 6.70m(1.5) 6.79m(1.1) FOUL(1.5) 6.85m(2.5) FOUL(2.2)
6 Jacob Buchanan SO Johnson Coun 6.80m 2.9 22-03.75
6.50m(3.6) 6.80m(2.9) 6.39m(0.9) FOUL(2.9) 6.68m(3.6) 6.61m(3.5)
7 Zachary Jewell FR Central Arka 6.74m 1.8 22-01.50
6.74m(2.6) FOUL(1.1) 4.97m(1.6) 3.59m(0.9) FOUL(3.1) 6.74m(1.8)
8 Phil Elliott FR NW Missouri 6.53m 3.4 21-05.25
6.14m(2.1) 6.39m(1.3) 6.34m(3.0) 6.53m(3.4) 6.41m(2.5) 6.26m(1.0)
9 Jeremi Barnes FR Avila 6.50m 0.8 21-04.00
6.33m(0.4) 6.12m(1.6) 6.24m(1.3) FOUL(2.2) 6.38m(1.2) 6.50m(0.8)
10 Jack Hill SO Johnson Coun 6.49m 1.1 21-03.50
6.31m(2.0) 6.07m(2.1) 6.49m(1.1) 6.38m(2.8) 6.27m(1.3) 5.91m(1.6)
11 Kameron Spencer FR Washburn 6.21m 4.8 20-04.50
6.19m(3.5) 6.21m(4.8) 6.11m(3.7)
12 Armando Payan SO Graceland 6.08m 1.5 19-11.50
FOUL(0.9) 6.08m(1.5) 3.32m(1.6)
13 Enrique Alvarez SR Nebraska-Kea 5.69m 1.3 18-08.00
5.69m(1.3) FOUL(1.8) 5.08m(4.5)
14 Jamal Curry SO Emporia St. 5.68m 2.3 18-07.75
5.68m(2.3) 5.47m(1.1) 5.54m(2.4)
15 Marcus Hastings FR William Penn 5.64m 1.2 18-06.00
4.10m(1.2) 5.61m(2.6) 5.64m(1.2)
Men Triple Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 17.42m 1986 Kenny Harrison, Kansas State
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Sedeekie Edie SR Lincoln (Mo. 14.97m 2.8 49-01.50
14.51m(1.5) 14.25m(1.6) 14.52m(2.8) 14.19m(3.8) 14.97m(2.8) 14.90m(4.0)
2 Ira Hines FR Pittsburg St 13.94m 1.9 45-09.00
FOUL(2.7) 13.40m(0.2) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(3.4) 13.94m(1.9)
3 Ramel Mason SO Cloud County 13.93m 0.8 45-08.50
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.2) 13.65m(0.8) 13.87m(2.2) 13.93m(0.8) 13.65m(4.0)
4 Avery Parker JR Baker 13.67m 2.4 44-10.25
FOUL(3.8) FOUL(1.0) 13.53m(2.7) FOUL(1.0) 13.62m(3.5) 13.67m(2.4)
5 Bryce Sheard SR NW Missouri 13.43m 2.9 44-00.75
13.43m(2.9) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.0) 13.34m(1.3) FOUL(3.0) 13.39m(1.7)
6 Colton Stuhr JR Nebraska-Kea 12.92m 3.1 42-04.75
12.84m(3.8) 12.92m(3.1) 12.68m(1.9) FOUL(2.1) 12.63m(1.1) 12.88m(3.3)
7 Jack Hill SO Johnson Coun 12.92m 3.8 42-04.75
12.51m(1.7) 12.26m(2.0) 11.92m(1.3) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.2) 12.92m(3.8)
8 Darius Williams SO Nebraska-Kea 12.58m 2.2 41-03.25
12.56m(2.0) FOUL(2.1) 11.32m(2.3) 12.58m(2.2) FOUL(2.2) 12.16m(2.4)
9 Jacob Buchanan SO Johnson Coun 12.29m 2.9 40-04.00
12.21m(2.5) 12.19m(-0.1) 12.17m(0.3) 11.92m(2.5) 12.29m(2.9) 12.08m(1.4)
-- Isaac Zitterkopf SO MidAmerica N FOUL
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(0.6)
-- Michael Lewis SR MidAmerica N FOUL
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.4)
-- William Snorgrass JR Graceland FOUL
FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.6) PASS
-- Asa Carter FR Southwest Ba FOUL
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.5) PASS
Men Shot Put Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 22.69m 2003 Kevin Toth, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Mahin SR Central Miss 17.24m 56-06.75
FOUL 16.69m FOUL 16.83m 17.24m FOUL
2 Alex Wellington JR Hastings 17.03m 55-10.50
16.41m 16.65m FOUL FOUL 17.03m FOUL
3 Vashon McCarthy FR Cloud County 16.62m 54-06.50
16.62m 16.60m FOUL 16.51m FOUL 16.50m
4 Derek McKnight SR Pittsburg St 16.56m 54-04.00
16.17m FOUL 16.33m FOUL FOUL 16.56m
5 Nathan Cummings FR Central Miss 16.33m 53-07.00
14.87m 16.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Omar Lewis JR Pittsburg St 16.18m 53-01.00
15.47m 15.29m 15.54m 15.78m 16.18m FOUL
7 Jacob Bartling SO Nebraska-Kea 16.17m 53-00.75
15.99m 15.26m 16.09m FOUL FOUL 16.17m
8 Seth Sabata SO Midland 16.04m 52-07.50
14.97m 15.54m 16.04m FOUL 15.70m FOUL
9 Dalton Lewallen FR Central Miss 15.97m 52-04.75
15.97m 15.74m FOUL 15.14m FOUL 15.91m
10 Alec Garcia JR Emporia St. 15.49m 50-10.00
15.02m 14.90m 15.49m
11 Christian Delaney SO Fort Hays St 15.34m 50-04.00
15.02m 14.95m 15.34m
12 Andrew Heine SO Nebraska-Kea 15.27m 50-01.25
15.27m FOUL FOUL
13 John Karsten JR Missouri S&T 15.19m 49-10.00
15.19m FOUL 14.77m
14 Levi Wyrick FR Pittsburg St 14.99m 49-02.25
14.76m FOUL 14.99m
15 Jeramie Fischer JR Emporia St. 14.73m 48-04.00
13.91m FOUL 14.73m
16 John Berry SO Central Miss 14.68m 48-02.00
14.29m FOUL 14.68m
17 TJ Dozier JR Fort Hays St 14.34m 47-00.75
14.04m 13.97m 14.34m
18 Cory Peoples JR Baker 14.18m 46-06.25
FOUL 14.18m FOUL
19 Michael Majors FR Washburn 14.12m 46-04.00
14.00m 14.12m FOUL
20 Gari Garmendia FR Cowley Count 13.73m 45-00.50
13.73m FOUL FOUL
21 Josh Warner FR NW Missouri 13.62m 44-08.25
13.25m 13.62m FOUL
22 Dervon Lee FR Pittsburg St 13.37m 43-10.50
13.37m FOUL FOUL
-- Rajindra Campbell SO Cloud County FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tanner Barth FR Nebraska-Kea FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 64.07m 2016 Mason Finley, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mason Finley Unattached 64.67mM 212-02
57.14m 64.67m 60.12m FOUL 64.37m 64.18m
2 Derek Seddon SR William Penn 57.61m 189-00
54.78m 52.89m 51.36m FOUL 50.83m 57.61m
3 TJ Dozier JR Fort Hays St 52.49m 172-02
44.65m 42.11m 52.49m FOUL FOUL 50.04m
4 Rajindra Campbell SO Cloud County 50.14m 164-06
48.23m FOUL FOUL 48.73m 50.14m FOUL
5 Vashon McCarthy FR Cloud County 49.88m 163-08
49.88m 49.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Jacob Bartling SO Nebraska-Kea 49.36m 161-11
49.36m FOUL FOUL 49.30m FOUL FOUL
7 Nathan Cummings FR Central Miss 47.56m 156-00
41.93m FOUL 47.56m FOUL 47.26m FOUL
8 Derek Robinson JR William Penn 47.35m 155-04
46.75m 45.71m 43.41m 47.35m FOUL 47.14m
9 Austin Ray FR Columbia (Mo 46.98m 154-02
46.98m 45.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.29m
10 Alec Garcia JR Emporia St. 46.93m 154-00
46.07m 45.94m 46.93m 43.18m 45.06m 44.48m
11 Mason McCaleb SO Columbia (Mo 46.72m 153-03
42.40m 46.72m 43.21m
12 Josh Warner FR NW Missouri 46.30m 151-11
FOUL 46.30m FOUL
13 Levi Wyrick FR Pittsburg St 45.73m 150-00
45.73m 44.96m 43.90m
14 Isaiah Evans SO Cowley Count 45.25m 148-05
FOUL FOUL 45.25m
15 Luke Chism SR Fort Hays St 45.11m 148-00
45.11m FOUL FOUL
16 Jacob Mahin SR Central Miss 44.29m 145-04
41.21m 44.29m FOUL
17 Jacob Gaughan FR Fort Hays St 43.78m 143-08
33.35m 40.60m 43.78m
18 Colton Dunkle FR Washburn 43.00m 141-01
41.93m 43.00m 41.86m
19 Sergio Wilson SO Neosho 41.86m 137-04
FOUL 41.86m FOUL
20 Nick French FR Hutchinson C 40.30m 132-03
39.97m 40.30m FOUL
21 Josh Brooks JR Columbia (Mo 39.32m 129-00
FOUL 39.32m FOUL
22 Dallas Thompson JR Washburn 39.27m 128-10
39.27m FOUL FOUL
23 Jeramie Fischer JR Emporia St. 37.70m 123-08
37.70m FOUL FOUL
24 Michael Majors FR Washburn 37.32m 122-05
37.32m 36.38m FOUL
-- Mason Gardner JR NW Missouri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 74.43m 1983 Yuri Tamm, USSR
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cody Boellstorff SR Concordia (N 62.93m 206-05
61.65m FOUL FOUL 62.93m FOUL FOUL
2 Nathan Liby SO Central Miss 59.66m 195-09
FOUL 59.46m 59.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Jace Kaleikau JR Central Miss 58.91m 193-03
55.44m 57.83m FOUL 58.23m 58.91m 56.39m
4 Nathan Houser SO Midland 57.12m 187-05
53.37m 54.98m 56.47m 57.12m FOUL FOUL
5 Seth Sabata SO Midland 56.84m 186-06
55.23m 56.69m 56.84m FOUL FOUL 54.13m
6 Philip Kreutzer SR Concordia (N 56.32m 184-09
54.07m 53.86m 52.17m 55.13m 55.09m 56.32m
7 Marcus Gonzales JR Nebraska-Kea 53.82m 176-07
51.54m 52.23m 53.82m 53.45m FOUL 53.04m
8 Alex Wellington JR Hastings 53.69m 176-02
50.89m 53.69m FOUL 53.14m 52.36m 52.65m
9 Dallas Thompson JR Washburn 53.22m 174-07
53.22m 51.20m FOUL 50.07m FOUL FOUL
10 TJ Dozier JR Fort Hays St 52.73m 173-00
52.16m FOUL 52.73m
11 John Karsten JR Missouri S&T 52.69m 172-10
52.65m FOUL 52.69m
12 Nathan Cummings FR Central Miss 51.34m 168-05
FOUL FOUL 51.34m
13 Jacob Cornelio FR Concordia (N 51.14m 167-09
51.14m 48.64m FOUL
14 John Berry SO Central Miss 51.07m 167-07
48.21m 51.02m 51.07m
15 Ryan Hermann SR Lindenwood 50.93m 167-01
49.91m 50.93m 50.53m
16 Andrew Heine SO Nebraska-Kea 50.15m 164-06
50.15m 46.69m FOUL
17 Cory Peoples JR Baker 49.75m 163-03
44.85m 45.49m 49.75m
18 Ethan Young JR Nebraska-Kea 49.20m 161-05
49.20m 48.81m 47.87m
19 Dalton Lewallen FR Central Miss 49.17m 161-04
FOUL 49.17m 47.90m
20 Nick French FR Hutchinson C 48.92m 160-06
FOUL 47.88m 48.92m
21 Sam Stewart JR Truman 48.80m 160-01
47.50m 47.95m 48.80m
22 Omar Lewis JR Pittsburg St 48.50m 159-01
45.54m 48.50m FOUL
23 Josh Brooks JR Columbia (Mo 47.97m 157-04
47.97m FOUL 46.52m
24 Emiliano Orozco SO Hutchinson C 46.88m 153-10
44.77m 44.72m 46.88m
25 Cameron Defebaugh JR Emporia St. 45.01m 147-08
43.43m 45.01m 42.37m
26 Isaiah Evans SO Cowley Count 44.63m 146-05
42.91m FOUL 44.63m
27 Michael Majors FR Washburn 44.39m 145-08
44.04m 44.39m 42.90m
28 Josh Warner FR NW Missouri 43.08m 141-04
FOUL 43.08m FOUL
-- Levi Wyrick FR Pittsburg St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 81.98m 2011 Scott Russell, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dylan Reimer Unattached 66.34m 217-08
66.34m 61.61m 64.10m FOUL 63.12m 61.78m
2 Brett Thompson FR Pittsburg St 65.08m 213-06
62.83m 64.27m 61.81m FOUL 62.67m 65.08m
3 Creighton Sanders FR Pittsburg St 63.07m 206-11
54.31m 58.44m 56.43m 53.72m 63.07m 55.64m
4 Sergio Wilson SO Neosho 61.53m 201-10
55.55m FOUL 61.53m 60.12m 60.36m 60.76m
5 Jordan Morton SR Pittsburg St 60.76m 199-04
56.30m 56.29m 57.78m 52.11m 57.10m 60.76m
6 Darius Herl JR Central Arka 58.99m 193-06
58.99m 55.31m FOUL 46.47m 49.16m 52.60m
7 Joshua Hudiburg FR Pittsburg St 58.15m 190-09
57.97m 58.15m 57.72m 55.59m 56.00m FOUL
8 Mathew Root JR Spring Hill 57.93m 190-01
50.15m 56.32m 56.66m 56.60m 57.93m 55.51m
9 Alex Armstrong SR Lindenwood 57.80m 189-07
57.80m 55.70m 56.94m 54.62m PASS 55.51m
10 Jake Robison SO Pittsburg St 56.39m 185-00
56.39m 53.39m 51.72m 48.30m 46.95m FOUL
11 Carter Grissom SO Johnson Coun 55.81m 183-01
55.81m 54.84m 50.59m
12 Simeon Windibiziri SO Baker 54.18m 177-09
54.18m 52.22m FOUL
13 Cameron Fouts FR Fort Hays St 53.56m 175-09
53.16m 53.56m 53.21m
14 Trey Teeter FR Hutchinson C 53.48m 175-05
51.68m 52.72m 53.48m
15 Kameron Swenson FR Pittsburg St 52.91m 173-07
52.91m 52.85m 52.62m
16 Zane Petersen JR Hastings 51.27m 168-02
51.27m 44.49m 47.77m
17 Josh Jenkins SO Columbia (Mo 50.24m 164-10
45.13m 50.24m 49.84m
18 Nick Patterson JR Baker 49.70m 163-01
FOUL 49.70m 49.20m
19 Mitchell Reitz SO Nebraska-Kea 44.15m 144-10
44.15m 44.12m 44.13m
20 Jacob Reynolds SR Graceland 42.06m 138-00
37.48m 42.04m 42.06m
21 Derrick Shadwick SR Graceland 40.86m 134-01
36.18m 40.86m 40.12m
22 Nick Anselmo SO Missouri S&T 39.37m 129-02
FOUL 33.04m 39.37m
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Collegiate Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Austin Bahner Unattached 10.56 5.6 2 961
2 Erin Lopez SO Texas Tech 10.72 5.6 2 924
3 Nicholas Malliaras SR Central Mich 10.81 3.9 1 903
4 Dylan Poirier SR Kansas 10.90 2.3 3 883
5 Joseph Seghi SO Central Mich 10.91 5.6 2 881
6 Earl George SR William Penn 11.14 5.6 2 830
7 Reinis Kregers Unattached 11.14 2.3 3 830
8 Drew Gandy SR Central Meth 11.19 2.3 3 819
9 Derrick Schluter Unattached 11.22 2.3 3 812
10 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 11.37 2.3 3 780
11 Zane Lockhart JR UMKC 11.43 5.6 2 767
12 Lucas Shaw SR Kansas 11.54 2.3 3 744
13 Jeremiah Connealy FR Benedictine 11.68 3.9 1 715
14 Ryan Kruse JR Central Coll 11.72 2.3 3 707
15 Donavan Switalski SO Graceland 11.78 5.6 2 695
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Collegiate Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Drew Gandy SR Central Meth 51.23 2 759
2 Derrick Schluter Unattached 52.14 2 719
3 Joseph Seghi SO Central Mich 52.67 2 696
4 Lucas Shaw SR Kansas 52.79 1 691
5 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 53.10 1 677
6 Erin Lopez SO Texas Tech 53.14 2 676
7 Reinis Kregers Unattached 53.48 1 661
8 Earl George SR William Penn 54.99 1 599
9 Jeremiah Connealy FR Benedictine 55.62 2 574
10 Dylan Poirier SR Kansas 55.63 2 574
11 Zane Lockhart JR UMKC 55.73 1 570
12 Ryan Kruse JR Central Coll 56.09 2 556
13 Nicholas Malliaras SR Central Mich 56.63 2 535
14 Donavan Switalski SO Graceland 1:03.75 1 294
-- Austin Bahner Unattached DNF 1
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Collegiate Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drew Gandy SR Central Meth 4:33.05 725
2 Lucas Shaw SR Kansas 4:44.06 655
3 Derrick Schluter Unattached 4:46.37 641
4 Zane Lockhart JR UMKC 4:46.84 638
5 Reinis Kregers Unattached 4:52.43 604
6 Erin Lopez SO Texas Tech 4:57.66 573
7 Joseph Seghi SO Central Mich 4:57.88 572
8 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 4:58.90 566
9 Earl George SR William Penn 5:01.87 549
10 Ryan Kruse JR Central Coll 5:07.71 516
11 Nicholas Malliaras SR Central Mich 5:13.63 484
12 Jeremiah Connealy FR Benedictine 5:16.25 470
13 Dylan Poirier SR Kansas 5:26.51 417
-- Austin Bahner Unattached DNF
-- Donavan Switalski SO Graceland DNF
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Collegiate Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dylan Poirier SR Kansas 15.06 3.2 1 842
2 Austin Bahner Unattached 15.17 1.6 2 829
3 Joseph Seghi SO Central Mich 15.25 4.2 3 820
4 Erin Lopez SO Texas Tech 15.41 1.6 2 801
5 Reinis Kregers Unattached 15.43 4.2 3 798
6 Derrick Schluter Unattached 15.45 3.2 1 796
7 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 15.74 1.9 4 762
8 Drew Gandy SR Central Meth 15.78 4.2 3 758
9 Ryan Kruse JR Central Coll 16.14 1.9 4 717
10 Nicholas Malliaras SR Central Mich 16.40 1.9 4 688
11 Jeremiah Connealy FR Benedictine 16.87 3.2 1 638
12 Lucas Shaw SR Kansas 17.01 1.6 2 623
13 Donavan Switalski SO Graceland 17.44 3.2 1 579
14 Earl George SR William Penn 17.82 1.6 2 542
15 Zane Lockhart JR UMKC 17.88 4.2 3 536
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Collegiate Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reinis Kregers Unattached 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP PPP XPO
2 Derrick Schluter Unattached 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXX
2 Erin Lopez SO Texas Tech 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O XXO XXO XXO XO XXX
4 Jeremiah Connealy FR Benedictine 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP O PPP O XO O XO O XXX
5 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO XXX
5 Ryan Kruse JR Central Coll 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
5 Zane Lockhart JR UMKC 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XXX
5 Austin Bahner Unattached 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
9 Earl George SR William Penn 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXX
9 Dylan Poirier SR Kansas 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
11 Nicholas Malliaras SR Central Mich 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
O PPP O PPP XO O PPP XXX
12 Donavan Switalski SO Graceland 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
13 Drew Gandy SR Central Meth 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O O O XXO XXX
14 Lucas Shaw SR Kansas 1.66m 5-05.25 512
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP XXO XXX
14 Joseph Seghi SO Central Mich 1.66m 5-05.25 512
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O PPP O PPP XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Collegiate Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dylan Poirier SR Kansas 5.00m 16-04.75 910
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O O XXO PPP XXX
2 Austin Bahner Unattached 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
2 Derrick Schluter Unattached 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XXO O XXX
2 Reinis Kregers Unattached 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXO PPP XXO PPP XXX
5 Lucas Shaw SR Kansas 4.50m 14-09.00 760
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
6 Nicholas Malliaras SR Central Mich 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XOP PPP O PPP O XXX
6 Drew Gandy SR Central Meth 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
8 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
9 Joseph Seghi SO Central Mich 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP OPP PPP XO PPP XXX
10 Jeremiah Connealy FR Benedictine 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O O XXX
10 Ryan Kruse JR Central Coll 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
12 Zane Lockhart JR UMKC 3.60m 11-09.75 509
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO O O XXX
13 Erin Lopez SO Texas Tech 3.30m 10-10.00 431
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
O PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP O XXO XXX
14 Donavan Switalski SO Graceland 3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
XO O O PPP OPP XO XOP O XXX
15 Earl George SR William Penn 3.00m 9-10.00 357
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
O O PPP O O XXO XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Collegiate Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Austin Bahner Unattached 7.22m 6.2 23-08.25 866
FOUL(4.5) 7.22m(6.2) FOUL(3.7)
2 Nicholas Malliaras SR Central Mich 7.12m 3.5 23-04.50 842
6.89m(2.7) 7.12m(3.5) 7.07m(5.1)
3 Erin Lopez SO Texas Tech 7.03m 6.4 23-00.75 821
7.03m(6.4) 6.58m(4.1) 6.44m(3.4)
4 Dylan Poirier SR Kansas 6.90m 4.3 22-07.75 790
6.64m(3.6) 6.90m(4.3) PASS
5 Zane Lockhart JR UMKC 6.89m 4.6 22-07.25 788
6.89m(4.6) FOUL(6.8) 6.83m(6.4)
6 Reinis Kregers Unattached 6.80m 3.6 22-03.75 767
6.80m(3.6) PASS PASS
7 Derrick Schluter Unattached 6.61m 6.3 21-08.25 723
6.34m(3.3) 6.61m(6.3) 6.57m(3.1)
8 Jeremiah Connealy FR Benedictine 6.53m 3.8 21-05.25 704
6.30m(3.6) 6.21m(4.2) 6.53m(3.8)
9 Drew Gandy SR Central Meth 6.50m 5.3 21-04.00 697
6.12m(3.6) 6.40m(4.9) 6.50m(5.3)
10 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 6.49m 5.8 21-03.50 695
6.28m(3.7) 6.39m(5.8) 6.49m(5.8)
11 Joseph Seghi SO Central Mich 6.41m 4.2 21-00.50 677
6.00m(5.2) 6.07m(4.7) 6.41m(4.2)
12 Earl George SR William Penn 6.35m 5.1 20-10.00 664
5.72m(4.5) 5.87m(5.1) 6.35m(5.1)
13 Ryan Kruse JR Central Coll 6.34m 3.6 20-09.75 661
5.82m(3.6) 6.05m(3.5) 6.34m(3.6)
14 Lucas Shaw SR Kansas 6.15m 4.4 20-02.25 619
6.15m(4.4) 5.87m(2.7) 5.79m(4.0)
15 Donavan Switalski SO Graceland 5.66m 4.9 18-07.00 514
5.66m(4.9) 5.65m(3.3) FOUL(3.5)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Collegiate Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reinis Kregers Unattached 13.73m 45-00.50 712
13.73m 13.33m 13.60m
2 Austin Bahner Unattached 12.95m 42-06.00 664
12.66m 12.95m 12.92m
3 Ryan Kruse JR Central Coll 12.90m 42-04.00 661
12.72m 12.90m FOUL
4 Joseph Seghi SO Central Mich 11.96m 39-03.00 604
11.55m 11.90m 11.96m
5 Dylan Poirier SR Kansas 11.93m 39-01.75 602
11.93m 11.69m 11.52m
6 Erin Lopez SO Texas Tech 11.78m 38-07.75 593
11.78m 11.01m 11.19m
7 Earl George SR William Penn 11.56m 37-11.25 580
10.33m 11.56m 11.25m
8 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 11.51m 37-09.25 577
10.62m 11.51m FOUL
9 Derrick Schluter Unattached 11.36m 37-03.25 568
11.15m FOUL 11.36m
10 Nicholas Malliaras SR Central Mich 11.09m 36-04.75 551
10.94m 10.96m 11.09m
11 Zane Lockhart JR UMKC 10.97m 36-00.00 544
10.97m 10.44m FOUL
12 Lucas Shaw SR Kansas 10.67m 35-00.25 526
10.37m 10.21m 10.67m
13 Donavan Switalski SO Graceland 10.49m 34-05.00 515
FOUL 10.38m 10.49m
14 Drew Gandy SR Central Meth 10.46m 34-04.00 513
10.46m FOUL FOUL
15 Jeremiah Connealy FR Benedictine 10.33m 33-10.75 505
9.40m 10.33m FOUL
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Collegiate Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Kruse JR Central Coll 42.97m 141-00 725
FOUL 42.97m 42.72m
2 Donavan Switalski SO Graceland 40.51m 132-11 675
37.99m 40.51m 38.19m
3 Reinis Kregers Unattached 40.11m 131-07 667
39.59m FOUL 40.11m
4 Earl George SR William Penn 37.21m 122-01 608
35.37m 37.21m 34.10m
5 Dylan Poirier SR Kansas 34.70m 113-10 558
FOUL 34.70m FOUL
6 Derrick Schluter Unattached 34.66m 113-08 557
29.52m 34.66m FOUL
7 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 33.20m 108-11 528
33.20m FOUL FOUL
8 Joseph Seghi SO Central Mich 32.44m 106-05 513
32.00m 32.44m 31.71m
9 Erin Lopez SO Texas Tech 32.20m 105-08 508
25.89m 29.64m 32.20m
10 Lucas Shaw SR Kansas 32.09m 105-03 506
28.79m 32.09m FOUL
11 Nicholas Malliaras SR Central Mich 31.54m 103-06 495
26.00m 31.50m 31.54m
12 Jeremiah Connealy FR Benedictine 28.61m 93-10 437
19.43m 28.61m 26.19m
13 Drew Gandy SR Central Meth 27.35m 89-09 413
23.78m 26.89m 27.35m
14 Zane Lockhart JR UMKC 23.81m 78-01 344
FOUL 23.81m FOUL
-- Austin Bahner Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Collegiate Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Kruse JR Central Coll 54.11m 177-06 650
54.11m 49.44m 50.08m
2 Reinis Kregers Unattached 53.55m 175-08 641
51.64m 53.55m PASS
3 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 52.00m 170-07 618
51.38m 52.00m 48.56m
4 Austin Bahner Unattached 49.06m 160-11 575
FOUL 46.50m 49.06m
5 Drew Gandy SR Central Meth 47.70m 156-06 555
47.70m 46.16m 47.08m
6 Lucas Shaw SR Kansas 43.96m 144-03 500
43.96m 41.15m 41.74m
7 Zane Lockhart JR UMKC 42.52m 139-06 479
42.52m FOUL FOUL
8 Jeremiah Connealy FR Benedictine 41.78m 137-01 468
34.30m 41.78m 36.54m
9 Erin Lopez SO Texas Tech 41.77m 137-00 468
37.22m 41.77m 36.51m
10 Derrick Schluter Unattached 40.60m 133-02 451
39.96m 40.60m 39.14m
11 Dylan Poirier SR Kansas 40.31m 132-03 447
35.43m 40.31m 39.81m
12 Joseph Seghi SO Central Mich 40.24m 132-00 446
25.40m 33.74m 40.24m
13 Earl George SR William Penn 39.90m 130-11 441
39.63m FOUL 39.90m
14 Nicholas Malliaras SR Central Mich 38.96m 127-10 427
FOUL 38.17m 38.96m
15 Donavan Switalski SO Graceland 32.83m 107-08 339
32.83m FOUL FOUL
Men Decathlon Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 8380 1997 Steve Fritz, Accusplit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reinis Kregers Unattached 7210
2 Derrick Schluter Unattached 6771
3 Dylan Poirier SR Kansas 6633
4 Erin Lopez SO Texas Tech 6509
5 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 6484
6 Drew Gandy SR Central Meth 6448
7 Ryan Kruse JR Central Coll 6391
8 Joseph Seghi SO Central Mich 6338
9 Nicholas Malliaras SR Central Mich 6183
10 Lucas Shaw SR Kansas 6136
11 Zane Lockhart JR UMKC 5811
12 Earl George SR William Penn 5780
13 Jeremiah Connealy FR Benedictine 5734
14 Austin Bahner Unattached 5321
15 Donavan Switalski SO Graceland 4577
Men 100 Meter Dash Quadrangular
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Quentin Dancer FR Kansas 10.47 2.4
2 Diab Davis FR California 10.60 2.4
3 Justin Martin SR UMKC 10.62 2.4
4 Chadayne Walker SO UMKC 10.65 2.4
5 Demetris Robertson FR California 10.72 2.4
6 Matthew Bigelow FR Southern Ill 11.14 2.4
7 Denzel Harper FR Kansas 11.24 2.4
-- Traezon Henderson SO UMKC FS 2.4
Men 200 Meter Dash Quadrangular
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Quentin Dancer FR Kansas 21.39 2.1
2 Warren Hazel SO Southern Ill 21.44 2.1
3 Traezon Henderson SO UMKC 21.47 2.1
4 Justin Martin SR UMKC 21.55 2.1
5 Aaron Thacker JR Kansas 22.13 2.1
6 Diab Davis FR California 22.74 2.1
Men 400 Meter Dash Quadrangular
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Warren Hazel SO Southern Ill 46.76
2 Tre Daniels JR Kansas 47.06
3 Ivan Henry SO Kansas 47.58
4 Isaiah Cole FR Kansas 48.57
5 Jacquez Perry FR UMKC 49.01
6 Cole Johnson FR California 49.20
7 Harold Rials SO Southern Ill 55.80
Men 800 Meter Run Quadrangular
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bryce Hoppel FR Kansas 1:50.73
2 Strymar Livingston SR Kansas 1:50.93
3 Luke Horton JR Southern Ill 1:51.57
4 Josh Lewis SR California 1:51.64
5 Darrien Case SO UMKC 1:52.88
6 Evan Malone-White JR California 1:56.72
7 Kyle Carter JR Southern Ill 1:59.88
-- Markeen Caine SR Kansas DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run Quadrangular
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bryce Richards SO Kansas 3:53.57
2 Thomas Joyce SR California 3:53.58
3 John Hogan SO California 3:55.88
4 Adel Yoonis SR Kansas 3:57.35
5 Daniel Koech SR Kansas 3:58.91
6 Christopher Edwards FR Southern Ill 4:07.73
7 Gavin Hartley FR Southern Ill 4:20.38
Men 5000 Meter Run Quadrangular
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacob Morgan SR Kansas 14:19.59
2 Dylan Hodgson SO Kansas 14:22.45
3 Andrew Burkhardt FR California 14:25.17
4 Michael Melgares FR Kansas 14:28.47
5 Thomas Joyce SR California 14:35.32
6 Chris Melgares JR Kansas 14:37.48
7 Josh Maier SR Southern Ill 14:40.78
8 Paul Zeiss FR California 14:49.77
9 James Hampton SR Kansas 15:13.45
10 Ben Eickmeier SO Southern Ill 16:39.97
-- Avery Hale SO Kansas DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Quadrangular
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ashtyn Davis JR California 13.73 1.3
2 Christian Hicks JR Kansas 14.46 1.3
3 Frederick Boyd JR UMKC 14.53 1.3
4 Christopher Bryan SO UMKC 14.67 1.3
5 Nick Giusti JR Kansas 14.81 1.3
6 Jaylen Galloway FR Southern Ill 15.41 1.3
7 Devin Burton SR UMKC 15.51 1.3
8 Harold Rials SO Southern Ill 15.86 1.3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Quadrangular
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cody Johnson FR Kansas 52.43
2 Paramveer Chohan FR California 52.74
3 Nick Giusti JR Kansas 53.76
4 Zak Snow SR UMKC 54.12
5 Terrone Garner SR UMKC 55.27
6 Connor Meech SO California 56.40
7 Jaylen Galloway FR Southern Ill 56.54
8 Issiac Wingerter FR Southern Ill 58.90
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Quadrangular
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marcus Johnson FR UMKC 9:07.00
2 Ben Burchstead JR Kansas 9:19.39
3 Jacob Ryan JR Kansas 9:24.80
4 Daylan Quinn FR UMKC 9:26.18
5 Jonathan Vara SR Southern Ill 9:28.51
6 Cain Hassim JR Southern Ill 9:32.20
7 Marcus Quere FR Kansas 9:59.69
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Quadrangular
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Umkc 40.66
1) Christopher Bryan SO 2) Chadayne Walker SO
3) Traezon Henderson SO 4) Justin Martin SR
2 Kansas 40.70
1) Roy Bay JR 2) Quentin Dancer FR
3) Tre Daniels JR 4) Jaron Hartley JR
3 California 41.29
1) Diab Davis FR 2) Demetris Robertson FR
3) Ashtyn Davis JR 4) Paramveer Chohan FR
4 Southern Illinois 41.37
1) Jaylen Galloway FR 2) Ryan Mayberry SO
3) Franklin Adams SR 4) Warren Hazel SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Quadrangular
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kansas 3:08.72
1) Ivan Henry SO 2) Jaron Hartley JR
3) Isaiah Cole FR 4) Tre Daniels JR
2 California 3:15.48
1) Cole Johnson FR 2) Connor Meech SO
3) Josh Lewis SR 4) Paramveer Chohan FR
3 Southern Illinois 3:19.26
1) Jaylen Galloway FR 2) Ryan Mayberry SO
3) Luke Horton JR 4) Warren Hazel SO
Men High Jump Quadrangular
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Landon SR Southern Ill 2.17m 7-01.50
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.22
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO PPP O XXX
2 Joel Long SO Kansas 2.01m 6-07.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Austin Weigle JR Southern Ill 1.96m 6-05.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Matthew Bigelow FR Southern Ill 1.86m 6-01.25
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
PPP O O XXX
-- Lane Macari SO Kansas NH
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Men Pole Vault Quadrangular
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hussain Alhizam SO Kansas 5.34m 17-06.25
4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 5.24 5.34 5.44 5.49 5.54
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP PPP XXX
2 Jake Albright SR Kansas 5.34m 17-06.25
4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 5.24 5.34 5.44 5.49 5.54
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO PPP PPP XXX
3 Chad Weaver SR Southern Ill 5.09m 16-08.25
4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 5.24
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
4 Nick Maestretti SR Kansas 5.09m 16-08.25
4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 5.24
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Chase Pennewell FR Kansas 4.94m 16-02.50
4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09
PPP XO XO XXX
6 Nathan Schuck SR Southern Ill 4.94m 16-02.50
4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09
PPP PPP XXO XXX
7 Luciano Lopez SO California 4.64m 15-02.75
4.64 4.79
O XXX
8 Chase Black JR Southern Ill 4.64m 15-02.75
4.64 4.79
XO XXX
-- Lukas Van Der Watt FR UMKC NH
4.64 4.79 4.94
PPP PPP XXX
-- Jacob Wells FR Southern Ill NH
4.64
XXX
-- Paulo Benavides SO Kansas NH
4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 5.24
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Men Long Jump Quadrangular
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Christopher Bryan SO UMKC 7.69m 5.1 25-02.75
FOUL(3.4) 7.69m(5.1) 7.15m(2.6) PASS PASS 7.23m(3.4)
2 Kyle Landon SR Southern Ill 7.63m 3.1 25-00.50
FOUL(2.7) 7.15m(2.0) FOUL(2.3) 7.50m(2.2) 7.63m(3.1) 7.19m(2.3)
3 Denzel Harper FR Kansas 7.58m 1.9 24-10.50
7.44m(3.8) 7.04m(1.5) 7.18m(1.9) 7.20m(5.6) FOUL(3.9) 7.58m(1.9)
4 Franklin Adams SR Southern Ill 7.14m 2.6 23-05.25
7.14m(2.6) FOUL(5.1) 7.08m(1.7) FOUL(3.3) 6.78m(2.8) 6.99m(1.6)
5 Braden Kleinschmidt SO Kansas 6.99m 3.7 22-11.25
6.54m(3.3) 6.83m(1.7) FOUL(4.7) 6.51m(1.7) 6.78m(3.1) 6.99m(3.7)
6 Karsten Wethington JR California 6.80m 3.1 22-03.75
6.75m(2.8) 6.74m(1.0) 6.80m(3.1) 6.74m(2.7) 6.74m(3.4) 6.71m(4.2)
7 Jeremy Harr JR UMKC 6.71m 3.9 22-00.25
FOUL(2.5) 6.69m(2.3) 6.69m(5.3) 6.53m(3.3) 6.71m(3.9) 6.71m(1.6)
8 Chris Gleghorn FR Kansas 6.61m 2.0 21-08.25
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(4.0) 6.03m(2.8) 6.61m(2.0) 6.47m(5.0) 6.45m(3.0)
9 Fraquan Gaines SO Southern Ill 6.61m 2.6 21-08.25
FOUL(3.1) 6.21m(2.4) 6.61m(2.6) FOUL(2.0) 6.41m(4.9) FOUL(3.9)
-- Zane Lockhart JR UMKC FOUL
FOUL(3.5) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(2.8)
Men Triple Jump Quadrangular
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Barden Adams JR Kansas 16.08m 4.5 52-09.25
15.91m(2.8) 15.61m(1.8) 16.08m(4.5) 15.68m(2.9) 15.82m(2.3) FOUL(1.0)
2 Kyle Landon SR Southern Ill 15.58m 3.4 51-01.50
15.09m(2.1) 15.58m(3.4) 15.55m(3.2) FOUL(1.8) 15.02m(1.8) 15.57m(2.7)
3 Karsten Wethington JR California 14.93m 1.7 48-11.75
FOUL(0.7) 14.86m(2.5) 14.70m(4.0) 14.54m(2.3) 14.93m(1.7) 14.75m(1.9)
4 Jeremy Harr JR UMKC 14.51m 3.3 47-07.25
FOUL(2.1) 14.16m(1.8) 14.51m(3.3) 14.39m(2.5) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.2)
5 Fraquan Gaines SO Southern Ill 14.27m 2.3 46-10.00
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.4) 14.16m(2.7) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.3) 14.27m(2.3)
6 Ezekiel Welch JR Kansas 14.19m 2.0 46-06.75
14.19m(2.0) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.6) PASS
-- Richard Smith SR UMKC FOUL
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(5.8) FOUL(3.1)
-- Franklin Adams SR Southern Ill FOUL
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.3)
Men Shot Put Quadrangular
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Peter Simon JR California 18.55m 60-10.50
FOUL 18.55m FOUL 18.45m FOUL FOUL
2 Jared Kern JR Southern Ill 18.06m 59-03.00
18.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Malik McMorris SO California 17.53m 57-06.25
17.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.53m
4 Kyle Kling JR Southern Ill 16.89m 55-05.00
16.29m 16.27m 16.26m 16.89m FOUL FOUL
5 Blake Hocking SR UMKC 16.72m 54-10.25
FOUL 16.41m 16.47m FOUL 16.72m 16.66m
6 McKay Johnson FR California 16.64m 54-07.25
FOUL FOUL 16.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Ricky Hurley FR Southern Ill 16.39m 53-09.25
16.25m FOUL 16.34m 16.39m FOUL FOUL
8 Brandon Lombardino JR Kansas 15.70m 51-06.25
15.43m 15.70m 15.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Kenny Boyer SR Kansas 15.69m 51-05.75
15.25m 15.58m 15.69m 15.60m 15.43m FOUL
10 Nathan Stout FR Southern Ill 15.55m 51-00.25
FOUL 15.55m FOUL
11 Isaac Ingram SR Southern Ill 14.91m 48-11.00
14.11m 14.69m 14.91m
12 Jacob Hockman JR UMKC 13.21m 43-04.25
FOUL 13.21m 12.83m
Men Discus Throw Quadrangular
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mitchell Cooper SR Kansas 61.77m 202-08
58.83m 61.56m FOUL 58.10m 60.21m 61.77m
2 Nicolai Ceban JR Kansas 59.58m 195-06
59.58m FOUL 56.30m 56.06m 59.15m 56.76m
3 Malik McMorris SO California 55.77m 183-00
FOUL 52.65m 55.77m 54.40m FOUL FOUL
4 Ricky Hurley FR Southern Ill 54.70m 179-05
51.66m 52.00m 52.45m 53.83m 52.50m 54.70m
5 Brenden Song JR California 54.06m 177-04
53.97m 53.06m 54.06m FOUL FOUL 53.77m
6 Kyle Kling JR Southern Ill 53.06m 174-01
49.67m FOUL 51.79m 52.87m 50.21m 53.06m
7 McKay Johnson FR California 52.96m 173-09
47.89m FOUL 52.36m 49.47m 51.43m 52.96m
8 Aaron Russell SR California 51.18m 167-11
48.43m 50.92m 49.19m 51.18m 49.83m 49.32m
9 Blake Hocking SR UMKC 49.70m 163-01
49.70m 47.00m 49.41m 47.08m FOUL 45.82m
10 Brandon Lombardino JR Kansas 49.64m 162-10
48.06m 48.38m 49.64m
11 Kenny Boyer SR Kansas 46.99m 154-02
46.99m FOUL 46.21m
12 Connor McMullen SO Kansas 46.17m 151-06
37.88m 43.12m 46.17m
13 Nathan Stout FR Southern Ill 44.89m 147-03
44.89m 42.18m 42.30m
14 Jacob Hockman JR UMKC 43.92m 144-01
43.85m FOUL 43.92m
-- Isaac Ingram SR Southern Ill FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw Quadrangular
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gleb Dudarev FR Kansas 72.65m 238-04
70.95m 71.72m 72.65m 71.66m 70.31m 70.62m
2 Mitchell Cooper SR Kansas 60.06m 197-00
FOUL 57.59m 59.24m 60.06m FOUL 59.18m
3 Isaac Ingram SR Southern Ill 59.35m 194-09
56.55m 57.35m 59.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Ricky Hurley FR Southern Ill 56.47m 185-03
55.03m FOUL 54.52m FOUL 56.47m FOUL
5 Brandon Lombardino JR Kansas 53.26m 174-09
FOUL 50.88m FOUL FOUL 53.26m FOUL
6 Kyle Kling JR Southern Ill 52.03m 170-08
FOUL 52.02m FOUL 51.32m 52.03m 51.93m
7 Marshall Godsil SO California 50.79m 166-08
FOUL FOUL 46.85m FOUL FOUL 50.79m
8 Jacob Hockman JR UMKC 47.28m 155-01
FOUL 46.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.28m
Men Javelin Throw Quadrangular
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scott Chiesa SR California 62.14m 203-10
56.62m 55.12m 57.45m 58.40m 60.61m 62.14m
2 Terence Wilson FR California 58.33m 191-04
55.19m 51.38m 56.61m 56.43m 58.33m 53.66m
3 Mitchell Cooper SR Kansas 55.95m 183-07
55.74m 54.48m 55.95m 54.44m 55.81m 54.53m
4 Tye Carter SO Kansas 49.17m 161-04
FOUL 44.42m 49.17m FOUL FOUL 47.42m
5 Issiac Wingerter FR Southern Ill 42.39m 139-01
40.03m 33.13m 42.07m 36.33m 42.08m 42.39m
6 Matthew Bigelow FR Southern Ill 40.73m 133-07
40.46m 38.65m 40.73m 39.10m FOUL 37.16m
Women - Quadrangular - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Minnesota 195.50 2) Kansas 181.50
3) Southern Illinois 155.50 4) California 128.50
Men - Quadrangular - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kansas 231 2) Southern Illinois 157
3) California 140 4) UMKC 101
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·100433 views
History for Kansas Relays
Show 12 more
Hashtags#kansas-relays #kansas
|